Tissot Timing - Homepage

Tissot

Giro d'Italia

3 - 25 October 2020 21 STAGES
Giro d'Italia
GirodItalia - STAGE 3 - ENNA - ETNA (LINGUAGLOSSA PIANO PROVENZANA) ENNA - 664m ETNA - 1801m GirodItalia - STAGE 3 - ENNA - ETNA (LINGUAGLOSSA PIANO PROVENZANA) 0 20 40 60 80 100 120 140 150km 0 500 1000 1500 2000 2500 3000 Line 1 Line 4 Line 2 Line 3
Home Timeline Start List Stage Overall Map pdf

home

Stage Winner
92 CAICEDO Jonathan EF PRO CYCLING EF PRO CYCLING ECUECU
First Young at Finish
128 VANHOUCKE Harm LOTTO SOUDAL LOTTO SOUDAL BELBEL
Best Team
DECEUNINCK - QUICK - STEP
Stage
1 92 CAICEDO Jonathan EF PRO CYCLING ECU B: 10" 4h02'33"
2 211 VISCONTI Giovanni VINI ZABU' - BRADO -  KTM ITA B: 08" 21"
3 128 * VANHOUCKE Harm LOTTO SOUDAL BEL B: 04" 30"
4 181 KELDERMAN Wilco TEAM SUNWEB NED 39"
5 21 FUGLSANG Jakob ASTANA PRO TEAM DEN 51"
6 57 MAJKA Rafal BORA - HANSGROHE POL ' '
7 191 NIBALI Vincenzo TREK - SEGAFREDO ITA ' '
8 162 CASTROVIEJO NICOLAS Jonathan INEOS GRENADIERS ESP ' '
9 155 POZZOVIVO Domenico NTT PRO CYCLING ITA ' '
10 171 KRUIJSWIJK Steven JUMBO - VISMA NED 56"
11 81 * ALMEIDA Joao DECEUNINCK  -  QUICK - STEP POR 01'03"
12 33 BILBAO LOPEZ DE ARMENTIA Pello BAHRAIN - MCLAREN ESP ' '
13 143 PEDRERO Antonio MOVISTAR TEAM ESP 01'23"
14 56 KONRAD Patrick BORA - HANSGROHE AUT 01'29"
15 37 PERNSTEINER Hermann BAHRAIN - MCLAREN AUT ' '
16 87 MASNADA Fausto DECEUNINCK  -  QUICK - STEP ITA 01'31"
17 145 * SAMITIER Sergio MOVISTAR TEAM ESP 01'37"
18 151 MEINTJES Louis NTT PRO CYCLING RSA ' '
19 185 * HINDLEY Jai TEAM SUNWEB AUS ' '
20 206 * MCNULTY Brandon UAE TEAM EMIRATES USA ' '
21 61 ZAKARIN Ilnur CCC TEAM RUS ' '
22 86 * KNOX James DECEUNINCK  -  QUICK - STEP GBR 01'52"
23 193 BRAMBILLA Gianluca TREK - SEGAFREDO ITA 02'11"
24 165 * GEOGHEGAN HART Tao INEOS GRENADIERS GBR 02'33"
25 135 * HAMILTON Lucas MITCHELTON - SCOTT AUS 02'48"
26 41 * CARBONI Giovanni BARDIANI CSF FAIZANE' ITA 03'18"
27 78 ROSSETTO Stephane COFIDIS FRA 03'23"
28 6 * PARET PEINTRE Aurelien AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA 03'42"
29 172 BOUWMAN Koen JUMBO - VISMA NED 04'17"
30 134 HAIG Jack MITCHELTON - SCOTT AUS 04'22"
31 131 YATES Simon Philip MITCHELTON - SCOTT GBR ' '
32 1 GALLOPIN Tony AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA ' '
33 5 * HANNINEN Jaakko AG2R LA MONDIALE FIN ' '
34 3 BOUCHARD Geoffrey AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA ' '
35 197 NIBALI Antonio TREK - SEGAFREDO ITA ' '
36 188 TUSVELD Martijn TEAM SUNWEB NED 04'59"
37 174 HARPER Chris JUMBO - VISMA AUS ' '
38 116 NAVARRO GARCIA Daniel ISRAEL START - UP NATION ESP 05'32"
39 27 * RODRIGUEZ GARAICOECHEA Oscar ASTANA PRO TEAM ESP 05'48"
40 96 KANGERT Tanel EF PRO CYCLING EST 05'55"
41 204 DOMBROWSKI Joseph Lloyd UAE TEAM EMIRATES USA 06'30"
42 121 ARMEE Sander LOTTO SOUDAL BEL 07'39"
43 124 HAGEN Carl Fredrik LOTTO SOUDAL NOR ' '
44 102 FRANKINY Kilian GROUPAMA - FDJ SUI ' '
45 95 GUERREIRO Ruben EF PRO CYCLING POR ' '
46 168 SWIFT Ben INEOS GRENADIERS GBR ' '
47 195 * CONCI Nicola TREK - SEGAFREDO ITA ' '
48 8 WARBASSE Lawrence AG2R LA MONDIALE USA ' '
49 68 * VALTER Attila CCC TEAM HUN 07'43"
50 187 * OOMEN Sam TEAM SUNWEB NED 08'20"
51 154 * O'CONNOR Ben NTT PRO CYCLING AUS 08'30"
52 54 * FABBRO Matteo BORA - HANSGROHE ITA 09'55"
53 202 * BJERG Mikkel UAE TEAM EMIRATES DEN ' '
54 67 ROSSKOPF Joseph CCC TEAM USA 10'01"
55 153 GEBREIGZABHIER Amanuel NTT PRO CYCLING ERI 10'15"
56 126 HOLMES Matthew LOTTO SOUDAL GBR B: 01" 10'54"
57 192 BERNARD Julien TREK - SEGAFREDO FRA 11'34"
58 194 CICCONE Giulio TREK - SEGAFREDO ITA ' '
59 75 HANSEN Jesper COFIDIS DEN ' '
60 25 * GREGAARD WILSLY Jonas ASTANA PRO TEAM DEN ' '
61 148 VILLELLA Davide MOVISTAR TEAM ITA ' '
62 63 DE LA PARTE Victor CCC TEAM ESP ' '
63 65 KOCHETKOV Pavel CCC TEAM RUS ' '
64 16 * RAVANELLI Simone ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI - SIDERMEC ITA ' '
65 88 SERRY Pieter DECEUNINCK  -  QUICK - STEP BEL ' '
66 58 POLJANSKI Pawel BORA - HANSGROHE POL ' '
67 24 FELLINE Fabio ASTANA PRO TEAM ITA ' '
68 167 PUCCIO Salvatore INEOS GRENADIERS ITA 12'19"
69 161 THOMAS Geraint INEOS GRENADIERS GBR ' '
70 84 * HONORE Mikkel Frolich DECEUNINCK  -  QUICK - STEP DEN ' '
71 196 MOSCA Jacopo TREK - SEGAFREDO ITA ' '
72 13 * CEPEDA Jefferson ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI - SIDERMEC ECU ' '
73 32 BATTAGLIN Enrico BAHRAIN - MCLAREN ITA ' '
74 36 * PADUN Mark BAHRAIN - MCLAREN UKR ' '
75 4 GASTAUER Ben AG2R LA MONDIALE LUX ' '
76 176 PFINGSTEN Christoph JUMBO - VISMA GER ' '
77 217 WACKERMANN Luca VINI ZABU' - BRADO -  KTM ITA ' '
78 2 BIDARD Francois AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA ' '
79 144 * RUBIO REYES Einer Augusto MOVISTAR TEAM COL 14'09"
80 137 HOWSON Damien MITCHELTON - SCOTT AUS ' '
81 198 WEENING Pieter TREK - SEGAFREDO NED ' '
82 142 CATALDO Dario MOVISTAR TEAM ITA 15'26"
83 203 CONTI Valerio UAE TEAM EMIRATES ITA ' '
84 183 HAGA Chad TEAM SUNWEB USA 16'08"
85 173 * FOSS Tobias S JUMBO - VISMA NOR ' '
86 122 DE GENDT Thomas LOTTO SOUDAL BEL ' '
87 177 TOLHOEK Antwan JUMBO - VISMA NED 16'19"
88 201 ULISSI Diego UAE TEAM EMIRATES ITA 16'27"
89 146 SEPULVEDA Eduardo MOVISTAR TEAM ARG 17'32"
90 22 BOARO Manuele ASTANA PRO TEAM ITA 18'07"
91 48 * ZANA Filippo BARDIANI CSF FAIZANE' ITA 18'09"
92 18 RUMAC Josip ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI - SIDERMEC CRO ' '
93 38 TRATNIK Jan BAHRAIN - MCLAREN SLO ' '
94 214 * ROTA Lorenzo VINI ZABU' - BRADO -  KTM ITA ' '
95 218 ZARDINI Edoardo VINI ZABU' - BRADO -  KTM ITA 18'49"
96 163 DENNIS Rohan INEOS GRENADIERS AUS 19'07"
97 164 * GANNA Filippo INEOS GRENADIERS ITA 19'47"
98 156 * SOBRERO Matteo NTT PRO CYCLING ITA ' '
99 7 VENDRAME Andrea AG2R LA MONDIALE ITA ' '
100 47 TONELLI Alessandro BARDIANI CSF FAIZANE' ITA ' '
101 14 CHIRICO Luca ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI - SIDERMEC ITA ' '
102 141 * CARRETERO Hector MOVISTAR TEAM ESP ' '
103 113 CATAFORD Alexander ISRAEL START - UP NATION CAN ' '
104 46 * ROMANO Francesco BARDIANI CSF FAIZANE' ITA ' '
105 94 CRADDOCK G Lawson EF PRO CYCLING USA B: 03" ' '
106 93 CLARKE Simon EF PRO CYCLING AUS ' '
107 184 * HAMILTON Christopher TEAM SUNWEB AUS 20'23"
108 15 PELLAUD Simon ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI - SIDERMEC SUI 21'29"
109 158 WYSS Danilo NTT PRO CYCLING SUI ' '
110 23 CONTRERAS PINZON Rodrigo ASTANA PRO TEAM COL ' '
111 76 * LE TURNIER Mathias COFIDIS FRA ' '
112 11 * BAIS Mattia ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI - SIDERMEC ITA ' '
113 97 MORTON Lachlan EF PRO CYCLING AUS ' '
114 31 ARASHIRO Yukiya BAHRAIN - MCLAREN JPN ' '
115 152 CAMPENAERTS Victor NTT PRO CYCLING BEL 23'38"
116 98 * WHELAN James EF PRO CYCLING AUS 24'48"
117 175 MARTIN Tony JUMBO - VISMA GER ' '
118 215 SPREAFICO Matteo VINI ZABU' - BRADO -  KTM ITA ' '
119 34 CAPECCHI Eros BAHRAIN - MCLAREN ITA ' '
120 66 * MALECKI Kamil CCC TEAM POL ' '
121 73 EDET Nicolas COFIDIS FRA ' '
122 35 * NOVAK Domen BAHRAIN - MCLAREN SLO ' '
123 213 FRAPPORTI Marco VINI ZABU' - BRADO -  KTM ITA ' '
124 212 * BEVILACQUA Simone VINI ZABU' - BRADO -  KTM ITA ' '
125 166 * NARVAEZ PRADO Jhonatan Manuel INEOS GRENADIERS ECU ' '
126 157 * SUNDERLAND Dylan NTT PRO CYCLING AUS ' '
127 12 BISOLTI Alessandro ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI - SIDERMEC ITA ' '
128 106 SCOTSON Miles GROUPAMA - FDJ AUS ' '
129 17 RESTREPO VALENCIA Jhonatan ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI - SIDERMEC COL ' '
130 138 MEYER Cameron MITCHELTON - SCOTT AUS ' '
131 91 * BENNETT Sean EF PRO CYCLING USA ' '
132 125 HANSEN Adam James LOTTO SOUDAL AUS ' '
133 62 ČERNY Josef CCC TEAM CZE ' '
134 52 BENEDETTI Cesare BORA - HANSGROHE ITA ' '
135 216 VAN EMPEL Etienne VINI ZABU' - BRADO -  KTM NED ' '
136 127 * OLDANI Stefano LOTTO SOUDAL ITA 25'12"
137 82 BALLERINI Davide DECEUNINCK  -  QUICK - STEP ITA ' '
138 45 * MAZZUCCO Fabio BARDIANI CSF FAIZANE' ITA ' '
139 186 MATTHEWS Michael TEAM SUNWEB AUS ' '
140 51 SAGAN Peter BORA - HANSGROHE SVK ' '
141 53 BODNAR Maciej BORA - HANSGROHE POL ' '
142 64 GRADEK Kamil CCC TEAM POL ' '
143 43 FIORELLI Filippo BARDIANI CSF FAIZANE' ITA 30'23"
144 77 MATHIS Marco COFIDIS GER ' '
145 74 HAAS Nathan COFIDIS AUS ' '
146 115 DOWSETT Alex ISRAEL START - UP NATION GBR ' '
147 71 VIVIANI Elia COFIDIS ITA ' '
148 205 GAVIRIA RENDON Fernando UAE TEAM EMIRATES COL ' '
149 123 DIBBEN Jonathan LOTTO SOUDAL GBR ' '
150 178 VAN EMDEN Jos JUMBO - VISMA NED ' '
151 107 SINKELDAM Ramon GROUPAMA - FDJ NED ' '
152 117 SAGIV Guy ISRAEL START - UP NATION ISR ' '
153 44 * LONARDI Giovanni BARDIANI CSF FAIZANE' ITA ' '
154 55 * GAMPER Patrick BORA - HANSGROHE AUT ' '
155 112 BRANDLE Matthias ISRAEL START - UP NATION AUT ' '
156 207 MOLANO BENAVIDES Juan Sebastian UAE TEAM EMIRATES COL ' '
157 208 RICHEZE Maximiliano Ariel UAE TEAM EMIRATES ARG ' '
158 118 ZABEL Rick ISRAEL START - UP NATION GER ' '
159 182 DENZ Nico TEAM SUNWEB GER ' '
160 85 KEISSE Iljo DECEUNINCK  -  QUICK - STEP BEL ' '
161 83 * HODEG CHAGUI Alvaro Jose DECEUNINCK  -  QUICK - STEP COL ' '
162 114 CIMOLAI Davide ISRAEL START - UP NATION ITA ' '
163 133 BOOKWALTER Brent MITCHELTON - SCOTT USA ' '
164 72 CONSONNI Simone COFIDIS ITA ' '
165 103 GUARNIERI Jacopo GROUPAMA - FDJ ITA ' '
166 104 * GUGLIELMI Simon GROUPAMA - FDJ FRA ' '
167 101 DEMARE Arnaud GROUPAMA - FDJ FRA ' '
168 147 TORRES BARCELO Albert MOVISTAR TEAM ESP ' '
169 105 KONOVALOVAS Ignatas GROUPAMA - FDJ LTU ' '
170 132 * AFFINI Edoardo MITCHELTON - SCOTT ITA ' '
171 109 * THOMAS Benjamin GROUPAMA - FDJ FRA 31'24"
172 111 BARBIER Rudy ISRAEL START - UP NATION FRA 31'46"
173 136 HEPBURN Michael MITCHELTON - SCOTT AUS 32'17"
Show All
Bonus Sprint
Linguaglossa - km 130.9
1 94 CRADDOCK G Lawson EF PRO CYCLING USA 03"
2 211 VISCONTI Giovanni VINI ZABU' - BRADO -  KTM ITA 02"
3 126 HOLMES Matthew LOTTO SOUDAL GBR 01"
Show All
Best Team
1 9 DECEUNINCK - QUICK - STEP DECEUNINCK  -  QUICK - STEP 12h12'05"
2 19 TEAM SUNWEB TEAM SUNWEB 02'49"
3 20 TREK - SEGAFREDO TREK - SEGAFREDO 02'58"
4 18 JUMBO - VISMA JUMBO - VISMA 05'46"
5 16 NTT PRO CYCLING NTT PRO CYCLING 06'32"
6 17 INEOS GRENADIERS INEOS GRENADIERS 06'37"
7 14 MITCHELTON - SCOTT MITCHELTON - SCOTT 07'06"
8 6 BORA - HANSGROHE BORA - HANSGROHE 07'49"
9 1 AG2R LA MONDIALE AG2R LA MONDIALE 08'00"
10 10 EF PRO CYCLING EF PRO CYCLING 09'08"
11 15 MOVISTAR TEAM MOVISTAR TEAM 10'08"
12 4 BAHRAIN - MCLAREN BAHRAIN - MCLAREN 10'25"
13 13 LOTTO SOUDAL LOTTO SOUDAL 11'22"
14 21 UAE TEAM EMIRATES UAE TEAM EMIRATES 13'36"
15 3 ASTANA PRO TEAM ASTANA PRO TEAM 13'47"
16 7 CCC TEAM CCC TEAM 14'55"
17 22 VINI ZABU' - BRADO - KTM VINI ZABU' - BRADO -  KTM 26'23"
18 8 COFIDIS COFIDIS 32'00"
19 5 BARDIANI CSF FAIZANE' BARDIANI CSF FAIZANE' 36'48"
20 2 ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI - SIDERMEC ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI - SIDERMEC 37'36"
21 12 ISRAEL START - UP NATION ISRAEL START - UP NATION 51'16"
22 11 GROUPAMA - FDJ GROUPAMA - FDJ 58'24"
Show All
Search by:

    Stage technical info

    • Enna - Etna (Linguaglossa Piano Provenzana)
    • Monday, October 05 2020, 12:10
    • 150km
    • 37.106 km/h
    Files
    downloads:
    photofinish
    Follow the race on: