Tissot Timing - Homepage

Tissot

Giro d'Italia

3 - 25 October 2020 21 STAGES
Giro d'Italia
GIRO D'ITALIA - STAGE 2 - ALCAMO - AGRIGENTO ALCAMO - 90m AGRIGENTO - 250m GIRO D'ITALIA - STAGE 2 - ALCAMO - AGRIGENTO 0 20 40 60 80 100 120 140 149km 0 200 400 600 800 1000 Line 1 Line 4 Line 2 Line 3
Home Timeline Start List Stage Overall Map pdf

Results

Stage Winner
201 ULISSI Diego UAE TEAM EMIRATES UAE TEAM EMIRATES ITAITA
First Young at Finish
84 HONORE Mikkel Frolich DECEUNINCK - QUICK - STEP DECEUNINCK  -  QUICK - STEP DENDEN
Best Team
DECEUNINCK - QUICK - STEP
Stage
1 201 ULISSI Diego UAE TEAM EMIRATES ITA B: 10" 3h24'58"
2 51 SAGAN Peter BORA - HANSGROHE SVK B: 06" ' '
3 84 * HONORE Mikkel Frolich DECEUNINCK  -  QUICK - STEP DEN B: 04" ' '
4 186 MATTHEWS Michael TEAM SUNWEB AUS 05"
5 217 WACKERMANN Luca VINI ZABU' - BRADO -  KTM ITA ' '
6 81 * ALMEIDA Joao DECEUNINCK  -  QUICK - STEP POR ' '
7 193 BRAMBILLA Gianluca TREK - SEGAFREDO ITA ' '
8 191 NIBALI Vincenzo TREK - SEGAFREDO ITA ' '
9 33 BILBAO LOPEZ DE ARMENTIA Pello BAHRAIN - MCLAREN ESP ' '
10 135 * HAMILTON Lucas MITCHELTON - SCOTT AUS ' '
11 161 THOMAS Geraint INEOS GRENADIERS GBR ' '
12 21 FUGLSANG Jakob ASTANA PRO TEAM DEN ' '
13 7 VENDRAME Andrea AG2R LA MONDIALE ITA ' '
14 155 POZZOVIVO Domenico NTT PRO CYCLING ITA ' '
15 156 * SOBRERO Matteo NTT PRO CYCLING ITA ' '
16 171 KRUIJSWIJK Steven JUMBO - VISMA NED ' '
17 57 MAJKA Rafal BORA - HANSGROHE POL ' '
18 173 * FOSS Tobias S JUMBO - VISMA NOR ' '
19 131 YATES Simon Philip MITCHELTON - SCOTT GBR ' '
20 56 KONRAD Patrick BORA - HANSGROHE AUT ' '
21 95 GUERREIRO Ruben EF PRO CYCLING POR ' '
22 87 MASNADA Fausto DECEUNINCK  -  QUICK - STEP ITA ' '
23 38 TRATNIK Jan BAHRAIN - MCLAREN SLO ' '
24 134 HAIG Jack MITCHELTON - SCOTT AUS ' '
25 181 KELDERMAN Wilco TEAM SUNWEB NED ' '
26 61 ZAKARIN Ilnur CCC TEAM RUS ' '
27 206 * MCNULTY Brandon UAE TEAM EMIRATES USA ' '
28 1 GALLOPIN Tony AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA ' '
29 86 * KNOX James DECEUNINCK  -  QUICK - STEP GBR ' '
30 185 * HINDLEY Jai TEAM SUNWEB AUS ' '
31 128 * VANHOUCKE Harm LOTTO SOUDAL BEL ' '
32 187 * OOMEN Sam TEAM SUNWEB NED ' '
33 96 KANGERT Tanel EF PRO CYCLING EST ' '
34 142 CATALDO Dario MOVISTAR TEAM ITA ' '
35 143 PEDRERO Antonio MOVISTAR TEAM ESP ' '
36 75 HANSEN Jesper COFIDIS DEN ' '
37 196 MOSCA Jacopo TREK - SEGAFREDO ITA ' '
38 124 HAGEN Carl Fredrik LOTTO SOUDAL NOR ' '
39 34 CAPECCHI Eros BAHRAIN - MCLAREN ITA ' '
40 154 * O'CONNOR Ben NTT PRO CYCLING AUS ' '
41 145 * SAMITIER Sergio MOVISTAR TEAM ESP ' '
42 151 MEINTJES Louis NTT PRO CYCLING RSA ' '
43 164 * GANNA Filippo INEOS GRENADIERS ITA ' '
44 68 * VALTER Attila CCC TEAM HUN ' '
45 62 ČERNY Josef CCC TEAM CZE ' '
46 93 CLARKE Simon EF PRO CYCLING AUS ' '
47 6 * PARET PEINTRE Aurelien AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA ' '
48 146 SEPULVEDA Eduardo MOVISTAR TEAM ARG ' '
49 41 * CARBONI Giovanni BARDIANI CSF FAIZANE' ITA ' '
50 165 * GEOGHEGAN HART Tao INEOS GRENADIERS GBR ' '
51 116 NAVARRO GARCIA Daniel ISRAEL START - UP NATION ESP ' '
52 174 HARPER Chris JUMBO - VISMA AUS ' '
53 203 CONTI Valerio UAE TEAM EMIRATES ITA ' '
54 54 * FABBRO Matteo BORA - HANSGROHE ITA ' '
55 63 DE LA PARTE Victor CCC TEAM ESP ' '
56 8 WARBASSE Lawrence AG2R LA MONDIALE USA ' '
57 148 VILLELLA Davide MOVISTAR TEAM ITA ' '
58 37 PERNSTEINER Hermann BAHRAIN - MCLAREN AUT ' '
59 67 ROSSKOPF Joseph CCC TEAM USA 22"
60 153 GEBREIGZABHIER Amanuel NTT PRO CYCLING ERI ' '
61 92 CAICEDO Jonathan EF PRO CYCLING ECU 30"
62 204 DOMBROWSKI Joseph Lloyd UAE TEAM EMIRATES USA ' '
63 195 * CONCI Nicola TREK - SEGAFREDO ITA 43"
64 113 CATAFORD Alexander ISRAEL START - UP NATION CAN 45"
65 88 SERRY Pieter DECEUNINCK  -  QUICK - STEP BEL ' '
66 144 * RUBIO REYES Einer Augusto MOVISTAR TEAM COL 47"
67 197 NIBALI Antonio TREK - SEGAFREDO ITA ' '
68 58 POLJANSKI Pawel BORA - HANSGROHE POL 50"
69 172 BOUWMAN Koen JUMBO - VISMA NED ' '
70 2 BIDARD Francois AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA ' '
71 46 * ROMANO Francesco BARDIANI CSF FAIZANE' ITA ' '
72 184 * HAMILTON Christopher TEAM SUNWEB AUS ' '
73 65 KOCHETKOV Pavel CCC TEAM RUS ' '
74 72 CONSONNI Simone COFIDIS ITA 55"
75 14 CHIRICO Luca ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI - SIDERMEC ITA 57"
76 188 TUSVELD Martijn TEAM SUNWEB NED 01'07"
77 16 * RAVANELLI Simone ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI - SIDERMEC ITA 01'15"
78 18 RUMAC Josip ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI - SIDERMEC CRO ' '
79 121 ARMEE Sander LOTTO SOUDAL BEL 01'21"
80 74 HAAS Nathan COFIDIS AUS 01'28"
81 118 ZABEL Rick ISRAEL START - UP NATION GER ' '
82 176 PFINGSTEN Christoph JUMBO - VISMA GER ' '
83 214 * ROTA Lorenzo VINI ZABU' - BRADO -  KTM ITA 01'36"
84 78 ROSSETTO Stephane COFIDIS FRA ' '
85 166 * NARVAEZ PRADO Jhonatan Manuel INEOS GRENADIERS ECU ' '
86 158 WYSS Danilo NTT PRO CYCLING SUI 01'38"
87 106 SCOTSON Miles GROUPAMA - FDJ AUS ' '
88 82 BALLERINI Davide DECEUNINCK  -  QUICK - STEP ITA 01'43"
89 141 * CARRETERO Hector MOVISTAR TEAM ESP 01'46"
90 194 CICCONE Giulio TREK - SEGAFREDO ITA 01'48"
91 5 * HANNINEN Jaakko AG2R LA MONDIALE FIN 01'50"
92 17 RESTREPO VALENCIA Jhonatan ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI - SIDERMEC COL ' '
93 211 VISCONTI Giovanni VINI ZABU' - BRADO -  KTM ITA 01'52"
94 13 * CEPEDA Jefferson ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI - SIDERMEC ECU 01'55"
95 66 * MALECKI Kamil CCC TEAM POL 02'16"
96 137 HOWSON Damien MITCHELTON - SCOTT AUS 02'19"
97 213 FRAPPORTI Marco VINI ZABU' - BRADO -  KTM ITA 02'37"
98 218 ZARDINI Edoardo VINI ZABU' - BRADO -  KTM ITA ' '
99 102 FRANKINY Kilian GROUPAMA - FDJ SUI ' '
100 43 FIORELLI Filippo BARDIANI CSF FAIZANE' ITA ' '
101 36 * PADUN Mark BAHRAIN - MCLAREN UKR ' '
102 127 * OLDANI Stefano LOTTO SOUDAL ITA 02'51"
103 4 GASTAUER Ben AG2R LA MONDIALE LUX ' '
104 198 WEENING Pieter TREK - SEGAFREDO NED 03'11"
105 22 BOARO Manuele ASTANA PRO TEAM ITA 03'23"
106 32 BATTAGLIN Enrico BAHRAIN - MCLAREN ITA 03'24"
107 215 SPREAFICO Matteo VINI ZABU' - BRADO -  KTM ITA 03'56"
108 15 PELLAUD Simon ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI - SIDERMEC SUI ' '
109 11 * BAIS Mattia ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI - SIDERMEC ITA B: 02" ' '
110 94 CRADDOCK G Lawson EF PRO CYCLING USA ' '
111 31 ARASHIRO Yukiya BAHRAIN - MCLAREN JPN ' '
112 138 MEYER Cameron MITCHELTON - SCOTT AUS 04'00"
113 107 SINKELDAM Ramon GROUPAMA - FDJ NED ' '
114 101 DEMARE Arnaud GROUPAMA - FDJ FRA ' '
115 104 * GUGLIELMI Simon GROUPAMA - FDJ FRA ' '
116 64 GRADEK Kamil CCC TEAM POL ' '
117 44 * LONARDI Giovanni BARDIANI CSF FAIZANE' ITA ' '
118 35 * NOVAK Domen BAHRAIN - MCLAREN SLO ' '
119 91 * BENNETT Sean EF PRO CYCLING USA ' '
120 53 BODNAR Maciej BORA - HANSGROHE POL 04'05"
121 23 CONTRERAS PINZON Rodrigo ASTANA PRO TEAM COL ' '
122 71 VIVIANI Elia COFIDIS ITA 04'12"
123 25 * GREGAARD WILSLY Jonas ASTANA PRO TEAM DEN 04'14"
124 125 HANSEN Adam James LOTTO SOUDAL AUS 04'24"
125 97 MORTON Lachlan EF PRO CYCLING AUS ' '
126 126 HOLMES Matthew LOTTO SOUDAL GBR ' '
127 192 BERNARD Julien TREK - SEGAFREDO FRA 04'29"
128 111 BARBIER Rudy ISRAEL START - UP NATION FRA ' '
129 183 HAGA Chad TEAM SUNWEB USA 04'38"
130 109 * THOMAS Benjamin GROUPAMA - FDJ FRA 04'40"
131 205 GAVIRIA RENDON Fernando UAE TEAM EMIRATES COL 04'47"
132 168 SWIFT Ben INEOS GRENADIERS GBR 04'51"
133 105 KONOVALOVAS Ignatas GROUPAMA - FDJ LTU 04'53"
134 157 * SUNDERLAND Dylan NTT PRO CYCLING AUS ' '
135 45 * MAZZUCCO Fabio BARDIANI CSF FAIZANE' ITA ' '
136 152 CAMPENAERTS Victor NTT PRO CYCLING BEL ' '
137 47 TONELLI Alessandro BARDIANI CSF FAIZANE' ITA B: 01" ' '
138 3 BOUCHARD Geoffrey AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA ' '
139 48 * ZANA Filippo BARDIANI CSF FAIZANE' ITA ' '
140 103 GUARNIERI Jacopo GROUPAMA - FDJ ITA ' '
141 212 * BEVILACQUA Simone VINI ZABU' - BRADO -  KTM ITA ' '
142 117 SAGIV Guy ISRAEL START - UP NATION ISR ' '
143 76 * LE TURNIER Mathias COFIDIS FRA ' '
144 77 MATHIS Marco COFIDIS GER ' '
145 177 TOLHOEK Antwan JUMBO - VISMA NED ' '
146 112 BRANDLE Matthias ISRAEL START - UP NATION AUT ' '
147 24 FELLINE Fabio ASTANA PRO TEAM ITA ' '
148 52 BENEDETTI Cesare BORA - HANSGROHE ITA ' '
149 123 DIBBEN Jonathan LOTTO SOUDAL GBR 05'59"
150 136 HEPBURN Michael MITCHELTON - SCOTT AUS ' '
151 115 DOWSETT Alex ISRAEL START - UP NATION GBR ' '
152 85 KEISSE Iljo DECEUNINCK  -  QUICK - STEP BEL ' '
153 207 MOLANO BENAVIDES Juan Sebastian UAE TEAM EMIRATES COL ' '
154 208 RICHEZE Maximiliano Ariel UAE TEAM EMIRATES ARG ' '
155 83 * HODEG CHAGUI Alvaro Jose DECEUNINCK  -  QUICK - STEP COL ' '
156 162 CASTROVIEJO NICOLAS Jonathan INEOS GRENADIERS ESP 06'02"
157 147 TORRES BARCELO Albert MOVISTAR TEAM ESP ' '
158 178 VAN EMDEN Jos JUMBO - VISMA NED 06'27"
159 12 BISOLTI Alessandro ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI - SIDERMEC ITA 06'31"
160 98 * WHELAN James EF PRO CYCLING AUS 06'37"
161 216 VAN EMPEL Etienne VINI ZABU' - BRADO -  KTM NED ' '
162 167 PUCCIO Salvatore INEOS GRENADIERS ITA 06'43"
163 114 CIMOLAI Davide ISRAEL START - UP NATION ITA ' '
164 27 * RODRIGUEZ GARAICOECHEA Oscar ASTANA PRO TEAM ESP 07'06"
165 55 * GAMPER Patrick BORA - HANSGROHE AUT 07'26"
166 132 * AFFINI Edoardo MITCHELTON - SCOTT ITA ' '
167 73 EDET Nicolas COFIDIS FRA 07'28"
168 122 DE GENDT Thomas LOTTO SOUDAL BEL B: 03" 07'39"
169 163 DENNIS Rohan INEOS GRENADIERS AUS 07'40"
170 175 MARTIN Tony JUMBO - VISMA GER ' '
171 202 * BJERG Mikkel UAE TEAM EMIRATES DEN 07'58"
172 182 DENZ Nico TEAM SUNWEB GER 12'13"
173 133 BOOKWALTER Brent MITCHELTON - SCOTT USA 16'39"
Show All
Bonus Sprint
Porto Empedocle - km 136.9
1 122 DE GENDT Thomas LOTTO SOUDAL BEL 03"
2 11 * BAIS Mattia ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI - SIDERMEC ITA 02"
3 47 TONELLI Alessandro BARDIANI CSF FAIZANE' ITA 01"
Show All
Mountain
Santa Ninfa - km 37.5
1 122 DE GENDT Thomas LOTTO SOUDAL BEL 3
2 11 * BAIS Mattia ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI - SIDERMEC ITA 2
3 216 VAN EMPEL Etienne VINI ZABU' - BRADO -  KTM NED 1
Agrigento - km 149
1 201 ULISSI Diego UAE TEAM EMIRATES ITA 3
2 51 SAGAN Peter BORA - HANSGROHE SVK 2
3 84 * HONORE Mikkel Frolich DECEUNINCK  -  QUICK - STEP DEN 1
Show All
Best Team
1 9 DECEUNINCK - QUICK - STEP DECEUNINCK  -  QUICK - STEP 10h15'04"
2 6 BORA - HANSGROHE BORA - HANSGROHE ' '
3 21 UAE TEAM EMIRATES UAE TEAM EMIRATES ' '
4 20 TREK - SEGAFREDO TREK - SEGAFREDO 05"
5 14 MITCHELTON - SCOTT MITCHELTON - SCOTT ' '
6 19 TEAM SUNWEB TEAM SUNWEB ' '
7 16 NTT PRO CYCLING NTT PRO CYCLING ' '
8 4 BAHRAIN - MCLAREN BAHRAIN - MCLAREN ' '
9 18 JUMBO - VISMA JUMBO - VISMA ' '
10 1 AG2R LA MONDIALE AG2R LA MONDIALE ' '
11 10 EF PRO CYCLING EF PRO CYCLING ' '
12 17 INEOS GRENADIERS INEOS GRENADIERS ' '
13 15 MOVISTAR TEAM MOVISTAR TEAM ' '
14 7 CCC TEAM CCC TEAM ' '
15 13 LOTTO SOUDAL LOTTO SOUDAL 01'21"
16 12 ISRAEL START - UP NATION ISRAEL START - UP NATION 02'08"
17 8 COFIDIS COFIDIS 02'18"
18 2 ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI - SIDERMEC ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI - SIDERMEC 03'17"
19 5 BARDIANI CSF FAIZANE' BARDIANI CSF FAIZANE' 03'22"
20 22 VINI ZABU' - BRADO - KTM VINI ZABU' - BRADO -  KTM 03'23"
21 3 ASTANA PRO TEAM ASTANA PRO TEAM 07'23"
22 11 GROUPAMA - FDJ GROUPAMA - FDJ 08'05"
Show All
Search by:

    Stage technical info

    • Alcamo - Agrigento
    • Sunday, October 04 2020, 12:45
    • 149km
    • 43.617 km/h
    Files
    downloads:
    photofinish
    Follow the race on: