Tissot Timing - Homepage

Tissot

Giro d'Italia

3 - 25 October 2020 21 STAGES
Giro d'Italia
GIRO D'ITALIA - STAGE 21 - CERNUSCO SUL NAVIGLIO - MILANO TISSOT ITT CERNUSCO SUL NAVIGLIO - 134m MILANO - 122m GIRO D'ITALIA - STAGE 21 - CERNUSCO SUL NAVIGLIO - MILANO TISSOT ITT 0 15.7km 0 200 400 600 800 1000 Line 1 Line 4 Line 2 Line 3
Home Start List Live Stage Overall Map pdf

Results

Stage Winner
164 GANNA Filippo INEOS GRENADIERS INEOS GRENADIERS ITAITA
First Young at Finish
164 GANNA Filippo INEOS GRENADIERS INEOS GRENADIERS ITAITA
Best Team
INEOS GRENADIERS
Stage
1 164 * GANNA Filippo INEOS GRENADIERS ITA 17'16"
2 152 CAMPENAERTS Victor NTT PRO CYCLING BEL 32"
3 163 DENNIS Rohan INEOS GRENADIERS AUS ' '
4 81 * ALMEIDA Joao DECEUNINCK  -  QUICK - STEP POR 41"
5 106 SCOTSON Miles GROUPAMA - FDJ AUS ' '
6 62 ČERNY Josef CCC TEAM CZE 44"
7 183 HAGA Chad TEAM SUNWEB USA ' '
8 206 * MCNULTY Brandon UAE TEAM EMIRATES USA 46"
9 64 GRADEK Kamil CCC TEAM POL 47"
10 38 TRATNIK Jan BAHRAIN - MCLAREN SLO ' '
11 181 KELDERMAN Wilco TEAM SUNWEB NED 55"
12 188 TUSVELD Martijn TEAM SUNWEB NED 58"
13 165 * GEOGHEGAN HART Tao INEOS GRENADIERS GBR ' '
14 122 DE GENDT Thomas LOTTO SOUDAL BEL 01'03"
15 53 BODNAR Maciej BORA - HANSGROHE POL 01'04"
16 67 ROSSKOPF Joseph CCC TEAM USA 01'05"
17 115 DOWSETT Alex ISRAEL START - UP NATION GBR 01'06"
18 156 * SOBRERO Matteo NTT PRO CYCLING ITA 01'08"
19 155 POZZOVIVO Domenico NTT PRO CYCLING ITA 01'10"
20 112 BRANDLE Matthias ISRAEL START - UP NATION AUT 01'11"
21 6 * PARET PEINTRE Aurelien AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA 01'13"
22 84 * HONORE Mikkel Frolich DECEUNINCK  -  QUICK - STEP DEN 01'14"
23 24 FELLINE Fabio ASTANA PRO TEAM ITA ' '
24 33 BILBAO Pello BAHRAIN - MCLAREN ESP 01'16"
25 154 * O'CONNOR Ben NTT PRO CYCLING AUS 01'18"
26 201 ULISSI Diego UAE TEAM EMIRATES ITA ' '
27 202 * BJERG Mikkel UAE TEAM EMIRATES DEN 01'19"
28 168 SWIFT Ben INEOS GRENADIERS GBR 01'23"
29 167 PUCCIO Salvatore INEOS GRENADIERS ITA 01'26"
30 191 NIBALI Vincenzo TREK - SEGAFREDO ITA 01'27"
31 21 FUGLSANG Jakob ASTANA PRO TEAM DEN 01'28"
32 82 BALLERINI Davide DECEUNINCK  -  QUICK - STEP ITA 01'30"
33 87 MASNADA Fausto DECEUNINCK  -  QUICK - STEP ITA 01'31"
34 7 VENDRAME Andrea AG2R LA MONDIALE ITA 01'32"
35 187 * OOMEN Sam TEAM SUNWEB NED 01'34"
36 56 KONRAD Patrick BORA - HANSGROHE AUT 01'35"
37 151 MEINTJES Louis NTT PRO CYCLING RSA 01'36"
38 185 * HINDLEY Jai TEAM SUNWEB AUS 01'37"
39 101 DEMARE Arnaud GROUPAMA - FDJ FRA 01'38"
40 8 WARBASSE Lawrence AG2R LA MONDIALE USA ' '
41 68 * VALTER Attila CCC TEAM HUN 01'39"
42 105 KONOVALOVAS Ignatas GROUPAMA - FDJ LTU 01'41"
43 27 * RODRIGUEZ Oscar ASTANA PRO TEAM ESP 01'43"
44 3 BOUCHARD Geoffrey AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA ' '
45 61 ZAKARIN Ilnur CCC TEAM RUS 01'47"
46 203 CONTI Valerio UAE TEAM EMIRATES ITA 01'49"
47 83 * HODEG Alvaro Jose DECEUNINCK  -  QUICK - STEP COL 01'50"
48 88 SERRY Pieter DECEUNINCK  -  QUICK - STEP BEL 01'52"
49 86 * KNOX James DECEUNINCK  -  QUICK - STEP GBR 01'53"
50 184 * HAMILTON Christopher TEAM SUNWEB AUS ' '
51 37 PERNSTEINER Hermann BAHRAIN - MCLAREN AUT 01'55"
52 51 SAGAN Peter BORA - HANSGROHE SVK 01'56"
53 92 CAICEDO Jonathan EF PRO CYCLING ECU 01'58"
54 127 * OLDANI Stefano LOTTO SOUDAL ITA 01'59"
55 78 ROSSETTO Stephane COFIDIS FRA ' '
56 54 * FABBRO Matteo BORA - HANSGROHE ITA 02'00"
57 182 DENZ Nico TEAM SUNWEB GER 02'02"
58 72 CONSONNI Simone COFIDIS ITA 02'04"
59 32 BATTAGLIN Enrico BAHRAIN - MCLAREN ITA ' '
60 126 HOLMES Matthew LOTTO SOUDAL GBR 02'05"
61 66 * MALECKI Kamil CCC TEAM POL ' '
62 93 CLARKE Simon EF PRO CYCLING AUS 02'06"
63 95 GUERREIRO Ruben EF PRO CYCLING POR 02'07"
64 96 KANGERT Tanel EF PRO CYCLING EST ' '
65 102 FRANKINY Kilian GROUPAMA - FDJ SUI ' '
66 128 * VANHOUCKE Harm LOTTO SOUDAL BEL 02'10"
67 35 * NOVAK Domen BAHRAIN - MCLAREN SLO 02'11"
68 57 MAJKA Rafal BORA - HANSGROHE POL 02'12"
69 36 * PADUN Mark BAHRAIN - MCLAREN UKR ' '
70 76 * LE TURNIER Mathias COFIDIS FRA 02'13"
71 123 DIBBEN Jonathan LOTTO SOUDAL GBR ' '
72 124 HAGEN Carl Fredrik LOTTO SOUDAL NOR 02'14"
73 75 HANSEN Jesper COFIDIS DEN 02'15"
74 145 * SAMITIER Sergio MOVISTAR TEAM ESP ' '
75 98 * WHELAN James EF PRO CYCLING AUS ' '
76 63 DE LA PARTE Victor CCC TEAM ESP ' '
77 162 CASTROVIEJO NICOLAS Jonathan INEOS GRENADIERS ESP ' '
78 212 * BEVILACQUA Simone VINI ZABU' - BRADO -  KTM ITA 02'17"
79 142 CATALDO Dario MOVISTAR TEAM ITA 02'18"
80 71 VIVIANI Elia COFIDIS ITA 02'21"
81 103 GUARNIERI Jacopo GROUPAMA - FDJ ITA 02'22"
82 192 BERNARD Julien TREK - SEGAFREDO FRA 02'23"
83 147 TORRES Albert MOVISTAR TEAM ESP 02'24"
84 204 DOMBROWSKI Joseph Lloyd UAE TEAM EMIRATES USA ' '
85 196 MOSCA Jacopo TREK - SEGAFREDO ITA 02'25"
86 31 ARASHIRO Yukiya BAHRAIN - MCLAREN JPN 02'27"
87 195 * CONCI Nicola TREK - SEGAFREDO ITA 02'28"
88 116 NAVARRO Daniel ISRAEL START - UP NATION ESP 02'31"
89 118 ZABEL Rick ISRAEL START - UP NATION GER 02'32"
90 158 WYSS Danilo NTT PRO CYCLING SUI 02'35"
91 146 SEPULVEDA Eduardo MOVISTAR TEAM ARG ' '
92 157 * SUNDERLAND Dylan NTT PRO CYCLING AUS 02'37"
93 47 TONELLI Alessandro BARDIANI CSF FAIZANE' ITA ' '
94 41 * CARBONI Giovanni BARDIANI CSF FAIZANE' ITA ' '
95 16 * RAVANELLI Simone ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI - SIDERMEC ITA ' '
96 23 CONTRERAS Rodrigo ASTANA PRO TEAM COL 02'40"
97 214 * ROTA Lorenzo VINI ZABU' - BRADO -  KTM ITA 02'42"
98 74 HAAS Nathan COFIDIS AUS ' '
99 58 POLJANSKI Pawel BORA - HANSGROHE POL 02'43"
100 2 BIDARD Francois AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA 02'44"
101 148 VILLELLA Davide MOVISTAR TEAM ITA 02'45"
102 52 BENEDETTI Cesare BORA - HANSGROHE ITA 02'47"
103 153 GEBREIGZABHIER Amanuel NTT PRO CYCLING ERI ' '
104 121 ARMEE Sander LOTTO SOUDAL BEL 02'48"
105 143 PEDRERO Antonio MOVISTAR TEAM ESP 02'49"
106 25 * GREGAARD WILSLY Jonas ASTANA PRO TEAM DEN 02'52"
107 34 CAPECCHI Eros BAHRAIN - MCLAREN ITA 02'53"
108 11 * BAIS Mattia ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI - SIDERMEC ITA ' '
109 5 * HANNINEN Jaakko AG2R LA MONDIALE FIN ' '
110 77 MATHIS Marco COFIDIS GER 02'55"
111 144 * RUBIO Einer Augusto MOVISTAR TEAM COL 02'58"
112 125 HANSEN Adam James LOTTO SOUDAL AUS 03'01"
113 114 CIMOLAI Davide ISRAEL START - UP NATION ITA ' '
114 216 VAN EMPEL Etienne VINI ZABU' - BRADO -  KTM NED 03'02"
115 97 MORTON Lachlan EF PRO CYCLING AUS ' '
116 117 SAGIV Guy ISRAEL START - UP NATION ISR 03'06"
117 18 RUMAC Josip ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI - SIDERMEC CRO ' '
118 43 FIORELLI Filippo BARDIANI CSF FAIZANE' ITA 03'13"
119 218 ZARDINI Edoardo VINI ZABU' - BRADO -  KTM ITA ' '
120 17 RESTREPO Jhonatan ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI - SIDERMEC COL 03'15"
121 15 PELLAUD Simon ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI - SIDERMEC SUI ' '
122 104 * GUGLIELMI Simon GROUPAMA - FDJ FRA ' '
123 141 * CARRETERO Hector MOVISTAR TEAM ESP 03'16"
124 197 NIBALI Antonio TREK - SEGAFREDO ITA ' '
125 46 * ROMANO Francesco BARDIANI CSF FAIZANE' ITA 03'18"
126 14 CHIRICO Luca ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI - SIDERMEC ITA 03'21"
127 213 FRAPPORTI Marco VINI ZABU' - BRADO -  KTM ITA ' '
128 48 * ZANA Filippo BARDIANI CSF FAIZANE' ITA ' '
129 44 * LONARDI Giovanni BARDIANI CSF FAIZANE' ITA 03'22"
130 45 * MAZZUCCO Fabio BARDIANI CSF FAIZANE' ITA 03'39"
131 13 * CEPEDA Jefferson ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI - SIDERMEC ECU 03'42"
132 85 KEISSE Iljo DECEUNINCK  -  QUICK - STEP BEL 03'43"
133 12 BISOLTI Alessandro ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI - SIDERMEC ITA 04'12"
Show All
Best Young
1 164 GANNA Filippo INEOS GRENADIERS ITA 17'16"
2 81 ALMEIDA Joao DECEUNINCK  -  QUICK - STEP POR 41"
3 206 MCNULTY Brandon UAE TEAM EMIRATES USA 46"
4 165 GEOGHEGAN HART Tao INEOS GRENADIERS GBR 58"
5 156 SOBRERO Matteo NTT PRO CYCLING ITA 01'08"
6 6 PARET PEINTRE Aurelien AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA 01'13"
7 84 HONORE Mikkel Frolich DECEUNINCK  -  QUICK - STEP DEN 01'14"
8 154 O'CONNOR Ben NTT PRO CYCLING AUS 01'18"
9 202 BJERG Mikkel UAE TEAM EMIRATES DEN 01'19"
10 187 OOMEN Sam TEAM SUNWEB NED 01'34"
11 185 HINDLEY Jai TEAM SUNWEB AUS 01'37"
12 68 VALTER Attila CCC TEAM HUN 01'39"
13 27 RODRIGUEZ Oscar ASTANA PRO TEAM ESP 01'43"
14 83 HODEG Alvaro Jose DECEUNINCK  -  QUICK - STEP COL 01'50"
15 86 KNOX James DECEUNINCK  -  QUICK - STEP GBR 01'53"
16 184 HAMILTON Christopher TEAM SUNWEB AUS ' '
17 127 OLDANI Stefano LOTTO SOUDAL ITA 01'59"
18 54 FABBRO Matteo BORA - HANSGROHE ITA 02'00"
19 66 MALECKI Kamil CCC TEAM POL 02'05"
20 128 VANHOUCKE Harm LOTTO SOUDAL BEL 02'10"
21 35 NOVAK Domen BAHRAIN - MCLAREN SLO 02'11"
22 36 PADUN Mark BAHRAIN - MCLAREN UKR 02'12"
23 76 LE TURNIER Mathias COFIDIS FRA 02'13"
24 145 SAMITIER Sergio MOVISTAR TEAM ESP 02'15"
25 98 WHELAN James EF PRO CYCLING AUS ' '
26 212 BEVILACQUA Simone VINI ZABU' - BRADO -  KTM ITA 02'17"
27 195 CONCI Nicola TREK - SEGAFREDO ITA 02'28"
28 157 SUNDERLAND Dylan NTT PRO CYCLING AUS 02'37"
29 41 CARBONI Giovanni BARDIANI CSF FAIZANE' ITA ' '
30 16 RAVANELLI Simone ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI - SIDERMEC ITA ' '
31 214 ROTA Lorenzo VINI ZABU' - BRADO -  KTM ITA 02'42"
32 25 GREGAARD WILSLY Jonas ASTANA PRO TEAM DEN 02'52"
33 11 BAIS Mattia ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI - SIDERMEC ITA 02'53"
34 5 HANNINEN Jaakko AG2R LA MONDIALE FIN ' '
35 144 RUBIO Einer Augusto MOVISTAR TEAM COL 02'58"
36 104 GUGLIELMI Simon GROUPAMA - FDJ FRA 03'15"
37 141 CARRETERO Hector MOVISTAR TEAM ESP 03'16"
38 46 ROMANO Francesco BARDIANI CSF FAIZANE' ITA 03'18"
39 48 ZANA Filippo BARDIANI CSF FAIZANE' ITA 03'21"
40 44 LONARDI Giovanni BARDIANI CSF FAIZANE' ITA 03'22"
41 45 MAZZUCCO Fabio BARDIANI CSF FAIZANE' ITA 03'39"
42 13 CEPEDA Jefferson ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI - SIDERMEC ECU 03'42"
Show All
Best Team
1 17 INEOS GRENADIERS INEOS GRENADIERS 53'18"
2 7 CCC TEAM CCC TEAM 01'06"
3 19 TEAM SUNWEB TEAM SUNWEB 01'07"
4 16 NTT PRO CYCLING NTT PRO CYCLING 01'20"
5 21 UAE TEAM EMIRATES UAE TEAM EMIRATES 01'53"
6 9 DECEUNINCK - QUICK - STEP DECEUNINCK  -  QUICK - STEP 01'55"
7 4 BAHRAIN - MCLAREN BAHRAIN - MCLAREN 02'28"
8 11 GROUPAMA - FDJ GROUPAMA - FDJ 02'30"
9 1 AG2R LA MONDIALE AG2R LA MONDIALE 02'53"
10 3 ASTANA PRO TEAM ASTANA PRO TEAM 02'55"
11 6 BORA - HANSGROHE BORA - HANSGROHE 03'05"
12 12 ISRAEL START - UP NATION ISRAEL START - UP NATION 03'18"
13 13 LOTTO SOUDAL LOTTO SOUDAL 03'37"
14 10 EF PRO CYCLING EF PRO CYCLING 04'41"
15 20 TREK - SEGAFREDO TREK - SEGAFREDO 04'45"
16 8 COFIDIS COFIDIS 04'46"
17 15 MOVISTAR TEAM MOVISTAR TEAM 05'27"
18 22 VINI ZABU' - BRADO - KTM VINI ZABU' - BRADO -  KTM 06'31"
19 5 BARDIANI CSF FAIZANE' BARDIANI CSF FAIZANE' 06'57"
20 2 ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI - SIDERMEC ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI - SIDERMEC 07'06"
Show All
Search by:

    Stage technical info

    • Cernusco sul Naviglio - Milano TISSOT ITT
    • Sunday, October 25 2020, 13:20
    • 15.7km
    • 54.556 km/h
    Files
    downloads:
    Follow the race on: