Tissot Timing - Homepage

Tissot

Tour de France

29 August - 20 September 2020 21 STAGES
Tour de France
Tour de France 2020 - Étape 13 - Châtel-Guyon > Puy Mary Cantal CHÂTEL-GUYON - 371m Puy Mary Cantal - 1586m Tour de France 2020 - Étape 13 - Châtel-Guyon > Puy Mary Cantal 0 20 40 60 80 100 120 140 160 180 191km 0 400 800 1200 1600 2000 2400 Line 1 Line 4 Line 2 Line 3
Home Timeline Start List Stage Overall Map pdf

home

Stage Winner
76 MARTINEZ Daniel Felipe EF PRO CYCLING EF PRO CYCLING COLCOL
First Young at Finish
76 MARTINEZ Daniel Felipe EF PRO CYCLING EF PRO CYCLING COLCOL
Best Team
EF PRO CYCLING
Competitive
28 SCHACHMANN Maximilian BORA - HANSGROHE BORA - HANSGROHE GERGER
Stage
1 76 * MARTINEZ Daniel Felipe EF PRO CYCLING COL B: 15" 5h01'47"
2 24 * KÄMNA Lennard BORA - HANSGROHE GER B: 08" 04"
3 28 SCHACHMANN Maximilian BORA - HANSGROHE GER B: 12" 51"
4 56 * MADOUAS Valentin GROUPAMA - FDJ FRA 01'33"
5 218 ROLLAND Pierre B&B HOTELS - VITAL CONCEPT P / B KTM FRA 01'42"
6 123 EDET Nicolas COFIDIS FRA 01'53"
7 113 GESCHKE Simon CCC TEAM GER 02'35"
8 97 SOLER Marc MOVISTAR TEAM ESP 02'43"
9 73 CARTHY Hugh John EF PRO CYCLING GBR 03'18"
10 133 DE LA CRUZ David UAE TEAM EMIRATES ESP 03'52"
11 171 MARTIN Daniel ISRAEL START-UP NATION IRL 04'31"
12 11 ROGLIC Primož TEAM JUMBO - VISMA SLO 06'05"
13 131 * POGACAR Tadej UAE TEAM EMIRATES SLO 06'05"
14 101 PORTE Richie TREK - SEGAFREDO AUS 06'18"
15 61 LANDA Mikel BAHRAIN - MCLAREN ESP 06'18"
16 141 LOPEZ Miguel Angel ASTANA PRO TEAM COL 06'21"
17 77 * POWLESS Neilson EF PRO CYCLING USA 06'29"
18 1 * BERNAL Egan INEOS GRENADIERS COL 06'43"
19 71 URAN Rigoberto EF PRO CYCLING COL 06'43"
20 161 YATES Adam MITCHELTON - SCOTT GBR 06'45"
21 81 QUINTANA Nairo TEAM ARKEA - SAMSIC COL 06'45"
22 94 * MAS Enric MOVISTAR TEAM ESP 06'57"
23 14 DUMOULIN Tom TEAM JUMBO - VISMA NED 07'15"
24 3 CARAPAZ Richard INEOS GRENADIERS ECU 07'34"
25 16 KUSS Sepp TEAM JUMBO - VISMA USA 07'34"
26 186 SICARD Romain TOTAL DIRECT ENERGIE FRA 07'49"
27 31 BARDET Romain AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA 08'35"
28 91 VALVERDE Alejandro MOVISTAR TEAM ESP 08'44"
29 121 MARTIN Guillaume COFIDIS FRA 08'51"
30 83 BARGUIL Warren TEAM ARKEA - SAMSIC FRA 09'25"
31 63 CARUSO Damiano BAHRAIN - MCLAREN ITA 09'25"
32 62 BILBAO Pello BAHRAIN - MCLAREN ESP 10'14"
33 144 IZAGUIRRE INSAUSTI Gorka ASTANA PRO TEAM ESP 10'14"
34 41 ALAPHILIPPE Julian DECEUNINCK - QUICK - STEP FRA 10'26"
35 7 * SIVAKOV Pavel INEOS GRENADIERS RUS 10'26"
36 44 * CAVAGNA Rémi DECEUNINCK - QUICK - STEP FRA 10'59"
37 38 VUILLERMOZ Alexis AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA 12'41"
38 51 PINOT Thibaut GROUPAMA - FDJ FRA 14'24"
39 103 ELISSONDE Kenny TREK - SEGAFREDO FRA 14'24"
40 102 * EG Niklas TREK - SEGAFREDO DEN 14'24"
41 138 POLANC Jan UAE TEAM EMIRATES SLO 16'13"
42 35 NAESEN Oliver AG2R LA MONDIALE BEL 16'51"
43 57 MOLARD Rudy GROUPAMA - FDJ FRA 18'24"
44 196 KREUZIGER Roman NTT PRO CYCLING TEAM CZE 18'24"
45 58 REICHENBACH Sébastien GROUPAMA - FDJ SUI 18'24"
46 32 CHEREL Mikael AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA 18'24"
47 47 JUNGELS Bob DECEUNINCK - QUICK - STEP LUX 18'24"
48 147 SANCHEZ Luis León ASTANA PRO TEAM ESP 18'24"
49 98 VERONA Carlos MOVISTAR TEAM ESP 18'24"
50 4 CASTROVIEJO Jonathan INEOS GRENADIERS ESP 18'58"
51 74 * HIGUITA Sergio Andres EF PRO CYCLING COL 19'02"
52 8 VAN BAARLE Dylan INEOS GRENADIERS NED 20'05"
53 5 KWIATKOWSKI Michal INEOS GRENADIERS POL 20'05"
54 154 DE GENDT Thomas LOTTO SOUDAL BEL 20'05"
55 82 ANACONA Winner TEAM ARKEA - SAMSIC COL 21'40"
56 124 HERRADA Jesus COFIDIS ESP 21'40"
57 95 OLIVEIRA Nelson MOVISTAR TEAM POR 21'40"
58 67 POELS Wouter BAHRAIN - MCLAREN NED 23'11"
59 18 VAN AERT Wout TEAM JUMBO - VISMA BEL 23'11"
60 107 STUYVEN Jasper TREK - SEGAFREDO BEL 23'11"
61 15 GESINK Robert TEAM JUMBO - VISMA NED 23'11"
62 116 SCHÄR Michael CCC TEAM SUI 23'11"
63 173 HERMANS Ben ISRAEL START-UP NATION BEL 23'11"
64 36 PETERS Nans AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA 23'11"
65 146 LUTSENKO Alexey ASTANA PRO TEAM KAZ 23'11"
66 85 QUINTANA Dayer TEAM ARKEA - SAMSIC COL 23'11"
67 143 HOULE Hugo ASTANA PRO TEAM CAN 23'11"
68 168 NIEVE Mikel MITCHELTON - SCOTT ESP 23'11"
69 66 MOHORIC Matej BAHRAIN - MCLAREN SLO 23'11"
70 72 BETTIOL Alberto EF PRO CYCLING ITA 23'11"
71 111 VAN AVERMAET Greg CCC TEAM BEL 23'11"
72 148 * TEJADA Harold ASTANA PRO TEAM COL 23'11"
73 12 BENNETT George TEAM JUMBO - VISMA NZL 23'59"
74 162 BAUER Jack MITCHELTON - SCOTT NZL 23'59"
75 136 LAENGEN Vegard Stake UAE TEAM EMIRATES NOR 24'20"
76 22 BUCHMANN Emanuel BORA - HANSGROHE GER 24'34"
77 54 KÜNG Stefan GROUPAMA - FDJ SUI 24'34"
78 177 POLITT Nils ISRAEL START-UP NATION GER 24'53"
79 212 * BARTHE Cyril B&B HOTELS - VITAL CONCEPT P / B KTM FRA 26'33"
80 216 PACHER Quentin B&B HOTELS - VITAL CONCEPT P / B KTM FRA 26'33"
81 215 GAUTIER Cyril B&B HOTELS - VITAL CONCEPT P / B KTM FRA 26'33"
82 75 KEUKELEIRE Jens EF PRO CYCLING BEL 27'05"
83 78 VAN GARDEREN Tejay EF PRO CYCLING USA 27'05"
84 176 NIV Guy ISRAEL START-UP NATION ISR 27'05"
85 201 BENOOT Tiesj TEAM SUNWEB BEL 27'23"
86 33 * COSNEFROY Benoit AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA 27'28"
87 6 ROWE Luke INEOS GRENADIERS GBR 28'10"
88 166 JUUL JENSEN Christopher MITCHELTON - SCOTT DEN 28'10"
89 96 ROJAS José MOVISTAR TEAM ESP 28'10"
90 165 IMPEY Daryl MITCHELTON - SCOTT RSA 28'10"
91 88 * SWIFT Connor TEAM ARKEA - SAMSIC GBR 28'10"
92 93 ERVITI Imanol MOVISTAR TEAM ESP 28'10"
93 2 AMADOR Andrey INEOS GRENADIERS CRC 28'10"
94 185 GRELLIER Fabien TOTAL DIRECT ENERGIE FRA 28'10"
95 208 ROCHE Nicolas TEAM SUNWEB IRL 28'10"
96 187 SOUPE Geoffrey TOTAL DIRECT ENERGIE FRA 28'10"
97 17 MARTIN Tony TEAM JUMBO - VISMA GER 28'10"
98 84 LEDANOIS Kévin TEAM ARKEA - SAMSIC FRA 28'10"
99 127 PERICHON Pierre luc COFIDIS FRA 28'31"
100 106 SKUJINS Toms TREK - SEGAFREDO LAT 28'31"
101 42 * ASGREEN Kasper DECEUNINCK - QUICK - STEP DEN 29'12"
102 205 KRAGH ANDERSEN Søren TEAM SUNWEB DEN 29'12"
103 137 MARCATO Marco UAE TEAM EMIRATES ITA 29'53"
104 112 DE MARCHI Alessandro CCC TEAM ITA 29'53"
105 172 GREIPEL André ISRAEL START-UP NATION GER 30'01"
106 55 LADAGNOUS Matthieu GROUPAMA - FDJ FRA 30'01"
107 194 GOGL Michael NTT PRO CYCLING TEAM AUT 30'01"
108 193 GIBBONS Ryan NTT PRO CYCLING TEAM RSA 30'01"
109 115 KOCH Jonas CCC TEAM GER 30'01"
110 64 COLBRELLI Sonny BAHRAIN - MCLAREN ITA 30'01"
111 128 VIVIANI Elia COFIDIS ITA 30'01"
112 184 COUSIN Jérôme TOTAL DIRECT ENERGIE FRA 30'01"
113 92 CATALDO Dario MOVISTAR TEAM ITA 30'01"
114 178 VAN ASBROECK Tom ISRAEL START-UP NATION BEL 30'01"
115 142 FRAILE Omar ASTANA PRO TEAM ESP 30'01"
116 214 DEBUSSCHERE Jens B&B HOTELS - VITAL CONCEPT P / B KTM BEL 30'01"
117 87 * RUSSO Clément TEAM ARKEA - SAMSIC FRA 30'01"
118 34 LATOUR Pierre AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA 30'01"
119 37 VENTURINI Clément AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA 30'01"
120 53 * GAUDU David GROUPAMA - FDJ FRA 30'01"
121 175 NEILANDS Krists ISRAEL START-UP NATION LAT 30'01"
122 206 * NIEUWENHUIS Joris TEAM SUNWEB NED 30'01"
123 195 HUNDAHL VALGREN Michael NTT PRO CYCLING TEAM DEN 30'01"
124 192 BOASSON HAGEN Edvald NTT PRO CYCLING TEAM NOR 30'01"
125 164 CHAVES Esteban MITCHELTON - SCOTT COL 30'01"
126 202 ARNDT Nikias TEAM SUNWEB GER 30'01"
127 114 HIRT Jan CCC TEAM CZE 30'01"
128 13 JANSEN Amund Grøndahl TEAM JUMBO - VISMA NOR 30'01"
129 167 MEZGEC Luka MITCHELTON - SCOTT SLO 30'01"
130 182 * BURGAUDEAU Mathieu TOTAL DIRECT ENERGIE FRA 30'17"
131 213 * CHEVALIER Maxime B&B HOTELS - VITAL CONCEPT P / B KTM FRA 30'17"
132 105 * PEDERSEN Mads TREK - SEGAFREDO DEN 30'17"
133 108 THEUNS Edward TREK - SEGAFREDO BEL 30'17"
134 207 * PEDERSEN Casper Phillip TEAM SUNWEB DEN 30'23"
135 198 WALSCHEID Maximilian NTT PRO CYCLING TEAM GER 30'23"
136 188 TURGIS Anthony TOTAL DIRECT ENERGIE FRA 30'28"
137 23 GROSSSCHARTNER Felix BORA - HANSGROHE AUT 30'34"
138 174 HOFSTETTER Hugo ISRAEL START-UP NATION FRA 31'00"
139 217 REZA Kévin B&B HOTELS - VITAL CONCEPT P / B KTM FRA 31'03"
140 204 * HIRSCHI Marc TEAM SUNWEB SUI 31'03"
141 117 TRENTIN Matteo CCC TEAM ITA 31'06"
142 21 SAGAN Peter BORA - HANSGROHE SVK 31'12"
143 26 OSS Daniel BORA - HANSGROHE ITA 31'12"
144 27 PÖSTLBERGER Lukas BORA - HANSGROHE AUT 31'12"
145 211 COQUARD Bryan B&B HOTELS - VITAL CONCEPT P / B KTM FRA 31'12"
146 158 KLUGE Roger LOTTO SOUDAL GER 31'16"
147 125 LAPORTE Christophe COFIDIS FRA 31'18"
148 122 CONSONNI Simone COFIDIS ITA 31'18"
149 156 FRISON Frederik LOTTO SOUDAL BEL 31'18"
150 153 DE BUYST Jasper LOTTO SOUDAL BEL 31'18"
151 151 EWAN Caleb LOTTO SOUDAL AUS 31'18"
152 135 KRISTOFF Alexander UAE TEAM EMIRATES NOR 31'24"
153 65 HALLER Marco BAHRAIN - MCLAREN AUT 31'40"
154 203 * BOL Cees TEAM SUNWEB NED 31'45"
155 181 BONIFAZIO Niccolò TOTAL DIRECT ENERGIE ITA 32'52"
156 46 DEVENYNS Dries DECEUNINCK - QUICK - STEP BEL 34'12"
157 48 MØRKØV Michael DECEUNINCK - QUICK - STEP DEN 34'21"
158 45 DECLERCQ Tim DECEUNINCK - QUICK - STEP BEL 34'21"
159 43 BENNETT Sam DECEUNINCK - QUICK - STEP IRL 34'21"
- 104 MOLLEMA Bauke TREK - SEGAFREDO NED DNF
Show All
Mountain
Col de Ceyssat - km 36
1 113 GESCHKE Simon CCC TEAM GER 10
2 171 MARTIN Daniel ISRAEL START-UP NATION IRL 8
3 97 SOLER Marc MOVISTAR TEAM ESP 6
4 41 ALAPHILIPPE Julian DECEUNINCK - QUICK - STEP FRA 4
5 44 * CAVAGNA Rémi DECEUNINCK - QUICK - STEP FRA 2
More...
6 73 CARTHY Hugh John EF PRO CYCLING GBR 1
Col de Guéry - km 63.5
1 218 ROLLAND Pierre B&B HOTELS - VITAL CONCEPT P / B KTM FRA 2
2 83 BARGUIL Warren TEAM ARKEA - SAMSIC FRA 1
Montée de la Stèle - km 85.5
1 56 * MADOUAS Valentin GROUPAMA - FDJ FRA 5
2 133 DE LA CRUZ David UAE TEAM EMIRATES ESP 3
3 218 ROLLAND Pierre B&B HOTELS - VITAL CONCEPT P / B KTM FRA 2
4 171 MARTIN Daniel ISRAEL START-UP NATION IRL 1
Côte e l'Estiade - km 130.5
1 218 ROLLAND Pierre B&B HOTELS - VITAL CONCEPT P / B KTM FRA 2
2 56 * MADOUAS Valentin GROUPAMA - FDJ FRA 1
Côte d'Anglards-de-Salers - km 157
1 77 * POWLESS Neilson EF PRO CYCLING USA 2
2 28 SCHACHMANN Maximilian BORA - HANSGROHE GER 1
Col de Neronne - km 180.5
1 28 SCHACHMANN Maximilian BORA - HANSGROHE GER 5
2 76 * MARTINEZ Daniel Felipe EF PRO CYCLING COL 3
3 24 * KÄMNA Lennard BORA - HANSGROHE GER 2
4 97 SOLER Marc MOVISTAR TEAM ESP 1
Puy Mary - km 191
1 76 * MARTINEZ Daniel Felipe EF PRO CYCLING COL 10
2 24 * KÄMNA Lennard BORA - HANSGROHE GER 8
3 28 SCHACHMANN Maximilian BORA - HANSGROHE GER 6
4 56 * MADOUAS Valentin GROUPAMA - FDJ FRA 4
5 218 ROLLAND Pierre B&B HOTELS - VITAL CONCEPT P / B KTM FRA 2
More...
6 123 EDET Nicolas COFIDIS FRA 1
Show All
Best Young
1 76 MARTINEZ Daniel Felipe EF PRO CYCLING COL B: 15" 5h01'47"
2 24 KÄMNA Lennard BORA - HANSGROHE GER B: 08" 04"
3 56 MADOUAS Valentin GROUPAMA - FDJ FRA 01'33"
4 131 POGACAR Tadej UAE TEAM EMIRATES SLO 06'05"
5 77 POWLESS Neilson EF PRO CYCLING USA 06'29"
6 1 BERNAL Egan INEOS GRENADIERS COL 06'43"
7 94 MAS Enric MOVISTAR TEAM ESP 06'57"
8 7 SIVAKOV Pavel INEOS GRENADIERS RUS 10'26"
9 44 CAVAGNA Rémi DECEUNINCK - QUICK - STEP FRA 10'59"
10 102 EG Niklas TREK - SEGAFREDO DEN 14'24"
11 74 HIGUITA Sergio Andres EF PRO CYCLING COL 19'02"
12 148 TEJADA Harold ASTANA PRO TEAM COL 23'11"
13 212 BARTHE Cyril B&B HOTELS - VITAL CONCEPT P / B KTM FRA 26'33"
14 33 COSNEFROY Benoit AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA 27'28"
15 88 SWIFT Connor TEAM ARKEA - SAMSIC GBR 28'10"
16 42 ASGREEN Kasper DECEUNINCK - QUICK - STEP DEN 29'12"
17 87 RUSSO Clément TEAM ARKEA - SAMSIC FRA 30'01"
18 53 GAUDU David GROUPAMA - FDJ FRA 30'01"
19 206 NIEUWENHUIS Joris TEAM SUNWEB NED 30'01"
20 182 BURGAUDEAU Mathieu TOTAL DIRECT ENERGIE FRA 30'17"
21 213 CHEVALIER Maxime B&B HOTELS - VITAL CONCEPT P / B KTM FRA 30'17"
22 105 PEDERSEN Mads TREK - SEGAFREDO DEN 30'17"
23 207 PEDERSEN Casper Phillip TEAM SUNWEB DEN 30'23"
24 204 HIRSCHI Marc TEAM SUNWEB SUI 31'03"
25 203 BOL Cees TEAM SUNWEB NED 31'45"
Show All
Best Team
1 8 EF PRO CYCLING EF PRO CYCLING 15h15'08"
2 10 MOVISTAR TEAM MOVISTAR TEAM 08'37"
3 2 TEAM JUMBO - VISMA TEAM JUMBO - VISMA 11'07"
4 1 INEOS GRENADIERS INEOS GRENADIERS 14'56"
5 3 BORA - HANSGROHE BORA - HANSGROHE 15'42"
6 7 BAHRAIN - MCLAREN BAHRAIN - MCLAREN 16'10"
7 14 UAE TEAM EMIRATES UAE TEAM EMIRATES 16'23"
8 13 COFIDIS COFIDIS 22'37"
9 6 GROUPAMA - FDJ GROUPAMA - FDJ 24'34"
10 15 ASTANA PRO TEAM ASTANA PRO TEAM 25'12"
11 11 TREK - SEGAFREDO TREK - SEGAFREDO 25'19"
12 9 TEAM ARKEA - SAMSIC TEAM ARKEA - SAMSIC 28'03"
13 4 AG2R LA MONDIALE AG2R LA MONDIALE 28'20"
14 5 DECEUNINCK - QUICK - STEP DECEUNINCK - QUICK - STEP 30'02"
15 12 CCC TEAM CCC TEAM 39'10"
16 18 ISRAEL START-UP NATION ISRAEL START-UP NATION 42'48"
17 17 MITCHELTON - SCOTT MITCHELTON - SCOTT 44'08"
18 22 B&B HOTELS - VITAL CONCEPT P / B KTM B&B HOTELS - VITAL CONCEPT P / B KTM 45'01"
19 19 TOTAL DIRECT ENERGIE TOTAL DIRECT ENERGIE 54'22"
20 20 NTT PRO CYCLING TEAM NTT PRO CYCLING TEAM 1h08'39"
21 16 LOTTO SOUDAL LOTTO SOUDAL 1h12'52"
22 21 TEAM SUNWEB TEAM SUNWEB 1h14'58"
Show All
Search by:

    Stage technical info

    • Châtel-Guyon > Puy Mary Cantal
    • Friday, September 11 2020, 11:50
    • 191km
    • 38.074 km/h
    Files
    downloads:
    photofinish
    Follow the race on: