Tissot Timing - Homepage

Tissot

Paris-Nice

8 - 15 March 2020 7 STAGES
Paris-Nice
Paris-Nice 2020 - Étape 4 - Saint-Amand-Montrond > Saint-Amand-Montrond Saint-Amand-Montrond - 170m Saint-Amand-Montrond - 161m Paris-Nice 2020 - Étape 4 - Saint-Amand-Montrond > Saint-Amand-Montrond 0 2 4 6 8 10 12 14 15.1km 0 300 600 900 1200 1500 1800 Line 1 Line 4 Line 2 Line 3
Home Start List Live Stage Overall Map pdf

live

Riders in Progress
FINISH AFTER 15.1 KM ▼
47 7 STUYVEN Jasper BEL 20'01"17
45 121 NIZZOLO Giacomo ITA 19'59"70
2 37 SCHACHMANN Maximilian GER 18'57"34
 
INTER1 AFTER 7.0KM ▼
 
START ▼
 
Finish
1 98 KRAGH ANDERSEN Soren TEAM SUNWEB DEN 18'51"69
2 37 SCHACHMANN Maximilian BORA - HANSGROHE GER +06"00
3 42 ASGREEN Kasper DECEUNINCK - QUICK - STEP DEN +12"00
4 64 DE GENDT Thomas LOTTO SOUDAL BEL +13"00
5 82 BILBAO LOPEZ DE ARMENTIA Pello BAHRAIN - MCLAREN ESP +15"00
6 122 CAMPENAERTS Victor NTT PRO CYCLING TEAM BEL +17"00
7 91 MATTHEWS Michael TEAM SUNWEB AUS +18"00
8 23 KUNG Stefan GROUPAMA - FDJ SUI +26"00
9 26 LUDVIGSSON Tobias GROUPAMA - FDJ SWE +27"00
10 103 CRADDOCK G Lawson EF PRO CYCLING USA +29"00
11 104 KANGERT Tanel EF PRO CYCLING EST +33"00
12 45 JUNGELS Bob DECEUNINCK - QUICK - STEP LUX +33"00
13 88 TRATNIK Jan BAHRAIN - MCLAREN SLO +33"00
14 1 PORTE Richie TREK - SEGAFREDO AUS +34"00
15 93 BENOOT Tiesj TEAM SUNWEB BEL +36"00
16 81 TEUNS Dylan BAHRAIN - MCLAREN BEL +36"00
17 34 GROSSSCHARTNER Felix BORA - HANSGROHE AUT +36"00
17 41 ALAPHILIPPE Julian DECEUNINCK - QUICK - STEP FRA +36"00
19 83 CARUSO Damiano BAHRAIN - MCLAREN ITA +40"00
20 55 LATOUR Pierre AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA +40"00
21 106 VAN GARDEREN Tejay EF PRO CYCLING USA +42"00
22 131 POLITT Nils ISRAEL START-UP NATION GER +43"00
23 54 GOUGEARD Alexis AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA +45"00
24 101 HIGUITA GARCIA Sergio Andres EF PRO CYCLING COL +46"00
25 96 EEKHOFF Nils TEAM SUNWEB NED +48"00
26 21 PINOT Thibaut GROUPAMA - FDJ FRA +50"00
27 27 MOLARD Rudy GROUPAMA - FDJ FRA +50"00
28 11 QUINTANA Nairo TEAM ARKEA - SAMSIC COL +51"00
29 137 SCHMIDT WURTZ Mads ISRAEL START-UP NATION DEN +52"00
30 6 NIBALI Vincenzo TREK - SEGAFREDO ITA +53"00
31 35 KONRAD Patrick BORA - HANSGROHE AUT +53"00
32 57 PARET PEINTRE Aurelien AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA +56"00
33 12 ANACONA Winner TEAM ARKEA - SAMSIC COL +58"00
34 67 FRISON Frederik LOTTO SOUDAL BEL +58"00
35 73 EDET Nicolas COFIDIS FRA +01'01"00
36 77 TOUZE Damien COFIDIS FRA +01'01"00
37 53 COSNEFROY Benoit AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA +01'02"00
38 127 O'CONNOR Ben NTT PRO CYCLING TEAM AUS +01'03"00
39 51 BARDET Romain AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA +01'04"00
40 46 LAMPAERT Yves DECEUNINCK - QUICK - STEP BEL +01'05"00
41 111 CALMEJANE Lilian TOTAL DIRECT ENERGIE FRA +01'05"00
42 75 MARTIN Guillaume COFIDIS FRA +01'06"00
43 58 PETERS Nans AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA +01'08"00
44 151 MEURISSE Xandro CIRCUS - WANTY GOBERT BEL +01'08"00
45 121 NIZZOLO Giacomo NTT PRO CYCLING TEAM ITA +01'08"00
46 136 NEILANDS Krists ISRAEL START-UP NATION LAT +01'10"00
47 7 STUYVEN Jasper TREK - SEGAFREDO BEL +01'10"00
48 31 SAGAN Peter BORA - HANSGROHE SVK +01'10"00
49 76 PEREZ Anthony COFIDIS FRA +01'11"00
50 61 GILBERT Philippe LOTTO SOUDAL BEL +01'12"00
51 123 GIBBONS Ryan NTT PRO CYCLING TEAM RSA +01'15"00
52 2 PEDERSEN Mads TREK - SEGAFREDO DEN +01'16"00
53 87 PERNSTEINER Hermann BAHRAIN - MCLAREN AUT +01'16"00
54 92 ARNDT Nikias TEAM SUNWEB GER +01'17"00
55 154 DOUBEY Fabien CIRCUS - WANTY GOBERT FRA +01'17"00
56 48 ŠTYBAR Zdenek DECEUNINCK - QUICK - STEP CZE +01'19"00
57 116 TERPSTRA Niki TOTAL DIRECT ENERGIE NED +01'20"00
58 65 DEGENKOLB John LOTTO SOUDAL GER +01'20"00
59 97 HAMILTON Christopher TEAM SUNWEB AUS +01'21"00
60 74 LEMOINE Cyril COFIDIS FRA +01'22"00
61 56 NAESEN Oliver AG2R LA MONDIALE BEL +01'22"00
62 63 DE BUYST Jasper LOTTO SOUDAL BEL +01'24"00
63 124 GOGL Michael NTT PRO CYCLING TEAM AUT +01'24"00
64 125 HUNDAHL Michael Valgren NTT PRO CYCLING TEAM DEN +01'25"00
65 117 TURGIS Anthony TOTAL DIRECT ENERGIE FRA +01'25"00
66 108 WOODS Michael EF PRO CYCLING CAN +01'27"00
67 25 LE GAC Olivier GROUPAMA - FDJ FRA +01'31"00
68 138 VAN ASBROECK Tom ISRAEL START-UP NATION BEL +01'33"00
69 24 LADAGNOUS Matthieu GROUPAMA - FDJ FRA +01'33"00
70 33 DRUCKER Jean-Pierre BORA - HANSGROHE LUX +01'33"00
71 78 VERMOTE Julien COFIDIS BEL +01'34"00
72 133 BIERMANS Jenthe ISRAEL START-UP NATION BEL +01'35"00
73 4 KIRSCH Alex TREK - SEGAFREDO LUX +01'37"00
74 152 DE GENDT Aime CIRCUS - WANTY GOBERT BEL +01'43"00
75 28 SARREAU Marc GROUPAMA - FDJ FRA +01'45"00
76 17 ROSA Diego TEAM ARKEA - SAMSIC ITA +01'45"00
77 115 SIMON Julien TOTAL DIRECT ENERGIE FRA +01'45"00
78 126 KREUZIGER Roman NTT PRO CYCLING TEAM CZE +01'46"00
79 102 BETTIOL Alberto EF PRO CYCLING ITA +01'46"00
80 8 THEUNS Edward TREK - SEGAFREDO BEL +01'50"00
81 147 SISKEVICIUS Evaldas NIPPO DELKO PROVENCE LTU +01'50"00
82 95 DENZ Nico TEAM SUNWEB GER +01'50"00
83 18 SWIFT Connor TEAM ARKEA - SAMSIC GBR +01'51"00
84 105 SCULLY Tom EF PRO CYCLING NZL +01'51"00
85 44 DECLERCQ Tim DECEUNINCK - QUICK - STEP BEL +01'52"00
86 107 VANMARCKE Sep EF PRO CYCLING BEL +01'58"00
87 85 HAUSSLER Heinrich BAHRAIN - MCLAREN AUS +01'59"00
88 3 ELISSONDE Kenny TREK - SEGAFREDO FRA +02'00"00
89 143 COMBAUD Romain NIPPO DELKO PROVENCE FRA +02'00"00
90 118 VAN GESTEL Dries TOTAL DIRECT ENERGIE BEL +02'00"00
91 66 EWAN Caleb LOTTO SOUDAL AUS +02'01"00
92 145 NAVARDAUSKAS Ramunas NIPPO DELKO PROVENCE LTU +02'02"00
93 153 DEVRIENDT Tom CIRCUS - WANTY GOBERT BEL +02'02"00
94 71 VIVIANI Elia COFIDIS ITA +02'03"00
95 166 PACHER Quentin B&B HOTELS - VITAL CONCEPT P / B K. FRA +02'03"00
96 62 ARMEE Sander LOTTO SOUDAL BEL +02'04"00
97 148 TRARIEUX Julien NIPPO DELKO PROVENCE FRA +02'04"00
98 47 MORKOV Michael DECEUNINCK - QUICK - STEP DEN +02'04"00
99 68 KLUGE Roger LOTTO SOUDAL GER +02'04"00
100 52 CHEREL Mikael AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA +02'05"00
101 5 MULLEN Ryan TREK - SEGAFREDO IRL +02'12"00
102 161 COQUARD Bryan B&B HOTELS - VITAL CONCEPT P / B K. FRA +02'16"00
103 162 BACKAERT Frederik B&B HOTELS - VITAL CONCEPT P / B K. BEL +02'17"00
104 165 GAUTIER Cyril B&B HOTELS - VITAL CONCEPT P / B K. FRA +02'17"00
105 155 PASQUALON Andrea CIRCUS - WANTY GOBERT ITA +02'19"00
106 146 RAJOVIC Dusan NIPPO DELKO PROVENCE SRB +02'19"00
107 14 BOUHANNI Nacer TEAM ARKEA - SAMSIC FRA +02'28"00
108 22 DUCHESNE Antoine GROUPAMA - FDJ CAN +02'29"00
109 72 ALLEGAERT Piet COFIDIS BEL +02'29"00
110 135 HOFSTETTER Hugo ISRAEL START-UP NATION FRA +02'32"00
111 158 VANSPEYBROUCK Pieter CIRCUS - WANTY GOBERT BEL +02'33"00
112 38 SCHWARZMANN Michael BORA - HANSGROHE GER +02'33"00
113 164 DEBUSSCHERE Jens B&B HOTELS - VITAL CONCEPT P / B K. BEL +02'35"00
114 168 SCHONBERGER Sebastian B&B HOTELS - VITAL CONCEPT P / B K. AUT +02'35"00
115 132 BARBIER Rudy ISRAEL START-UP NATION FRA +02'37"00
116 163 BARTHE Cyril B&B HOTELS - VITAL CONCEPT P / B K. FRA +02'38"00
117 141 EL FARES Julien NIPPO DELKO PROVENCE FRA +02'39"00
118 112 BONIFAZIO Niccolo TOTAL DIRECT ENERGIE ITA +02'39"00
119 84 GARCIA CORTINA Ivan BAHRAIN - MCLAREN ESP +02'40"00
120 156 VAN POPPEL Boy CIRCUS - WANTY GOBERT NED +02'41"00
121 113 HIVERT Jonathan TOTAL DIRECT ENERGIE FRA +02'41"00
122 86 NOVAK Domen BAHRAIN - MCLAREN SLO +02'45"00
123 36 SAGAN Juraj BORA - HANSGROHE SVK +02'47"00
124 94 BOL Cees TEAM SUNWEB NED +02'49"00
125 32 ACKERMANN Pascal BORA - HANSGROHE GER +02'51"00
126 114 PETIT Adrien TOTAL DIRECT ENERGIE FRA +02'51"00
127 16 QUINTANA Dayer TEAM ARKEA - SAMSIC COL +02'56"00
128 167 REZA Kevin B&B HOTELS - VITAL CONCEPT P / B K. FRA +03'05"00
129 144 DIAZ GALLEGO Jose Manuel NIPPO DELKO PROVENCE ESP +03'16"00
130 15 MCLAY Daniel TEAM ARKEA - SAMSIC GBR +04'07"00
- 43 BENNETT Sam DECEUNINCK - QUICK - STEP IRL DNS
- 128 WALSCHEID Maximilian NTT PRO CYCLING TEAM GER DNS
- 134 BOIVIN Guillaume ISRAEL START-UP NATION CAN DNS
Show All
Inter1
1 37 SCHACHMANN Maximilian BORA - HANSGROHE GER 10'03"00
2 82 BILBAO LOPEZ DE ARMENTIA Pello BAHRAIN - MCLAREN ESP +05"00
3 81 TEUNS Dylan BAHRAIN - MCLAREN BEL +06"00
4 98 KRAGH ANDERSEN Soren TEAM SUNWEB DEN +07"00
5 64 DE GENDT Thomas LOTTO SOUDAL BEL +08"00
6 34 GROSSSCHARTNER Felix BORA - HANSGROHE AUT +10"00
7 42 ASGREEN Kasper DECEUNINCK - QUICK - STEP DEN +10"00
8 41 ALAPHILIPPE Julian DECEUNINCK - QUICK - STEP FRA +10"00
9 1 PORTE Richie TREK - SEGAFREDO AUS +12"00
10 88 TRATNIK Jan BAHRAIN - MCLAREN SLO +13"00
11 104 KANGERT Tanel EF PRO CYCLING EST +13"00
12 91 MATTHEWS Michael TEAM SUNWEB AUS +14"00
13 93 BENOOT Tiesj TEAM SUNWEB BEL +16"00
14 55 LATOUR Pierre AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA +17"00
15 103 CRADDOCK G Lawson EF PRO CYCLING USA +17"00
16 122 CAMPENAERTS Victor NTT PRO CYCLING TEAM BEL +17"00
17 45 JUNGELS Bob DECEUNINCK - QUICK - STEP LUX +18"00
18 11 QUINTANA Nairo TEAM ARKEA - SAMSIC COL +19"00
19 26 LUDVIGSSON Tobias GROUPAMA - FDJ SWE +19"00
20 83 CARUSO Damiano BAHRAIN - MCLAREN ITA +19"00
21 23 KUNG Stefan GROUPAMA - FDJ SUI +21"00
22 131 POLITT Nils ISRAEL START-UP NATION GER +21"00
23 27 MOLARD Rudy GROUPAMA - FDJ FRA +22"00
24 21 PINOT Thibaut GROUPAMA - FDJ FRA +22"00
25 54 GOUGEARD Alexis AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA +23"00
26 35 KONRAD Patrick BORA - HANSGROHE AUT +23"00
27 101 HIGUITA GARCIA Sergio Andres EF PRO CYCLING COL +25"00
28 136 NEILANDS Krists ISRAEL START-UP NATION LAT +26"00
29 6 NIBALI Vincenzo TREK - SEGAFREDO ITA +28"00
30 57 PARET PEINTRE Aurelien AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA +28"00
31 77 TOUZE Damien COFIDIS FRA +28"00
32 53 COSNEFROY Benoit AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA +29"00
33 154 DOUBEY Fabien CIRCUS - WANTY GOBERT FRA +30"00
34 137 SCHMIDT WURTZ Mads ISRAEL START-UP NATION DEN +30"00
35 51 BARDET Romain AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA +30"00
36 111 CALMEJANE Lilian TOTAL DIRECT ENERGIE FRA +31"00
37 106 VAN GARDEREN Tejay EF PRO CYCLING USA +31"00
37 61 GILBERT Philippe LOTTO SOUDAL BEL +31"00
39 96 EEKHOFF Nils TEAM SUNWEB NED +31"00
40 73 EDET Nicolas COFIDIS FRA +32"00
41 31 SAGAN Peter BORA - HANSGROHE SVK +34"00
42 75 MARTIN Guillaume COFIDIS FRA +34"00
43 58 PETERS Nans AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA +35"00
44 87 PERNSTEINER Hermann BAHRAIN - MCLAREN AUT +37"00
45 17 ROSA Diego TEAM ARKEA - SAMSIC ITA +37"00
46 76 PEREZ Anthony COFIDIS FRA +37"00
47 12 ANACONA Winner TEAM ARKEA - SAMSIC COL +40"00
48 127 O'CONNOR Ben NTT PRO CYCLING TEAM AUS +40"00
49 56 NAESEN Oliver AG2R LA MONDIALE BEL +40"00
50 7 STUYVEN Jasper TREK - SEGAFREDO BEL +41"00
51 151 MEURISSE Xandro CIRCUS - WANTY GOBERT BEL +41"00
52 67 FRISON Frederik LOTTO SOUDAL BEL +42"00
53 97 HAMILTON Christopher TEAM SUNWEB AUS +43"00
54 108 WOODS Michael EF PRO CYCLING CAN +45"00
55 117 TURGIS Anthony TOTAL DIRECT ENERGIE FRA +45"00
56 74 LEMOINE Cyril COFIDIS FRA +46"00
57 2 PEDERSEN Mads TREK - SEGAFREDO DEN +46"00
58 92 ARNDT Nikias TEAM SUNWEB GER +47"00
59 125 HUNDAHL Michael Valgren NTT PRO CYCLING TEAM DEN +47"00
60 121 NIZZOLO Giacomo NTT PRO CYCLING TEAM ITA +49"00
61 48 ŠTYBAR Zdenek DECEUNINCK - QUICK - STEP CZE +50"00
62 152 DE GENDT Aime CIRCUS - WANTY GOBERT BEL +50"00
63 65 DEGENKOLB John LOTTO SOUDAL GER +50"00
64 124 GOGL Michael NTT PRO CYCLING TEAM AUT +51"00
65 116 TERPSTRA Niki TOTAL DIRECT ENERGIE NED +51"00
66 46 LAMPAERT Yves DECEUNINCK - QUICK - STEP BEL +51"00
67 63 DE BUYST Jasper LOTTO SOUDAL BEL +51"00
68 33 DRUCKER Jean-Pierre BORA - HANSGROHE LUX +53"00
69 138 VAN ASBROECK Tom ISRAEL START-UP NATION BEL +53"00
70 123 GIBBONS Ryan NTT PRO CYCLING TEAM RSA +55"00
71 66 EWAN Caleb LOTTO SOUDAL AUS +56"00
72 62 ARMEE Sander LOTTO SOUDAL BEL +56"00
73 78 VERMOTE Julien COFIDIS BEL +57"00
74 3 ELISSONDE Kenny TREK - SEGAFREDO FRA +57"00
75 4 KIRSCH Alex TREK - SEGAFREDO LUX +58"00
76 115 SIMON Julien TOTAL DIRECT ENERGIE FRA +59"00
77 133 BIERMANS Jenthe ISRAEL START-UP NATION BEL +01'00"00
78 52 CHEREL Mikael AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA +01'00"00
79 25 LE GAC Olivier GROUPAMA - FDJ FRA +01'01"00
80 166 PACHER Quentin B&B HOTELS - VITAL CONCEPT P / B K. FRA +01'02"00
81 126 KREUZIGER Roman NTT PRO CYCLING TEAM CZE +01'04"00
82 105 SCULLY Tom EF PRO CYCLING NZL +01'05"00
83 28 SARREAU Marc GROUPAMA - FDJ FRA +01'08"00
84 143 COMBAUD Romain NIPPO DELKO PROVENCE FRA +01'09"00
85 24 LADAGNOUS Matthieu GROUPAMA - FDJ FRA +01'10"00
86 161 COQUARD Bryan B&B HOTELS - VITAL CONCEPT P / B K. FRA +01'11"00
87 118 VAN GESTEL Dries TOTAL DIRECT ENERGIE BEL +01'11"00
88 85 HAUSSLER Heinrich BAHRAIN - MCLAREN AUS +01'12"00
89 147 SISKEVICIUS Evaldas NIPPO DELKO PROVENCE LTU +01'12"00
90 18 SWIFT Connor TEAM ARKEA - SAMSIC GBR +01'13"00
91 44 DECLERCQ Tim DECEUNINCK - QUICK - STEP BEL +01'13"00
92 8 THEUNS Edward TREK - SEGAFREDO BEL +01'14"00
93 168 SCHONBERGER Sebastian B&B HOTELS - VITAL CONCEPT P / B K. AUT +01'16"00
94 148 TRARIEUX Julien NIPPO DELKO PROVENCE FRA +01'17"00
95 155 PASQUALON Andrea CIRCUS - WANTY GOBERT ITA +01'17"00
96 165 GAUTIER Cyril B&B HOTELS - VITAL CONCEPT P / B K. FRA +01'18"00
97 162 BACKAERT Frederik B&B HOTELS - VITAL CONCEPT P / B K. BEL +01'18"00
98 95 DENZ Nico TEAM SUNWEB GER +01'18"00
99 5 MULLEN Ryan TREK - SEGAFREDO IRL +01'20"00
100 72 ALLEGAERT Piet COFIDIS BEL +01'20"00
101 71 VIVIANI Elia COFIDIS ITA +01'20"00
102 107 VANMARCKE Sep EF PRO CYCLING BEL +01'21"00
103 153 DEVRIENDT Tom CIRCUS - WANTY GOBERT BEL +01'22"00
104 163 BARTHE Cyril B&B HOTELS - VITAL CONCEPT P / B K. FRA +01'22"00
105 145 NAVARDAUSKAS Ramunas NIPPO DELKO PROVENCE LTU +01'23"00
106 102 BETTIOL Alberto EF PRO CYCLING ITA +01'23"00
107 114 PETIT Adrien TOTAL DIRECT ENERGIE FRA +01'23"00
108 158 VANSPEYBROUCK Pieter CIRCUS - WANTY GOBERT BEL +01'24"00
109 86 NOVAK Domen BAHRAIN - MCLAREN SLO +01'24"00
110 141 EL FARES Julien NIPPO DELKO PROVENCE FRA +01'27"00
111 164 DEBUSSCHERE Jens B&B HOTELS - VITAL CONCEPT P / B K. BEL +01'30"00
112 94 BOL Cees TEAM SUNWEB NED +01'31"00
113 68 KLUGE Roger LOTTO SOUDAL GER +01'32"00
114 38 SCHWARZMANN Michael BORA - HANSGROHE GER +01'32"00
115 113 HIVERT Jonathan TOTAL DIRECT ENERGIE FRA +01'35"00
116 47 MORKOV Michael DECEUNINCK - QUICK - STEP DEN +01'35"00
117 14 BOUHANNI Nacer TEAM ARKEA - SAMSIC FRA +01'35"00
118 112 BONIFAZIO Niccolo TOTAL DIRECT ENERGIE ITA +01'36"00
119 84 GARCIA CORTINA Ivan BAHRAIN - MCLAREN ESP +01'38"00
120 36 SAGAN Juraj BORA - HANSGROHE SVK +01'39"00
121 135 HOFSTETTER Hugo ISRAEL START-UP NATION FRA +01'40"00
122 146 RAJOVIC Dusan NIPPO DELKO PROVENCE SRB +01'40"00
123 22 DUCHESNE Antoine GROUPAMA - FDJ CAN +01'43"00
124 16 QUINTANA Dayer TEAM ARKEA - SAMSIC COL +01'43"00
125 132 BARBIER Rudy ISRAEL START-UP NATION FRA +01'44"00
126 156 VAN POPPEL Boy CIRCUS - WANTY GOBERT NED +01'48"00
127 144 DIAZ GALLEGO Jose Manuel NIPPO DELKO PROVENCE ESP +01'49"00
128 32 ACKERMANN Pascal BORA - HANSGROHE GER +01'51"00
129 167 REZA Kevin B&B HOTELS - VITAL CONCEPT P / B K. FRA +01'54"00
130 15 MCLAY Daniel TEAM ARKEA - SAMSIC GBR +02'57"00
Show All
Search by:

    Stage technical info

    • Saint-Amand-Montrond > Saint-Amand-Montrond
    • Wednesday, March 11 2020, 13:25
    • 15.1km
    • 48.064 km/h
    Files
    downloads:
    Follow the race on: