Tissot Timing - Homepage

Tissot

Tour de France

29 August - 20 September 2020 21 STAGES
Tour de France
Tour de France 2020 - Étape 1 - Nice Moyen Pays > Nice Nice - 316m Nice - 6m Tour de France 2020 - Étape 1 - Nice Moyen Pays > Nice 0 20 40 60 80 100 120 140 156km 0 400 800 1200 1600 2000 Line 1 Line 4 Line 2 Line 3
Home Timeline Start List Stage Overall Map pdf

Results

Stage Winner
135 KRISTOFF Alexander UAE TEAM EMIRATES UAE TEAM EMIRATES NORNOR
First Young at Finish
105 PEDERSEN Mads TREK - SEGAFREDO TREK - SEGAFREDO DENDEN
Best Team
TREK - SEGAFREDO
Competitive
116 SCHÄR Michael CCC TEAM CCC TEAM SUISUI
Stage
1 135 KRISTOFF Alexander UAE TEAM EMIRATES NOR B: 10" 3h46'23"
2 105 * PEDERSEN Mads TREK - SEGAFREDO DEN B: 06" 00"
3 203 * BOL Cees TEAM SUNWEB NED B: 04" 00"
4 43 BENNETT Sam DECEUNINCK - QUICK - STEP IRL 00"
5 21 SAGAN Peter BORA - HANSGROHE SVK 00"
6 128 VIVIANI Elia COFIDIS ITA 00"
7 191 NIZZOLO Giacomo NTT PRO CYCLING TEAM ITA 00"
8 211 COQUARD Bryan B&B HOTELS - VITAL CONCEPT P / B KTM FRA 00"
9 188 TURGIS Anthony TOTAL DIRECT ENERGIE FRA 00"
10 107 STUYVEN Jasper TREK - SEGAFREDO BEL 00"
11 35 NAESEN Oliver AG2R LA MONDIALE BEL 00"
12 117 TRENTIN Matteo CCC TEAM ITA 00"
13 37 VENTURINI Clément AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA 00"
14 167 MEZGEC Luka MITCHELTON - SCOTT SLO 00"
15 143 HOULE Hugo ASTANA PRO TEAM CAN 00"
16 74 * HIGUITA Sergio Andres EF PRO CYCLING COL 00"
17 131 * POGACAR Tadej UAE TEAM EMIRATES SLO 00"
18 88 * SWIFT Connor TEAM ARKEA - SAMSIC GBR 00"
19 151 EWAN Caleb LOTTO SOUDAL AUS 00"
20 125 LAPORTE Christophe COFIDIS FRA 00"
21 115 KOCH Jonas CCC TEAM GER 00"
22 48 MØRKØV Michael DECEUNINCK - QUICK - STEP DEN 00"
23 65 HALLER Marco BAHRAIN - MCLAREN AUT 00"
24 215 GAUTIER Cyril B&B HOTELS - VITAL CONCEPT P / B KTM FRA 00"
25 134 FORMOLO Davide UAE TEAM EMIRATES ITA 00"
26 2 AMADOR Andrey INEOS GRENADIERS CRC 00"
27 136 LAENGEN Vegard Stake UAE TEAM EMIRATES NOR 00"
28 122 CONSONNI Simone COFIDIS ITA 00"
29 138 POLANC Jan UAE TEAM EMIRATES SLO 00"
30 108 THEUNS Edward TREK - SEGAFREDO BEL 00"
31 162 BAUER Jack MITCHELTON - SCOTT NZL 00"
32 207 * PEDERSEN Casper Phillip TEAM SUNWEB DEN 00"
33 206 * NIEUWENHUIS Joris TEAM SUNWEB NED 00"
34 205 KRAGH ANDERSEN Søren TEAM SUNWEB DEN 00"
35 18 VAN AERT Wout TEAM JUMBO - VISMA BEL 00"
36 76 * MARTINEZ Daniel Felipe EF PRO CYCLING COL 00"
37 87 * RUSSO Clément TEAM ARKEA - SAMSIC FRA 00"
38 13 JANSEN Amund Grøndahl TEAM JUMBO - VISMA NOR 00"
39 11 ROGLIC Primož TEAM JUMBO - VISMA SLO 00"
40 193 GIBBONS Ryan NTT PRO CYCLING TEAM RSA 00"
41 16 KUSS Sepp TEAM JUMBO - VISMA USA 00"
42 137 MARCATO Marco UAE TEAM EMIRATES ITA 00"
43 14 DUMOULIN Tom TEAM JUMBO - VISMA NED 00"
44 3 CARAPAZ Richard INEOS GRENADIERS ECU 00"
45 1 * BERNAL Egan INEOS GRENADIERS COL 00"
46 164 CHAVES Esteban MITCHELTON - SCOTT COL 00"
47 214 DEBUSSCHERE Jens B&B HOTELS - VITAL CONCEPT P / B KTM BEL 00"
48 26 OSS Daniel BORA - HANSGROHE ITA 00"
49 153 DE BUYST Jasper LOTTO SOUDAL BEL 00"
50 158 KLUGE Roger LOTTO SOUDAL GER 00"
51 166 JUUL JENSEN Christopher MITCHELTON - SCOTT DEN 00"
52 17 MARTIN Tony TEAM JUMBO - VISMA GER 00"
53 42 * ASGREEN Kasper DECEUNINCK - QUICK - STEP DEN 00"
54 212 * BARTHE Cyril B&B HOTELS - VITAL CONCEPT P / B KTM FRA 00"
55 185 GRELLIER Fabien TOTAL DIRECT ENERGIE FRA 00"
56 217 REZA Kévin B&B HOTELS - VITAL CONCEPT P / B KTM FRA 00"
57 32 CHEREL Mikael AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA 00"
58 178 VAN ASBROECK Tom ISRAEL START-UP NATION BEL 00"
59 85 QUINTANA Dayer TEAM ARKEA - SAMSIC COL 00"
60 81 QUINTANA Nairo TEAM ARKEA - SAMSIC COL 00"
61 132 ARU Fabio UAE TEAM EMIRATES ITA 00"
62 213 * CHEVALIER Maxime B&B HOTELS - VITAL CONCEPT P / B KTM FRA 00"
63 25 MÜHLBERGER Gregor BORA - HANSGROHE AUT 00"
64 201 BENOOT Tiesj TEAM SUNWEB BEL 00"
65 23 GROSSSCHARTNER Felix BORA - HANSGROHE AUT 00"
66 22 BUCHMANN Emanuel BORA - HANSGROHE GER 00"
67 113 GESCHKE Simon CCC TEAM GER 00"
68 111 VAN AVERMAET Greg CCC TEAM BEL 00"
69 15 GESINK Robert TEAM JUMBO - VISMA NED 00"
70 174 HOFSTETTER Hugo ISRAEL START-UP NATION FRA 00"
71 78 VAN GARDEREN Tejay EF PRO CYCLING USA 00"
72 75 KEUKELEIRE Jens EF PRO CYCLING BEL 00"
73 216 PACHER Quentin B&B HOTELS - VITAL CONCEPT P / B KTM FRA 00"
74 127 PERICHON Pierre luc COFIDIS FRA 00"
75 121 MARTIN Guillaume COFIDIS FRA 00"
76 5 KWIATKOWSKI Michal INEOS GRENADIERS POL 00"
77 187 SOUPE Geoffrey TOTAL DIRECT ENERGIE FRA 00"
78 95 OLIVEIRA Nelson MOVISTAR TEAM POR 00"
79 133 DE LA CRUZ David UAE TEAM EMIRATES ESP 00"
80 94 * MAS Enric MOVISTAR TEAM ESP 00"
81 38 VUILLERMOZ Alexis AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA 00"
82 34 LATOUR Pierre AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA 00"
83 36 PETERS Nans AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA 00"
84 31 BARDET Romain AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA 00"
85 77 * POWLESS Neilson EF PRO CYCLING USA 00"
86 73 CARTHY Hugh John EF PRO CYCLING GBR 00"
87 72 BETTIOL Alberto EF PRO CYCLING ITA 00"
88 175 NEILANDS Krists ISRAEL START-UP NATION LAT 00"
89 198 WALSCHEID Maximilian NTT PRO CYCLING TEAM GER 00"
90 195 HUNDAHL VALGREN Michael NTT PRO CYCLING TEAM DEN 00"
91 192 BOASSON HAGEN Edvald NTT PRO CYCLING TEAM NOR 00"
92 144 IZAGUIRRE INSAUSTI Gorka ASTANA PRO TEAM ESP 00"
93 71 URAN Rigoberto EF PRO CYCLING COL 00"
94 218 ROLLAND Pierre B&B HOTELS - VITAL CONCEPT P / B KTM FRA 00"
95 123 EDET Nicolas COFIDIS FRA 00"
96 104 MOLLEMA Bauke TREK - SEGAFREDO NED 00"
97 194 GOGL Michael NTT PRO CYCLING TEAM AUT 00"
98 168 NIEVE Mikel MITCHELTON - SCOTT ESP 00"
99 28 SCHACHMANN Maximilian BORA - HANSGROHE GER 00"
100 8 VAN BAARLE Dylan INEOS GRENADIERS NED 00"
101 103 ELISSONDE Kenny TREK - SEGAFREDO FRA 00"
102 208 ROCHE Nicolas TEAM SUNWEB IRL 00"
103 114 HIRT Jan CCC TEAM CZE 00"
104 112 DE MARCHI Alessandro CCC TEAM ITA 00"
105 46 DEVENYNS Dries DECEUNINCK - QUICK - STEP BEL 00"
106 45 DECLERCQ Tim DECEUNINCK - QUICK - STEP BEL 00"
107 41 ALAPHILIPPE Julian DECEUNINCK - QUICK - STEP FRA 00"
108 47 JUNGELS Bob DECEUNINCK - QUICK - STEP LUX 00"
109 146 LUTSENKO Alexey ASTANA PRO TEAM KAZ 00"
110 118 ZAKARIN Ilnur CCC TEAM RUS 00"
111 93 ERVITI Imanol MOVISTAR TEAM ESP 00"
112 4 CASTROVIEJO Jonathan INEOS GRENADIERS ESP 00"
113 147 SANCHEZ Luis León ASTANA PRO TEAM ESP 00"
114 33 * COSNEFROY Benoit AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA 00"
115 101 PORTE Richie TREK - SEGAFREDO AUS 00"
116 161 YATES Adam MITCHELTON - SCOTT GBR 00"
117 165 IMPEY Daryl MITCHELTON - SCOTT RSA 00"
118 171 MARTIN Daniel ISRAEL START-UP NATION IRL 00"
119 24 * KÄMNA Lennard BORA - HANSGROHE GER 00"
120 197 POZZOVIVO Domenico NTT PRO CYCLING TEAM ITA 00"
121 106 SKUJINS Toms TREK - SEGAFREDO LAT 00"
122 91 VALVERDE Alejandro MOVISTAR TEAM ESP 00"
123 92 CATALDO Dario MOVISTAR TEAM ITA 00"
124 156 FRISON Frederik LOTTO SOUDAL BEL 00"
125 124 HERRADA Jesus COFIDIS ESP 00"
126 186 SICARD Romain TOTAL DIRECT ENERGIE FRA 00"
127 196 KREUZIGER Roman NTT PRO CYCLING TEAM CZE 00"
128 61 LANDA Mikel BAHRAIN - MCLAREN ESP 00"
129 142 FRAILE Omar ASTANA PRO TEAM ESP 00"
130 141 LOPEZ Miguel Angel ASTANA PRO TEAM COL 00"
131 145 IZAGUIRRE INSAUSTI Ion ASTANA PRO TEAM ESP 00"
132 148 * TEJADA Harold ASTANA PRO TEAM COL 00"
133 6 ROWE Luke INEOS GRENADIERS GBR 03'53"
134 27 PÖSTLBERGER Lukas BORA - HANSGROHE AUT 00"
135 126 PEREZ Anthony COFIDIS FRA 00"
136 86 ROSA Diego TEAM ARKEA - SAMSIC ITA 00"
137 83 BARGUIL Warren TEAM ARKEA - SAMSIC FRA 00"
138 82 ANACONA Winner TEAM ARKEA - SAMSIC COL 00"
139 173 HERMANS Ben ISRAEL START-UP NATION BEL 04'04"
140 163 BEWLEY Samuel MITCHELTON - SCOTT NZL 00"
141 54 KÜNG Stefan GROUPAMA - FDJ SUI 00"
142 55 LADAGNOUS Matthieu GROUPAMA - FDJ FRA 00"
143 57 MOLARD Rudy GROUPAMA - FDJ FRA 00"
144 51 PINOT Thibaut GROUPAMA - FDJ FRA 00"
145 58 REICHENBACH Sébastien GROUPAMA - FDJ SUI 04'15"
146 56 * MADOUAS Valentin GROUPAMA - FDJ FRA 00"
147 204 * HIRSCHI Marc TEAM SUNWEB SUI 00"
148 116 SCHÄR Michael CCC TEAM SUI 00"
149 102 * EG Niklas TREK - SEGAFREDO DEN 00"
150 182 * BURGAUDEAU Mathieu TOTAL DIRECT ENERGIE FRA 04'51"
151 183 CALMEJANE Lilian TOTAL DIRECT ENERGIE FRA 04'51"
152 67 POELS Wouter BAHRAIN - MCLAREN NED 00"
153 98 VERONA Carlos MOVISTAR TEAM ESP 00"
154 176 NIV Guy ISRAEL START-UP NATION ISR 05'14"
155 96 ROJAS José MOVISTAR TEAM ESP 00"
156 172 GREIPEL André ISRAEL START-UP NATION GER 00"
157 177 POLITT Nils ISRAEL START-UP NATION GER 00"
158 97 SOLER Marc MOVISTAR TEAM ESP 00"
159 52 BONNET William GROUPAMA - FDJ FRA 00"
160 44 * CAVAGNA Rémi DECEUNINCK - QUICK - STEP FRA 00"
161 62 BILBAO Pello BAHRAIN - MCLAREN ESP 00"
162 63 CARUSO Damiano BAHRAIN - MCLAREN ITA 00"
163 64 COLBRELLI Sonny BAHRAIN - MCLAREN ITA 00"
164 66 MOHORIC Matej BAHRAIN - MCLAREN SLO 00"
165 53 * GAUDU David GROUPAMA - FDJ FRA 00"
166 12 BENNETT George TEAM JUMBO - VISMA NZL 00"
167 154 DE GENDT Thomas LOTTO SOUDAL BEL 11'04"
168 181 BONIFAZIO Niccolò TOTAL DIRECT ENERGIE ITA 11'04"
169 157 GILBERT Philippe LOTTO SOUDAL BEL 11'04"
170 184 COUSIN Jérôme TOTAL DIRECT ENERGIE FRA 11'04"
171 202 ARNDT Nikias TEAM SUNWEB GER 11'04"
172 7 * SIVAKOV Pavel INEOS GRENADIERS RUS 13'04"
173 152 * CRAS Steff LOTTO SOUDAL BEL 13'04"
174 84 LEDANOIS Kévin TEAM ARKEA - SAMSIC FRA 13'04"
175 68 VALLS FERRI Rafael BAHRAIN - MCLAREN ESP 00"
- 155 DEGENKOLB John LOTTO SOUDAL GER OTL
Show All
Mountain
Côte de Rimiez - km 48.5
1 185 GRELLIER Fabien TOTAL DIRECT ENERGIE FRA 2
2 215 GAUTIER Cyril B&B HOTELS - VITAL CONCEPT P / B KTM FRA 1
Côte de Rimiez - km 97
1 116 SCHÄR Michael CCC TEAM SUI 2
2 215 GAUTIER Cyril B&B HOTELS - VITAL CONCEPT P / B KTM FRA 1
Show All
Best Team
1 11 TREK - SEGAFREDO TREK - SEGAFREDO 11h19'09"
2 14 UAE TEAM EMIRATES UAE TEAM EMIRATES 00"
3 13 COFIDIS COFIDIS 00"
4 21 TEAM SUNWEB TEAM SUNWEB 00"
5 5 DECEUNINCK - QUICK - STEP DECEUNINCK - QUICK - STEP 00"
6 22 B&B HOTELS - VITAL CONCEPT P / B KTM B&B HOTELS - VITAL CONCEPT P / B KTM 00"
7 4 AG2R LA MONDIALE AG2R LA MONDIALE 00"
8 17 MITCHELTON - SCOTT MITCHELTON - SCOTT 00"
9 12 CCC TEAM CCC TEAM 00"
10 2 TEAM JUMBO - VISMA TEAM JUMBO - VISMA 00"
11 9 TEAM ARKEA - SAMSIC TEAM ARKEA - SAMSIC 00"
12 1 INEOS GRENADIERS INEOS GRENADIERS 00"
13 3 BORA - HANSGROHE BORA - HANSGROHE 00"
14 16 LOTTO SOUDAL LOTTO SOUDAL 00"
15 8 EF PRO CYCLING EF PRO CYCLING 00"
16 20 NTT PRO CYCLING TEAM NTT PRO CYCLING TEAM 00"
17 19 TOTAL DIRECT ENERGIE TOTAL DIRECT ENERGIE 00"
18 15 ASTANA PRO TEAM ASTANA PRO TEAM 00"
19 18 ISRAEL START-UP NATION ISRAEL START-UP NATION 00"
20 10 MOVISTAR TEAM MOVISTAR TEAM 00"
21 7 BAHRAIN - MCLAREN BAHRAIN - MCLAREN 00"
22 6 GROUPAMA - FDJ GROUPAMA - FDJ 00"
Show All
Search by:

    Stage technical info

    • Nice Moyen Pays > Nice
    • Saturday, August 29 2020, 14:00
    • 156km
    • 41.346 km/h
    Files
    downloads:
    photofinish
    Follow the race on: