Tissot Timing - Homepage

Tissot

Paris-Nice

8 - 15 March 2020 7 STAGES
Paris-Nice
Paris-Nice 2020 - Étape 5 - Gannat > La Côte-Saint-André GANNAT - 363m La Côte-Saint-André - 356m Paris-Nice 2020 - Étape 5 - Gannat > La Côte-Saint-André 0 20 40 60 80 100 120 140 160 180 200 220 227km 0 300 600 900 1200 1500 1800 Line 1 Line 4 Line 2 Line 3
Home Timeline Start List Stage Overall Map pdf

Overall

Individual
37 SCHACHMANN Maximilian BORA - HANSGROHE BORA - HANSGROHE GERGER
Sprint
84 GARCIA CORTINA Ivan BAHRAIN - MCLAREN BAHRAIN - MCLAREN ESPESP
1st in the ranking
37 SCHACHMANN Maximilian BORA - HANSGROHE BORA - HANSGROHE GERGER
Mountain
113 HIVERT Jonathan TOTAL DIRECT ENERGIE TOTAL DIRECT ENERGIE FRAFRA
Youth
101 HIGUITA GARCIA Sergio Andres EF PRO CYCLING EF PRO CYCLING COLCOL
Individual
1 37 SCHACHMANN Maximilian BORA - HANSGROHE GER 18h49'00"
2 98 KRAGH ANDERSEN Soren TEAM SUNWEB DEN 58"
3 34 GROSSSCHARTNER Felix BORA - HANSGROHE AUT 01'01"
4 131 POLITT Nils ISRAEL START-UP NATION GER 01'05"
5 101 * HIGUITA GARCIA Sergio Andres EF PRO CYCLING COL 01'06"
6 81 TEUNS Dylan BAHRAIN - MCLAREN BEL 01'09"
7 93 BENOOT Tiesj TEAM SUNWEB BEL 01'11"
8 137 SCHMIDT WURTZ Mads ISRAEL START-UP NATION DEN ' '
9 121 NIZZOLO Giacomo NTT PRO CYCLING TEAM ITA 01'15"
10 91 MATTHEWS Michael TEAM SUNWEB AUS 01'16"
11 6 NIBALI Vincenzo TREK - SEGAFREDO ITA 01'18"
12 7 STUYVEN Jasper TREK - SEGAFREDO BEL 01'28"
13 27 MOLARD Rudy GROUPAMA - FDJ FRA 01'29"
14 21 PINOT Thibaut GROUPAMA - FDJ FRA 01'30"
15 104 KANGERT Tanel EF PRO CYCLING EST 01'31"
16 136 NEILANDS Krists ISRAEL START-UP NATION LAT 01'32"
17 31 SAGAN Peter BORA - HANSGROHE SVK 01'36"
18 1 41 ALAPHILIPPE Julian DECEUNINCK - QUICK - STEP FRA 02'04"
19 1 35 KONRAD Patrick BORA - HANSGROHE AUT 02'06"
20 1 61 GILBERT Philippe LOTTO SOUDAL BEL 02'10"
21 1 154 DOUBEY Fabien CIRCUS - WANTY GOBERT FRA 02'15"
22 1 42 * ASGREEN Kasper DECEUNINCK - QUICK - STEP DEN 02'16"
23 1 65 DEGENKOLB John LOTTO SOUDAL GER 02'18"
24 1 11 QUINTANA Nairo TEAM ARKEA - SAMSIC COL 02'38"
25 1 92 ARNDT Nikias TEAM SUNWEB GER 03'04"
26 1 48 ŠTYBAR Zdenek DECEUNINCK - QUICK - STEP CZE 03'06"
27 1 23 KUNG Stefan GROUPAMA - FDJ SUI 03'33"
28 1 82 BILBAO LOPEZ DE ARMENTIA Pello BAHRAIN - MCLAREN ESP 03'41"
29 1 74 LEMOINE Cyril COFIDIS FRA 03'56"
30 1 51 BARDET Romain AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA 04'11"
31 2 94 * BOL Cees TEAM SUNWEB NED 04'33"
32 2 63 DE BUYST Jasper LOTTO SOUDAL BEL 04'40"
33 2 84 * GARCIA CORTINA Ivan BAHRAIN - MCLAREN ESP 04'47"
34 2 147 SISKEVICIUS Evaldas NIPPO DELKO PROVENCE LTU 04'57"
35 2 45 JUNGELS Bob DECEUNINCK - QUICK - STEP LUX 05'01"
36 3 18 * SWIFT Connor TEAM ARKEA - SAMSIC GBR 05'10"
37 3 25 LE GAC Olivier GROUPAMA - FDJ FRA 05'19"
38 3 77 * TOUZE Damien COFIDIS FRA 05'31"
39 3 155 PASQUALON Andrea CIRCUS - WANTY GOBERT ITA 05'37"
40 5 75 MARTIN Guillaume COFIDIS FRA 06'16"
41 2 24 LADAGNOUS Matthieu GROUPAMA - FDJ FRA 06'28"
42 4 8 THEUNS Edward TREK - SEGAFREDO BEL 06'31"
43 4 135 HOFSTETTER Hugo ISRAEL START-UP NATION FRA 06'38"
44 85 HAUSSLER Heinrich BAHRAIN - MCLAREN AUS 06'52"
45 3 22 DUCHESNE Antoine GROUPAMA - FDJ CAN 06'53"
46 3 123 GIBBONS Ryan NTT PRO CYCLING TEAM RSA 06'54"
47 4 47 MORKOV Michael DECEUNINCK - QUICK - STEP DEN 07'23"
48 4 14 BOUHANNI Nacer TEAM ARKEA - SAMSIC FRA 07'38"
49 4 126 KREUZIGER Roman NTT PRO CYCLING TEAM CZE 08'12"
50 125 HUNDAHL Michael Valgren NTT PRO CYCLING TEAM DEN 08'13"
51 5 28 SARREAU Marc GROUPAMA - FDJ FRA 08'35"
52 3 26 LUDVIGSSON Tobias GROUPAMA - FDJ SWE 08'37"
53 15 46 LAMPAERT Yves DECEUNINCK - QUICK - STEP BEL 09'13"
54 5 52 CHEREL Mikael AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA 09'56"
55 5 87 PERNSTEINER Hermann BAHRAIN - MCLAREN AUT ' '
56 2 72 * ALLEGAERT Piet COFIDIS BEL 10'21"
57 7 57 * PARET PEINTRE Aurelien AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA 10'42"
58 7 83 CARUSO Damiano BAHRAIN - MCLAREN ITA 10'47"
59 7 168 SCHONBERGER Sebastian B&B HOTELS - VITAL CONCEPT P / B K. AUT 11'11"
60 7 148 TRARIEUX Julien NIPPO DELKO PROVENCE FRA 11'19"
61 2 152 DE GENDT Aime CIRCUS - WANTY GOBERT BEL 11'42"
62 8 146 * RAJOVIC Dusan NIPPO DELKO PROVENCE SRB 11'55"
63 9 71 VIVIANI Elia COFIDIS ITA 12'01"
64 5 96 * EEKHOFF Nils TEAM SUNWEB NED 12'10"
65 33 122 CAMPENAERTS Victor NTT PRO CYCLING TEAM BEL 12'21"
66 9 78 VERMOTE Julien COFIDIS BEL 12'41"
67 8 1 PORTE Richie TREK - SEGAFREDO AUS 12'47"
68 8 44 DECLERCQ Tim DECEUNINCK - QUICK - STEP BEL 13'06"
69 8 12 ANACONA Winner TEAM ARKEA - SAMSIC COL 13'26"
70 8 138 VAN ASBROECK Tom ISRAEL START-UP NATION BEL 13'55"
71 9 151 MEURISSE Xandro CIRCUS - WANTY GOBERT BEL ' '
72 10 166 PACHER Quentin B&B HOTELS - VITAL CONCEPT P / B K. FRA 15'10"
73 16 112 BONIFAZIO Niccolo TOTAL DIRECT ENERGIE ITA 15'57"
74 3 102 BETTIOL Alberto EF PRO CYCLING ITA 16'06"
75 2 111 CALMEJANE Lilian TOTAL DIRECT ENERGIE FRA 16'11"
76 12 144 * DIAZ GALLEGO Jose Manuel NIPPO DELKO PROVENCE ESP 16'19"
77 20 53 * COSNEFROY Benoit AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA 17'24"
78 17 107 VANMARCKE Sep EF PRO CYCLING BEL 17'30"
79 14 105 SCULLY Tom EF PRO CYCLING NZL 17'31"
80 5 64 DE GENDT Thomas LOTTO SOUDAL BEL 17'51"
81 20 67 FRISON Frederik LOTTO SOUDAL BEL 17'59"
82 17 88 TRATNIK Jan BAHRAIN - MCLAREN SLO 18'05"
83 15 16 QUINTANA Dayer TEAM ARKEA - SAMSIC COL 18'07"
84 2 73 EDET Nicolas COFIDIS FRA 18'35"
85 1 116 TERPSTRA Niki TOTAL DIRECT ENERGIE NED 18'41"
86 5 76 PEREZ Anthony COFIDIS FRA 19'20"
87 13 68 KLUGE Roger LOTTO SOUDAL GER 19'47"
88 1 158 VANSPEYBROUCK Pieter CIRCUS - WANTY GOBERT BEL 20'00"
89 5 165 GAUTIER Cyril B&B HOTELS - VITAL CONCEPT P / B K. FRA 21'18"
90 14 161 COQUARD Bryan B&B HOTELS - VITAL CONCEPT P / B K. FRA 21'20"
91 15 55 LATOUR Pierre AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA 21'42"
92 18 58 PETERS Nans AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA 21'54"
93 19 66 EWAN Caleb LOTTO SOUDAL AUS 22'10"
94 8 2 * PEDERSEN Mads TREK - SEGAFREDO DEN 22'16"
95 14 118 VAN GESTEL Dries TOTAL DIRECT ENERGIE BEL 22'18"
96 12 117 TURGIS Anthony TOTAL DIRECT ENERGIE FRA ' '
97 16 143 COMBAUD Romain NIPPO DELKO PROVENCE FRA 22'21"
98 5 4 KIRSCH Alex TREK - SEGAFREDO LUX 22'33"
99 16 62 ARMEE Sander LOTTO SOUDAL BEL 22'35"
100 5 164 DEBUSSCHERE Jens B&B HOTELS - VITAL CONCEPT P / B K. BEL 22'40"
101 39 33 DRUCKER Jean-Pierre BORA - HANSGROHE LUX 22'45"
102 14 3 ELISSONDE Kenny TREK - SEGAFREDO FRA 23'22"
103 11 95 DENZ Nico TEAM SUNWEB GER 24'32"
104 3 54 GOUGEARD Alexis AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA 24'38"
105 13 38 SCHWARZMANN Michael BORA - HANSGROHE GER 25'20"
106 17 163 * BARTHE Cyril B&B HOTELS - VITAL CONCEPT P / B K. FRA 26'26"
107 17 156 VAN POPPEL Boy CIRCUS - WANTY GOBERT NED 26'27"
108 18 132 BARBIER Rudy ISRAEL START-UP NATION FRA 28'49"
109 11 124 GOGL Michael NTT PRO CYCLING TEAM AUT 29'34"
110 14 36 SAGAN Juraj BORA - HANSGROHE SVK 29'51"
111 10 5 MULLEN Ryan TREK - SEGAFREDO IRL 30'06"
112 2 97 * HAMILTON Christopher TEAM SUNWEB AUS 30'26"
113 15 167 REZA Kevin B&B HOTELS - VITAL CONCEPT P / B K. FRA 31'58"
114 13 153 DEVRIENDT Tom CIRCUS - WANTY GOBERT BEL 32'35"
115 4 114 PETIT Adrien TOTAL DIRECT ENERGIE FRA 33'15"
116 7 133 * BIERMANS Jenthe ISRAEL START-UP NATION BEL 34'22"
117 8 127 * O'CONNOR Ben NTT PRO CYCLING TEAM AUS 35'22"
118 3 145 NAVARDAUSKAS Ramunas NIPPO DELKO PROVENCE LTU 35'29"
119 2 86 * NOVAK Domen BAHRAIN - MCLAREN SLO 35'36"
120 9 15 MCLAY Daniel TEAM ARKEA - SAMSIC GBR 35'46"
121 1 115 SIMON Julien TOTAL DIRECT ENERGIE FRA 38'32"
122 8 113 HIVERT Jonathan TOTAL DIRECT ENERGIE FRA 45'09"
Show All
Youth
1 101 HIGUITA GARCIA Sergio Andres EF PRO CYCLING COL 18h50'06"
2 42 ASGREEN Kasper DECEUNINCK - QUICK - STEP DEN 01'10"
3 94 BOL Cees TEAM SUNWEB NED 03'27"
4 84 GARCIA CORTINA Ivan BAHRAIN - MCLAREN ESP 03'41"
5 18 SWIFT Connor TEAM ARKEA - SAMSIC GBR 04'04"
6 77 TOUZE Damien COFIDIS FRA 04'25"
7 72 ALLEGAERT Piet COFIDIS BEL 09'15"
8 57 PARET PEINTRE Aurelien AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA 09'36"
9 1 146 RAJOVIC Dusan NIPPO DELKO PROVENCE SRB 10'49"
10 1 96 EEKHOFF Nils TEAM SUNWEB NED 11'04"
11 144 DIAZ GALLEGO Jose Manuel NIPPO DELKO PROVENCE ESP 15'13"
12 53 COSNEFROY Benoit AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA 16'18"
13 2 PEDERSEN Mads TREK - SEGAFREDO DEN 21'10"
14 3 163 BARTHE Cyril B&B HOTELS - VITAL CONCEPT P / B K. FRA 25'20"
15 97 HAMILTON Christopher TEAM SUNWEB AUS 29'20"
16 2 133 BIERMANS Jenthe ISRAEL START-UP NATION BEL 33'16"
17 1 127 O'CONNOR Ben NTT PRO CYCLING TEAM AUS 34'16"
18 2 86 NOVAK Domen BAHRAIN - MCLAREN SLO 34'30"
Show All
Team
1 4 BORA - HANSGROHE BORA - HANSGROHE 56h29'41"
2 10 TEAM SUNWEB TEAM SUNWEB 49"
3 1 14 ISRAEL START-UP NATION ISRAEL START-UP NATION 01'04"
4 1 11 EF PRO CYCLING EF PRO CYCLING 01'23"
5 9 BAHRAIN - MCLAREN BAHRAIN - MCLAREN 02'45"
6 3 GROUPAMA - FDJ GROUPAMA - FDJ 03'00"
7 5 DECEUNINCK - QUICK - STEP DECEUNINCK - QUICK - STEP 03'49"
8 1 TREK - SEGAFREDO TREK - SEGAFREDO 03'50"
9 13 NTT PRO CYCLING TEAM NTT PRO CYCLING TEAM 04'17"
10 7 LOTTO SOUDAL LOTTO SOUDAL 04'54"
11 6 AG2R LA MONDIALE AG2R LA MONDIALE 09'26"
12 8 COFIDIS COFIDIS 09'33"
13 2 TEAM ARKEA - SAMSIC TEAM ARKEA - SAMSIC 10'25"
14 16 CIRCUS - WANTY GOBERT CIRCUS - WANTY GOBERT 14'05"
15 15 NIPPO DELKO PROVENCE NIPPO DELKO PROVENCE 20'13"
16 12 TOTAL DIRECT ENERGIE TOTAL DIRECT ENERGIE 26'38"
17 17 B&B HOTELS - VITAL CONCEPT P / B K. B&B HOTELS - VITAL CONCEPT P / B K. 33'40"
Show All
Search by:

    Stage technical info

    • Gannat > La Côte-Saint-André
    • Thursday, March 12 2020, 10:45
    • 227km
    • 42.826 km/h
    Files
    downloads:
    Follow the race on: