Tissot Timing - Homepage

Tissot

Paris-Nice

8 - 15 March 2020 7 STAGES
Paris-Nice
Paris-Nice 2020 - Étape 6 - Sorgues > Apt SORGUES - 34m Apt - 235m Paris-Nice 2020 - Étape 6 - Sorgues > Apt 0 20 40 60 80 100 120 140 161.5km 0 300 600 900 1200 1500 1800 Line 1 Line 4 Line 2 Line 3
Home Timeline Start List Stage Overall Map pdf

Overall

Individual
37 SCHACHMANN Maximilian BORA - HANSGROHE BORA - HANSGROHE GERGER
Sprint
93 BENOOT Tiesj TEAM SUNWEB TEAM SUNWEB BELBEL
1st in the ranking
37 SCHACHMANN Maximilian BORA - HANSGROHE BORA - HANSGROHE GERGER
Mountain
73 EDET Nicolas COFIDIS COFIDIS FRAFRA
Youth
101 HIGUITA GARCIA Sergio Andres EF PRO CYCLING EF PRO CYCLING COLCOL
Individual
1 37 SCHACHMANN Maximilian BORA - HANSGROHE GER 22h46'24"
2 5 93 BENOOT Tiesj TEAM SUNWEB BEL 36"
3 2 101 * HIGUITA GARCIA Sergio Andres EF PRO CYCLING COL 01'01"
4 1 34 GROSSSCHARTNER Felix BORA - HANSGROHE AUT ' '
5 5 91 MATTHEWS Michael TEAM SUNWEB AUS 01'10"
6 5 6 NIBALI Vincenzo TREK - SEGAFREDO ITA 01'18"
7 6 27 MOLARD Rudy GROUPAMA - FDJ FRA 01'29"
8 6 21 PINOT Thibaut GROUPAMA - FDJ FRA 01'30"
9 6 104 KANGERT Tanel EF PRO CYCLING EST 01'52"
10 8 41 ALAPHILIPPE Julian DECEUNINCK - QUICK - STEP FRA 02'04"
11 10 154 DOUBEY Fabien CIRCUS - WANTY GOBERT FRA 02'36"
12 12 11 QUINTANA Nairo TEAM ARKEA - SAMSIC COL 02'38"
13 7 61 GILBERT Philippe LOTTO SOUDAL BEL 02'49"
14 12 98 KRAGH ANDERSEN Soren TEAM SUNWEB DEN 03'24"
15 11 131 POLITT Nils ISRAEL START-UP NATION GER 04'01"
16 4 7 STUYVEN Jasper TREK - SEGAFREDO BEL 04'24"
17 18 45 JUNGELS Bob DECEUNINCK - QUICK - STEP LUX 04'59"
18 8 48 ŠTYBAR Zdenek DECEUNINCK - QUICK - STEP CZE 06'02"
19 21 75 MARTIN Guillaume COFIDIS FRA 06'16"
20 3 65 DEGENKOLB John LOTTO SOUDAL GER 07'50"
21 16 25 LE GAC Olivier GROUPAMA - FDJ FRA 08'15"
22 3 92 ARNDT Nikias TEAM SUNWEB GER 08'36"
23 27 125 HUNDAHL Michael Valgren NTT PRO CYCLING TEAM DEN 08'52"
24 30 52 CHEREL Mikael AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA 10'35"
25 24 126 KREUZIGER Roman NTT PRO CYCLING TEAM CZE 11'08"
26 31 57 * PARET PEINTRE Aurelien AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA 11'21"
27 3 51 BARDET Romain AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA 12'12"
28 9 35 KONRAD Patrick BORA - HANSGROHE AUT 12'45"
29 7 42 * ASGREEN Kasper DECEUNINCK - QUICK - STEP DEN 12'55"
30 8 77 * TOUZE Damien COFIDIS FRA 13'32"
31 40 151 MEURISSE Xandro CIRCUS - WANTY GOBERT BEL 14'16"
32 29 152 DE GENDT Aime CIRCUS - WANTY GOBERT BEL 14'38"
33 6 23 KUNG Stefan GROUPAMA - FDJ SUI 15'27"
34 41 111 CALMEJANE Lilian TOTAL DIRECT ENERGIE FRA 16'32"
35 24 168 SCHONBERGER Sebastian B&B HOTELS - VITAL CONCEPT P / B K. AUT 16'43"
36 3 155 PASQUALON Andrea CIRCUS - WANTY GOBERT ITA 17'31"
37 4 24 LADAGNOUS Matthieu GROUPAMA - FDJ FRA 18'22"
38 42 64 DE GENDT Thomas LOTTO SOUDAL BEL ' '
39 29 44 DECLERCQ Tim DECEUNINCK - QUICK - STEP BEL 18'38"
40 29 12 ANACONA Winner TEAM ARKEA - SAMSIC COL 18'57"
41 35 144 * DIAZ GALLEGO Jose Manuel NIPPO DELKO PROVENCE ESP 19'15"
42 10 26 LUDVIGSSON Tobias GROUPAMA - FDJ SWE 20'31"
43 26 31 SAGAN Peter BORA - HANSGROHE SVK 22'12"
44 15 74 LEMOINE Cyril COFIDIS FRA 24'32"
45 21 78 VERMOTE Julien COFIDIS BEL 24'35"
46 15 94 * BOL Cees TEAM SUNWEB NED 25'09"
47 50 143 COMBAUD Romain NIPPO DELKO PROVENCE FRA 25'17"
48 14 147 SISKEVICIUS Evaldas NIPPO DELKO PROVENCE LTU 25'33"
49 13 18 * SWIFT Connor TEAM ARKEA - SAMSIC GBR 25'46"
50 3 46 LAMPAERT Yves DECEUNINCK - QUICK - STEP BEL 25'59"
51 51 3 ELISSONDE Kenny TREK - SEGAFREDO FRA 26'18"
52 22 102 BETTIOL Alberto EF PRO CYCLING ITA 26'45"
53 19 166 PACHER Quentin B&B HOTELS - VITAL CONCEPT P / B K. FRA 27'04"
54 12 8 THEUNS Edward TREK - SEGAFREDO BEL 27'07"
55 8 47 MORKOV Michael DECEUNINCK - QUICK - STEP DEN 27'20"
56 11 22 DUCHESNE Antoine GROUPAMA - FDJ CAN 27'29"
57 11 123 GIBBONS Ryan NTT PRO CYCLING TEAM RSA 27'30"
58 10 14 BOUHANNI Nacer TEAM ARKEA - SAMSIC FRA 28'14"
59 25 73 EDET Nicolas COFIDIS FRA 29'11"
60 9 28 SARREAU Marc GROUPAMA - FDJ FRA 29'19"
61 31 58 PETERS Nans AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA 29'55"
62 21 16 QUINTANA Dayer TEAM ARKEA - SAMSIC COL 30'01"
63 7 72 * ALLEGAERT Piet COFIDIS BEL 30'57"
64 4 148 TRARIEUX Julien NIPPO DELKO PROVENCE FRA 31'55"
65 122 CAMPENAERTS Victor NTT PRO CYCLING TEAM BEL 33'05"
66 20 76 PEREZ Anthony COFIDIS FRA 33'18"
67 1 PORTE Richie TREK - SEGAFREDO AUS 33'23"
68 2 138 VAN ASBROECK Tom ISRAEL START-UP NATION BEL 34'31"
69 8 53 * COSNEFROY Benoit AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA 37'21"
70 8 107 VANMARCKE Sep EF PRO CYCLING BEL 38'06"
71 19 161 COQUARD Bryan B&B HOTELS - VITAL CONCEPT P / B K. FRA ' '
72 7 105 SCULLY Tom EF PRO CYCLING NZL 38'07"
73 11 146 * RAJOVIC Dusan NIPPO DELKO PROVENCE SRB 38'12"
74 7 67 FRISON Frederik LOTTO SOUDAL BEL 38'35"
75 10 116 TERPSTRA Niki TOTAL DIRECT ENERGIE NED 38'38"
76 18 2 * PEDERSEN Mads TREK - SEGAFREDO DEN 39'02"
77 32 124 GOGL Michael NTT PRO CYCLING TEAM AUT 40'13"
78 34 97 * HAMILTON Christopher TEAM SUNWEB AUS 41'05"
79 8 68 KLUGE Roger LOTTO SOUDAL GER 42'07"
80 11 55 LATOUR Pierre AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA 42'18"
81 14 118 VAN GESTEL Dries TOTAL DIRECT ENERGIE BEL 42'54"
82 14 117 TURGIS Anthony TOTAL DIRECT ENERGIE FRA ' '
83 15 4 KIRSCH Alex TREK - SEGAFREDO LUX 43'09"
84 15 62 ARMEE Sander LOTTO SOUDAL BEL 43'11"
85 15 164 DEBUSSCHERE Jens B&B HOTELS - VITAL CONCEPT P / B K. BEL 43'16"
86 18 54 GOUGEARD Alexis AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA 44'35"
87 16 95 DENZ Nico TEAM SUNWEB GER 45'08"
88 17 38 SCHWARZMANN Michael BORA - HANSGROHE GER 45'56"
89 1 158 VANSPEYBROUCK Pieter CIRCUS - WANTY GOBERT BEL 46'17"
90 16 163 * BARTHE Cyril B&B HOTELS - VITAL CONCEPT P / B K. FRA 47'02"
91 16 156 VAN POPPEL Boy CIRCUS - WANTY GOBERT NED 52'44"
92 23 114 PETIT Adrien TOTAL DIRECT ENERGIE FRA 53'59"
93 23 133 * BIERMANS Jenthe ISRAEL START-UP NATION BEL 54'58"
94 23 127 * O'CONNOR Ben NTT PRO CYCLING TEAM AUS 55'19"
95 15 36 SAGAN Juraj BORA - HANSGROHE SVK 56'08"
96 26 113 HIVERT Jonathan TOTAL DIRECT ENERGIE FRA 56'32"
97 21 145 NAVARDAUSKAS Ramunas NIPPO DELKO PROVENCE LTU 1h01'46"
98 22 15 MCLAY Daniel TEAM ARKEA - SAMSIC GBR 1h02'03"
Show All
Youth
1 101 HIGUITA GARCIA Sergio Andres EF PRO CYCLING COL 22h47'25"
2 6 57 PARET PEINTRE Aurelien AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA 10'20"
3 1 42 ASGREEN Kasper DECEUNINCK - QUICK - STEP DEN 11'54"
4 2 77 TOUZE Damien COFIDIS FRA 12'31"
5 6 144 DIAZ GALLEGO Jose Manuel NIPPO DELKO PROVENCE ESP 18'14"
6 3 94 BOL Cees TEAM SUNWEB NED 24'08"
7 2 18 SWIFT Connor TEAM ARKEA - SAMSIC GBR 24'45"
8 1 72 ALLEGAERT Piet COFIDIS BEL 29'56"
9 3 53 COSNEFROY Benoit AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA 36'20"
10 1 146 RAJOVIC Dusan NIPPO DELKO PROVENCE SRB 37'11"
11 2 2 PEDERSEN Mads TREK - SEGAFREDO DEN 38'01"
12 3 97 HAMILTON Christopher TEAM SUNWEB AUS 40'04"
13 1 163 BARTHE Cyril B&B HOTELS - VITAL CONCEPT P / B K. FRA 46'01"
14 2 133 BIERMANS Jenthe ISRAEL START-UP NATION BEL 53'57"
15 2 127 O'CONNOR Ben NTT PRO CYCLING TEAM AUS 54'18"
Show All
Team
1 1 10 TEAM SUNWEB TEAM SUNWEB 68h24'46"
2 4 3 GROUPAMA - FDJ GROUPAMA - FDJ 03'03"
3 4 5 DECEUNINCK - QUICK - STEP DECEUNINCK - QUICK - STEP 03'52"
4 4 1 TREK - SEGAFREDO TREK - SEGAFREDO 06'49"
5 4 4 BORA - HANSGROHE BORA - HANSGROHE 07'46"
6 4 7 LOTTO SOUDAL LOTTO SOUDAL 08'43"
7 3 11 EF PRO CYCLING EF PRO CYCLING 09'30"
8 6 16 CIRCUS - WANTY GOBERT CIRCUS - WANTY GOBERT 14'50"
9 13 NTT PRO CYCLING TEAM NTT PRO CYCLING TEAM 15'38"
10 1 6 AG2R LA MONDIALE AG2R LA MONDIALE 15'52"
11 2 2 TEAM ARKEA - SAMSIC TEAM ARKEA - SAMSIC 24'58"
12 8 COFIDIS COFIDIS 25'20"
13 10 14 ISRAEL START-UP NATION ISRAEL START-UP NATION 42'19"
14 1 15 NIPPO DELKO PROVENCE NIPPO DELKO PROVENCE 43'48"
15 1 12 TOTAL DIRECT ENERGIE TOTAL DIRECT ENERGIE 55'26"
16 1 17 B&B HOTELS - VITAL CONCEPT P / B K. B&B HOTELS - VITAL CONCEPT P / B K. 1h04'59"
Show All
Search by:

    Stage technical info

    • Sorgues > Apt
    • Friday, March 13 2020, 12:20
    • 160.5km
    • 40.880 km/h
    Files
    downloads:
    Follow the race on: