Tissot Timing - Homepage

Tissot

Paris-Nice

8 - 15 March 2020 7 STAGES
Paris-Nice
Paris-Nice 2020 - Étape 1 - Plaisir > Plaisir PLAISIR - 76m Plaisir - 108m Paris-Nice 2020 - Étape 1 - Plaisir > Plaisir 0 20 40 60 80 100 120 140 154km 0 300 600 900 1200 1500 1800 Line 1 Line 4 Line 2 Line 3
Home Timeline Start List Stage Overall Map pdf

home

Stage Winner
37 SCHACHMANN Maximilian BORA - HANSGROHE BORA - HANSGROHE GERGER
Best Stage Young
94 BOL Cees TEAM SUNWEB TEAM SUNWEB NEDNED
Best Team
TEAM SUNWEB
Stage
1 37 SCHACHMANN Maximilian BORA - HANSGROHE GER B: 10" 3h32'19"
2 81 TEUNS Dylan BAHRAIN - MCLAREN BEL B: 06" ' '
3 93 BENOOT Tiesj TEAM SUNWEB BEL B: 08" ' '
4 41 ALAPHILIPPE Julian DECEUNINCK - QUICK - STEP FRA B: 06" 03"
5 94 * BOL Cees TEAM SUNWEB NED 15"
6 131 POLITT Nils ISRAEL START-UP NATION GER ' '
7 121 NIZZOLO Giacomo NTT PRO CYCLING TEAM ITA ' '
8 101 * HIGUITA GARCIA Sergio Andres EF PRO CYCLING COL ' '
9 34 GROSSSCHARTNER Felix BORA - HANSGROHE AUT ' '
10 46 LAMPAERT Yves DECEUNINCK - QUICK - STEP BEL ' '
11 65 DEGENKOLB John LOTTO SOUDAL GER ' '
12 48 ŠTYBAR Zdenek DECEUNINCK - QUICK - STEP CZE ' '
13 61 GILBERT Philippe LOTTO SOUDAL BEL ' '
14 42 * ASGREEN Kasper DECEUNINCK - QUICK - STEP DEN ' '
15 7 STUYVEN Jasper TREK - SEGAFREDO BEL ' '
16 136 NEILANDS Krists ISRAEL START-UP NATION LAT ' '
17 82 BILBAO LOPEZ DE ARMENTIA Pello BAHRAIN - MCLAREN ESP B: 01" ' '
18 154 DOUBEY Fabien CIRCUS - WANTY GOBERT FRA ' '
19 27 MOLARD Rudy GROUPAMA - FDJ FRA B: 01" ' '
20 104 KANGERT Tanel EF PRO CYCLING EST ' '
21 6 NIBALI Vincenzo TREK - SEGAFREDO ITA ' '
22 108 WOODS Michael EF PRO CYCLING CAN ' '
23 98 KRAGH ANDERSEN Soren TEAM SUNWEB DEN ' '
24 137 SCHMIDT WURTZ Mads ISRAEL START-UP NATION DEN ' '
25 21 PINOT Thibaut GROUPAMA - FDJ FRA ' '
26 91 MATTHEWS Michael TEAM SUNWEB AUS ' '
27 56 NAESEN Oliver AG2R LA MONDIALE BEL ' '
28 11 QUINTANA Nairo TEAM ARKEA - SAMSIC COL ' '
29 92 ARNDT Nikias TEAM SUNWEB GER ' '
30 31 SAGAN Peter BORA - HANSGROHE SVK 30"
31 122 CAMPENAERTS Victor NTT PRO CYCLING TEAM BEL 39"
32 35 KONRAD Patrick BORA - HANSGROHE AUT 48"
33 74 LEMOINE Cyril COFIDIS FRA 01'36"
34 84 * GARCIA CORTINA Ivan BAHRAIN - MCLAREN ESP 01'44"
35 18 * SWIFT Connor TEAM ARKEA - SAMSIC GBR ' '
36 63 DE BUYST Jasper LOTTO SOUDAL BEL ' '
37 106 VAN GARDEREN Tejay EF PRO CYCLING USA ' '
38 45 JUNGELS Bob DECEUNINCK - QUICK - STEP LUX 02'00"
39 25 LE GAC Olivier GROUPAMA - FDJ FRA 02'16"
40 126 KREUZIGER Roman NTT PRO CYCLING TEAM CZE 02'42"
41 51 BARDET Romain AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA ' '
42 23 KUNG Stefan GROUPAMA - FDJ SUI ' '
43 138 VAN ASBROECK Tom ISRAEL START-UP NATION BEL ' '
44 1 PORTE Richie TREK - SEGAFREDO AUS ' '
45 168 SCHONBERGER Sebastian B&B HOTELS - VITAL CONCEPT P / B K. AUT ' '
46 155 PASQUALON Andrea CIRCUS - WANTY GOBERT ITA ' '
47 141 EL FARES Julien NIPPO DELKO PROVENCE FRA ' '
48 125 HUNDAHL Michael Valgren NTT PRO CYCLING TEAM DEN ' '
49 133 * BIERMANS Jenthe ISRAEL START-UP NATION BEL ' '
50 75 MARTIN Guillaume COFIDIS FRA ' '
51 147 SISKEVICIUS Evaldas NIPPO DELKO PROVENCE LTU ' '
52 111 CALMEJANE Lilian TOTAL DIRECT ENERGIE FRA ' '
53 103 CRADDOCK G Lawson EF PRO CYCLING USA ' '
54 166 PACHER Quentin B&B HOTELS - VITAL CONCEPT P / B K. FRA ' '
55 78 VERMOTE Julien COFIDIS BEL 02'57"
56 162 BACKAERT Frederik B&B HOTELS - VITAL CONCEPT P / B K. BEL ' '
57 12 ANACONA Winner TEAM ARKEA - SAMSIC COL ' '
58 83 CARUSO Damiano BAHRAIN - MCLAREN ITA ' '
59 62 ARMEE Sander LOTTO SOUDAL BEL ' '
60 73 EDET Nicolas COFIDIS FRA 03'06"
61 87 PERNSTEINER Hermann BAHRAIN - MCLAREN AUT ' '
62 146 * RAJOVIC Dusan NIPPO DELKO PROVENCE SRB ' '
63 123 GIBBONS Ryan NTT PRO CYCLING TEAM RSA ' '
64 8 THEUNS Edward TREK - SEGAFREDO BEL 03'09"
65 64 DE GENDT Thomas LOTTO SOUDAL BEL 03'16"
66 144 * DIAZ GALLEGO Jose Manuel NIPPO DELKO PROVENCE ESP ' '
67 151 MEURISSE Xandro CIRCUS - WANTY GOBERT BEL ' '
68 67 FRISON Frederik LOTTO SOUDAL BEL ' '
69 118 VAN GESTEL Dries TOTAL DIRECT ENERGIE BEL ' '
70 85 HAUSSLER Heinrich BAHRAIN - MCLAREN AUS 03'26"
71 165 GAUTIER Cyril B&B HOTELS - VITAL CONCEPT P / B K. FRA 03'41"
72 26 LUDVIGSSON Tobias GROUPAMA - FDJ SWE ' '
73 33 DRUCKER Jean-Pierre BORA - HANSGROHE LUX ' '
74 116 TERPSTRA Niki TOTAL DIRECT ENERGIE NED ' '
75 135 HOFSTETTER Hugo ISRAEL START-UP NATION FRA ' '
76 148 TRARIEUX Julien NIPPO DELKO PROVENCE FRA ' '
77 22 DUCHESNE Antoine GROUPAMA - FDJ CAN ' '
78 14 BOUHANNI Nacer TEAM ARKEA - SAMSIC FRA ' '
79 16 QUINTANA Dayer TEAM ARKEA - SAMSIC COL ' '
80 44 DECLERCQ Tim DECEUNINCK - QUICK - STEP BEL ' '
81 24 LADAGNOUS Matthieu GROUPAMA - FDJ FRA ' '
82 28 SARREAU Marc GROUPAMA - FDJ FRA ' '
83 102 BETTIOL Alberto EF PRO CYCLING ITA ' '
84 76 PEREZ Anthony COFIDIS FRA 03'47"
85 47 MORKOV Michael DECEUNINCK - QUICK - STEP DEN ' '
86 77 * TOUZE Damien COFIDIS FRA ' '
87 152 DE GENDT Aime CIRCUS - WANTY GOBERT BEL ' '
88 158 VANSPEYBROUCK Pieter CIRCUS - WANTY GOBERT BEL ' '
89 57 * PARET PEINTRE Aurelien AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA ' '
90 132 BARBIER Rudy ISRAEL START-UP NATION FRA 04'06"
91 112 BONIFAZIO Niccolo TOTAL DIRECT ENERGIE ITA 04'10"
92 72 * ALLEGAERT Piet COFIDIS BEL ' '
93 43 BENNETT Sam DECEUNINCK - QUICK - STEP IRL ' '
94 52 CHEREL Mikael AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA 05'36"
95 134 BOIVIN Guillaume ISRAEL START-UP NATION CAN 05'56"
96 53 * COSNEFROY Benoit AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA 07'23"
97 105 SCULLY Tom EF PRO CYCLING NZL 08'51"
98 3 ELISSONDE Kenny TREK - SEGAFREDO FRA 09'33"
99 88 TRATNIK Jan BAHRAIN - MCLAREN SLO ' '
100 97 * HAMILTON Christopher TEAM SUNWEB AUS ' '
101 96 * EEKHOFF Nils TEAM SUNWEB NED ' '
102 36 SAGAN Juraj BORA - HANSGROHE SVK ' '
103 71 VIVIANI Elia COFIDIS ITA ' '
104 54 GOUGEARD Alexis AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA ' '
105 164 DEBUSSCHERE Jens B&B HOTELS - VITAL CONCEPT P / B K. BEL ' '
106 55 LATOUR Pierre AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA ' '
107 68 KLUGE Roger LOTTO SOUDAL GER 10'51"
108 66 EWAN Caleb LOTTO SOUDAL AUS ' '
109 86 * NOVAK Domen BAHRAIN - MCLAREN SLO ' '
110 95 DENZ Nico TEAM SUNWEB GER 11'27"
111 145 NAVARDAUSKAS Ramunas NIPPO DELKO PROVENCE LTU ' '
112 167 REZA Kevin B&B HOTELS - VITAL CONCEPT P / B K. FRA 12'03"
113 161 COQUARD Bryan B&B HOTELS - VITAL CONCEPT P / B K. FRA ' '
114 115 SIMON Julien TOTAL DIRECT ENERGIE FRA 14'47"
115 113 HIVERT Jonathan TOTAL DIRECT ENERGIE FRA ' '
116 5 MULLEN Ryan TREK - SEGAFREDO IRL ' '
117 143 COMBAUD Romain NIPPO DELKO PROVENCE FRA ' '
118 124 GOGL Michael NTT PRO CYCLING TEAM AUT ' '
119 58 PETERS Nans AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA ' '
120 128 WALSCHEID Maximilian NTT PRO CYCLING TEAM GER ' '
121 163 * BARTHE Cyril B&B HOTELS - VITAL CONCEPT P / B K. FRA ' '
122 127 * O'CONNOR Ben NTT PRO CYCLING TEAM AUS ' '
123 15 MCLAY Daniel TEAM ARKEA - SAMSIC GBR ' '
124 17 ROSA Diego TEAM ARKEA - SAMSIC ITA ' '
125 107 VANMARCKE Sep EF PRO CYCLING BEL ' '
126 2 * PEDERSEN Mads TREK - SEGAFREDO DEN ' '
127 114 PETIT Adrien TOTAL DIRECT ENERGIE FRA ' '
128 117 TURGIS Anthony TOTAL DIRECT ENERGIE FRA ' '
129 156 VAN POPPEL Boy CIRCUS - WANTY GOBERT NED ' '
130 4 KIRSCH Alex TREK - SEGAFREDO LUX ' '
131 153 DEVRIENDT Tom CIRCUS - WANTY GOBERT BEL ' '
132 38 SCHWARZMANN Michael BORA - HANSGROHE GER ' '
133 32 ACKERMANN Pascal BORA - HANSGROHE GER ' '
134 142 * BARBIER Pierre NIPPO DELKO PROVENCE FRA 31'12"
- 157 VAN POPPEL Danny CIRCUS - WANTY GOBERT NED DNF
- 13 BARGUIL Warren TEAM ARKEA - SAMSIC FRA DSQ
Show All
Mountain
Côte des Mesnuls - km 9
1 113 HIVERT Jonathan TOTAL DIRECT ENERGIE FRA 4
2 143 COMBAUD Romain NIPPO DELKO PROVENCE FRA 2
3 118 VAN GESTEL Dries TOTAL DIRECT ENERGIE BEL 1
Côte de Neauphle-le-Château - km 82
1 113 HIVERT Jonathan TOTAL DIRECT ENERGIE FRA 4
2 118 VAN GESTEL Dries TOTAL DIRECT ENERGIE BEL 2
3 142 * BARBIER Pierre NIPPO DELKO PROVENCE FRA 1
Côte de Neauphle-le-Château - km 149.5
1 93 BENOOT Tiesj TEAM SUNWEB BEL 4
2 41 ALAPHILIPPE Julian DECEUNINCK - QUICK - STEP FRA 2
3 81 TEUNS Dylan BAHRAIN - MCLAREN BEL 1
Show All
Best Team
1 10 TEAM SUNWEB TEAM SUNWEB 10h37'27"
2 5 DECEUNINCK - QUICK - STEP DECEUNINCK - QUICK - STEP 03"
3 4 BORA - HANSGROHE BORA - HANSGROHE 15"
4 14 ISRAEL START-UP NATION ISRAEL START-UP NATION ' '
5 11 EF PRO CYCLING EF PRO CYCLING ' '
6 9 BAHRAIN - MCLAREN BAHRAIN - MCLAREN 01'29"
7 7 LOTTO SOUDAL LOTTO SOUDAL 01'44"
8 3 GROUPAMA - FDJ GROUPAMA - FDJ 02'16"
9 1 TREK - SEGAFREDO TREK - SEGAFREDO 02'42"
10 13 NTT PRO CYCLING TEAM NTT PRO CYCLING TEAM 03'06"
11 2 TEAM ARKEA - SAMSIC TEAM ARKEA - SAMSIC 04'26"
12 16 CIRCUS - WANTY GOBERT CIRCUS - WANTY GOBERT 05'43"
13 6 AG2R LA MONDIALE AG2R LA MONDIALE 06'14"
14 8 COFIDIS COFIDIS 06'45"
15 17 B&B HOTELS - VITAL CONCEPT P / B K. B&B HOTELS - VITAL CONCEPT P / B K. 07'51"
16 15 NIPPO DELKO PROVENCE NIPPO DELKO PROVENCE 08'00"
17 12 TOTAL DIRECT ENERGIE TOTAL DIRECT ENERGIE 09'09"
Show All
Search by:

    Stage technical info

    • Plaisir > Plaisir
    • Sunday, March 08 2020, 11:00
    • 154km
    • 43.520 km/h
    Files
    downloads:
    photofinish
    Follow the race on: