Tissot Timing - Homepage

Tissot

Giro d'Italia

3 - 25 October 2020 21 STAGES
Giro d'Italia
GIRO D'ITALIA - STAGE 19 - MORBEGNO - ASTI MORBEGNO - 216m ASTI - 125m GIRO D'ITALIA - STAGE 19 - MORBEGNO - ASTI 0 20 40 60 80 100 120 140 160 180 200 220 240 258km 0 200 400 600 800 1000 Line 1 Line 4 Line 2 Line 3
Home Timeline Start List Stage Overall Map pdf

home

Stage Winner
62 ČERNY Josef CCC TEAM CCC TEAM CZECZE
First Young at Finish
41 CARBONI Giovanni BARDIANI CSF FAIZANE' BARDIANI CSF FAIZANE' ITAITA
Best Team
EF PRO CYCLING
Stage
1 62 ČERNY Josef CCC TEAM CZE B: 10" 2h30'40"
2 152 CAMPENAERTS Victor NTT PRO CYCLING BEL B: 06" 18"
3 196 MOSCA Jacopo TREK - SEGAFREDO ITA B: 06" 26"
4 93 CLARKE Simon EF PRO CYCLING AUS B: 01" ' '
5 85 KEISSE Iljo DECEUNINCK  -  QUICK - STEP BEL ' '
6 121 ARMEE Sander LOTTO SOUDAL BEL ' '
7 147 TORRES Albert MOVISTAR TEAM ESP 01'10"
8 15 PELLAUD Simon ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI - SIDERMEC SUI B: 03" ' '
9 41 * CARBONI Giovanni BARDIANI CSF FAIZANE' ITA ' '
10 115 DOWSETT Alex ISRAEL START - UP NATION GBR ' '
11 74 HAAS Nathan COFIDIS AUS 02'17"
12 216 VAN EMPEL Etienne VINI ZABU' - BRADO -  KTM NED ' '
13 97 MORTON Lachlan EF PRO CYCLING AUS 02'21"
14 77 MATHIS Marco COFIDIS GER 08'15"
15 82 BALLERINI Davide DECEUNINCK  -  QUICK - STEP ITA 11'43"
16 84 * HONORE Mikkel Frolich DECEUNINCK  -  QUICK - STEP DEN ' '
17 165 * GEOGHEGAN HART Tao INEOS GRENADIERS GBR ' '
18 81 * ALMEIDA Joao DECEUNINCK  -  QUICK - STEP POR ' '
19 38 TRATNIK Jan BAHRAIN - MCLAREN SLO ' '
20 34 CAPECCHI Eros BAHRAIN - MCLAREN ITA ' '
21 192 BERNARD Julien TREK - SEGAFREDO FRA ' '
22 191 NIBALI Vincenzo TREK - SEGAFREDO ITA ' '
23 71 VIVIANI Elia COFIDIS ITA ' '
24 24 FELLINE Fabio ASTANA PRO TEAM ITA ' '
25 185 * HINDLEY Jai TEAM SUNWEB AUS ' '
26 56 KONRAD Patrick BORA - HANSGROHE AUT ' '
27 181 KELDERMAN Wilco TEAM SUNWEB NED ' '
28 21 FUGLSANG Jakob ASTANA PRO TEAM DEN ' '
29 164 * GANNA Filippo INEOS GRENADIERS ITA ' '
30 188 TUSVELD Martijn TEAM SUNWEB NED ' '
31 36 * PADUN Mark BAHRAIN - MCLAREN UKR ' '
32 168 SWIFT Ben INEOS GRENADIERS GBR ' '
33 156 * SOBRERO Matteo NTT PRO CYCLING ITA ' '
34 33 BILBAO Pello BAHRAIN - MCLAREN ESP ' '
35 43 FIORELLI Filippo BARDIANI CSF FAIZANE' ITA ' '
36 87 MASNADA Fausto DECEUNINCK  -  QUICK - STEP ITA ' '
37 187 * OOMEN Sam TEAM SUNWEB NED ' '
38 86 * KNOX James DECEUNINCK  -  QUICK - STEP GBR ' '
39 195 * CONCI Nicola TREK - SEGAFREDO ITA ' '
40 155 POZZOVIVO Domenico NTT PRO CYCLING ITA ' '
41 57 MAJKA Rafal BORA - HANSGROHE POL ' '
42 101 DEMARE Arnaud GROUPAMA - FDJ FRA ' '
43 103 GUARNIERI Jacopo GROUPAMA - FDJ ITA ' '
44 51 SAGAN Peter BORA - HANSGROHE SVK ' '
45 184 * HAMILTON Christopher TEAM SUNWEB AUS ' '
46 44 * LONARDI Giovanni BARDIANI CSF FAIZANE' ITA ' '
47 31 ARASHIRO Yukiya BAHRAIN - MCLAREN JPN ' '
48 6 * PARET PEINTRE Aurelien AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA ' '
49 142 CATALDO Dario MOVISTAR TEAM ITA ' '
50 2 BIDARD Francois AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA ' '
51 145 * SAMITIER Sergio MOVISTAR TEAM ESP ' '
52 27 * RODRIGUEZ Oscar ASTANA PRO TEAM ESP ' '
53 72 CONSONNI Simone COFIDIS ITA ' '
54 52 BENEDETTI Cesare BORA - HANSGROHE ITA ' '
55 8 WARBASSE Lawrence AG2R LA MONDIALE USA ' '
56 54 * FABBRO Matteo BORA - HANSGROHE ITA ' '
57 182 DENZ Nico TEAM SUNWEB GER ' '
58 37 PERNSTEINER Hermann BAHRAIN - MCLAREN AUT ' '
59 58 POLJANSKI Pawel BORA - HANSGROHE POL ' '
60 66 * MALECKI Kamil CCC TEAM POL ' '
61 206 * MCNULTY Brandon UAE TEAM EMIRATES USA ' '
62 17 RESTREPO Jhonatan ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI - SIDERMEC COL ' '
63 183 HAGA Chad TEAM SUNWEB USA ' '
64 68 * VALTER Attila CCC TEAM HUN ' '
65 67 ROSSKOPF Joseph CCC TEAM USA ' '
66 63 DE LA PARTE Victor CCC TEAM ESP ' '
67 117 SAGIV Guy ISRAEL START - UP NATION ISR ' '
68 102 FRANKINY Kilian GROUPAMA - FDJ SUI ' '
69 104 * GUGLIELMI Simon GROUPAMA - FDJ FRA ' '
70 167 PUCCIO Salvatore INEOS GRENADIERS ITA ' '
71 157 * SUNDERLAND Dylan NTT PRO CYCLING AUS ' '
72 106 SCOTSON Miles GROUPAMA - FDJ AUS ' '
73 53 BODNAR Maciej BORA - HANSGROHE POL ' '
74 105 KONOVALOVAS Ignatas GROUPAMA - FDJ LTU ' '
75 127 * OLDANI Stefano LOTTO SOUDAL ITA ' '
76 18 RUMAC Josip ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI - SIDERMEC CRO ' '
77 197 NIBALI Antonio TREK - SEGAFREDO ITA ' '
78 118 ZABEL Rick ISRAEL START - UP NATION GER ' '
79 163 DENNIS Rohan INEOS GRENADIERS AUS ' '
80 45 * MAZZUCCO Fabio BARDIANI CSF FAIZANE' ITA ' '
81 64 GRADEK Kamil CCC TEAM POL ' '
82 95 GUERREIRO Ruben EF PRO CYCLING POR ' '
83 158 WYSS Danilo NTT PRO CYCLING SUI ' '
84 88 SERRY Pieter DECEUNINCK  -  QUICK - STEP BEL ' '
85 146 SEPULVEDA Eduardo MOVISTAR TEAM ARG ' '
86 11 * BAIS Mattia ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI - SIDERMEC ITA ' '
87 7 VENDRAME Andrea AG2R LA MONDIALE ITA ' '
88 96 KANGERT Tanel EF PRO CYCLING EST ' '
89 124 HAGEN Carl Fredrik LOTTO SOUDAL NOR ' '
90 151 MEINTJES Louis NTT PRO CYCLING RSA ' '
91 83 * HODEG Alvaro Jose DECEUNINCK  -  QUICK - STEP COL ' '
92 75 HANSEN Jesper COFIDIS DEN ' '
93 154 * O'CONNOR Ben NTT PRO CYCLING AUS ' '
94 125 HANSEN Adam James LOTTO SOUDAL AUS ' '
95 32 BATTAGLIN Enrico BAHRAIN - MCLAREN ITA ' '
96 162 CASTROVIEJO NICOLAS Jonathan INEOS GRENADIERS ESP ' '
97 14 CHIRICO Luca ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI - SIDERMEC ITA ' '
98 3 BOUCHARD Geoffrey AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA ' '
99 5 * HANNINEN Jaakko AG2R LA MONDIALE FIN ' '
100 202 * BJERG Mikkel UAE TEAM EMIRATES DEN ' '
101 114 CIMOLAI Davide ISRAEL START - UP NATION ITA ' '
102 48 * ZANA Filippo BARDIANI CSF FAIZANE' ITA ' '
103 212 * BEVILACQUA Simone VINI ZABU' - BRADO -  KTM ITA ' '
104 214 * ROTA Lorenzo VINI ZABU' - BRADO -  KTM ITA ' '
105 47 TONELLI Alessandro BARDIANI CSF FAIZANE' ITA ' '
106 144 * RUBIO Einer Augusto MOVISTAR TEAM COL ' '
107 153 GEBREIGZABHIER Amanuel NTT PRO CYCLING ERI ' '
108 12 BISOLTI Alessandro ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI - SIDERMEC ITA ' '
109 201 ULISSI Diego UAE TEAM EMIRATES ITA ' '
110 148 VILLELLA Davide MOVISTAR TEAM ITA ' '
111 143 PEDRERO Antonio MOVISTAR TEAM ESP ' '
112 16 * RAVANELLI Simone ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI - SIDERMEC ITA ' '
113 123 DIBBEN Jonathan LOTTO SOUDAL GBR ' '
114 116 NAVARRO Daniel ISRAEL START - UP NATION ESP ' '
115 213 FRAPPORTI Marco VINI ZABU' - BRADO -  KTM ITA ' '
116 122 DE GENDT Thomas LOTTO SOUDAL BEL ' '
117 78 ROSSETTO Stephane COFIDIS FRA ' '
118 204 DOMBROWSKI Joseph Lloyd UAE TEAM EMIRATES USA ' '
119 13 * CEPEDA Jefferson ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI - SIDERMEC ECU ' '
120 141 * CARRETERO Hector MOVISTAR TEAM ESP ' '
121 203 CONTI Valerio UAE TEAM EMIRATES ITA ' '
122 61 ZAKARIN Ilnur CCC TEAM RUS ' '
123 98 * WHELAN James EF PRO CYCLING AUS ' '
124 46 * ROMANO Francesco BARDIANI CSF FAIZANE' ITA ' '
125 76 * LE TURNIER Mathias COFIDIS FRA ' '
126 23 CONTRERAS Rodrigo ASTANA PRO TEAM COL ' '
127 128 * VANHOUCKE Harm LOTTO SOUDAL BEL ' '
128 25 * GREGAARD WILSLY Jonas ASTANA PRO TEAM DEN ' '
129 92 CAICEDO Jonathan EF PRO CYCLING ECU ' '
130 218 ZARDINI Edoardo VINI ZABU' - BRADO -  KTM ITA ' '
131 112 BRANDLE Matthias ISRAEL START - UP NATION AUT ' '
132 126 HOLMES Matthew LOTTO SOUDAL GBR ' '
133 35 * NOVAK Domen BAHRAIN - MCLAREN SLO 12'15"
Show All
Bonus Sprint
Masio - km 98.2
1 15 PELLAUD Simon ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI - SIDERMEC SUI 03"
2 196 MOSCA Jacopo TREK - SEGAFREDO ITA 02"
3 93 CLARKE Simon EF PRO CYCLING AUS 01"
Show All
Best Team
1 10 EF PRO CYCLING EF PRO CYCLING 7h46'30"
2 8 COFIDIS COFIDIS 07'45"
3 7 CCC TEAM CCC TEAM 08'56"
4 16 NTT PRO CYCLING NTT PRO CYCLING 09'14"
5 9 DECEUNINCK - QUICK - STEP DECEUNINCK  -  QUICK - STEP 09'22"
6 20 TREK - SEGAFREDO TREK - SEGAFREDO ' '
7 13 LOTTO SOUDAL LOTTO SOUDAL ' '
8 5 BARDIANI CSF FAIZANE' BARDIANI CSF FAIZANE' 10'06"
9 15 MOVISTAR TEAM MOVISTAR TEAM ' '
10 2 ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI - SIDERMEC ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI - SIDERMEC ' '
11 12 ISRAEL START - UP NATION ISRAEL START - UP NATION ' '
12 22 VINI ZABU' - BRADO - KTM VINI ZABU' - BRADO -  KTM 11'13"
13 4 BAHRAIN - MCLAREN BAHRAIN - MCLAREN 20'39"
14 17 INEOS GRENADIERS INEOS GRENADIERS ' '
15 19 TEAM SUNWEB TEAM SUNWEB ' '
16 3 ASTANA PRO TEAM ASTANA PRO TEAM ' '
17 6 BORA - HANSGROHE BORA - HANSGROHE ' '
18 11 GROUPAMA - FDJ GROUPAMA - FDJ ' '
19 1 AG2R LA MONDIALE AG2R LA MONDIALE ' '
20 21 UAE TEAM EMIRATES UAE TEAM EMIRATES ' '
Show All
Search by:

    Stage technical info

    • Morbegno - Asti
    • Friday, October 23 2020, 14:30
    • 124km
    • 49.381 km/h
    Files
    downloads:
    photofinish
    Follow the race on: