Tissot Timing - Homepage

Tissot

Giro d'Italia

3 - 25 October 2020 21 STAGES
Giro d'Italia
GIRO D'ITALIA - STAGE 2 - ALCAMO - AGRIGENTO ALCAMO - 90m AGRIGENTO - 250m GIRO D'ITALIA - STAGE 2 - ALCAMO - AGRIGENTO 0 20 40 60 80 100 120 140 149km 0 200 400 600 800 1000 Line 1 Line 4 Line 2 Line 3
Home Timeline Start List Stage Overall Map pdf

Overall

Individual
164 GANNA Filippo INEOS GRENADIERS INEOS GRENADIERS ITAITA
Sprint
201 ULISSI Diego UAE TEAM EMIRATES UAE TEAM EMIRATES ITAITA
Mountain
51 SAGAN Peter BORA - HANSGROHE BORA - HANSGROHE SVKSVK
Youth
81 ALMEIDA Joao DECEUNINCK - QUICK - STEP DECEUNINCK  -  QUICK - STEP PORPOR
1st in the ranking
164 GANNA Filippo INEOS GRENADIERS INEOS GRENADIERS ITAITA
Individual
1 164 * GANNA Filippo INEOS GRENADIERS ITA 3h40'27"
2 81 * ALMEIDA Joao DECEUNINCK  -  QUICK - STEP POR 22"
3 1 161 THOMAS Geraint INEOS GRENADIERS GBR 23"
4 1 173 * FOSS Tobias S JUMBO - VISMA NOR 31"
5 1 62 ČERNY Josef CCC TEAM CZE 36"
6 1 156 * SOBRERO Matteo NTT PRO CYCLING ITA 40"
7 4 38 TRATNIK Jan BAHRAIN - MCLAREN SLO 42"
8 9 131 YATES Simon Philip MITCHELTON - SCOTT GBR 49"
9 9 96 KANGERT Tanel EF PRO CYCLING EST ' '
10 28 201 ULISSI Diego UAE TEAM EMIRATES ITA 54"
11 12 186 MATTHEWS Michael TEAM SUNWEB AUS 58"
12 12 206 * MCNULTY Brandon UAE TEAM EMIRATES USA 59"
13 24 84 * HONORE Mikkel Frolich DECEUNINCK  -  QUICK - STEP DEN ' '
14 11 33 BILBAO LOPEZ DE ARMENTIA Pello BAHRAIN - MCLAREN ESP ' '
15 11 154 * O'CONNOR Ben NTT PRO CYCLING AUS 01'00"
16 12 174 HARPER Chris JUMBO - VISMA AUS 01'03"
17 12 8 WARBASSE Lawrence AG2R LA MONDIALE USA 01'04"
18 12 196 MOSCA Jacopo TREK - SEGAFREDO ITA ' '
19 12 1 GALLOPIN Tony AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA ' '
20 21 187 * OOMEN Sam TEAM SUNWEB NED 01'11"
21 22 86 * KNOX James DECEUNINCK  -  QUICK - STEP GBR 01'13"
22 24 185 * HINDLEY Jai TEAM SUNWEB AUS 01'15"
23 26 135 * HAMILTON Lucas MITCHELTON - SCOTT AUS 01'18"
24 29 203 CONTI Valerio UAE TEAM EMIRATES ITA 01'19"
25 32 193 BRAMBILLA Gianluca TREK - SEGAFREDO ITA 01'21"
26 36 56 KONRAD Patrick BORA - HANSGROHE AUT 01'22"
27 36 54 * FABBRO Matteo BORA - HANSGROHE ITA 01'23"
28 37 61 ZAKARIN Ilnur CCC TEAM RUS 01'26"
29 37 87 MASNADA Fausto DECEUNINCK  -  QUICK - STEP ITA ' '
30 38 181 KELDERMAN Wilco TEAM SUNWEB NED 01'28"
31 38 191 NIBALI Vincenzo TREK - SEGAFREDO ITA 01'29"
32 12 88 SERRY Pieter DECEUNINCK  -  QUICK - STEP BEL 01'31"
33 41 155 POZZOVIVO Domenico NTT PRO CYCLING ITA 01'33"
34 43 146 SEPULVEDA Eduardo MOVISTAR TEAM ARG 01'34"
35 5 92 CAICEDO Jonathan EF PRO CYCLING ECU 01'35"
36 48 34 CAPECCHI Eros BAHRAIN - MCLAREN ITA 01'37"
37 48 95 GUERREIRO Ruben EF PRO CYCLING POR ' '
38 49 37 PERNSTEINER Hermann BAHRAIN - MCLAREN AUT 01'38"
39 67 51 SAGAN Peter BORA - HANSGROHE SVK 01'39"
40 49 142 CATALDO Dario MOVISTAR TEAM ITA 01'40"
41 49 68 * VALTER Attila CCC TEAM HUN ' '
42 20 184 * HAMILTON Christopher TEAM SUNWEB AUS ' '
43 52 134 HAIG Jack MITCHELTON - SCOTT AUS 01'42"
44 52 171 KRUIJSWIJK Steven JUMBO - VISMA NED 01'44"
45 25 153 GEBREIGZABHIER Amanuel NTT PRO CYCLING ERI 01'46"
46 54 21 FUGLSANG Jakob ASTANA PRO TEAM DEN 01'47"
47 55 93 CLARKE Simon EF PRO CYCLING AUS ' '
48 56 151 MEINTJES Louis NTT PRO CYCLING RSA ' '
49 33 188 TUSVELD Martijn TEAM SUNWEB NED 01'50"
50 14 204 DOMBROWSKI Joseph Lloyd UAE TEAM EMIRATES USA ' '
51 27 67 ROSSKOPF Joseph CCC TEAM USA 01'51"
52 56 128 * VANHOUCKE Harm LOTTO SOUDAL BEL 01'52"
53 56 143 PEDRERO Antonio MOVISTAR TEAM ESP ' '
54 57 217 WACKERMANN Luca VINI ZABU' - BRADO -  KTM ITA 01'53"
55 59 6 * PARET PEINTRE Aurelien AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA 01'54"
56 60 145 * SAMITIER Sergio MOVISTAR TEAM ESP ' '
57 60 116 NAVARRO GARCIA Daniel ISRAEL START - UP NATION ESP 01'57"
58 64 57 MAJKA Rafal BORA - HANSGROHE POL 02'00"
59 14 58 POLJANSKI Pawel BORA - HANSGROHE POL ' '
60 66 165 * GEOGHEGAN HART Tao INEOS GRENADIERS GBR 02'04"
61 6 172 BOUWMAN Koen JUMBO - VISMA NED 02'05"
62 66 7 VENDRAME Andrea AG2R LA MONDIALE ITA 02'06"
63 66 124 HAGEN Carl Fredrik LOTTO SOUDAL NOR 02'07"
64 76 63 DE LA PARTE Victor CCC TEAM ESP 02'12"
65 78 75 HANSEN Jesper COFIDIS DEN 02'14"
66 57 106 SCOTSON Miles GROUPAMA - FDJ AUS 02'15"
67 38 195 * CONCI Nicola TREK - SEGAFREDO ITA 02'27"
68 86 41 * CARBONI Giovanni BARDIANI CSF FAIZANE' ITA 02'32"
69 41 65 KOCHETKOV Pavel CCC TEAM RUS 02'38"
70 23 176 PFINGSTEN Christoph JUMBO - VISMA GER 02'39"
71 53 113 CATAFORD Alexander ISRAEL START - UP NATION CAN 02'43"
72 40 82 BALLERINI Davide DECEUNINCK  -  QUICK - STEP ITA 02'44"
73 50 2 BIDARD Francois AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA 02'45"
74 9 18 RUMAC Josip ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI - SIDERMEC CRO 02'46"
75 92 148 VILLELLA Davide MOVISTAR TEAM ITA 02'54"
76 16 158 WYSS Danilo NTT PRO CYCLING SUI 02'55"
77 21 16 * RAVANELLI Simone ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI - SIDERMEC ITA ' '
78 69 197 NIBALI Antonio TREK - SEGAFREDO ITA 03'01"
79 70 144 * RUBIO REYES Einer Augusto MOVISTAR TEAM COL 03'02"
80 1 166 * NARVAEZ PRADO Jhonatan Manuel INEOS GRENADIERS ECU 03'06"
81 65 72 CONSONNI Simone COFIDIS ITA 03'08"
82 3 141 * CARRETERO Hector MOVISTAR TEAM ESP 03'15"
83 38 118 ZABEL Rick ISRAEL START - UP NATION GER 03'22"
84 53 121 ARMEE Sander LOTTO SOUDAL BEL 03'28"
85 35 78 ROSSETTO Stephane COFIDIS FRA 03'30"
86 77 46 * ROMANO Francesco BARDIANI CSF FAIZANE' ITA 03'32"
87 40 214 * ROTA Lorenzo VINI ZABU' - BRADO -  KTM ITA 03'36"
88 57 194 CICCONE Giulio TREK - SEGAFREDO ITA 03'58"
89 10 137 HOWSON Damien MITCHELTON - SCOTT AUS 04'01"
90 32 4 GASTAUER Ben AG2R LA MONDIALE LUX 04'08"
91 102 FRANKINY Kilian GROUPAMA - FDJ SUI 04'12"
92 39 66 * MALECKI Kamil CCC TEAM POL 04'20"
93 63 211 VISCONTI Giovanni VINI ZABU' - BRADO -  KTM ITA 04'22"
94 18 213 FRAPPORTI Marco VINI ZABU' - BRADO -  KTM ITA 04'25"
95 2 127 * OLDANI Stefano LOTTO SOUDAL ITA 04'28"
96 88 94 CRADDOCK G Lawson EF PRO CYCLING USA 04'32"
97 74 74 HAAS Nathan COFIDIS AUS 04'35"
98 68 5 * HANNINEN Jaakko AG2R LA MONDIALE FIN 04'37"
99 43 22 BOARO Manuele ASTANA PRO TEAM ITA 04'38"
100 30 218 ZARDINI Edoardo VINI ZABU' - BRADO -  KTM ITA 04'39"
101 31 36 * PADUN Mark BAHRAIN - MCLAREN UKR 04'43"
102 68 17 RESTREPO VALENCIA Jhonatan ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI - SIDERMEC COL 04'45"
103 84 64 GRADEK Kamil CCC TEAM POL ' '
104 64 13 * CEPEDA Jefferson ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI - SIDERMEC ECU 04'46"
105 69 14 CHIRICO Luca ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI - SIDERMEC ITA 04'52"
106 72 91 * BENNETT Sean EF PRO CYCLING USA 05'01"
107 68 107 SINKELDAM Ramon GROUPAMA - FDJ NED 05'04"
108 64 53 BODNAR Maciej BORA - HANSGROHE POL 05'13"
109 96 183 HAGA Chad TEAM SUNWEB USA 05'17"
110 35 11 * BAIS Mattia ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI - SIDERMEC ITA 05'22"
111 40 198 WEENING Pieter TREK - SEGAFREDO NED 05'27"
112 102 112 BRANDLE Matthias ISRAEL START - UP NATION AUT 05'30"
113 20 32 BATTAGLIN Enrico BAHRAIN - MCLAREN ITA ' '
114 41 23 CONTRERAS PINZON Rodrigo ASTANA PRO TEAM COL 05'31"
115 29 138 MEYER Cameron MITCHELTON - SCOTT AUS 05'33"
116 24 101 DEMARE Arnaud GROUPAMA - FDJ FRA 05'35"
117 16 15 PELLAUD Simon ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI - SIDERMEC SUI 05'38"
118 3 31 ARASHIRO Yukiya BAHRAIN - MCLAREN JPN 05'45"
119 48 97 MORTON Lachlan EF PRO CYCLING AUS 05'48"
120 84 152 CAMPENAERTS Victor NTT PRO CYCLING BEL 05'55"
121 71 205 GAVIRIA RENDON Fernando UAE TEAM EMIRATES COL 06'01"
122 80 24 FELLINE Fabio ASTANA PRO TEAM ITA ' '
123 12 215 SPREAFICO Matteo VINI ZABU' - BRADO -  KTM ITA 06'02"
124 72 52 BENEDETTI Cesare BORA - HANSGROHE ITA 06'07"
125 17 35 * NOVAK Domen BAHRAIN - MCLAREN SLO 06'09"
126 50 109 * THOMAS Benjamin GROUPAMA - FDJ FRA ' '
127 2 25 * GREGAARD WILSLY Jonas ASTANA PRO TEAM DEN 06'12"
128 61 168 SWIFT Ben INEOS GRENADIERS GBR 06'14"
129 57 77 MATHIS Marco COFIDIS GER 06'19"
130 43 43 FIORELLI Filippo BARDIANI CSF FAIZANE' ITA 06'25"
131 22 71 VIVIANI Elia COFIDIS ITA 06'30"
132 6 126 HOLMES Matthew LOTTO SOUDAL GBR 06'31"
133 3 111 BARBIER Rudy ISRAEL START - UP NATION FRA 06'36"
134 26 44 * LONARDI Giovanni BARDIANI CSF FAIZANE' ITA 06'38"
135 121 136 HEPBURN Michael MITCHELTON - SCOTT AUS ' '
136 29 105 KONOVALOVAS Ignatas GROUPAMA - FDJ LTU 06'39"
137 24 76 * LE TURNIER Mathias COFIDIS FRA 06'42"
138 20 117 SAGIV Guy ISRAEL START - UP NATION ISR 06'45"
139 20 103 GUARNIERI Jacopo GROUPAMA - FDJ ITA 06'46"
140 29 104 * GUGLIELMI Simon GROUPAMA - FDJ FRA 06'54"
141 16 192 BERNARD Julien TREK - SEGAFREDO FRA 07'00"
142 17 125 HANSEN Adam James LOTTO SOUDAL AUS 07'01"
143 2 3 BOUCHARD Geoffrey AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA ' '
144 48 * ZANA Filippo BARDIANI CSF FAIZANE' ITA 07'02"
145 110 162 CASTROVIEJO NICOLAS Jonathan INEOS GRENADIERS ESP 07'03"
146 134 178 VAN EMDEN Jos JUMBO - VISMA NED 07'04"
147 1 177 TOLHOEK Antwan JUMBO - VISMA NED 07'08"
148 4 47 TONELLI Alessandro BARDIANI CSF FAIZANE' ITA 07'09"
149 6 45 * MAZZUCCO Fabio BARDIANI CSF FAIZANE' ITA 07'23"
150 8 157 * SUNDERLAND Dylan NTT PRO CYCLING AUS 07'28"
151 71 207 MOLANO BENAVIDES Juan Sebastian UAE TEAM EMIRATES COL 07'29"
152 9 212 * BEVILACQUA Simone VINI ZABU' - BRADO -  KTM ITA 07'32"
153 65 208 RICHEZE Maximiliano Ariel UAE TEAM EMIRATES ARG 07'33"
154 60 115 DOWSETT Alex ISRAEL START - UP NATION GBR 07'36"
155 122 98 * WHELAN James EF PRO CYCLING AUS 07'38"
156 53 85 KEISSE Iljo DECEUNINCK  -  QUICK - STEP BEL 07'41"
157 18 123 DIBBEN Jonathan LOTTO SOUDAL GBR 08'06"
158 24 147 TORRES BARCELO Albert MOVISTAR TEAM ESP 08'08"
159 156 202 * BJERG Mikkel UAE TEAM EMIRATES DEN 08'15"
160 63 167 PUCCIO Salvatore INEOS GRENADIERS ITA 08'23"
161 146 163 DENNIS Rohan INEOS GRENADIERS AUS ' '
162 101 27 * RODRIGUEZ GARAICOECHEA Oscar ASTANA PRO TEAM ESP ' '
163 136 122 DE GENDT Thomas LOTTO SOUDAL BEL 08'33"
164 113 55 * GAMPER Patrick BORA - HANSGROHE AUT 08'40"
165 1 83 * HODEG CHAGUI Alvaro Jose DECEUNINCK  -  QUICK - STEP COL 08'41"
166 16 12 BISOLTI Alessandro ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI - SIDERMEC ITA 08'47"
167 85 132 * AFFINI Edoardo MITCHELTON - SCOTT ITA 08'57"
168 109 175 MARTIN Tony JUMBO - VISMA GER ' '
169 7 216 VAN EMPEL Etienne VINI ZABU' - BRADO -  KTM NED 09'19"
170 5 114 CIMOLAI Davide ISRAEL START - UP NATION ITA 09'27"
171 1 73 EDET Nicolas COFIDIS FRA 10'53"
172 151 182 DENZ Nico TEAM SUNWEB GER 13'03"
173 125 133 BOOKWALTER Brent MITCHELTON - SCOTT USA 17'52"
Show All
Youth
1 164 GANNA Filippo INEOS GRENADIERS ITA 3h40'27"
2 81 ALMEIDA Joao DECEUNINCK  -  QUICK - STEP POR 22"
3 1 173 FOSS Tobias S JUMBO - VISMA NOR 31"
4 1 156 SOBRERO Matteo NTT PRO CYCLING ITA 40"
5 2 206 MCNULTY Brandon UAE TEAM EMIRATES USA 59"
6 5 84 HONORE Mikkel Frolich DECEUNINCK  -  QUICK - STEP DEN ' '
7 1 154 O'CONNOR Ben NTT PRO CYCLING AUS 01'00"
8 4 187 OOMEN Sam TEAM SUNWEB NED 01'11"
9 4 86 KNOX James DECEUNINCK  -  QUICK - STEP GBR 01'13"
10 4 185 HINDLEY Jai TEAM SUNWEB AUS 01'15"
11 4 135 HAMILTON Lucas MITCHELTON - SCOTT AUS 01'18"
12 7 54 FABBRO Matteo BORA - HANSGROHE ITA 01'23"
13 12 68 VALTER Attila CCC TEAM HUN 01'40"
14 8 184 HAMILTON Christopher TEAM SUNWEB AUS ' '
15 14 128 VANHOUCKE Harm LOTTO SOUDAL BEL 01'52"
16 15 6 PARET PEINTRE Aurelien AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA 01'54"
17 15 145 SAMITIER Sergio MOVISTAR TEAM ESP ' '
18 16 165 GEOGHEGAN HART Tao INEOS GRENADIERS GBR 02'04"
19 9 195 CONCI Nicola TREK - SEGAFREDO ITA 02'27"
20 21 41 CARBONI Giovanni BARDIANI CSF FAIZANE' ITA 02'32"
21 6 16 RAVANELLI Simone ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI - SIDERMEC ITA 02'55"
22 18 144 RUBIO REYES Einer Augusto MOVISTAR TEAM COL 03'02"
23 166 NARVAEZ PRADO Jhonatan Manuel INEOS GRENADIERS ECU 03'06"
24 2 141 CARRETERO Hector MOVISTAR TEAM ESP 03'15"
25 21 46 ROMANO Francesco BARDIANI CSF FAIZANE' ITA 03'32"
26 9 214 ROTA Lorenzo VINI ZABU' - BRADO -  KTM ITA 03'36"
27 9 66 MALECKI Kamil CCC TEAM POL 04'20"
28 2 127 OLDANI Stefano LOTTO SOUDAL ITA 04'28"
29 19 5 HANNINEN Jaakko AG2R LA MONDIALE FIN 04'37"
30 7 36 PADUN Mark BAHRAIN - MCLAREN UKR 04'43"
31 18 13 CEPEDA Jefferson ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI - SIDERMEC ECU 04'46"
32 22 91 BENNETT Sean EF PRO CYCLING USA 05'01"
33 13 11 BAIS Mattia ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI - SIDERMEC ITA 05'22"
34 4 35 NOVAK Domen BAHRAIN - MCLAREN SLO 06'09"
35 14 109 THOMAS Benjamin GROUPAMA - FDJ FRA ' '
36 3 25 GREGAARD WILSLY Jonas ASTANA PRO TEAM DEN 06'12"
37 7 44 LONARDI Giovanni BARDIANI CSF FAIZANE' ITA 06'38"
38 8 76 LE TURNIER Mathias COFIDIS FRA 06'42"
39 11 104 GUGLIELMI Simon GROUPAMA - FDJ FRA 06'54"
40 1 48 ZANA Filippo BARDIANI CSF FAIZANE' ITA 07'02"
41 1 45 MAZZUCCO Fabio BARDIANI CSF FAIZANE' ITA 07'23"
42 1 157 SUNDERLAND Dylan NTT PRO CYCLING AUS 07'28"
43 2 212 BEVILACQUA Simone VINI ZABU' - BRADO -  KTM ITA 07'32"
44 35 98 WHELAN James EF PRO CYCLING AUS 07'38"
45 42 202 BJERG Mikkel UAE TEAM EMIRATES DEN 08'15"
46 28 27 RODRIGUEZ GARAICOECHEA Oscar ASTANA PRO TEAM ESP 08'23"
47 31 55 GAMPER Patrick BORA - HANSGROHE AUT 08'40"
48 1 83 HODEG CHAGUI Alvaro Jose DECEUNINCK  -  QUICK - STEP COL 08'41"
49 25 132 AFFINI Edoardo MITCHELTON - SCOTT ITA 08'57"
Show All
Team
1 17 INEOS GRENADIERS INEOS GRENADIERS 11h02'32"
2 1 9 DECEUNINCK - QUICK - STEP DECEUNINCK  -  QUICK - STEP 01'03"
3 1 18 JUMBO - VISMA JUMBO - VISMA 01'05"
4 1 21 UAE TEAM EMIRATES UAE TEAM EMIRATES 01'14"
5 1 19 TEAM SUNWEB TEAM SUNWEB 01'16"
6 10 EF PRO CYCLING EF PRO CYCLING 01'25"
7 16 NTT PRO CYCLING NTT PRO CYCLING 01'36"
8 14 MITCHELTON - SCOTT MITCHELTON - SCOTT 01'40"
9 7 CCC TEAM CCC TEAM 01'41"
10 4 BAHRAIN - MCLAREN BAHRAIN - MCLAREN 02'07"
11 1 1 AG2R LA MONDIALE AG2R LA MONDIALE 02'19"
12 1 6 BORA - HANSGROHE BORA - HANSGROHE 02'31"
13 2 20 TREK - SEGAFREDO TREK - SEGAFREDO 02'43"
14 4 15 MOVISTAR TEAM MOVISTAR TEAM 03'37"
15 2 13 LOTTO SOUDAL LOTTO SOUDAL 04'41"
16 12 ISRAEL START - UP NATION ISRAEL START - UP NATION 05'13"
17 3 8 COFIDIS COFIDIS 06'26"
18 1 2 ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI - SIDERMEC ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI - SIDERMEC 06'55"
19 2 22 VINI ZABU' - BRADO - KTM VINI ZABU' - BRADO -  KTM 07'58"
20 2 5 BARDIANI CSF FAIZANE' BARDIANI CSF FAIZANE' 09'14"
21 7 3 ASTANA PRO TEAM ASTANA PRO TEAM 10'00"
22 11 11 GROUPAMA - FDJ GROUPAMA - FDJ 10'14"
Show All
Search by:

    Stage technical info

    • Alcamo - Agrigento
    • Sunday, October 04 2020, 12:45
    • 149km
    • 43.617 km/h
    Files
    downloads:
    Follow the race on: