Tissot Timing - Homepage

Tissot

Tour de France

29 August - 20 September 2020 21 STAGES
Tour de France
Tour de France 2020 - Étape 19 - Bourg-en-Bresse > Champagnole BOURG-EN-BRESSE - 254m Champagnole - 545m Tour de France 2020 - Étape 19 - Bourg-en-Bresse > Champagnole 0 20 40 60 80 100 120 140 160km 0 400 800 1200 1600 2000 2400 Line 1 Line 4 Line 2 Line 3
Home Timeline Start List Stage Overall Map pdf

Results

Stage Winner
205 KRAGH ANDERSEN Søren TEAM SUNWEB TEAM SUNWEB DENDEN
First Young at Finish
131 POGACAR Tadej UAE TEAM EMIRATES UAE TEAM EMIRATES SLOSLO
Best Team
TEAM SUNWEB
Competitive
44 CAVAGNA Rémi DECEUNINCK - QUICK - STEP DECEUNINCK - QUICK - STEP FRAFRA
Stage
1 205 KRAGH ANDERSEN Søren TEAM SUNWEB DEN B: 10" 3h36'33"
2 167 MEZGEC Luka MITCHELTON - SCOTT SLO B: 06" 53"
3 107 STUYVEN Jasper TREK - SEGAFREDO BEL B: 04" 53"
4 111 VAN AVERMAET Greg CCC TEAM BEL 53"
5 35 NAESEN Oliver AG2R LA MONDIALE BEL 53"
6 202 ARNDT Nikias TEAM SUNWEB GER 53"
7 6 ROWE Luke INEOS GRENADIERS GBR 59"
8 43 BENNETT Sam DECEUNINCK - QUICK - STEP IRL 01'02"
9 21 SAGAN Peter BORA - HANSGROHE SVK 01'02"
10 117 TRENTIN Matteo CCC TEAM ITA 01'02"
11 162 BAUER Jack MITCHELTON - SCOTT NZL 01'07"
12 46 DEVENYNS Dries DECEUNINCK - QUICK - STEP BEL 01'15"
13 192 BOASSON HAGEN Edvald NTT PRO CYCLING TEAM NOR 03'53"
14 174 HOFSTETTER Hugo ISRAEL START-UP NATION FRA 03'53"
15 211 COQUARD Bryan B&B HOTELS - VITAL CONCEPT P / B KTM FRA 03'53"
16 15 GESINK Robert TEAM JUMBO - VISMA NED 07'38"
17 177 POLITT Nils ISRAEL START-UP NATION GER 07'38"
18 96 ROJAS José MOVISTAR TEAM ESP 07'38"
19 64 COLBRELLI Sonny BAHRAIN - MCLAREN ITA 07'38"
20 65 HALLER Marco BAHRAIN - MCLAREN AUT 07'38"
21 198 WALSCHEID Maximilian NTT PRO CYCLING TEAM GER 07'38"
22 187 SOUPE Geoffrey TOTAL DIRECT ENERGIE FRA 07'38"
23 147 SANCHEZ Luis León ASTANA PRO TEAM ESP 07'38"
24 45 DECLERCQ Tim DECEUNINCK - QUICK - STEP BEL 07'38"
25 216 PACHER Quentin B&B HOTELS - VITAL CONCEPT P / B KTM FRA 07'38"
26 108 THEUNS Edward TREK - SEGAFREDO BEL 07'38"
27 178 VAN ASBROECK Tom ISRAEL START-UP NATION BEL 07'38"
28 17 MARTIN Tony TEAM JUMBO - VISMA GER 07'38"
29 141 LOPEZ Miguel Angel ASTANA PRO TEAM COL 07'38"
30 188 TURGIS Anthony TOTAL DIRECT ENERGIE FRA 07'38"
31 131 * POGACAR Tadej UAE TEAM EMIRATES SLO 07'38"
32 18 VAN AERT Wout TEAM JUMBO - VISMA BEL 07'38"
33 101 PORTE Richie TREK - SEGAFREDO AUS 07'38"
34 166 JUUL JENSEN Christopher MITCHELTON - SCOTT DEN 07'38"
35 95 OLIVEIRA Nelson MOVISTAR TEAM POR 07'38"
36 42 * ASGREEN Kasper DECEUNINCK - QUICK - STEP DEN 07'38"
37 165 IMPEY Daryl MITCHELTON - SCOTT RSA 07'38"
38 193 GIBBONS Ryan NTT PRO CYCLING TEAM RSA 07'38"
39 105 * PEDERSEN Mads TREK - SEGAFREDO DEN 07'38"
40 13 JANSEN Amund Grøndahl TEAM JUMBO - VISMA NOR 07'38"
41 14 DUMOULIN Tom TEAM JUMBO - VISMA NED 07'38"
42 12 BENNETT George TEAM JUMBO - VISMA NZL 07'38"
43 175 NEILANDS Krists ISRAEL START-UP NATION LAT 07'38"
44 106 SKUJINS Toms TREK - SEGAFREDO LAT 07'38"
45 11 ROGLIC Primož TEAM JUMBO - VISMA SLO 07'38"
46 136 LAENGEN Vegard Stake UAE TEAM EMIRATES NOR 07'38"
47 102 * EG Niklas TREK - SEGAFREDO DEN 07'38"
48 128 VIVIANI Elia COFIDIS ITA 07'38"
49 63 CARUSO Damiano BAHRAIN - MCLAREN ITA 07'38"
50 212 * BARTHE Cyril B&B HOTELS - VITAL CONCEPT P / B KTM FRA 07'38"
51 38 VUILLERMOZ Alexis AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA 07'38"
52 218 ROLLAND Pierre B&B HOTELS - VITAL CONCEPT P / B KTM FRA 07'38"
53 103 ELISSONDE Kenny TREK - SEGAFREDO FRA 07'38"
54 213 * CHEVALIER Maxime B&B HOTELS - VITAL CONCEPT P / B KTM FRA 07'38"
55 16 KUSS Sepp TEAM JUMBO - VISMA USA 07'38"
56 161 YATES Adam MITCHELTON - SCOTT GBR 07'38"
57 143 HOULE Hugo ASTANA PRO TEAM CAN 07'38"
58 196 KREUZIGER Roman NTT PRO CYCLING TEAM CZE 07'38"
59 57 MOLARD Rudy GROUPAMA - FDJ FRA 07'38"
60 51 PINOT Thibaut GROUPAMA - FDJ FRA 07'38"
61 93 ERVITI Imanol MOVISTAR TEAM ESP 07'38"
62 87 * RUSSO Clément TEAM ARKEA - SAMSIC FRA 07'38"
63 66 MOHORIC Matej BAHRAIN - MCLAREN SLO 07'38"
64 58 REICHENBACH Sébastien GROUPAMA - FDJ SUI 07'38"
65 176 NIV Guy ISRAEL START-UP NATION ISR 07'38"
66 138 POLANC Jan UAE TEAM EMIRATES SLO 07'38"
67 116 SCHÄR Michael CCC TEAM SUI 07'38"
68 7 * SIVAKOV Pavel INEOS GRENADIERS RUS 07'38"
69 56 * MADOUAS Valentin GROUPAMA - FDJ FRA 07'38"
70 23 GROSSSCHARTNER Felix BORA - HANSGROHE AUT 07'38"
71 121 MARTIN Guillaume COFIDIS FRA 07'38"
72 91 VALVERDE Alejandro MOVISTAR TEAM ESP 07'38"
73 81 QUINTANA Nairo TEAM ARKEA - SAMSIC COL 07'38"
74 146 LUTSENKO Alexey ASTANA PRO TEAM KAZ 07'38"
75 88 * SWIFT Connor TEAM ARKEA - SAMSIC GBR 07'38"
76 148 * TEJADA Harold ASTANA PRO TEAM COL 07'38"
77 37 VENTURINI Clément AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA 07'38"
78 77 * POWLESS Neilson EF PRO CYCLING USA 07'38"
79 142 FRAILE Omar ASTANA PRO TEAM ESP 07'38"
80 94 * MAS Enric MOVISTAR TEAM ESP 07'38"
81 164 CHAVES Esteban MITCHELTON - SCOTT COL 07'38"
82 55 LADAGNOUS Matthieu GROUPAMA - FDJ FRA 07'38"
83 83 BARGUIL Warren TEAM ARKEA - SAMSIC FRA 07'38"
84 123 EDET Nicolas COFIDIS FRA 07'38"
85 32 CHEREL Mikael AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA 07'38"
86 125 LAPORTE Christophe COFIDIS FRA 07'38"
87 98 VERONA Carlos MOVISTAR TEAM ESP 07'38"
88 61 LANDA Mikel BAHRAIN - MCLAREN ESP 07'38"
89 72 BETTIOL Alberto EF PRO CYCLING ITA 07'38"
90 71 URAN Rigoberto EF PRO CYCLING COL 07'38"
91 127 PERICHON Pierre luc COFIDIS FRA 07'38"
92 75 KEUKELEIRE Jens EF PRO CYCLING BEL 07'38"
93 133 DE LA CRUZ David UAE TEAM EMIRATES ESP 07'38"
94 135 KRISTOFF Alexander UAE TEAM EMIRATES NOR 07'38"
95 67 POELS Wouter BAHRAIN - MCLAREN NED 07'38"
96 62 BILBAO Pello BAHRAIN - MCLAREN ESP 07'38"
97 195 HUNDAHL VALGREN Michael NTT PRO CYCLING TEAM DEN 07'38"
98 182 * BURGAUDEAU Mathieu TOTAL DIRECT ENERGIE FRA 07'38"
99 92 CATALDO Dario MOVISTAR TEAM ITA 07'38"
100 144 IZAGUIRRE INSAUSTI Gorka ASTANA PRO TEAM ESP 07'38"
101 97 SOLER Marc MOVISTAR TEAM ESP 07'38"
102 84 LEDANOIS Kévin TEAM ARKEA - SAMSIC FRA 07'38"
103 36 PETERS Nans AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA 07'38"
104 112 DE MARCHI Alessandro CCC TEAM ITA 07'38"
105 124 HERRADA Jesus COFIDIS ESP 07'38"
106 85 QUINTANA Dayer TEAM ARKEA - SAMSIC COL 07'38"
107 186 SICARD Romain TOTAL DIRECT ENERGIE FRA 07'38"
108 82 ANACONA Winner TEAM ARKEA - SAMSIC COL 07'38"
109 3 CARAPAZ Richard INEOS GRENADIERS ECU 07'38"
110 2 AMADOR Andrey INEOS GRENADIERS CRC 07'38"
111 153 DE BUYST Jasper LOTTO SOUDAL BEL 07'38"
112 47 JUNGELS Bob DECEUNINCK - QUICK - STEP LUX 07'38"
113 154 DE GENDT Thomas LOTTO SOUDAL BEL 07'38"
114 173 HERMANS Ben ISRAEL START-UP NATION BEL 07'38"
115 215 GAUTIER Cyril B&B HOTELS - VITAL CONCEPT P / B KTM FRA 07'38"
116 5 KWIATKOWSKI Michal INEOS GRENADIERS POL 07'38"
117 171 MARTIN Daniel ISRAEL START-UP NATION IRL 07'38"
118 22 BUCHMANN Emanuel BORA - HANSGROHE GER 07'38"
119 114 HIRT Jan CCC TEAM CZE 07'38"
120 73 CARTHY Hugh John EF PRO CYCLING GBR 07'38"
121 76 * MARTINEZ Daniel Felipe EF PRO CYCLING COL 07'38"
122 204 * HIRSCHI Marc TEAM SUNWEB SUI 07'38"
123 208 ROCHE Nicolas TEAM SUNWEB IRL 07'38"
124 78 VAN GARDEREN Tejay EF PRO CYCLING USA 07'38"
125 201 BENOOT Tiesj TEAM SUNWEB BEL 07'38"
126 206 * NIEUWENHUIS Joris TEAM SUNWEB NED 07'38"
127 181 BONIFAZIO Niccolò TOTAL DIRECT ENERGIE ITA 07'38"
128 207 * PEDERSEN Casper Phillip TEAM SUNWEB DEN 07'38"
129 26 OSS Daniel BORA - HANSGROHE ITA 07'38"
130 28 SCHACHMANN Maximilian BORA - HANSGROHE GER 07'38"
131 203 * BOL Cees TEAM SUNWEB NED 07'38"
132 48 MØRKØV Michael DECEUNINCK - QUICK - STEP DEN 07'38"
133 8 VAN BAARLE Dylan INEOS GRENADIERS NED 07'38"
134 24 * KÄMNA Lennard BORA - HANSGROHE GER 07'38"
135 115 KOCH Jonas CCC TEAM GER 07'38"
136 113 GESCHKE Simon CCC TEAM GER 07'38"
137 185 GRELLIER Fabien TOTAL DIRECT ENERGIE FRA 07'38"
138 122 CONSONNI Simone COFIDIS ITA 07'38"
139 137 MARCATO Marco UAE TEAM EMIRATES ITA 07'38"
140 217 REZA Kévin B&B HOTELS - VITAL CONCEPT P / B KTM FRA 07'38"
141 33 * COSNEFROY Benoit AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA 07'38"
142 41 ALAPHILIPPE Julian DECEUNINCK - QUICK - STEP FRA 07'38"
143 44 * CAVAGNA Rémi DECEUNINCK - QUICK - STEP FRA 07'38"
144 151 EWAN Caleb LOTTO SOUDAL AUS 08'17"
145 156 FRISON Frederik LOTTO SOUDAL BEL 08'41"
146 158 KLUGE Roger LOTTO SOUDAL GER 09'59"
- 27 PÖSTLBERGER Lukas BORA - HANSGROHE AUT DNF
- 194 GOGL Michael NTT PRO CYCLING TEAM AUT DNS
- 4 CASTROVIEJO Jonathan INEOS GRENADIERS ESP DNS
Show All
Mountain
Côte de Château-Chalon - km 82
1 44 * CAVAGNA Rémi DECEUNINCK - QUICK - STEP FRA 1
Show All
Best Team
1 21 TEAM SUNWEB TEAM SUNWEB 10h58'10"
2 12 CCC TEAM CCC TEAM 01'02"
3 17 MITCHELTON - SCOTT MITCHELTON - SCOTT 01'07"
4 5 DECEUNINCK - QUICK - STEP DECEUNINCK - QUICK - STEP 01'24"
5 11 TREK - SEGAFREDO TREK - SEGAFREDO 07'38"
6 4 AG2R LA MONDIALE AG2R LA MONDIALE 07'38"
7 1 INEOS GRENADIERS INEOS GRENADIERS 07'44"
8 3 BORA - HANSGROHE BORA - HANSGROHE 07'47"
9 18 ISRAEL START-UP NATION ISRAEL START-UP NATION 10'38"
10 20 NTT PRO CYCLING TEAM NTT PRO CYCLING TEAM 10'38"
11 22 B&B HOTELS - VITAL CONCEPT P / B KTM B&B HOTELS - VITAL CONCEPT P / B KTM 10'38"
12 2 TEAM JUMBO - VISMA TEAM JUMBO - VISMA 14'23"
13 7 BAHRAIN - MCLAREN BAHRAIN - MCLAREN 14'23"
14 15 ASTANA PRO TEAM ASTANA PRO TEAM 14'23"
15 10 MOVISTAR TEAM MOVISTAR TEAM 14'23"
16 14 UAE TEAM EMIRATES UAE TEAM EMIRATES 14'23"
17 19 TOTAL DIRECT ENERGIE TOTAL DIRECT ENERGIE 14'23"
18 6 GROUPAMA - FDJ GROUPAMA - FDJ 14'23"
19 13 COFIDIS COFIDIS 14'23"
20 9 TEAM ARKEA - SAMSIC TEAM ARKEA - SAMSIC 14'23"
21 8 EF PRO CYCLING EF PRO CYCLING 14'23"
22 16 LOTTO SOUDAL LOTTO SOUDAL 15'02"
Show All
Search by:

    Stage technical info

    • Bourg-en-Bresse > Champagnole
    • Friday, September 18 2020, 13:30
    • 160km
    • 46.133 km/h
    Files
    downloads:
    photofinish
    Follow the race on: