Tissot Timing - Homepage

Tissot

Tour de France

29 August - 20 September 2020 21 STAGES
Tour de France
Tour de France 2020 - Étape 11 - Châtelaillon-Plage > Poitiers CHÂTELAILLON-PLAGE - 4m Poitiers - 112m Tour de France 2020 - Étape 11 - Châtelaillon-Plage > Poitiers 0 20 40 60 80 100 120 140 160 167km 0 400 800 1200 1600 2000 2400 Line 1 Line 4 Line 2 Line 3
Home Timeline Start List Stage Overall Map pdf

home

Stage Winner
151 EWAN Caleb LOTTO SOUDAL LOTTO SOUDAL AUSAUS
First Young at Finish
105 PEDERSEN Mads TREK - SEGAFREDO TREK - SEGAFREDO DENDEN
Best Team
MITCHELTON - SCOTT
Competitive
55 LADAGNOUS Matthieu GROUPAMA - FDJ GROUPAMA - FDJ FRAFRA
Stage
1 151 EWAN Caleb LOTTO SOUDAL AUS B: 10" 4h00'01"
2 43 BENNETT Sam DECEUNINCK - QUICK - STEP IRL B: 06" 00"
3 18 VAN AERT Wout TEAM JUMBO - VISMA BEL B: 04" 00"
4 211 COQUARD Bryan B&B HOTELS - VITAL CONCEPT P / B KTM FRA 00"
5 37 VENTURINI Clément AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA 00"
6 105 * PEDERSEN Mads TREK - SEGAFREDO DEN 00"
7 167 MEZGEC Luka MITCHELTON - SCOTT SLO 00"
8 174 HOFSTETTER Hugo ISRAEL START-UP NATION FRA 00"
9 35 NAESEN Oliver AG2R LA MONDIALE BEL 00"
10 193 GIBBONS Ryan NTT PRO CYCLING TEAM RSA 00"
11 117 TRENTIN Matteo CCC TEAM ITA 00"
12 135 KRISTOFF Alexander UAE TEAM EMIRATES NOR 00"
13 188 TURGIS Anthony TOTAL DIRECT ENERGIE FRA 00"
14 192 BOASSON HAGEN Edvald NTT PRO CYCLING TEAM NOR 00"
15 181 BONIFAZIO Niccolò TOTAL DIRECT ENERGIE ITA 00"
16 87 * RUSSO Clément TEAM ARKEA - SAMSIC FRA 00"
17 128 VIVIANI Elia COFIDIS ITA 00"
18 203 * BOL Cees TEAM SUNWEB NED 00"
19 165 IMPEY Daryl MITCHELTON - SCOTT RSA 00"
20 84 LEDANOIS Kévin TEAM ARKEA - SAMSIC FRA 00"
21 138 POLANC Jan UAE TEAM EMIRATES SLO 00"
22 26 OSS Daniel BORA - HANSGROHE ITA 00"
23 3 CARAPAZ Richard INEOS GRENADIERS ECU 00"
24 161 YATES Adam MITCHELTON - SCOTT GBR 00"
25 75 KEUKELEIRE Jens EF PRO CYCLING BEL 00"
26 178 VAN ASBROECK Tom ISRAEL START-UP NATION BEL 00"
27 207 * PEDERSEN Casper Phillip TEAM SUNWEB DEN 00"
28 115 KOCH Jonas CCC TEAM GER 00"
29 81 QUINTANA Nairo TEAM ARKEA - SAMSIC COL 00"
30 162 BAUER Jack MITCHELTON - SCOTT NZL 00"
31 141 LOPEZ Miguel Angel ASTANA PRO TEAM COL 00"
32 11 ROGLIC Primož TEAM JUMBO - VISMA SLO 00"
33 1 * BERNAL Egan INEOS GRENADIERS COL 00"
34 131 * POGACAR Tadej UAE TEAM EMIRATES SLO 00"
35 91 VALVERDE Alejandro MOVISTAR TEAM ESP 00"
36 206 * NIEUWENHUIS Joris TEAM SUNWEB NED 00"
37 216 PACHER Quentin B&B HOTELS - VITAL CONCEPT P / B KTM FRA 00"
38 107 STUYVEN Jasper TREK - SEGAFREDO BEL 00"
39 61 LANDA Mikel BAHRAIN - MCLAREN ESP 00"
40 205 KRAGH ANDERSEN Søren TEAM SUNWEB DEN 00"
41 63 CARUSO Damiano BAHRAIN - MCLAREN ITA 00"
42 71 URAN Rigoberto EF PRO CYCLING COL 00"
43 14 DUMOULIN Tom TEAM JUMBO - VISMA NED 00"
44 97 SOLER Marc MOVISTAR TEAM ESP 00"
45 32 CHEREL Mikael AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA 00"
46 38 VUILLERMOZ Alexis AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA 00"
47 187 SOUPE Geoffrey TOTAL DIRECT ENERGIE FRA 00"
48 31 BARDET Romain AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA 00"
49 143 HOULE Hugo ASTANA PRO TEAM CAN 00"
50 102 * EG Niklas TREK - SEGAFREDO DEN 00"
51 164 CHAVES Esteban MITCHELTON - SCOTT COL 00"
52 195 HUNDAHL VALGREN Michael NTT PRO CYCLING TEAM DEN 00"
53 111 VAN AVERMAET Greg CCC TEAM BEL 00"
54 144 IZAGUIRRE INSAUSTI Gorka ASTANA PRO TEAM ESP 00"
55 147 SANCHEZ Luis León ASTANA PRO TEAM ESP 00"
56 104 MOLLEMA Bauke TREK - SEGAFREDO NED 00"
57 88 * SWIFT Connor TEAM ARKEA - SAMSIC GBR 00"
58 94 * MAS Enric MOVISTAR TEAM ESP 00"
59 92 CATALDO Dario MOVISTAR TEAM ITA 00"
60 121 MARTIN Guillaume COFIDIS FRA 00"
61 172 GREIPEL André ISRAEL START-UP NATION GER 00"
62 48 MØRKØV Michael DECEUNINCK - QUICK - STEP DEN 00"
63 101 PORTE Richie TREK - SEGAFREDO AUS 00"
64 62 BILBAO Pello BAHRAIN - MCLAREN ESP 00"
65 127 PERICHON Pierre luc COFIDIS FRA 00"
66 136 LAENGEN Vegard Stake UAE TEAM EMIRATES NOR 00"
67 212 * BARTHE Cyril B&B HOTELS - VITAL CONCEPT P / B KTM FRA 00"
68 85 QUINTANA Dayer TEAM ARKEA - SAMSIC COL 00"
69 83 BARGUIL Warren TEAM ARKEA - SAMSIC FRA 00"
70 177 POLITT Nils ISRAEL START-UP NATION GER 00"
71 218 ROLLAND Pierre B&B HOTELS - VITAL CONCEPT P / B KTM FRA 00"
72 56 * MADOUAS Valentin GROUPAMA - FDJ FRA 00"
73 201 BENOOT Tiesj TEAM SUNWEB BEL 00"
74 28 SCHACHMANN Maximilian BORA - HANSGROHE GER 00"
75 51 PINOT Thibaut GROUPAMA - FDJ FRA 00"
76 202 ARNDT Nikias TEAM SUNWEB GER 00"
77 57 MOLARD Rudy GROUPAMA - FDJ FRA 00"
78 93 ERVITI Imanol MOVISTAR TEAM ESP 00"
79 46 DEVENYNS Dries DECEUNINCK - QUICK - STEP BEL 00"
80 95 OLIVEIRA Nelson MOVISTAR TEAM POR 00"
81 125 LAPORTE Christophe COFIDIS FRA 00"
82 23 GROSSSCHARTNER Felix BORA - HANSGROHE AUT 00"
83 74 * HIGUITA Sergio Andres EF PRO CYCLING COL 00"
84 137 MARCATO Marco UAE TEAM EMIRATES ITA 00"
85 21 SAGAN Peter BORA - HANSGROHE SVK 00"
86 214 DEBUSSCHERE Jens B&B HOTELS - VITAL CONCEPT P / B KTM BEL 16"
87 217 REZA Kévin B&B HOTELS - VITAL CONCEPT P / B KTM FRA 32"
88 166 JUUL JENSEN Christopher MITCHELTON - SCOTT DEN 32"
89 108 THEUNS Edward TREK - SEGAFREDO BEL 51"
90 198 WALSCHEID Maximilian NTT PRO CYCLING TEAM GER 51"
91 153 DE BUYST Jasper LOTTO SOUDAL BEL 58"
92 47 JUNGELS Bob DECEUNINCK - QUICK - STEP LUX 01'15"
93 215 GAUTIER Cyril B&B HOTELS - VITAL CONCEPT P / B KTM FRA 01'20"
94 58 REICHENBACH Sébastien GROUPAMA - FDJ SUI 01'20"
95 176 NIV Guy ISRAEL START-UP NATION ISR 01'20"
96 16 KUSS Sepp TEAM JUMBO - VISMA USA 01'20"
97 116 SCHÄR Michael CCC TEAM SUI 01'20"
98 77 * POWLESS Neilson EF PRO CYCLING USA 01'20"
99 54 KÜNG Stefan GROUPAMA - FDJ SUI 01'20"
100 27 PÖSTLBERGER Lukas BORA - HANSGROHE AUT 01'20"
101 82 ANACONA Winner TEAM ARKEA - SAMSIC COL 01'20"
102 8 VAN BAARLE Dylan INEOS GRENADIERS NED 01'23"
103 24 * KÄMNA Lennard BORA - HANSGROHE GER 01'23"
104 44 * CAVAGNA Rémi DECEUNINCK - QUICK - STEP FRA 01'23"
105 76 * MARTINEZ Daniel Felipe EF PRO CYCLING COL 01'23"
106 196 KREUZIGER Roman NTT PRO CYCLING TEAM CZE 01'23"
107 168 NIEVE Mikel MITCHELTON - SCOTT ESP 01'23"
108 175 NEILANDS Krists ISRAEL START-UP NATION LAT 01'26"
109 106 SKUJINS Toms TREK - SEGAFREDO LAT 01'26"
110 72 BETTIOL Alberto EF PRO CYCLING ITA 01'26"
111 98 VERONA Carlos MOVISTAR TEAM ESP 01'26"
112 113 GESCHKE Simon CCC TEAM GER 02'09"
113 142 FRAILE Omar ASTANA PRO TEAM ESP 02'15"
114 64 COLBRELLI Sonny BAHRAIN - MCLAREN ITA 02'26"
115 66 MOHORIC Matej BAHRAIN - MCLAREN SLO 02'26"
116 204 * HIRSCHI Marc TEAM SUNWEB SUI 02'53"
117 6 ROWE Luke INEOS GRENADIERS GBR 02'58"
118 122 CONSONNI Simone COFIDIS ITA 03'04"
119 42 * ASGREEN Kasper DECEUNINCK - QUICK - STEP DEN 03'15"
120 154 DE GENDT Thomas LOTTO SOUDAL BEL 04'23"
121 173 HERMANS Ben ISRAEL START-UP NATION BEL 04'23"
122 123 EDET Nicolas COFIDIS FRA 04'25"
123 53 * GAUDU David GROUPAMA - FDJ FRA 04'25"
124 4 CASTROVIEJO Jonathan INEOS GRENADIERS ESP 04'25"
125 2 AMADOR Andrey INEOS GRENADIERS CRC 04'25"
126 7 * SIVAKOV Pavel INEOS GRENADIERS RUS 04'25"
127 34 LATOUR Pierre AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA 04'25"
128 5 KWIATKOWSKI Michal INEOS GRENADIERS POL 04'25"
129 103 ELISSONDE Kenny TREK - SEGAFREDO FRA 04'25"
130 185 GRELLIER Fabien TOTAL DIRECT ENERGIE FRA 04'25"
131 36 PETERS Nans AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA 04'25"
132 213 * CHEVALIER Maxime B&B HOTELS - VITAL CONCEPT P / B KTM FRA 04'25"
133 171 MARTIN Daniel ISRAEL START-UP NATION IRL 04'25"
134 156 FRISON Frederik LOTTO SOUDAL BEL 04'25"
135 114 HIRT Jan CCC TEAM CZE 04'25"
136 22 BUCHMANN Emanuel BORA - HANSGROHE GER 04'25"
137 118 ZAKARIN Ilnur CCC TEAM RUS 04'25"
138 208 ROCHE Nicolas TEAM SUNWEB IRL 04'25"
139 78 VAN GARDEREN Tejay EF PRO CYCLING USA 04'25"
140 45 DECLERCQ Tim DECEUNINCK - QUICK - STEP BEL 04'25"
141 13 JANSEN Amund Grøndahl TEAM JUMBO - VISMA NOR 04'25"
142 67 POELS Wouter BAHRAIN - MCLAREN NED 04'25"
143 15 GESINK Robert TEAM JUMBO - VISMA NED 04'25"
144 124 HERRADA Jesus COFIDIS ESP 04'25"
145 96 ROJAS José MOVISTAR TEAM ESP 04'25"
146 55 LADAGNOUS Matthieu GROUPAMA - FDJ FRA 04'25"
147 41 ALAPHILIPPE Julian DECEUNINCK - QUICK - STEP FRA 04'25"
148 158 KLUGE Roger LOTTO SOUDAL GER 04'25"
149 12 BENNETT George TEAM JUMBO - VISMA NZL 04'25"
150 73 CARTHY Hugh John EF PRO CYCLING GBR 04'25"
151 65 HALLER Marco BAHRAIN - MCLAREN AUT 04'25"
152 133 DE LA CRUZ David UAE TEAM EMIRATES ESP 04'25"
153 186 SICARD Romain TOTAL DIRECT ENERGIE FRA 04'25"
154 184 COUSIN Jérôme TOTAL DIRECT ENERGIE FRA 04'25"
155 112 DE MARCHI Alessandro CCC TEAM ITA 04'25"
156 194 GOGL Michael NTT PRO CYCLING TEAM AUT 06'16"
157 182 * BURGAUDEAU Mathieu TOTAL DIRECT ENERGIE FRA 06'46"
158 17 MARTIN Tony TEAM JUMBO - VISMA GER 07'46"
159 148 * TEJADA Harold ASTANA PRO TEAM COL 07'46"
160 33 * COSNEFROY Benoit AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA 07'46"
161 146 LUTSENKO Alexey ASTANA PRO TEAM KAZ 08'02"
- 25 MÜHLBERGER Gregor BORA - HANSGROHE AUT DNF
- 145 IZAGUIRRE INSAUSTI Ion ASTANA PRO TEAM ESP DNF
- 134 FORMOLO Davide UAE TEAM EMIRATES ITA DNS
Show All
Mountain
Côte de Cherveux - km 91
1 55 LADAGNOUS Matthieu GROUPAMA - FDJ FRA 1
Show All
Best Team
1 17 MITCHELTON - SCOTT MITCHELTON - SCOTT 12h00'03"
2 4 AG2R LA MONDIALE AG2R LA MONDIALE 00"
3 9 TEAM ARKEA - SAMSIC TEAM ARKEA - SAMSIC 00"
4 14 UAE TEAM EMIRATES UAE TEAM EMIRATES 00"
5 19 TOTAL DIRECT ENERGIE TOTAL DIRECT ENERGIE 00"
6 20 NTT PRO CYCLING TEAM NTT PRO CYCLING TEAM 00"
7 2 TEAM JUMBO - VISMA TEAM JUMBO - VISMA 00"
8 21 TEAM SUNWEB TEAM SUNWEB 00"
9 12 CCC TEAM CCC TEAM 00"
10 11 TREK - SEGAFREDO TREK - SEGAFREDO 00"
11 18 ISRAEL START-UP NATION ISRAEL START-UP NATION 00"
12 22 B&B HOTELS - VITAL CONCEPT P / B KTM B&B HOTELS - VITAL CONCEPT P / B KTM 00"
13 15 ASTANA PRO TEAM ASTANA PRO TEAM 00"
14 10 MOVISTAR TEAM MOVISTAR TEAM 00"
15 13 COFIDIS COFIDIS 00"
16 5 DECEUNINCK - QUICK - STEP DECEUNINCK - QUICK - STEP 00"
17 7 BAHRAIN - MCLAREN BAHRAIN - MCLAREN 00"
18 8 EF PRO CYCLING EF PRO CYCLING 00"
19 3 BORA - HANSGROHE BORA - HANSGROHE 00"
20 6 GROUPAMA - FDJ GROUPAMA - FDJ 00"
21 1 INEOS GRENADIERS INEOS GRENADIERS 01'23"
22 16 LOTTO SOUDAL LOTTO SOUDAL 05'21"
Show All
Search by:

    Stage technical info

    • Châtelaillon-Plage > Poitiers
    • Wednesday, September 09 2020, 13:25
    • 167km
    • 41.622 km/h
    Files
    downloads:
    photofinish
    Follow the race on: