Tissot Timing - Homepage

Tissot

Paris-Nice

8 - 15 March 2020 7 STAGES
Paris-Nice
Paris-Nice 2020 - Étape 2 - Chevreuse > Chalette-sur-Loing Chevreuse - 124m Chalette-sur-Loing - 89m Paris-Nice 2020 - Étape 2 - Chevreuse > Chalette-sur-Loing 0 20 40 60 80 100 120 140 160 166.5km 0 300 600 900 1200 1500 1800 Line 1 Line 4 Line 2 Line 3
Home Timeline Start List Stage Overall Map pdf

Overall

Individual
37 SCHACHMANN Maximilian BORA - HANSGROHE BORA - HANSGROHE GERGER
Sprint
121 NIZZOLO Giacomo NTT PRO CYCLING TEAM NTT PRO CYCLING TEAM ITAITA
1st in the ranking
37 SCHACHMANN Maximilian BORA - HANSGROHE BORA - HANSGROHE GERGER
Mountain
113 HIVERT Jonathan TOTAL DIRECT ENERGIE TOTAL DIRECT ENERGIE FRAFRA
Youth
101 HIGUITA GARCIA Sergio Andres EF PRO CYCLING EF PRO CYCLING COLCOL
Individual
1 37 SCHACHMANN Maximilian BORA - HANSGROHE GER 7h22'06"
2 7 121 NIZZOLO Giacomo NTT PRO CYCLING TEAM ITA 15"
3 14 7 STUYVEN Jasper TREK - SEGAFREDO BEL 21"
4 6 101 * HIGUITA GARCIA Sergio Andres EF PRO CYCLING COL 23"
5 3 131 POLITT Nils ISRAEL START-UP NATION GER 25"
6 18 137 SCHMIDT WURTZ Mads ISRAEL START-UP NATION DEN ' '
7 4 34 GROSSSCHARTNER Felix BORA - HANSGROHE AUT 28"
8 10 136 NEILANDS Krists ISRAEL START-UP NATION LAT ' '
9 12 6 NIBALI Vincenzo TREK - SEGAFREDO ITA ' '
10 8 93 BENOOT Tiesj TEAM SUNWEB BEL 38"
11 8 81 TEUNS Dylan BAHRAIN - MCLAREN BEL 40"
12 6 27 MOLARD Rudy GROUPAMA - FDJ FRA 42"
13 17 31 SAGAN Peter BORA - HANSGROHE SVK ' '
14 13 56 NAESEN Oliver AG2R LA MONDIALE BEL 43"
15 10 21 PINOT Thibaut GROUPAMA - FDJ FRA ' '
16 3 65 DEGENKOLB John LOTTO SOUDAL GER 01'01"
17 2 61 GILBERT Philippe LOTTO SOUDAL BEL ' '
18 8 91 MATTHEWS Michael TEAM SUNWEB AUS ' '
19 154 DOUBEY Fabien CIRCUS - WANTY GOBERT FRA ' '
20 3 98 KRAGH ANDERSEN Soren TEAM SUNWEB DEN ' '
21 1 104 KANGERT Tanel EF PRO CYCLING EST ' '
22 108 WOODS Michael EF PRO CYCLING CAN ' '
23 9 35 KONRAD Patrick BORA - HANSGROHE AUT 01'16"
24 20 41 ALAPHILIPPE Julian DECEUNINCK - QUICK - STEP FRA 01'32"
25 18 94 * BOL Cees TEAM SUNWEB NED 01'50"
26 12 48 ŠTYBAR Zdenek DECEUNINCK - QUICK - STEP CZE ' '
27 1 11 QUINTANA Nairo TEAM ARKEA - SAMSIC COL ' '
28 1 92 ARNDT Nikias TEAM SUNWEB GER ' '
29 13 42 * ASGREEN Kasper DECEUNINCK - QUICK - STEP DEN 02'09"
30 1 122 CAMPENAERTS Victor NTT PRO CYCLING TEAM BEL 02'14"
31 2 74 LEMOINE Cyril COFIDIS FRA 02'22"
32 2 84 * GARCIA CORTINA Ivan BAHRAIN - MCLAREN ESP 02'29"
33 8 51 BARDET Romain AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA 03'10"
34 17 147 SISKEVICIUS Evaldas NIPPO DELKO PROVENCE LTU ' '
35 7 23 KUNG Stefan GROUPAMA - FDJ SUI ' '
36 63 DE BUYST Jasper LOTTO SOUDAL BEL 03'19"
37 2 18 * SWIFT Connor TEAM ARKEA - SAMSIC GBR 03'25"
38 8 155 PASQUALON Andrea CIRCUS - WANTY GOBERT ITA 03'28"
39 34 82 BILBAO LOPEZ DE ARMENTIA Pello BAHRAIN - MCLAREN ESP 03'29"
40 1 25 LE GAC Olivier GROUPAMA - FDJ FRA 03'51"
41 21 146 * RAJOVIC Dusan NIPPO DELKO PROVENCE SRB 03'52"
42 21 123 GIBBONS Ryan NTT PRO CYCLING TEAM RSA ' '
43 31 46 LAMPAERT Yves DECEUNINCK - QUICK - STEP BEL 04'02"
44 31 135 HOFSTETTER Hugo ISRAEL START-UP NATION FRA 04'09"
45 36 24 LADAGNOUS Matthieu GROUPAMA - FDJ FRA ' '
46 24 85 HAUSSLER Heinrich BAHRAIN - MCLAREN AUS 04'12"
47 42 57 * PARET PEINTRE Aurelien AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA 04'15"
48 24 26 LUDVIGSSON Tobias GROUPAMA - FDJ SWE 04'27"
49 28 22 DUCHESNE Antoine GROUPAMA - FDJ CAN ' '
50 33 102 BETTIOL Alberto EF PRO CYCLING ITA ' '
51 13 45 JUNGELS Bob DECEUNINCK - QUICK - STEP LUX 04'31"
52 34 77 * TOUZE Damien COFIDIS FRA 04'33"
53 11 8 THEUNS Edward TREK - SEGAFREDO BEL 04'44"
54 17 106 VAN GARDEREN Tejay EF PRO CYCLING USA 04'59"
55 5 75 MARTIN Guillaume COFIDIS FRA 05'13"
56 4 111 CALMEJANE Lilian TOTAL DIRECT ENERGIE FRA ' '
57 21 14 BOUHANNI Nacer TEAM ARKEA - SAMSIC FRA 05'16"
58 27 47 MORKOV Michael DECEUNINCK - QUICK - STEP DEN 05'22"
59 11 125 HUNDAHL Michael Valgren NTT PRO CYCLING TEAM DEN 05'57"
60 34 52 CHEREL Mikael AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA 06'04"
61 6 78 VERMOTE Julien COFIDIS BEL 06'12"
62 6 162 BACKAERT Frederik B&B HOTELS - VITAL CONCEPT P / B K. BEL ' '
63 23 126 KREUZIGER Roman NTT PRO CYCLING TEAM CZE 06'29"
64 17 141 EL FARES Julien NIPPO DELKO PROVENCE FRA ' '
65 21 1 PORTE Richie TREK - SEGAFREDO AUS ' '
66 21 168 SCHONBERGER Sebastian B&B HOTELS - VITAL CONCEPT P / B K. AUT ' '
67 13 166 PACHER Quentin B&B HOTELS - VITAL CONCEPT P / B K. FRA ' '
68 15 103 CRADDOCK G Lawson EF PRO CYCLING USA ' '
69 118 VAN GESTEL Dries TOTAL DIRECT ENERGIE BEL 06'31"
70 13 12 ANACONA Winner TEAM ARKEA - SAMSIC COL 06'44"
71 12 62 ARMEE Sander LOTTO SOUDAL BEL ' '
72 14 83 CARUSO Damiano BAHRAIN - MCLAREN ITA ' '
73 12 87 PERNSTEINER Hermann BAHRAIN - MCLAREN AUT 06'53"
74 8 28 SARREAU Marc GROUPAMA - FDJ FRA 06'56"
75 2 33 DRUCKER Jean-Pierre BORA - HANSGROHE LUX ' '
76 4 44 DECLERCQ Tim DECEUNINCK - QUICK - STEP BEL ' '
77 11 144 * DIAZ GALLEGO Jose Manuel NIPPO DELKO PROVENCE ESP 07'00"
78 9 152 DE GENDT Aime CIRCUS - WANTY GOBERT BEL 07'02"
79 12 151 MEURISSE Xandro CIRCUS - WANTY GOBERT BEL 07'03"
80 12 72 * ALLEGAERT Piet COFIDIS BEL 07'25"
81 12 43 BENNETT Sam DECEUNINCK - QUICK - STEP IRL ' '
82 6 148 TRARIEUX Julien NIPPO DELKO PROVENCE FRA 07'28"
83 9 116 TERPSTRA Niki TOTAL DIRECT ENERGIE NED ' '
84 4 158 VANSPEYBROUCK Pieter CIRCUS - WANTY GOBERT BEL 07'34"
85 25 73 EDET Nicolas COFIDIS FRA 08'51"
86 21 64 DE GENDT Thomas LOTTO SOUDAL BEL 08'55"
87 19 67 FRISON Frederik LOTTO SOUDAL BEL 09'01"
88 7 134 BOIVIN Guillaume ISRAEL START-UP NATION CAN 09'11"
89 18 165 GAUTIER Cyril B&B HOTELS - VITAL CONCEPT P / B K. FRA 09'26"
90 6 76 PEREZ Anthony COFIDIS FRA 09'32"
91 6 105 SCULLY Tom EF PRO CYCLING NZL 09'48"
92 11 71 VIVIANI Elia COFIDIS ITA 10'01"
93 3 53 * COSNEFROY Benoit AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA 10'38"
94 7 96 * EEKHOFF Nils TEAM SUNWEB NED 11'05"
95 52 138 VAN ASBROECK Tom ISRAEL START-UP NATION BEL 12'25"
96 47 133 * BIERMANS Jenthe ISRAEL START-UP NATION BEL ' '
97 2 88 TRATNIK Jan BAHRAIN - MCLAREN SLO 12'48"
98 4 36 SAGAN Juraj BORA - HANSGROHE SVK ' '
99 6 164 DEBUSSCHERE Jens B&B HOTELS - VITAL CONCEPT P / B K. BEL 13'20"
100 21 16 QUINTANA Dayer TEAM ARKEA - SAMSIC COL 13'24"
101 10 112 BONIFAZIO Niccolo TOTAL DIRECT ENERGIE ITA 13'31"
102 11 161 COQUARD Bryan B&B HOTELS - VITAL CONCEPT P / B K. FRA 13'38"
103 13 132 BARBIER Rudy ISRAEL START-UP NATION FRA 13'49"
104 3 68 KLUGE Roger LOTTO SOUDAL GER 14'06"
105 4 86 * NOVAK Domen BAHRAIN - MCLAREN SLO 14'38"
106 4 95 DENZ Nico TEAM SUNWEB GER 14'42"
107 26 32 ACKERMANN Pascal BORA - HANSGROHE GER 14'51"
108 3 145 NAVARDAUSKAS Ramunas NIPPO DELKO PROVENCE LTU 15'14"
109 11 128 WALSCHEID Maximilian NTT PRO CYCLING TEAM GER 15'15"
110 8 124 GOGL Michael NTT PRO CYCLING TEAM AUT ' '
111 19 4 KIRSCH Alex TREK - SEGAFREDO LUX ' '
112 14 2 * PEDERSEN Mads TREK - SEGAFREDO DEN ' '
113 12 107 VANMARCKE Sep EF PRO CYCLING BEL ' '
114 14 97 * HAMILTON Christopher TEAM SUNWEB AUS 15'18"
115 17 3 ELISSONDE Kenny TREK - SEGAFREDO FRA ' '
116 10 55 LATOUR Pierre AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA ' '
117 13 54 GOUGEARD Alexis AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA ' '
118 14 38 SCHWARZMANN Michael BORA - HANSGROHE GER 16'14"
119 3 5 MULLEN Ryan TREK - SEGAFREDO IRL 18'02"
120 1 163 * BARTHE Cyril B&B HOTELS - VITAL CONCEPT P / B K. FRA ' '
121 8 156 VAN POPPEL Boy CIRCUS - WANTY GOBERT NED ' '
122 5 143 COMBAUD Romain NIPPO DELKO PROVENCE FRA 18'34"
123 1 17 ROSA Diego TEAM ARKEA - SAMSIC ITA ' '
124 5 58 PETERS Nans AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA ' '
125 11 115 SIMON Julien TOTAL DIRECT ENERGIE FRA ' '
126 18 66 EWAN Caleb LOTTO SOUDAL AUS 20'12"
127 5 127 * O'CONNOR Ben NTT PRO CYCLING TEAM AUS 20'32"
128 1 114 PETIT Adrien TOTAL DIRECT ENERGIE FRA ' '
129 1 117 TURGIS Anthony TOTAL DIRECT ENERGIE FRA ' '
130 1 153 DEVRIENDT Tom CIRCUS - WANTY GOBERT BEL ' '
131 19 167 REZA Kevin B&B HOTELS - VITAL CONCEPT P / B K. FRA 21'24"
132 17 113 HIVERT Jonathan TOTAL DIRECT ENERGIE FRA 26'16"
133 10 15 MCLAY Daniel TEAM ARKEA - SAMSIC GBR 26'18"
Show All
Youth
1 1 101 HIGUITA GARCIA Sergio Andres EF PRO CYCLING COL 7h22'29"
2 1 94 BOL Cees TEAM SUNWEB NED 01'27"
3 42 ASGREEN Kasper DECEUNINCK - QUICK - STEP DEN 01'46"
4 84 GARCIA CORTINA Ivan BAHRAIN - MCLAREN ESP 02'06"
5 18 SWIFT Connor TEAM ARKEA - SAMSIC GBR 03'02"
6 1 146 RAJOVIC Dusan NIPPO DELKO PROVENCE SRB 03'29"
7 3 57 PARET PEINTRE Aurelien AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA 03'52"
8 1 77 TOUZE Damien COFIDIS FRA 04'10"
9 1 144 DIAZ GALLEGO Jose Manuel NIPPO DELKO PROVENCE ESP 06'37"
10 1 72 ALLEGAERT Piet COFIDIS BEL 07'02"
11 1 53 COSNEFROY Benoit AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA 10'15"
12 2 96 EEKHOFF Nils TEAM SUNWEB NED 10'42"
13 7 133 BIERMANS Jenthe ISRAEL START-UP NATION BEL 12'02"
14 1 86 NOVAK Domen BAHRAIN - MCLAREN SLO 14'15"
15 3 2 PEDERSEN Mads TREK - SEGAFREDO DEN 14'52"
16 3 97 HAMILTON Christopher TEAM SUNWEB AUS 14'55"
17 1 163 BARTHE Cyril B&B HOTELS - VITAL CONCEPT P / B K. FRA 17'39"
18 1 127 O'CONNOR Ben NTT PRO CYCLING TEAM AUS 20'09"
Show All
Team
1 3 14 ISRAEL START-UP NATION ISRAEL START-UP NATION 22h07'36"
2 1 4 BORA - HANSGROHE BORA - HANSGROHE 03"
3 2 11 EF PRO CYCLING EF PRO CYCLING 51"
4 3 10 TEAM SUNWEB TEAM SUNWEB 01'30"
5 4 1 TREK - SEGAFREDO TREK - SEGAFREDO 02'45"
6 2 3 GROUPAMA - FDJ GROUPAMA - FDJ 02'52"
7 1 9 BAHRAIN - MCLAREN BAHRAIN - MCLAREN 02'59"
8 2 13 NTT PRO CYCLING TEAM NTT PRO CYCLING TEAM 03'24"
9 7 5 DECEUNINCK - QUICK - STEP DECEUNINCK - QUICK - STEP 04'00"
10 3 7 LOTTO SOUDAL LOTTO SOUDAL 04'03"
11 2 6 AG2R LA MONDIALE AG2R LA MONDIALE 06'50"
12 2 8 COFIDIS COFIDIS 07'57"
13 2 2 TEAM ARKEA - SAMSIC TEAM ARKEA - SAMSIC 08'29"
14 2 16 CIRCUS - WANTY GOBERT CIRCUS - WANTY GOBERT 09'42"
15 1 15 NIPPO DELKO PROVENCE NIPPO DELKO PROVENCE 12'13"
16 1 17 B&B HOTELS - VITAL CONCEPT P / B K. B&B HOTELS - VITAL CONCEPT P / B K. 15'08"
17 12 TOTAL DIRECT ENERGIE TOTAL DIRECT ENERGIE 17'54"
Show All
Search by:

    Stage technical info

    • Chevreuse > Chalette-sur-Loing
    • Monday, March 09 2020, 12:25
    • 166.5km
    • 43.444 km/h
    Files
    downloads:
    Follow the race on: