Tissot Timing - Homepage

Tissot

Paris-Nice

8 - 15 March 2020 7 STAGES
Paris-Nice
Paris-Nice 2020 - Étape 2 - Chevreuse > Chalette-sur-Loing Chevreuse - 124m Chalette-sur-Loing - 89m Paris-Nice 2020 - Étape 2 - Chevreuse > Chalette-sur-Loing 0 20 40 60 80 100 120 140 160 166.5km 0 300 600 900 1200 1500 1800 Line 1 Line 4 Line 2 Line 3
Home Timeline Start List Stage Overall Map pdf

home

Stage Winner
121 NIZZOLO Giacomo NTT PRO CYCLING TEAM NTT PRO CYCLING TEAM ITAITA
First Young at Finish
101 HIGUITA GARCIA Sergio Andres EF PRO CYCLING EF PRO CYCLING COLCOL
Best Team
ISRAEL START-UP NATION
Stage
1 121 NIZZOLO Giacomo NTT PRO CYCLING TEAM ITA B: 10" 3h49'57"
2 32 ACKERMANN Pascal BORA - HANSGROHE GER B: 06" ' '
3 7 STUYVEN Jasper TREK - SEGAFREDO BEL B: 04" ' '
4 131 POLITT Nils ISRAEL START-UP NATION GER ' '
5 101 * HIGUITA GARCIA Sergio Andres EF PRO CYCLING COL B: 02" ' '
6 137 SCHMIDT WURTZ Mads ISRAEL START-UP NATION DEN ' '
7 6 NIBALI Vincenzo TREK - SEGAFREDO ITA 03"
8 37 SCHACHMANN Maximilian BORA - HANSGROHE GER B: 03" ' '
9 34 GROSSSCHARTNER Felix BORA - HANSGROHE AUT ' '
10 136 NEILANDS Krists ISRAEL START-UP NATION LAT ' '
11 31 SAGAN Peter BORA - HANSGROHE SVK B: 01" ' '
12 128 WALSCHEID Maximilian NTT PRO CYCLING TEAM GER 18"
13 71 VIVIANI Elia COFIDIS ITA ' '
14 135 HOFSTETTER Hugo ISRAEL START-UP NATION FRA ' '
15 56 NAESEN Oliver AG2R LA MONDIALE BEL ' '
16 147 SISKEVICIUS Evaldas NIPPO DELKO PROVENCE LTU ' '
17 4 KIRSCH Alex TREK - SEGAFREDO LUX ' '
18 51 BARDET Romain AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA ' '
19 35 KONRAD Patrick BORA - HANSGROHE AUT ' '
20 21 PINOT Thibaut GROUPAMA - FDJ FRA ' '
21 27 MOLARD Rudy GROUPAMA - FDJ FRA ' '
22 2 * PEDERSEN Mads TREK - SEGAFREDO DEN ' '
23 124 GOGL Michael NTT PRO CYCLING TEAM AUT ' '
24 52 CHEREL Mikael AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA ' '
25 107 VANMARCKE Sep EF PRO CYCLING BEL ' '
26 57 * PARET PEINTRE Aurelien AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA ' '
27 24 LADAGNOUS Matthieu GROUPAMA - FDJ FRA ' '
28 23 KUNG Stefan GROUPAMA - FDJ SUI ' '
29 155 PASQUALON Andrea CIRCUS - WANTY GOBERT ITA 36"
30 146 * RAJOVIC Dusan NIPPO DELKO PROVENCE SRB ' '
31 65 DEGENKOLB John LOTTO SOUDAL GER ' '
32 91 MATTHEWS Michael TEAM SUNWEB AUS ' '
33 26 LUDVIGSSON Tobias GROUPAMA - FDJ SWE ' '
34 93 BENOOT Tiesj TEAM SUNWEB BEL ' '
35 123 GIBBONS Ryan NTT PRO CYCLING TEAM RSA ' '
36 77 * TOUZE Damien COFIDIS FRA ' '
37 22 DUCHESNE Antoine GROUPAMA - FDJ CAN ' '
38 98 KRAGH ANDERSEN Soren TEAM SUNWEB DEN ' '
39 61 GILBERT Philippe LOTTO SOUDAL BEL ' '
40 154 DOUBEY Fabien CIRCUS - WANTY GOBERT FRA ' '
41 104 KANGERT Tanel EF PRO CYCLING EST ' '
42 81 TEUNS Dylan BAHRAIN - MCLAREN BEL ' '
43 102 BETTIOL Alberto EF PRO CYCLING ITA ' '
44 74 LEMOINE Cyril COFIDIS FRA ' '
45 108 WOODS Michael EF PRO CYCLING CAN ' '
46 85 HAUSSLER Heinrich BAHRAIN - MCLAREN AUS ' '
47 84 * GARCIA CORTINA Ivan BAHRAIN - MCLAREN ESP B: 01" ' '
48 105 SCULLY Tom EF PRO CYCLING NZL 47"
49 38 SCHWARZMANN Michael BORA - HANSGROHE GER 01'17"
50 96 * EEKHOFF Nils TEAM SUNWEB NED 01'22"
51 47 MORKOV Michael DECEUNINCK - QUICK - STEP DEN 01'25"
52 122 CAMPENAERTS Victor NTT PRO CYCLING TEAM BEL ' '
53 41 ALAPHILIPPE Julian DECEUNINCK - QUICK - STEP FRA ' '
54 11 QUINTANA Nairo TEAM ARKEA - SAMSIC COL ' '
55 92 ARNDT Nikias TEAM SUNWEB GER ' '
56 161 COQUARD Bryan B&B HOTELS - VITAL CONCEPT P / B K. FRA ' '
57 25 LE GAC Olivier GROUPAMA - FDJ FRA ' '
58 94 * BOL Cees TEAM SUNWEB NED ' '
59 14 BOUHANNI Nacer TEAM ARKEA - SAMSIC FRA ' '
60 63 DE BUYST Jasper LOTTO SOUDAL BEL ' '
61 8 THEUNS Edward TREK - SEGAFREDO BEL ' '
62 48 ŠTYBAR Zdenek DECEUNINCK - QUICK - STEP CZE ' '
63 18 * SWIFT Connor TEAM ARKEA - SAMSIC GBR 01'31"
64 42 * ASGREEN Kasper DECEUNINCK - QUICK - STEP DEN 01'44"
65 111 CALMEJANE Lilian TOTAL DIRECT ENERGIE FRA 02'21"
66 75 MARTIN Guillaume COFIDIS FRA ' '
67 45 JUNGELS Bob DECEUNINCK - QUICK - STEP LUX ' '
68 163 * BARTHE Cyril B&B HOTELS - VITAL CONCEPT P / B K. FRA 03'05"
69 5 MULLEN Ryan TREK - SEGAFREDO IRL ' '
70 156 VAN POPPEL Boy CIRCUS - WANTY GOBERT NED ' '
71 88 TRATNIK Jan BAHRAIN - MCLAREN SLO ' '
72 106 VAN GARDEREN Tejay EF PRO CYCLING USA ' '
73 78 VERMOTE Julien COFIDIS BEL ' '
74 28 SARREAU Marc GROUPAMA - FDJ FRA ' '
75 72 * ALLEGAERT Piet COFIDIS BEL ' '
76 36 SAGAN Juraj BORA - HANSGROHE SVK ' '
77 82 BILBAO LOPEZ DE ARMENTIA Pello BAHRAIN - MCLAREN ESP ' '
78 44 DECLERCQ Tim DECEUNINCK - QUICK - STEP BEL ' '
79 152 DE GENDT Aime CIRCUS - WANTY GOBERT BEL ' '
80 134 BOIVIN Guillaume ISRAEL START-UP NATION CAN ' '
81 95 DENZ Nico TEAM SUNWEB GER ' '
82 125 HUNDAHL Michael Valgren NTT PRO CYCLING TEAM DEN ' '
83 162 BACKAERT Frederik B&B HOTELS - VITAL CONCEPT P / B K. BEL ' '
84 33 DRUCKER Jean-Pierre BORA - HANSGROHE LUX ' '
85 118 VAN GESTEL Dries TOTAL DIRECT ENERGIE BEL ' '
86 43 BENNETT Sam DECEUNINCK - QUICK - STEP IRL ' '
87 53 * COSNEFROY Benoit AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA ' '
88 68 KLUGE Roger LOTTO SOUDAL GER ' '
89 145 NAVARDAUSKAS Ramunas NIPPO DELKO PROVENCE LTU 03'37"
90 143 COMBAUD Romain NIPPO DELKO PROVENCE FRA ' '
91 144 * DIAZ GALLEGO Jose Manuel NIPPO DELKO PROVENCE ESP B: 03" ' '
92 151 MEURISSE Xandro CIRCUS - WANTY GOBERT BEL ' '
93 17 ROSA Diego TEAM ARKEA - SAMSIC ITA ' '
94 12 ANACONA Winner TEAM ARKEA - SAMSIC COL ' '
95 87 PERNSTEINER Hermann BAHRAIN - MCLAREN AUT ' '
96 62 ARMEE Sander LOTTO SOUDAL BEL ' '
97 141 EL FARES Julien NIPPO DELKO PROVENCE FRA ' '
98 148 TRARIEUX Julien NIPPO DELKO PROVENCE FRA ' '
99 58 PETERS Nans AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA ' '
100 126 KREUZIGER Roman NTT PRO CYCLING TEAM CZE ' '
101 1 PORTE Richie TREK - SEGAFREDO AUS ' '
102 86 * NOVAK Domen BAHRAIN - MCLAREN SLO ' '
103 168 SCHONBERGER Sebastian B&B HOTELS - VITAL CONCEPT P / B K. AUT ' '
104 83 CARUSO Damiano BAHRAIN - MCLAREN ITA ' '
105 46 LAMPAERT Yves DECEUNINCK - QUICK - STEP BEL ' '
106 116 TERPSTRA Niki TOTAL DIRECT ENERGIE NED ' '
107 115 SIMON Julien TOTAL DIRECT ENERGIE FRA ' '
108 164 DEBUSSCHERE Jens B&B HOTELS - VITAL CONCEPT P / B K. BEL ' '
109 158 VANSPEYBROUCK Pieter CIRCUS - WANTY GOBERT BEL ' '
110 166 PACHER Quentin B&B HOTELS - VITAL CONCEPT P / B K. FRA ' '
111 103 CRADDOCK G Lawson EF PRO CYCLING USA ' '
112 64 DE GENDT Thomas LOTTO SOUDAL BEL 05'29"
113 97 * HAMILTON Christopher TEAM SUNWEB AUS 05'35"
114 127 * O'CONNOR Ben NTT PRO CYCLING TEAM AUS ' '
115 73 EDET Nicolas COFIDIS FRA ' '
116 55 LATOUR Pierre AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA ' '
117 3 ELISSONDE Kenny TREK - SEGAFREDO FRA ' '
118 114 PETIT Adrien TOTAL DIRECT ENERGIE FRA ' '
119 54 GOUGEARD Alexis AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA ' '
120 165 GAUTIER Cyril B&B HOTELS - VITAL CONCEPT P / B K. FRA ' '
121 153 DEVRIENDT Tom CIRCUS - WANTY GOBERT BEL ' '
122 76 PEREZ Anthony COFIDIS FRA ' '
123 117 TURGIS Anthony TOTAL DIRECT ENERGIE FRA ' '
124 67 FRISON Frederik LOTTO SOUDAL BEL ' '
125 112 BONIFAZIO Niccolo TOTAL DIRECT ENERGIE ITA 09'11"
126 66 EWAN Caleb LOTTO SOUDAL AUS ' '
127 167 REZA Kevin B&B HOTELS - VITAL CONCEPT P / B K. FRA ' '
128 138 VAN ASBROECK Tom ISRAEL START-UP NATION BEL 09'33"
129 16 QUINTANA Dayer TEAM ARKEA - SAMSIC COL ' '
130 132 BARBIER Rudy ISRAEL START-UP NATION FRA ' '
131 133 * BIERMANS Jenthe ISRAEL START-UP NATION BEL ' '
132 15 MCLAY Daniel TEAM ARKEA - SAMSIC GBR 11'21"
133 113 HIVERT Jonathan TOTAL DIRECT ENERGIE FRA B: 02" ' '
Show All
Mountain
Côte des Loges - km 22.5
1 113 HIVERT Jonathan TOTAL DIRECT ENERGIE FRA 4
2 144 * DIAZ GALLEGO Jose Manuel NIPPO DELKO PROVENCE ESP 2
3 95 DENZ Nico TEAM SUNWEB GER 1
Côte de Bouville - km 65.5
1 113 HIVERT Jonathan TOTAL DIRECT ENERGIE FRA 4
2 144 * DIAZ GALLEGO Jose Manuel NIPPO DELKO PROVENCE ESP 2
3 36 SAGAN Juraj BORA - HANSGROHE SVK 1
Côte du Pressoir - km 74
1 113 HIVERT Jonathan TOTAL DIRECT ENERGIE FRA 4
2 144 * DIAZ GALLEGO Jose Manuel NIPPO DELKO PROVENCE ESP 2
3 36 SAGAN Juraj BORA - HANSGROHE SVK 1
Show All
Best Team
1 14 ISRAEL START-UP NATION ISRAEL START-UP NATION 11h29'54"
2 4 BORA - HANSGROHE BORA - HANSGROHE 03"
3 1 TREK - SEGAFREDO TREK - SEGAFREDO 18"
4 13 NTT PRO CYCLING TEAM NTT PRO CYCLING TEAM 33"
5 6 AG2R LA MONDIALE AG2R LA MONDIALE 51"
6 3 GROUPAMA - FDJ GROUPAMA - FDJ ' '
7 11 EF PRO CYCLING EF PRO CYCLING ' '
8 8 COFIDIS COFIDIS 01'27"
9 10 TEAM SUNWEB TEAM SUNWEB 01'45"
10 9 BAHRAIN - MCLAREN BAHRAIN - MCLAREN ' '
11 7 LOTTO SOUDAL LOTTO SOUDAL 02'34"
12 5 DECEUNINCK - QUICK - STEP DECEUNINCK - QUICK - STEP 04'12"
13 16 CIRCUS - WANTY GOBERT CIRCUS - WANTY GOBERT 04'14"
14 2 TEAM ARKEA - SAMSIC TEAM ARKEA - SAMSIC 04'18"
15 15 NIPPO DELKO PROVENCE NIPPO DELKO PROVENCE 04'28"
16 17 B&B HOTELS - VITAL CONCEPT P / B K. B&B HOTELS - VITAL CONCEPT P / B K. 07'32"
17 12 TOTAL DIRECT ENERGIE TOTAL DIRECT ENERGIE 09'00"
Show All
Search by:

    Stage technical info

    • Chevreuse > Chalette-sur-Loing
    • Monday, March 09 2020, 12:25
    • 166.5km
    • 43.444 km/h
    Files
    downloads:
    photofinish
    Follow the race on: