Tissot Timing - Homepage

Tissot

Giro d'Italia

3 - 25 October 2020 21 STAGES
Giro d'Italia
GirodItalia - STAGE 3 - ENNA - ETNA (LINGUAGLOSSA PIANO PROVENZANA) ENNA - 664m ETNA - 1801m GirodItalia - STAGE 3 - ENNA - ETNA (LINGUAGLOSSA PIANO PROVENZANA) 0 20 40 60 80 100 120 140 150km 0 500 1000 1500 2000 2500 3000 Line 1 Line 4 Line 2 Line 3
Home Timeline Start List Stage Overall Map pdf

Overall

Individual
81 ALMEIDA Joao DECEUNINCK - QUICK - STEP DECEUNINCK  -  QUICK - STEP PORPOR
Sprint
201 ULISSI Diego UAE TEAM EMIRATES UAE TEAM EMIRATES ITAITA
Mountain
92 CAICEDO Jonathan EF PRO CYCLING EF PRO CYCLING ECUECU
Youth
128 VANHOUCKE Harm LOTTO SOUDAL LOTTO SOUDAL BELBEL
1st in the ranking
81 ALMEIDA Joao DECEUNINCK - QUICK - STEP DECEUNINCK  -  QUICK - STEP PORPOR
Individual
1 1 81 * ALMEIDA Joao DECEUNINCK  -  QUICK - STEP POR 7h44'25"
2 33 92 CAICEDO Jonathan EF PRO CYCLING ECU ' '
3 11 33 BILBAO LOPEZ DE ARMENTIA Pello BAHRAIN - MCLAREN ESP 37"
4 26 181 KELDERMAN Wilco TEAM SUNWEB NED 42"
5 47 128 * VANHOUCKE Harm LOTTO SOUDAL BEL 53"
6 25 191 NIBALI Vincenzo TREK - SEGAFREDO ITA 55"
7 26 155 POZZOVIVO Domenico NTT PRO CYCLING ITA 59"
8 4 206 * MCNULTY Brandon UAE TEAM EMIRATES USA 01'11"
9 37 21 FUGLSANG Jakob ASTANA PRO TEAM DEN 01'13"
10 34 171 KRUIJSWIJK Steven JUMBO - VISMA NED 01'15"
11 47 57 MAJKA Rafal BORA - HANSGROHE POL 01'26"
12 14 56 KONRAD Patrick BORA - HANSGROHE AUT ' '
13 9 185 * HINDLEY Jai TEAM SUNWEB AUS 01'27"
14 15 87 MASNADA Fausto DECEUNINCK  -  QUICK - STEP ITA 01'32"
15 13 61 ZAKARIN Ilnur CCC TEAM RUS 01'38"
16 5 86 * KNOX James DECEUNINCK  -  QUICK - STEP GBR 01'40"
17 21 37 PERNSTEINER Hermann BAHRAIN - MCLAREN AUT 01'42"
18 35 143 PEDRERO Antonio MOVISTAR TEAM ESP 01'50"
19 29 151 MEINTJES Louis NTT PRO CYCLING RSA 01'59"
20 36 145 * SAMITIER Sergio MOVISTAR TEAM ESP 02'06"
21 4 193 BRAMBILLA Gianluca TREK - SEGAFREDO ITA 02'07"
22 1 135 * HAMILTON Lucas MITCHELTON - SCOTT AUS 02'41"
23 70 211 VISCONTI Giovanni VINI ZABU' - BRADO -  KTM ITA 03'10"
24 36 165 * GEOGHEGAN HART Tao INEOS GRENADIERS GBR 03'12"
25 17 131 YATES Simon Philip MITCHELTON - SCOTT GBR 03'46"
26 7 1 GALLOPIN Tony AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA 04'01"
27 28 6 * PARET PEINTRE Aurelien AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA 04'11"
28 40 41 * CARBONI Giovanni BARDIANI CSF FAIZANE' ITA 04'25"
29 13 174 HARPER Chris JUMBO - VISMA AUS 04'37"
30 13 134 HAIG Jack MITCHELTON - SCOTT AUS 04'39"
31 30 172 BOUWMAN Koen JUMBO - VISMA NED 04'57"
32 23 96 KANGERT Tanel EF PRO CYCLING EST 05'19"
33 16 188 TUSVELD Martijn TEAM SUNWEB NED 05'24"
34 51 78 ROSSETTO Stephane COFIDIS FRA 05'28"
35 43 197 NIBALI Antonio TREK - SEGAFREDO ITA 05'58"
36 21 116 NAVARRO GARCIA Daniel ISRAEL START - UP NATION ESP 06'04"
37 108 162 CASTROVIEJO NICOLAS Jonathan INEOS GRENADIERS ESP 06'29"
38 12 204 DOMBROWSKI Joseph Lloyd UAE TEAM EMIRATES USA 06'55"
39 22 8 WARBASSE Lawrence AG2R LA MONDIALE USA 07'18"
40 58 5 * HANNINEN Jaakko AG2R LA MONDIALE FIN 07'34"
41 4 95 GUERREIRO Ruben EF PRO CYCLING POR 07'51"
42 1 68 * VALTER Attila CCC TEAM HUN 07'58"
43 28 154 * O'CONNOR Ben NTT PRO CYCLING AUS 08'05"
44 24 187 * OOMEN Sam TEAM SUNWEB NED 08'06"
45 18 124 HAGEN Carl Fredrik LOTTO SOUDAL NOR 08'21"
46 21 195 * CONCI Nicola TREK - SEGAFREDO ITA 08'41"
47 37 121 ARMEE Sander LOTTO SOUDAL BEL 09'42"
48 21 54 * FABBRO Matteo BORA - HANSGROHE ITA 09'53"
49 94 3 BOUCHARD Geoffrey AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA 09'58"
50 41 102 FRANKINY Kilian GROUPAMA - FDJ SUI 10'26"
51 67 ROSSKOPF Joseph CCC TEAM USA 10'27"
52 7 153 GEBREIGZABHIER Amanuel NTT PRO CYCLING ERI 10'36"
53 50 161 THOMAS Geraint INEOS GRENADIERS GBR 11'17"
54 22 88 SERRY Pieter DECEUNINCK  -  QUICK - STEP BEL 11'40"
55 42 84 * HONORE Mikkel Frolich DECEUNINCK  -  QUICK - STEP DEN 11'53"
56 38 196 MOSCA Jacopo TREK - SEGAFREDO ITA 11'58"
57 2 58 POLJANSKI Pawel BORA - HANSGROHE POL 12'09"
58 6 63 DE LA PARTE Victor CCC TEAM ESP 12'21"
59 6 75 HANSEN Jesper COFIDIS DEN 12'23"
60 68 168 SWIFT Ben INEOS GRENADIERS GBR 12'28"
61 101 27 * RODRIGUEZ GARAICOECHEA Oscar ASTANA PRO TEAM ESP 12'46"
62 7 65 KOCHETKOV Pavel CCC TEAM RUS 12'47"
63 9 217 WACKERMANN Luca VINI ZABU' - BRADO -  KTM ITA ' '
64 11 148 VILLELLA Davide MOVISTAR TEAM ITA 13'03"
65 12 16 * RAVANELLI Simone ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI - SIDERMEC ITA 13'04"
66 4 176 PFINGSTEN Christoph JUMBO - VISMA GER 13'33"
67 6 2 BIDARD Francois AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA 13'39"
68 20 194 CICCONE Giulio TREK - SEGAFREDO ITA 14'07"
69 21 4 GASTAUER Ben AG2R LA MONDIALE LUX 15'02"
70 66 173 * FOSS Tobias S JUMBO - VISMA NOR 15'14"
71 47 203 CONTI Valerio UAE TEAM EMIRATES ITA 15'20"
72 29 36 * PADUN Mark BAHRAIN - MCLAREN UKR 15'37"
73 31 13 * CEPEDA Jefferson ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI - SIDERMEC ECU 15'40"
74 34 142 CATALDO Dario MOVISTAR TEAM ITA 15'41"
75 4 144 * RUBIO REYES Einer Augusto MOVISTAR TEAM COL 15'46"
76 66 201 ULISSI Diego UAE TEAM EMIRATES ITA 15'56"
77 55 126 HOLMES Matthew LOTTO SOUDAL GBR 15'59"
78 44 24 FELLINE Fabio ASTANA PRO TEAM ITA 16'10"
79 48 25 * GREGAARD WILSLY Jonas ASTANA PRO TEAM DEN 16'21"
80 33 32 BATTAGLIN Enrico BAHRAIN - MCLAREN ITA 16'24"
81 8 137 HOWSON Damien MITCHELTON - SCOTT AUS 16'45"
82 77 202 * BJERG Mikkel UAE TEAM EMIRATES DEN ' '
83 58 192 BERNARD Julien TREK - SEGAFREDO FRA 17'09"
84 77 38 TRATNIK Jan BAHRAIN - MCLAREN SLO 17'26"
85 51 146 SEPULVEDA Eduardo MOVISTAR TEAM ARG 17'41"
86 25 198 WEENING Pieter TREK - SEGAFREDO NED 18'11"
87 86 164 * GANNA Filippo INEOS GRENADIERS ITA 18'22"
88 82 156 * SOBRERO Matteo NTT PRO CYCLING ITA 19'02"
89 71 167 PUCCIO Salvatore INEOS GRENADIERS ITA 19'17"
90 16 18 RUMAC Josip ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI - SIDERMEC CRO 19'30"
91 18 183 HAGA Chad TEAM SUNWEB USA 20'00"
92 45 93 CLARKE Simon EF PRO CYCLING AUS 20'09"
93 6 214 * ROTA Lorenzo VINI ZABU' - BRADO -  KTM ITA 20'20"
94 32 7 VENDRAME Andrea AG2R LA MONDIALE ITA 20'28"
95 53 184 * HAMILTON Christopher TEAM SUNWEB AUS 20'38"
96 25 113 CATAFORD Alexander ISRAEL START - UP NATION CAN 21'05"
97 2 22 BOARO Manuele ASTANA PRO TEAM ITA 21'20"
98 16 141 * CARRETERO Hector MOVISTAR TEAM ESP 21'37"
99 13 46 * ROMANO Francesco BARDIANI CSF FAIZANE' ITA 21'54"
100 47 177 TOLHOEK Antwan JUMBO - VISMA NED 22'02"
101 1 218 ZARDINI Edoardo VINI ZABU' - BRADO -  KTM ITA 22'03"
102 6 94 CRADDOCK G Lawson EF PRO CYCLING USA 22'51"
103 27 158 WYSS Danilo NTT PRO CYCLING SUI 22'59"
104 1 14 CHIRICO Luca ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI - SIDERMEC ITA 23'14"
105 58 122 DE GENDT Thomas LOTTO SOUDAL BEL 23'16"
106 38 48 * ZANA Filippo BARDIANI CSF FAIZANE' ITA 23'46"
107 102 62 ČERNY Josef CCC TEAM CZE 23'59"
108 97 186 MATTHEWS Michael TEAM SUNWEB AUS 24'45"
109 73 34 CAPECCHI Eros BAHRAIN - MCLAREN ITA 25'00"
110 71 51 SAGAN Peter BORA - HANSGROHE SVK 25'26"
111 1 11 * BAIS Mattia ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI - SIDERMEC ITA ' '
112 36 47 TONELLI Alessandro BARDIANI CSF FAIZANE' ITA 25'31"
113 1 23 CONTRERAS PINZON Rodrigo ASTANA PRO TEAM COL 25'35"
114 48 106 SCOTSON Miles GROUPAMA - FDJ AUS 25'38"
115 2 15 PELLAUD Simon ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI - SIDERMEC SUI 25'42"
116 2 31 ARASHIRO Yukiya BAHRAIN - MCLAREN JPN 25'49"
117 2 97 MORTON Lachlan EF PRO CYCLING AUS 25'52"
118 43 163 DENNIS Rohan INEOS GRENADIERS AUS 26'05"
119 39 166 * NARVAEZ PRADO Jhonatan Manuel INEOS GRENADIERS ECU 26'29"
120 48 82 BALLERINI Davide DECEUNINCK  -  QUICK - STEP ITA 26'31"
121 16 76 * LE TURNIER Mathias COFIDIS FRA 26'46"
122 30 66 * MALECKI Kamil CCC TEAM POL 27'43"
123 29 213 FRAPPORTI Marco VINI ZABU' - BRADO -  KTM ITA 27'48"
124 22 17 RESTREPO VALENCIA Jhonatan ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI - SIDERMEC COL 28'08"
125 5 152 CAMPENAERTS Victor NTT PRO CYCLING BEL ' '
126 31 127 * OLDANI Stefano LOTTO SOUDAL ITA 28'15"
127 21 91 * BENNETT Sean EF PRO CYCLING USA 28'24"
128 25 64 GRADEK Kamil CCC TEAM POL 28'32"
129 14 138 MEYER Cameron MITCHELTON - SCOTT AUS 28'56"
130 22 53 BODNAR Maciej BORA - HANSGROHE POL 29'00"
131 8 215 SPREAFICO Matteo VINI ZABU' - BRADO -  KTM ITA 29'25"
132 8 52 BENEDETTI Cesare BORA - HANSGROHE ITA 29'30"
133 8 35 * NOVAK Domen BAHRAIN - MCLAREN SLO 29'32"
134 8 125 HANSEN Adam James LOTTO SOUDAL AUS 30'24"
135 15 157 * SUNDERLAND Dylan NTT PRO CYCLING AUS 30'51"
136 16 212 * BEVILACQUA Simone VINI ZABU' - BRADO -  KTM ITA 30'55"
137 18 98 * WHELAN James EF PRO CYCLING AUS 31'01"
138 11 45 * MAZZUCCO Fabio BARDIANI CSF FAIZANE' ITA 31'10"
139 58 72 CONSONNI Simone COFIDIS ITA 32'06"
140 26 12 BISOLTI Alessandro ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI - SIDERMEC ITA 32'10"
141 27 175 MARTIN Tony JUMBO - VISMA GER 32'20"
142 59 118 ZABEL Rick ISRAEL START - UP NATION GER ' '
143 26 216 VAN EMPEL Etienne VINI ZABU' - BRADO -  KTM NED 32'42"
144 47 74 HAAS Nathan COFIDIS AUS 33'33"
145 38 107 SINKELDAM Ramon GROUPAMA - FDJ NED 34'02"
146 25 73 EDET Nicolas COFIDIS FRA 34'16"
147 35 112 BRANDLE Matthias ISRAEL START - UP NATION AUT 34'28"
148 32 101 DEMARE Arnaud GROUPAMA - FDJ FRA 34'33"
149 28 205 GAVIRIA RENDON Fernando UAE TEAM EMIRATES COL 34'59"
150 21 77 MATHIS Marco COFIDIS GER 35'17"
151 21 43 FIORELLI Filippo BARDIANI CSF FAIZANE' ITA 35'23"
152 21 71 VIVIANI Elia COFIDIS ITA 35'28"
153 19 44 * LONARDI Giovanni BARDIANI CSF FAIZANE' ITA 35'36"
154 18 105 KONOVALOVAS Ignatas GROUPAMA - FDJ LTU 35'37"
155 17 117 SAGIV Guy ISRAEL START - UP NATION ISR 35'43"
156 17 103 GUARNIERI Jacopo GROUPAMA - FDJ ITA 35'44"
157 17 104 * GUGLIELMI Simon GROUPAMA - FDJ FRA 35'52"
158 12 178 VAN EMDEN Jos JUMBO - VISMA NED 36'02"
159 33 109 * THOMAS Benjamin GROUPAMA - FDJ FRA 36'08"
160 9 207 MOLANO BENAVIDES Juan Sebastian UAE TEAM EMIRATES COL 36'27"
161 8 208 RICHEZE Maximiliano Ariel UAE TEAM EMIRATES ARG 36'31"
162 8 115 DOWSETT Alex ISRAEL START - UP NATION GBR 36'34"
163 7 85 KEISSE Iljo DECEUNINCK  -  QUICK - STEP BEL 36'39"
164 31 111 BARBIER Rudy ISRAEL START - UP NATION FRA 36'57"
165 8 123 DIBBEN Jonathan LOTTO SOUDAL GBR 37'04"
166 8 147 TORRES BARCELO Albert MOVISTAR TEAM ESP 37'06"
167 32 136 HEPBURN Michael MITCHELTON - SCOTT AUS 37'30"
168 4 55 * GAMPER Patrick BORA - HANSGROHE AUT 37'38"
169 4 83 * HODEG CHAGUI Alvaro Jose DECEUNINCK  -  QUICK - STEP COL 37'39"
170 3 132 * AFFINI Edoardo MITCHELTON - SCOTT ITA 37'55"
171 1 114 CIMOLAI Davide ISRAEL START - UP NATION ITA 38'25"
172 182 DENZ Nico TEAM SUNWEB GER 42'01"
173 133 BOOKWALTER Brent MITCHELTON - SCOTT USA 46'50"
Show All
Youth
1 1 81 ALMEIDA Joao DECEUNINCK  -  QUICK - STEP POR 7h44'25"
2 13 128 VANHOUCKE Harm LOTTO SOUDAL BEL 53"
3 2 206 MCNULTY Brandon UAE TEAM EMIRATES USA 01'11"
4 6 185 HINDLEY Jai TEAM SUNWEB AUS 01'27"
5 4 86 KNOX James DECEUNINCK  -  QUICK - STEP GBR 01'40"
6 11 145 SAMITIER Sergio MOVISTAR TEAM ESP 02'06"
7 4 135 HAMILTON Lucas MITCHELTON - SCOTT AUS 02'41"
8 10 165 GEOGHEGAN HART Tao INEOS GRENADIERS GBR 03'12"
9 7 6 PARET PEINTRE Aurelien AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA 04'11"
10 10 41 CARBONI Giovanni BARDIANI CSF FAIZANE' ITA 04'25"
11 18 5 HANNINEN Jaakko AG2R LA MONDIALE FIN 07'34"
12 1 68 VALTER Attila CCC TEAM HUN 07'58"
13 6 154 O'CONNOR Ben NTT PRO CYCLING AUS 08'05"
14 6 187 OOMEN Sam TEAM SUNWEB NED 08'06"
15 4 195 CONCI Nicola TREK - SEGAFREDO ITA 08'41"
16 4 54 FABBRO Matteo BORA - HANSGROHE ITA 09'53"
17 11 84 HONORE Mikkel Frolich DECEUNINCK  -  QUICK - STEP DEN 11'53"
18 28 27 RODRIGUEZ GARAICOECHEA Oscar ASTANA PRO TEAM ESP 12'46"
19 2 16 RAVANELLI Simone ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI - SIDERMEC ITA 13'04"
20 17 173 FOSS Tobias S JUMBO - VISMA NOR 15'14"
21 9 36 PADUN Mark BAHRAIN - MCLAREN UKR 15'37"
22 9 13 CEPEDA Jefferson ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI - SIDERMEC ECU 15'40"
23 1 144 RUBIO REYES Einer Augusto MOVISTAR TEAM COL 15'46"
24 12 25 GREGAARD WILSLY Jonas ASTANA PRO TEAM DEN 16'21"
25 20 202 BJERG Mikkel UAE TEAM EMIRATES DEN 16'45"
26 25 164 GANNA Filippo INEOS GRENADIERS ITA 18'22"
27 23 156 SOBRERO Matteo NTT PRO CYCLING ITA 19'02"
28 2 214 ROTA Lorenzo VINI ZABU' - BRADO -  KTM ITA 20'20"
29 15 184 HAMILTON Christopher TEAM SUNWEB AUS 20'38"
30 6 141 CARRETERO Hector MOVISTAR TEAM ESP 21'37"
31 6 46 ROMANO Francesco BARDIANI CSF FAIZANE' ITA 21'54"
32 8 48 ZANA Filippo BARDIANI CSF FAIZANE' ITA 23'46"
33 11 BAIS Mattia ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI - SIDERMEC ITA 25'26"
34 11 166 NARVAEZ PRADO Jhonatan Manuel INEOS GRENADIERS ECU 26'29"
35 3 76 LE TURNIER Mathias COFIDIS FRA 26'46"
36 9 66 MALECKI Kamil CCC TEAM POL 27'43"
37 9 127 OLDANI Stefano LOTTO SOUDAL ITA 28'15"
38 6 91 BENNETT Sean EF PRO CYCLING USA 28'24"
39 5 35 NOVAK Domen BAHRAIN - MCLAREN SLO 29'32"
40 2 157 SUNDERLAND Dylan NTT PRO CYCLING AUS 30'51"
41 2 212 BEVILACQUA Simone VINI ZABU' - BRADO -  KTM ITA 30'55"
42 2 98 WHELAN James EF PRO CYCLING AUS 31'01"
43 2 45 MAZZUCCO Fabio BARDIANI CSF FAIZANE' ITA 31'10"
44 7 44 LONARDI Giovanni BARDIANI CSF FAIZANE' ITA 35'36"
45 6 104 GUGLIELMI Simon GROUPAMA - FDJ FRA 35'52"
46 11 109 THOMAS Benjamin GROUPAMA - FDJ FRA 36'08"
47 55 GAMPER Patrick BORA - HANSGROHE AUT 37'38"
48 83 HODEG CHAGUI Alvaro Jose DECEUNINCK  -  QUICK - STEP COL 37'39"
49 132 AFFINI Edoardo MITCHELTON - SCOTT ITA 37'55"
Show All
Team
1 1 9 DECEUNINCK - QUICK - STEP DECEUNINCK  -  QUICK - STEP 23h15'40"
2 3 19 TEAM SUNWEB TEAM SUNWEB 03'02"
3 10 20 TREK - SEGAFREDO TREK - SEGAFREDO 04'38"
4 3 17 INEOS GRENADIERS INEOS GRENADIERS 05'34"
5 2 18 JUMBO - VISMA JUMBO - VISMA 05'48"
6 1 16 NTT PRO CYCLING NTT PRO CYCLING 07'05"
7 1 14 MITCHELTON - SCOTT MITCHELTON - SCOTT 07'43"
8 3 1 AG2R LA MONDIALE AG2R LA MONDIALE 09'16"
9 3 6 BORA - HANSGROHE BORA - HANSGROHE 09'17"
10 4 10 EF PRO CYCLING EF PRO CYCLING 09'30"
11 1 4 BAHRAIN - MCLAREN BAHRAIN - MCLAREN 11'29"
12 2 15 MOVISTAR TEAM MOVISTAR TEAM 12'42"
13 9 21 UAE TEAM EMIRATES UAE TEAM EMIRATES 13'47"
14 1 13 LOTTO SOUDAL LOTTO SOUDAL 15'00"
15 6 7 CCC TEAM CCC TEAM 15'33"
16 5 3 ASTANA PRO TEAM ASTANA PRO TEAM 22'44"
17 2 22 VINI ZABU' - BRADO - KTM VINI ZABU' - BRADO -  KTM 33'18"
18 1 8 COFIDIS COFIDIS 37'23"
19 1 2 ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI - SIDERMEC ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI - SIDERMEC 43'28"
20 5 BARDIANI CSF FAIZANE' BARDIANI CSF FAIZANE' 44'59"
21 5 12 ISRAEL START - UP NATION ISRAEL START - UP NATION 55'26"
22 11 GROUPAMA - FDJ GROUPAMA - FDJ 1h07'35"
Show All
Search by:

    Stage technical info

    • Enna - Etna (Linguaglossa Piano Provenzana)
    • Monday, October 05 2020, 12:10
    • 150km
    • 37.106 km/h
    Files
    downloads:
    Follow the race on: