Tissot Timing - Homepage

Tissot

Tour de France

29 August - 20 September 2020 21 STAGES
Tour de France
Tour de France 2020 - Étape 10 - Île d'Oléron Le Château-d'Oléron > Île de Ré Saint-Martin-de-Ré ÎLE D'OLÉRON LE CHÂTEAU-D'OLÉRON - 4m Île de Ré Saint-Martin-de-Ré - 12m Tour de France 2020 - Étape 10 - Île d'Oléron Le Château-d'Oléron > Île de Ré Saint-Martin-de-Ré 0 20 40 60 80 100 120 140 160 170km 0 500 1000 1500 2000 Line 1 Line 4 Line 2 Line 3
Home Timeline Start List Stage Overall Map pdf

Results

Stage Winner
43 BENNETT Sam DECEUNINCK - QUICK - STEP DECEUNINCK - QUICK - STEP IRLIRL
First Young at Finish
105 PEDERSEN Mads TREK - SEGAFREDO TREK - SEGAFREDO DENDEN
Best Team
TREK - SEGAFREDO
Competitive
54 KÜNG Stefan GROUPAMA - FDJ GROUPAMA - FDJ SUISUI
Stage
1 43 BENNETT Sam DECEUNINCK - QUICK - STEP IRL B: 10" 3h35'22"
2 151 EWAN Caleb LOTTO SOUDAL AUS B: 06" 00"
3 21 SAGAN Peter BORA - HANSGROHE SVK B: 04" 00"
4 128 VIVIANI Elia COFIDIS ITA 00"
5 105 * PEDERSEN Mads TREK - SEGAFREDO DEN 00"
6 172 GREIPEL André ISRAEL START-UP NATION GER 00"
7 211 COQUARD Bryan B&B HOTELS - VITAL CONCEPT P / B KTM FRA 00"
8 203 * BOL Cees TEAM SUNWEB NED 00"
9 107 STUYVEN Jasper TREK - SEGAFREDO BEL 00"
10 167 MEZGEC Luka MITCHELTON - SCOTT SLO 00"
11 48 MØRKØV Michael DECEUNINCK - QUICK - STEP DEN 00"
12 117 TRENTIN Matteo CCC TEAM ITA 00"
13 174 HOFSTETTER Hugo ISRAEL START-UP NATION FRA 00"
14 37 VENTURINI Clément AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA 00"
15 135 KRISTOFF Alexander UAE TEAM EMIRATES NOR 00"
16 96 ROJAS José MOVISTAR TEAM ESP 00"
17 143 HOULE Hugo ASTANA PRO TEAM CAN 00"
18 108 THEUNS Edward TREK - SEGAFREDO BEL 00"
19 198 WALSCHEID Maximilian NTT PRO CYCLING TEAM GER 00"
20 35 NAESEN Oliver AG2R LA MONDIALE BEL 00"
21 181 BONIFAZIO Niccolò TOTAL DIRECT ENERGIE ITA 00"
22 165 IMPEY Daryl MITCHELTON - SCOTT RSA 00"
23 193 GIBBONS Ryan NTT PRO CYCLING TEAM RSA 00"
24 217 REZA Kévin B&B HOTELS - VITAL CONCEPT P / B KTM FRA 00"
25 131 * POGACAR Tadej UAE TEAM EMIRATES SLO 00"
26 111 VAN AVERMAET Greg CCC TEAM BEL 00"
27 32 CHEREL Mikael AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA 00"
28 14 DUMOULIN Tom TEAM JUMBO - VISMA NED 00"
29 212 * BARTHE Cyril B&B HOTELS - VITAL CONCEPT P / B KTM FRA 00"
30 75 KEUKELEIRE Jens EF PRO CYCLING BEL 00"
31 81 QUINTANA Nairo TEAM ARKEA - SAMSIC COL 00"
32 11 ROGLIC Primož TEAM JUMBO - VISMA SLO 00"
33 71 URAN Rigoberto EF PRO CYCLING COL 00"
34 31 BARDET Romain AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA 00"
35 214 DEBUSSCHERE Jens B&B HOTELS - VITAL CONCEPT P / B KTM BEL 00"
36 61 LANDA Mikel BAHRAIN - MCLAREN ESP 00"
37 18 VAN AERT Wout TEAM JUMBO - VISMA BEL 00"
38 5 KWIATKOWSKI Michal INEOS GRENADIERS POL 00"
39 1 * BERNAL Egan INEOS GRENADIERS COL 00"
40 206 * NIEUWENHUIS Joris TEAM SUNWEB NED 00"
41 62 BILBAO Pello BAHRAIN - MCLAREN ESP 00"
42 141 LOPEZ Miguel Angel ASTANA PRO TEAM COL 00"
43 45 DECLERCQ Tim DECEUNINCK - QUICK - STEP BEL 00"
44 161 YATES Adam MITCHELTON - SCOTT GBR 00"
45 144 IZAGUIRRE INSAUSTI Gorka ASTANA PRO TEAM ESP 00"
46 74 * HIGUITA Sergio Andres EF PRO CYCLING COL 00"
47 121 MARTIN Guillaume COFIDIS FRA 00"
48 63 CARUSO Damiano BAHRAIN - MCLAREN ITA 00"
49 91 VALVERDE Alejandro MOVISTAR TEAM ESP 00"
50 147 SANCHEZ Luis León ASTANA PRO TEAM ESP 00"
51 93 ERVITI Imanol MOVISTAR TEAM ESP 00"
52 178 VAN ASBROECK Tom ISRAEL START-UP NATION BEL 00"
53 101 PORTE Richie TREK - SEGAFREDO AUS 00"
54 164 CHAVES Esteban MITCHELTON - SCOTT COL 00"
55 94 * MAS Enric MOVISTAR TEAM ESP 00"
56 104 MOLLEMA Bauke TREK - SEGAFREDO NED 00"
57 136 LAENGEN Vegard Stake UAE TEAM EMIRATES NOR 00"
58 97 SOLER Marc MOVISTAR TEAM ESP 00"
59 54 KÜNG Stefan GROUPAMA - FDJ SUI 00"
60 3 CARAPAZ Richard INEOS GRENADIERS ECU 00"
61 95 OLIVEIRA Nelson MOVISTAR TEAM POR 00"
62 202 ARNDT Nikias TEAM SUNWEB GER 00"
63 122 CONSONNI Simone COFIDIS ITA 00"
64 156 FRISON Frederik LOTTO SOUDAL BEL 00"
65 26 OSS Daniel BORA - HANSGROHE ITA 00"
66 205 KRAGH ANDERSEN Søren TEAM SUNWEB DEN 00"
67 125 LAPORTE Christophe COFIDIS FRA 24"
68 6 ROWE Luke INEOS GRENADIERS GBR 26"
69 194 GOGL Michael NTT PRO CYCLING TEAM AUT 26"
70 158 KLUGE Roger LOTTO SOUDAL GER 32"
71 13 JANSEN Amund Grøndahl TEAM JUMBO - VISMA NOR 46"
72 27 PÖSTLBERGER Lukas BORA - HANSGROHE AUT 46"
73 23 GROSSSCHARTNER Felix BORA - HANSGROHE AUT 46"
74 16 KUSS Sepp TEAM JUMBO - VISMA USA 46"
75 162 BAUER Jack MITCHELTON - SCOTT NZL 46"
76 12 BENNETT George TEAM JUMBO - VISMA NZL 46"
77 42 * ASGREEN Kasper DECEUNINCK - QUICK - STEP DEN 46"
78 66 MOHORIC Matej BAHRAIN - MCLAREN SLO 49"
79 201 BENOOT Tiesj TEAM SUNWEB BEL 01'08"
80 207 * PEDERSEN Casper Phillip TEAM SUNWEB DEN 01'08"
81 204 * HIRSCHI Marc TEAM SUNWEB SUI 01'13"
82 195 HUNDAHL VALGREN Michael NTT PRO CYCLING TEAM DEN 01'13"
83 188 TURGIS Anthony TOTAL DIRECT ENERGIE FRA 01'20"
84 123 EDET Nicolas COFIDIS FRA 05'25"
85 216 PACHER Quentin B&B HOTELS - VITAL CONCEPT P / B KTM FRA 05'25"
86 44 * CAVAGNA Rémi DECEUNINCK - QUICK - STEP FRA 05'25"
87 103 ELISSONDE Kenny TREK - SEGAFREDO FRA 05'25"
88 187 SOUPE Geoffrey TOTAL DIRECT ENERGIE FRA 05'25"
89 154 DE GENDT Thomas LOTTO SOUDAL BEL 05'25"
90 55 LADAGNOUS Matthieu GROUPAMA - FDJ FRA 05'25"
91 102 * EG Niklas TREK - SEGAFREDO DEN 05'25"
92 47 JUNGELS Bob DECEUNINCK - QUICK - STEP LUX 05'25"
93 15 GESINK Robert TEAM JUMBO - VISMA NED 05'25"
94 17 MARTIN Tony TEAM JUMBO - VISMA GER 05'25"
95 64 COLBRELLI Sonny BAHRAIN - MCLAREN ITA 05'25"
96 138 POLANC Jan UAE TEAM EMIRATES SLO 05'25"
97 38 VUILLERMOZ Alexis AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA 05'25"
98 7 * SIVAKOV Pavel INEOS GRENADIERS RUS 05'25"
99 192 BOASSON HAGEN Edvald NTT PRO CYCLING TEAM NOR 05'25"
100 175 NEILANDS Krists ISRAEL START-UP NATION LAT 05'25"
101 106 SKUJINS Toms TREK - SEGAFREDO LAT 05'25"
102 85 QUINTANA Dayer TEAM ARKEA - SAMSIC COL 05'25"
103 82 ANACONA Winner TEAM ARKEA - SAMSIC COL 05'25"
104 88 * SWIFT Connor TEAM ARKEA - SAMSIC GBR 05'25"
105 124 HERRADA Jesus COFIDIS ESP 05'25"
106 57 MOLARD Rudy GROUPAMA - FDJ FRA 05'25"
107 58 REICHENBACH Sébastien GROUPAMA - FDJ SUI 05'25"
108 127 PERICHON Pierre luc COFIDIS FRA 05'25"
109 51 PINOT Thibaut GROUPAMA - FDJ FRA 05'25"
110 83 BARGUIL Warren TEAM ARKEA - SAMSIC FRA 05'25"
111 56 * MADOUAS Valentin GROUPAMA - FDJ FRA 05'25"
112 87 * RUSSO Clément TEAM ARKEA - SAMSIC FRA 05'25"
113 53 * GAUDU David GROUPAMA - FDJ FRA 05'25"
114 173 HERMANS Ben ISRAEL START-UP NATION BEL 05'25"
115 116 SCHÄR Michael CCC TEAM SUI 05'25"
116 196 KREUZIGER Roman NTT PRO CYCLING TEAM CZE 05'25"
117 182 * BURGAUDEAU Mathieu TOTAL DIRECT ENERGIE FRA 05'25"
118 118 ZAKARIN Ilnur CCC TEAM RUS 05'25"
119 142 FRAILE Omar ASTANA PRO TEAM ESP 05'25"
120 92 CATALDO Dario MOVISTAR TEAM ITA 05'25"
121 65 HALLER Marco BAHRAIN - MCLAREN AUT 05'25"
122 146 LUTSENKO Alexey ASTANA PRO TEAM KAZ 05'25"
123 25 MÜHLBERGER Gregor BORA - HANSGROHE AUT 05'25"
124 113 GESCHKE Simon CCC TEAM GER 05'25"
125 22 BUCHMANN Emanuel BORA - HANSGROHE GER 05'25"
126 36 PETERS Nans AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA 05'25"
127 24 * KÄMNA Lennard BORA - HANSGROHE GER 05'25"
128 153 DE BUYST Jasper LOTTO SOUDAL BEL 05'25"
129 34 LATOUR Pierre AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA 05'25"
130 171 MARTIN Daniel ISRAEL START-UP NATION IRL 05'25"
131 28 SCHACHMANN Maximilian BORA - HANSGROHE GER 05'25"
132 76 * MARTINEZ Daniel Felipe EF PRO CYCLING COL 05'25"
133 77 * POWLESS Neilson EF PRO CYCLING USA 05'25"
134 33 * COSNEFROY Benoit AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA 05'25"
135 185 GRELLIER Fabien TOTAL DIRECT ENERGIE FRA 05'25"
136 218 ROLLAND Pierre B&B HOTELS - VITAL CONCEPT P / B KTM FRA 05'25"
137 186 SICARD Romain TOTAL DIRECT ENERGIE FRA 05'25"
138 72 BETTIOL Alberto EF PRO CYCLING ITA 05'25"
139 215 GAUTIER Cyril B&B HOTELS - VITAL CONCEPT P / B KTM FRA 05'25"
140 78 VAN GARDEREN Tejay EF PRO CYCLING USA 05'25"
141 46 DEVENYNS Dries DECEUNINCK - QUICK - STEP BEL 05'25"
142 112 DE MARCHI Alessandro CCC TEAM ITA 05'25"
143 114 HIRT Jan CCC TEAM CZE 05'25"
144 67 POELS Wouter BAHRAIN - MCLAREN NED 05'25"
145 8 VAN BAARLE Dylan INEOS GRENADIERS NED 05'25"
146 98 VERONA Carlos MOVISTAR TEAM ESP 05'25"
147 148 * TEJADA Harold ASTANA PRO TEAM COL 05'25"
148 145 IZAGUIRRE INSAUSTI Ion ASTANA PRO TEAM ESP 05'25"
149 2 AMADOR Andrey INEOS GRENADIERS CRC 05'25"
150 166 JUUL JENSEN Christopher MITCHELTON - SCOTT DEN 05'25"
151 168 NIEVE Mikel MITCHELTON - SCOTT ESP 05'25"
152 137 MARCATO Marco UAE TEAM EMIRATES ITA 05'38"
153 177 POLITT Nils ISRAEL START-UP NATION GER 07'52"
154 176 NIV Guy ISRAEL START-UP NATION ISR 07'52"
155 133 DE LA CRUZ David UAE TEAM EMIRATES ESP 10'08"
156 208 ROCHE Nicolas TEAM SUNWEB IRL 10'52"
157 213 * CHEVALIER Maxime B&B HOTELS - VITAL CONCEPT P / B KTM FRA 10'52"
158 84 LEDANOIS Kévin TEAM ARKEA - SAMSIC FRA 10'52"
159 4 CASTROVIEJO Jonathan INEOS GRENADIERS ESP 10'52"
160 41 ALAPHILIPPE Julian DECEUNINCK - QUICK - STEP FRA 10'52"
161 115 KOCH Jonas CCC TEAM GER 10'52"
162 73 CARTHY Hugh John EF PRO CYCLING GBR 12'15"
163 184 COUSIN Jérôme TOTAL DIRECT ENERGIE FRA 14'34"
164 134 FORMOLO Davide UAE TEAM EMIRATES ITA 16'44"
- 163 BEWLEY Samuel MITCHELTON - SCOTT NZL DNF
- 197 POZZOVIVO Domenico NTT PRO CYCLING TEAM ITA DNS
Show All
Best Team
1 11 TREK - SEGAFREDO TREK - SEGAFREDO 10h46'06"
2 5 DECEUNINCK - QUICK - STEP DECEUNINCK - QUICK - STEP 00"
3 22 B&B HOTELS - VITAL CONCEPT P / B KTM B&B HOTELS - VITAL CONCEPT P / B KTM 00"
4 4 AG2R LA MONDIALE AG2R LA MONDIALE 00"
5 18 ISRAEL START-UP NATION ISRAEL START-UP NATION 00"
6 17 MITCHELTON - SCOTT MITCHELTON - SCOTT 00"
7 14 UAE TEAM EMIRATES UAE TEAM EMIRATES 00"
8 2 TEAM JUMBO - VISMA TEAM JUMBO - VISMA 00"
9 15 ASTANA PRO TEAM ASTANA PRO TEAM 00"
10 8 EF PRO CYCLING EF PRO CYCLING 00"
11 21 TEAM SUNWEB TEAM SUNWEB 00"
12 13 COFIDIS COFIDIS 00"
13 10 MOVISTAR TEAM MOVISTAR TEAM 00"
14 7 BAHRAIN - MCLAREN BAHRAIN - MCLAREN 00"
15 1 INEOS GRENADIERS INEOS GRENADIERS 00"
16 20 NTT PRO CYCLING TEAM NTT PRO CYCLING TEAM 26"
17 16 LOTTO SOUDAL LOTTO SOUDAL 32"
18 3 BORA - HANSGROHE BORA - HANSGROHE 46"
19 12 CCC TEAM CCC TEAM 05'25"
20 19 TOTAL DIRECT ENERGIE TOTAL DIRECT ENERGIE 06'45"
21 9 TEAM ARKEA - SAMSIC TEAM ARKEA - SAMSIC 10'50"
22 6 GROUPAMA - FDJ GROUPAMA - FDJ 10'50"
Show All
Search by:

    Stage technical info

    • Île d'Oléron Le Château-d'Oléron > Île de Ré Saint-Martin-de-Ré
    • Tuesday, September 08 2020, 13:30
    • 170km
    • 46.943 km/h
    Files
    downloads:
    photofinish
    Follow the race on: