Tissot Timing - Homepage

Tissot

Giro d'Italia

3 - 25 October 2020 21 STAGES
Giro d'Italia
GIRO D'ITALIA - STAGE 8 - GIOVINAZZO - VIESTE (GARGANO) GIOVINAZZO - 7m VIESTE - 2m GIRO D'ITALIA - STAGE 8 - GIOVINAZZO - VIESTE (GARGANO) 0 20 40 60 80 100 120 140 160 180 200km 0 200 400 600 800 1000 Line 1 Line 4 Line 2 Line 3
Bunch
Home Timeline Start List Stage Overall Map pdf

Overall

Individual
81 ALMEIDA Joao DECEUNINCK - QUICK - STEP DECEUNINCK  -  QUICK - STEP PORPOR
Sprint
101 DEMARE Arnaud GROUPAMA - FDJ GROUPAMA - FDJ FRAFRA
Mountain
164 GANNA Filippo INEOS GRENADIERS INEOS GRENADIERS ITAITA
Youth
128 VANHOUCKE Harm LOTTO SOUDAL LOTTO SOUDAL BELBEL
1st in the ranking
81 ALMEIDA Joao DECEUNINCK - QUICK - STEP DECEUNINCK  -  QUICK - STEP PORPOR
Individual
1 81 * ALMEIDA Joao DECEUNINCK  -  QUICK - STEP POR 29h52'34"
2 33 BILBAO LOPEZ DE ARMENTIA Pello BAHRAIN - MCLAREN ESP 43"
3 181 KELDERMAN Wilco TEAM SUNWEB NED 48"
4 128 * VANHOUCKE Harm LOTTO SOUDAL BEL 59"
5 191 NIBALI Vincenzo TREK - SEGAFREDO ITA 01'01"
6 155 POZZOVIVO Domenico NTT PRO CYCLING ITA 01'05"
7 21 FUGLSANG Jakob ASTANA PRO TEAM DEN 01'19"
8 171 KRUIJSWIJK Steven JUMBO - VISMA NED 01'21"
9 56 KONRAD Patrick BORA - HANSGROHE AUT 01'26"
10 57 MAJKA Rafal BORA - HANSGROHE POL 01'32"
11 185 * HINDLEY Jai TEAM SUNWEB AUS 01'33"
12 87 MASNADA Fausto DECEUNINCK  -  QUICK - STEP ITA 01'38"
13 61 ZAKARIN Ilnur CCC TEAM RUS 01'44"
14 37 PERNSTEINER Hermann BAHRAIN - MCLAREN AUT 01'48"
15 143 PEDRERO Antonio MOVISTAR TEAM ESP 01'56"
16 145 * SAMITIER Sergio MOVISTAR TEAM ESP 02'12"
17 135 * HAMILTON Lucas MITCHELTON - SCOTT AUS 02'47"
18 206 * MCNULTY Brandon UAE TEAM EMIRATES USA 02'57"
19 165 * GEOGHEGAN HART Tao INEOS GRENADIERS GBR 03'18"
20 86 * KNOX James DECEUNINCK  -  QUICK - STEP GBR 03'26"
21 1 6 * PARET PEINTRE Aurelien AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA 04'31"
22 1 174 HARPER Chris JUMBO - VISMA AUS 04'57"
23 1 172 BOUWMAN Koen JUMBO - VISMA NED 05'17"
24 1 162 CASTROVIEJO NICOLAS Jonathan INEOS GRENADIERS ESP 06'49"
25 1 204 DOMBROWSKI Joseph Lloyd UAE TEAM EMIRATES USA 07'15"
26 1 8 WARBASSE Lawrence AG2R LA MONDIALE USA 07'38"
27 1 187 * OOMEN Sam TEAM SUNWEB NED 08'12"
28 1 68 * VALTER Attila CCC TEAM HUN 09'35"
29 1 78 ROSSETTO Stephane COFIDIS FRA 10'10"
30 1 188 TUSVELD Martijn TEAM SUNWEB NED 10'37"
31 1 96 KANGERT Tanel EF PRO CYCLING EST 10'38"
32 1 134 HAIG Jack MITCHELTON - SCOTT AUS 13'06"
33 2 54 * FABBRO Matteo BORA - HANSGROHE ITA 13'20"
34 193 BRAMBILLA Gianluca TREK - SEGAFREDO ITA 13'29"
35 1 116 NAVARRO GARCIA Daniel ISRAEL START - UP NATION ESP 16'21"
36 1 24 FELLINE Fabio ASTANA PRO TEAM ITA 16'26"
37 1 5 * HANNINEN Jaakko AG2R LA MONDIALE FIN 16'31"
38 1 92 CAICEDO Jonathan EF PRO CYCLING ECU 18'16"
39 1 95 GUERREIRO Ruben EF PRO CYCLING POR 18'32"
40 1 148 VILLELLA Davide MOVISTAR TEAM ITA 18'57"
41 2 173 * FOSS Tobias S JUMBO - VISMA NOR 19'43"
42 2 27 * RODRIGUEZ GARAICOECHEA Oscar ASTANA PRO TEAM ESP 19'49"
43 1 41 * CARBONI Giovanni BARDIANI CSF FAIZANE' ITA 20'10"
44 1 197 NIBALI Antonio TREK - SEGAFREDO ITA 20'11"
45 31 167 PUCCIO Salvatore INEOS GRENADIERS ITA 21'41"
46 31 67 ROSSKOPF Joseph CCC TEAM USA 21'57"
47 196 MOSCA Jacopo TREK - SEGAFREDO ITA 22'24"
48 2 144 * RUBIO REYES Einer Augusto MOVISTAR TEAM COL 22'41"
49 63 DE LA PARTE Victor CCC TEAM ESP 22'50"
50 2 164 * GANNA Filippo INEOS GRENADIERS ITA 23'17"
51 1 65 KOCHETKOV Pavel CCC TEAM RUS 23'18"
52 1 84 * HONORE Mikkel Frolich DECEUNINCK  -  QUICK - STEP DEN 24'53"
53 1 124 HAGEN Carl Fredrik LOTTO SOUDAL NOR 25'14"
54 1 142 CATALDO Dario MOVISTAR TEAM ITA 25'47"
55 1 194 CICCONE Giulio TREK - SEGAFREDO ITA 26'04"
56 1 168 SWIFT Ben INEOS GRENADIERS GBR 26'17"
57 1 201 ULISSI Diego UAE TEAM EMIRATES ITA 26'22"
58 1 121 ARMEE Sander LOTTO SOUDAL BEL 26'29"
59 1 176 PFINGSTEN Christoph JUMBO - VISMA GER 26'35"
60 1 88 SERRY Pieter DECEUNINCK  -  QUICK - STEP BEL 26'38"
61 1 36 * PADUN Mark BAHRAIN - MCLAREN UKR 27'15"
62 1 38 TRATNIK Jan BAHRAIN - MCLAREN SLO 28'09"
63 1 211 VISCONTI Giovanni VINI ZABU' - BRADO -  KTM ITA 28'29"
64 1 192 BERNARD Julien TREK - SEGAFREDO FRA 30'30"
65 1 58 POLJANSKI Pawel BORA - HANSGROHE POL 30'44"
66 1 2 BIDARD Francois AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA 30'54"
67 1 32 BATTAGLIN Enrico BAHRAIN - MCLAREN ITA 30'56"
68 2 25 * GREGAARD WILSLY Jonas ASTANA PRO TEAM DEN 31'03"
69 75 HANSEN Jesper COFIDIS DEN 31'48"
70 2 3 BOUCHARD Geoffrey AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA 32'01"
71 23 16 * RAVANELLI Simone ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI - SIDERMEC ITA 32'13"
72 2 218 ZARDINI Edoardo VINI ZABU' - BRADO -  KTM ITA 32'40"
73 195 * CONCI Nicola TREK - SEGAFREDO ITA 33'25"
74 137 HOWSON Damien MITCHELTON - SCOTT AUS 34'00"
75 122 DE GENDT Thomas LOTTO SOUDAL BEL 34'47"
76 2 183 HAGA Chad TEAM SUNWEB USA 36'12"
77 2 7 VENDRAME Andrea AG2R LA MONDIALE ITA 36'34"
78 2 184 * HAMILTON Christopher TEAM SUNWEB AUS 37'07"
79 2 151 MEINTJES Louis NTT PRO CYCLING RSA 37'48"
80 4 146 SEPULVEDA Eduardo MOVISTAR TEAM ARG 38'05"
81 2 141 * CARRETERO Hector MOVISTAR TEAM ESP 38'32"
82 3 46 * ROMANO Francesco BARDIANI CSF FAIZANE' ITA 38'47"
83 3 177 TOLHOEK Antwan JUMBO - VISMA NED 40'50"
84 2 153 GEBREIGZABHIER Amanuel NTT PRO CYCLING ERI 41'06"
85 3 154 * O'CONNOR Ben NTT PRO CYCLING AUS 41'14"
86 1 166 * NARVAEZ PRADO Jhonatan Manuel INEOS GRENADIERS ECU 41'28"
87 2 34 CAPECCHI Eros BAHRAIN - MCLAREN ITA 41'47"
88 4 18 RUMAC Josip ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI - SIDERMEC CRO 42'12"
89 1 47 TONELLI Alessandro BARDIANI CSF FAIZANE' ITA 42'16"
90 1 102 FRANKINY Kilian GROUPAMA - FDJ SUI 42'32"
91 23 126 HOLMES Matthew LOTTO SOUDAL GBR 42'48"
92 1 156 * SOBRERO Matteo NTT PRO CYCLING ITA 44'12"
93 2 13 * CEPEDA Jefferson ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI - SIDERMEC ECU 45'14"
94 2 214 * ROTA Lorenzo VINI ZABU' - BRADO -  KTM ITA 45'28"
95 3 158 WYSS Danilo NTT PRO CYCLING SUI 45'38"
96 1 93 CLARKE Simon EF PRO CYCLING AUS 46'02"
97 2 203 CONTI Valerio UAE TEAM EMIRATES ITA 46'48"
98 2 186 MATTHEWS Michael TEAM SUNWEB AUS 46'57"
99 2 113 CATAFORD Alexander ISRAEL START - UP NATION CAN 48'11"
100 2 31 ARASHIRO Yukiya BAHRAIN - MCLAREN JPN ' '
101 2 82 BALLERINI Davide DECEUNINCK  -  QUICK - STEP ITA 48'46"
102 2 202 * BJERG Mikkel UAE TEAM EMIRATES DEN 50'39"
103 2 22 BOARO Manuele ASTANA PRO TEAM ITA 50'55"
104 2 51 SAGAN Peter BORA - HANSGROHE SVK 51'21"
105 2 12 BISOLTI Alessandro ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI - SIDERMEC ITA 51'53"
106 3 127 * OLDANI Stefano LOTTO SOUDAL ITA 52'12"
107 1 15 PELLAUD Simon ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI - SIDERMEC SUI 52'32"
108 3 66 * MALECKI Kamil CCC TEAM POL 52'44"
109 1 163 DENNIS Rohan INEOS GRENADIERS AUS 53'08"
110 2 62 ČERNY Josef CCC TEAM CZE 54'53"
111 2 138 MEYER Cameron MITCHELTON - SCOTT AUS 55'34"
112 4 76 * LE TURNIER Mathias COFIDIS FRA 57'02"
113 4 43 FIORELLI Filippo BARDIANI CSF FAIZANE' ITA 58'15"
114 4 14 CHIRICO Luca ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI - SIDERMEC ITA ' '
115 4 53 BODNAR Maciej BORA - HANSGROHE POL 58'44"
116 1 106 SCOTSON Miles GROUPAMA - FDJ AUS 59'41"
117 40 115 DOWSETT Alex ISRAEL START - UP NATION GBR 1h00'23"
118 3 178 VAN EMDEN Jos JUMBO - VISMA NED 1h00'29"
119 3 72 CONSONNI Simone COFIDIS ITA 1h00'34"
120 3 23 CONTRERAS PINZON Rodrigo ASTANA PRO TEAM COL 1h01'13"
121 3 175 MARTIN Tony JUMBO - VISMA GER 1h01'38"
122 4 17 RESTREPO VALENCIA Jhonatan ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI - SIDERMEC COL 1h02'05"
123 5 11 * BAIS Mattia ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI - SIDERMEC ITA 1h02'08"
124 1 152 CAMPENAERTS Victor NTT PRO CYCLING BEL 1h02'20"
125 2 64 GRADEK Kamil CCC TEAM POL 1h02'36"
126 4 94 CRADDOCK G Lawson EF PRO CYCLING USA 1h02'57"
127 32 112 BRANDLE Matthias ISRAEL START - UP NATION AUT 1h03'48"
128 3 118 ZABEL Rick ISRAEL START - UP NATION GER 1h04'09"
129 3 48 * ZANA Filippo BARDIANI CSF FAIZANE' ITA 1h05'24"
130 1 101 DEMARE Arnaud GROUPAMA - FDJ FRA 1h05'42"
131 2 213 FRAPPORTI Marco VINI ZABU' - BRADO -  KTM ITA 1h06'52"
132 4 136 HEPBURN Michael MITCHELTON - SCOTT AUS 1h07'09"
133 2 74 HAAS Nathan COFIDIS AUS 1h07'29"
134 4 114 CIMOLAI Davide ISRAEL START - UP NATION ITA 1h08'22"
135 5 182 DENZ Nico TEAM SUNWEB GER 1h08'23"
136 5 205 GAVIRIA RENDON Fernando UAE TEAM EMIRATES COL 1h08'36"
137 2 104 * GUGLIELMI Simon GROUPAMA - FDJ FRA 1h09'03"
138 5 52 BENEDETTI Cesare BORA - HANSGROHE ITA 1h09'09"
139 3 97 MORTON Lachlan EF PRO CYCLING AUS 1h09'12"
140 4 73 EDET Nicolas COFIDIS FRA 1h09'16"
141 7 103 GUARNIERI Jacopo GROUPAMA - FDJ ITA 1h09'47"
142 4 216 VAN EMPEL Etienne VINI ZABU' - BRADO -  KTM NED 1h10'00"
143 4 45 * MAZZUCCO Fabio BARDIANI CSF FAIZANE' ITA 1h10'06"
144 1 98 * WHELAN James EF PRO CYCLING AUS 1h10'09"
145 8 105 KONOVALOVAS Ignatas GROUPAMA - FDJ LTU 1h10'35"
146 2 207 MOLANO BENAVIDES Juan Sebastian UAE TEAM EMIRATES COL 1h10'38"
147 2 125 HANSEN Adam James LOTTO SOUDAL AUS 1h11'21"
148 2 44 * LONARDI Giovanni BARDIANI CSF FAIZANE' ITA 1h11'41"
149 3 147 TORRES BARCELO Albert MOVISTAR TEAM ESP 1h12'36"
150 3 157 * SUNDERLAND Dylan NTT PRO CYCLING AUS 1h13'24"
151 3 212 * BEVILACQUA Simone VINI ZABU' - BRADO -  KTM ITA 1h14'43"
152 4 208 RICHEZE Maximiliano Ariel UAE TEAM EMIRATES ARG 1h14'49"
153 5 71 VIVIANI Elia COFIDIS ITA 1h15'24"
154 7 215 SPREAFICO Matteo VINI ZABU' - BRADO -  KTM ITA 1h16'50"
155 35 * NOVAK Domen BAHRAIN - MCLAREN SLO 1h17'33"
156 6 77 MATHIS Marco COFIDIS GER 1h18'24"
157 3 107 SINKELDAM Ramon GROUPAMA - FDJ NED 1h20'01"
158 7 83 * HODEG CHAGUI Alvaro Jose DECEUNINCK  -  QUICK - STEP COL 1h20'18"
159 5 85 KEISSE Iljo DECEUNINCK  -  QUICK - STEP BEL 1h23'33"
160 6 117 SAGIV Guy ISRAEL START - UP NATION ISR 1h28'14"
161 6 111 BARBIER Rudy ISRAEL START - UP NATION FRA 1h28'18"
162 6 123 DIBBEN Jonathan LOTTO SOUDAL GBR 1h34'48"
Show All
Sprint
1 101 DEMARE Arnaud GROUPAMA - FDJ FRA 163
2 51 SAGAN Peter BORA - HANSGROHE SVK 107
3 186 MATTHEWS Michael TEAM SUNWEB AUS 87
4 164 * GANNA Filippo INEOS GRENADIERS ITA 45
5 82 BALLERINI Davide DECEUNINCK  -  QUICK - STEP ITA 40
6 7 VENDRAME Andrea AG2R LA MONDIALE ITA 31
7 115 DOWSETT Alex ISRAEL START - UP NATION GBR 29
8 1 81 * ALMEIDA Joao DECEUNINCK  -  QUICK - STEP POR 29
9 1 213 FRAPPORTI Marco VINI ZABU' - BRADO -  KTM ITA 28
10 1 201 ULISSI Diego UAE TEAM EMIRATES ITA 27
11 49 126 HOLMES Matthew LOTTO SOUDAL GBR 27
12 46 167 PUCCIO Salvatore INEOS GRENADIERS ITA 26
13 3 71 VIVIANI Elia COFIDIS ITA 26
14 3 24 FELLINE Fabio ASTANA PRO TEAM ITA 25
15 3 114 CIMOLAI Davide ISRAEL START - UP NATION ITA 24
16 3 92 CAICEDO Jonathan EF PRO CYCLING ECU 23
17 3 84 * HONORE Mikkel Frolich DECEUNINCK  -  QUICK - STEP DEN 22
18 3 32 BATTAGLIN Enrico BAHRAIN - MCLAREN ITA 21
19 3 15 PELLAUD Simon ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI - SIDERMEC SUI 20
20 3 11 * BAIS Mattia ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI - SIDERMEC ITA 20
21 3 56 KONRAD Patrick BORA - HANSGROHE AUT 18
22 3 168 SWIFT Ben INEOS GRENADIERS GBR 18
23 3 207 MOLANO BENAVIDES Juan Sebastian UAE TEAM EMIRATES COL 18
24 3 17 RESTREPO VALENCIA Jhonatan ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI - SIDERMEC COL 17
25 3 211 VISCONTI Giovanni VINI ZABU' - BRADO -  KTM ITA 16
26 2 205 GAVIRIA RENDON Fernando UAE TEAM EMIRATES COL 16
27 4 181 KELDERMAN Wilco TEAM SUNWEB NED 15
28 1 202 * BJERG Mikkel UAE TEAM EMIRATES DEN 15
29 5 43 FIORELLI Filippo BARDIANI CSF FAIZANE' ITA 15
30 67 ROSSKOPF Joseph CCC TEAM USA 14
31 6 83 * HODEG CHAGUI Alvaro Jose DECEUNINCK  -  QUICK - STEP COL 14
32 6 128 * VANHOUCKE Harm LOTTO SOUDAL BEL 13
33 16 * RAVANELLI Simone ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI - SIDERMEC ITA 13
34 5 122 DE GENDT Thomas LOTTO SOUDAL BEL 12
35 5 18 RUMAC Josip ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI - SIDERMEC CRO 12
36 5 127 * OLDANI Stefano LOTTO SOUDAL ITA 12
37 5 111 BARBIER Rudy ISRAEL START - UP NATION FRA 12
38 5 21 FUGLSANG Jakob ASTANA PRO TEAM DEN 10
39 36 112 BRANDLE Matthias ISRAEL START - UP NATION AUT 10
40 6 62 ČERNY Josef CCC TEAM CZE 9
41 6 94 CRADDOCK G Lawson EF PRO CYCLING USA 9
42 5 218 ZARDINI Edoardo VINI ZABU' - BRADO -  KTM ITA 8
43 5 191 NIBALI Vincenzo TREK - SEGAFREDO ITA 7
44 5 135 * HAMILTON Lucas MITCHELTON - SCOTT AUS 7
45 5 173 * FOSS Tobias S JUMBO - VISMA NOR 6
46 5 124 HAGEN Carl Fredrik LOTTO SOUDAL NOR 6
47 5 166 * NARVAEZ PRADO Jhonatan Manuel INEOS GRENADIERS ECU 6
48 5 64 GRADEK Kamil CCC TEAM POL 6
49 5 48 * ZANA Filippo BARDIANI CSF FAIZANE' ITA 6
50 5 216 VAN EMPEL Etienne VINI ZABU' - BRADO -  KTM NED 6
51 5 33 BILBAO LOPEZ DE ARMENTIA Pello BAHRAIN - MCLAREN ESP 5
52 5 57 MAJKA Rafal BORA - HANSGROHE POL 5
53 5 185 * HINDLEY Jai TEAM SUNWEB AUS 5
54 5 47 TONELLI Alessandro BARDIANI CSF FAIZANE' ITA 5
55 5 152 CAMPENAERTS Victor NTT PRO CYCLING BEL 5
56 5 98 * WHELAN James EF PRO CYCLING AUS 5
57 5 206 * MCNULTY Brandon UAE TEAM EMIRATES USA 4
58 5 38 TRATNIK Jan BAHRAIN - MCLAREN SLO 4
59 4 156 * SOBRERO Matteo NTT PRO CYCLING ITA 4
60 4 44 * LONARDI Giovanni BARDIANI CSF FAIZANE' ITA 4
61 4 162 CASTROVIEJO NICOLAS Jonathan INEOS GRENADIERS ESP 3
62 3 93 CLARKE Simon EF PRO CYCLING AUS 3
63 2 53 BODNAR Maciej BORA - HANSGROHE POL 3
64 1 155 POZZOVIVO Domenico NTT PRO CYCLING ITA 2
65 1 141 * CARRETERO Hector MOVISTAR TEAM ESP 2
66 1 46 * ROMANO Francesco BARDIANI CSF FAIZANE' ITA 2
67 1 106 SCOTSON Miles GROUPAMA - FDJ AUS 2
68 1 107 SINKELDAM Ramon GROUPAMA - FDJ NED 2
69 171 KRUIJSWIJK Steven JUMBO - VISMA NED 1
70 87 MASNADA Fausto DECEUNINCK  -  QUICK - STEP ITA 1
71 187 * OOMEN Sam TEAM SUNWEB NED 1
72 196 MOSCA Jacopo TREK - SEGAFREDO ITA 1
73 203 CONTI Valerio UAE TEAM EMIRATES ITA 1
74 103 GUARNIERI Jacopo GROUPAMA - FDJ ITA 1
75 39 193 BRAMBILLA Gianluca TREK - SEGAFREDO ITA -2
76 41 * CARBONI Giovanni BARDIANI CSF FAIZANE' ITA -10
Show All
Youth
1 81 ALMEIDA Joao DECEUNINCK  -  QUICK - STEP POR 29h52'34"
2 128 VANHOUCKE Harm LOTTO SOUDAL BEL 59"
3 185 HINDLEY Jai TEAM SUNWEB AUS 01'33"
4 145 SAMITIER Sergio MOVISTAR TEAM ESP 02'12"
5 135 HAMILTON Lucas MITCHELTON - SCOTT AUS 02'47"
6 206 MCNULTY Brandon UAE TEAM EMIRATES USA 02'57"
7 165 GEOGHEGAN HART Tao INEOS GRENADIERS GBR 03'18"
8 86 KNOX James DECEUNINCK  -  QUICK - STEP GBR 03'26"
9 6 PARET PEINTRE Aurelien AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA 04'31"
10 187 OOMEN Sam TEAM SUNWEB NED 08'12"
11 68 VALTER Attila CCC TEAM HUN 09'35"
12 54 FABBRO Matteo BORA - HANSGROHE ITA 13'20"
13 5 HANNINEN Jaakko AG2R LA MONDIALE FIN 16'31"
14 1 173 FOSS Tobias S JUMBO - VISMA NOR 19'43"
15 1 27 RODRIGUEZ GARAICOECHEA Oscar ASTANA PRO TEAM ESP 19'49"
16 2 41 CARBONI Giovanni BARDIANI CSF FAIZANE' ITA 20'10"
17 144 RUBIO REYES Einer Augusto MOVISTAR TEAM COL 22'41"
18 164 GANNA Filippo INEOS GRENADIERS ITA 23'17"
19 84 HONORE Mikkel Frolich DECEUNINCK  -  QUICK - STEP DEN 24'53"
20 36 PADUN Mark BAHRAIN - MCLAREN UKR 27'15"
21 25 GREGAARD WILSLY Jonas ASTANA PRO TEAM DEN 31'03"
22 7 16 RAVANELLI Simone ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI - SIDERMEC ITA 32'13"
23 1 195 CONCI Nicola TREK - SEGAFREDO ITA 33'25"
24 1 184 HAMILTON Christopher TEAM SUNWEB AUS 37'07"
25 1 141 CARRETERO Hector MOVISTAR TEAM ESP 38'32"
26 1 46 ROMANO Francesco BARDIANI CSF FAIZANE' ITA 38'47"
27 154 O'CONNOR Ben NTT PRO CYCLING AUS 41'14"
28 2 166 NARVAEZ PRADO Jhonatan Manuel INEOS GRENADIERS ECU 41'28"
29 1 156 SOBRERO Matteo NTT PRO CYCLING ITA 44'12"
30 13 CEPEDA Jefferson ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI - SIDERMEC ECU 45'14"
31 214 ROTA Lorenzo VINI ZABU' - BRADO -  KTM ITA 45'28"
32 202 BJERG Mikkel UAE TEAM EMIRATES DEN 50'39"
33 127 OLDANI Stefano LOTTO SOUDAL ITA 52'12"
34 66 MALECKI Kamil CCC TEAM POL 52'44"
35 76 LE TURNIER Mathias COFIDIS FRA 57'02"
36 1 11 BAIS Mattia ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI - SIDERMEC ITA 1h02'08"
37 1 48 ZANA Filippo BARDIANI CSF FAIZANE' ITA 1h05'24"
38 1 104 GUGLIELMI Simon GROUPAMA - FDJ FRA 1h09'03"
39 2 45 MAZZUCCO Fabio BARDIANI CSF FAIZANE' ITA 1h10'06"
40 98 WHELAN James EF PRO CYCLING AUS 1h10'09"
41 1 44 LONARDI Giovanni BARDIANI CSF FAIZANE' ITA 1h11'41"
42 2 157 SUNDERLAND Dylan NTT PRO CYCLING AUS 1h13'24"
43 2 212 BEVILACQUA Simone VINI ZABU' - BRADO -  KTM ITA 1h14'43"
44 2 35 NOVAK Domen BAHRAIN - MCLAREN SLO 1h17'33"
45 3 83 HODEG CHAGUI Alvaro Jose DECEUNINCK  -  QUICK - STEP COL 1h20'18"
Show All
Most Competitive
1 101 DEMARE Arnaud GROUPAMA - FDJ FRA 21
2 213 FRAPPORTI Marco VINI ZABU' - BRADO -  KTM ITA 20
3 92 CAICEDO Jonathan EF PRO CYCLING ECU 18
4 164 * GANNA Filippo INEOS GRENADIERS ITA 18
5 126 HOLMES Matthew LOTTO SOUDAL GBR 18
6 11 * BAIS Mattia ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI - SIDERMEC ITA 17
7 51 SAGAN Peter BORA - HANSGROHE SVK 16
8 15 PELLAUD Simon ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI - SIDERMEC SUI 16
9 81 * ALMEIDA Joao DECEUNINCK  -  QUICK - STEP POR 14
10 211 VISCONTI Giovanni VINI ZABU' - BRADO -  KTM ITA 13
11 186 MATTHEWS Michael TEAM SUNWEB AUS 13
12 115 DOWSETT Alex ISRAEL START - UP NATION GBR 13
13 167 PUCCIO Salvatore INEOS GRENADIERS ITA 11
14 122 DE GENDT Thomas LOTTO SOUDAL BEL 11
15 82 BALLERINI Davide DECEUNINCK  -  QUICK - STEP ITA 11
16 218 ZARDINI Edoardo VINI ZABU' - BRADO -  KTM ITA 9
17 17 RESTREPO VALENCIA Jhonatan ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI - SIDERMEC COL 9
18 124 HAGEN Carl Fredrik LOTTO SOUDAL NOR 8
19 94 CRADDOCK G Lawson EF PRO CYCLING USA 8
20 181 KELDERMAN Wilco TEAM SUNWEB NED 7
21 67 ROSSKOPF Joseph CCC TEAM USA 7
22 201 ULISSI Diego UAE TEAM EMIRATES ITA 7
23 128 * VANHOUCKE Harm LOTTO SOUDAL BEL 6
24 16 * RAVANELLI Simone ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI - SIDERMEC ITA 6
25 64 GRADEK Kamil CCC TEAM POL 6
26 112 BRANDLE Matthias ISRAEL START - UP NATION AUT 6
27 48 * ZANA Filippo BARDIANI CSF FAIZANE' ITA 6
28 98 * WHELAN James EF PRO CYCLING AUS 6
29 56 KONRAD Patrick BORA - HANSGROHE AUT 5
30 18 RUMAC Josip ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI - SIDERMEC CRO 5
31 47 TONELLI Alessandro BARDIANI CSF FAIZANE' ITA 5
32 22 BOARO Manuele ASTANA PRO TEAM ITA 5
33 71 VIVIANI Elia COFIDIS ITA 5
34 21 FUGLSANG Jakob ASTANA PRO TEAM DEN 4
35 24 FELLINE Fabio ASTANA PRO TEAM ITA 4
36 84 * HONORE Mikkel Frolich DECEUNINCK  -  QUICK - STEP DEN 4
37 38 TRATNIK Jan BAHRAIN - MCLAREN SLO 4
38 7 VENDRAME Andrea AG2R LA MONDIALE ITA 4
39 141 * CARRETERO Hector MOVISTAR TEAM ESP 4
40 202 * BJERG Mikkel UAE TEAM EMIRATES DEN 4
41 216 VAN EMPEL Etienne VINI ZABU' - BRADO -  KTM NED 4
42 155 POZZOVIVO Domenico NTT PRO CYCLING ITA 3
43 168 SWIFT Ben INEOS GRENADIERS GBR 3
44 152 CAMPENAERTS Victor NTT PRO CYCLING BEL 3
45 207 MOLANO BENAVIDES Juan Sebastian UAE TEAM EMIRATES COL 3
46 135 * HAMILTON Lucas MITCHELTON - SCOTT AUS 2
47 173 * FOSS Tobias S JUMBO - VISMA NOR 2
48 196 MOSCA Jacopo TREK - SEGAFREDO ITA 2
49 114 CIMOLAI Davide ISRAEL START - UP NATION ITA 2
50 205 GAVIRIA RENDON Fernando UAE TEAM EMIRATES COL 2
51 83 * HODEG CHAGUI Alvaro Jose DECEUNINCK  -  QUICK - STEP COL 2
52 191 NIBALI Vincenzo TREK - SEGAFREDO ITA 1
53 57 MAJKA Rafal BORA - HANSGROHE POL 1
54 185 * HINDLEY Jai TEAM SUNWEB AUS 1
55 183 HAGA Chad TEAM SUNWEB USA 1
56 93 CLARKE Simon EF PRO CYCLING AUS 1
57 127 * OLDANI Stefano LOTTO SOUDAL ITA 1
58 62 ČERNY Josef CCC TEAM CZE 1
59 118 ZABEL Rick ISRAEL START - UP NATION GER 1
60 52 BENEDETTI Cesare BORA - HANSGROHE ITA 1
61 111 BARBIER Rudy ISRAEL START - UP NATION FRA 1
Show All
Team
1 2 17 INEOS GRENADIERS INEOS GRENADIERS 89h32'58"
2 1 9 DECEUNINCK - QUICK - STEP DECEUNINCK  -  QUICK - STEP 09'07"
3 1 19 TEAM SUNWEB TEAM SUNWEB 10'29"
4 18 JUMBO - VISMA JUMBO - VISMA 13'29"
5 14 MITCHELTON - SCOTT MITCHELTON - SCOTT 16'08"
6 6 BORA - HANSGROHE BORA - HANSGROHE 16'58"
7 4 7 CCC TEAM CCC TEAM 20'36"
8 1 1 AG2R LA MONDIALE AG2R LA MONDIALE 20'37"
9 1 15 MOVISTAR TEAM MOVISTAR TEAM 24'04"
10 1 20 TREK - SEGAFREDO TREK - SEGAFREDO 27'10"
11 1 4 BAHRAIN - MCLAREN BAHRAIN - MCLAREN 27'19"
12 2 13 LOTTO SOUDAL LOTTO SOUDAL 27'49"
13 1 21 UAE TEAM EMIRATES UAE TEAM EMIRATES 33'28"
14 1 3 ASTANA PRO TEAM ASTANA PRO TEAM 36'42"
15 10 EF PRO CYCLING EF PRO CYCLING 46'22"
16 16 NTT PRO CYCLING NTT PRO CYCLING 46'30"
17 22 VINI ZABU' - BRADO - KTM VINI ZABU' - BRADO -  KTM 1h22'36"
18 8 COFIDIS COFIDIS 1h26'22"
19 5 BARDIANI CSF FAIZANE' BARDIANI CSF FAIZANE' 1h35'21"
20 2 ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI - SIDERMEC ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI - SIDERMEC 1h39'28"
21 12 ISRAEL START - UP NATION ISRAEL START - UP NATION 1h39'36"
22 11 GROUPAMA - FDJ GROUPAMA - FDJ 2h44'25"
Show All
Search by:

    Stage technical info

    • Giovinazzo - Vieste (Gargano)
    • Saturday, October 10 2020, 11:25
    • 200km
    • 41.358 km/h
    Files
    downloads:
    Follow the race on: