Tissot Timing - Homepage

Tissot

Tour de France

29 August - 20 September 2020 21 STAGES
Tour de France
Tour de France 2020 - Étape 15 - Lyon > Grand Colombier LYON - 194m Grand Colombier - 1492m Tour de France 2020 - Étape 15 - Lyon > Grand Colombier 0 20 40 60 80 100 120 140 160 175km 0 400 800 1200 1600 2000 2400 Line 1 Line 4 Line 2 Line 3
Home Timeline Start List Stage Overall Map pdf

Results

Stage Winner
131 POGACAR Tadej UAE TEAM EMIRATES UAE TEAM EMIRATES SLOSLO
First Young at Finish
131 POGACAR Tadej UAE TEAM EMIRATES UAE TEAM EMIRATES SLOSLO
Best Team
TEAM JUMBO - VISMA
Competitive
218 ROLLAND Pierre B&B HOTELS - VITAL CONCEPT P / B KTM B&B HOTELS - VITAL CONCEPT P / B KTM FRAFRA
Stage
1 131 * POGACAR Tadej UAE TEAM EMIRATES SLO B: 10" 4h34'13"
2 11 ROGLIC Primož TEAM JUMBO - VISMA SLO B: 06" 00"
3 101 PORTE Richie TREK - SEGAFREDO AUS B: 04" 05"
4 141 LOPEZ Miguel Angel ASTANA PRO TEAM COL 08"
5 94 * MAS Enric MOVISTAR TEAM ESP 15"
6 16 KUSS Sepp TEAM JUMBO - VISMA USA 15"
7 61 LANDA Mikel BAHRAIN - MCLAREN ESP 15"
8 161 YATES Adam MITCHELTON - SCOTT GBR 15"
9 71 URAN Rigoberto EF PRO CYCLING COL 18"
10 91 VALVERDE Alejandro MOVISTAR TEAM ESP 24"
11 62 BILBAO Pello BAHRAIN - MCLAREN ESP 24"
12 14 DUMOULIN Tom TEAM JUMBO - VISMA NED 34"
13 63 CARUSO Damiano BAHRAIN - MCLAREN ITA 01'54"
14 121 MARTIN Guillaume COFIDIS FRA 03'25"
15 148 * TEJADA Harold ASTANA PRO TEAM COL 03'36"
16 58 REICHENBACH Sébastien GROUPAMA - FDJ SUI 03'43"
17 103 ELISSONDE Kenny TREK - SEGAFREDO FRA 03'46"
18 81 QUINTANA Nairo TEAM ARKEA - SAMSIC COL 03'50"
19 114 HIRT Jan CCC TEAM CZE 04'05"
20 83 BARGUIL Warren TEAM ARKEA - SAMSIC FRA 05'10"
21 171 MARTIN Daniel ISRAEL START-UP NATION IRL 05'14"
22 98 VERONA Carlos MOVISTAR TEAM ESP 05'22"
23 38 VUILLERMOZ Alexis AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA 06'33"
24 5 KWIATKOWSKI Michal INEOS GRENADIERS POL 07'20"
25 1 * BERNAL Egan INEOS GRENADIERS COL 07'20"
26 53 * GAUDU David GROUPAMA - FDJ FRA 07'20"
27 76 * MARTINEZ Daniel Felipe EF PRO CYCLING COL 07'20"
28 218 ROLLAND Pierre B&B HOTELS - VITAL CONCEPT P / B KTM FRA 07'20"
29 18 VAN AERT Wout TEAM JUMBO - VISMA BEL 07'20"
30 12 BENNETT George TEAM JUMBO - VISMA NZL 08'20"
31 4 CASTROVIEJO Jonathan INEOS GRENADIERS ESP 12'09"
32 32 CHEREL Mikael AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA 18'07"
33 194 GOGL Michael NTT PRO CYCLING TEAM AUT 18'27"
34 138 POLANC Jan UAE TEAM EMIRATES SLO 18'45"
35 113 GESCHKE Simon CCC TEAM GER 19'12"
36 154 DE GENDT Thomas LOTTO SOUDAL BEL 19'36"
37 186 SICARD Romain TOTAL DIRECT ENERGIE FRA 19'45"
38 175 NEILANDS Krists ISRAEL START-UP NATION LAT 20'03"
39 142 FRAILE Omar ASTANA PRO TEAM ESP 20'24"
40 97 SOLER Marc MOVISTAR TEAM ESP 20'24"
41 124 HERRADA Jesus COFIDIS ESP 20'24"
42 133 DE LA CRUZ David UAE TEAM EMIRATES ESP 20'24"
43 47 JUNGELS Bob DECEUNINCK - QUICK - STEP LUX 20'46"
44 143 HOULE Hugo ASTANA PRO TEAM CAN 20'46"
45 8 VAN BAARLE Dylan INEOS GRENADIERS NED 20'52"
46 15 GESINK Robert TEAM JUMBO - VISMA NED 20'52"
47 56 * MADOUAS Valentin GROUPAMA - FDJ FRA 20'52"
48 7 * SIVAKOV Pavel INEOS GRENADIERS RUS 20'52"
49 51 PINOT Thibaut GROUPAMA - FDJ FRA 20'52"
50 147 SANCHEZ Luis León ASTANA PRO TEAM ESP 20'52"
51 102 * EG Niklas TREK - SEGAFREDO DEN 20'52"
52 144 IZAGUIRRE INSAUSTI Gorka ASTANA PRO TEAM ESP 20'52"
53 2 AMADOR Andrey INEOS GRENADIERS CRC 20'52"
54 164 CHAVES Esteban MITCHELTON - SCOTT COL 20'52"
55 84 LEDANOIS Kévin TEAM ARKEA - SAMSIC FRA 22'17"
56 85 QUINTANA Dayer TEAM ARKEA - SAMSIC COL 23'37"
57 66 MOHORIC Matej BAHRAIN - MCLAREN SLO 27'38"
58 35 NAESEN Oliver AG2R LA MONDIALE BEL 27'38"
59 168 NIEVE Mikel MITCHELTON - SCOTT ESP 27'38"
60 216 PACHER Quentin B&B HOTELS - VITAL CONCEPT P / B KTM FRA 27'38"
61 3 CARAPAZ Richard INEOS GRENADIERS ECU 27'38"
62 212 * BARTHE Cyril B&B HOTELS - VITAL CONCEPT P / B KTM FRA 27'38"
63 54 KÜNG Stefan GROUPAMA - FDJ SUI 27'38"
64 116 SCHÄR Michael CCC TEAM SUI 27'38"
65 96 ROJAS José MOVISTAR TEAM ESP 27'38"
66 93 ERVITI Imanol MOVISTAR TEAM ESP 27'38"
67 123 EDET Nicolas COFIDIS FRA 27'38"
68 95 OLIVEIRA Nelson MOVISTAR TEAM POR 27'38"
69 57 MOLARD Rudy GROUPAMA - FDJ FRA 27'38"
70 75 KEUKELEIRE Jens EF PRO CYCLING BEL 27'38"
71 195 HUNDAHL VALGREN Michael NTT PRO CYCLING TEAM DEN 27'38"
72 173 HERMANS Ben ISRAEL START-UP NATION BEL 30'38"
73 178 VAN ASBROECK Tom ISRAEL START-UP NATION BEL 30'38"
74 146 LUTSENKO Alexey ASTANA PRO TEAM KAZ 30'38"
75 182 * BURGAUDEAU Mathieu TOTAL DIRECT ENERGIE FRA 30'38"
76 111 VAN AVERMAET Greg CCC TEAM BEL 30'38"
77 36 PETERS Nans AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA 30'38"
78 127 PERICHON Pierre luc COFIDIS FRA 30'46"
79 215 GAUTIER Cyril B&B HOTELS - VITAL CONCEPT P / B KTM FRA 31'38"
80 187 SOUPE Geoffrey TOTAL DIRECT ENERGIE FRA 31'38"
81 55 LADAGNOUS Matthieu GROUPAMA - FDJ FRA 31'38"
82 77 * POWLESS Neilson EF PRO CYCLING USA 31'38"
83 136 LAENGEN Vegard Stake UAE TEAM EMIRATES NOR 31'38"
84 73 CARTHY Hugh John EF PRO CYCLING GBR 31'38"
85 22 BUCHMANN Emanuel BORA - HANSGROHE GER 31'38"
86 208 ROCHE Nicolas TEAM SUNWEB IRL 33'51"
87 67 POELS Wouter BAHRAIN - MCLAREN NED 33'51"
88 176 NIV Guy ISRAEL START-UP NATION ISR 34'58"
89 72 BETTIOL Alberto EF PRO CYCLING ITA 35'18"
90 137 MARCATO Marco UAE TEAM EMIRATES ITA 35'18"
91 206 * NIEUWENHUIS Joris TEAM SUNWEB NED 36'22"
92 205 KRAGH ANDERSEN Søren TEAM SUNWEB DEN 36'22"
93 202 ARNDT Nikias TEAM SUNWEB GER 36'22"
94 24 * KÄMNA Lennard BORA - HANSGROHE GER 37'26"
95 177 POLITT Nils ISRAEL START-UP NATION GER 37'26"
96 17 MARTIN Tony TEAM JUMBO - VISMA GER 37'26"
97 82 ANACONA Winner TEAM ARKEA - SAMSIC COL 37'26"
98 92 CATALDO Dario MOVISTAR TEAM ITA 37'26"
99 21 SAGAN Peter BORA - HANSGROHE SVK 37'26"
100 37 VENTURINI Clément AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA 37'26"
101 87 * RUSSO Clément TEAM ARKEA - SAMSIC FRA 37'26"
102 165 IMPEY Daryl MITCHELTON - SCOTT RSA 37'26"
103 193 GIBBONS Ryan NTT PRO CYCLING TEAM RSA 37'26"
104 166 JUUL JENSEN Christopher MITCHELTON - SCOTT DEN 37'26"
105 105 * PEDERSEN Mads TREK - SEGAFREDO DEN 37'26"
106 128 VIVIANI Elia COFIDIS ITA 37'26"
107 112 DE MARCHI Alessandro CCC TEAM ITA 37'26"
108 78 VAN GARDEREN Tejay EF PRO CYCLING USA 37'26"
109 64 COLBRELLI Sonny BAHRAIN - MCLAREN ITA 37'26"
110 23 GROSSSCHARTNER Felix BORA - HANSGROHE AUT 37'26"
111 28 SCHACHMANN Maximilian BORA - HANSGROHE GER 37'26"
112 153 DE BUYST Jasper LOTTO SOUDAL BEL 37'26"
113 107 STUYVEN Jasper TREK - SEGAFREDO BEL 37'26"
114 45 DECLERCQ Tim DECEUNINCK - QUICK - STEP BEL 37'26"
115 44 * CAVAGNA Rémi DECEUNINCK - QUICK - STEP FRA 37'26"
116 26 OSS Daniel BORA - HANSGROHE ITA 37'26"
117 108 THEUNS Edward TREK - SEGAFREDO BEL 37'26"
118 185 GRELLIER Fabien TOTAL DIRECT ENERGIE FRA 37'26"
119 188 TURGIS Anthony TOTAL DIRECT ENERGIE FRA 37'26"
120 88 * SWIFT Connor TEAM ARKEA - SAMSIC GBR 37'26"
121 46 DEVENYNS Dries DECEUNINCK - QUICK - STEP BEL 37'26"
122 201 BENOOT Tiesj TEAM SUNWEB BEL 37'26"
123 172 GREIPEL André ISRAEL START-UP NATION GER 37'26"
124 174 HOFSTETTER Hugo ISRAEL START-UP NATION FRA 37'26"
125 42 * ASGREEN Kasper DECEUNINCK - QUICK - STEP DEN 37'26"
126 125 LAPORTE Christophe COFIDIS FRA 37'26"
127 41 ALAPHILIPPE Julian DECEUNINCK - QUICK - STEP FRA 37'26"
128 213 * CHEVALIER Maxime B&B HOTELS - VITAL CONCEPT P / B KTM FRA 37'26"
129 211 COQUARD Bryan B&B HOTELS - VITAL CONCEPT P / B KTM FRA 37'26"
130 192 BOASSON HAGEN Edvald NTT PRO CYCLING TEAM NOR 37'26"
131 13 JANSEN Amund Grøndahl TEAM JUMBO - VISMA NOR 37'26"
132 115 KOCH Jonas CCC TEAM GER 37'26"
133 156 FRISON Frederik LOTTO SOUDAL BEL 37'26"
134 214 DEBUSSCHERE Jens B&B HOTELS - VITAL CONCEPT P / B KTM BEL 37'26"
135 204 * HIRSCHI Marc TEAM SUNWEB SUI 37'26"
136 184 COUSIN Jérôme TOTAL DIRECT ENERGIE FRA 37'26"
137 167 MEZGEC Luka MITCHELTON - SCOTT SLO 37'26"
138 207 * PEDERSEN Casper Phillip TEAM SUNWEB DEN 37'26"
139 217 REZA Kévin B&B HOTELS - VITAL CONCEPT P / B KTM FRA 37'26"
140 33 * COSNEFROY Benoit AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA 37'26"
141 27 PÖSTLBERGER Lukas BORA - HANSGROHE AUT 37'26"
142 196 KREUZIGER Roman NTT PRO CYCLING TEAM CZE 37'26"
143 162 BAUER Jack MITCHELTON - SCOTT NZL 37'26"
144 106 SKUJINS Toms TREK - SEGAFREDO LAT 37'26"
145 181 BONIFAZIO Niccolò TOTAL DIRECT ENERGIE ITA 37'26"
146 122 CONSONNI Simone COFIDIS ITA 37'59"
147 203 * BOL Cees TEAM SUNWEB NED 38'08"
148 117 TRENTIN Matteo CCC TEAM ITA 38'25"
149 135 KRISTOFF Alexander UAE TEAM EMIRATES NOR 38'25"
150 6 ROWE Luke INEOS GRENADIERS GBR 38'57"
151 151 EWAN Caleb LOTTO SOUDAL AUS 38'57"
152 48 MØRKØV Michael DECEUNINCK - QUICK - STEP DEN 38'57"
153 43 BENNETT Sam DECEUNINCK - QUICK - STEP IRL 38'57"
154 198 WALSCHEID Maximilian NTT PRO CYCLING TEAM GER 38'57"
155 65 HALLER Marco BAHRAIN - MCLAREN AUT 38'57"
156 158 KLUGE Roger LOTTO SOUDAL GER 39'16"
- 74 * HIGUITA Sergio Andres EF PRO CYCLING COL DNF
Show All
Mountain
Montée de la Selle de Fromentel - km 111
1 124 HERRADA Jesus COFIDIS ESP 10
2 218 ROLLAND Pierre B&B HOTELS - VITAL CONCEPT P / B KTM FRA 8
3 113 GESCHKE Simon CCC TEAM GER 6
4 194 GOGL Michael NTT PRO CYCLING TEAM AUT 4
5 84 LEDANOIS Kévin TEAM ARKEA - SAMSIC FRA 2
More...
6 181 BONIFAZIO Niccolò TOTAL DIRECT ENERGIE ITA 1
Col de la Biche - km 129
1 218 ROLLAND Pierre B&B HOTELS - VITAL CONCEPT P / B KTM FRA 10
2 194 GOGL Michael NTT PRO CYCLING TEAM AUT 8
3 124 HERRADA Jesus COFIDIS ESP 6
4 113 GESCHKE Simon CCC TEAM GER 4
5 15 GESINK Robert TEAM JUMBO - VISMA NED 2
More...
6 18 VAN AERT Wout TEAM JUMBO - VISMA BEL 1
Grand Colombier - km 174.5
1 131 * POGACAR Tadej UAE TEAM EMIRATES SLO 20
2 11 ROGLIC Primož TEAM JUMBO - VISMA SLO 15
3 101 PORTE Richie TREK - SEGAFREDO AUS 12
4 141 LOPEZ Miguel Angel ASTANA PRO TEAM COL 10
5 94 * MAS Enric MOVISTAR TEAM ESP 8
More...
6 16 KUSS Sepp TEAM JUMBO - VISMA USA 6
7 61 LANDA Mikel BAHRAIN - MCLAREN ESP 4
8 161 YATES Adam MITCHELTON - SCOTT GBR 2
Show All
Best Young
1 131 POGACAR Tadej UAE TEAM EMIRATES SLO B: 10" 4h34'13"
2 94 MAS Enric MOVISTAR TEAM ESP 15"
3 148 TEJADA Harold ASTANA PRO TEAM COL 03'36"
4 1 BERNAL Egan INEOS GRENADIERS COL 07'20"
5 53 GAUDU David GROUPAMA - FDJ FRA 07'20"
6 76 MARTINEZ Daniel Felipe EF PRO CYCLING COL 07'20"
7 56 MADOUAS Valentin GROUPAMA - FDJ FRA 20'52"
8 7 SIVAKOV Pavel INEOS GRENADIERS RUS 20'52"
9 102 EG Niklas TREK - SEGAFREDO DEN 20'52"
10 212 BARTHE Cyril B&B HOTELS - VITAL CONCEPT P / B KTM FRA 27'38"
11 182 BURGAUDEAU Mathieu TOTAL DIRECT ENERGIE FRA 30'38"
12 77 POWLESS Neilson EF PRO CYCLING USA 31'38"
13 206 NIEUWENHUIS Joris TEAM SUNWEB NED 36'22"
14 24 KÄMNA Lennard BORA - HANSGROHE GER 37'26"
15 87 RUSSO Clément TEAM ARKEA - SAMSIC FRA 37'26"
16 105 PEDERSEN Mads TREK - SEGAFREDO DEN 37'26"
17 44 CAVAGNA Rémi DECEUNINCK - QUICK - STEP FRA 37'26"
18 88 SWIFT Connor TEAM ARKEA - SAMSIC GBR 37'26"
19 42 ASGREEN Kasper DECEUNINCK - QUICK - STEP DEN 37'26"
20 213 CHEVALIER Maxime B&B HOTELS - VITAL CONCEPT P / B KTM FRA 37'26"
21 204 HIRSCHI Marc TEAM SUNWEB SUI 37'26"
22 207 PEDERSEN Casper Phillip TEAM SUNWEB DEN 37'26"
23 33 COSNEFROY Benoit AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA 37'26"
24 203 BOL Cees TEAM SUNWEB NED 38'08"
- 74 HIGUITA Sergio Andres EF PRO CYCLING COL DNF
Show All
Best Team
1 2 TEAM JUMBO - VISMA TEAM JUMBO - VISMA 13h43'28"
2 7 BAHRAIN - MCLAREN BAHRAIN - MCLAREN 01'44"
3 10 MOVISTAR TEAM MOVISTAR TEAM 05'12"
4 15 ASTANA PRO TEAM ASTANA PRO TEAM 23'19"
5 11 TREK - SEGAFREDO TREK - SEGAFREDO 23'54"
6 1 INEOS GRENADIERS INEOS GRENADIERS 26'00"
7 9 TEAM ARKEA - SAMSIC TEAM ARKEA - SAMSIC 30'28"
8 6 GROUPAMA - FDJ GROUPAMA - FDJ 31'06"
9 8 EF PRO CYCLING EF PRO CYCLING 34'27"
10 14 UAE TEAM EMIRATES UAE TEAM EMIRATES 38'20"
11 17 MITCHELTON - SCOTT MITCHELTON - SCOTT 47'56"
12 12 CCC TEAM CCC TEAM 50'06"
13 13 COFIDIS COFIDIS 50'38"
14 4 AG2R LA MONDIALE AG2R LA MONDIALE 51'29"
15 18 ISRAEL START-UP NATION ISRAEL START-UP NATION 55'06"
16 22 B&B HOTELS - VITAL CONCEPT P / B KTM B&B HOTELS - VITAL CONCEPT P / B KTM 1h01'47"
17 19 TOTAL DIRECT ENERGIE TOTAL DIRECT ENERGIE 1h21'12"
18 20 NTT PRO CYCLING TEAM NTT PRO CYCLING TEAM 1h22'42"
19 16 LOTTO SOUDAL LOTTO SOUDAL 1h33'39"
20 5 DECEUNINCK - QUICK - STEP DECEUNINCK - QUICK - STEP 1h34'49"
21 3 BORA - HANSGROHE BORA - HANSGROHE 1h45'41"
22 21 TEAM SUNWEB TEAM SUNWEB 1h45'46"
Show All
Search by:

    Stage technical info

    • Lyon > Grand Colombier
    • Sunday, September 13 2020, 12:25
    • 175km
    • 38.291 km/h
    Files
    downloads:
    photofinish
    Follow the race on: