Tissot Timing - Homepage

Tissot

Giro d'Italia

3 - 25 October 2020 21 STAGES
Giro d'Italia
GIRO D'ITALIA - STAGE 5 - MILETO - CAMIGLIATELLO SILANO MILETO - 366m CAMIGLIATELLO SILANO - 1276m GIRO D'ITALIA - STAGE 5 - MILETO - CAMIGLIATELLO SILANO 0 20 40 60 80 100 120 140 160 180 200 225km 0 400 800 1200 1600 2000 2400 Line 1 Line 4 Line 2 Line 3
Home Timeline Start List Stage Overall Map pdf

Results

Stage Winner
164 GANNA Filippo INEOS GRENADIERS INEOS GRENADIERS ITAITA
First Young at Finish
164 GANNA Filippo INEOS GRENADIERS INEOS GRENADIERS ITAITA
Best Team
INEOS GRENADIERS
Stage
1 164 * GANNA Filippo INEOS GRENADIERS ITA B: 10" 5h59'17"
2 56 KONRAD Patrick BORA - HANSGROHE AUT B: 06" 34"
3 81 * ALMEIDA Joao DECEUNINCK  -  QUICK - STEP POR B: 04" ' '
4 181 KELDERMAN Wilco TEAM SUNWEB NED ' '
5 135 * HAMILTON Lucas MITCHELTON - SCOTT AUS ' '
6 185 * HINDLEY Jai TEAM SUNWEB AUS ' '
7 128 * VANHOUCKE Harm LOTTO SOUDAL BEL ' '
8 33 BILBAO LOPEZ DE ARMENTIA Pello BAHRAIN - MCLAREN ESP ' '
9 21 FUGLSANG Jakob ASTANA PRO TEAM DEN ' '
10 87 MASNADA Fausto DECEUNINCK  -  QUICK - STEP ITA ' '
11 57 MAJKA Rafal BORA - HANSGROHE POL ' '
12 191 NIBALI Vincenzo TREK - SEGAFREDO ITA ' '
13 155 POZZOVIVO Domenico NTT PRO CYCLING ITA ' '
14 145 * SAMITIER Sergio MOVISTAR TEAM ESP ' '
15 171 KRUIJSWIJK Steven JUMBO - VISMA NED ' '
16 37 PERNSTEINER Hermann BAHRAIN - MCLAREN AUT ' '
17 134 HAIG Jack MITCHELTON - SCOTT AUS ' '
18 61 ZAKARIN Ilnur CCC TEAM RUS ' '
19 165 * GEOGHEGAN HART Tao INEOS GRENADIERS GBR ' '
20 131 YATES Simon Philip MITCHELTON - SCOTT GBR ' '
21 143 PEDRERO Antonio MOVISTAR TEAM ESP ' '
22 187 * OOMEN Sam TEAM SUNWEB NED ' '
23 173 * FOSS Tobias S JUMBO - VISMA NOR ' '
24 96 KANGERT Tanel EF PRO CYCLING EST 48"
25 8 WARBASSE Lawrence AG2R LA MONDIALE USA ' '
26 6 * PARET PEINTRE Aurelien AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA ' '
27 172 BOUWMAN Koen JUMBO - VISMA NED ' '
28 204 DOMBROWSKI Joseph Lloyd UAE TEAM EMIRATES USA ' '
29 54 * FABBRO Matteo BORA - HANSGROHE ITA ' '
30 162 CASTROVIEJO NICOLAS Jonathan INEOS GRENADIERS ESP ' '
31 174 HARPER Chris JUMBO - VISMA AUS ' '
32 24 FELLINE Fabio ASTANA PRO TEAM ITA ' '
33 68 * VALTER Attila CCC TEAM HUN 01'37"
34 206 * MCNULTY Brandon UAE TEAM EMIRATES USA 02'14"
35 86 * KNOX James DECEUNINCK  -  QUICK - STEP GBR ' '
36 168 SWIFT Ben INEOS GRENADIERS GBR 02'52"
37 27 * RODRIGUEZ GARAICOECHEA Oscar ASTANA PRO TEAM ESP 03'30"
38 144 * RUBIO REYES Einer Augusto MOVISTAR TEAM COL 03'52"
39 78 ROSSETTO Stephane COFIDIS FRA 04'00"
40 1 GALLOPIN Tony AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA ' '
41 148 VILLELLA Davide MOVISTAR TEAM ITA ' '
42 218 ZARDINI Edoardo VINI ZABU' - BRADO -  KTM ITA 04'50"
43 188 TUSVELD Martijn TEAM SUNWEB NED 05'13"
44 122 DE GENDT Thomas LOTTO SOUDAL BEL 05'51"
45 193 BRAMBILLA Gianluca TREK - SEGAFREDO ITA 07'02"
46 142 CATALDO Dario MOVISTAR TEAM ITA 07'29"
47 214 * ROTA Lorenzo VINI ZABU' - BRADO -  KTM ITA 07'59"
48 194 CICCONE Giulio TREK - SEGAFREDO ITA 08'13"
49 25 * GREGAARD WILSLY Jonas ASTANA PRO TEAM DEN ' '
50 38 TRATNIK Jan BAHRAIN - MCLAREN SLO B: 01" 08'57"
51 36 * PADUN Mark BAHRAIN - MCLAREN UKR ' '
52 65 KOCHETKOV Pavel CCC TEAM RUS ' '
53 63 DE LA PARTE Victor CCC TEAM ESP ' '
54 116 NAVARRO GARCIA Daniel ISRAEL START - UP NATION ESP ' '
55 197 NIBALI Antonio TREK - SEGAFREDO ITA ' '
56 153 GEBREIGZABHIER Amanuel NTT PRO CYCLING ERI ' '
57 5 * HANNINEN Jaakko AG2R LA MONDIALE FIN ' '
58 141 * CARRETERO Hector MOVISTAR TEAM ESP 09'54"
59 95 GUERREIRO Ruben EF PRO CYCLING POR 10'11"
60 201 ULISSI Diego UAE TEAM EMIRATES ITA 10'54"
61 196 MOSCA Jacopo TREK - SEGAFREDO ITA ' '
62 192 BERNARD Julien TREK - SEGAFREDO FRA ' '
63 88 SERRY Pieter DECEUNINCK  -  QUICK - STEP BEL ' '
64 167 PUCCIO Salvatore INEOS GRENADIERS ITA ' '
65 176 PFINGSTEN Christoph JUMBO - VISMA GER 11'06"
66 184 * HAMILTON Christopher TEAM SUNWEB AUS 11'29"
67 137 HOWSON Damien MITCHELTON - SCOTT AUS ' '
68 84 * HONORE Mikkel Frolich DECEUNINCK  -  QUICK - STEP DEN 13'00"
69 177 TOLHOEK Antwan JUMBO - VISMA NED ' '
70 58 POLJANSKI Pawel BORA - HANSGROHE POL ' '
71 41 * CARBONI Giovanni BARDIANI CSF FAIZANE' ITA ' '
72 166 * NARVAEZ PRADO Jhonatan Manuel INEOS GRENADIERS ECU ' '
73 12 BISOLTI Alessandro ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI - SIDERMEC ITA ' '
74 47 TONELLI Alessandro BARDIANI CSF FAIZANE' ITA ' '
75 183 HAGA Chad TEAM SUNWEB USA ' '
76 121 ARMEE Sander LOTTO SOUDAL BEL ' '
77 34 CAPECCHI Eros BAHRAIN - MCLAREN ITA ' '
78 32 BATTAGLIN Enrico BAHRAIN - MCLAREN ITA 15'00"
79 46 * ROMANO Francesco BARDIANI CSF FAIZANE' ITA 16'21"
80 3 BOUCHARD Geoffrey AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA 16'34"
81 2 BIDARD Francois AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA ' '
82 75 HANSEN Jesper COFIDIS DEN ' '
83 92 CAICEDO Jonathan EF PRO CYCLING ECU ' '
84 4 GASTAUER Ben AG2R LA MONDIALE LUX ' '
85 7 VENDRAME Andrea AG2R LA MONDIALE ITA ' '
86 124 HAGEN Carl Fredrik LOTTO SOUDAL NOR B: 03" 17'24"
87 146 SEPULVEDA Eduardo MOVISTAR TEAM ARG 17'26"
88 163 DENNIS Rohan INEOS GRENADIERS AUS 18'14"
89 73 EDET Nicolas COFIDIS FRA 20'15"
90 76 * LE TURNIER Mathias COFIDIS FRA ' '
91 126 HOLMES Matthew LOTTO SOUDAL GBR 21'18"
92 113 CATAFORD Alexander ISRAEL START - UP NATION CAN ' '
93 31 ARASHIRO Yukiya BAHRAIN - MCLAREN JPN ' '
94 158 WYSS Danilo NTT PRO CYCLING SUI ' '
95 156 * SOBRERO Matteo NTT PRO CYCLING ITA ' '
96 35 * NOVAK Domen BAHRAIN - MCLAREN SLO ' '
97 203 CONTI Valerio UAE TEAM EMIRATES ITA ' '
98 175 MARTIN Tony JUMBO - VISMA GER 22'31"
99 178 VAN EMDEN Jos JUMBO - VISMA NED ' '
100 82 BALLERINI Davide DECEUNINCK  -  QUICK - STEP ITA 22'50"
101 127 * OLDANI Stefano LOTTO SOUDAL ITA ' '
102 43 FIORELLI Filippo BARDIANI CSF FAIZANE' ITA ' '
103 48 * ZANA Filippo BARDIANI CSF FAIZANE' ITA ' '
104 195 * CONCI Nicola TREK - SEGAFREDO ITA ' '
105 18 RUMAC Josip ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI - SIDERMEC CRO ' '
106 15 PELLAUD Simon ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI - SIDERMEC SUI ' '
107 66 * MALECKI Kamil CCC TEAM POL ' '
108 211 VISCONTI Giovanni VINI ZABU' - BRADO -  KTM ITA ' '
109 17 RESTREPO VALENCIA Jhonatan ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI - SIDERMEC COL B: 02" ' '
110 93 CLARKE Simon EF PRO CYCLING AUS ' '
111 91 * BENNETT Sean EF PRO CYCLING USA ' '
112 157 * SUNDERLAND Dylan NTT PRO CYCLING AUS ' '
113 55 * GAMPER Patrick BORA - HANSGROHE AUT ' '
114 182 DENZ Nico TEAM SUNWEB GER ' '
115 186 MATTHEWS Michael TEAM SUNWEB AUS ' '
116 138 MEYER Cameron MITCHELTON - SCOTT AUS ' '
117 67 ROSSKOPF Joseph CCC TEAM USA ' '
118 202 * BJERG Mikkel UAE TEAM EMIRATES DEN 23'52"
119 213 FRAPPORTI Marco VINI ZABU' - BRADO -  KTM ITA 24'19"
120 11 * BAIS Mattia ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI - SIDERMEC ITA 24'43"
121 13 * CEPEDA Jefferson ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI - SIDERMEC ECU ' '
122 16 * RAVANELLI Simone ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI - SIDERMEC ITA 26'35"
123 53 BODNAR Maciej BORA - HANSGROHE POL ' '
124 51 SAGAN Peter BORA - HANSGROHE SVK ' '
125 22 BOARO Manuele ASTANA PRO TEAM ITA ' '
126 52 BENEDETTI Cesare BORA - HANSGROHE ITA ' '
127 23 CONTRERAS PINZON Rodrigo ASTANA PRO TEAM COL ' '
128 45 * MAZZUCCO Fabio BARDIANI CSF FAIZANE' ITA 26'45"
129 98 * WHELAN James EF PRO CYCLING AUS 28'18"
130 136 HEPBURN Michael MITCHELTON - SCOTT AUS ' '
131 101 DEMARE Arnaud GROUPAMA - FDJ FRA 28'47"
132 105 KONOVALOVAS Ignatas GROUPAMA - FDJ LTU ' '
133 85 KEISSE Iljo DECEUNINCK  -  QUICK - STEP BEL ' '
134 102 FRANKINY Kilian GROUPAMA - FDJ SUI ' '
135 106 SCOTSON Miles GROUPAMA - FDJ AUS ' '
136 62 ČERNY Josef CCC TEAM CZE ' '
137 107 SINKELDAM Ramon GROUPAMA - FDJ NED ' '
138 215 SPREAFICO Matteo VINI ZABU' - BRADO -  KTM ITA ' '
139 118 ZABEL Rick ISRAEL START - UP NATION GER ' '
140 103 GUARNIERI Jacopo GROUPAMA - FDJ ITA ' '
141 115 DOWSETT Alex ISRAEL START - UP NATION GBR ' '
142 212 * BEVILACQUA Simone VINI ZABU' - BRADO -  KTM ITA ' '
143 64 GRADEK Kamil CCC TEAM POL ' '
144 44 * LONARDI Giovanni BARDIANI CSF FAIZANE' ITA ' '
145 205 GAVIRIA RENDON Fernando UAE TEAM EMIRATES COL ' '
146 207 MOLANO BENAVIDES Juan Sebastian UAE TEAM EMIRATES COL ' '
147 208 RICHEZE Maximiliano Ariel UAE TEAM EMIRATES ARG ' '
148 117 SAGIV Guy ISRAEL START - UP NATION ISR ' '
149 111 BARBIER Rudy ISRAEL START - UP NATION FRA ' '
150 77 MATHIS Marco COFIDIS GER ' '
151 114 CIMOLAI Davide ISRAEL START - UP NATION ITA ' '
152 71 VIVIANI Elia COFIDIS ITA ' '
153 74 HAAS Nathan COFIDIS AUS ' '
154 147 TORRES BARCELO Albert MOVISTAR TEAM ESP ' '
155 104 * GUGLIELMI Simon GROUPAMA - FDJ FRA ' '
156 112 BRANDLE Matthias ISRAEL START - UP NATION AUT ' '
157 216 VAN EMPEL Etienne VINI ZABU' - BRADO -  KTM NED ' '
158 123 DIBBEN Jonathan LOTTO SOUDAL GBR ' '
159 125 HANSEN Adam James LOTTO SOUDAL AUS ' '
160 94 CRADDOCK G Lawson EF PRO CYCLING USA ' '
161 152 CAMPENAERTS Victor NTT PRO CYCLING BEL ' '
162 97 MORTON Lachlan EF PRO CYCLING AUS ' '
163 132 * AFFINI Edoardo MITCHELTON - SCOTT ITA ' '
164 151 MEINTJES Louis NTT PRO CYCLING RSA ' '
165 83 * HODEG CHAGUI Alvaro Jose DECEUNINCK  -  QUICK - STEP COL ' '
166 14 CHIRICO Luca ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI - SIDERMEC ITA ' '
167 133 BOOKWALTER Brent MITCHELTON - SCOTT USA ' '
168 154 * O'CONNOR Ben NTT PRO CYCLING AUS 28'56"
169 72 CONSONNI Simone COFIDIS ITA ' '
Show All
Best Team
1 17 INEOS GRENADIERS INEOS GRENADIERS 17h59'13"
2 19 TEAM SUNWEB TEAM SUNWEB 20"
3 14 MITCHELTON - SCOTT MITCHELTON - SCOTT ' '
4 6 BORA - HANSGROHE BORA - HANSGROHE 34"
5 18 JUMBO - VISMA JUMBO - VISMA ' '
6 9 DECEUNINCK - QUICK - STEP DECEUNINCK  -  QUICK - STEP 02'00"
7 3 ASTANA PRO TEAM ASTANA PRO TEAM 03'30"
8 15 MOVISTAR TEAM MOVISTAR TEAM 03'38"
9 1 AG2R LA MONDIALE AG2R LA MONDIALE 04'14"
10 4 BAHRAIN - MCLAREN BAHRAIN - MCLAREN 08'43"
11 7 CCC TEAM CCC TEAM 09'46"
12 21 UAE TEAM EMIRATES UAE TEAM EMIRATES 12'34"
13 20 TREK - SEGAFREDO TREK - SEGAFREDO 14'27"
14 13 LOTTO SOUDAL LOTTO SOUDAL 18'03"
15 10 EF PRO CYCLING EF PRO CYCLING 26'11"
16 16 NTT PRO CYCLING NTT PRO CYCLING 29'27"
17 22 VINI ZABU' - BRADO - KTM VINI ZABU' - BRADO -  KTM 34'17"
18 8 COFIDIS COFIDIS 39'27"
19 5 BARDIANI CSF FAIZANE' BARDIANI CSF FAIZANE' 40'59"
20 2 ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI - SIDERMEC ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI - SIDERMEC 57'18"
21 12 ISRAEL START - UP NATION ISRAEL START - UP NATION 57'40"
22 11 GROUPAMA - FDJ GROUPAMA - FDJ 1h24'59"
Show All
Search by:

    Stage technical info

    • Mileto - Camigliatello Silano
    • Wednesday, October 07 2020, 10:25
    • 225km
    • 37.575 km/h
    Files
    downloads:
    photofinish
    Follow the race on: