Tissot Timing - Homepage

Tissot

Giro d'Italia

3 - 25 October 2020 21 STAGES
Giro d'Italia
GIRO D'ITALIA - STAGE 9 - SAN SALVO - ROCCARASO (AREMOGNA) SAN SALVO - 3m ROCCARASO - 1657m GIRO D'ITALIA - STAGE 9 - SAN SALVO - ROCCARASO (AREMOGNA) 0 20 40 60 80 100 120 140 160 180 200 208km 0 500 1000 1500 2000 2500 3000 Line 1 Line 4 Line 2 Line 3
Home Timeline Start List Stage Overall Map pdf

home

Stage Winner
95 GUERREIRO Ruben EF PRO CYCLING EF PRO CYCLING PORPOR
First Young at Finish
202 BJERG Mikkel UAE TEAM EMIRATES UAE TEAM EMIRATES DENDEN
Best Team
INEOS GRENADIERS
Stage
1 95 GUERREIRO Ruben EF PRO CYCLING POR B: 10" 5h41'20"
2 162 CASTROVIEJO NICOLAS Jonathan INEOS GRENADIERS ESP B: 07" 08"
3 202 * BJERG Mikkel UAE TEAM EMIRATES DEN B: 06" 58"
4 102 FRANKINY Kilian GROUPAMA - FDJ SUI B: 03" 01'16"
5 8 WARBASSE Lawrence AG2R LA MONDIALE USA ' '
6 165 * GEOGHEGAN HART Tao INEOS GRENADIERS GBR 01'19"
7 135 * HAMILTON Lucas MITCHELTON - SCOTT AUS 01'32"
8 181 KELDERMAN Wilco TEAM SUNWEB NED 01'38"
9 21 FUGLSANG Jakob ASTANA PRO TEAM DEN ' '
10 185 * HINDLEY Jai TEAM SUNWEB AUS ' '
11 57 MAJKA Rafal BORA - HANSGROHE POL 01'41"
12 56 KONRAD Patrick BORA - HANSGROHE AUT ' '
13 206 * MCNULTY Brandon UAE TEAM EMIRATES USA 01'44"
14 155 POZZOVIVO Domenico NTT PRO CYCLING ITA ' '
15 87 MASNADA Fausto DECEUNINCK  -  QUICK - STEP ITA 01'50"
16 191 NIBALI Vincenzo TREK - SEGAFREDO ITA 01'52"
17 33 BILBAO LOPEZ DE ARMENTIA Pello BAHRAIN - MCLAREN ESP ' '
18 68 * VALTER Attila CCC TEAM HUN 01'55"
19 81 * ALMEIDA Joao DECEUNINCK  -  QUICK - STEP POR 01'56"
20 37 PERNSTEINER Hermann BAHRAIN - MCLAREN AUT ' '
21 173 * FOSS Tobias S JUMBO - VISMA NOR ' '
22 172 BOUWMAN Koen JUMBO - VISMA NED 01'59"
23 128 * VANHOUCKE Harm LOTTO SOUDAL BEL ' '
24 171 KRUIJSWIJK Steven JUMBO - VISMA NED ' '
25 204 DOMBROWSKI Joseph Lloyd UAE TEAM EMIRATES USA 02'01"
26 61 ZAKARIN Ilnur CCC TEAM RUS 02'08"
27 193 BRAMBILLA Gianluca TREK - SEGAFREDO ITA 02'17"
28 168 SWIFT Ben INEOS GRENADIERS GBR 02'25"
29 143 PEDRERO Antonio MOVISTAR TEAM ESP 02'27"
30 6 * PARET PEINTRE Aurelien AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA ' '
31 194 CICCONE Giulio TREK - SEGAFREDO ITA 02'38"
32 166 * NARVAEZ PRADO Jhonatan Manuel INEOS GRENADIERS ECU 02'41"
33 86 * KNOX James DECEUNINCK  -  QUICK - STEP GBR 02'43"
34 58 POLJANSKI Pawel BORA - HANSGROHE POL 03'06"
35 187 * OOMEN Sam TEAM SUNWEB NED 03'14"
36 24 FELLINE Fabio ASTANA PRO TEAM ITA 03'23"
37 184 * HAMILTON Christopher TEAM SUNWEB AUS 03'29"
38 145 * SAMITIER Sergio MOVISTAR TEAM ESP 03'50"
39 35 * NOVAK Domen BAHRAIN - MCLAREN SLO 04'00"
40 146 SEPULVEDA Eduardo MOVISTAR TEAM ARG 04'02"
41 188 TUSVELD Martijn TEAM SUNWEB NED 04'32"
42 174 HARPER Chris JUMBO - VISMA AUS 04'58"
43 148 VILLELLA Davide MOVISTAR TEAM ITA 06'13"
44 197 NIBALI Antonio TREK - SEGAFREDO ITA 06'28"
45 73 EDET Nicolas COFIDIS FRA 06'52"
46 122 DE GENDT Thomas LOTTO SOUDAL BEL ' '
47 84 * HONORE Mikkel Frolich DECEUNINCK  -  QUICK - STEP DEN 07'03"
48 32 BATTAGLIN Enrico BAHRAIN - MCLAREN ITA ' '
49 54 * FABBRO Matteo BORA - HANSGROHE ITA ' '
50 47 TONELLI Alessandro BARDIANI CSF FAIZANE' ITA ' '
51 2 BIDARD Francois AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA ' '
52 196 MOSCA Jacopo TREK - SEGAFREDO ITA ' '
53 134 HAIG Jack MITCHELTON - SCOTT AUS 07'16"
54 182 DENZ Nico TEAM SUNWEB GER 07'21"
55 88 SERRY Pieter DECEUNINCK  -  QUICK - STEP BEL 07'22"
56 121 ARMEE Sander LOTTO SOUDAL BEL 08'35"
57 151 MEINTJES Louis NTT PRO CYCLING RSA 08'50"
58 36 * PADUN Mark BAHRAIN - MCLAREN UKR 09'21"
59 25 * GREGAARD WILSLY Jonas ASTANA PRO TEAM DEN 09'51"
60 116 NAVARRO GARCIA Daniel ISRAEL START - UP NATION ESP ' '
61 27 * RODRIGUEZ GARAICOECHEA Oscar ASTANA PRO TEAM ESP ' '
62 201 ULISSI Diego UAE TEAM EMIRATES ITA 10'01"
63 183 HAGA Chad TEAM SUNWEB USA 10'53"
64 186 MATTHEWS Michael TEAM SUNWEB AUS ' '
65 63 DE LA PARTE Victor CCC TEAM ESP 10'55"
66 94 CRADDOCK G Lawson EF PRO CYCLING USA 11'09"
67 138 MEYER Cameron MITCHELTON - SCOTT AUS 11'15"
68 22 BOARO Manuele ASTANA PRO TEAM ITA 12'30"
69 163 DENNIS Rohan INEOS GRENADIERS AUS 12'36"
70 154 * O'CONNOR Ben NTT PRO CYCLING AUS ' '
71 195 * CONCI Nicola TREK - SEGAFREDO ITA 13'38"
72 176 PFINGSTEN Christoph JUMBO - VISMA GER 15'05"
73 177 TOLHOEK Antwan JUMBO - VISMA NED 15'52"
74 124 HAGEN Carl Fredrik LOTTO SOUDAL NOR 16'09"
75 18 RUMAC Josip ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI - SIDERMEC CRO ' '
76 96 KANGERT Tanel EF PRO CYCLING EST ' '
77 31 ARASHIRO Yukiya BAHRAIN - MCLAREN JPN ' '
78 92 CAICEDO Jonathan EF PRO CYCLING ECU 16'13"
79 192 BERNARD Julien TREK - SEGAFREDO FRA ' '
80 38 TRATNIK Jan BAHRAIN - MCLAREN SLO ' '
81 66 * MALECKI Kamil CCC TEAM POL ' '
82 144 * RUBIO REYES Einer Augusto MOVISTAR TEAM COL ' '
83 13 * CEPEDA Jefferson ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI - SIDERMEC ECU 16'20"
84 14 CHIRICO Luca ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI - SIDERMEC ITA 16'32"
85 218 ZARDINI Edoardo VINI ZABU' - BRADO -  KTM ITA 16'33"
86 7 VENDRAME Andrea AG2R LA MONDIALE ITA 17'46"
87 211 VISCONTI Giovanni VINI ZABU' - BRADO -  KTM ITA 17'51"
88 5 * HANNINEN Jaakko AG2R LA MONDIALE FIN 18'46"
89 93 CLARKE Simon EF PRO CYCLING AUS ' '
90 158 WYSS Danilo NTT PRO CYCLING SUI ' '
91 41 * CARBONI Giovanni BARDIANI CSF FAIZANE' ITA ' '
92 16 * RAVANELLI Simone ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI - SIDERMEC ITA ' '
93 12 BISOLTI Alessandro ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI - SIDERMEC ITA ' '
94 167 PUCCIO Salvatore INEOS GRENADIERS ITA 18'52"
95 71 VIVIANI Elia COFIDIS ITA ' '
96 51 SAGAN Peter BORA - HANSGROHE SVK ' '
97 52 BENEDETTI Cesare BORA - HANSGROHE ITA ' '
98 164 * GANNA Filippo INEOS GRENADIERS ITA ' '
99 46 * ROMANO Francesco BARDIANI CSF FAIZANE' ITA ' '
100 178 VAN EMDEN Jos JUMBO - VISMA NED ' '
101 53 BODNAR Maciej BORA - HANSGROHE POL ' '
102 156 * SOBRERO Matteo NTT PRO CYCLING ITA ' '
103 75 HANSEN Jesper COFIDIS DEN ' '
104 15 PELLAUD Simon ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI - SIDERMEC SUI ' '
105 64 GRADEK Kamil CCC TEAM POL ' '
106 62 ČERNY Josef CCC TEAM CZE ' '
107 17 RESTREPO VALENCIA Jhonatan ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI - SIDERMEC COL ' '
108 125 HANSEN Adam James LOTTO SOUDAL AUS ' '
109 67 ROSSKOPF Joseph CCC TEAM USA ' '
110 153 GEBREIGZABHIER Amanuel NTT PRO CYCLING ERI ' '
111 127 * OLDANI Stefano LOTTO SOUDAL ITA ' '
112 137 HOWSON Damien MITCHELTON - SCOTT AUS ' '
113 34 CAPECCHI Eros BAHRAIN - MCLAREN ITA ' '
114 214 * ROTA Lorenzo VINI ZABU' - BRADO -  KTM ITA 19'02"
115 76 * LE TURNIER Mathias COFIDIS FRA ' '
116 3 BOUCHARD Geoffrey AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA ' '
117 216 VAN EMPEL Etienne VINI ZABU' - BRADO -  KTM NED ' '
118 74 HAAS Nathan COFIDIS AUS 19'23"
119 82 BALLERINI Davide DECEUNINCK  -  QUICK - STEP ITA 21'03"
120 48 * ZANA Filippo BARDIANI CSF FAIZANE' ITA 26'46"
121 215 SPREAFICO Matteo VINI ZABU' - BRADO -  KTM ITA 26'59"
122 11 * BAIS Mattia ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI - SIDERMEC ITA 27'02"
123 141 * CARRETERO Hector MOVISTAR TEAM ESP 30'08"
124 142 CATALDO Dario MOVISTAR TEAM ITA ' '
125 147 TORRES BARCELO Albert MOVISTAR TEAM ESP ' '
126 78 ROSSETTO Stephane COFIDIS FRA 30'10"
127 43 FIORELLI Filippo BARDIANI CSF FAIZANE' ITA 31'29"
128 98 * WHELAN James EF PRO CYCLING AUS ' '
129 203 CONTI Valerio UAE TEAM EMIRATES ITA ' '
130 44 * LONARDI Giovanni BARDIANI CSF FAIZANE' ITA ' '
131 136 HEPBURN Michael MITCHELTON - SCOTT AUS ' '
132 45 * MAZZUCCO Fabio BARDIANI CSF FAIZANE' ITA ' '
133 97 MORTON Lachlan EF PRO CYCLING AUS 31'32"
134 114 CIMOLAI Davide ISRAEL START - UP NATION ITA 31'35"
135 212 * BEVILACQUA Simone VINI ZABU' - BRADO -  KTM ITA ' '
136 118 ZABEL Rick ISRAEL START - UP NATION GER ' '
137 77 MATHIS Marco COFIDIS GER ' '
138 205 GAVIRIA RENDON Fernando UAE TEAM EMIRATES COL ' '
139 23 CONTRERAS PINZON Rodrigo ASTANA PRO TEAM COL ' '
140 152 CAMPENAERTS Victor NTT PRO CYCLING BEL ' '
141 113 CATAFORD Alexander ISRAEL START - UP NATION CAN ' '
142 106 SCOTSON Miles GROUPAMA - FDJ AUS ' '
143 126 HOLMES Matthew LOTTO SOUDAL GBR ' '
144 83 * HODEG CHAGUI Alvaro Jose DECEUNINCK  -  QUICK - STEP COL 31'40"
145 213 FRAPPORTI Marco VINI ZABU' - BRADO -  KTM ITA ' '
146 208 RICHEZE Maximiliano Ariel UAE TEAM EMIRATES ARG 31'41"
147 207 MOLANO BENAVIDES Juan Sebastian UAE TEAM EMIRATES COL 31'43"
148 72 CONSONNI Simone COFIDIS ITA ' '
149 123 DIBBEN Jonathan LOTTO SOUDAL GBR ' '
150 85 KEISSE Iljo DECEUNINCK  -  QUICK - STEP BEL ' '
151 104 * GUGLIELMI Simon GROUPAMA - FDJ FRA ' '
152 101 DEMARE Arnaud GROUPAMA - FDJ FRA 31'47"
153 103 GUARNIERI Jacopo GROUPAMA - FDJ ITA ' '
154 105 KONOVALOVAS Ignatas GROUPAMA - FDJ LTU 31'49"
155 157 * SUNDERLAND Dylan NTT PRO CYCLING AUS 33'42"
156 107 SINKELDAM Ramon GROUPAMA - FDJ NED 40'18"
157 175 MARTIN Tony JUMBO - VISMA GER 40'21"
158 112 BRANDLE Matthias ISRAEL START - UP NATION AUT ' '
159 117 SAGIV Guy ISRAEL START - UP NATION ISR ' '
160 115 DOWSETT Alex ISRAEL START - UP NATION GBR 40'23"
Show All
Best Team
1 17 INEOS GRENADIERS INEOS GRENADIERS 17h07'52"
2 21 UAE TEAM EMIRATES UAE TEAM EMIRATES 51"
3 18 JUMBO - VISMA JUMBO - VISMA 02'02"
4 6 BORA - HANSGROHE BORA - HANSGROHE 02'36"
5 9 DECEUNINCK - QUICK - STEP DECEUNINCK  -  QUICK - STEP 02'37"
6 19 TEAM SUNWEB TEAM SUNWEB 02'38"
7 20 TREK - SEGAFREDO TREK - SEGAFREDO 02'55"
8 4 BAHRAIN - MCLAREN BAHRAIN - MCLAREN 03'56"
9 15 MOVISTAR TEAM MOVISTAR TEAM 06'27"
10 1 AG2R LA MONDIALE AG2R LA MONDIALE 06'54"
11 3 ASTANA PRO TEAM ASTANA PRO TEAM 11'00"
12 7 CCC TEAM CCC TEAM 11'06"
13 13 LOTTO SOUDAL LOTTO SOUDAL 13'34"
14 14 MITCHELTON - SCOTT MITCHELTON - SCOTT 16'11"
15 16 NTT PRO CYCLING NTT PRO CYCLING 19'18"
16 10 EF PRO CYCLING EF PRO CYCLING 23'26"
17 8 COFIDIS COFIDIS 40'44"
18 5 BARDIANI CSF FAIZANE' BARDIANI CSF FAIZANE' 40'49"
19 2 ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI - SIDERMEC ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI - SIDERMEC 45'09"
20 22 VINI ZABU' - BRADO - KTM VINI ZABU' - BRADO -  KTM 49'34"
21 11 GROUPAMA - FDJ GROUPAMA - FDJ 1h00'42"
22 12 ISRAEL START - UP NATION ISRAEL START - UP NATION 1h09'09"
Show All
Search by:

    Stage technical info

    • San Salvo - Roccaraso (Aremogna)
    • Sunday, October 11 2020, 10:20
    • 207km
    • 36.563 km/h
    Files
    downloads:
    photofinish
    Follow the race on: