Tissot Timing - Homepage

Tissot

Giro d'Italia

3 - 25 October 2020 21 STAGES
Giro d'Italia
GIRO D'ITALIA - STAGE 6 - CASTROVILLARI - MATERA CASTROVILLARI - 460m MATERA - 395m GIRO D'ITALIA - STAGE 6 - CASTROVILLARI - MATERA 0 20 40 60 80 100 120 140 160 180 188km 0 200 400 600 800 1000 1200 Line 1 Line 4 Line 2 Line 3
Home Timeline Start List Stage Overall Map pdf

Results

Stage Winner
101 DEMARE Arnaud GROUPAMA - FDJ GROUPAMA - FDJ FRAFRA
First Young at Finish
84 HONORE Mikkel Frolich DECEUNINCK - QUICK - STEP DECEUNINCK  -  QUICK - STEP DENDEN
Best Team
DECEUNINCK - QUICK - STEP
Stage
1 101 DEMARE Arnaud GROUPAMA - FDJ FRA B: 10" 4h54'38"
2 186 MATTHEWS Michael TEAM SUNWEB AUS B: 06" ' '
3 24 FELLINE Fabio ASTANA PRO TEAM ITA B: 04" ' '
4 207 MOLANO BENAVIDES Juan Sebastian UAE TEAM EMIRATES COL ' '
5 114 CIMOLAI Davide ISRAEL START - UP NATION ITA ' '
6 7 VENDRAME Andrea AG2R LA MONDIALE ITA ' '
7 84 * HONORE Mikkel Frolich DECEUNINCK  -  QUICK - STEP DEN ' '
8 51 SAGAN Peter BORA - HANSGROHE SVK ' '
9 32 BATTAGLIN Enrico BAHRAIN - MCLAREN ITA ' '
10 166 * NARVAEZ PRADO Jhonatan Manuel INEOS GRENADIERS ECU ' '
11 82 BALLERINI Davide DECEUNINCK  -  QUICK - STEP ITA ' '
12 193 BRAMBILLA Gianluca TREK - SEGAFREDO ITA ' '
13 93 CLARKE Simon EF PRO CYCLING AUS ' '
14 21 FUGLSANG Jakob ASTANA PRO TEAM DEN ' '
15 43 FIORELLI Filippo BARDIANI CSF FAIZANE' ITA ' '
16 201 ULISSI Diego UAE TEAM EMIRATES ITA ' '
17 57 MAJKA Rafal BORA - HANSGROHE POL ' '
18 187 * OOMEN Sam TEAM SUNWEB NED ' '
19 56 KONRAD Patrick BORA - HANSGROHE AUT ' '
20 72 CONSONNI Simone COFIDIS ITA ' '
21 95 GUERREIRO Ruben EF PRO CYCLING POR ' '
22 135 * HAMILTON Lucas MITCHELTON - SCOTT AUS ' '
23 33 BILBAO LOPEZ DE ARMENTIA Pello BAHRAIN - MCLAREN ESP ' '
24 185 * HINDLEY Jai TEAM SUNWEB AUS ' '
25 81 * ALMEIDA Joao DECEUNINCK  -  QUICK - STEP POR ' '
26 191 NIBALI Vincenzo TREK - SEGAFREDO ITA ' '
27 155 POZZOVIVO Domenico NTT PRO CYCLING ITA ' '
28 181 KELDERMAN Wilco TEAM SUNWEB NED ' '
29 68 * VALTER Attila CCC TEAM HUN ' '
30 87 MASNADA Fausto DECEUNINCK  -  QUICK - STEP ITA ' '
31 128 * VANHOUCKE Harm LOTTO SOUDAL BEL ' '
32 171 KRUIJSWIJK Steven JUMBO - VISMA NED ' '
33 145 * SAMITIER Sergio MOVISTAR TEAM ESP ' '
34 131 YATES Simon Philip MITCHELTON - SCOTT GBR ' '
35 206 * MCNULTY Brandon UAE TEAM EMIRATES USA ' '
36 86 * KNOX James DECEUNINCK  -  QUICK - STEP GBR ' '
37 61 ZAKARIN Ilnur CCC TEAM RUS ' '
38 172 BOUWMAN Koen JUMBO - VISMA NED ' '
39 37 PERNSTEINER Hermann BAHRAIN - MCLAREN AUT ' '
40 6 * PARET PEINTRE Aurelien AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA ' '
41 188 TUSVELD Martijn TEAM SUNWEB NED ' '
42 174 HARPER Chris JUMBO - VISMA AUS ' '
43 165 * GEOGHEGAN HART Tao INEOS GRENADIERS GBR ' '
44 46 * ROMANO Francesco BARDIANI CSF FAIZANE' ITA ' '
45 204 DOMBROWSKI Joseph Lloyd UAE TEAM EMIRATES USA ' '
46 162 CASTROVIEJO NICOLAS Jonathan INEOS GRENADIERS ESP ' '
47 168 SWIFT Ben INEOS GRENADIERS GBR ' '
48 1 GALLOPIN Tony AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA ' '
49 78 ROSSETTO Stephane COFIDIS FRA ' '
50 54 * FABBRO Matteo BORA - HANSGROHE ITA ' '
51 12 BISOLTI Alessandro ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI - SIDERMEC ITA ' '
52 196 MOSCA Jacopo TREK - SEGAFREDO ITA ' '
53 8 WARBASSE Lawrence AG2R LA MONDIALE USA ' '
54 38 TRATNIK Jan BAHRAIN - MCLAREN SLO ' '
55 124 HAGEN Carl Fredrik LOTTO SOUDAL NOR ' '
56 137 HOWSON Damien MITCHELTON - SCOTT AUS ' '
57 105 KONOVALOVAS Ignatas GROUPAMA - FDJ LTU ' '
58 104 * GUGLIELMI Simon GROUPAMA - FDJ FRA ' '
59 5 * HANNINEN Jaakko AG2R LA MONDIALE FIN ' '
60 4 GASTAUER Ben AG2R LA MONDIALE LUX 20"
61 18 RUMAC Josip ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI - SIDERMEC CRO ' '
62 127 * OLDANI Stefano LOTTO SOUDAL ITA ' '
63 91 * BENNETT Sean EF PRO CYCLING USA 23"
64 65 KOCHETKOV Pavel CCC TEAM RUS ' '
65 92 CAICEDO Jonathan EF PRO CYCLING ECU 25"
66 195 * CONCI Nicola TREK - SEGAFREDO ITA ' '
67 153 GEBREIGZABHIER Amanuel NTT PRO CYCLING ERI 34"
68 148 VILLELLA Davide MOVISTAR TEAM ITA 37"
69 143 PEDRERO Antonio MOVISTAR TEAM ESP 00"
70 211 VISCONTI Giovanni VINI ZABU' - BRADO -  KTM ITA 42"
71 66 * MALECKI Kamil CCC TEAM POL ' '
72 144 * RUBIO REYES Einer Augusto MOVISTAR TEAM COL 44"
73 218 ZARDINI Edoardo VINI ZABU' - BRADO -  KTM ITA 46"
74 2 BIDARD Francois AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA ' '
75 116 NAVARRO GARCIA Daniel ISRAEL START - UP NATION ESP 01'07"
76 136 HEPBURN Michael MITCHELTON - SCOTT AUS 01'21"
77 67 ROSSKOPF Joseph CCC TEAM USA ' '
78 158 WYSS Danilo NTT PRO CYCLING SUI ' '
79 121 ARMEE Sander LOTTO SOUDAL BEL 01'32"
80 31 ARASHIRO Yukiya BAHRAIN - MCLAREN JPN ' '
81 102 FRANKINY Kilian GROUPAMA - FDJ SUI ' '
82 88 SERRY Pieter DECEUNINCK  -  QUICK - STEP BEL ' '
83 63 DE LA PARTE Victor CCC TEAM ESP ' '
84 138 MEYER Cameron MITCHELTON - SCOTT AUS ' '
85 47 TONELLI Alessandro BARDIANI CSF FAIZANE' ITA 01'46"
86 41 * CARBONI Giovanni BARDIANI CSF FAIZANE' ITA ' '
87 197 NIBALI Antonio TREK - SEGAFREDO ITA ' '
88 122 DE GENDT Thomas LOTTO SOUDAL BEL ' '
89 216 VAN EMPEL Etienne VINI ZABU' - BRADO -  KTM NED ' '
90 73 EDET Nicolas COFIDIS FRA 01'57"
91 192 BERNARD Julien TREK - SEGAFREDO FRA ' '
92 194 CICCONE Giulio TREK - SEGAFREDO ITA ' '
93 75 HANSEN Jesper COFIDIS DEN ' '
94 53 BODNAR Maciej BORA - HANSGROHE POL ' '
95 13 * CEPEDA Jefferson ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI - SIDERMEC ECU 02'12"
96 152 CAMPENAERTS Victor NTT PRO CYCLING BEL ' '
97 15 PELLAUD Simon ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI - SIDERMEC SUI 02'16"
98 27 * RODRIGUEZ GARAICOECHEA Oscar ASTANA PRO TEAM ESP 02'23"
99 103 GUARNIERI Jacopo GROUPAMA - FDJ ITA 02'24"
100 106 SCOTSON Miles GROUPAMA - FDJ AUS ' '
101 178 VAN EMDEN Jos JUMBO - VISMA NED ' '
102 176 PFINGSTEN Christoph JUMBO - VISMA GER ' '
103 36 * PADUN Mark BAHRAIN - MCLAREN UKR 02'27"
104 146 SEPULVEDA Eduardo MOVISTAR TEAM ARG ' '
105 22 BOARO Manuele ASTANA PRO TEAM ITA 02'33"
106 34 CAPECCHI Eros BAHRAIN - MCLAREN ITA 02'35"
107 205 GAVIRIA RENDON Fernando UAE TEAM EMIRATES COL ' '
108 142 CATALDO Dario MOVISTAR TEAM ITA ' '
109 62 ČERNY Josef CCC TEAM CZE ' '
110 156 * SOBRERO Matteo NTT PRO CYCLING ITA ' '
111 25 * GREGAARD WILSLY Jonas ASTANA PRO TEAM DEN 02'42"
112 183 HAGA Chad TEAM SUNWEB USA ' '
113 163 DENNIS Rohan INEOS GRENADIERS AUS 02'46"
114 164 * GANNA Filippo INEOS GRENADIERS ITA ' '
115 3 BOUCHARD Geoffrey AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA ' '
116 203 CONTI Valerio UAE TEAM EMIRATES ITA ' '
117 177 TOLHOEK Antwan JUMBO - VISMA NED ' '
118 173 * FOSS Tobias S JUMBO - VISMA NOR ' '
119 134 HAIG Jack MITCHELTON - SCOTT AUS ' '
120 23 CONTRERAS PINZON Rodrigo ASTANA PRO TEAM COL ' '
121 154 * O'CONNOR Ben NTT PRO CYCLING AUS ' '
122 76 * LE TURNIER Mathias COFIDIS FRA ' '
123 16 * RAVANELLI Simone ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI - SIDERMEC ITA 03'30"
124 74 HAAS Nathan COFIDIS AUS ' '
125 118 ZABEL Rick ISRAEL START - UP NATION GER ' '
126 175 MARTIN Tony JUMBO - VISMA GER ' '
127 14 CHIRICO Luca ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI - SIDERMEC ITA ' '
128 132 * AFFINI Edoardo MITCHELTON - SCOTT ITA ' '
129 58 POLJANSKI Pawel BORA - HANSGROHE POL 03'32"
130 113 CATAFORD Alexander ISRAEL START - UP NATION CAN 03'41"
131 125 HANSEN Adam James LOTTO SOUDAL AUS 03'52"
132 182 DENZ Nico TEAM SUNWEB GER 04'00"
133 184 * HAMILTON Christopher TEAM SUNWEB AUS ' '
134 64 GRADEK Kamil CCC TEAM POL ' '
135 208 RICHEZE Maximiliano Ariel UAE TEAM EMIRATES ARG 04'07"
136 157 * SUNDERLAND Dylan NTT PRO CYCLING AUS 04'19"
137 45 * MAZZUCCO Fabio BARDIANI CSF FAIZANE' ITA 04'26"
138 96 KANGERT Tanel EF PRO CYCLING EST 04'31"
139 167 PUCCIO Salvatore INEOS GRENADIERS ITA 04'47"
140 141 * CARRETERO Hector MOVISTAR TEAM ESP 05'02"
141 94 CRADDOCK G Lawson EF PRO CYCLING USA 05'03"
142 202 * BJERG Mikkel UAE TEAM EMIRATES DEN ' '
143 44 * LONARDI Giovanni BARDIANI CSF FAIZANE' ITA ' '
144 115 DOWSETT Alex ISRAEL START - UP NATION GBR 05'05"
145 126 HOLMES Matthew LOTTO SOUDAL GBR ' '
146 151 MEINTJES Louis NTT PRO CYCLING RSA ' '
147 147 TORRES BARCELO Albert MOVISTAR TEAM ESP 07'11"
148 98 * WHELAN James EF PRO CYCLING AUS 07'28"
149 11 * BAIS Mattia ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI - SIDERMEC ITA B: 02" 10'32"
150 107 SINKELDAM Ramon GROUPAMA - FDJ NED 11'37"
151 77 MATHIS Marco COFIDIS GER ' '
152 17 RESTREPO VALENCIA Jhonatan ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI - SIDERMEC COL ' '
153 97 MORTON Lachlan EF PRO CYCLING AUS ' '
154 85 KEISSE Iljo DECEUNINCK  -  QUICK - STEP BEL ' '
155 35 * NOVAK Domen BAHRAIN - MCLAREN SLO ' '
156 215 SPREAFICO Matteo VINI ZABU' - BRADO -  KTM ITA ' '
157 52 BENEDETTI Cesare BORA - HANSGROHE ITA ' '
158 213 FRAPPORTI Marco VINI ZABU' - BRADO -  KTM ITA B: 03" ' '
159 214 * ROTA Lorenzo VINI ZABU' - BRADO -  KTM ITA ' '
160 71 VIVIANI Elia COFIDIS ITA ' '
161 117 SAGIV Guy ISRAEL START - UP NATION ISR ' '
162 48 * ZANA Filippo BARDIANI CSF FAIZANE' ITA B: 01" ' '
163 83 * HODEG CHAGUI Alvaro Jose DECEUNINCK  -  QUICK - STEP COL ' '
164 111 BARBIER Rudy ISRAEL START - UP NATION FRA ' '
165 123 DIBBEN Jonathan LOTTO SOUDAL GBR ' '
166 212 * BEVILACQUA Simone VINI ZABU' - BRADO -  KTM ITA ' '
167 55 * GAMPER Patrick BORA - HANSGROHE AUT ' '
168 112 BRANDLE Matthias ISRAEL START - UP NATION AUT ' '
- 133 BOOKWALTER Brent MITCHELTON - SCOTT USA DNS
Show All
Bonus Sprint
Craco - Peschiera - km 135.1
1 213 FRAPPORTI Marco VINI ZABU' - BRADO -  KTM ITA 03"
2 11 * BAIS Mattia ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI - SIDERMEC ITA 02"
3 48 * ZANA Filippo BARDIANI CSF FAIZANE' ITA 01"
Show All
Best Team
1 9 DECEUNINCK - QUICK - STEP DECEUNINCK  -  QUICK - STEP 14h43'54"
2 19 TEAM SUNWEB TEAM SUNWEB ' '
3 6 BORA - HANSGROHE BORA - HANSGROHE ' '
4 21 UAE TEAM EMIRATES UAE TEAM EMIRATES ' '
5 4 BAHRAIN - MCLAREN BAHRAIN - MCLAREN ' '
6 20 TREK - SEGAFREDO TREK - SEGAFREDO ' '
7 1 AG2R LA MONDIALE AG2R LA MONDIALE ' '
8 17 INEOS GRENADIERS INEOS GRENADIERS ' '
9 14 MITCHELTON - SCOTT MITCHELTON - SCOTT ' '
10 18 JUMBO - VISMA JUMBO - VISMA ' '
11 11 GROUPAMA - FDJ GROUPAMA - FDJ ' '
12 13 LOTTO SOUDAL LOTTO SOUDAL 20"
13 10 EF PRO CYCLING EF PRO CYCLING 23"
14 7 CCC TEAM CCC TEAM ' '
15 15 MOVISTAR TEAM MOVISTAR TEAM 37"
16 5 BARDIANI CSF FAIZANE' BARDIANI CSF FAIZANE' 01'46"
17 16 NTT PRO CYCLING NTT PRO CYCLING 01'55"
18 8 COFIDIS COFIDIS 01'57"
19 3 ASTANA PRO TEAM ASTANA PRO TEAM 02'23"
20 2 ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI - SIDERMEC ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI - SIDERMEC 02'32"
21 22 VINI ZABU' - BRADO - KTM VINI ZABU' - BRADO -  KTM 03'14"
22 12 ISRAEL START - UP NATION ISRAEL START - UP NATION 04'37"
Show All
Search by:

    Stage technical info

    • Castrovillari - Matera
    • Thursday, October 08 2020, 11:40
    • 188km
    • 38.285 km/h
    Files
    downloads:
    photofinish
    Follow the race on: