Tissot Timing - Homepage

Tissot

Giro d'Italia

3 - 25 October 2020 21 STAGES
Giro d'Italia
GIRO D'ITALIA - STAGE 4 - CATANIA - VILLAFRANCA TIRRENA CATANIA - 31m VILLAFRANCA TIRRENA - 3m GIRO D'ITALIA - STAGE 4 - CATANIA - VILLAFRANCA TIRRENA 0 20 40 60 80 100 120 140km 0 400 800 1200 1600 Line 1 Line 4 Line 2 Line 3
Home Timeline Start List Stage Overall Map pdf

Results

Stage Winner
101 DEMARE Arnaud GROUPAMA - FDJ GROUPAMA - FDJ FRAFRA
First Young at Finish
127 OLDANI Stefano LOTTO SOUDAL LOTTO SOUDAL ITAITA
Best Team
DECEUNINCK - QUICK - STEP
Stage
1 101 DEMARE Arnaud GROUPAMA - FDJ FRA B: 10" 3h22'13"
2 51 SAGAN Peter BORA - HANSGROHE SVK B: 06" ' '
3 82 BALLERINI Davide DECEUNINCK  -  QUICK - STEP ITA B: 05" ' '
4 7 VENDRAME Andrea AG2R LA MONDIALE ITA ' '
5 71 VIVIANI Elia COFIDIS ITA ' '
6 127 * OLDANI Stefano LOTTO SOUDAL ITA ' '
7 114 CIMOLAI Davide ISRAEL START - UP NATION ITA ' '
8 186 MATTHEWS Michael TEAM SUNWEB AUS ' '
9 43 FIORELLI Filippo BARDIANI CSF FAIZANE' ITA ' '
10 32 BATTAGLIN Enrico BAHRAIN - MCLAREN ITA ' '
11 17 RESTREPO VALENCIA Jhonatan ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI - SIDERMEC COL ' '
12 206 * MCNULTY Brandon UAE TEAM EMIRATES USA ' '
13 91 * BENNETT Sean EF PRO CYCLING USA ' '
14 62 ČERNY Josef CCC TEAM CZE ' '
15 196 MOSCA Jacopo TREK - SEGAFREDO ITA ' '
16 182 DENZ Nico TEAM SUNWEB GER ' '
17 103 GUARNIERI Jacopo GROUPAMA - FDJ ITA ' '
18 81 * ALMEIDA Joao DECEUNINCK  -  QUICK - STEP POR B: 02" ' '
19 191 NIBALI Vincenzo TREK - SEGAFREDO ITA ' '
20 84 * HONORE Mikkel Frolich DECEUNINCK  -  QUICK - STEP DEN ' '
21 6 * PARET PEINTRE Aurelien AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA ' '
22 33 BILBAO LOPEZ DE ARMENTIA Pello BAHRAIN - MCLAREN ESP ' '
23 118 ZABEL Rick ISRAEL START - UP NATION GER ' '
24 181 KELDERMAN Wilco TEAM SUNWEB NED ' '
25 87 MASNADA Fausto DECEUNINCK  -  QUICK - STEP ITA ' '
26 185 * HINDLEY Jai TEAM SUNWEB AUS ' '
27 155 POZZOVIVO Domenico NTT PRO CYCLING ITA ' '
28 167 PUCCIO Salvatore INEOS GRENADIERS ITA ' '
29 21 FUGLSANG Jakob ASTANA PRO TEAM DEN ' '
30 56 KONRAD Patrick BORA - HANSGROHE AUT ' '
31 57 MAJKA Rafal BORA - HANSGROHE POL ' '
32 176 PFINGSTEN Christoph JUMBO - VISMA GER ' '
33 92 CAICEDO Jonathan EF PRO CYCLING ECU ' '
34 154 * O'CONNOR Ben NTT PRO CYCLING AUS ' '
35 128 * VANHOUCKE Harm LOTTO SOUDAL BEL ' '
36 187 * OOMEN Sam TEAM SUNWEB NED ' '
37 178 VAN EMDEN Jos JUMBO - VISMA NED ' '
38 201 ULISSI Diego UAE TEAM EMIRATES ITA ' '
39 72 CONSONNI Simone COFIDIS ITA ' '
40 158 WYSS Danilo NTT PRO CYCLING SUI ' '
41 106 SCOTSON Miles GROUPAMA - FDJ AUS ' '
42 164 * GANNA Filippo INEOS GRENADIERS ITA ' '
43 147 TORRES BARCELO Albert MOVISTAR TEAM ESP ' '
44 188 TUSVELD Martijn TEAM SUNWEB NED ' '
45 24 FELLINE Fabio ASTANA PRO TEAM ITA ' '
46 86 * KNOX James DECEUNINCK  -  QUICK - STEP GBR ' '
47 143 PEDRERO Antonio MOVISTAR TEAM ESP ' '
48 61 ZAKARIN Ilnur CCC TEAM RUS ' '
49 96 KANGERT Tanel EF PRO CYCLING EST ' '
50 67 ROSSKOPF Joseph CCC TEAM USA ' '
51 124 HAGEN Carl Fredrik LOTTO SOUDAL NOR ' '
52 171 KRUIJSWIJK Steven JUMBO - VISMA NED ' '
53 135 * HAMILTON Lucas MITCHELTON - SCOTT AUS ' '
54 137 HOWSON Damien MITCHELTON - SCOTT AUS ' '
55 136 HEPBURN Michael MITCHELTON - SCOTT AUS ' '
56 131 YATES Simon Philip MITCHELTON - SCOTT GBR ' '
57 204 DOMBROWSKI Joseph Lloyd UAE TEAM EMIRATES USA ' '
58 145 * SAMITIER Sergio MOVISTAR TEAM ESP ' '
59 8 WARBASSE Lawrence AG2R LA MONDIALE USA ' '
60 95 GUERREIRO Ruben EF PRO CYCLING POR ' '
61 37 PERNSTEINER Hermann BAHRAIN - MCLAREN AUT ' '
62 65 KOCHETKOV Pavel CCC TEAM RUS ' '
63 2 BIDARD Francois AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA ' '
64 4 GASTAUER Ben AG2R LA MONDIALE LUX ' '
65 5 * HANNINEN Jaakko AG2R LA MONDIALE FIN ' '
66 142 CATALDO Dario MOVISTAR TEAM ITA ' '
67 132 * AFFINI Edoardo MITCHELTON - SCOTT ITA ' '
68 41 * CARBONI Giovanni BARDIANI CSF FAIZANE' ITA ' '
69 151 MEINTJES Louis NTT PRO CYCLING RSA ' '
70 174 HARPER Chris JUMBO - VISMA AUS ' '
71 31 ARASHIRO Yukiya BAHRAIN - MCLAREN JPN ' '
72 156 * SOBRERO Matteo NTT PRO CYCLING ITA ' '
73 165 * GEOGHEGAN HART Tao INEOS GRENADIERS GBR ' '
74 16 * RAVANELLI Simone ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI - SIDERMEC ITA ' '
75 18 RUMAC Josip ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI - SIDERMEC CRO ' '
76 162 CASTROVIEJO NICOLAS Jonathan INEOS GRENADIERS ESP ' '
77 1 GALLOPIN Tony AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA ' '
78 78 ROSSETTO Stephane COFIDIS FRA ' '
79 52 BENEDETTI Cesare BORA - HANSGROHE ITA ' '
80 116 NAVARRO GARCIA Daniel ISRAEL START - UP NATION ESP ' '
81 63 DE LA PARTE Victor CCC TEAM ESP ' '
82 68 * VALTER Attila CCC TEAM HUN ' '
83 46 * ROMANO Francesco BARDIANI CSF FAIZANE' ITA 30"
84 192 BERNARD Julien TREK - SEGAFREDO FRA ' '
85 211 VISCONTI Giovanni VINI ZABU' - BRADO -  KTM ITA ' '
86 213 FRAPPORTI Marco VINI ZABU' - BRADO -  KTM ITA ' '
87 183 HAGA Chad TEAM SUNWEB USA ' '
88 194 CICCONE Giulio TREK - SEGAFREDO ITA ' '
89 148 VILLELLA Davide MOVISTAR TEAM ITA ' '
90 22 BOARO Manuele ASTANA PRO TEAM ITA ' '
91 102 FRANKINY Kilian GROUPAMA - FDJ SUI ' '
92 38 TRATNIK Jan BAHRAIN - MCLAREN SLO ' '
93 184 * HAMILTON Christopher TEAM SUNWEB AUS ' '
94 144 * RUBIO REYES Einer Augusto MOVISTAR TEAM COL ' '
95 27 * RODRIGUEZ GARAICOECHEA Oscar ASTANA PRO TEAM ESP ' '
96 23 CONTRERAS PINZON Rodrigo ASTANA PRO TEAM COL ' '
97 75 HANSEN Jesper COFIDIS DEN ' '
98 64 GRADEK Kamil CCC TEAM POL ' '
99 153 GEBREIGZABHIER Amanuel NTT PRO CYCLING ERI ' '
100 175 MARTIN Tony JUMBO - VISMA GER ' '
101 36 * PADUN Mark BAHRAIN - MCLAREN UKR 42"
102 166 * NARVAEZ PRADO Jhonatan Manuel INEOS GRENADIERS ECU ' '
103 66 * MALECKI Kamil CCC TEAM POL ' '
104 25 * GREGAARD WILSLY Jonas ASTANA PRO TEAM DEN ' '
105 54 * FABBRO Matteo BORA - HANSGROHE ITA ' '
106 11 * BAIS Mattia ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI - SIDERMEC ITA ' '
107 47 TONELLI Alessandro BARDIANI CSF FAIZANE' ITA ' '
108 53 BODNAR Maciej BORA - HANSGROHE POL ' '
109 14 CHIRICO Luca ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI - SIDERMEC ITA ' '
110 195 * CONCI Nicola TREK - SEGAFREDO ITA ' '
111 13 * CEPEDA Jefferson ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI - SIDERMEC ECU ' '
112 141 * CARRETERO Hector MOVISTAR TEAM ESP ' '
113 157 * SUNDERLAND Dylan NTT PRO CYCLING AUS ' '
114 112 BRANDLE Matthias ISRAEL START - UP NATION AUT ' '
115 74 HAAS Nathan COFIDIS AUS ' '
116 34 CAPECCHI Eros BAHRAIN - MCLAREN ITA ' '
117 15 PELLAUD Simon ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI - SIDERMEC SUI B: 03" 59"
118 97 MORTON Lachlan EF PRO CYCLING AUS ' '
119 146 SEPULVEDA Eduardo MOVISTAR TEAM ARG ' '
120 138 MEYER Cameron MITCHELTON - SCOTT AUS ' '
121 173 * FOSS Tobias S JUMBO - VISMA NOR 01'09"
122 177 TOLHOEK Antwan JUMBO - VISMA NED ' '
123 88 SERRY Pieter DECEUNINCK  -  QUICK - STEP BEL ' '
124 58 POLJANSKI Pawel BORA - HANSGROHE POL 01'25"
125 113 CATAFORD Alexander ISRAEL START - UP NATION CAN ' '
126 98 * WHELAN James EF PRO CYCLING AUS ' '
127 218 ZARDINI Edoardo VINI ZABU' - BRADO -  KTM ITA 01'46"
128 93 CLARKE Simon EF PRO CYCLING AUS ' '
129 172 BOUWMAN Koen JUMBO - VISMA NED 00"
130 105 KONOVALOVAS Ignatas GROUPAMA - FDJ LTU 02'29"
131 163 DENNIS Rohan INEOS GRENADIERS AUS 02'37"
132 121 ARMEE Sander LOTTO SOUDAL BEL 02'43"
133 122 DE GENDT Thomas LOTTO SOUDAL BEL ' '
134 77 MATHIS Marco COFIDIS GER ' '
135 115 DOWSETT Alex ISRAEL START - UP NATION GBR ' '
136 3 BOUCHARD Geoffrey AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA ' '
137 44 * LONARDI Giovanni BARDIANI CSF FAIZANE' ITA ' '
138 107 SINKELDAM Ramon GROUPAMA - FDJ NED ' '
139 193 BRAMBILLA Gianluca TREK - SEGAFREDO ITA ' '
140 212 * BEVILACQUA Simone VINI ZABU' - BRADO -  KTM ITA ' '
141 55 * GAMPER Patrick BORA - HANSGROHE AUT ' '
142 197 NIBALI Antonio TREK - SEGAFREDO ITA ' '
143 85 KEISSE Iljo DECEUNINCK  -  QUICK - STEP BEL ' '
144 205 GAVIRIA RENDON Fernando UAE TEAM EMIRATES COL ' '
145 126 HOLMES Matthew LOTTO SOUDAL GBR ' '
146 83 * HODEG CHAGUI Alvaro Jose DECEUNINCK  -  QUICK - STEP COL ' '
147 198 WEENING Pieter TREK - SEGAFREDO NED ' '
148 152 CAMPENAERTS Victor NTT PRO CYCLING BEL ' '
149 104 * GUGLIELMI Simon GROUPAMA - FDJ FRA ' '
150 214 * ROTA Lorenzo VINI ZABU' - BRADO -  KTM ITA 03'21"
151 94 CRADDOCK G Lawson EF PRO CYCLING USA 03'41"
152 134 HAIG Jack MITCHELTON - SCOTT AUS 03'50"
153 207 MOLANO BENAVIDES Juan Sebastian UAE TEAM EMIRATES COL 05'22"
154 208 RICHEZE Maximiliano Ariel UAE TEAM EMIRATES ARG ' '
155 202 * BJERG Mikkel UAE TEAM EMIRATES DEN 05'27"
156 203 CONTI Valerio UAE TEAM EMIRATES ITA ' '
157 48 * ZANA Filippo BARDIANI CSF FAIZANE' ITA 06'25"
158 12 BISOLTI Alessandro ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI - SIDERMEC ITA ' '
159 35 * NOVAK Domen BAHRAIN - MCLAREN SLO 06'29"
160 45 * MAZZUCCO Fabio BARDIANI CSF FAIZANE' ITA 06'58"
161 133 BOOKWALTER Brent MITCHELTON - SCOTT USA 07'11"
162 215 SPREAFICO Matteo VINI ZABU' - BRADO -  KTM ITA 07'29"
163 125 HANSEN Adam James LOTTO SOUDAL AUS 08'18"
164 76 * LE TURNIER Mathias COFIDIS FRA 05'22"
165 117 SAGIV Guy ISRAEL START - UP NATION ISR 11'25"
166 73 EDET Nicolas COFIDIS FRA ' '
167 123 DIBBEN Jonathan LOTTO SOUDAL GBR ' '
168 168 SWIFT Ben INEOS GRENADIERS GBR ' '
169 111 BARBIER Rudy ISRAEL START - UP NATION FRA ' '
170 109 * THOMAS Benjamin GROUPAMA - FDJ FRA 11'32"
171 216 VAN EMPEL Etienne VINI ZABU' - BRADO -  KTM NED 05'22"
172 217 WACKERMANN Luca VINI ZABU' - BRADO -  KTM ITA ' '
- 161 THOMAS Geraint INEOS GRENADIERS GBR DNS
Show All
Mountain
Portella Mandrazzi - km 75.4
1 15 PELLAUD Simon ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI - SIDERMEC SUI 9
2 213 FRAPPORTI Marco VINI ZABU' - BRADO -  KTM ITA 4
3 64 GRADEK Kamil CCC TEAM POL 2
4 194 CICCONE Giulio TREK - SEGAFREDO ITA 1
Show All
Bonus Sprint
Barcellona Pozzo di Gotto - km 114
1 15 PELLAUD Simon ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI - SIDERMEC SUI 03"
2 81 * ALMEIDA Joao DECEUNINCK  -  QUICK - STEP POR 02"
3 82 BALLERINI Davide DECEUNINCK  -  QUICK - STEP ITA 01"
Show All
Best Team
1 9 DECEUNINCK - QUICK - STEP DECEUNINCK  -  QUICK - STEP 10h06'39"
2 19 TEAM SUNWEB TEAM SUNWEB ' '
3 11 GROUPAMA - FDJ GROUPAMA - FDJ ' '
4 6 BORA - HANSGROHE BORA - HANSGROHE ' '
5 1 AG2R LA MONDIALE AG2R LA MONDIALE ' '
6 13 LOTTO SOUDAL LOTTO SOUDAL ' '
7 4 BAHRAIN - MCLAREN BAHRAIN - MCLAREN ' '
8 10 EF PRO CYCLING EF PRO CYCLING ' '
9 16 NTT PRO CYCLING NTT PRO CYCLING ' '
10 21 UAE TEAM EMIRATES UAE TEAM EMIRATES ' '
11 12 ISRAEL START - UP NATION ISRAEL START - UP NATION ' '
12 7 CCC TEAM CCC TEAM ' '
13 18 JUMBO - VISMA JUMBO - VISMA ' '
14 8 COFIDIS COFIDIS ' '
15 17 INEOS GRENADIERS INEOS GRENADIERS ' '
16 15 MOVISTAR TEAM MOVISTAR TEAM ' '
17 2 ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI - SIDERMEC ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI - SIDERMEC ' '
18 14 MITCHELTON - SCOTT MITCHELTON - SCOTT ' '
19 20 TREK - SEGAFREDO TREK - SEGAFREDO 30"
20 5 BARDIANI CSF FAIZANE' BARDIANI CSF FAIZANE' ' '
21 3 ASTANA PRO TEAM ASTANA PRO TEAM ' '
22 22 VINI ZABU' - BRADO - KTM VINI ZABU' - BRADO -  KTM 02'46"
Show All
Search by:

    Stage technical info

    • Catania - Villafranca Tirrena
    • Tuesday, October 06 2020, 12:15
    • 140km
    • 41.540 km/h
    Files
    downloads:
    photofinish
    Follow the race on: