Tissot Timing - Homepage

Tissot

Giro d'Italia

3 - 25 October 2020 21 STAGES
Giro d'Italia
GIRO D'ITALIA - STAGE 4 - CATANIA - VILLAFRANCA TIRRENA CATANIA - 31m VILLAFRANCA TIRRENA - 3m GIRO D'ITALIA - STAGE 4 - CATANIA - VILLAFRANCA TIRRENA 0 20 40 60 80 100 120 140km 0 400 800 1200 1600 Line 1 Line 4 Line 2 Line 3
Home Timeline Start List Stage Overall Map pdf

Overall

Individual
81 ALMEIDA Joao DECEUNINCK - QUICK - STEP DECEUNINCK  -  QUICK - STEP PORPOR
Sprint
51 SAGAN Peter BORA - HANSGROHE BORA - HANSGROHE SVKSVK
Mountain
92 CAICEDO Jonathan EF PRO CYCLING EF PRO CYCLING ECUECU
Youth
128 VANHOUCKE Harm LOTTO SOUDAL LOTTO SOUDAL BELBEL
1st in the ranking
81 ALMEIDA Joao DECEUNINCK - QUICK - STEP DECEUNINCK  -  QUICK - STEP PORPOR
Individual
1 81 * ALMEIDA Joao DECEUNINCK  -  QUICK - STEP POR 11h06'36"
2 92 CAICEDO Jonathan EF PRO CYCLING ECU 02"
3 33 BILBAO LOPEZ DE ARMENTIA Pello BAHRAIN - MCLAREN ESP 39"
4 181 KELDERMAN Wilco TEAM SUNWEB NED 44"
5 128 * VANHOUCKE Harm LOTTO SOUDAL BEL 55"
6 191 NIBALI Vincenzo TREK - SEGAFREDO ITA 57"
7 155 POZZOVIVO Domenico NTT PRO CYCLING ITA 01'01"
8 206 * MCNULTY Brandon UAE TEAM EMIRATES USA 01'13"
9 21 FUGLSANG Jakob ASTANA PRO TEAM DEN 01'15"
10 171 KRUIJSWIJK Steven JUMBO - VISMA NED 01'17"
11 57 MAJKA Rafal BORA - HANSGROHE POL 01'28"
12 56 KONRAD Patrick BORA - HANSGROHE AUT ' '
13 185 * HINDLEY Jai TEAM SUNWEB AUS 01'29"
14 87 MASNADA Fausto DECEUNINCK  -  QUICK - STEP ITA 01'34"
15 61 ZAKARIN Ilnur CCC TEAM RUS 01'40"
16 86 * KNOX James DECEUNINCK  -  QUICK - STEP GBR 01'42"
17 37 PERNSTEINER Hermann BAHRAIN - MCLAREN AUT 01'44"
18 143 PEDRERO Antonio MOVISTAR TEAM ESP 01'52"
19 151 MEINTJES Louis NTT PRO CYCLING RSA 02'01"
20 145 * SAMITIER Sergio MOVISTAR TEAM ESP 02'08"
21 1 135 * HAMILTON Lucas MITCHELTON - SCOTT AUS 02'43"
22 2 165 * GEOGHEGAN HART Tao INEOS GRENADIERS GBR 03'14"
23 211 VISCONTI Giovanni VINI ZABU' - BRADO -  KTM ITA 03'42"
24 1 131 YATES Simon Philip MITCHELTON - SCOTT GBR 03'48"
25 1 1 GALLOPIN Tony AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA 04'03"
26 1 6 * PARET PEINTRE Aurelien AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA 04'13"
27 1 41 * CARBONI Giovanni BARDIANI CSF FAIZANE' ITA 04'27"
28 1 174 HARPER Chris JUMBO - VISMA AUS 04'39"
29 8 193 BRAMBILLA Gianluca TREK - SEGAFREDO ITA 04'52"
30 1 172 BOUWMAN Koen JUMBO - VISMA NED 04'59"
31 1 96 KANGERT Tanel EF PRO CYCLING EST 05'21"
32 1 188 TUSVELD Martijn TEAM SUNWEB NED 05'26"
33 1 78 ROSSETTO Stephane COFIDIS FRA 05'30"
34 2 116 NAVARRO GARCIA Daniel ISRAEL START - UP NATION ESP 06'06"
35 2 162 CASTROVIEJO NICOLAS Jonathan INEOS GRENADIERS ESP 06'31"
36 2 204 DOMBROWSKI Joseph Lloyd UAE TEAM EMIRATES USA 06'57"
37 2 8 WARBASSE Lawrence AG2R LA MONDIALE USA 07'20"
38 2 5 * HANNINEN Jaakko AG2R LA MONDIALE FIN 07'36"
39 2 95 GUERREIRO Ruben EF PRO CYCLING POR 07'53"
40 2 68 * VALTER Attila CCC TEAM HUN 08'00"
41 2 154 * O'CONNOR Ben NTT PRO CYCLING AUS 08'07"
42 2 187 * OOMEN Sam TEAM SUNWEB NED 08'08"
43 2 124 HAGEN Carl Fredrik LOTTO SOUDAL NOR 08'23"
44 14 134 HAIG Jack MITCHELTON - SCOTT AUS 08'31"
45 10 197 NIBALI Antonio TREK - SEGAFREDO ITA 08'43"
46 195 * CONCI Nicola TREK - SEGAFREDO ITA 09'25"
47 4 67 ROSSKOPF Joseph CCC TEAM USA 10'29"
48 54 * FABBRO Matteo BORA - HANSGROHE ITA 10'37"
49 1 102 FRANKINY Kilian GROUPAMA - FDJ SUI 10'58"
50 2 153 GEBREIGZABHIER Amanuel NTT PRO CYCLING ERI 11'08"
51 4 84 * HONORE Mikkel Frolich DECEUNINCK  -  QUICK - STEP DEN 11'55"
52 4 196 MOSCA Jacopo TREK - SEGAFREDO ITA 12'00"
53 5 63 DE LA PARTE Victor CCC TEAM ESP 12'23"
54 7 121 ARMEE Sander LOTTO SOUDAL BEL 12'27"
55 6 3 BOUCHARD Geoffrey AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA 12'43"
56 6 65 KOCHETKOV Pavel CCC TEAM RUS 12'49"
57 3 88 SERRY Pieter DECEUNINCK  -  QUICK - STEP BEL 12'51"
58 1 75 HANSEN Jesper COFIDIS DEN 12'55"
59 6 16 * RAVANELLI Simone ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI - SIDERMEC ITA 13'06"
60 1 27 * RODRIGUEZ GARAICOECHEA Oscar ASTANA PRO TEAM ESP 13'18"
61 3 148 VILLELLA Davide MOVISTAR TEAM ITA 13'35"
62 4 176 PFINGSTEN Christoph JUMBO - VISMA GER ' '
63 6 58 POLJANSKI Pawel BORA - HANSGROHE POL 13'36"
64 3 2 BIDARD Francois AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA 13'41"
65 3 194 CICCONE Giulio TREK - SEGAFREDO ITA 14'39"
66 3 4 GASTAUER Ben AG2R LA MONDIALE LUX 15'04"
67 7 142 CATALDO Dario MOVISTAR TEAM ITA 15'43"
68 8 201 ULISSI Diego UAE TEAM EMIRATES ITA 15'58"
69 9 24 FELLINE Fabio ASTANA PRO TEAM ITA 16'12"
70 5 144 * RUBIO REYES Einer Augusto MOVISTAR TEAM COL 16'18"
71 1 36 * PADUN Mark BAHRAIN - MCLAREN UKR 16'21"
72 1 13 * CEPEDA Jefferson ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI - SIDERMEC ECU 16'24"
73 3 173 * FOSS Tobias S JUMBO - VISMA NOR 16'25"
74 6 32 BATTAGLIN Enrico BAHRAIN - MCLAREN ITA 16'26"
75 6 137 HOWSON Damien MITCHELTON - SCOTT AUS 16'47"
76 3 25 * GREGAARD WILSLY Jonas ASTANA PRO TEAM DEN 17'05"
77 6 192 BERNARD Julien TREK - SEGAFREDO FRA 17'41"
78 6 38 TRATNIK Jan BAHRAIN - MCLAREN SLO 17'58"
79 16 217 WACKERMANN Luca VINI ZABU' - BRADO -  KTM ITA 18'11"
80 7 164 * GANNA Filippo INEOS GRENADIERS ITA 18'24"
81 4 146 SEPULVEDA Eduardo MOVISTAR TEAM ARG 18'42"
82 5 126 HOLMES Matthew LOTTO SOUDAL GBR 18'44"
83 5 156 * SOBRERO Matteo NTT PRO CYCLING ITA 19'04"
84 5 167 PUCCIO Salvatore INEOS GRENADIERS ITA 19'19"
85 5 18 RUMAC Josip ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI - SIDERMEC CRO 19'32"
86 8 7 VENDRAME Andrea AG2R LA MONDIALE ITA 20'30"
87 4 183 HAGA Chad TEAM SUNWEB USA 20'32"
88 17 203 CONTI Valerio UAE TEAM EMIRATES ITA 20'49"
89 3 198 WEENING Pieter TREK - SEGAFREDO NED 20'56"
90 5 184 * HAMILTON Christopher TEAM SUNWEB AUS 21'10"
91 6 22 BOARO Manuele ASTANA PRO TEAM ITA 21'52"
92 93 CLARKE Simon EF PRO CYCLING AUS 21'57"
93 11 202 * BJERG Mikkel UAE TEAM EMIRATES DEN 22'14"
94 4 141 * CARRETERO Hector MOVISTAR TEAM ESP 22'21"
95 4 46 * ROMANO Francesco BARDIANI CSF FAIZANE' ITA 22'26"
96 113 CATAFORD Alexander ISRAEL START - UP NATION CAN 22'32"
97 6 158 WYSS Danilo NTT PRO CYCLING SUI 23'01"
98 2 177 TOLHOEK Antwan JUMBO - VISMA NED 23'13"
99 6 214 * ROTA Lorenzo VINI ZABU' - BRADO -  KTM ITA 23'43"
100 1 218 ZARDINI Edoardo VINI ZABU' - BRADO -  KTM ITA 23'51"
101 41 168 SWIFT Ben INEOS GRENADIERS GBR 23'55"
102 2 14 CHIRICO Luca ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI - SIDERMEC ITA 23'58"
103 4 62 ČERNY Josef CCC TEAM CZE 24'01"
104 4 186 MATTHEWS Michael TEAM SUNWEB AUS 24'47"
105 5 51 SAGAN Peter BORA - HANSGROHE SVK 25'22"
106 8 106 SCOTSON Miles GROUPAMA - FDJ AUS 25'40"
107 2 34 CAPECCHI Eros BAHRAIN - MCLAREN ITA 25'44"
108 8 31 ARASHIRO Yukiya BAHRAIN - MCLAREN JPN 25'51"
109 4 122 DE GENDT Thomas LOTTO SOUDAL BEL 26'01"
110 3 23 CONTRERAS PINZON Rodrigo ASTANA PRO TEAM COL 26'07"
111 11 * BAIS Mattia ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI - SIDERMEC ITA 26'10"
112 47 TONELLI Alessandro BARDIANI CSF FAIZANE' ITA 26'15"
113 7 82 BALLERINI Davide DECEUNINCK  -  QUICK - STEP ITA 26'28"
114 12 94 CRADDOCK G Lawson EF PRO CYCLING USA 26'34"
115 15 PELLAUD Simon ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI - SIDERMEC SUI 26'40"
116 1 97 MORTON Lachlan EF PRO CYCLING AUS 26'53"
117 2 166 * NARVAEZ PRADO Jhonatan Manuel INEOS GRENADIERS ECU 27'13"
118 6 17 RESTREPO VALENCIA Jhonatan ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI - SIDERMEC COL 28'10"
119 7 127 * OLDANI Stefano LOTTO SOUDAL ITA 28'17"
120 3 213 FRAPPORTI Marco VINI ZABU' - BRADO -  KTM ITA 28'20"
121 6 91 * BENNETT Sean EF PRO CYCLING USA 28'26"
122 66 * MALECKI Kamil CCC TEAM POL 28'27"
123 5 163 DENNIS Rohan INEOS GRENADIERS AUS 28'44"
124 4 64 GRADEK Kamil CCC TEAM POL 29'04"
125 7 52 BENEDETTI Cesare BORA - HANSGROHE ITA 29'32"
126 4 53 BODNAR Maciej BORA - HANSGROHE POL 29'44"
127 2 138 MEYER Cameron MITCHELTON - SCOTT AUS 29'57"
128 22 48 * ZANA Filippo BARDIANI CSF FAIZANE' ITA 30'13"
129 4 152 CAMPENAERTS Victor NTT PRO CYCLING BEL 30'53"
130 5 157 * SUNDERLAND Dylan NTT PRO CYCLING AUS 31'35"
131 8 72 CONSONNI Simone COFIDIS ITA 32'08"
132 11 76 * LE TURNIER Mathias COFIDIS FRA 32'10"
133 9 118 ZABEL Rick ISRAEL START - UP NATION GER 32'22"
134 3 98 * WHELAN James EF PRO CYCLING AUS 32'28"
135 6 175 MARTIN Tony JUMBO - VISMA GER 32'52"
136 212 * BEVILACQUA Simone VINI ZABU' - BRADO -  KTM ITA 33'40"
137 7 74 HAAS Nathan COFIDIS AUS 34'17"
138 10 101 DEMARE Arnaud GROUPAMA - FDJ FRA 34'25"
139 8 112 BRANDLE Matthias ISRAEL START - UP NATION AUT 35'12"
140 11 43 FIORELLI Filippo BARDIANI CSF FAIZANE' ITA 35'25"
141 11 71 VIVIANI Elia COFIDIS ITA 35'30"
142 14 103 GUARNIERI Jacopo GROUPAMA - FDJ ITA 35'46"
143 10 35 * NOVAK Domen BAHRAIN - MCLAREN SLO 36'03"
144 14 178 VAN EMDEN Jos JUMBO - VISMA NED 36'04"
145 107 SINKELDAM Ramon GROUPAMA - FDJ NED 36'47"
146 15 215 SPREAFICO Matteo VINI ZABU' - BRADO -  KTM ITA 36'56"
147 19 147 TORRES BARCELO Albert MOVISTAR TEAM ESP 37'08"
148 19 136 HEPBURN Michael MITCHELTON - SCOTT AUS 37'32"
149 205 GAVIRIA RENDON Fernando UAE TEAM EMIRATES COL 37'44"
150 20 132 * AFFINI Edoardo MITCHELTON - SCOTT ITA 37'57"
151 1 77 MATHIS Marco COFIDIS GER 38'02"
152 9 216 VAN EMPEL Etienne VINI ZABU' - BRADO -  KTM NED 38'06"
153 1 105 KONOVALOVAS Ignatas GROUPAMA - FDJ LTU 38'08"
154 16 45 * MAZZUCCO Fabio BARDIANI CSF FAIZANE' ITA 38'10"
155 2 44 * LONARDI Giovanni BARDIANI CSF FAIZANE' ITA 38'21"
156 15 114 CIMOLAI Davide ISRAEL START - UP NATION ITA 38'27"
157 17 12 BISOLTI Alessandro ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI - SIDERMEC ITA 38'37"
158 1 104 * GUGLIELMI Simon GROUPAMA - FDJ FRA ' '
159 25 125 HANSEN Adam James LOTTO SOUDAL AUS 38'44"
160 2 115 DOWSETT Alex ISRAEL START - UP NATION GBR 39'19"
161 2 85 KEISSE Iljo DECEUNINCK  -  QUICK - STEP BEL 39'24"
162 6 55 * GAMPER Patrick BORA - HANSGROHE AUT 40'23"
163 6 83 * HODEG CHAGUI Alvaro Jose DECEUNINCK  -  QUICK - STEP COL 40'24"
164 4 207 MOLANO BENAVIDES Juan Sebastian UAE TEAM EMIRATES COL 41'51"
165 4 208 RICHEZE Maximiliano Ariel UAE TEAM EMIRATES ARG 41'55"
166 6 182 DENZ Nico TEAM SUNWEB GER 42'03"
167 21 73 EDET Nicolas COFIDIS FRA 45'43"
168 13 117 SAGIV Guy ISRAEL START - UP NATION ISR 47'10"
169 10 109 * THOMAS Benjamin GROUPAMA - FDJ FRA 47'42"
170 6 111 BARBIER Rudy ISRAEL START - UP NATION FRA 48'24"
171 6 123 DIBBEN Jonathan LOTTO SOUDAL GBR 48'31"
172 1 133 BOOKWALTER Brent MITCHELTON - SCOTT USA 54'03"
Show All
Youth
1 81 ALMEIDA Joao DECEUNINCK  -  QUICK - STEP POR 11h06'36"
2 128 VANHOUCKE Harm LOTTO SOUDAL BEL 55"
3 206 MCNULTY Brandon UAE TEAM EMIRATES USA 01'13"
4 185 HINDLEY Jai TEAM SUNWEB AUS 01'29"
5 86 KNOX James DECEUNINCK  -  QUICK - STEP GBR 01'42"
6 145 SAMITIER Sergio MOVISTAR TEAM ESP 02'08"
7 135 HAMILTON Lucas MITCHELTON - SCOTT AUS 02'43"
8 165 GEOGHEGAN HART Tao INEOS GRENADIERS GBR 03'14"
9 6 PARET PEINTRE Aurelien AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA 04'13"
10 41 CARBONI Giovanni BARDIANI CSF FAIZANE' ITA 04'27"
11 5 HANNINEN Jaakko AG2R LA MONDIALE FIN 07'36"
12 68 VALTER Attila CCC TEAM HUN 08'00"
13 154 O'CONNOR Ben NTT PRO CYCLING AUS 08'07"
14 187 OOMEN Sam TEAM SUNWEB NED 08'08"
15 195 CONCI Nicola TREK - SEGAFREDO ITA 09'25"
16 54 FABBRO Matteo BORA - HANSGROHE ITA 10'37"
17 84 HONORE Mikkel Frolich DECEUNINCK  -  QUICK - STEP DEN 11'55"
18 1 16 RAVANELLI Simone ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI - SIDERMEC ITA 13'06"
19 1 27 RODRIGUEZ GARAICOECHEA Oscar ASTANA PRO TEAM ESP 13'18"
20 3 144 RUBIO REYES Einer Augusto MOVISTAR TEAM COL 16'18"
21 36 PADUN Mark BAHRAIN - MCLAREN UKR 16'21"
22 13 CEPEDA Jefferson ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI - SIDERMEC ECU 16'24"
23 3 173 FOSS Tobias S JUMBO - VISMA NOR 16'25"
24 25 GREGAARD WILSLY Jonas ASTANA PRO TEAM DEN 17'05"
25 1 164 GANNA Filippo INEOS GRENADIERS ITA 18'24"
26 1 156 SOBRERO Matteo NTT PRO CYCLING ITA 19'04"
27 2 184 HAMILTON Christopher TEAM SUNWEB AUS 21'10"
28 3 202 BJERG Mikkel UAE TEAM EMIRATES DEN 22'14"
29 1 141 CARRETERO Hector MOVISTAR TEAM ESP 22'21"
30 1 46 ROMANO Francesco BARDIANI CSF FAIZANE' ITA 22'26"
31 3 214 ROTA Lorenzo VINI ZABU' - BRADO -  KTM ITA 23'43"
32 1 11 BAIS Mattia ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI - SIDERMEC ITA 26'10"
33 1 166 NARVAEZ PRADO Jhonatan Manuel INEOS GRENADIERS ECU 27'13"
34 3 127 OLDANI Stefano LOTTO SOUDAL ITA 28'17"
35 3 91 BENNETT Sean EF PRO CYCLING USA 28'26"
36 66 MALECKI Kamil CCC TEAM POL 28'27"
37 5 48 ZANA Filippo BARDIANI CSF FAIZANE' ITA 30'13"
38 2 157 SUNDERLAND Dylan NTT PRO CYCLING AUS 31'35"
39 4 76 LE TURNIER Mathias COFIDIS FRA 32'10"
40 2 98 WHELAN James EF PRO CYCLING AUS 32'28"
41 212 BEVILACQUA Simone VINI ZABU' - BRADO -  KTM ITA 33'40"
42 3 35 NOVAK Domen BAHRAIN - MCLAREN SLO 36'03"
43 6 132 AFFINI Edoardo MITCHELTON - SCOTT ITA 37'57"
44 1 45 MAZZUCCO Fabio BARDIANI CSF FAIZANE' ITA 38'10"
45 1 44 LONARDI Giovanni BARDIANI CSF FAIZANE' ITA 38'21"
46 1 104 GUGLIELMI Simon GROUPAMA - FDJ FRA 38'37"
47 55 GAMPER Patrick BORA - HANSGROHE AUT 40'23"
48 83 HODEG CHAGUI Alvaro Jose DECEUNINCK  -  QUICK - STEP COL 40'24"
49 3 109 THOMAS Benjamin GROUPAMA - FDJ FRA 47'42"
Show All
Team
1 9 DECEUNINCK - QUICK - STEP DECEUNINCK  -  QUICK - STEP 33h22'19"
2 19 TEAM SUNWEB TEAM SUNWEB 03'02"
3 20 TREK - SEGAFREDO TREK - SEGAFREDO 05'08"
4 17 INEOS GRENADIERS INEOS GRENADIERS 05'34"
5 18 JUMBO - VISMA JUMBO - VISMA 05'48"
6 16 NTT PRO CYCLING NTT PRO CYCLING 07'05"
7 14 MITCHELTON - SCOTT MITCHELTON - SCOTT 07'43"
8 1 AG2R LA MONDIALE AG2R LA MONDIALE 09'16"
9 6 BORA - HANSGROHE BORA - HANSGROHE 09'17"
10 10 EF PRO CYCLING EF PRO CYCLING 09'30"
11 4 BAHRAIN - MCLAREN BAHRAIN - MCLAREN 11'29"
12 15 MOVISTAR TEAM MOVISTAR TEAM 12'42"
13 21 UAE TEAM EMIRATES UAE TEAM EMIRATES 13'47"
14 13 LOTTO SOUDAL LOTTO SOUDAL 15'00"
15 7 CCC TEAM CCC TEAM 15'33"
16 3 ASTANA PRO TEAM ASTANA PRO TEAM 23'14"
17 22 VINI ZABU' - BRADO - KTM VINI ZABU' - BRADO -  KTM 36'04"
18 8 COFIDIS COFIDIS 37'23"
19 2 ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI - SIDERMEC ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI - SIDERMEC 43'28"
20 5 BARDIANI CSF FAIZANE' BARDIANI CSF FAIZANE' 45'29"
21 12 ISRAEL START - UP NATION ISRAEL START - UP NATION 55'26"
22 11 GROUPAMA - FDJ GROUPAMA - FDJ 1h07'35"
Show All
Search by:

    Stage technical info

    • Catania - Villafranca Tirrena
    • Tuesday, October 06 2020, 12:15
    • 140km
    • 41.540 km/h
    Files
    downloads:
    Follow the race on: