Tissot Timing - Homepage

Tissot

Tour de France

29 August - 20 September 2020 21 STAGES
Tour de France
Tour de France 2020 - Étape 12 - Chauvigny > Sarran Corrèze CHAUVIGNY - 122m Sarran Corrèze - 654m Tour de France 2020 - Étape 12 - Chauvigny > Sarran Corrèze 0 20 40 60 80 100 120 140 160 180 200 218km 0 400 800 1200 1600 2000 2400 Line 1 Line 4 Line 2 Line 3
Home Timeline Start List Stage Overall Map pdf

Results

Stage Winner
204 HIRSCHI Marc TEAM SUNWEB TEAM SUNWEB SUISUI
First Young at Finish
204 HIRSCHI Marc TEAM SUNWEB TEAM SUNWEB SUISUI
Best Team
TEAM SUNWEB
Competitive
204 HIRSCHI Marc TEAM SUNWEB TEAM SUNWEB SUISUI
Stage
1 204 * HIRSCHI Marc TEAM SUNWEB SUI B: 18" 5h08'49"
2 218 ROLLAND Pierre B&B HOTELS - VITAL CONCEPT P / B KTM FRA B: 06" 47"
3 205 KRAGH ANDERSEN Søren TEAM SUNWEB DEN B: 04" 52"
4 216 PACHER Quentin B&B HOTELS - VITAL CONCEPT P / B KTM FRA 52"
5 124 HERRADA Jesus COFIDIS ESP 52"
6 28 SCHACHMANN Maximilian BORA - HANSGROHE GER B: 02" 52"
7 143 HOULE Hugo ASTANA PRO TEAM CAN 52"
8 58 REICHENBACH Sébastien GROUPAMA - FDJ SUI 52"
9 103 ELISSONDE Kenny TREK - SEGAFREDO FRA 56"
10 208 ROCHE Nicolas TEAM SUNWEB IRL 56"
11 41 ALAPHILIPPE Julian DECEUNINCK - QUICK - STEP FRA 01'48"
12 97 SOLER Marc MOVISTAR TEAM ESP B: 05" 02'05"
13 21 SAGAN Peter BORA - HANSGROHE SVK 02'30"
14 111 VAN AVERMAET Greg CCC TEAM BEL 02'30"
15 107 STUYVEN Jasper TREK - SEGAFREDO BEL 02'30"
16 194 GOGL Michael NTT PRO CYCLING TEAM AUT 02'30"
17 212 * BARTHE Cyril B&B HOTELS - VITAL CONCEPT P / B KTM FRA 02'30"
18 35 NAESEN Oliver AG2R LA MONDIALE BEL 02'30"
19 18 VAN AERT Wout TEAM JUMBO - VISMA BEL 02'30"
20 104 MOLLEMA Bauke TREK - SEGAFREDO NED 02'30"
21 161 YATES Adam MITCHELTON - SCOTT GBR 02'30"
22 14 DUMOULIN Tom TEAM JUMBO - VISMA NED 02'30"
23 5 KWIATKOWSKI Michal INEOS GRENADIERS POL 02'30"
24 11 ROGLIC Primož TEAM JUMBO - VISMA SLO 02'30"
25 1 * BERNAL Egan INEOS GRENADIERS COL 02'30"
26 131 * POGACAR Tadej UAE TEAM EMIRATES SLO 02'30"
27 16 KUSS Sepp TEAM JUMBO - VISMA USA 02'30"
28 56 * MADOUAS Valentin GROUPAMA - FDJ FRA 02'30"
29 122 CONSONNI Simone COFIDIS ITA 02'30"
30 71 URAN Rigoberto EF PRO CYCLING COL 02'30"
31 215 GAUTIER Cyril B&B HOTELS - VITAL CONCEPT P / B KTM FRA 02'30"
32 63 CARUSO Damiano BAHRAIN - MCLAREN ITA 02'30"
33 91 VALVERDE Alejandro MOVISTAR TEAM ESP 02'30"
34 178 VAN ASBROECK Tom ISRAEL START-UP NATION BEL 02'30"
35 167 MEZGEC Luka MITCHELTON - SCOTT SLO 02'30"
36 54 KÜNG Stefan GROUPAMA - FDJ SUI 02'30"
37 165 IMPEY Daryl MITCHELTON - SCOTT RSA 02'30"
38 117 TRENTIN Matteo CCC TEAM ITA 02'30"
39 141 LOPEZ Miguel Angel ASTANA PRO TEAM COL 02'30"
40 94 * MAS Enric MOVISTAR TEAM ESP 02'30"
41 101 PORTE Richie TREK - SEGAFREDO AUS 02'30"
42 62 BILBAO Pello BAHRAIN - MCLAREN ESP 02'30"
43 3 CARAPAZ Richard INEOS GRENADIERS ECU 02'30"
44 123 EDET Nicolas COFIDIS FRA 02'30"
45 138 POLANC Jan UAE TEAM EMIRATES SLO 02'30"
46 121 MARTIN Guillaume COFIDIS FRA 02'30"
47 81 QUINTANA Nairo TEAM ARKEA - SAMSIC COL 02'30"
48 31 BARDET Romain AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA 02'30"
49 102 * EG Niklas TREK - SEGAFREDO DEN 02'30"
50 196 KREUZIGER Roman NTT PRO CYCLING TEAM CZE 02'30"
51 164 CHAVES Esteban MITCHELTON - SCOTT COL 02'30"
52 186 SICARD Romain TOTAL DIRECT ENERGIE FRA 02'30"
53 77 * POWLESS Neilson EF PRO CYCLING USA 02'30"
54 61 LANDA Mikel BAHRAIN - MCLAREN ESP 02'30"
55 201 BENOOT Tiesj TEAM SUNWEB BEL 02'30"
56 2 AMADOR Andrey INEOS GRENADIERS CRC 02'30"
57 144 IZAGUIRRE INSAUSTI Gorka ASTANA PRO TEAM ESP 02'30"
58 51 PINOT Thibaut GROUPAMA - FDJ FRA 02'30"
59 75 KEUKELEIRE Jens EF PRO CYCLING BEL 02'30"
60 53 * GAUDU David GROUPAMA - FDJ FRA 02'30"
61 168 NIEVE Mikel MITCHELTON - SCOTT ESP 02'30"
62 142 FRAILE Omar ASTANA PRO TEAM ESP 02'30"
63 98 VERONA Carlos MOVISTAR TEAM ESP 02'30"
64 32 CHEREL Mikael AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA 02'30"
65 57 MOLARD Rudy GROUPAMA - FDJ FRA 02'30"
66 154 DE GENDT Thomas LOTTO SOUDAL BEL 02'30"
67 83 BARGUIL Warren TEAM ARKEA - SAMSIC FRA 02'30"
68 15 GESINK Robert TEAM JUMBO - VISMA NED 02'30"
69 146 LUTSENKO Alexey ASTANA PRO TEAM KAZ 02'30"
70 82 ANACONA Winner TEAM ARKEA - SAMSIC COL 02'30"
71 171 MARTIN Daniel ISRAEL START-UP NATION IRL 02'49"
72 12 BENNETT George TEAM JUMBO - VISMA NZL 02'53"
73 133 DE LA CRUZ David UAE TEAM EMIRATES ESP 03'20"
74 24 * KÄMNA Lennard BORA - HANSGROHE GER 03'22"
75 4 CASTROVIEJO Jonathan INEOS GRENADIERS ESP 03'43"
76 127 PERICHON Pierre luc COFIDIS FRA 03'50"
77 7 * SIVAKOV Pavel INEOS GRENADIERS RUS 06'05"
78 162 BAUER Jack MITCHELTON - SCOTT NZL 08'50"
79 46 DEVENYNS Dries DECEUNINCK - QUICK - STEP BEL 08'50"
80 112 DE MARCHI Alessandro CCC TEAM ITA 08'50"
81 166 JUUL JENSEN Christopher MITCHELTON - SCOTT DEN 08'50"
82 74 * HIGUITA Sergio Andres EF PRO CYCLING COL 09'37"
83 202 ARNDT Nikias TEAM SUNWEB GER 09'37"
84 195 HUNDAHL VALGREN Michael NTT PRO CYCLING TEAM DEN 11'09"
85 173 HERMANS Ben ISRAEL START-UP NATION BEL 12'58"
86 47 JUNGELS Bob DECEUNINCK - QUICK - STEP LUX 12'58"
87 67 POELS Wouter BAHRAIN - MCLAREN NED 13'38"
88 66 MOHORIC Matej BAHRAIN - MCLAREN SLO 13'38"
89 185 GRELLIER Fabien TOTAL DIRECT ENERGIE FRA 13'38"
90 136 LAENGEN Vegard Stake UAE TEAM EMIRATES NOR 13'38"
91 45 DECLERCQ Tim DECEUNINCK - QUICK - STEP BEL 13'38"
92 116 SCHÄR Michael CCC TEAM SUI 13'38"
93 85 QUINTANA Dayer TEAM ARKEA - SAMSIC COL 13'38"
94 192 BOASSON HAGEN Edvald NTT PRO CYCLING TEAM NOR 13'38"
95 92 CATALDO Dario MOVISTAR TEAM ITA 13'38"
96 93 ERVITI Imanol MOVISTAR TEAM ESP 13'38"
97 193 GIBBONS Ryan NTT PRO CYCLING TEAM RSA 13'38"
98 206 * NIEUWENHUIS Joris TEAM SUNWEB NED 13'38"
99 36 PETERS Nans AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA 13'38"
100 115 KOCH Jonas CCC TEAM GER 13'38"
101 22 BUCHMANN Emanuel BORA - HANSGROHE GER 13'38"
102 96 ROJAS José MOVISTAR TEAM ESP 13'38"
103 78 VAN GARDEREN Tejay EF PRO CYCLING USA 13'38"
104 95 OLIVEIRA Nelson MOVISTAR TEAM POR 13'38"
105 76 * MARTINEZ Daniel Felipe EF PRO CYCLING COL 13'38"
106 114 HIRT Jan CCC TEAM CZE 13'38"
107 125 LAPORTE Christophe COFIDIS FRA 13'43"
108 64 COLBRELLI Sonny BAHRAIN - MCLAREN ITA 16'14"
109 137 MARCATO Marco UAE TEAM EMIRATES ITA 16'14"
110 188 TURGIS Anthony TOTAL DIRECT ENERGIE FRA 16'14"
111 187 SOUPE Geoffrey TOTAL DIRECT ENERGIE FRA 16'14"
112 42 * ASGREEN Kasper DECEUNINCK - QUICK - STEP DEN 16'14"
113 37 VENTURINI Clément AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA 16'14"
114 8 VAN BAARLE Dylan INEOS GRENADIERS NED 16'14"
115 55 LADAGNOUS Matthieu GROUPAMA - FDJ FRA 16'14"
116 153 DE BUYST Jasper LOTTO SOUDAL BEL 16'14"
117 175 NEILANDS Krists ISRAEL START-UP NATION LAT 16'49"
118 87 * RUSSO Clément TEAM ARKEA - SAMSIC FRA 19'57"
119 84 LEDANOIS Kévin TEAM ARKEA - SAMSIC FRA 19'57"
120 88 * SWIFT Connor TEAM ARKEA - SAMSIC GBR 19'57"
121 17 MARTIN Tony TEAM JUMBO - VISMA GER 19'57"
122 65 HALLER Marco BAHRAIN - MCLAREN AUT 19'57"
123 135 KRISTOFF Alexander UAE TEAM EMIRATES NOR 19'57"
124 211 COQUARD Bryan B&B HOTELS - VITAL CONCEPT P / B KTM FRA 19'57"
125 214 DEBUSSCHERE Jens B&B HOTELS - VITAL CONCEPT P / B KTM BEL 19'57"
126 213 * CHEVALIER Maxime B&B HOTELS - VITAL CONCEPT P / B KTM FRA 19'57"
127 217 REZA Kévin B&B HOTELS - VITAL CONCEPT P / B KTM FRA 19'57"
128 181 BONIFAZIO Niccolò TOTAL DIRECT ENERGIE ITA 19'57"
129 198 WALSCHEID Maximilian NTT PRO CYCLING TEAM GER 19'57"
130 207 * PEDERSEN Casper Phillip TEAM SUNWEB DEN 19'57"
131 182 * BURGAUDEAU Mathieu TOTAL DIRECT ENERGIE FRA 19'57"
132 174 HOFSTETTER Hugo ISRAEL START-UP NATION FRA 19'57"
133 33 * COSNEFROY Benoit AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA 19'57"
134 23 GROSSSCHARTNER Felix BORA - HANSGROHE AUT 19'57"
135 72 BETTIOL Alberto EF PRO CYCLING ITA 19'57"
136 148 * TEJADA Harold ASTANA PRO TEAM COL 19'57"
137 13 JANSEN Amund Grøndahl TEAM JUMBO - VISMA NOR 19'57"
138 108 THEUNS Edward TREK - SEGAFREDO BEL 19'57"
139 147 SANCHEZ Luis León ASTANA PRO TEAM ESP 25'46"
140 73 CARTHY Hugh John EF PRO CYCLING GBR 25'46"
141 48 MØRKØV Michael DECEUNINCK - QUICK - STEP DEN 26'25"
142 105 * PEDERSEN Mads TREK - SEGAFREDO DEN 26'25"
143 158 KLUGE Roger LOTTO SOUDAL GER 26'25"
144 177 POLITT Nils ISRAEL START-UP NATION GER 26'25"
145 156 FRISON Frederik LOTTO SOUDAL BEL 26'25"
146 203 * BOL Cees TEAM SUNWEB NED 26'25"
147 38 VUILLERMOZ Alexis AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA 26'25"
148 34 LATOUR Pierre AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA 26'25"
149 128 VIVIANI Elia COFIDIS ITA 26'25"
150 26 OSS Daniel BORA - HANSGROHE ITA 26'25"
151 44 * CAVAGNA Rémi DECEUNINCK - QUICK - STEP FRA 26'25"
152 151 EWAN Caleb LOTTO SOUDAL AUS 26'25"
153 6 ROWE Luke INEOS GRENADIERS GBR 26'25"
154 176 NIV Guy ISRAEL START-UP NATION ISR 26'25"
155 113 GESCHKE Simon CCC TEAM GER 26'25"
156 172 GREIPEL André ISRAEL START-UP NATION GER 26'25"
157 184 COUSIN Jérôme TOTAL DIRECT ENERGIE FRA 26'25"
158 106 SKUJINS Toms TREK - SEGAFREDO LAT 26'25"
159 27 PÖSTLBERGER Lukas BORA - HANSGROHE AUT 26'25"
160 43 BENNETT Sam DECEUNINCK - QUICK - STEP IRL 26'25"
- 118 ZAKARIN Ilnur CCC TEAM RUS DNF
Show All
Mountain
Côte de Saint-Martin-Terressus - km 104.5
1 182 * BURGAUDEAU Mathieu TOTAL DIRECT ENERGIE FRA 1
Côte d'Eybouleuf - km 121.5
1 182 * BURGAUDEAU Mathieu TOTAL DIRECT ENERGIE FRA 1
Côte de Croix du Pey - km 177.5
1 97 SOLER Marc MOVISTAR TEAM ESP 2
2 205 KRAGH ANDERSEN Søren TEAM SUNWEB DEN 1
Suc au May - km 192.5
1 204 * HIRSCHI Marc TEAM SUNWEB SUI 5
2 97 SOLER Marc MOVISTAR TEAM ESP 3
3 28 SCHACHMANN Maximilian BORA - HANSGROHE GER 2
4 216 PACHER Quentin B&B HOTELS - VITAL CONCEPT P / B KTM FRA 1
Show All
Bonus Sprint
Sprint Bonus - km 192.5
1 204 * HIRSCHI Marc TEAM SUNWEB SUI 8"
2 97 SOLER Marc MOVISTAR TEAM ESP 5"
3 28 SCHACHMANN Maximilian BORA - HANSGROHE GER 2"
Show All
Best Young
1 204 HIRSCHI Marc TEAM SUNWEB SUI B: 18" 5h08'49"
2 212 BARTHE Cyril B&B HOTELS - VITAL CONCEPT P / B KTM FRA 02'30"
3 1 BERNAL Egan INEOS GRENADIERS COL 02'30"
4 131 POGACAR Tadej UAE TEAM EMIRATES SLO 02'30"
5 56 MADOUAS Valentin GROUPAMA - FDJ FRA 02'30"
6 94 MAS Enric MOVISTAR TEAM ESP 02'30"
7 102 EG Niklas TREK - SEGAFREDO DEN 02'30"
8 77 POWLESS Neilson EF PRO CYCLING USA 02'30"
9 53 GAUDU David GROUPAMA - FDJ FRA 02'30"
10 24 KÄMNA Lennard BORA - HANSGROHE GER 03'22"
11 7 SIVAKOV Pavel INEOS GRENADIERS RUS 06'05"
12 74 HIGUITA Sergio Andres EF PRO CYCLING COL 09'37"
13 206 NIEUWENHUIS Joris TEAM SUNWEB NED 13'38"
14 76 MARTINEZ Daniel Felipe EF PRO CYCLING COL 13'38"
15 42 ASGREEN Kasper DECEUNINCK - QUICK - STEP DEN 16'14"
16 87 RUSSO Clément TEAM ARKEA - SAMSIC FRA 19'57"
17 88 SWIFT Connor TEAM ARKEA - SAMSIC GBR 19'57"
18 213 CHEVALIER Maxime B&B HOTELS - VITAL CONCEPT P / B KTM FRA 19'57"
19 207 PEDERSEN Casper Phillip TEAM SUNWEB DEN 19'57"
20 182 BURGAUDEAU Mathieu TOTAL DIRECT ENERGIE FRA 19'57"
21 33 COSNEFROY Benoit AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA 19'57"
22 148 TEJADA Harold ASTANA PRO TEAM COL 19'57"
23 105 PEDERSEN Mads TREK - SEGAFREDO DEN 26'25"
24 203 BOL Cees TEAM SUNWEB NED 26'25"
25 44 CAVAGNA Rémi DECEUNINCK - QUICK - STEP FRA 26'25"
Show All
Best Team
1 21 TEAM SUNWEB TEAM SUNWEB 15h28'15"
2 22 B&B HOTELS - VITAL CONCEPT P / B KTM B&B HOTELS - VITAL CONCEPT P / B KTM 02'21"
3 6 GROUPAMA - FDJ GROUPAMA - FDJ 04'04"
4 13 COFIDIS COFIDIS 04'04"
5 15 ASTANA PRO TEAM ASTANA PRO TEAM 04'04"
6 11 TREK - SEGAFREDO TREK - SEGAFREDO 04'08"
7 3 BORA - HANSGROHE BORA - HANSGROHE 04'56"
8 10 MOVISTAR TEAM MOVISTAR TEAM 05'17"
9 2 TEAM JUMBO - VISMA TEAM JUMBO - VISMA 05'42"
10 1 INEOS GRENADIERS INEOS GRENADIERS 05'42"
11 17 MITCHELTON - SCOTT MITCHELTON - SCOTT 05'42"
12 7 BAHRAIN - MCLAREN BAHRAIN - MCLAREN 05'42"
13 4 AG2R LA MONDIALE AG2R LA MONDIALE 05'42"
14 8 EF PRO CYCLING EF PRO CYCLING 05'42"
15 9 TEAM ARKEA - SAMSIC TEAM ARKEA - SAMSIC 05'42"
16 14 UAE TEAM EMIRATES UAE TEAM EMIRATES 06'32"
17 12 CCC TEAM CCC TEAM 12'02"
18 20 NTT PRO CYCLING TEAM NTT PRO CYCLING TEAM 14'21"
19 18 ISRAEL START-UP NATION ISRAEL START-UP NATION 16'29"
20 5 DECEUNINCK - QUICK - STEP DECEUNINCK - QUICK - STEP 21'48"
21 19 TOTAL DIRECT ENERGIE TOTAL DIRECT ENERGIE 30'34"
22 16 LOTTO SOUDAL LOTTO SOUDAL 43'21"
Show All
Search by:

    Stage technical info

    • Chauvigny > Sarran Corrèze
    • Thursday, September 10 2020, 11:50
    • 218km
    • 42.355 km/h
    Files
    downloads:
    photofinish
    Follow the race on: