Tissot Timing - Homepage

Tissot

Tour de France

29 August - 20 September 2020 21 STAGES
Tour de France
Tour de France 2020 - Étape 1 - Nice Moyen Pays > Nice Nice - 316m Nice - 6m Tour de France 2020 - Étape 1 - Nice Moyen Pays > Nice 0 20 40 60 80 100 120 140 156km 0 400 800 1200 1600 2000 Line 1 Line 4 Line 2 Line 3
Home Timeline Start List Stage Overall Map pdf

Overall

Individual
135 KRISTOFF Alexander UAE TEAM EMIRATES UAE TEAM EMIRATES NORNOR
Sprint
21 SAGAN Peter BORA - HANSGROHE BORA - HANSGROHE SVKSVK
1st in the ranking
135 KRISTOFF Alexander UAE TEAM EMIRATES UAE TEAM EMIRATES NORNOR
Mountain
185 GRELLIER Fabien TOTAL DIRECT ENERGIE TOTAL DIRECT ENERGIE FRAFRA
Youth
105 PEDERSEN Mads TREK - SEGAFREDO TREK - SEGAFREDO DENDEN
Individual
1 135 KRISTOFF Alexander UAE TEAM EMIRATES NOR 3h46'13"
2 105 * PEDERSEN Mads TREK - SEGAFREDO DEN 04"
3 203 * BOL Cees TEAM SUNWEB NED 06"
4 43 BENNETT Sam DECEUNINCK - QUICK - STEP IRL 10"
5 21 SAGAN Peter BORA - HANSGROHE SVK 10"
6 128 VIVIANI Elia COFIDIS ITA 10"
7 191 NIZZOLO Giacomo NTT PRO CYCLING TEAM ITA 10"
8 211 COQUARD Bryan B&B HOTELS - VITAL CONCEPT P / B KTM FRA 10"
9 188 TURGIS Anthony TOTAL DIRECT ENERGIE FRA 10"
10 107 STUYVEN Jasper TREK - SEGAFREDO BEL 10"
11 35 NAESEN Oliver AG2R LA MONDIALE BEL 10"
12 117 TRENTIN Matteo CCC TEAM ITA 10"
13 37 VENTURINI Clément AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA 10"
14 167 MEZGEC Luka MITCHELTON - SCOTT SLO 10"
15 143 HOULE Hugo ASTANA PRO TEAM CAN 10"
16 74 * HIGUITA Sergio Andres EF PRO CYCLING COL 10"
17 131 * POGACAR Tadej UAE TEAM EMIRATES SLO 10"
18 88 * SWIFT Connor TEAM ARKEA - SAMSIC GBR 10"
19 151 EWAN Caleb LOTTO SOUDAL AUS 10"
20 125 LAPORTE Christophe COFIDIS FRA 10"
21 115 KOCH Jonas CCC TEAM GER 10"
22 48 MØRKØV Michael DECEUNINCK - QUICK - STEP DEN 10"
23 65 HALLER Marco BAHRAIN - MCLAREN AUT 10"
24 215 GAUTIER Cyril B&B HOTELS - VITAL CONCEPT P / B KTM FRA 10"
25 134 FORMOLO Davide UAE TEAM EMIRATES ITA 10"
26 2 AMADOR Andrey INEOS GRENADIERS CRC 10"
27 136 LAENGEN Vegard Stake UAE TEAM EMIRATES NOR 10"
28 122 CONSONNI Simone COFIDIS ITA 10"
29 138 POLANC Jan UAE TEAM EMIRATES SLO 10"
30 108 THEUNS Edward TREK - SEGAFREDO BEL 10"
31 162 BAUER Jack MITCHELTON - SCOTT NZL 10"
32 207 * PEDERSEN Casper Phillip TEAM SUNWEB DEN 10"
33 206 * NIEUWENHUIS Joris TEAM SUNWEB NED 10"
34 205 KRAGH ANDERSEN Søren TEAM SUNWEB DEN 10"
35 18 VAN AERT Wout TEAM JUMBO - VISMA BEL 10"
36 76 * MARTINEZ Daniel Felipe EF PRO CYCLING COL 10"
37 87 * RUSSO Clément TEAM ARKEA - SAMSIC FRA 10"
38 13 JANSEN Amund Grøndahl TEAM JUMBO - VISMA NOR 10"
39 11 ROGLIC Primož TEAM JUMBO - VISMA SLO 10"
40 193 GIBBONS Ryan NTT PRO CYCLING TEAM RSA 10"
41 16 KUSS Sepp TEAM JUMBO - VISMA USA 10"
42 137 MARCATO Marco UAE TEAM EMIRATES ITA 10"
43 14 DUMOULIN Tom TEAM JUMBO - VISMA NED 10"
44 3 CARAPAZ Richard INEOS GRENADIERS ECU 10"
45 1 * BERNAL Egan INEOS GRENADIERS COL 10"
46 164 CHAVES Esteban MITCHELTON - SCOTT COL 10"
47 214 DEBUSSCHERE Jens B&B HOTELS - VITAL CONCEPT P / B KTM BEL 10"
48 26 OSS Daniel BORA - HANSGROHE ITA 10"
49 153 DE BUYST Jasper LOTTO SOUDAL BEL 10"
50 158 KLUGE Roger LOTTO SOUDAL GER 10"
51 166 JUUL JENSEN Christopher MITCHELTON - SCOTT DEN 10"
52 17 MARTIN Tony TEAM JUMBO - VISMA GER 10"
53 42 * ASGREEN Kasper DECEUNINCK - QUICK - STEP DEN 10"
54 212 * BARTHE Cyril B&B HOTELS - VITAL CONCEPT P / B KTM FRA 10"
55 185 GRELLIER Fabien TOTAL DIRECT ENERGIE FRA 10"
56 217 REZA Kévin B&B HOTELS - VITAL CONCEPT P / B KTM FRA 10"
57 32 CHEREL Mikael AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA 10"
58 178 VAN ASBROECK Tom ISRAEL START-UP NATION BEL 10"
59 85 QUINTANA Dayer TEAM ARKEA - SAMSIC COL 10"
60 81 QUINTANA Nairo TEAM ARKEA - SAMSIC COL 10"
61 132 ARU Fabio UAE TEAM EMIRATES ITA 10"
62 213 * CHEVALIER Maxime B&B HOTELS - VITAL CONCEPT P / B KTM FRA 10"
63 25 MÜHLBERGER Gregor BORA - HANSGROHE AUT 10"
64 201 BENOOT Tiesj TEAM SUNWEB BEL 10"
65 23 GROSSSCHARTNER Felix BORA - HANSGROHE AUT 10"
66 22 BUCHMANN Emanuel BORA - HANSGROHE GER 10"
67 113 GESCHKE Simon CCC TEAM GER 10"
68 111 VAN AVERMAET Greg CCC TEAM BEL 10"
69 15 GESINK Robert TEAM JUMBO - VISMA NED 10"
70 174 HOFSTETTER Hugo ISRAEL START-UP NATION FRA 10"
71 78 VAN GARDEREN Tejay EF PRO CYCLING USA 10"
72 75 KEUKELEIRE Jens EF PRO CYCLING BEL 10"
73 216 PACHER Quentin B&B HOTELS - VITAL CONCEPT P / B KTM FRA 10"
74 127 PERICHON Pierre luc COFIDIS FRA 10"
75 121 MARTIN Guillaume COFIDIS FRA 10"
76 5 KWIATKOWSKI Michal INEOS GRENADIERS POL 10"
77 187 SOUPE Geoffrey TOTAL DIRECT ENERGIE FRA 10"
78 95 OLIVEIRA Nelson MOVISTAR TEAM POR 10"
79 133 DE LA CRUZ David UAE TEAM EMIRATES ESP 10"
80 94 * MAS Enric MOVISTAR TEAM ESP 10"
81 38 VUILLERMOZ Alexis AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA 10"
82 34 LATOUR Pierre AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA 10"
83 36 PETERS Nans AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA 10"
84 31 BARDET Romain AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA 10"
85 77 * POWLESS Neilson EF PRO CYCLING USA 10"
86 73 CARTHY Hugh John EF PRO CYCLING GBR 10"
87 72 BETTIOL Alberto EF PRO CYCLING ITA 10"
88 175 NEILANDS Krists ISRAEL START-UP NATION LAT 10"
89 198 WALSCHEID Maximilian NTT PRO CYCLING TEAM GER 10"
90 195 HUNDAHL VALGREN Michael NTT PRO CYCLING TEAM DEN 10"
91 192 BOASSON HAGEN Edvald NTT PRO CYCLING TEAM NOR 10"
92 144 IZAGUIRRE INSAUSTI Gorka ASTANA PRO TEAM ESP 10"
93 71 URAN Rigoberto EF PRO CYCLING COL 10"
94 218 ROLLAND Pierre B&B HOTELS - VITAL CONCEPT P / B KTM FRA 10"
95 123 EDET Nicolas COFIDIS FRA 10"
96 104 MOLLEMA Bauke TREK - SEGAFREDO NED 10"
97 194 GOGL Michael NTT PRO CYCLING TEAM AUT 10"
98 168 NIEVE Mikel MITCHELTON - SCOTT ESP 10"
99 28 SCHACHMANN Maximilian BORA - HANSGROHE GER 10"
100 8 VAN BAARLE Dylan INEOS GRENADIERS NED 10"
101 103 ELISSONDE Kenny TREK - SEGAFREDO FRA 10"
102 208 ROCHE Nicolas TEAM SUNWEB IRL 10"
103 114 HIRT Jan CCC TEAM CZE 10"
104 112 DE MARCHI Alessandro CCC TEAM ITA 10"
105 46 DEVENYNS Dries DECEUNINCK - QUICK - STEP BEL 10"
106 45 DECLERCQ Tim DECEUNINCK - QUICK - STEP BEL 10"
107 41 ALAPHILIPPE Julian DECEUNINCK - QUICK - STEP FRA 10"
108 47 JUNGELS Bob DECEUNINCK - QUICK - STEP LUX 10"
109 146 LUTSENKO Alexey ASTANA PRO TEAM KAZ 10"
110 118 ZAKARIN Ilnur CCC TEAM RUS 10"
111 93 ERVITI Imanol MOVISTAR TEAM ESP 10"
112 4 CASTROVIEJO Jonathan INEOS GRENADIERS ESP 10"
113 147 SANCHEZ Luis León ASTANA PRO TEAM ESP 10"
114 33 * COSNEFROY Benoit AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA 10"
115 101 PORTE Richie TREK - SEGAFREDO AUS 10"
116 161 YATES Adam MITCHELTON - SCOTT GBR 10"
117 165 IMPEY Daryl MITCHELTON - SCOTT RSA 10"
118 171 MARTIN Daniel ISRAEL START-UP NATION IRL 10"
119 24 * KÄMNA Lennard BORA - HANSGROHE GER 10"
120 197 POZZOVIVO Domenico NTT PRO CYCLING TEAM ITA 10"
121 106 SKUJINS Toms TREK - SEGAFREDO LAT 10"
122 91 VALVERDE Alejandro MOVISTAR TEAM ESP 10"
123 92 CATALDO Dario MOVISTAR TEAM ITA 10"
124 156 FRISON Frederik LOTTO SOUDAL BEL 10"
125 124 HERRADA Jesus COFIDIS ESP 10"
126 186 SICARD Romain TOTAL DIRECT ENERGIE FRA 10"
127 196 KREUZIGER Roman NTT PRO CYCLING TEAM CZE 10"
128 61 LANDA Mikel BAHRAIN - MCLAREN ESP 10"
129 142 FRAILE Omar ASTANA PRO TEAM ESP 10"
130 141 LOPEZ Miguel Angel ASTANA PRO TEAM COL 10"
131 145 IZAGUIRRE INSAUSTI Ion ASTANA PRO TEAM ESP 10"
132 148 * TEJADA Harold ASTANA PRO TEAM COL 10"
133 27 PÖSTLBERGER Lukas BORA - HANSGROHE AUT 10"
134 126 PEREZ Anthony COFIDIS FRA 10"
135 86 ROSA Diego TEAM ARKEA - SAMSIC ITA 10"
136 83 BARGUIL Warren TEAM ARKEA - SAMSIC FRA 10"
137 82 ANACONA Winner TEAM ARKEA - SAMSIC COL 10"
138 163 BEWLEY Samuel MITCHELTON - SCOTT NZL 10"
139 54 KÜNG Stefan GROUPAMA - FDJ SUI 10"
140 55 LADAGNOUS Matthieu GROUPAMA - FDJ FRA 10"
141 57 MOLARD Rudy GROUPAMA - FDJ FRA 10"
142 51 PINOT Thibaut GROUPAMA - FDJ FRA 10"
143 56 * MADOUAS Valentin GROUPAMA - FDJ FRA 10"
144 204 * HIRSCHI Marc TEAM SUNWEB SUI 10"
145 116 SCHÄR Michael CCC TEAM SUI 10"
146 102 * EG Niklas TREK - SEGAFREDO DEN 10"
147 67 POELS Wouter BAHRAIN - MCLAREN NED 10"
148 98 VERONA Carlos MOVISTAR TEAM ESP 10"
149 96 ROJAS José MOVISTAR TEAM ESP 10"
150 172 GREIPEL André ISRAEL START-UP NATION GER 10"
151 177 POLITT Nils ISRAEL START-UP NATION GER 10"
152 97 SOLER Marc MOVISTAR TEAM ESP 10"
153 52 BONNET William GROUPAMA - FDJ FRA 10"
154 44 * CAVAGNA Rémi DECEUNINCK - QUICK - STEP FRA 10"
155 62 BILBAO Pello BAHRAIN - MCLAREN ESP 10"
156 63 CARUSO Damiano BAHRAIN - MCLAREN ITA 10"
157 64 COLBRELLI Sonny BAHRAIN - MCLAREN ITA 10"
158 66 MOHORIC Matej BAHRAIN - MCLAREN SLO 10"
159 53 * GAUDU David GROUPAMA - FDJ FRA 10"
160 12 BENNETT George TEAM JUMBO - VISMA NZL 10"
161 68 VALLS FERRI Rafael BAHRAIN - MCLAREN ESP 10"
162 6 ROWE Luke INEOS GRENADIERS GBR 04'03"
163 173 HERMANS Ben ISRAEL START-UP NATION BEL 04'14"
164 58 REICHENBACH Sébastien GROUPAMA - FDJ SUI 04'25"
165 182 * BURGAUDEAU Mathieu TOTAL DIRECT ENERGIE FRA 05'01"
166 183 CALMEJANE Lilian TOTAL DIRECT ENERGIE FRA 05'01"
167 176 NIV Guy ISRAEL START-UP NATION ISR 05'24"
168 154 DE GENDT Thomas LOTTO SOUDAL BEL 11'14"
169 181 BONIFAZIO Niccolò TOTAL DIRECT ENERGIE ITA 11'14"
170 157 GILBERT Philippe LOTTO SOUDAL BEL 11'14"
171 184 COUSIN Jérôme TOTAL DIRECT ENERGIE FRA 11'14"
172 202 ARNDT Nikias TEAM SUNWEB GER 11'14"
173 7 * SIVAKOV Pavel INEOS GRENADIERS RUS 13'14"
174 152 * CRAS Steff LOTTO SOUDAL BEL 13'14"
175 84 LEDANOIS Kévin TEAM ARKEA - SAMSIC FRA 13'14"
Show All
Team
1 11 TREK - SEGAFREDO TREK - SEGAFREDO 11h19'09"
2 14 UAE TEAM EMIRATES UAE TEAM EMIRATES 00"
3 13 COFIDIS COFIDIS 00"
4 21 TEAM SUNWEB TEAM SUNWEB 00"
5 5 DECEUNINCK - QUICK - STEP DECEUNINCK - QUICK - STEP 00"
6 22 B&B HOTELS - VITAL CONCEPT P / B KTM B&B HOTELS - VITAL CONCEPT P / B KTM 00"
7 4 AG2R LA MONDIALE AG2R LA MONDIALE 00"
8 17 MITCHELTON - SCOTT MITCHELTON - SCOTT 00"
9 12 CCC TEAM CCC TEAM 00"
10 2 TEAM JUMBO - VISMA TEAM JUMBO - VISMA 00"
11 9 TEAM ARKEA - SAMSIC TEAM ARKEA - SAMSIC 00"
12 1 INEOS GRENADIERS INEOS GRENADIERS 00"
13 3 BORA - HANSGROHE BORA - HANSGROHE 00"
14 16 LOTTO SOUDAL LOTTO SOUDAL 00"
15 8 EF PRO CYCLING EF PRO CYCLING 00"
16 20 NTT PRO CYCLING TEAM NTT PRO CYCLING TEAM 00"
17 19 TOTAL DIRECT ENERGIE TOTAL DIRECT ENERGIE 00"
18 15 ASTANA PRO TEAM ASTANA PRO TEAM 00"
19 18 ISRAEL START-UP NATION ISRAEL START-UP NATION 00"
20 10 MOVISTAR TEAM MOVISTAR TEAM 00"
21 7 BAHRAIN - MCLAREN BAHRAIN - MCLAREN 00"
22 6 GROUPAMA - FDJ GROUPAMA - FDJ 00"
Show All
Search by:

    Stage technical info

    • Nice Moyen Pays > Nice
    • Saturday, August 29 2020, 14:00
    • 156km
    • 41.346 km/h
    Files
    downloads:
    Follow the race on: