Tissot Timing - Homepage

Tissot

Tour de France

29 August - 20 September 2020 21 STAGES
Tour de France
Tour de France 2020 - Étape 2 - Nice Haut Pays > Nice NICE - 22m Nice - 7m Tour de France 2020 - Étape 2 - Nice Haut Pays > Nice 0 20 40 60 80 100 120 140 160 180 187km 0 400 800 1200 1600 2000 Line 1 Line 4 Line 2 Line 3
Home Timeline Start List Stage Overall Map pdf

Overall

Individual
41 ALAPHILIPPE Julian DECEUNINCK - QUICK - STEP DECEUNINCK - QUICK - STEP FRAFRA
Sprint
135 KRISTOFF Alexander UAE TEAM EMIRATES UAE TEAM EMIRATES NORNOR
Mountain
33 COSNEFROY Benoit AG2R LA MONDIALE AG2R LA MONDIALE FRAFRA
Youth
204 HIRSCHI Marc TEAM SUNWEB TEAM SUNWEB SUISUI
Individual
1 41 ALAPHILIPPE Julian DECEUNINCK - QUICK - STEP FRA 8h41'35"
2 161 YATES Adam MITCHELTON - SCOTT GBR 04"
3 204 * HIRSCHI Marc TEAM SUNWEB SUI 07"
4 74 * HIGUITA Sergio Andres EF PRO CYCLING COL 17"
5 131 * POGACAR Tadej UAE TEAM EMIRATES SLO 17"
6 164 CHAVES Esteban MITCHELTON - SCOTT COL 17"
7 134 FORMOLO Davide UAE TEAM EMIRATES ITA 17"
8 1 * BERNAL Egan INEOS GRENADIERS COL 17"
9 3 CARAPAZ Richard INEOS GRENADIERS ECU 17"
10 14 DUMOULIN Tom TEAM JUMBO - VISMA NED 17"
11 11 ROGLIC Primož TEAM JUMBO - VISMA SLO 17"
12 111 VAN AVERMAET Greg CCC TEAM BEL 17"
13 81 QUINTANA Nairo TEAM ARKEA - SAMSIC COL 17"
14 121 MARTIN Guillaume COFIDIS FRA 17"
15 22 BUCHMANN Emanuel BORA - HANSGROHE GER 17"
16 72 BETTIOL Alberto EF PRO CYCLING ITA 17"
17 34 LATOUR Pierre AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA 17"
18 104 MOLLEMA Bauke TREK - SEGAFREDO NED 17"
19 94 * MAS Enric MOVISTAR TEAM ESP 17"
20 28 SCHACHMANN Maximilian BORA - HANSGROHE GER 17"
21 31 BARDET Romain AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA 17"
22 218 ROLLAND Pierre B&B HOTELS - VITAL CONCEPT P / B KTM FRA 17"
23 146 LUTSENKO Alexey ASTANA PRO TEAM KAZ 17"
24 103 ELISSONDE Kenny TREK - SEGAFREDO FRA 17"
25 71 URAN Rigoberto EF PRO CYCLING COL 17"
26 208 ROCHE Nicolas TEAM SUNWEB IRL 17"
27 91 VALVERDE Alejandro MOVISTAR TEAM ESP 17"
28 124 HERRADA Jesus COFIDIS ESP 17"
29 141 LOPEZ Miguel Angel ASTANA PRO TEAM COL 17"
30 101 PORTE Richie TREK - SEGAFREDO AUS 17"
31 147 SANCHEZ Luis León ASTANA PRO TEAM ESP 17"
32 61 LANDA Mikel BAHRAIN - MCLAREN ESP 17"
33 51 PINOT Thibaut GROUPAMA - FDJ FRA 17"
34 63 CARUSO Damiano BAHRAIN - MCLAREN ITA 17"
35 62 BILBAO Pello BAHRAIN - MCLAREN ESP 17"
36 144 IZAGUIRRE INSAUSTI Gorka ASTANA PRO TEAM ESP 34"
37 5 KWIATKOWSKI Michal INEOS GRENADIERS POL 01'19"
38 97 SOLER Marc MOVISTAR TEAM ESP 01'27"
39 197 POZZOVIVO Domenico NTT PRO CYCLING TEAM ITA 01'31"
40 12 BENNETT George TEAM JUMBO - VISMA NZL 01'31"
41 18 VAN AERT Wout TEAM JUMBO - VISMA BEL 02'24"
42 16 KUSS Sepp TEAM JUMBO - VISMA USA 02'24"
43 132 ARU Fabio UAE TEAM EMIRATES ITA 02'24"
44 57 MOLARD Rudy GROUPAMA - FDJ FRA 02'24"
45 56 * MADOUAS Valentin GROUPAMA - FDJ FRA 02'24"
46 76 * MARTINEZ Daniel Felipe EF PRO CYCLING COL 03'53"
47 38 VUILLERMOZ Alexis AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA 03'53"
48 73 CARTHY Hugh John EF PRO CYCLING GBR 03'53"
49 58 REICHENBACH Sébastien GROUPAMA - FDJ SUI 04'32"
50 123 EDET Nicolas COFIDIS FRA 04'40"
51 168 NIEVE Mikel MITCHELTON - SCOTT ESP 04'40"
52 118 ZAKARIN Ilnur CCC TEAM RUS 04'40"
53 186 SICARD Romain TOTAL DIRECT ENERGIE FRA 04'40"
54 148 * TEJADA Harold ASTANA PRO TEAM COL 04'40"
55 145 IZAGUIRRE INSAUSTI Ion ASTANA PRO TEAM ESP 04'40"
56 83 BARGUIL Warren TEAM ARKEA - SAMSIC FRA 04'40"
57 107 STUYVEN Jasper TREK - SEGAFREDO BEL 05'50"
58 32 CHEREL Mikael AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA 07'17"
59 175 NEILANDS Krists ISRAEL START-UP NATION LAT 07'17"
60 47 JUNGELS Bob DECEUNINCK - QUICK - STEP LUX 07'17"
61 4 CASTROVIEJO Jonathan INEOS GRENADIERS ESP 07'17"
62 82 ANACONA Winner TEAM ARKEA - SAMSIC COL 07'17"
63 15 GESINK Robert TEAM JUMBO - VISMA NED 08'56"
64 95 OLIVEIRA Nelson MOVISTAR TEAM POR 08'56"
65 102 * EG Niklas TREK - SEGAFREDO DEN 08'56"
66 86 ROSA Diego TEAM ARKEA - SAMSIC ITA 10'10"
67 138 POLANC Jan UAE TEAM EMIRATES SLO 10'12"
68 215 GAUTIER Cyril B&B HOTELS - VITAL CONCEPT P / B KTM FRA 10'34"
69 25 MÜHLBERGER Gregor BORA - HANSGROHE AUT 10'34"
70 23 GROSSSCHARTNER Felix BORA - HANSGROHE AUT 10'34"
71 106 SKUJINS Toms TREK - SEGAFREDO LAT 10'34"
72 24 * KÄMNA Lennard BORA - HANSGROHE GER 10'34"
73 92 CATALDO Dario MOVISTAR TEAM ITA 10'34"
74 37 VENTURINI Clément AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA 12'58"
75 205 KRAGH ANDERSEN Søren TEAM SUNWEB DEN 14'07"
76 77 * POWLESS Neilson EF PRO CYCLING USA 14'07"
77 98 VERONA Carlos MOVISTAR TEAM ESP 14'07"
78 173 HERMANS Ben ISRAEL START-UP NATION BEL 14'38"
79 46 DEVENYNS Dries DECEUNINCK - QUICK - STEP BEL 14'48"
80 35 NAESEN Oliver AG2R LA MONDIALE BEL 18'00"
81 88 * SWIFT Connor TEAM ARKEA - SAMSIC GBR 18'00"
82 21 SAGAN Peter BORA - HANSGROHE SVK 18'00"
83 115 KOCH Jonas CCC TEAM GER 18'00"
84 108 THEUNS Edward TREK - SEGAFREDO BEL 18'00"
85 42 * ASGREEN Kasper DECEUNINCK - QUICK - STEP DEN 18'00"
86 13 JANSEN Amund Grøndahl TEAM JUMBO - VISMA NOR 18'00"
87 85 QUINTANA Dayer TEAM ARKEA - SAMSIC COL 18'00"
88 26 OSS Daniel BORA - HANSGROHE ITA 18'00"
89 201 BENOOT Tiesj TEAM SUNWEB BEL 18'00"
90 17 MARTIN Tony TEAM JUMBO - VISMA GER 18'00"
91 216 PACHER Quentin B&B HOTELS - VITAL CONCEPT P / B KTM FRA 18'00"
92 36 PETERS Nans AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA 18'00"
93 78 VAN GARDEREN Tejay EF PRO CYCLING USA 18'00"
94 192 BOASSON HAGEN Edvald NTT PRO CYCLING TEAM NOR 18'00"
95 194 GOGL Michael NTT PRO CYCLING TEAM AUT 18'00"
96 8 VAN BAARLE Dylan INEOS GRENADIERS NED 18'00"
97 33 * COSNEFROY Benoit AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA 18'00"
98 45 DECLERCQ Tim DECEUNINCK - QUICK - STEP BEL 18'00"
99 196 KREUZIGER Roman NTT PRO CYCLING TEAM CZE 18'00"
100 112 DE MARCHI Alessandro CCC TEAM ITA 18'00"
101 171 MARTIN Daniel ISRAEL START-UP NATION IRL 18'00"
102 54 KÜNG Stefan GROUPAMA - FDJ SUI 18'00"
103 142 FRAILE Omar ASTANA PRO TEAM ESP 18'00"
104 126 PEREZ Anthony COFIDIS FRA 18'00"
105 116 SCHÄR Michael CCC TEAM SUI 18'00"
106 27 PÖSTLBERGER Lukas BORA - HANSGROHE AUT 18'00"
107 177 POLITT Nils ISRAEL START-UP NATION GER 18'00"
108 96 ROJAS José MOVISTAR TEAM ESP 18'00"
109 53 * GAUDU David GROUPAMA - FDJ FRA 18'00"
110 64 COLBRELLI Sonny BAHRAIN - MCLAREN ITA 18'00"
111 114 HIRT Jan CCC TEAM CZE 18'06"
112 113 GESCHKE Simon CCC TEAM GER 18'20"
113 117 TRENTIN Matteo CCC TEAM ITA 20'57"
114 162 BAUER Jack MITCHELTON - SCOTT NZL 20'57"
115 166 JUUL JENSEN Christopher MITCHELTON - SCOTT DEN 20'57"
116 75 KEUKELEIRE Jens EF PRO CYCLING BEL 20'57"
117 127 PERICHON Pierre luc COFIDIS FRA 20'57"
118 195 HUNDAHL VALGREN Michael NTT PRO CYCLING TEAM DEN 20'57"
119 165 IMPEY Daryl MITCHELTON - SCOTT RSA 20'57"
120 66 MOHORIC Matej BAHRAIN - MCLAREN SLO 20'57"
121 143 HOULE Hugo ASTANA PRO TEAM CAN 21'53"
122 206 * NIEUWENHUIS Joris TEAM SUNWEB NED 21'53"
123 212 * BARTHE Cyril B&B HOTELS - VITAL CONCEPT P / B KTM FRA 21'53"
124 178 VAN ASBROECK Tom ISRAEL START-UP NATION BEL 21'53"
125 93 ERVITI Imanol MOVISTAR TEAM ESP 21'53"
126 55 LADAGNOUS Matthieu GROUPAMA - FDJ FRA 21'53"
127 67 POELS Wouter BAHRAIN - MCLAREN NED 26'02"
128 176 NIV Guy ISRAEL START-UP NATION ISR 26'11"
129 135 KRISTOFF Alexander UAE TEAM EMIRATES NOR 28'20"
130 105 * PEDERSEN Mads TREK - SEGAFREDO DEN 28'24"
131 128 VIVIANI Elia COFIDIS ITA 28'30"
132 188 TURGIS Anthony TOTAL DIRECT ENERGIE FRA 28'30"
133 167 MEZGEC Luka MITCHELTON - SCOTT SLO 28'30"
134 136 LAENGEN Vegard Stake UAE TEAM EMIRATES NOR 28'30"
135 65 HALLER Marco BAHRAIN - MCLAREN AUT 28'30"
136 125 LAPORTE Christophe COFIDIS FRA 28'30"
137 2 AMADOR Andrey INEOS GRENADIERS CRC 28'30"
138 48 MØRKØV Michael DECEUNINCK - QUICK - STEP DEN 28'30"
139 207 * PEDERSEN Casper Phillip TEAM SUNWEB DEN 28'30"
140 214 DEBUSSCHERE Jens B&B HOTELS - VITAL CONCEPT P / B KTM BEL 28'30"
141 137 MARCATO Marco UAE TEAM EMIRATES ITA 28'30"
142 213 * CHEVALIER Maxime B&B HOTELS - VITAL CONCEPT P / B KTM FRA 28'30"
143 174 HOFSTETTER Hugo ISRAEL START-UP NATION FRA 28'30"
144 187 SOUPE Geoffrey TOTAL DIRECT ENERGIE FRA 28'30"
145 44 * CAVAGNA Rémi DECEUNINCK - QUICK - STEP FRA 28'30"
146 203 * BOL Cees TEAM SUNWEB NED 29'06"
147 191 NIZZOLO Giacomo NTT PRO CYCLING TEAM ITA 29'10"
148 211 COQUARD Bryan B&B HOTELS - VITAL CONCEPT P / B KTM FRA 29'10"
149 43 BENNETT Sam DECEUNINCK - QUICK - STEP IRL 29'10"
150 193 GIBBONS Ryan NTT PRO CYCLING TEAM RSA 29'10"
151 87 * RUSSO Clément TEAM ARKEA - SAMSIC FRA 29'10"
152 122 CONSONNI Simone COFIDIS ITA 29'10"
153 158 KLUGE Roger LOTTO SOUDAL GER 29'10"
154 185 GRELLIER Fabien TOTAL DIRECT ENERGIE FRA 29'10"
155 217 REZA Kévin B&B HOTELS - VITAL CONCEPT P / B KTM FRA 29'10"
156 198 WALSCHEID Maximilian NTT PRO CYCLING TEAM GER 29'10"
157 133 DE LA CRUZ David UAE TEAM EMIRATES ESP 29'10"
158 163 BEWLEY Samuel MITCHELTON - SCOTT NZL 29'10"
159 156 FRISON Frederik LOTTO SOUDAL BEL 29'10"
160 172 GREIPEL André ISRAEL START-UP NATION GER 29'10"
161 52 BONNET William GROUPAMA - FDJ FRA 29'10"
162 151 EWAN Caleb LOTTO SOUDAL AUS 29'23"
163 153 DE BUYST Jasper LOTTO SOUDAL BEL 29'23"
164 6 ROWE Luke INEOS GRENADIERS GBR 32'23"
165 183 CALMEJANE Lilian TOTAL DIRECT ENERGIE FRA 33'21"
166 84 LEDANOIS Kévin TEAM ARKEA - SAMSIC FRA 34'01"
167 182 * BURGAUDEAU Mathieu TOTAL DIRECT ENERGIE FRA 34'01"
168 154 DE GENDT Thomas LOTTO SOUDAL BEL 40'14"
169 202 ARNDT Nikias TEAM SUNWEB GER 40'14"
170 184 COUSIN Jérôme TOTAL DIRECT ENERGIE FRA 40'14"
171 181 BONIFAZIO Niccolò TOTAL DIRECT ENERGIE ITA 40'14"
172 7 * SIVAKOV Pavel INEOS GRENADIERS RUS 41'34"
173 152 * CRAS Steff LOTTO SOUDAL BEL 42'14"
Show All
Youth
1 204 HIRSCHI Marc TEAM SUNWEB SUI 8h41'42"
2 74 HIGUITA Sergio Andres EF PRO CYCLING COL 10"
3 131 POGACAR Tadej UAE TEAM EMIRATES SLO 10"
4 1 BERNAL Egan INEOS GRENADIERS COL 10"
5 94 MAS Enric MOVISTAR TEAM ESP 10"
6 56 MADOUAS Valentin GROUPAMA - FDJ FRA 02'17"
7 76 MARTINEZ Daniel Felipe EF PRO CYCLING COL 03'46"
8 148 TEJADA Harold ASTANA PRO TEAM COL 04'33"
9 102 EG Niklas TREK - SEGAFREDO DEN 08'49"
10 24 KÄMNA Lennard BORA - HANSGROHE GER 10'27"
11 77 POWLESS Neilson EF PRO CYCLING USA 14'00"
12 88 SWIFT Connor TEAM ARKEA - SAMSIC GBR 17'53"
13 42 ASGREEN Kasper DECEUNINCK - QUICK - STEP DEN 17'53"
14 33 COSNEFROY Benoit AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA 17'53"
15 53 GAUDU David GROUPAMA - FDJ FRA 17'53"
16 206 NIEUWENHUIS Joris TEAM SUNWEB NED 21'46"
17 212 BARTHE Cyril B&B HOTELS - VITAL CONCEPT P / B KTM FRA 21'46"
18 105 PEDERSEN Mads TREK - SEGAFREDO DEN 28'17"
19 207 PEDERSEN Casper Phillip TEAM SUNWEB DEN 28'23"
20 213 CHEVALIER Maxime B&B HOTELS - VITAL CONCEPT P / B KTM FRA 28'23"
21 44 CAVAGNA Rémi DECEUNINCK - QUICK - STEP FRA 28'23"
22 203 BOL Cees TEAM SUNWEB NED 28'59"
23 87 RUSSO Clément TEAM ARKEA - SAMSIC FRA 29'03"
24 182 BURGAUDEAU Mathieu TOTAL DIRECT ENERGIE FRA 33'54"
25 7 SIVAKOV Pavel INEOS GRENADIERS RUS 41'27"
26 152 CRAS Steff LOTTO SOUDAL BEL 42'07"
Show All
Team
1 11 TREK - SEGAFREDO TREK - SEGAFREDO 26h05'36"
2 8 EF PRO CYCLING EF PRO CYCLING 00"
3 15 ASTANA PRO TEAM ASTANA PRO TEAM 00"
4 7 BAHRAIN - MCLAREN BAHRAIN - MCLAREN 00"
5 1 INEOS GRENADIERS INEOS GRENADIERS 01'02"
6 10 MOVISTAR TEAM MOVISTAR TEAM 01'10"
7 2 TEAM JUMBO - VISMA TEAM JUMBO - VISMA 01'14"
8 14 UAE TEAM EMIRATES UAE TEAM EMIRATES 02'07"
9 6 GROUPAMA - FDJ GROUPAMA - FDJ 02'07"
10 4 AG2R LA MONDIALE AG2R LA MONDIALE 03'36"
11 17 MITCHELTON - SCOTT MITCHELTON - SCOTT 04'22"
12 13 COFIDIS COFIDIS 04'23"
13 3 BORA - HANSGROHE BORA - HANSGROHE 10'17"
14 9 TEAM ARKEA - SAMSIC TEAM ARKEA - SAMSIC 11'23"
15 21 TEAM SUNWEB TEAM SUNWEB 13'48"
16 5 DECEUNINCK - QUICK - STEP DECEUNINCK - QUICK - STEP 21'29"
17 12 CCC TEAM CCC TEAM 22'06"
18 22 B&B HOTELS - VITAL CONCEPT P / B KTM B&B HOTELS - VITAL CONCEPT P / B KTM 28'00"
19 18 ISRAEL START-UP NATION ISRAEL START-UP NATION 35'00"
20 20 NTT PRO CYCLING TEAM NTT PRO CYCLING TEAM 36'40"
21 19 TOTAL DIRECT ENERGIE TOTAL DIRECT ENERGIE 1h00'49"
22 16 LOTTO SOUDAL LOTTO SOUDAL 1h26'39"
Show All
Search by:

    Stage technical info

    • Nice Haut Pays > Nice
    • Sunday, August 30 2020, 13:00
    • 187km
    • 37.570 km/h
    Files
    downloads:
    Follow the race on: