Tissot Timing - Homepage

Tissot

Giro d'Italia

3 - 25 October 2020 21 STAGES
Giro d'Italia
GIRO D'ITALIA - STAGE 21 - CERNUSCO SUL NAVIGLIO - MILANO TISSOT ITT CERNUSCO SUL NAVIGLIO - 134m MILANO - 122m GIRO D'ITALIA - STAGE 21 - CERNUSCO SUL NAVIGLIO - MILANO TISSOT ITT 0 15.7km 0 200 400 600 800 1000 Line 1 Line 4 Line 2 Line 3
Home Start List Live Stage Overall Map pdf

live

Riders in Progress
MILANO AFTER 15.7 KM ▼
11 181 KELDERMAN Wilco NED 18'11"05
13 165 GEOGHEGAN HART Tao GBR 18'14"90
38 185 HINDLEY Jai AUS 18'53"11
 
INTER1 AFTER 10.3KM ▼
 
CERNUSCO SUL NAVIGLIO ▼
 
Finish
1 164 GANNA Filippo INEOS GRENADIERS ITA 17'16"55
2 152 CAMPENAERTS Victor NTT PRO CYCLING BEL +32"00
3 163 DENNIS Rohan INEOS GRENADIERS AUS +32"00
4 81 ALMEIDA Joao DECEUNINCK  -  QUICK - STEP POR +41"00
5 106 SCOTSON Miles GROUPAMA - FDJ AUS +41"00
6 62 ČERNY Josef CCC TEAM CZE +44"00
7 183 HAGA Chad TEAM SUNWEB USA +44"00
8 206 MCNULTY Brandon UAE TEAM EMIRATES USA +46"00
9 64 GRADEK Kamil CCC TEAM POL +47"00
10 38 TRATNIK Jan BAHRAIN - MCLAREN SLO +47"00
11 181 KELDERMAN Wilco TEAM SUNWEB NED +55"00
12 188 TUSVELD Martijn TEAM SUNWEB NED +58"00
13 165 GEOGHEGAN HART Tao INEOS GRENADIERS GBR +58"00
14 122 DE GENDT Thomas LOTTO SOUDAL BEL +01'03"00
15 53 BODNAR Maciej BORA - HANSGROHE POL +01'04"00
16 67 ROSSKOPF Joseph CCC TEAM USA +01'05"00
17 115 DOWSETT Alex ISRAEL START - UP NATION GBR +01'06"00
18 156 SOBRERO Matteo NTT PRO CYCLING ITA +01'08"00
19 155 POZZOVIVO Domenico NTT PRO CYCLING ITA +01'10"00
20 112 BRANDLE Matthias ISRAEL START - UP NATION AUT +01'11"00
21 6 PARET PEINTRE Aurelien AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA +01'13"00
22 84 HONORE Mikkel Frolich DECEUNINCK  -  QUICK - STEP DEN +01'14"00
23 24 FELLINE Fabio ASTANA PRO TEAM ITA +01'14"00
24 33 BILBAO Pello BAHRAIN - MCLAREN ESP +01'16"00
25 154 O'CONNOR Ben NTT PRO CYCLING AUS +01'18"00
26 201 ULISSI Diego UAE TEAM EMIRATES ITA +01'18"00
27 202 BJERG Mikkel UAE TEAM EMIRATES DEN +01'19"00
28 168 SWIFT Ben INEOS GRENADIERS GBR +01'23"00
29 167 PUCCIO Salvatore INEOS GRENADIERS ITA +01'26"00
30 191 NIBALI Vincenzo TREK - SEGAFREDO ITA +01'27"00
31 21 FUGLSANG Jakob ASTANA PRO TEAM DEN +01'28"00
32 82 BALLERINI Davide DECEUNINCK  -  QUICK - STEP ITA +01'30"00
33 87 MASNADA Fausto DECEUNINCK  -  QUICK - STEP ITA +01'31"00
34 7 VENDRAME Andrea AG2R LA MONDIALE ITA +01'32"00
35 187 OOMEN Sam TEAM SUNWEB NED +01'34"00
36 56 KONRAD Patrick BORA - HANSGROHE AUT +01'35"00
37 151 MEINTJES Louis NTT PRO CYCLING RSA +01'36"00
38 185 HINDLEY Jai TEAM SUNWEB AUS +01'37"00
39 101 DEMARE Arnaud GROUPAMA - FDJ FRA +01'38"00
40 8 WARBASSE Lawrence AG2R LA MONDIALE USA +01'38"00
41 68 VALTER Attila CCC TEAM HUN +01'39"00
42 105 KONOVALOVAS Ignatas GROUPAMA - FDJ LTU +01'41"00
43 27 RODRIGUEZ Oscar ASTANA PRO TEAM ESP +01'43"00
44 3 BOUCHARD Geoffrey AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA +01'43"00
45 61 ZAKARIN Ilnur CCC TEAM RUS +01'47"00
46 203 CONTI Valerio UAE TEAM EMIRATES ITA +01'49"00
47 83 HODEG Alvaro Jose DECEUNINCK  -  QUICK - STEP COL +01'50"00
48 88 SERRY Pieter DECEUNINCK  -  QUICK - STEP BEL +01'52"00
49 86 KNOX James DECEUNINCK  -  QUICK - STEP GBR +01'53"00
50 184 HAMILTON Christopher TEAM SUNWEB AUS +01'53"00
51 37 PERNSTEINER Hermann BAHRAIN - MCLAREN AUT +01'55"00
52 51 SAGAN Peter BORA - HANSGROHE SVK +01'56"00
53 92 CAICEDO Jonathan EF PRO CYCLING ECU +01'58"00
54 127 OLDANI Stefano LOTTO SOUDAL ITA +01'59"00
55 78 ROSSETTO Stephane COFIDIS FRA +01'59"00
56 54 FABBRO Matteo BORA - HANSGROHE ITA +02'00"00
57 182 DENZ Nico TEAM SUNWEB GER +02'02"00
58 72 CONSONNI Simone COFIDIS ITA +02'04"00
59 32 BATTAGLIN Enrico BAHRAIN - MCLAREN ITA +02'04"00
60 126 HOLMES Matthew LOTTO SOUDAL GBR +02'05"00
61 66 MALECKI Kamil CCC TEAM POL +02'05"00
62 93 CLARKE Simon EF PRO CYCLING AUS +02'06"00
63 95 GUERREIRO Ruben EF PRO CYCLING POR +02'07"00
64 96 KANGERT Tanel EF PRO CYCLING EST +02'07"00
65 102 FRANKINY Kilian GROUPAMA - FDJ SUI +02'07"00
66 128 VANHOUCKE Harm LOTTO SOUDAL BEL +02'10"00
67 35 NOVAK Domen BAHRAIN - MCLAREN SLO +02'11"00
68 57 MAJKA Rafal BORA - HANSGROHE POL +02'12"00
69 36 PADUN Mark BAHRAIN - MCLAREN UKR +02'12"00
70 76 LE TURNIER Mathias COFIDIS FRA +02'13"00
71 123 DIBBEN Jonathan LOTTO SOUDAL GBR +02'13"00
72 124 HAGEN Carl Fredrik LOTTO SOUDAL NOR +02'14"00
73 75 HANSEN Jesper COFIDIS DEN +02'15"00
74 145 SAMITIER Sergio MOVISTAR TEAM ESP +02'15"00
75 98 WHELAN James EF PRO CYCLING AUS +02'15"00
76 63 DE LA PARTE Victor CCC TEAM ESP +02'15"00
77 162 CASTROVIEJO NICOLAS Jonathan INEOS GRENADIERS ESP +02'15"00
78 212 BEVILACQUA Simone VINI ZABU' - BRADO -  KTM ITA +02'17"00
79 142 CATALDO Dario MOVISTAR TEAM ITA +02'18"00
80 71 VIVIANI Elia COFIDIS ITA +02'21"00
81 103 GUARNIERI Jacopo GROUPAMA - FDJ ITA +02'22"00
82 192 BERNARD Julien TREK - SEGAFREDO FRA +02'23"00
83 147 TORRES Albert MOVISTAR TEAM ESP +02'24"00
84 204 DOMBROWSKI Joseph Lloyd UAE TEAM EMIRATES USA +02'24"00
85 196 MOSCA Jacopo TREK - SEGAFREDO ITA +02'25"00
86 31 ARASHIRO Yukiya BAHRAIN - MCLAREN JPN +02'27"00
87 195 CONCI Nicola TREK - SEGAFREDO ITA +02'28"00
88 116 NAVARRO Daniel ISRAEL START - UP NATION ESP +02'31"00
89 118 ZABEL Rick ISRAEL START - UP NATION GER +02'32"00
90 158 WYSS Danilo NTT PRO CYCLING SUI +02'35"00
91 146 SEPULVEDA Eduardo MOVISTAR TEAM ARG +02'35"00
92 157 SUNDERLAND Dylan NTT PRO CYCLING AUS +02'37"00
93 47 TONELLI Alessandro BARDIANI CSF FAIZANE' ITA +02'37"00
94 41 CARBONI Giovanni BARDIANI CSF FAIZANE' ITA +02'37"00
95 16 RAVANELLI Simone ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI - SIDERMEC ITA +02'37"00
96 23 CONTRERAS Rodrigo ASTANA PRO TEAM COL +02'40"00
97 214 ROTA Lorenzo VINI ZABU' - BRADO -  KTM ITA +02'42"00
98 74 HAAS Nathan COFIDIS AUS +02'42"00
99 58 POLJANSKI Pawel BORA - HANSGROHE POL +02'43"00
100 2 BIDARD Francois AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA +02'44"00
101 148 VILLELLA Davide MOVISTAR TEAM ITA +02'45"00
102 52 BENEDETTI Cesare BORA - HANSGROHE ITA +02'47"00
103 153 GEBREIGZABHIER Amanuel NTT PRO CYCLING ERI +02'47"00
104 121 ARMEE Sander LOTTO SOUDAL BEL +02'48"00
105 143 PEDRERO Antonio MOVISTAR TEAM ESP +02'49"00
106 25 GREGAARD WILSLY Jonas ASTANA PRO TEAM DEN +02'52"00
107 34 CAPECCHI Eros BAHRAIN - MCLAREN ITA +02'53"00
108 11 BAIS Mattia ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI - SIDERMEC ITA +02'53"00
109 5 HANNINEN Jaakko AG2R LA MONDIALE FIN +02'53"00
110 77 MATHIS Marco COFIDIS GER +02'55"00
111 144 RUBIO Einer Augusto MOVISTAR TEAM COL +02'58"00
112 125 HANSEN Adam James LOTTO SOUDAL AUS +03'01"00
113 114 CIMOLAI Davide ISRAEL START - UP NATION ITA +03'01"00
114 216 VAN EMPEL Etienne VINI ZABU' - BRADO -  KTM NED +03'02"00
115 97 MORTON Lachlan EF PRO CYCLING AUS +03'02"00
116 117 SAGIV Guy ISRAEL START - UP NATION ISR +03'06"00
117 18 RUMAC Josip ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI - SIDERMEC CRO +03'06"00
118 43 FIORELLI Filippo BARDIANI CSF FAIZANE' ITA +03'13"00
119 218 ZARDINI Edoardo VINI ZABU' - BRADO -  KTM ITA +03'13"00
120 17 RESTREPO Jhonatan ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI - SIDERMEC COL +03'15"00
121 15 PELLAUD Simon ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI - SIDERMEC SUI +03'15"00
122 104 GUGLIELMI Simon GROUPAMA - FDJ FRA +03'15"00
123 141 CARRETERO Hector MOVISTAR TEAM ESP +03'16"00
124 197 NIBALI Antonio TREK - SEGAFREDO ITA +03'16"00
125 46 ROMANO Francesco BARDIANI CSF FAIZANE' ITA +03'18"00
126 14 CHIRICO Luca ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI - SIDERMEC ITA +03'21"00
127 213 FRAPPORTI Marco VINI ZABU' - BRADO -  KTM ITA +03'21"00
128 48 ZANA Filippo BARDIANI CSF FAIZANE' ITA +03'21"00
129 44 LONARDI Giovanni BARDIANI CSF FAIZANE' ITA +03'22"00
130 45 MAZZUCCO Fabio BARDIANI CSF FAIZANE' ITA +03'39"00
131 13 CEPEDA Jefferson ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI - SIDERMEC ECU +03'42"00
132 85 KEISSE Iljo DECEUNINCK  -  QUICK - STEP BEL +03'43"00
133 12 BISOLTI Alessandro ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI - SIDERMEC ITA +04'12"00
Show All
Inter1
1 164 GANNA Filippo INEOS GRENADIERS ITA 11'30"43
2 183 HAGA Chad TEAM SUNWEB USA +20"00
3 152 CAMPENAERTS Victor NTT PRO CYCLING BEL +21"00
4 163 DENNIS Rohan INEOS GRENADIERS AUS +22"00
5 81 ALMEIDA Joao DECEUNINCK  -  QUICK - STEP POR +24"00
6 106 SCOTSON Miles GROUPAMA - FDJ AUS +27"00
7 38 TRATNIK Jan BAHRAIN - MCLAREN SLO +27"00
8 64 GRADEK Kamil CCC TEAM POL +31"00
9 62 ČERNY Josef CCC TEAM CZE +31"00
10 181 KELDERMAN Wilco TEAM SUNWEB NED +32"00
11 206 MCNULTY Brandon UAE TEAM EMIRATES USA +34"00
12 165 GEOGHEGAN HART Tao INEOS GRENADIERS GBR +36"00
13 67 ROSSKOPF Joseph CCC TEAM USA +40"00
14 53 BODNAR Maciej BORA - HANSGROHE POL +40"00
15 188 TUSVELD Martijn TEAM SUNWEB NED +43"00
16 112 BRANDLE Matthias ISRAEL START - UP NATION AUT +44"00
17 122 DE GENDT Thomas LOTTO SOUDAL BEL +45"00
18 182 DENZ Nico TEAM SUNWEB GER +45"00
19 201 ULISSI Diego UAE TEAM EMIRATES ITA +47"00
20 155 POZZOVIVO Domenico NTT PRO CYCLING ITA +47"00
21 115 DOWSETT Alex ISRAEL START - UP NATION GBR +48"00
22 84 HONORE Mikkel Frolich DECEUNINCK  -  QUICK - STEP DEN +49"00
23 168 SWIFT Ben INEOS GRENADIERS GBR +51"00
24 6 PARET PEINTRE Aurelien AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA +52"00
25 191 NIBALI Vincenzo TREK - SEGAFREDO ITA +52"00
26 156 SOBRERO Matteo NTT PRO CYCLING ITA +52"00
27 24 FELLINE Fabio ASTANA PRO TEAM ITA +53"00
28 154 O'CONNOR Ben NTT PRO CYCLING AUS +53"00
29 33 BILBAO Pello BAHRAIN - MCLAREN ESP +54"00
30 101 DEMARE Arnaud GROUPAMA - FDJ FRA +56"00
31 8 WARBASSE Lawrence AG2R LA MONDIALE USA +57"00
32 56 KONRAD Patrick BORA - HANSGROHE AUT +58"00
33 185 HINDLEY Jai TEAM SUNWEB AUS +58"00
34 105 KONOVALOVAS Ignatas GROUPAMA - FDJ LTU +58"00
35 202 BJERG Mikkel UAE TEAM EMIRATES DEN +59"00
36 82 BALLERINI Davide DECEUNINCK  -  QUICK - STEP ITA +01'00"00
37 167 PUCCIO Salvatore INEOS GRENADIERS ITA +01'01"00
38 87 MASNADA Fausto DECEUNINCK  -  QUICK - STEP ITA +01'01"00
39 21 FUGLSANG Jakob ASTANA PRO TEAM DEN +01'02"00
40 187 OOMEN Sam TEAM SUNWEB NED +01'03"00
41 68 VALTER Attila CCC TEAM HUN +01'06"00
42 7 VENDRAME Andrea AG2R LA MONDIALE ITA +01'07"00
43 27 RODRIGUEZ Oscar ASTANA PRO TEAM ESP +01'09"00
44 3 BOUCHARD Geoffrey AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA +01'10"00
45 61 ZAKARIN Ilnur CCC TEAM RUS +01'10"00
46 51 SAGAN Peter BORA - HANSGROHE SVK +01'11"00
47 88 SERRY Pieter DECEUNINCK  -  QUICK - STEP BEL +01'14"00
48 184 HAMILTON Christopher TEAM SUNWEB AUS +01'15"00
49 37 PERNSTEINER Hermann BAHRAIN - MCLAREN AUT +01'15"00
50 151 MEINTJES Louis NTT PRO CYCLING RSA +01'17"00
51 162 CASTROVIEJO NICOLAS Jonathan INEOS GRENADIERS ESP +01'17"00
52 92 CAICEDO Jonathan EF PRO CYCLING ECU +01'17"00
53 86 KNOX James DECEUNINCK  -  QUICK - STEP GBR +01'17"00
54 83 HODEG Alvaro Jose DECEUNINCK  -  QUICK - STEP COL +01'18"00
55 54 FABBRO Matteo BORA - HANSGROHE ITA +01'18"00
56 96 KANGERT Tanel EF PRO CYCLING EST +01'18"00
57 35 NOVAK Domen BAHRAIN - MCLAREN SLO +01'19"00
58 126 HOLMES Matthew LOTTO SOUDAL GBR +01'19"00
59 93 CLARKE Simon EF PRO CYCLING AUS +01'19"00
60 203 CONTI Valerio UAE TEAM EMIRATES ITA +01'21"00
61 128 VANHOUCKE Harm LOTTO SOUDAL BEL +01'21"00
62 95 GUERREIRO Ruben EF PRO CYCLING POR +01'23"00
63 32 BATTAGLIN Enrico BAHRAIN - MCLAREN ITA +01'23"00
64 123 DIBBEN Jonathan LOTTO SOUDAL GBR +01'24"00
65 98 WHELAN James EF PRO CYCLING AUS +01'24"00
66 36 PADUN Mark BAHRAIN - MCLAREN UKR +01'24"00
67 127 OLDANI Stefano LOTTO SOUDAL ITA +01'25"00
68 102 FRANKINY Kilian GROUPAMA - FDJ SUI +01'25"00
69 66 MALECKI Kamil CCC TEAM POL +01'26"00
70 78 ROSSETTO Stephane COFIDIS FRA +01'28"00
71 142 CATALDO Dario MOVISTAR TEAM ITA +01'28"00
72 76 LE TURNIER Mathias COFIDIS FRA +01'29"00
73 72 CONSONNI Simone COFIDIS ITA +01'29"00
74 145 SAMITIER Sergio MOVISTAR TEAM ESP +01'30"00
75 57 MAJKA Rafal BORA - HANSGROHE POL +01'33"00
76 75 HANSEN Jesper COFIDIS DEN +01'33"00
77 71 VIVIANI Elia COFIDIS ITA +01'34"00
78 192 BERNARD Julien TREK - SEGAFREDO FRA +01'34"00
79 204 DOMBROWSKI Joseph Lloyd UAE TEAM EMIRATES USA +01'35"00
80 124 HAGEN Carl Fredrik LOTTO SOUDAL NOR +01'35"00
81 195 CONCI Nicola TREK - SEGAFREDO ITA +01'37"00
82 31 ARASHIRO Yukiya BAHRAIN - MCLAREN JPN +01'37"00
83 158 WYSS Danilo NTT PRO CYCLING SUI +01'38"00
84 118 ZABEL Rick ISRAEL START - UP NATION GER +01'38"00
85 196 MOSCA Jacopo TREK - SEGAFREDO ITA +01'38"00
86 147 TORRES Albert MOVISTAR TEAM ESP +01'38"00
87 63 DE LA PARTE Victor CCC TEAM ESP +01'39"00
88 103 GUARNIERI Jacopo GROUPAMA - FDJ ITA +01'40"00
89 116 NAVARRO Daniel ISRAEL START - UP NATION ESP +01'41"00
90 212 BEVILACQUA Simone VINI ZABU' - BRADO -  KTM ITA +01'42"00
91 47 TONELLI Alessandro BARDIANI CSF FAIZANE' ITA +01'42"00
92 58 POLJANSKI Pawel BORA - HANSGROHE POL +01'43"00
93 214 ROTA Lorenzo VINI ZABU' - BRADO -  KTM ITA +01'44"00
94 16 RAVANELLI Simone ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI - SIDERMEC ITA +01'47"00
95 157 SUNDERLAND Dylan NTT PRO CYCLING AUS +01'47"00
96 146 SEPULVEDA Eduardo MOVISTAR TEAM ARG +01'48"00
97 74 HAAS Nathan COFIDIS AUS +01'48"00
98 2 BIDARD Francois AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA +01'48"00
99 41 CARBONI Giovanni BARDIANI CSF FAIZANE' ITA +01'48"00
100 23 CONTRERAS Rodrigo ASTANA PRO TEAM COL +01'50"00
101 153 GEBREIGZABHIER Amanuel NTT PRO CYCLING ERI +01'51"00
102 25 GREGAARD WILSLY Jonas ASTANA PRO TEAM DEN +01'53"00
103 5 HANNINEN Jaakko AG2R LA MONDIALE FIN +01'54"00
104 52 BENEDETTI Cesare BORA - HANSGROHE ITA +01'54"00
105 121 ARMEE Sander LOTTO SOUDAL BEL +01'54"00
106 34 CAPECCHI Eros BAHRAIN - MCLAREN ITA +01'54"00
107 77 MATHIS Marco COFIDIS GER +01'54"00
108 216 VAN EMPEL Etienne VINI ZABU' - BRADO -  KTM NED +01'55"00
109 97 MORTON Lachlan EF PRO CYCLING AUS +01'55"00
110 11 BAIS Mattia ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI - SIDERMEC ITA +01'56"00
111 148 VILLELLA Davide MOVISTAR TEAM ITA +01'56"00
112 143 PEDRERO Antonio MOVISTAR TEAM ESP +01'57"00
113 144 RUBIO Einer Augusto MOVISTAR TEAM COL +01'57"00
114 114 CIMOLAI Davide ISRAEL START - UP NATION ITA +01'59"00
115 43 FIORELLI Filippo BARDIANI CSF FAIZANE' ITA +02'01"00
116 18 RUMAC Josip ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI - SIDERMEC CRO +02'02"00
117 125 HANSEN Adam James LOTTO SOUDAL AUS +02'02"00
118 141 CARRETERO Hector MOVISTAR TEAM ESP +02'02"00
119 218 ZARDINI Edoardo VINI ZABU' - BRADO -  KTM ITA +02'03"00
120 104 GUGLIELMI Simon GROUPAMA - FDJ FRA +02'03"00
121 197 NIBALI Antonio TREK - SEGAFREDO ITA +02'04"00
122 14 CHIRICO Luca ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI - SIDERMEC ITA +02'05"00
123 117 SAGIV Guy ISRAEL START - UP NATION ISR +02'05"00
124 17 RESTREPO Jhonatan ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI - SIDERMEC COL +02'06"00
125 46 ROMANO Francesco BARDIANI CSF FAIZANE' ITA +02'08"00
126 44 LONARDI Giovanni BARDIANI CSF FAIZANE' ITA +02'10"00
127 48 ZANA Filippo BARDIANI CSF FAIZANE' ITA +02'11"00
128 213 FRAPPORTI Marco VINI ZABU' - BRADO -  KTM ITA +02'16"00
129 85 KEISSE Iljo DECEUNINCK  -  QUICK - STEP BEL +02'18"00
130 15 PELLAUD Simon ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI - SIDERMEC SUI +02'18"00
131 45 MAZZUCCO Fabio BARDIANI CSF FAIZANE' ITA +02'28"00
132 13 CEPEDA Jefferson ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI - SIDERMEC ECU +02'34"00
133 12 BISOLTI Alessandro ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI - SIDERMEC ITA +02'45"00
Show All
Search by:

    Stage technical info

    • Cernusco sul Naviglio - Milano TISSOT ITT
    • Sunday, October 25 2020, 13:20
    • 15.7km
    • 54.556 km/h
    Files
    downloads:
    Follow the race on: