Tissot Timing - Homepage

Tissot

Giro d'Italia

3 - 25 October 2020 21 STAGES
Giro d'Italia
GIRO D'ITALIA - STAGE 20 - ALBA - SESTRIERE ALBA - 170m SESTRIERE - 2040m GIRO D'ITALIA - STAGE 20 - ALBA - SESTRIERE 0 20 40 60 80 100 120 140 160 180 190km 0 400 800 1200 1600 2000 2400 2800 3200 3600 Line 1 Line 4 Line 2 Line 3
Home Timeline Start List Stage Overall Map pdf

Results

Stage Winner
165 GEOGHEGAN HART Tao INEOS GRENADIERS INEOS GRENADIERS GBRGBR
First Young at Finish
165 GEOGHEGAN HART Tao INEOS GRENADIERS INEOS GRENADIERS GBRGBR
Best Team
DECEUNINCK - QUICK - STEP
Stage
1 165 * GEOGHEGAN HART Tao INEOS GRENADIERS GBR B: 12" 4h52'45"
2 185 * HINDLEY Jai TEAM SUNWEB AUS B: 09" ' '
3 163 DENNIS Rohan INEOS GRENADIERS AUS B: 05" 25"
4 81 * ALMEIDA Joao DECEUNINCK  -  QUICK - STEP POR 01'01"
5 7 VENDRAME Andrea AG2R LA MONDIALE ITA 01'34"
6 144 * RUBIO Einer Augusto MOVISTAR TEAM COL 01'35"
7 33 BILBAO Pello BAHRAIN - MCLAREN ESP ' '
8 181 KELDERMAN Wilco TEAM SUNWEB NED ' '
9 68 * VALTER Attila CCC TEAM HUN 01'48"
10 86 * KNOX James DECEUNINCK  -  QUICK - STEP GBR 02'00"
11 191 NIBALI Vincenzo TREK - SEGAFREDO ITA 02'02"
12 155 POZZOVIVO Domenico NTT PRO CYCLING ITA 02'09"
13 95 GUERREIRO Ruben EF PRO CYCLING POR ' '
14 88 SERRY Pieter DECEUNINCK  -  QUICK - STEP BEL 02'25"
15 154 * O'CONNOR Ben NTT PRO CYCLING AUS 02'28"
16 37 PERNSTEINER Hermann BAHRAIN - MCLAREN AUT ' '
17 56 KONRAD Patrick BORA - HANSGROHE AUT ' '
18 21 FUGLSANG Jakob ASTANA PRO TEAM DEN 02'36"
19 126 HOLMES Matthew LOTTO SOUDAL GBR 02'41"
20 87 MASNADA Fausto DECEUNINCK  -  QUICK - STEP ITA ' '
21 201 ULISSI Diego UAE TEAM EMIRATES ITA 03'33"
22 6 * PARET PEINTRE Aurelien AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA 03'41"
23 206 * MCNULTY Brandon UAE TEAM EMIRATES USA 05'13"
24 3 BOUCHARD Geoffrey AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA 05'33"
25 84 * HONORE Mikkel Frolich DECEUNINCK  -  QUICK - STEP DEN 05'50"
26 188 TUSVELD Martijn TEAM SUNWEB NED 05'59"
27 66 * MALECKI Kamil CCC TEAM POL 06'10"
28 38 TRATNIK Jan BAHRAIN - MCLAREN SLO 06'46"
29 148 VILLELLA Davide MOVISTAR TEAM ITA 06'52"
30 195 * CONCI Nicola TREK - SEGAFREDO ITA 07'39"
31 184 * HAMILTON Christopher TEAM SUNWEB AUS 07'55"
32 145 * SAMITIER Sergio MOVISTAR TEAM ESP 08'03"
33 168 SWIFT Ben INEOS GRENADIERS GBR ' '
34 8 WARBASSE Lawrence AG2R LA MONDIALE USA ' '
35 151 MEINTJES Louis NTT PRO CYCLING RSA ' '
36 192 BERNARD Julien TREK - SEGAFREDO FRA ' '
37 24 FELLINE Fabio ASTANA PRO TEAM ITA ' '
38 92 CAICEDO Jonathan EF PRO CYCLING ECU ' '
39 76 * LE TURNIER Mathias COFIDIS FRA 08'28"
40 96 KANGERT Tanel EF PRO CYCLING EST ' '
41 153 GEBREIGZABHIER Amanuel NTT PRO CYCLING ERI 08'43"
42 187 * OOMEN Sam TEAM SUNWEB NED 09'28"
43 67 ROSSKOPF Joseph CCC TEAM USA ' '
44 162 CASTROVIEJO NICOLAS Jonathan INEOS GRENADIERS ESP 09'58"
45 82 BALLERINI Davide DECEUNINCK  -  QUICK - STEP ITA 11'46"
46 54 * FABBRO Matteo BORA - HANSGROHE ITA 11'52"
47 14 CHIRICO Luca ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI - SIDERMEC ITA ' '
48 57 MAJKA Rafal BORA - HANSGROHE POL ' '
49 63 DE LA PARTE Victor CCC TEAM ESP ' '
50 141 * CARRETERO Hector MOVISTAR TEAM ESP ' '
51 124 HAGEN Carl Fredrik LOTTO SOUDAL NOR ' '
52 146 SEPULVEDA Eduardo MOVISTAR TEAM ARG ' '
53 204 DOMBROWSKI Joseph Lloyd UAE TEAM EMIRATES USA ' '
54 75 HANSEN Jesper COFIDIS DEN ' '
55 196 MOSCA Jacopo TREK - SEGAFREDO ITA ' '
56 13 * CEPEDA Jefferson ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI - SIDERMEC ECU 11'56"
57 43 FIORELLI Filippo BARDIANI CSF FAIZANE' ITA 13'00"
58 61 ZAKARIN Ilnur CCC TEAM RUS 14'07"
59 104 * GUGLIELMI Simon GROUPAMA - FDJ FRA 14'23"
60 78 ROSSETTO Stephane COFIDIS FRA 15'33"
61 197 NIBALI Antonio TREK - SEGAFREDO ITA ' '
62 143 PEDRERO Antonio MOVISTAR TEAM ESP 16'49"
63 164 * GANNA Filippo INEOS GRENADIERS ITA 17'39"
64 35 * NOVAK Domen BAHRAIN - MCLAREN SLO 20'07"
65 156 * SOBRERO Matteo NTT PRO CYCLING ITA 20'15"
66 122 DE GENDT Thomas LOTTO SOUDAL BEL 20'42"
67 167 PUCCIO Salvatore INEOS GRENADIERS ITA 26'40"
68 71 VIVIANI Elia COFIDIS ITA ' '
69 114 CIMOLAI Davide ISRAEL START - UP NATION ITA ' '
70 32 BATTAGLIN Enrico BAHRAIN - MCLAREN ITA ' '
71 116 NAVARRO Daniel ISRAEL START - UP NATION ESP ' '
72 41 * CARBONI Giovanni BARDIANI CSF FAIZANE' ITA ' '
73 102 FRANKINY Kilian GROUPAMA - FDJ SUI 27'45"
74 182 DENZ Nico TEAM SUNWEB GER ' '
75 15 PELLAUD Simon ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI - SIDERMEC SUI ' '
76 216 VAN EMPEL Etienne VINI ZABU' - BRADO -  KTM NED ' '
77 98 * WHELAN James EF PRO CYCLING AUS ' '
78 214 * ROTA Lorenzo VINI ZABU' - BRADO -  KTM ITA ' '
79 158 WYSS Danilo NTT PRO CYCLING SUI ' '
80 157 * SUNDERLAND Dylan NTT PRO CYCLING AUS ' '
81 183 HAGA Chad TEAM SUNWEB USA ' '
82 106 SCOTSON Miles GROUPAMA - FDJ AUS ' '
83 48 * ZANA Filippo BARDIANI CSF FAIZANE' ITA ' '
84 46 * ROMANO Francesco BARDIANI CSF FAIZANE' ITA ' '
85 47 TONELLI Alessandro BARDIANI CSF FAIZANE' ITA ' '
86 5 * HANNINEN Jaakko AG2R LA MONDIALE FIN ' '
87 34 CAPECCHI Eros BAHRAIN - MCLAREN ITA ' '
88 11 * BAIS Mattia ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI - SIDERMEC ITA ' '
89 16 * RAVANELLI Simone ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI - SIDERMEC ITA ' '
90 142 CATALDO Dario MOVISTAR TEAM ITA ' '
91 31 ARASHIRO Yukiya BAHRAIN - MCLAREN JPN ' '
92 121 ARMEE Sander LOTTO SOUDAL BEL ' '
93 2 BIDARD Francois AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA ' '
94 93 CLARKE Simon EF PRO CYCLING AUS 27'50"
95 128 * VANHOUCKE Harm LOTTO SOUDAL BEL ' '
96 58 POLJANSKI Pawel BORA - HANSGROHE POL 27'53"
97 17 RESTREPO Jhonatan ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI - SIDERMEC COL 29'02"
98 127 * OLDANI Stefano LOTTO SOUDAL ITA 32'40"
99 213 FRAPPORTI Marco VINI ZABU' - BRADO -  KTM ITA ' '
100 125 HANSEN Adam James LOTTO SOUDAL AUS ' '
101 212 * BEVILACQUA Simone VINI ZABU' - BRADO -  KTM ITA ' '
102 27 * RODRIGUEZ Oscar ASTANA PRO TEAM ESP ' '
103 52 BENEDETTI Cesare BORA - HANSGROHE ITA ' '
104 51 SAGAN Peter BORA - HANSGROHE SVK ' '
105 18 RUMAC Josip ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI - SIDERMEC CRO ' '
106 25 * GREGAARD WILSLY Jonas ASTANA PRO TEAM DEN ' '
107 44 * LONARDI Giovanni BARDIANI CSF FAIZANE' ITA ' '
108 36 * PADUN Mark BAHRAIN - MCLAREN UKR ' '
109 23 CONTRERAS Rodrigo ASTANA PRO TEAM COL ' '
110 218 ZARDINI Edoardo VINI ZABU' - BRADO -  KTM ITA 33'34"
111 77 MATHIS Marco COFIDIS GER 33'42"
112 202 * BJERG Mikkel UAE TEAM EMIRATES DEN ' '
113 74 HAAS Nathan COFIDIS AUS 34'00"
114 203 CONTI Valerio UAE TEAM EMIRATES ITA 34'47"
115 72 CONSONNI Simone COFIDIS ITA ' '
116 53 BODNAR Maciej BORA - HANSGROHE POL 34'57"
117 64 GRADEK Kamil CCC TEAM POL ' '
118 62 ČERNY Josef CCC TEAM CZE ' '
119 83 * HODEG Alvaro Jose DECEUNINCK  -  QUICK - STEP COL ' '
120 97 MORTON Lachlan EF PRO CYCLING AUS 35'00"
121 117 SAGIV Guy ISRAEL START - UP NATION ISR 35'33"
122 118 ZABEL Rick ISRAEL START - UP NATION GER ' '
123 115 DOWSETT Alex ISRAEL START - UP NATION GBR ' '
124 12 BISOLTI Alessandro ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI - SIDERMEC ITA ' '
125 152 CAMPENAERTS Victor NTT PRO CYCLING BEL ' '
126 45 * MAZZUCCO Fabio BARDIANI CSF FAIZANE' ITA ' '
127 103 GUARNIERI Jacopo GROUPAMA - FDJ ITA 36'12"
128 101 DEMARE Arnaud GROUPAMA - FDJ FRA ' '
129 112 BRANDLE Matthias ISRAEL START - UP NATION AUT 36'13"
130 123 DIBBEN Jonathan LOTTO SOUDAL GBR 36'24"
131 105 KONOVALOVAS Ignatas GROUPAMA - FDJ LTU 36'33"
132 85 KEISSE Iljo DECEUNINCK  -  QUICK - STEP BEL ' '
133 147 TORRES Albert MOVISTAR TEAM ESP ' '
Show All
Bonus Sprint
Sauze Di Cesana - km 183.2
1 185 * HINDLEY Jai TEAM SUNWEB AUS 03"
2 165 * GEOGHEGAN HART Tao INEOS GRENADIERS GBR 02"
3 163 DENNIS Rohan INEOS GRENADIERS AUS 01"
Show All
Best Young
1 165 GEOGHEGAN HART Tao INEOS GRENADIERS GBR B: 12" 4h52'45"
2 185 HINDLEY Jai TEAM SUNWEB AUS B: 09" ' '
3 81 ALMEIDA Joao DECEUNINCK  -  QUICK - STEP POR 01'01"
4 144 RUBIO Einer Augusto MOVISTAR TEAM COL 01'35"
5 68 VALTER Attila CCC TEAM HUN 01'48"
6 86 KNOX James DECEUNINCK  -  QUICK - STEP GBR 02'00"
7 154 O'CONNOR Ben NTT PRO CYCLING AUS 02'28"
8 6 PARET PEINTRE Aurelien AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA 03'41"
9 206 MCNULTY Brandon UAE TEAM EMIRATES USA 05'13"
10 84 HONORE Mikkel Frolich DECEUNINCK  -  QUICK - STEP DEN 05'50"
11 66 MALECKI Kamil CCC TEAM POL 06'10"
12 195 CONCI Nicola TREK - SEGAFREDO ITA 07'39"
13 184 HAMILTON Christopher TEAM SUNWEB AUS 07'55"
14 145 SAMITIER Sergio MOVISTAR TEAM ESP 08'03"
15 76 LE TURNIER Mathias COFIDIS FRA 08'28"
16 187 OOMEN Sam TEAM SUNWEB NED 09'28"
17 54 FABBRO Matteo BORA - HANSGROHE ITA 11'52"
18 141 CARRETERO Hector MOVISTAR TEAM ESP ' '
19 13 CEPEDA Jefferson ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI - SIDERMEC ECU 11'56"
20 104 GUGLIELMI Simon GROUPAMA - FDJ FRA 14'23"
21 164 GANNA Filippo INEOS GRENADIERS ITA 17'39"
22 35 NOVAK Domen BAHRAIN - MCLAREN SLO 20'07"
23 156 SOBRERO Matteo NTT PRO CYCLING ITA 20'15"
24 41 CARBONI Giovanni BARDIANI CSF FAIZANE' ITA 26'40"
25 98 WHELAN James EF PRO CYCLING AUS 27'45"
26 214 ROTA Lorenzo VINI ZABU' - BRADO -  KTM ITA ' '
27 157 SUNDERLAND Dylan NTT PRO CYCLING AUS ' '
28 48 ZANA Filippo BARDIANI CSF FAIZANE' ITA ' '
29 46 ROMANO Francesco BARDIANI CSF FAIZANE' ITA ' '
30 5 HANNINEN Jaakko AG2R LA MONDIALE FIN ' '
31 11 BAIS Mattia ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI - SIDERMEC ITA ' '
32 16 RAVANELLI Simone ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI - SIDERMEC ITA ' '
33 128 VANHOUCKE Harm LOTTO SOUDAL BEL 27'50"
34 127 OLDANI Stefano LOTTO SOUDAL ITA 32'40"
35 212 BEVILACQUA Simone VINI ZABU' - BRADO -  KTM ITA ' '
36 27 RODRIGUEZ Oscar ASTANA PRO TEAM ESP ' '
37 25 GREGAARD WILSLY Jonas ASTANA PRO TEAM DEN ' '
38 44 LONARDI Giovanni BARDIANI CSF FAIZANE' ITA ' '
39 36 PADUN Mark BAHRAIN - MCLAREN UKR ' '
40 202 BJERG Mikkel UAE TEAM EMIRATES DEN 33'42"
41 83 HODEG Alvaro Jose DECEUNINCK  -  QUICK - STEP COL 34'57"
42 45 MAZZUCCO Fabio BARDIANI CSF FAIZANE' ITA 35'33"
Show All
Best Team
1 9 DECEUNINCK - QUICK - STEP DECEUNINCK  -  QUICK - STEP 14h43'41"
2 19 TEAM SUNWEB TEAM SUNWEB 02'08"
3 17 INEOS GRENADIERS INEOS GRENADIERS 03'02"
4 1 AG2R LA MONDIALE AG2R LA MONDIALE 05'22"
5 4 BAHRAIN - MCLAREN BAHRAIN - MCLAREN 05'23"
6 16 NTT PRO CYCLING NTT PRO CYCLING 07'14"
7 15 MOVISTAR TEAM MOVISTAR TEAM 11'04"
8 7 CCC TEAM CCC TEAM 12'00"
9 20 TREK - SEGAFREDO TREK - SEGAFREDO 12'18"
10 10 EF PRO CYCLING EF PRO CYCLING 13'14"
11 21 UAE TEAM EMIRATES UAE TEAM EMIRATES 15'12"
12 6 BORA - HANSGROHE BORA - HANSGROHE 20'46"
13 13 LOTTO SOUDAL LOTTO SOUDAL 29'49"
14 8 COFIDIS COFIDIS 30'27"
15 3 ASTANA PRO TEAM ASTANA PRO TEAM 37'53"
16 2 ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI - SIDERMEC ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI - SIDERMEC 46'07"
17 5 BARDIANI CSF FAIZANE' BARDIANI CSF FAIZANE' 1h01'59"
18 11 GROUPAMA - FDJ GROUPAMA - FDJ 1h04'27"
19 22 VINI ZABU' - BRADO - KTM VINI ZABU' - BRADO -  KTM 1h22'44"
20 12 ISRAEL START - UP NATION ISRAEL START - UP NATION 1h23'27"
Show All
Search by:

    Stage technical info

    • Alba - Sestriere
    • Saturday, October 24 2020, 13:00
    • 190km
    • 38.941 km/h
    Files
    downloads:
    photofinish
    Follow the race on: