Tissot Timing - Homepage

Tissot

Tour de France

29 August - 20 September 2020 21 STAGES
Tour de France
Tour de France 2020 - Étape 17 - Grenoble > Méribel Col de la Loze GRENOBLE - 240m Méribel Col de la Loze - 2305m Tour de France 2020 - Étape 17 - Grenoble > Méribel Col de la Loze 0 20 40 60 80 100 120 140 160 168km 0 400 800 1200 1600 2000 2400 Line 1 Line 4 Line 2 Line 3
Home Timeline Start List Stage Overall Map pdf

Results

Stage Winner
141 LOPEZ Miguel Angel ASTANA PRO TEAM ASTANA PRO TEAM COLCOL
First Young at Finish
131 POGACAR Tadej UAE TEAM EMIRATES UAE TEAM EMIRATES SLOSLO
Best Team
TEAM JUMBO - VISMA
Competitive
41 ALAPHILIPPE Julian DECEUNINCK - QUICK - STEP DECEUNINCK - QUICK - STEP FRAFRA
Stage
1 141 LOPEZ Miguel Angel ASTANA PRO TEAM COL B: 10" 4h49'08"
2 11 ROGLIC Primož TEAM JUMBO - VISMA SLO B: 06" 15"
3 131 * POGACAR Tadej UAE TEAM EMIRATES SLO B: 04" 30"
4 16 KUSS Sepp TEAM JUMBO - VISMA USA 56"
5 101 PORTE Richie TREK - SEGAFREDO AUS 01'01"
6 94 * MAS Enric MOVISTAR TEAM ESP 01'12"
7 61 LANDA Mikel BAHRAIN - MCLAREN ESP 01'20"
8 161 YATES Adam MITCHELTON - SCOTT GBR 01'20"
9 71 URAN Rigoberto EF PRO CYCLING COL 01'59"
10 14 DUMOULIN Tom TEAM JUMBO - VISMA NED 02'13"
11 3 CARAPAZ Richard INEOS GRENADIERS ECU 02'41"
12 91 VALVERDE Alejandro MOVISTAR TEAM ESP 02'48"
13 63 CARUSO Damiano BAHRAIN - MCLAREN ITA 03'30"
14 121 MARTIN Guillaume COFIDIS FRA 03'59"
15 56 * MADOUAS Valentin GROUPAMA - FDJ FRA 04'09"
16 103 ELISSONDE Kenny TREK - SEGAFREDO FRA 06'12"
17 98 VERONA Carlos MOVISTAR TEAM ESP 06'53"
18 133 DE LA CRUZ David UAE TEAM EMIRATES ESP 07'15"
19 18 VAN AERT Wout TEAM JUMBO - VISMA BEL 07'15"
20 83 BARGUIL Warren TEAM ARKEA - SAMSIC FRA 07'15"
21 144 IZAGUIRRE INSAUSTI Gorka ASTANA PRO TEAM ESP 08'19"
22 62 BILBAO Pello BAHRAIN - MCLAREN ESP 09'10"
23 73 CARTHY Hugh John EF PRO CYCLING GBR 09'49"
24 33 * COSNEFROY Benoit AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA 12'14"
25 15 GESINK Robert TEAM JUMBO - VISMA NED 15'33"
26 41 ALAPHILIPPE Julian DECEUNINCK - QUICK - STEP FRA 18'05"
27 12 BENNETT George TEAM JUMBO - VISMA NZL 18'26"
28 138 POLANC Jan UAE TEAM EMIRATES SLO 18'40"
29 194 GOGL Michael NTT PRO CYCLING TEAM AUT 19'00"
30 142 FRAILE Omar ASTANA PRO TEAM ESP 19'08"
31 171 MARTIN Daniel ISRAEL START-UP NATION IRL 20'05"
32 67 POELS Wouter BAHRAIN - MCLAREN NED 20'36"
33 38 VUILLERMOZ Alexis AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA 21'28"
34 51 PINOT Thibaut GROUPAMA - FDJ FRA 21'28"
35 58 REICHENBACH Sébastien GROUPAMA - FDJ SUI 21'28"
36 32 CHEREL Mikael AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA 21'28"
37 24 * KÄMNA Lennard BORA - HANSGROHE GER 21'47"
38 57 MOLARD Rudy GROUPAMA - FDJ FRA 21'51"
39 66 MOHORIC Matej BAHRAIN - MCLAREN SLO 22'04"
40 154 DE GENDT Thomas LOTTO SOUDAL BEL 22'26"
41 186 SICARD Romain TOTAL DIRECT ENERGIE FRA 22'29"
42 102 * EG Niklas TREK - SEGAFREDO DEN 23'10"
43 22 BUCHMANN Emanuel BORA - HANSGROHE GER 23'33"
44 95 OLIVEIRA Nelson MOVISTAR TEAM POR 24'08"
45 85 QUINTANA Dayer TEAM ARKEA - SAMSIC COL 25'17"
46 81 QUINTANA Nairo TEAM ARKEA - SAMSIC COL 25'17"
47 216 PACHER Quentin B&B HOTELS - VITAL CONCEPT P / B KTM FRA 25'17"
48 7 * SIVAKOV Pavel INEOS GRENADIERS RUS 25'17"
49 212 * BARTHE Cyril B&B HOTELS - VITAL CONCEPT P / B KTM FRA 25'17"
50 35 NAESEN Oliver AG2R LA MONDIALE BEL 25'17"
51 201 BENOOT Tiesj TEAM SUNWEB BEL 25'17"
52 173 HERMANS Ben ISRAEL START-UP NATION BEL 25'17"
53 193 GIBBONS Ryan NTT PRO CYCLING TEAM RSA 25'17"
54 206 * NIEUWENHUIS Joris TEAM SUNWEB NED 25'17"
55 143 HOULE Hugo ASTANA PRO TEAM CAN 25'17"
56 116 SCHÄR Michael CCC TEAM SUI 25'17"
57 146 LUTSENKO Alexey ASTANA PRO TEAM KAZ 25'17"
58 8 VAN BAARLE Dylan INEOS GRENADIERS NED 25'17"
59 55 LADAGNOUS Matthieu GROUPAMA - FDJ FRA 25'17"
60 97 SOLER Marc MOVISTAR TEAM ESP 25'17"
61 218 ROLLAND Pierre B&B HOTELS - VITAL CONCEPT P / B KTM FRA 25'17"
62 93 ERVITI Imanol MOVISTAR TEAM ESP 25'17"
63 215 GAUTIER Cyril B&B HOTELS - VITAL CONCEPT P / B KTM FRA 25'17"
64 213 * CHEVALIER Maxime B&B HOTELS - VITAL CONCEPT P / B KTM FRA 25'17"
65 76 * MARTINEZ Daniel Felipe EF PRO CYCLING COL 25'26"
66 164 CHAVES Esteban MITCHELTON - SCOTT COL 25'26"
67 36 PETERS Nans AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA 25'26"
68 136 LAENGEN Vegard Stake UAE TEAM EMIRATES NOR 25'26"
69 82 ANACONA Winner TEAM ARKEA - SAMSIC COL 25'40"
70 84 LEDANOIS Kévin TEAM ARKEA - SAMSIC FRA 25'48"
71 88 * SWIFT Connor TEAM ARKEA - SAMSIC GBR 25'48"
72 175 NEILANDS Krists ISRAEL START-UP NATION LAT 25'52"
73 28 SCHACHMANN Maximilian BORA - HANSGROHE GER 25'52"
74 165 IMPEY Daryl MITCHELTON - SCOTT RSA 25'52"
75 77 * POWLESS Neilson EF PRO CYCLING USA 25'52"
76 96 ROJAS José MOVISTAR TEAM ESP 25'59"
77 123 EDET Nicolas COFIDIS FRA 25'59"
78 111 VAN AVERMAET Greg CCC TEAM BEL 26'01"
79 64 COLBRELLI Sonny BAHRAIN - MCLAREN ITA 26'06"
80 17 MARTIN Tony TEAM JUMBO - VISMA GER 26'06"
81 75 KEUKELEIRE Jens EF PRO CYCLING BEL 26'08"
82 78 VAN GARDEREN Tejay EF PRO CYCLING USA 26'08"
83 166 JUUL JENSEN Christopher MITCHELTON - SCOTT DEN 26'08"
84 124 HERRADA Jesus COFIDIS ESP 26'08"
85 113 GESCHKE Simon CCC TEAM GER 26'32"
86 187 SOUPE Geoffrey TOTAL DIRECT ENERGIE FRA 26'37"
87 26 OSS Daniel BORA - HANSGROHE ITA 26'42"
88 37 VENTURINI Clément AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA 26'46"
89 192 BOASSON HAGEN Edvald NTT PRO CYCLING TEAM NOR 27'25"
90 205 KRAGH ANDERSEN Søren TEAM SUNWEB DEN 27'25"
91 27 PÖSTLBERGER Lukas BORA - HANSGROHE AUT 27'30"
92 188 TURGIS Anthony TOTAL DIRECT ENERGIE FRA 27'32"
93 87 * RUSSO Clément TEAM ARKEA - SAMSIC FRA 27'40"
94 148 * TEJADA Harold ASTANA PRO TEAM COL 28'17"
95 147 SANCHEZ Luis León ASTANA PRO TEAM ESP 28'17"
96 178 VAN ASBROECK Tom ISRAEL START-UP NATION BEL 28'17"
97 174 HOFSTETTER Hugo ISRAEL START-UP NATION FRA 28'23"
98 44 * CAVAGNA Rémi DECEUNINCK - QUICK - STEP FRA 28'23"
99 195 HUNDAHL VALGREN Michael NTT PRO CYCLING TEAM DEN 28'25"
100 105 * PEDERSEN Mads TREK - SEGAFREDO DEN 28'25"
101 208 ROCHE Nicolas TEAM SUNWEB IRL 28'27"
102 182 * BURGAUDEAU Mathieu TOTAL DIRECT ENERGIE FRA 28'29"
103 107 STUYVEN Jasper TREK - SEGAFREDO BEL 28'30"
104 162 BAUER Jack MITCHELTON - SCOTT NZL 28'30"
105 47 JUNGELS Bob DECEUNINCK - QUICK - STEP LUX 28'32"
106 23 GROSSSCHARTNER Felix BORA - HANSGROHE AUT 28'38"
107 114 HIRT Jan CCC TEAM CZE 28'38"
108 204 * HIRSCHI Marc TEAM SUNWEB SUI 28'41"
109 72 BETTIOL Alberto EF PRO CYCLING ITA 28'44"
110 92 CATALDO Dario MOVISTAR TEAM ITA 28'45"
111 106 SKUJINS Toms TREK - SEGAFREDO LAT 29'05"
112 108 THEUNS Edward TREK - SEGAFREDO BEL 29'05"
113 42 * ASGREEN Kasper DECEUNINCK - QUICK - STEP DEN 29'09"
114 115 KOCH Jonas CCC TEAM GER 29'12"
115 21 SAGAN Peter BORA - HANSGROHE SVK 29'16"
116 4 CASTROVIEJO Jonathan INEOS GRENADIERS ESP 29'16"
117 2 AMADOR Andrey INEOS GRENADIERS CRC 29'16"
118 127 PERICHON Pierre luc COFIDIS FRA 29'20"
119 185 GRELLIER Fabien TOTAL DIRECT ENERGIE FRA 29'22"
120 177 POLITT Nils ISRAEL START-UP NATION GER 29'24"
121 167 MEZGEC Luka MITCHELTON - SCOTT SLO 29'26"
122 202 ARNDT Nikias TEAM SUNWEB GER 29'26"
123 207 * PEDERSEN Casper Phillip TEAM SUNWEB DEN 29'26"
124 112 DE MARCHI Alessandro CCC TEAM ITA 29'29"
125 46 DEVENYNS Dries DECEUNINCK - QUICK - STEP BEL 29'37"
126 153 DE BUYST Jasper LOTTO SOUDAL BEL 29'40"
127 13 JANSEN Amund Grøndahl TEAM JUMBO - VISMA NOR 29'44"
128 176 NIV Guy ISRAEL START-UP NATION ISR 29'47"
129 125 LAPORTE Christophe COFIDIS FRA 29'49"
130 5 KWIATKOWSKI Michal INEOS GRENADIERS POL 30'09"
131 6 ROWE Luke INEOS GRENADIERS GBR 30'09"
132 48 MØRKØV Michael DECEUNINCK - QUICK - STEP DEN 30'22"
133 45 DECLERCQ Tim DECEUNINCK - QUICK - STEP BEL 30'22"
134 43 BENNETT Sam DECEUNINCK - QUICK - STEP IRL 30'22"
135 181 BONIFAZIO Niccolò TOTAL DIRECT ENERGIE ITA 30'22"
136 128 VIVIANI Elia COFIDIS ITA 30'32"
137 122 CONSONNI Simone COFIDIS ITA 30'32"
138 137 MARCATO Marco UAE TEAM EMIRATES ITA 30'32"
139 198 WALSCHEID Maximilian NTT PRO CYCLING TEAM GER 30'56"
140 135 KRISTOFF Alexander UAE TEAM EMIRATES NOR 31'04"
141 151 EWAN Caleb LOTTO SOUDAL AUS 31'13"
142 158 KLUGE Roger LOTTO SOUDAL GER 31'13"
143 117 TRENTIN Matteo CCC TEAM ITA 31'49"
144 156 FRISON Frederik LOTTO SOUDAL BEL 32'09"
145 203 * BOL Cees TEAM SUNWEB NED 32'09"
146 196 KREUZIGER Roman NTT PRO CYCLING TEAM CZE 32'23"
147 65 HALLER Marco BAHRAIN - MCLAREN AUT 32'32"
148 172 GREIPEL André ISRAEL START-UP NATION GER 32'45"
149 217 REZA Kévin B&B HOTELS - VITAL CONCEPT P / B KTM FRA 32'52"
150 211 COQUARD Bryan B&B HOTELS - VITAL CONCEPT P / B KTM FRA 35'45"
- 214 DEBUSSCHERE Jens B&B HOTELS - VITAL CONCEPT P / B KTM BEL OTL
- 168 NIEVE Mikel MITCHELTON - SCOTT ESP DNF
- 1 * BERNAL Egan INEOS GRENADIERS COL DNS
- 54 KÜNG Stefan GROUPAMA - FDJ SUI DNS
Show All
Best Young
1 131 POGACAR Tadej UAE TEAM EMIRATES SLO B: 04" 4h49'38"
2 94 MAS Enric MOVISTAR TEAM ESP 42"
3 56 MADOUAS Valentin GROUPAMA - FDJ FRA 03'39"
4 33 COSNEFROY Benoit AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA 11'44"
5 24 KÄMNA Lennard BORA - HANSGROHE GER 21'17"
6 102 EG Niklas TREK - SEGAFREDO DEN 22'40"
7 7 SIVAKOV Pavel INEOS GRENADIERS RUS 24'47"
8 212 BARTHE Cyril B&B HOTELS - VITAL CONCEPT P / B KTM FRA 24'47"
9 206 NIEUWENHUIS Joris TEAM SUNWEB NED 24'47"
10 213 CHEVALIER Maxime B&B HOTELS - VITAL CONCEPT P / B KTM FRA 24'47"
11 76 MARTINEZ Daniel Felipe EF PRO CYCLING COL 24'56"
12 88 SWIFT Connor TEAM ARKEA - SAMSIC GBR 25'18"
13 77 POWLESS Neilson EF PRO CYCLING USA 25'22"
14 87 RUSSO Clément TEAM ARKEA - SAMSIC FRA 27'10"
15 148 TEJADA Harold ASTANA PRO TEAM COL 27'47"
16 44 CAVAGNA Rémi DECEUNINCK - QUICK - STEP FRA 27'53"
17 105 PEDERSEN Mads TREK - SEGAFREDO DEN 27'55"
18 182 BURGAUDEAU Mathieu TOTAL DIRECT ENERGIE FRA 27'59"
19 204 HIRSCHI Marc TEAM SUNWEB SUI 28'11"
20 42 ASGREEN Kasper DECEUNINCK - QUICK - STEP DEN 28'39"
21 207 PEDERSEN Casper Phillip TEAM SUNWEB DEN 28'56"
22 203 BOL Cees TEAM SUNWEB NED 31'39"
- 1 BERNAL Egan INEOS GRENADIERS COL DNS
Show All
Best Team
1 2 TEAM JUMBO - VISMA TEAM JUMBO - VISMA 14h30'48"
2 10 MOVISTAR TEAM MOVISTAR TEAM 07'29"
3 7 BAHRAIN - MCLAREN BAHRAIN - MCLAREN 10'36"
4 14 UAE TEAM EMIRATES UAE TEAM EMIRATES 23'01"
5 15 ASTANA PRO TEAM ASTANA PRO TEAM 24'03"
6 11 TREK - SEGAFREDO TREK - SEGAFREDO 26'59"
7 8 EF PRO CYCLING EF PRO CYCLING 33'50"
8 6 GROUPAMA - FDJ GROUPAMA - FDJ 43'41"
9 17 MITCHELTON - SCOTT MITCHELTON - SCOTT 49'14"
10 1 INEOS GRENADIERS INEOS GRENADIERS 49'51"
11 4 AG2R LA MONDIALE AG2R LA MONDIALE 51'46"
12 13 COFIDIS COFIDIS 52'42"
13 9 TEAM ARKEA - SAMSIC TEAM ARKEA - SAMSIC 54'25"
14 3 BORA - HANSGROHE BORA - HANSGROHE 1h07'48"
15 18 ISRAEL START-UP NATION ISRAEL START-UP NATION 1h07'50"
16 20 NTT PRO CYCLING TEAM NTT PRO CYCLING TEAM 1h08'18"
17 5 DECEUNINCK - QUICK - STEP DECEUNINCK - QUICK - STEP 1h11'36"
18 22 B&B HOTELS - VITAL CONCEPT P / B KTM B&B HOTELS - VITAL CONCEPT P / B KTM 1h12'27"
19 19 TOTAL DIRECT ENERGIE TOTAL DIRECT ENERGIE 1h13'14"
20 12 CCC TEAM CCC TEAM 1h14'26"
21 21 TEAM SUNWEB TEAM SUNWEB 1h14'35"
22 16 LOTTO SOUDAL LOTTO SOUDAL 1h19'55"
Show All
Search by:

    Stage technical info

    • Grenoble > Méribel Col de la Loze
    • Wednesday, September 16 2020, 12:15
    • 168km
    • 35.278 km/h
    Files
    downloads:
    photofinish
    Follow the race on: