Tissot Timing - Homepage

Tissot

Tour de France

29 August - 20 September 2020 21 STAGES
Tour de France
Tour de France 2020 - Étape 14 - Clermont-Ferrand > Lyon CLERMONT-FERRAND - 328m Lyon - 169m Tour de France 2020 - Étape 14 - Clermont-Ferrand > Lyon 0 20 40 60 80 100 120 140 160 180 197km 0 400 800 1200 1600 2000 2400 Line 1 Line 4 Line 2 Line 3
Home Timeline Start List Stage Overall Map pdf

home

Stage Winner
205 KRAGH ANDERSEN Søren TEAM SUNWEB TEAM SUNWEB DENDEN
First Young at Finish
207 PEDERSEN Casper Phillip TEAM SUNWEB TEAM SUNWEB DENDEN
Best Team
TEAM SUNWEB
Competitive
54 KÜNG Stefan GROUPAMA - FDJ GROUPAMA - FDJ SUISUI
Stage
1 205 KRAGH ANDERSEN Søren TEAM SUNWEB DEN B: 10" 4h28'10"
2 167 MEZGEC Luka MITCHELTON - SCOTT SLO B: 06" 15"
3 122 CONSONNI Simone COFIDIS ITA B: 04" 15"
4 21 SAGAN Peter BORA - HANSGROHE SVK 15"
5 207 * PEDERSEN Casper Phillip TEAM SUNWEB DEN 15"
6 107 STUYVEN Jasper TREK - SEGAFREDO BEL 15"
7 117 TRENTIN Matteo CCC TEAM ITA 15"
8 35 NAESEN Oliver AG2R LA MONDIALE BEL 15"
9 64 COLBRELLI Sonny BAHRAIN - MCLAREN ITA 15"
10 204 * HIRSCHI Marc TEAM SUNWEB SUI 15"
11 188 TURGIS Anthony TOTAL DIRECT ENERGIE FRA 15"
12 131 * POGACAR Tadej UAE TEAM EMIRATES SLO 15"
13 195 HUNDAHL VALGREN Michael NTT PRO CYCLING TEAM DEN 15"
14 143 HOULE Hugo ASTANA PRO TEAM CAN 15"
15 83 BARGUIL Warren TEAM ARKEA - SAMSIC FRA 15"
16 56 * MADOUAS Valentin GROUPAMA - FDJ FRA 15"
17 216 PACHER Quentin B&B HOTELS - VITAL CONCEPT P / B KTM FRA 15"
18 63 CARUSO Damiano BAHRAIN - MCLAREN ITA 15"
19 142 FRAILE Omar ASTANA PRO TEAM ESP 15"
20 5 KWIATKOWSKI Michal INEOS GRENADIERS POL 15"
21 111 VAN AVERMAET Greg CCC TEAM BEL 15"
22 123 EDET Nicolas COFIDIS FRA 15"
23 74 * HIGUITA Sergio Andres EF PRO CYCLING COL 15"
24 1 * BERNAL Egan INEOS GRENADIERS COL 15"
25 3 CARAPAZ Richard INEOS GRENADIERS ECU 15"
26 14 DUMOULIN Tom TEAM JUMBO - VISMA NED 15"
27 165 IMPEY Daryl MITCHELTON - SCOTT RSA 15"
28 91 VALVERDE Alejandro MOVISTAR TEAM ESP 15"
29 11 ROGLIC Primož TEAM JUMBO - VISMA SLO 15"
30 141 LOPEZ Miguel Angel ASTANA PRO TEAM COL 15"
31 121 MARTIN Guillaume COFIDIS FRA 15"
32 61 LANDA Mikel BAHRAIN - MCLAREN ESP 15"
33 62 BILBAO Pello BAHRAIN - MCLAREN ESP 15"
34 81 QUINTANA Nairo TEAM ARKEA - SAMSIC COL 15"
35 164 CHAVES Esteban MITCHELTON - SCOTT COL 15"
36 71 URAN Rigoberto EF PRO CYCLING COL 15"
37 72 BETTIOL Alberto EF PRO CYCLING ITA 15"
38 201 BENOOT Tiesj TEAM SUNWEB BEL 15"
39 101 PORTE Richie TREK - SEGAFREDO AUS 15"
40 161 YATES Adam MITCHELTON - SCOTT GBR 15"
41 94 * MAS Enric MOVISTAR TEAM ESP 15"
42 53 * GAUDU David GROUPAMA - FDJ FRA 15"
43 98 VERONA Carlos MOVISTAR TEAM ESP 15"
44 144 IZAGUIRRE INSAUSTI Gorka ASTANA PRO TEAM ESP 15"
45 154 DE GENDT Thomas LOTTO SOUDAL BEL 15"
46 206 * NIEUWENHUIS Joris TEAM SUNWEB NED 15"
47 147 SANCHEZ Luis León ASTANA PRO TEAM ESP 15"
48 47 JUNGELS Bob DECEUNINCK - QUICK - STEP LUX 15"
49 18 VAN AERT Wout TEAM JUMBO - VISMA BEL 15"
50 124 HERRADA Jesus COFIDIS ESP 15"
51 4 CASTROVIEJO Jonathan INEOS GRENADIERS ESP 15"
52 41 ALAPHILIPPE Julian DECEUNINCK - QUICK - STEP FRA 25"
53 162 BAUER Jack MITCHELTON - SCOTT NZL 25"
54 24 * KÄMNA Lennard BORA - HANSGROHE GER 25"
55 16 KUSS Sepp TEAM JUMBO - VISMA USA 01'01"
56 32 CHEREL Mikael AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA 01'08"
57 36 PETERS Nans AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA 01'16"
58 125 LAPORTE Christophe COFIDIS FRA 01'20"
59 97 SOLER Marc MOVISTAR TEAM ESP 01'22"
60 78 VAN GARDEREN Tejay EF PRO CYCLING USA 02'16"
61 148 * TEJADA Harold ASTANA PRO TEAM COL 02'40"
62 54 KÜNG Stefan GROUPAMA - FDJ SUI 03'34"
63 96 ROJAS José MOVISTAR TEAM ESP 05'11"
64 116 SCHÄR Michael CCC TEAM SUI 05'42"
65 15 GESINK Robert TEAM JUMBO - VISMA NED 05'42"
66 38 VUILLERMOZ Alexis AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA 05'42"
67 171 MARTIN Daniel ISRAEL START-UP NATION IRL 05'42"
68 55 LADAGNOUS Matthieu GROUPAMA - FDJ FRA 05'42"
69 103 ELISSONDE Kenny TREK - SEGAFREDO FRA 05'42"
70 127 PERICHON Pierre luc COFIDIS FRA 05'42"
71 93 ERVITI Imanol MOVISTAR TEAM ESP 05'42"
72 168 NIEVE Mikel MITCHELTON - SCOTT ESP 05'42"
73 136 LAENGEN Vegard Stake UAE TEAM EMIRATES NOR 05'42"
74 8 VAN BAARLE Dylan INEOS GRENADIERS NED 06'42"
75 6 ROWE Luke INEOS GRENADIERS GBR 06'42"
76 7 * SIVAKOV Pavel INEOS GRENADIERS RUS 06'42"
77 23 GROSSSCHARTNER Felix BORA - HANSGROHE AUT 06'42"
78 2 AMADOR Andrey INEOS GRENADIERS CRC 06'42"
79 66 MOHORIC Matej BAHRAIN - MCLAREN SLO 06'42"
80 137 MARCATO Marco UAE TEAM EMIRATES ITA 06'42"
81 84 LEDANOIS Kévin TEAM ARKEA - SAMSIC FRA 06'42"
82 95 OLIVEIRA Nelson MOVISTAR TEAM POR 06'42"
83 22 BUCHMANN Emanuel BORA - HANSGROHE GER 07'51"
84 146 LUTSENKO Alexey ASTANA PRO TEAM KAZ 08'01"
85 92 CATALDO Dario MOVISTAR TEAM ITA 08'09"
86 112 DE MARCHI Alessandro CCC TEAM ITA 08'09"
87 113 GESCHKE Simon CCC TEAM GER 08'09"
88 12 BENNETT George TEAM JUMBO - VISMA NZL 08'53"
89 208 ROCHE Nicolas TEAM SUNWEB IRL 08'53"
90 102 * EG Niklas TREK - SEGAFREDO DEN 09'41"
91 105 * PEDERSEN Mads TREK - SEGAFREDO DEN 09'41"
92 17 MARTIN Tony TEAM JUMBO - VISMA GER 09'58"
93 114 HIRT Jan CCC TEAM CZE 12'48"
94 87 * RUSSO Clément TEAM ARKEA - SAMSIC FRA 19'48"
95 172 GREIPEL André ISRAEL START-UP NATION GER 19'48"
96 177 POLITT Nils ISRAEL START-UP NATION GER 19'48"
97 178 VAN ASBROECK Tom ISRAEL START-UP NATION BEL 19'48"
98 28 SCHACHMANN Maximilian BORA - HANSGROHE GER 19'48"
99 57 MOLARD Rudy GROUPAMA - FDJ FRA 19'48"
100 202 ARNDT Nikias TEAM SUNWEB GER 19'48"
101 27 PÖSTLBERGER Lukas BORA - HANSGROHE AUT 19'48"
102 198 WALSCHEID Maximilian NTT PRO CYCLING TEAM GER 19'48"
103 135 KRISTOFF Alexander UAE TEAM EMIRATES NOR 19'48"
104 212 * BARTHE Cyril B&B HOTELS - VITAL CONCEPT P / B KTM FRA 19'48"
105 48 MØRKØV Michael DECEUNINCK - QUICK - STEP DEN 19'48"
106 43 BENNETT Sam DECEUNINCK - QUICK - STEP IRL 19'48"
107 77 * POWLESS Neilson EF PRO CYCLING USA 19'48"
108 173 HERMANS Ben ISRAEL START-UP NATION BEL 19'48"
109 26 OSS Daniel BORA - HANSGROHE ITA 19'48"
110 181 BONIFAZIO Niccolò TOTAL DIRECT ENERGIE ITA 19'48"
111 187 SOUPE Geoffrey TOTAL DIRECT ENERGIE FRA 19'48"
112 192 BOASSON HAGEN Edvald NTT PRO CYCLING TEAM NOR 19'48"
113 44 * CAVAGNA Rémi DECEUNINCK - QUICK - STEP FRA 19'48"
114 128 VIVIANI Elia COFIDIS ITA 19'48"
115 51 PINOT Thibaut GROUPAMA - FDJ FRA 19'48"
116 193 GIBBONS Ryan NTT PRO CYCLING TEAM RSA 19'48"
117 186 SICARD Romain TOTAL DIRECT ENERGIE FRA 19'48"
118 88 * SWIFT Connor TEAM ARKEA - SAMSIC GBR 19'48"
119 85 QUINTANA Dayer TEAM ARKEA - SAMSIC COL 19'48"
120 75 KEUKELEIRE Jens EF PRO CYCLING BEL 19'48"
121 115 KOCH Jonas CCC TEAM GER 19'48"
122 82 ANACONA Winner TEAM ARKEA - SAMSIC COL 19'48"
123 138 POLANC Jan UAE TEAM EMIRATES SLO 19'48"
124 58 REICHENBACH Sébastien GROUPAMA - FDJ SUI 19'48"
125 194 GOGL Michael NTT PRO CYCLING TEAM AUT 19'48"
126 65 HALLER Marco BAHRAIN - MCLAREN AUT 19'48"
127 217 REZA Kévin B&B HOTELS - VITAL CONCEPT P / B KTM FRA 19'48"
128 213 * CHEVALIER Maxime B&B HOTELS - VITAL CONCEPT P / B KTM FRA 19'48"
129 166 JUUL JENSEN Christopher MITCHELTON - SCOTT DEN 19'48"
130 108 THEUNS Edward TREK - SEGAFREDO BEL 19'48"
131 45 DECLERCQ Tim DECEUNINCK - QUICK - STEP BEL 19'48"
132 176 NIV Guy ISRAEL START-UP NATION ISR 19'48"
133 182 * BURGAUDEAU Mathieu TOTAL DIRECT ENERGIE FRA 19'48"
134 13 JANSEN Amund Grøndahl TEAM JUMBO - VISMA NOR 19'48"
135 67 POELS Wouter BAHRAIN - MCLAREN NED 19'48"
136 42 * ASGREEN Kasper DECEUNINCK - QUICK - STEP DEN 19'48"
137 106 SKUJINS Toms TREK - SEGAFREDO LAT 19'48"
138 175 NEILANDS Krists ISRAEL START-UP NATION LAT 19'48"
139 133 DE LA CRUZ David UAE TEAM EMIRATES ESP 19'48"
140 218 ROLLAND Pierre B&B HOTELS - VITAL CONCEPT P / B KTM FRA 19'48"
141 185 GRELLIER Fabien TOTAL DIRECT ENERGIE FRA 19'48"
142 76 * MARTINEZ Daniel Felipe EF PRO CYCLING COL 19'48"
143 215 GAUTIER Cyril B&B HOTELS - VITAL CONCEPT P / B KTM FRA 19'48"
144 73 CARTHY Hugh John EF PRO CYCLING GBR 19'48"
145 46 DEVENYNS Dries DECEUNINCK - QUICK - STEP BEL 19'48"
146 196 KREUZIGER Roman NTT PRO CYCLING TEAM CZE 19'48"
147 37 VENTURINI Clément AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA 19'48"
148 174 HOFSTETTER Hugo ISRAEL START-UP NATION FRA 19'48"
149 33 * COSNEFROY Benoit AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA 19'48"
150 214 DEBUSSCHERE Jens B&B HOTELS - VITAL CONCEPT P / B KTM BEL 19'48"
151 211 COQUARD Bryan B&B HOTELS - VITAL CONCEPT P / B KTM FRA 19'56"
152 203 * BOL Cees TEAM SUNWEB NED 19'56"
153 184 COUSIN Jérôme TOTAL DIRECT ENERGIE FRA 19'56"
154 156 FRISON Frederik LOTTO SOUDAL BEL 28'55"
155 158 KLUGE Roger LOTTO SOUDAL GER 28'55"
156 153 DE BUYST Jasper LOTTO SOUDAL BEL 28'55"
157 151 EWAN Caleb LOTTO SOUDAL AUS 28'55"
- 34 LATOUR Pierre AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA DNF
- 31 BARDET Romain AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA DNS
Show All
Mountain
Côte du Château d'Aulteribe - km 32
1 54 KÜNG Stefan GROUPAMA - FDJ SUI 1
Col du Béal - km 68.5
1 54 KÜNG Stefan GROUPAMA - FDJ SUI 5
2 108 THEUNS Edward TREK - SEGAFREDO BEL 3
3 24 * KÄMNA Lennard BORA - HANSGROHE GER 2
4 23 GROSSSCHARTNER Felix BORA - HANSGROHE AUT 1
Côte de Courreau - km 93
1 54 KÜNG Stefan GROUPAMA - FDJ SUI 2
2 23 GROSSSCHARTNER Felix BORA - HANSGROHE AUT 1
Côte de la Duchère - km 184.5
1 201 BENOOT Tiesj TEAM SUNWEB BEL 1
Côte de la Croix-Rousse - km 189.5
1 24 * KÄMNA Lennard BORA - HANSGROHE GER 1
Show All
Best Team
1 21 TEAM SUNWEB TEAM SUNWEB 13h25'00"
2 13 COFIDIS COFIDIS 15"
3 7 BAHRAIN - MCLAREN BAHRAIN - MCLAREN 15"
4 15 ASTANA PRO TEAM ASTANA PRO TEAM 15"
5 17 MITCHELTON - SCOTT MITCHELTON - SCOTT 15"
6 1 INEOS GRENADIERS INEOS GRENADIERS 15"
7 8 EF PRO CYCLING EF PRO CYCLING 15"
8 2 TEAM JUMBO - VISMA TEAM JUMBO - VISMA 15"
9 10 MOVISTAR TEAM MOVISTAR TEAM 15"
10 4 AG2R LA MONDIALE AG2R LA MONDIALE 02'09"
11 6 GROUPAMA - FDJ GROUPAMA - FDJ 03'34"
12 12 CCC TEAM CCC TEAM 05'42"
13 11 TREK - SEGAFREDO TREK - SEGAFREDO 05'42"
14 9 TEAM ARKEA - SAMSIC TEAM ARKEA - SAMSIC 06'42"
15 3 BORA - HANSGROHE BORA - HANSGROHE 06'52"
16 14 UAE TEAM EMIRATES UAE TEAM EMIRATES 12'09"
17 5 DECEUNINCK - QUICK - STEP DECEUNINCK - QUICK - STEP 19'58"
18 20 NTT PRO CYCLING TEAM NTT PRO CYCLING TEAM 39'21"
19 19 TOTAL DIRECT ENERGIE TOTAL DIRECT ENERGIE 39'21"
20 22 B&B HOTELS - VITAL CONCEPT P / B KTM B&B HOTELS - VITAL CONCEPT P / B KTM 39'21"
21 18 ISRAEL START-UP NATION ISRAEL START-UP NATION 44'48"
22 16 LOTTO SOUDAL LOTTO SOUDAL 57'35"
Show All
Search by:

    Stage technical info

    • Clermont-Ferrand > Lyon
    • Saturday, September 12 2020, 13:05
    • 197km
    • 43.406 km/h
    Files
    downloads:
    photofinish
    Follow the race on: