Tissot Timing - Homepage

Tissot

Giro d'Italia

3 - 25 October 2020 21 STAGES
Giro d'Italia
GIRO D'ITALIA - STAGE 7 - MATERA - BRINDISI MATERA - 332m BRINDISI - 22m GIRO D'ITALIA - STAGE 7 - MATERA - BRINDISI 0 20 40 60 80 100 120 143km 0 200 400 600 800 1000 Line 1 Line 4 Line 2 Line 3
Home Timeline Start List Stage Overall Map pdf

Results

Stage Winner
101 DEMARE Arnaud GROUPAMA - FDJ GROUPAMA - FDJ FRAFRA
First Young at Finish
83 HODEG CHAGUI Alvaro Jose DECEUNINCK - QUICK - STEP DECEUNINCK  -  QUICK - STEP COLCOL
Best Team
DECEUNINCK - QUICK - STEP
Stage
1 101 DEMARE Arnaud GROUPAMA - FDJ FRA B: 10" 2h47'28"
2 51 SAGAN Peter BORA - HANSGROHE SVK B: 06" ' '
3 186 MATTHEWS Michael TEAM SUNWEB AUS B: 04" ' '
4 168 SWIFT Ben INEOS GRENADIERS GBR ' '
5 83 * HODEG CHAGUI Alvaro Jose DECEUNINCK  -  QUICK - STEP COL ' '
6 111 BARBIER Rudy ISRAEL START - UP NATION FRA ' '
7 82 BALLERINI Davide DECEUNINCK  -  QUICK - STEP ITA B: 02" ' '
8 32 BATTAGLIN Enrico BAHRAIN - MCLAREN ITA ' '
9 43 FIORELLI Filippo BARDIANI CSF FAIZANE' ITA ' '
10 71 VIVIANI Elia COFIDIS ITA ' '
11 205 GAVIRIA RENDON Fernando UAE TEAM EMIRATES COL ' '
12 44 * LONARDI Giovanni BARDIANI CSF FAIZANE' ITA ' '
13 202 * BJERG Mikkel UAE TEAM EMIRATES DEN ' '
14 62 ČERNY Josef CCC TEAM CZE ' '
15 187 * OOMEN Sam TEAM SUNWEB NED ' '
16 81 * ALMEIDA Joao DECEUNINCK  -  QUICK - STEP POR ' '
17 181 KELDERMAN Wilco TEAM SUNWEB NED ' '
18 206 * MCNULTY Brandon UAE TEAM EMIRATES USA ' '
19 57 MAJKA Rafal BORA - HANSGROHE POL ' '
20 176 PFINGSTEN Christoph JUMBO - VISMA GER ' '
21 171 KRUIJSWIJK Steven JUMBO - VISMA NED ' '
22 208 RICHEZE Maximiliano Ariel UAE TEAM EMIRATES ARG ' '
23 103 GUARNIERI Jacopo GROUPAMA - FDJ ITA ' '
24 56 KONRAD Patrick BORA - HANSGROHE AUT ' '
25 155 POZZOVIVO Domenico NTT PRO CYCLING ITA ' '
26 196 MOSCA Jacopo TREK - SEGAFREDO ITA ' '
27 191 NIBALI Vincenzo TREK - SEGAFREDO ITA ' '
28 185 * HINDLEY Jai TEAM SUNWEB AUS ' '
29 118 ZABEL Rick ISRAEL START - UP NATION GER ' '
30 33 BILBAO LOPEZ DE ARMENTIA Pello BAHRAIN - MCLAREN ESP ' '
31 46 * ROMANO Francesco BARDIANI CSF FAIZANE' ITA ' '
32 24 FELLINE Fabio ASTANA PRO TEAM ITA ' '
33 174 HARPER Chris JUMBO - VISMA AUS ' '
34 21 FUGLSANG Jakob ASTANA PRO TEAM DEN ' '
35 61 ZAKARIN Ilnur CCC TEAM RUS ' '
36 143 PEDRERO Antonio MOVISTAR TEAM ESP ' '
37 135 * HAMILTON Lucas MITCHELTON - SCOTT AUS ' '
38 87 MASNADA Fausto DECEUNINCK  -  QUICK - STEP ITA ' '
39 142 CATALDO Dario MOVISTAR TEAM ITA ' '
40 86 * KNOX James DECEUNINCK  -  QUICK - STEP GBR ' '
41 167 PUCCIO Salvatore INEOS GRENADIERS ITA ' '
42 128 * VANHOUCKE Harm LOTTO SOUDAL BEL ' '
43 36 * PADUN Mark BAHRAIN - MCLAREN UKR ' '
44 37 PERNSTEINER Hermann BAHRAIN - MCLAREN AUT ' '
45 121 ARMEE Sander LOTTO SOUDAL BEL ' '
46 131 YATES Simon Philip MITCHELTON - SCOTT GBR ' '
47 204 DOMBROWSKI Joseph Lloyd UAE TEAM EMIRATES USA ' '
48 8 WARBASSE Lawrence AG2R LA MONDIALE USA ' '
49 165 * GEOGHEGAN HART Tao INEOS GRENADIERS GBR ' '
50 145 * SAMITIER Sergio MOVISTAR TEAM ESP ' '
51 72 CONSONNI Simone COFIDIS ITA ' '
52 6 * PARET PEINTRE Aurelien AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA ' '
53 172 BOUWMAN Koen JUMBO - VISMA NED ' '
54 146 SEPULVEDA Eduardo MOVISTAR TEAM ARG ' '
55 201 ULISSI Diego UAE TEAM EMIRATES ITA ' '
56 18 RUMAC Josip ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI - SIDERMEC CRO ' '
57 106 SCOTSON Miles GROUPAMA - FDJ AUS ' '
58 17 RESTREPO VALENCIA Jhonatan ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI - SIDERMEC COL ' '
59 182 DENZ Nico TEAM SUNWEB GER ' '
60 162 CASTROVIEJO NICOLAS Jonathan INEOS GRENADIERS ESP ' '
61 124 HAGEN Carl Fredrik LOTTO SOUDAL NOR ' '
62 107 SINKELDAM Ramon GROUPAMA - FDJ NED ' '
63 7 VENDRAME Andrea AG2R LA MONDIALE ITA ' '
64 147 TORRES BARCELO Albert MOVISTAR TEAM ESP ' '
65 215 SPREAFICO Matteo VINI ZABU' - BRADO -  KTM ITA ' '
66 178 VAN EMDEN Jos JUMBO - VISMA NED ' '
67 31 ARASHIRO Yukiya BAHRAIN - MCLAREN JPN ' '
68 207 MOLANO BENAVIDES Juan Sebastian UAE TEAM EMIRATES COL ' '
69 2 BIDARD Francois AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA 23"
70 116 NAVARRO GARCIA Daniel ISRAEL START - UP NATION ESP 28"
71 3 BOUCHARD Geoffrey AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA ' '
72 68 * VALTER Attila CCC TEAM HUN ' '
73 63 DE LA PARTE Victor CCC TEAM ESP ' '
74 67 ROSSKOPF Joseph CCC TEAM USA ' '
75 173 * FOSS Tobias S JUMBO - VISMA NOR ' '
76 41 * CARBONI Giovanni BARDIANI CSF FAIZANE' ITA ' '
77 4 GASTAUER Ben AG2R LA MONDIALE LUX ' '
78 5 * HANNINEN Jaakko AG2R LA MONDIALE FIN ' '
79 75 HANSEN Jesper COFIDIS DEN ' '
80 158 WYSS Danilo NTT PRO CYCLING SUI ' '
81 152 CAMPENAERTS Victor NTT PRO CYCLING BEL ' '
82 22 BOARO Manuele ASTANA PRO TEAM ITA B: 03" ' '
83 188 TUSVELD Martijn TEAM SUNWEB NED ' '
84 77 MATHIS Marco COFIDIS GER ' '
85 136 HEPBURN Michael MITCHELTON - SCOTT AUS ' '
86 96 KANGERT Tanel EF PRO CYCLING EST ' '
87 112 BRANDLE Matthias ISRAEL START - UP NATION AUT ' '
88 125 HANSEN Adam James LOTTO SOUDAL AUS ' '
89 192 BERNARD Julien TREK - SEGAFREDO FRA ' '
90 84 * HONORE Mikkel Frolich DECEUNINCK  -  QUICK - STEP DEN ' '
91 183 HAGA Chad TEAM SUNWEB USA ' '
92 53 BODNAR Maciej BORA - HANSGROHE POL ' '
93 34 CAPECCHI Eros BAHRAIN - MCLAREN ITA ' '
94 58 POLJANSKI Pawel BORA - HANSGROHE POL 36"
95 212 * BEVILACQUA Simone VINI ZABU' - BRADO -  KTM ITA 39"
96 78 ROSSETTO Stephane COFIDIS FRA 46"
97 12 BISOLTI Alessandro ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI - SIDERMEC ITA ' '
98 15 PELLAUD Simon ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI - SIDERMEC SUI ' '
99 64 GRADEK Kamil CCC TEAM POL B: 01" ' '
100 105 KONOVALOVAS Ignatas GROUPAMA - FDJ LTU 50"
101 85 KEISSE Iljo DECEUNINCK  -  QUICK - STEP BEL 55"
102 74 HAAS Nathan COFIDIS AUS ' '
103 184 * HAMILTON Christopher TEAM SUNWEB AUS 58"
104 95 GUERREIRO Ruben EF PRO CYCLING POR ' '
105 27 * RODRIGUEZ GARAICOECHEA Oscar ASTANA PRO TEAM ESP 01'08"
106 114 CIMOLAI Davide ISRAEL START - UP NATION ITA ' '
107 113 CATAFORD Alexander ISRAEL START - UP NATION CAN 01'10"
108 117 SAGIV Guy ISRAEL START - UP NATION ISR ' '
109 148 VILLELLA Davide MOVISTAR TEAM ITA 01'15"
110 211 VISCONTI Giovanni VINI ZABU' - BRADO -  KTM ITA ' '
111 48 * ZANA Filippo BARDIANI CSF FAIZANE' ITA ' '
112 93 CLARKE Simon EF PRO CYCLING AUS ' '
113 134 HAIG Jack MITCHELTON - SCOTT AUS ' '
114 66 * MALECKI Kamil CCC TEAM POL ' '
115 92 CAICEDO Jonathan EF PRO CYCLING ECU ' '
116 122 DE GENDT Thomas LOTTO SOUDAL BEL ' '
117 194 CICCONE Giulio TREK - SEGAFREDO ITA ' '
118 138 MEYER Cameron MITCHELTON - SCOTT AUS ' '
119 47 TONELLI Alessandro BARDIANI CSF FAIZANE' ITA ' '
120 127 * OLDANI Stefano LOTTO SOUDAL ITA ' '
121 193 BRAMBILLA Gianluca TREK - SEGAFREDO ITA ' '
122 45 * MAZZUCCO Fabio BARDIANI CSF FAIZANE' ITA ' '
123 156 * SOBRERO Matteo NTT PRO CYCLING ITA ' '
124 195 * CONCI Nicola TREK - SEGAFREDO ITA ' '
125 102 FRANKINY Kilian GROUPAMA - FDJ SUI ' '
126 65 KOCHETKOV Pavel CCC TEAM RUS ' '
127 166 * NARVAEZ PRADO Jhonatan Manuel INEOS GRENADIERS ECU ' '
128 16 * RAVANELLI Simone ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI - SIDERMEC ITA ' '
129 11 * BAIS Mattia ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI - SIDERMEC ITA ' '
130 104 * GUGLIELMI Simon GROUPAMA - FDJ FRA ' '
131 38 TRATNIK Jan BAHRAIN - MCLAREN SLO ' '
132 141 * CARRETERO Hector MOVISTAR TEAM ESP ' '
133 197 NIBALI Antonio TREK - SEGAFREDO ITA ' '
134 144 * RUBIO REYES Einer Augusto MOVISTAR TEAM COL 01'47"
135 73 EDET Nicolas COFIDIS FRA 01'51"
136 115 DOWSETT Alex ISRAEL START - UP NATION GBR ' '
137 88 SERRY Pieter DECEUNINCK  -  QUICK - STEP BEL ' '
138 177 TOLHOEK Antwan JUMBO - VISMA NED ' '
139 76 * LE TURNIER Mathias COFIDIS FRA ' '
140 216 VAN EMPEL Etienne VINI ZABU' - BRADO -  KTM NED ' '
141 98 * WHELAN James EF PRO CYCLING AUS 01'55"
142 154 * O'CONNOR Ben NTT PRO CYCLING AUS ' '
143 151 MEINTJES Louis NTT PRO CYCLING RSA ' '
144 52 BENEDETTI Cesare BORA - HANSGROHE ITA ' '
145 97 MORTON Lachlan EF PRO CYCLING AUS ' '
146 203 CONTI Valerio UAE TEAM EMIRATES ITA ' '
147 54 * FABBRO Matteo BORA - HANSGROHE ITA ' '
148 13 * CEPEDA Jefferson ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI - SIDERMEC ECU ' '
149 14 CHIRICO Luca ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI - SIDERMEC ITA 02'06"
150 132 * AFFINI Edoardo MITCHELTON - SCOTT ITA 02'17"
151 164 * GANNA Filippo INEOS GRENADIERS ITA ' '
152 175 MARTIN Tony JUMBO - VISMA GER 02'21"
153 94 CRADDOCK G Lawson EF PRO CYCLING USA 02'33"
154 213 FRAPPORTI Marco VINI ZABU' - BRADO -  KTM ITA 02'39"
155 214 * ROTA Lorenzo VINI ZABU' - BRADO -  KTM ITA ' '
156 218 ZARDINI Edoardo VINI ZABU' - BRADO -  KTM ITA 02'52"
157 25 * GREGAARD WILSLY Jonas ASTANA PRO TEAM DEN 03'03"
158 123 DIBBEN Jonathan LOTTO SOUDAL GBR ' '
159 163 DENNIS Rohan INEOS GRENADIERS AUS 03'24"
160 137 HOWSON Damien MITCHELTON - SCOTT AUS 05'44"
161 35 * NOVAK Domen BAHRAIN - MCLAREN SLO 05'45"
162 55 * GAMPER Patrick BORA - HANSGROHE AUT ' '
163 23 CONTRERAS PINZON Rodrigo ASTANA PRO TEAM COL ' '
164 91 * BENNETT Sean EF PRO CYCLING USA 07'33"
165 126 HOLMES Matthew LOTTO SOUDAL GBR 10'57"
166 157 * SUNDERLAND Dylan NTT PRO CYCLING AUS 15'10"
167 153 GEBREIGZABHIER Amanuel NTT PRO CYCLING ERI 17'37"
168 1 GALLOPIN Tony AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA 21'27"
Show All
Bonus Sprint
Grottaglie - km 91.5
1 22 BOARO Manuele ASTANA PRO TEAM ITA 03"
2 82 BALLERINI Davide DECEUNINCK  -  QUICK - STEP ITA 02"
3 64 GRADEK Kamil CCC TEAM POL 01"
Show All
Best Team
1 9 DECEUNINCK - QUICK - STEP DECEUNINCK  -  QUICK - STEP 8h22'24"
2 19 TEAM SUNWEB TEAM SUNWEB ' '
3 21 UAE TEAM EMIRATES UAE TEAM EMIRATES ' '
4 6 BORA - HANSGROHE BORA - HANSGROHE ' '
5 5 BARDIANI CSF FAIZANE' BARDIANI CSF FAIZANE' ' '
6 18 JUMBO - VISMA JUMBO - VISMA ' '
7 11 GROUPAMA - FDJ GROUPAMA - FDJ ' '
8 4 BAHRAIN - MCLAREN BAHRAIN - MCLAREN ' '
9 17 INEOS GRENADIERS INEOS GRENADIERS ' '
10 15 MOVISTAR TEAM MOVISTAR TEAM ' '
11 13 LOTTO SOUDAL LOTTO SOUDAL ' '
12 1 AG2R LA MONDIALE AG2R LA MONDIALE ' '
13 12 ISRAEL START - UP NATION ISRAEL START - UP NATION 28"
14 7 CCC TEAM CCC TEAM ' '
15 8 COFIDIS COFIDIS ' '
16 20 TREK - SEGAFREDO TREK - SEGAFREDO ' '
17 3 ASTANA PRO TEAM ASTANA PRO TEAM ' '
18 14 MITCHELTON - SCOTT MITCHELTON - SCOTT ' '
19 2 ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI - SIDERMEC ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI - SIDERMEC 46"
20 16 NTT PRO CYCLING NTT PRO CYCLING 56"
21 22 VINI ZABU' - BRADO - KTM VINI ZABU' - BRADO -  KTM 01'54"
22 10 EF PRO CYCLING EF PRO CYCLING 02'41"
Show All
Search by:

    Stage technical info

    • Matera - Brindisi
    • Friday, October 09 2020, 13:00
    • 143km
    • 51.234 km/h
    Files
    downloads:
    photofinish
    Follow the race on: