Tissot Timing - Homepage

Tissot

Tour de France

29 August - 20 September 2020 21 STAGES
Tour de France
Tour de France 2020 - Étape 18 - Méribel > La Roche-sur-Foron MÉRIBEL - 491m La Roche-sur-Foron - 543m Tour de France 2020 - Étape 18 - Méribel > La Roche-sur-Foron 0 20 40 60 80 100 120 140 160 168km 0 400 800 1200 1600 2000 2400 Line 1 Line 4 Line 2 Line 3
Home Timeline Start List Stage Overall Map pdf

home

Stage Winner
5 KWIATKOWSKI Michal INEOS GRENADIERS INEOS GRENADIERS POLPOL
First Young at Finish
131 POGACAR Tadej UAE TEAM EMIRATES UAE TEAM EMIRATES SLOSLO
Best Team
TEAM JUMBO - VISMA
Competitive
204 HIRSCHI Marc TEAM SUNWEB TEAM SUNWEB SUISUI
Stage
1 5 KWIATKOWSKI Michal INEOS GRENADIERS POL B: 15" 4h47'33"
2 3 CARAPAZ Richard INEOS GRENADIERS ECU B: 14" 00"
3 18 VAN AERT Wout TEAM JUMBO - VISMA BEL B: 04" 01'51"
4 11 ROGLIC Primož TEAM JUMBO - VISMA SLO 01'53"
5 131 * POGACAR Tadej UAE TEAM EMIRATES SLO 01'53"
6 101 PORTE Richie TREK - SEGAFREDO AUS 01'54"
7 94 * MAS Enric MOVISTAR TEAM ESP 01'54"
8 61 LANDA Mikel BAHRAIN - MCLAREN ESP 01'54"
9 63 CARUSO Damiano BAHRAIN - MCLAREN ITA 01'54"
10 14 DUMOULIN Tom TEAM JUMBO - VISMA NED 01'54"
11 16 KUSS Sepp TEAM JUMBO - VISMA USA 01'54"
12 141 LOPEZ Miguel Angel ASTANA PRO TEAM COL 01'54"
13 204 * HIRSCHI Marc TEAM SUNWEB SUI 02'04"
14 62 BILBAO Pello BAHRAIN - MCLAREN ESP B: 02" 02'04"
15 113 GESCHKE Simon CCC TEAM GER 04'32"
16 36 PETERS Nans AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA 04'32"
17 161 YATES Adam MITCHELTON - SCOTT GBR 04'34"
18 121 MARTIN Guillaume COFIDIS FRA 04'34"
19 71 URAN Rigoberto EF PRO CYCLING COL 04'34"
20 91 VALVERDE Alejandro MOVISTAR TEAM ESP 04'34"
21 147 SANCHEZ Luis León ASTANA PRO TEAM ESP 04'34"
22 58 REICHENBACH Sébastien GROUPAMA - FDJ SUI 04'34"
23 76 * MARTINEZ Daniel Felipe EF PRO CYCLING COL 04'34"
24 114 HIRT Jan CCC TEAM CZE 04'34"
25 83 BARGUIL Warren TEAM ARKEA - SAMSIC FRA 04'34"
26 97 SOLER Marc MOVISTAR TEAM ESP 04'41"
27 98 VERONA Carlos MOVISTAR TEAM ESP 04'41"
28 164 CHAVES Esteban MITCHELTON - SCOTT COL 05'10"
29 103 ELISSONDE Kenny TREK - SEGAFREDO FRA 06'55"
30 57 MOLARD Rudy GROUPAMA - FDJ FRA 06'55"
31 218 ROLLAND Pierre B&B HOTELS - VITAL CONCEPT P / B KTM FRA 06'55"
32 154 DE GENDT Thomas LOTTO SOUDAL BEL 08'41"
33 32 CHEREL Mikael AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA 09'11"
34 47 JUNGELS Bob DECEUNINCK - QUICK - STEP LUX 09'19"
35 146 LUTSENKO Alexey ASTANA PRO TEAM KAZ 10'40"
36 56 * MADOUAS Valentin GROUPAMA - FDJ FRA 13'11"
37 38 VUILLERMOZ Alexis AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA 13'11"
38 51 PINOT Thibaut GROUPAMA - FDJ FRA 13'11"
39 123 EDET Nicolas COFIDIS FRA 13'11"
40 102 * EG Niklas TREK - SEGAFREDO DEN 13'11"
41 143 HOULE Hugo ASTANA PRO TEAM CAN 13'11"
42 124 HERRADA Jesus COFIDIS ESP 13'23"
43 138 POLANC Jan UAE TEAM EMIRATES SLO 13'28"
44 73 CARTHY Hugh John EF PRO CYCLING GBR 14'07"
45 133 DE LA CRUZ David UAE TEAM EMIRATES ESP 17'09"
46 127 PERICHON Pierre luc COFIDIS FRA 19'27"
47 116 SCHÄR Michael CCC TEAM SUI 19'27"
48 22 BUCHMANN Emanuel BORA - HANSGROHE GER 19'27"
49 23 GROSSSCHARTNER Felix BORA - HANSGROHE AUT 19'27"
50 144 IZAGUIRRE INSAUSTI Gorka ASTANA PRO TEAM ESP 19'27"
51 142 FRAILE Omar ASTANA PRO TEAM ESP 19'27"
52 93 ERVITI Imanol MOVISTAR TEAM ESP 19'27"
53 15 GESINK Robert TEAM JUMBO - VISMA NED 19'27"
54 88 * SWIFT Connor TEAM ARKEA - SAMSIC GBR 19'27"
55 201 BENOOT Tiesj TEAM SUNWEB BEL 19'27"
56 95 OLIVEIRA Nelson MOVISTAR TEAM POR 19'27"
57 136 LAENGEN Vegard Stake UAE TEAM EMIRATES NOR 19'27"
58 4 CASTROVIEJO Jonathan INEOS GRENADIERS ESP 19'27"
59 148 * TEJADA Harold ASTANA PRO TEAM COL 19'27"
60 207 * PEDERSEN Casper Phillip TEAM SUNWEB DEN 19'27"
61 2 AMADOR Andrey INEOS GRENADIERS CRC 19'27"
62 24 * KÄMNA Lennard BORA - HANSGROHE GER 19'27"
63 66 MOHORIC Matej BAHRAIN - MCLAREN SLO 19'27"
64 67 POELS Wouter BAHRAIN - MCLAREN NED 19'27"
65 8 VAN BAARLE Dylan INEOS GRENADIERS NED 21'17"
66 162 BAUER Jack MITCHELTON - SCOTT NZL 21'17"
67 188 TURGIS Anthony TOTAL DIRECT ENERGIE FRA 22'14"
68 186 SICARD Romain TOTAL DIRECT ENERGIE FRA 22'14"
69 216 PACHER Quentin B&B HOTELS - VITAL CONCEPT P / B KTM FRA 25'39"
70 12 BENNETT George TEAM JUMBO - VISMA NZL 25'39"
71 107 STUYVEN Jasper TREK - SEGAFREDO BEL 28'18"
72 35 NAESEN Oliver AG2R LA MONDIALE BEL 28'18"
73 202 ARNDT Nikias TEAM SUNWEB GER 28'18"
74 166 JUUL JENSEN Christopher MITCHELTON - SCOTT DEN 28'28"
75 96 ROJAS José MOVISTAR TEAM ESP 28'51"
76 92 CATALDO Dario MOVISTAR TEAM ITA 28'51"
77 28 SCHACHMANN Maximilian BORA - HANSGROHE GER 28'51"
78 85 QUINTANA Dayer TEAM ARKEA - SAMSIC COL 28'51"
79 26 OSS Daniel BORA - HANSGROHE ITA 28'51"
80 112 DE MARCHI Alessandro CCC TEAM ITA 28'51"
81 27 PÖSTLBERGER Lukas BORA - HANSGROHE AUT 28'51"
82 75 KEUKELEIRE Jens EF PRO CYCLING BEL 28'51"
83 165 IMPEY Daryl MITCHELTON - SCOTT RSA 28'51"
84 21 SAGAN Peter BORA - HANSGROHE SVK 28'51"
85 84 LEDANOIS Kévin TEAM ARKEA - SAMSIC FRA 28'51"
86 208 ROCHE Nicolas TEAM SUNWEB IRL 28'51"
87 78 VAN GARDEREN Tejay EF PRO CYCLING USA 28'51"
88 81 QUINTANA Nairo TEAM ARKEA - SAMSIC COL 28'51"
89 195 HUNDAHL VALGREN Michael NTT PRO CYCLING TEAM DEN 28'51"
90 105 * PEDERSEN Mads TREK - SEGAFREDO DEN 28'51"
91 106 SKUJINS Toms TREK - SEGAFREDO LAT 28'51"
92 167 MEZGEC Luka MITCHELTON - SCOTT SLO 28'51"
93 115 KOCH Jonas CCC TEAM GER 28'51"
94 205 KRAGH ANDERSEN Søren TEAM SUNWEB DEN 28'51"
95 72 BETTIOL Alberto EF PRO CYCLING ITA 31'23"
96 117 TRENTIN Matteo CCC TEAM ITA 31'23"
97 215 GAUTIER Cyril B&B HOTELS - VITAL CONCEPT P / B KTM FRA 31'25"
98 111 VAN AVERMAET Greg CCC TEAM BEL 31'25"
99 55 LADAGNOUS Matthieu GROUPAMA - FDJ FRA 31'25"
100 173 HERMANS Ben ISRAEL START-UP NATION BEL 31'25"
101 153 DE BUYST Jasper LOTTO SOUDAL BEL 31'25"
102 44 * CAVAGNA Rémi DECEUNINCK - QUICK - STEP FRA 31'25"
103 175 NEILANDS Krists ISRAEL START-UP NATION LAT 31'25"
104 82 ANACONA Winner TEAM ARKEA - SAMSIC COL 31'25"
105 64 COLBRELLI Sonny BAHRAIN - MCLAREN ITA 31'25"
106 87 * RUSSO Clément TEAM ARKEA - SAMSIC FRA 31'25"
107 187 SOUPE Geoffrey TOTAL DIRECT ENERGIE FRA 31'25"
108 178 VAN ASBROECK Tom ISRAEL START-UP NATION BEL 31'25"
109 171 MARTIN Daniel ISRAEL START-UP NATION IRL 31'25"
110 77 * POWLESS Neilson EF PRO CYCLING USA 31'25"
111 198 WALSCHEID Maximilian NTT PRO CYCLING TEAM GER 31'25"
112 177 POLITT Nils ISRAEL START-UP NATION GER 31'25"
113 193 GIBBONS Ryan NTT PRO CYCLING TEAM RSA 31'25"
114 45 DECLERCQ Tim DECEUNINCK - QUICK - STEP BEL 31'25"
115 137 MARCATO Marco UAE TEAM EMIRATES ITA 31'25"
116 174 HOFSTETTER Hugo ISRAEL START-UP NATION FRA 31'25"
117 211 COQUARD Bryan B&B HOTELS - VITAL CONCEPT P / B KTM FRA 31'25"
118 212 * BARTHE Cyril B&B HOTELS - VITAL CONCEPT P / B KTM FRA 31'25"
119 213 * CHEVALIER Maxime B&B HOTELS - VITAL CONCEPT P / B KTM FRA 31'25"
120 33 * COSNEFROY Benoit AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA 31'25"
121 182 * BURGAUDEAU Mathieu TOTAL DIRECT ENERGIE FRA 31'25"
122 37 VENTURINI Clément AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA 31'25"
123 17 MARTIN Tony TEAM JUMBO - VISMA GER 31'25"
124 7 * SIVAKOV Pavel INEOS GRENADIERS RUS 31'25"
125 65 HALLER Marco BAHRAIN - MCLAREN AUT 31'32"
126 217 REZA Kévin B&B HOTELS - VITAL CONCEPT P / B KTM FRA 31'32"
127 151 EWAN Caleb LOTTO SOUDAL AUS 31'32"
128 42 * ASGREEN Kasper DECEUNINCK - QUICK - STEP DEN 31'32"
129 41 ALAPHILIPPE Julian DECEUNINCK - QUICK - STEP FRA 31'32"
130 6 ROWE Luke INEOS GRENADIERS GBR 31'32"
131 48 MØRKØV Michael DECEUNINCK - QUICK - STEP DEN 31'32"
132 176 NIV Guy ISRAEL START-UP NATION ISR 31'32"
133 135 KRISTOFF Alexander UAE TEAM EMIRATES NOR 31'32"
134 192 BOASSON HAGEN Edvald NTT PRO CYCLING TEAM NOR 31'32"
135 185 GRELLIER Fabien TOTAL DIRECT ENERGIE FRA 31'32"
136 46 DEVENYNS Dries DECEUNINCK - QUICK - STEP BEL 31'32"
137 43 BENNETT Sam DECEUNINCK - QUICK - STEP IRL 31'32"
138 181 BONIFAZIO Niccolò TOTAL DIRECT ENERGIE ITA 31'32"
139 13 JANSEN Amund Grøndahl TEAM JUMBO - VISMA NOR 31'32"
140 128 VIVIANI Elia COFIDIS ITA 31'32"
141 122 CONSONNI Simone COFIDIS ITA 31'32"
142 108 THEUNS Edward TREK - SEGAFREDO BEL 31'32"
143 125 LAPORTE Christophe COFIDIS FRA 31'32"
144 194 GOGL Michael NTT PRO CYCLING TEAM AUT 31'32"
145 158 KLUGE Roger LOTTO SOUDAL GER 31'32"
146 156 FRISON Frederik LOTTO SOUDAL BEL 31'32"
147 206 * NIEUWENHUIS Joris TEAM SUNWEB NED 31'32"
148 196 KREUZIGER Roman NTT PRO CYCLING TEAM CZE 31'32"
149 203 * BOL Cees TEAM SUNWEB NED 31'32"
- 172 GREIPEL André ISRAEL START-UP NATION GER DNF
Show All
Mountain
Cormet de Roseland - km 46
1 204 * HIRSCHI Marc TEAM SUNWEB SUI 10
2 3 CARAPAZ Richard INEOS GRENADIERS ECU 8
3 154 DE GENDT Thomas LOTTO SOUDAL BEL 6
4 5 KWIATKOWSKI Michal INEOS GRENADIERS POL 4
5 123 EDET Nicolas COFIDIS FRA 2
More...
6 113 GESCHKE Simon CCC TEAM GER 1
Cöte de la Route de Villes - km 67.5
1 204 * HIRSCHI Marc TEAM SUNWEB SUI 2
2 3 CARAPAZ Richard INEOS GRENADIERS ECU 1
Col des Saisies - km 91
1 204 * HIRSCHI Marc TEAM SUNWEB SUI 5
2 3 CARAPAZ Richard INEOS GRENADIERS ECU 3
3 62 BILBAO Pello BAHRAIN - MCLAREN ESP 2
4 5 KWIATKOWSKI Michal INEOS GRENADIERS POL 1
Col des Aravis - km 117.5
1 3 CARAPAZ Richard INEOS GRENADIERS ECU 10
2 62 BILBAO Pello BAHRAIN - MCLAREN ESP 8
3 5 KWIATKOWSKI Michal INEOS GRENADIERS POL 6
4 204 * HIRSCHI Marc TEAM SUNWEB SUI 4
5 123 EDET Nicolas COFIDIS FRA 2
More...
6 154 DE GENDT Thomas LOTTO SOUDAL BEL 1
Montée du plateau des Glières - km 143.5
1 3 CARAPAZ Richard INEOS GRENADIERS ECU 20
2 5 KWIATKOWSKI Michal INEOS GRENADIERS POL 15
3 62 BILBAO Pello BAHRAIN - MCLAREN ESP 12
4 204 * HIRSCHI Marc TEAM SUNWEB SUI 10
5 98 VERONA Carlos MOVISTAR TEAM ESP 8
More...
6 131 * POGACAR Tadej UAE TEAM EMIRATES SLO 6
7 11 ROGLIC Primož TEAM JUMBO - VISMA SLO 4
8 94 * MAS Enric MOVISTAR TEAM ESP 2
Show All
Best Young
1 131 POGACAR Tadej UAE TEAM EMIRATES SLO 4h49'26"
2 94 MAS Enric MOVISTAR TEAM ESP 01"
3 204 HIRSCHI Marc TEAM SUNWEB SUI 11"
4 76 MARTINEZ Daniel Felipe EF PRO CYCLING COL 02'41"
5 56 MADOUAS Valentin GROUPAMA - FDJ FRA 11'18"
6 102 EG Niklas TREK - SEGAFREDO DEN 11'18"
7 88 SWIFT Connor TEAM ARKEA - SAMSIC GBR 17'34"
8 148 TEJADA Harold ASTANA PRO TEAM COL 17'34"
9 207 PEDERSEN Casper Phillip TEAM SUNWEB DEN 17'34"
10 24 KÄMNA Lennard BORA - HANSGROHE GER 17'34"
11 105 PEDERSEN Mads TREK - SEGAFREDO DEN 26'58"
12 44 CAVAGNA Rémi DECEUNINCK - QUICK - STEP FRA 29'32"
13 87 RUSSO Clément TEAM ARKEA - SAMSIC FRA 29'32"
14 77 POWLESS Neilson EF PRO CYCLING USA 29'32"
15 212 BARTHE Cyril B&B HOTELS - VITAL CONCEPT P / B KTM FRA 29'32"
16 213 CHEVALIER Maxime B&B HOTELS - VITAL CONCEPT P / B KTM FRA 29'32"
17 33 COSNEFROY Benoit AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA 29'32"
18 182 BURGAUDEAU Mathieu TOTAL DIRECT ENERGIE FRA 29'32"
19 7 SIVAKOV Pavel INEOS GRENADIERS RUS 29'32"
20 42 ASGREEN Kasper DECEUNINCK - QUICK - STEP DEN 29'39"
21 206 NIEUWENHUIS Joris TEAM SUNWEB NED 29'39"
22 203 BOL Cees TEAM SUNWEB NED 29'39"
Show All
Best Team
1 2 TEAM JUMBO - VISMA TEAM JUMBO - VISMA 14h28'17"
2 7 BAHRAIN - MCLAREN BAHRAIN - MCLAREN 14"
3 10 MOVISTAR TEAM MOVISTAR TEAM 05'31"
4 15 ASTANA PRO TEAM ASTANA PRO TEAM 11'30"
5 1 INEOS GRENADIERS INEOS GRENADIERS 13'49"
6 11 TREK - SEGAFREDO TREK - SEGAFREDO 16'22"
7 8 EF PRO CYCLING EF PRO CYCLING 17'37"
8 6 GROUPAMA - FDJ GROUPAMA - FDJ 19'02"
9 4 AG2R LA MONDIALE AG2R LA MONDIALE 21'16"
10 12 CCC TEAM CCC TEAM 22'55"
11 17 MITCHELTON - SCOTT MITCHELTON - SCOTT 25'23"
12 13 COFIDIS COFIDIS 25'30"
13 14 UAE TEAM EMIRATES UAE TEAM EMIRATES 26'52"
14 21 TEAM SUNWEB TEAM SUNWEB 35'20"
15 9 TEAM ARKEA - SAMSIC TEAM ARKEA - SAMSIC 47'14"
16 3 BORA - HANSGROHE BORA - HANSGROHE 52'43"
17 22 B&B HOTELS - VITAL CONCEPT P / B KTM B&B HOTELS - VITAL CONCEPT P / B KTM 58'21"
18 16 LOTTO SOUDAL LOTTO SOUDAL 1h06'00"
19 5 DECEUNINCK - QUICK - STEP DECEUNINCK - QUICK - STEP 1h06'31"
20 19 TOTAL DIRECT ENERGIE TOTAL DIRECT ENERGIE 1h10'15"
21 20 NTT PRO CYCLING TEAM NTT PRO CYCLING TEAM 1h26'03"
22 18 ISRAEL START-UP NATION ISRAEL START-UP NATION 1h28'37"
Show All
Search by:

    Stage technical info

    • Méribel > La Roche-sur-Foron
    • Thursday, September 17 2020, 12:05
    • 168km
    • 36.515 km/h
    Files
    downloads:
    photofinish
    Follow the race on: