Tissot Timing - Homepage

Tissot

Giro d'Italia

3 - 25 October 2020 21 STAGES
Giro d'Italia
GIRO D'ITALIA - STAGE 8 - GIOVINAZZO - VIESTE (GARGANO) GIOVINAZZO - 7m VIESTE - 2m GIRO D'ITALIA - STAGE 8 - GIOVINAZZO - VIESTE (GARGANO) 0 20 40 60 80 100 120 140 160 180 200km 0 200 400 600 800 1000 Line 1 Line 4 Line 2 Line 3
Bunch
Home Timeline Start List Stage Overall Map pdf

home

Stage Winner
115 DOWSETT Alex ISRAEL START - UP NATION ISRAEL START - UP NATION GBRGBR
First Young at Finish
16 RAVANELLI Simone ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI - SIDERMEC ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI - SIDERMEC ITAITA
Best Team
ISRAEL START - UP NATION
Stage
1 115 DOWSETT Alex ISRAEL START - UP NATION GBR B: 13" 4h50'09"
2 167 PUCCIO Salvatore INEOS GRENADIERS ITA B: 08" 01'15"
3 126 HOLMES Matthew LOTTO SOUDAL GBR B: 05" ' '
4 67 ROSSKOPF Joseph CCC TEAM USA ' '
5 112 BRANDLE Matthias ISRAEL START - UP NATION AUT 02'10"
6 16 * RAVANELLI Simone ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI - SIDERMEC ITA 02'13"
7 186 MATTHEWS Michael TEAM SUNWEB AUS 13'56"
8 205 GAVIRIA RENDON Fernando UAE TEAM EMIRATES COL ' '
9 202 * BJERG Mikkel UAE TEAM EMIRATES DEN ' '
10 7 VENDRAME Andrea AG2R LA MONDIALE ITA ' '
11 82 BALLERINI Davide DECEUNINCK  -  QUICK - STEP ITA ' '
12 71 VIVIANI Elia COFIDIS ITA ' '
13 111 BARBIER Rudy ISRAEL START - UP NATION FRA ' '
14 182 DENZ Nico TEAM SUNWEB GER ' '
15 44 * LONARDI Giovanni BARDIANI CSF FAIZANE' ITA ' '
16 118 ZABEL Rick ISRAEL START - UP NATION GER ' '
17 81 * ALMEIDA Joao DECEUNINCK  -  QUICK - STEP POR ' '
18 52 BENEDETTI Cesare BORA - HANSGROHE ITA ' '
19 121 ARMEE Sander LOTTO SOUDAL BEL ' '
20 87 MASNADA Fausto DECEUNINCK  -  QUICK - STEP ITA ' '
21 127 * OLDANI Stefano LOTTO SOUDAL ITA ' '
22 18 RUMAC Josip ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI - SIDERMEC CRO ' '
23 68 * VALTER Attila CCC TEAM HUN ' '
24 17 RESTREPO VALENCIA Jhonatan ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI - SIDERMEC COL ' '
25 168 SWIFT Ben INEOS GRENADIERS GBR ' '
26 21 FUGLSANG Jakob ASTANA PRO TEAM DEN ' '
27 187 * OOMEN Sam TEAM SUNWEB NED ' '
28 77 MATHIS Marco COFIDIS GER ' '
29 84 * HONORE Mikkel Frolich DECEUNINCK  -  QUICK - STEP DEN ' '
30 33 BILBAO LOPEZ DE ARMENTIA Pello BAHRAIN - MCLAREN ESP ' '
31 185 * HINDLEY Jai TEAM SUNWEB AUS ' '
32 72 CONSONNI Simone COFIDIS ITA ' '
33 148 VILLELLA Davide MOVISTAR TEAM ITA ' '
34 196 MOSCA Jacopo TREK - SEGAFREDO ITA ' '
35 191 NIBALI Vincenzo TREK - SEGAFREDO ITA ' '
36 56 KONRAD Patrick BORA - HANSGROHE AUT ' '
37 143 PEDRERO Antonio MOVISTAR TEAM ESP ' '
38 24 FELLINE Fabio ASTANA PRO TEAM ITA ' '
39 157 * SUNDERLAND Dylan NTT PRO CYCLING AUS ' '
40 32 BATTAGLIN Enrico BAHRAIN - MCLAREN ITA ' '
41 135 * HAMILTON Lucas MITCHELTON - SCOTT AUS ' '
42 214 * ROTA Lorenzo VINI ZABU' - BRADO -  KTM ITA ' '
43 215 SPREAFICO Matteo VINI ZABU' - BRADO -  KTM ITA ' '
44 201 ULISSI Diego UAE TEAM EMIRATES ITA ' '
45 176 PFINGSTEN Christoph JUMBO - VISMA GER ' '
46 57 MAJKA Rafal BORA - HANSGROHE POL ' '
47 158 WYSS Danilo NTT PRO CYCLING SUI ' '
48 155 POZZOVIVO Domenico NTT PRO CYCLING ITA ' '
49 216 VAN EMPEL Etienne VINI ZABU' - BRADO -  KTM NED ' '
50 128 * VANHOUCKE Harm LOTTO SOUDAL BEL ' '
51 147 TORRES BARCELO Albert MOVISTAR TEAM ESP ' '
52 117 SAGIV Guy ISRAEL START - UP NATION ISR ' '
53 125 HANSEN Adam James LOTTO SOUDAL AUS ' '
54 37 PERNSTEINER Hermann BAHRAIN - MCLAREN AUT ' '
55 206 * MCNULTY Brandon UAE TEAM EMIRATES USA ' '
56 181 KELDERMAN Wilco TEAM SUNWEB NED ' '
57 124 HAGEN Carl Fredrik LOTTO SOUDAL NOR ' '
58 145 * SAMITIER Sergio MOVISTAR TEAM ESP ' '
59 63 DE LA PARTE Victor CCC TEAM ESP ' '
60 66 * MALECKI Kamil CCC TEAM POL ' '
61 22 BOARO Manuele ASTANA PRO TEAM ITA ' '
62 162 CASTROVIEJO NICOLAS Jonathan INEOS GRENADIERS ESP ' '
63 83 * HODEG CHAGUI Alvaro Jose DECEUNINCK  -  QUICK - STEP COL ' '
64 95 GUERREIRO Ruben EF PRO CYCLING POR ' '
65 154 * O'CONNOR Ben NTT PRO CYCLING AUS ' '
66 165 * GEOGHEGAN HART Tao INEOS GRENADIERS GBR ' '
67 178 VAN EMDEN Jos JUMBO - VISMA NED ' '
68 192 BERNARD Julien TREK - SEGAFREDO FRA ' '
69 171 KRUIJSWIJK Steven JUMBO - VISMA NED ' '
70 86 * KNOX James DECEUNINCK  -  QUICK - STEP GBR ' '
71 172 BOUWMAN Koen JUMBO - VISMA NED ' '
72 48 * ZANA Filippo BARDIANI CSF FAIZANE' ITA ' '
73 188 TUSVELD Martijn TEAM SUNWEB NED ' '
74 136 HEPBURN Michael MITCHELTON - SCOTT AUS ' '
75 61 ZAKARIN Ilnur CCC TEAM RUS ' '
76 195 * CONCI Nicola TREK - SEGAFREDO ITA ' '
77 6 * PARET PEINTRE Aurelien AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA ' '
78 2 BIDARD Francois AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA ' '
79 8 WARBASSE Lawrence AG2R LA MONDIALE USA ' '
80 173 * FOSS Tobias S JUMBO - VISMA NOR ' '
81 197 NIBALI Antonio TREK - SEGAFREDO ITA ' '
82 96 KANGERT Tanel EF PRO CYCLING EST ' '
83 204 DOMBROWSKI Joseph Lloyd UAE TEAM EMIRATES USA ' '
84 183 HAGA Chad TEAM SUNWEB USA ' '
85 45 * MAZZUCCO Fabio BARDIANI CSF FAIZANE' ITA ' '
86 3 BOUCHARD Geoffrey AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA ' '
87 27 * RODRIGUEZ GARAICOECHEA Oscar ASTANA PRO TEAM ESP ' '
88 12 BISOLTI Alessandro ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI - SIDERMEC ITA ' '
89 11 * BAIS Mattia ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI - SIDERMEC ITA ' '
90 5 * HANNINEN Jaakko AG2R LA MONDIALE FIN ' '
91 88 SERRY Pieter DECEUNINCK  -  QUICK - STEP BEL ' '
92 113 CATAFORD Alexander ISRAEL START - UP NATION CAN ' '
93 174 HARPER Chris JUMBO - VISMA AUS ' '
94 146 SEPULVEDA Eduardo MOVISTAR TEAM ARG ' '
95 31 ARASHIRO Yukiya BAHRAIN - MCLAREN JPN ' '
96 73 EDET Nicolas COFIDIS FRA ' '
97 62 ČERNY Josef CCC TEAM CZE ' '
98 184 * HAMILTON Christopher TEAM SUNWEB AUS ' '
99 36 * PADUN Mark BAHRAIN - MCLAREN UKR ' '
100 51 SAGAN Peter BORA - HANSGROHE SVK ' '
101 116 NAVARRO GARCIA Daniel ISRAEL START - UP NATION ESP 14'09"
102 78 ROSSETTO Stephane COFIDIS FRA 14'20"
103 122 DE GENDT Thomas LOTTO SOUDAL BEL ' '
104 14 CHIRICO Luca ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI - SIDERMEC ITA ' '
105 65 KOCHETKOV Pavel CCC TEAM RUS ' '
106 75 HANSEN Jesper COFIDIS DEN ' '
107 76 * LE TURNIER Mathias COFIDIS FRA 14'26"
108 211 VISCONTI Giovanni VINI ZABU' - BRADO -  KTM ITA ' '
109 25 * GREGAARD WILSLY Jonas ASTANA PRO TEAM DEN ' '
110 177 TOLHOEK Antwan JUMBO - VISMA NED ' '
111 58 POLJANSKI Pawel BORA - HANSGROHE POL ' '
112 64 GRADEK Kamil CCC TEAM POL ' '
113 53 BODNAR Maciej BORA - HANSGROHE POL ' '
114 46 * ROMANO Francesco BARDIANI CSF FAIZANE' ITA ' '
115 144 * RUBIO REYES Einer Augusto MOVISTAR TEAM COL ' '
116 15 PELLAUD Simon ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI - SIDERMEC SUI ' '
117 152 CAMPENAERTS Victor NTT PRO CYCLING BEL ' '
118 194 CICCONE Giulio TREK - SEGAFREDO ITA ' '
119 47 TONELLI Alessandro BARDIANI CSF FAIZANE' ITA ' '
120 98 * WHELAN James EF PRO CYCLING AUS ' '
121 193 BRAMBILLA Gianluca TREK - SEGAFREDO ITA ' '
122 207 MOLANO BENAVIDES Juan Sebastian UAE TEAM EMIRATES COL ' '
123 208 RICHEZE Maximiliano Ariel UAE TEAM EMIRATES ARG ' '
124 142 CATALDO Dario MOVISTAR TEAM ITA ' '
125 23 CONTRERAS PINZON Rodrigo ASTANA PRO TEAM COL ' '
126 43 FIORELLI Filippo BARDIANI CSF FAIZANE' ITA ' '
127 163 DENNIS Rohan INEOS GRENADIERS AUS ' '
128 93 CLARKE Simon EF PRO CYCLING AUS ' '
129 102 FRANKINY Kilian GROUPAMA - FDJ SUI ' '
130 138 MEYER Cameron MITCHELTON - SCOTT AUS ' '
131 212 * BEVILACQUA Simone VINI ZABU' - BRADO -  KTM ITA ' '
132 94 CRADDOCK G Lawson EF PRO CYCLING USA ' '
133 54 * FABBRO Matteo BORA - HANSGROHE ITA ' '
134 137 HOWSON Damien MITCHELTON - SCOTT AUS ' '
135 141 * CARRETERO Hector MOVISTAR TEAM ESP ' '
136 213 FRAPPORTI Marco VINI ZABU' - BRADO -  KTM ITA ' '
137 134 HAIG Jack MITCHELTON - SCOTT AUS ' '
138 151 MEINTJES Louis NTT PRO CYCLING RSA ' '
139 166 * NARVAEZ PRADO Jhonatan Manuel INEOS GRENADIERS ECU ' '
140 92 CAICEDO Jonathan EF PRO CYCLING ECU ' '
141 114 CIMOLAI Davide ISRAEL START - UP NATION ITA ' '
142 97 MORTON Lachlan EF PRO CYCLING AUS ' '
143 74 HAAS Nathan COFIDIS AUS ' '
144 34 CAPECCHI Eros BAHRAIN - MCLAREN ITA ' '
145 156 * SOBRERO Matteo NTT PRO CYCLING ITA ' '
146 13 * CEPEDA Jefferson ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI - SIDERMEC ECU ' '
147 38 TRATNIK Jan BAHRAIN - MCLAREN SLO ' '
148 164 * GANNA Filippo INEOS GRENADIERS ITA ' '
149 203 CONTI Valerio UAE TEAM EMIRATES ITA ' '
150 41 * CARBONI Giovanni BARDIANI CSF FAIZANE' ITA 14'35"
151 218 ZARDINI Edoardo VINI ZABU' - BRADO -  KTM ITA 14'47"
152 175 MARTIN Tony JUMBO - VISMA GER 14'50"
153 104 * GUGLIELMI Simon GROUPAMA - FDJ FRA ' '
154 107 SINKELDAM Ramon GROUPAMA - FDJ NED 17'16"
155 106 SCOTSON Miles GROUPAMA - FDJ AUS ' '
156 103 GUARNIERI Jacopo GROUPAMA - FDJ ITA ' '
157 101 DEMARE Arnaud GROUPAMA - FDJ FRA ' '
158 105 KONOVALOVAS Ignatas GROUPAMA - FDJ LTU ' '
159 85 KEISSE Iljo DECEUNINCK  -  QUICK - STEP BEL ' '
160 153 GEBREIGZABHIER Amanuel NTT PRO CYCLING ERI ' '
161 35 * NOVAK Domen BAHRAIN - MCLAREN SLO ' '
162 123 DIBBEN Jonathan LOTTO SOUDAL GBR ' '
Show All
Mountain
Monte Sant'Angelo - km 106.2
1 126 HOLMES Matthew LOTTO SOUDAL GBR 18
2 112 BRANDLE Matthias ISRAEL START - UP NATION AUT 8
3 16 * RAVANELLI Simone ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI - SIDERMEC ITA 6
4 115 DOWSETT Alex ISRAEL START - UP NATION GBR 4
5 167 PUCCIO Salvatore INEOS GRENADIERS ITA 2
More...
6 67 ROSSKOPF Joseph CCC TEAM USA 1
La Guardiola - km 157.3
1 115 DOWSETT Alex ISRAEL START - UP NATION GBR 3
2 126 HOLMES Matthew LOTTO SOUDAL GBR 2
3 167 PUCCIO Salvatore INEOS GRENADIERS ITA 1
Show All
Bonus Sprint
Vieste - km 185.5
1 115 DOWSETT Alex ISRAEL START - UP NATION GBR 03"
2 167 PUCCIO Salvatore INEOS GRENADIERS ITA 02"
3 126 HOLMES Matthew LOTTO SOUDAL GBR 01"
Show All
Best Team
1 12 ISRAEL START - UP NATION ISRAEL START - UP NATION 14h46'33"
2 13 LOTTO SOUDAL LOTTO SOUDAL 13'01"
3 7 CCC TEAM CCC TEAM ' '
4 17 INEOS GRENADIERS INEOS GRENADIERS ' '
5 2 ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI - SIDERMEC ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI - SIDERMEC 13'59"
6 19 TEAM SUNWEB TEAM SUNWEB 25'42"
7 9 DECEUNINCK - QUICK - STEP DECEUNINCK  -  QUICK - STEP ' '
8 21 UAE TEAM EMIRATES UAE TEAM EMIRATES ' '
9 8 COFIDIS COFIDIS ' '
10 6 BORA - HANSGROHE BORA - HANSGROHE ' '
11 15 MOVISTAR TEAM MOVISTAR TEAM ' '
12 4 BAHRAIN - MCLAREN BAHRAIN - MCLAREN ' '
13 3 ASTANA PRO TEAM ASTANA PRO TEAM ' '
14 16 NTT PRO CYCLING NTT PRO CYCLING ' '
15 22 VINI ZABU' - BRADO - KTM VINI ZABU' - BRADO -  KTM ' '
16 20 TREK - SEGAFREDO TREK - SEGAFREDO ' '
17 1 AG2R LA MONDIALE AG2R LA MONDIALE ' '
18 5 BARDIANI CSF FAIZANE' BARDIANI CSF FAIZANE' ' '
19 18 JUMBO - VISMA JUMBO - VISMA ' '
20 14 MITCHELTON - SCOTT MITCHELTON - SCOTT 26'12"
21 10 EF PRO CYCLING EF PRO CYCLING ' '
22 11 GROUPAMA - FDJ GROUPAMA - FDJ 30'26"
Show All
Search by:

    Stage technical info

    • Giovinazzo - Vieste (Gargano)
    • Saturday, October 10 2020, 11:25
    • 200km
    • 41.358 km/h
    Files
    downloads:
    photofinish
    Follow the race on: