Tissot Timing - Homepage

Tissot

Giro d'Italia

3 - 25 October 2020 21 STAGES
Giro d'Italia
GIRO D'ITALIA - STAGE 18 - PINZOLO - LAGHI DI CANCANO (PARCO NAZIONALE DELLO STELVIO) PINZOLO - 842m LAGHI DI CANCANO - 1937m GIRO D'ITALIA - STAGE 18 - PINZOLO - LAGHI DI CANCANO (PARCO NAZIONALE DELLO STELVIO) 0 20 40 60 80 100 120 140 160 180 200 207km 0 800 1600 2400 3200 Line 1 Line 4 Line 2 Line 3
Home Timeline Start List Stage Overall Map pdf

Results

Stage Winner
185 HINDLEY Jai TEAM SUNWEB TEAM SUNWEB AUSAUS
First Young at Finish
185 HINDLEY Jai TEAM SUNWEB TEAM SUNWEB AUSAUS
Best Team
BAHRAIN - MCLAREN
Stage
1 185 * HINDLEY Jai TEAM SUNWEB AUS B: 11" 6h03'03"
2 165 * GEOGHEGAN HART Tao INEOS GRENADIERS GBR B: 09" ' '
3 33 BILBAO Pello BAHRAIN - MCLAREN ESP B: 04" 46"
4 21 FUGLSANG Jakob ASTANA PRO TEAM DEN 01'25"
5 181 KELDERMAN Wilco TEAM SUNWEB NED 02'18"
6 56 KONRAD Patrick BORA - HANSGROHE AUT 04'04"
7 81 * ALMEIDA Joao DECEUNINCK  -  QUICK - STEP POR 04'51"
8 191 NIBALI Vincenzo TREK - SEGAFREDO ITA ' '
9 37 PERNSTEINER Hermann BAHRAIN - MCLAREN AUT ' '
10 87 MASNADA Fausto DECEUNINCK  -  QUICK - STEP ITA 04'55"
11 57 MAJKA Rafal BORA - HANSGROHE POL 06'43"
12 35 * NOVAK Domen BAHRAIN - MCLAREN SLO 08'15"
13 155 POZZOVIVO Domenico NTT PRO CYCLING ITA 08'17"
14 163 DENNIS Rohan INEOS GRENADIERS AUS B: 02" 08'33"
15 154 * O'CONNOR Ben NTT PRO CYCLING AUS 11'48"
16 168 SWIFT Ben INEOS GRENADIERS GBR 14'48"
17 8 WARBASSE Lawrence AG2R LA MONDIALE USA 15'01"
18 6 * PARET PEINTRE Aurelien AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA ' '
19 145 * SAMITIER Sergio MOVISTAR TEAM ESP 16'22"
20 187 * OOMEN Sam TEAM SUNWEB NED 20'43"
21 24 FELLINE Fabio ASTANA PRO TEAM ITA ' '
22 116 NAVARRO Daniel ISRAEL START - UP NATION ESP ' '
23 164 * GANNA Filippo INEOS GRENADIERS ITA 21'08"
24 121 ARMEE Sander LOTTO SOUDAL BEL 24'15"
25 61 ZAKARIN Ilnur CCC TEAM RUS 26'56"
26 2 BIDARD Francois AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA ' '
27 124 HAGEN Carl Fredrik LOTTO SOUDAL NOR ' '
28 86 * KNOX James DECEUNINCK  -  QUICK - STEP GBR 26'58"
29 188 TUSVELD Martijn TEAM SUNWEB NED ' '
30 204 DOMBROWSKI Joseph Lloyd UAE TEAM EMIRATES USA ' '
31 153 GEBREIGZABHIER Amanuel NTT PRO CYCLING ERI ' '
32 88 SERRY Pieter DECEUNINCK  -  QUICK - STEP BEL ' '
33 184 * HAMILTON Christopher TEAM SUNWEB AUS ' '
34 162 CASTROVIEJO NICOLAS Jonathan INEOS GRENADIERS ESP ' '
35 47 TONELLI Alessandro BARDIANI CSF FAIZANE' ITA ' '
36 95 GUERREIRO Ruben EF PRO CYCLING POR ' '
37 143 PEDRERO Antonio MOVISTAR TEAM ESP 28'38"
38 78 ROSSETTO Stephane COFIDIS FRA 29'37"
39 206 * MCNULTY Brandon UAE TEAM EMIRATES USA ' '
40 25 * GREGAARD WILSLY Jonas ASTANA PRO TEAM DEN ' '
41 126 HOLMES Matthew LOTTO SOUDAL GBR 29'46"
42 122 DE GENDT Thomas LOTTO SOUDAL BEL 31'41"
43 197 NIBALI Antonio TREK - SEGAFREDO ITA ' '
44 151 MEINTJES Louis NTT PRO CYCLING RSA ' '
45 15 PELLAUD Simon ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI - SIDERMEC SUI 32'13"
46 84 * HONORE Mikkel Frolich DECEUNINCK  -  QUICK - STEP DEN 33'55"
47 201 ULISSI Diego UAE TEAM EMIRATES ITA 34'51"
48 76 * LE TURNIER Mathias COFIDIS FRA 37'15"
49 32 BATTAGLIN Enrico BAHRAIN - MCLAREN ITA ' '
50 27 * RODRIGUEZ Oscar ASTANA PRO TEAM ESP ' '
51 54 * FABBRO Matteo BORA - HANSGROHE ITA ' '
52 152 CAMPENAERTS Victor NTT PRO CYCLING BEL ' '
53 156 * SOBRERO Matteo NTT PRO CYCLING ITA ' '
54 13 * CEPEDA Jefferson ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI - SIDERMEC ECU ' '
55 144 * RUBIO Einer Augusto MOVISTAR TEAM COL 39'15"
56 96 KANGERT Tanel EF PRO CYCLING EST ' '
57 183 HAGA Chad TEAM SUNWEB USA 40'09"
58 98 * WHELAN James EF PRO CYCLING AUS 41'03"
59 142 CATALDO Dario MOVISTAR TEAM ITA 47'05"
60 82 BALLERINI Davide DECEUNINCK  -  QUICK - STEP ITA ' '
61 167 PUCCIO Salvatore INEOS GRENADIERS ITA ' '
62 34 CAPECCHI Eros BAHRAIN - MCLAREN ITA ' '
63 64 GRADEK Kamil CCC TEAM POL ' '
64 66 * MALECKI Kamil CCC TEAM POL ' '
65 63 DE LA PARTE Victor CCC TEAM ESP ' '
66 146 SEPULVEDA Eduardo MOVISTAR TEAM ARG ' '
67 158 WYSS Danilo NTT PRO CYCLING SUI ' '
68 67 ROSSKOPF Joseph CCC TEAM USA ' '
69 62 ČERNY Josef CCC TEAM CZE ' '
70 51 SAGAN Peter BORA - HANSGROHE SVK ' '
71 58 POLJANSKI Pawel BORA - HANSGROHE POL ' '
72 213 FRAPPORTI Marco VINI ZABU' - BRADO -  KTM ITA ' '
73 75 HANSEN Jesper COFIDIS DEN ' '
74 38 TRATNIK Jan BAHRAIN - MCLAREN SLO ' '
75 141 * CARRETERO Hector MOVISTAR TEAM ESP ' '
76 3 BOUCHARD Geoffrey AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA 47'41"
77 18 RUMAC Josip ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI - SIDERMEC CRO ' '
78 157 * SUNDERLAND Dylan NTT PRO CYCLING AUS ' '
79 68 * VALTER Attila CCC TEAM HUN ' '
80 118 ZABEL Rick ISRAEL START - UP NATION GER 48'15"
81 115 DOWSETT Alex ISRAEL START - UP NATION GBR 49'03"
82 112 BRANDLE Matthias ISRAEL START - UP NATION AUT ' '
83 5 * HANNINEN Jaakko AG2R LA MONDIALE FIN ' '
84 36 * PADUN Mark BAHRAIN - MCLAREN UKR ' '
85 125 HANSEN Adam James LOTTO SOUDAL AUS ' '
86 31 ARASHIRO Yukiya BAHRAIN - MCLAREN JPN ' '
87 11 * BAIS Mattia ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI - SIDERMEC ITA ' '
88 182 DENZ Nico TEAM SUNWEB GER ' '
89 93 CLARKE Simon EF PRO CYCLING AUS ' '
90 97 MORTON Lachlan EF PRO CYCLING AUS ' '
91 196 MOSCA Jacopo TREK - SEGAFREDO ITA 50'18"
92 192 BERNARD Julien TREK - SEGAFREDO FRA ' '
93 106 SCOTSON Miles GROUPAMA - FDJ AUS 50'58"
94 101 DEMARE Arnaud GROUPAMA - FDJ FRA ' '
95 74 HAAS Nathan COFIDIS AUS ' '
96 48 * ZANA Filippo BARDIANI CSF FAIZANE' ITA ' '
97 71 VIVIANI Elia COFIDIS ITA ' '
98 72 CONSONNI Simone COFIDIS ITA ' '
99 214 * ROTA Lorenzo VINI ZABU' - BRADO -  KTM ITA ' '
100 203 CONTI Valerio UAE TEAM EMIRATES ITA ' '
101 103 GUARNIERI Jacopo GROUPAMA - FDJ ITA ' '
102 41 * CARBONI Giovanni BARDIANI CSF FAIZANE' ITA ' '
103 212 * BEVILACQUA Simone VINI ZABU' - BRADO -  KTM ITA ' '
104 215 SPREAFICO Matteo VINI ZABU' - BRADO -  KTM ITA ' '
105 114 CIMOLAI Davide ISRAEL START - UP NATION ITA ' '
106 14 CHIRICO Luca ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI - SIDERMEC ITA ' '
107 92 CAICEDO Jonathan EF PRO CYCLING ECU ' '
108 7 VENDRAME Andrea AG2R LA MONDIALE ITA ' '
109 23 CONTRERAS Rodrigo ASTANA PRO TEAM COL ' '
110 127 * OLDANI Stefano LOTTO SOUDAL ITA ' '
111 43 FIORELLI Filippo BARDIANI CSF FAIZANE' ITA ' '
112 195 * CONCI Nicola TREK - SEGAFREDO ITA ' '
113 16 * RAVANELLI Simone ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI - SIDERMEC ITA ' '
114 52 BENEDETTI Cesare BORA - HANSGROHE ITA ' '
115 44 * LONARDI Giovanni BARDIANI CSF FAIZANE' ITA ' '
116 77 MATHIS Marco COFIDIS GER ' '
117 12 BISOLTI Alessandro ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI - SIDERMEC ITA ' '
118 46 * ROMANO Francesco BARDIANI CSF FAIZANE' ITA ' '
119 117 SAGIV Guy ISRAEL START - UP NATION ISR ' '
120 218 ZARDINI Edoardo VINI ZABU' - BRADO -  KTM ITA ' '
121 45 * MAZZUCCO Fabio BARDIANI CSF FAIZANE' ITA ' '
122 102 FRANKINY Kilian GROUPAMA - FDJ SUI ' '
123 202 * BJERG Mikkel UAE TEAM EMIRATES DEN ' '
124 17 RESTREPO Jhonatan ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI - SIDERMEC COL ' '
125 83 * HODEG Alvaro Jose DECEUNINCK  -  QUICK - STEP COL ' '
126 216 VAN EMPEL Etienne VINI ZABU' - BRADO -  KTM NED ' '
127 123 DIBBEN Jonathan LOTTO SOUDAL GBR ' '
128 148 VILLELLA Davide MOVISTAR TEAM ITA ' '
129 147 TORRES Albert MOVISTAR TEAM ESP ' '
130 85 KEISSE Iljo DECEUNINCK  -  QUICK - STEP BEL ' '
131 104 * GUGLIELMI Simon GROUPAMA - FDJ FRA ' '
132 128 * VANHOUCKE Harm LOTTO SOUDAL BEL ' '
133 105 KONOVALOVAS Ignatas GROUPAMA - FDJ LTU ' '
134 53 BODNAR Maciej BORA - HANSGROHE POL ' '
- 22 BOARO Manuele ASTANA PRO TEAM ITA DNF
- 211 VISCONTI Giovanni VINI ZABU' - BRADO -  KTM ITA DNS
Show All
Bonus Sprint
Isolaccia Valdidentro - km 196.4
1 165 * GEOGHEGAN HART Tao INEOS GRENADIERS GBR 03"
2 163 DENNIS Rohan INEOS GRENADIERS AUS 02"
3 185 * HINDLEY Jai TEAM SUNWEB AUS 01"
Show All
Best Team
1 4 BAHRAIN - MCLAREN BAHRAIN - MCLAREN 18h23'01"
2 19 TEAM SUNWEB TEAM SUNWEB 09'09"
3 17 INEOS GRENADIERS INEOS GRENADIERS 09'29"
4 9 DECEUNINCK - QUICK - STEP DECEUNINCK  -  QUICK - STEP 22'52"
5 16 NTT PRO CYCLING NTT PRO CYCLING 33'11"
6 6 BORA - HANSGROHE BORA - HANSGROHE 34'10"
7 3 ASTANA PRO TEAM ASTANA PRO TEAM 37'53"
8 1 AG2R LA MONDIALE AG2R LA MONDIALE 43'06"
9 13 LOTTO SOUDAL LOTTO SOUDAL 1h07'05"
10 15 MOVISTAR TEAM MOVISTAR TEAM 1h10'23"
11 20 TREK - SEGAFREDO TREK - SEGAFREDO 1h12'58"
12 21 UAE TEAM EMIRATES UAE TEAM EMIRATES 1h17'34"
13 10 EF PRO CYCLING EF PRO CYCLING 1h33'24"
14 8 COFIDIS COFIDIS 1h40'05"
15 2 ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI - SIDERMEC ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI - SIDERMEC 1h43'17"
16 12 ISRAEL START - UP NATION ISRAEL START - UP NATION 1h44'09"
17 7 CCC TEAM CCC TEAM 1h47'14"
18 5 BARDIANI CSF FAIZANE' BARDIANI CSF FAIZANE' 1h55'02"
19 22 VINI ZABU' - BRADO - KTM VINI ZABU' - BRADO -  KTM 2h15'09"
20 11 GROUPAMA - FDJ GROUPAMA - FDJ 2h19'02"
Show All
Search by:

    Stage technical info

    • Pinzolo - Laghi di Cancano (Parco Nazionale dello Stelvio)
    • Thursday, October 22 2020, 10:15
    • 207km
    • 34.210 km/h
    Files
    downloads:
    photofinish
    Follow the race on: