Tissot Timing - Homepage

Tissot

Tour de France

29 August - 20 September 2020 21 STAGES
Tour de France
Tour de France 2020 - Étape 2 - Nice Haut Pays > Nice NICE - 22m Nice - 7m Tour de France 2020 - Étape 2 - Nice Haut Pays > Nice 0 20 40 60 80 100 120 140 160 180 187km 0 400 800 1200 1600 2000 Line 1 Line 4 Line 2 Line 3
Home Timeline Start List Stage Overall Map pdf

Results

Stage Winner
41 ALAPHILIPPE Julian DECEUNINCK - QUICK - STEP DECEUNINCK - QUICK - STEP FRAFRA
First Young at Finish
204 HIRSCHI Marc TEAM SUNWEB TEAM SUNWEB SUISUI
Best Team
EF PRO CYCLING
Competitive
33 COSNEFROY Benoit AG2R LA MONDIALE AG2R LA MONDIALE FRAFRA
Stage
1 41 ALAPHILIPPE Julian DECEUNINCK - QUICK - STEP FRA B: 15" 4h55'27"
2 204 * HIRSCHI Marc TEAM SUNWEB SUI B: 08" 00"
3 161 YATES Adam MITCHELTON - SCOTT GBR B: 12" 01"
4 111 VAN AVERMAET Greg CCC TEAM BEL 02"
5 74 * HIGUITA Sergio Andres EF PRO CYCLING COL 02"
6 104 MOLLEMA Bauke TREK - SEGAFREDO NED 02"
7 146 LUTSENKO Alexey ASTANA PRO TEAM KAZ 02"
8 131 * POGACAR Tadej UAE TEAM EMIRATES SLO 02"
9 28 SCHACHMANN Maximilian BORA - HANSGROHE GER 02"
10 72 BETTIOL Alberto EF PRO CYCLING ITA 02"
11 121 MARTIN Guillaume COFIDIS FRA 02"
12 164 CHAVES Esteban MITCHELTON - SCOTT COL 02"
13 63 CARUSO Damiano BAHRAIN - MCLAREN ITA 02"
14 91 VALVERDE Alejandro MOVISTAR TEAM ESP 02"
15 34 LATOUR Pierre AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA 02"
16 141 LOPEZ Miguel Angel ASTANA PRO TEAM COL 02"
17 1 * BERNAL Egan INEOS GRENADIERS COL 02"
18 81 QUINTANA Nairo TEAM ARKEA - SAMSIC COL 02"
19 124 HERRADA Jesus COFIDIS ESP 02"
20 3 CARAPAZ Richard INEOS GRENADIERS ECU 02"
21 218 ROLLAND Pierre B&B HOTELS - VITAL CONCEPT P / B KTM FRA 02"
22 14 DUMOULIN Tom TEAM JUMBO - VISMA NED 02"
23 103 ELISSONDE Kenny TREK - SEGAFREDO FRA 02"
24 208 ROCHE Nicolas TEAM SUNWEB IRL 02"
25 94 * MAS Enric MOVISTAR TEAM ESP 02"
26 22 BUCHMANN Emanuel BORA - HANSGROHE GER 02"
27 61 LANDA Mikel BAHRAIN - MCLAREN ESP 02"
28 62 BILBAO Pello BAHRAIN - MCLAREN ESP 02"
29 51 PINOT Thibaut GROUPAMA - FDJ FRA 02"
30 31 BARDET Romain AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA 02"
31 11 ROGLIC Primož TEAM JUMBO - VISMA SLO 02"
32 71 URAN Rigoberto EF PRO CYCLING COL 02"
33 134 FORMOLO Davide UAE TEAM EMIRATES ITA 02"
34 101 PORTE Richie TREK - SEGAFREDO AUS 02"
35 58 REICHENBACH Sébastien GROUPAMA - FDJ SUI 02"
36 147 SANCHEZ Luis León ASTANA PRO TEAM ESP 02"
37 144 IZAGUIRRE INSAUSTI Gorka ASTANA PRO TEAM ESP 19"
38 5 KWIATKOWSKI Michal INEOS GRENADIERS POL 01'04"
39 97 SOLER Marc MOVISTAR TEAM ESP 01'12"
40 197 POZZOVIVO Domenico NTT PRO CYCLING TEAM ITA 01'16"
41 12 BENNETT George TEAM JUMBO - VISMA NZL 01'16"
42 132 ARU Fabio UAE TEAM EMIRATES ITA 02'09"
43 57 MOLARD Rudy GROUPAMA - FDJ FRA 02'09"
44 56 * MADOUAS Valentin GROUPAMA - FDJ FRA 02'09"
45 16 KUSS Sepp TEAM JUMBO - VISMA USA 02'09"
46 18 VAN AERT Wout TEAM JUMBO - VISMA BEL 02'09"
47 73 CARTHY Hugh John EF PRO CYCLING GBR 03'38"
48 76 * MARTINEZ Daniel Felipe EF PRO CYCLING COL 03'38"
49 38 VUILLERMOZ Alexis AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA 03'38"
50 123 EDET Nicolas COFIDIS FRA 04'25"
51 148 * TEJADA Harold ASTANA PRO TEAM COL 04'25"
52 118 ZAKARIN Ilnur CCC TEAM RUS 04'25"
53 186 SICARD Romain TOTAL DIRECT ENERGIE FRA 04'25"
54 168 NIEVE Mikel MITCHELTON - SCOTT ESP 04'25"
55 145 IZAGUIRRE INSAUSTI Ion ASTANA PRO TEAM ESP 04'25"
56 83 BARGUIL Warren TEAM ARKEA - SAMSIC FRA 04'25"
57 107 STUYVEN Jasper TREK - SEGAFREDO BEL 05'35"
58 175 NEILANDS Krists ISRAEL START-UP NATION LAT 07'02"
59 4 CASTROVIEJO Jonathan INEOS GRENADIERS ESP 07'02"
60 47 JUNGELS Bob DECEUNINCK - QUICK - STEP LUX 07'02"
61 32 CHEREL Mikael AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA 07'02"
62 82 ANACONA Winner TEAM ARKEA - SAMSIC COL 07'02"
63 95 OLIVEIRA Nelson MOVISTAR TEAM POR 08'41"
64 15 GESINK Robert TEAM JUMBO - VISMA NED 08'41"
65 102 * EG Niklas TREK - SEGAFREDO DEN 08'41"
66 86 ROSA Diego TEAM ARKEA - SAMSIC ITA 09'55"
67 138 POLANC Jan UAE TEAM EMIRATES SLO 09'57"
68 215 GAUTIER Cyril B&B HOTELS - VITAL CONCEPT P / B KTM FRA 10'19"
69 106 SKUJINS Toms TREK - SEGAFREDO LAT 10'19"
70 173 HERMANS Ben ISRAEL START-UP NATION BEL 10'19"
71 24 * KÄMNA Lennard BORA - HANSGROHE GER 10'19"
72 23 GROSSSCHARTNER Felix BORA - HANSGROHE AUT 10'19"
73 25 MÜHLBERGER Gregor BORA - HANSGROHE AUT 10'19"
74 92 CATALDO Dario MOVISTAR TEAM ITA 10'19"
75 37 VENTURINI Clément AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA 12'43"
76 98 VERONA Carlos MOVISTAR TEAM ESP 13'52"
77 77 * POWLESS Neilson EF PRO CYCLING USA 13'52"
78 205 KRAGH ANDERSEN Søren TEAM SUNWEB DEN 13'52"
79 46 DEVENYNS Dries DECEUNINCK - QUICK - STEP BEL 14'33"
80 42 * ASGREEN Kasper DECEUNINCK - QUICK - STEP DEN 17'45"
81 35 NAESEN Oliver AG2R LA MONDIALE BEL 17'45"
82 88 * SWIFT Connor TEAM ARKEA - SAMSIC GBR 17'45"
83 177 POLITT Nils ISRAEL START-UP NATION GER 17'45"
84 85 QUINTANA Dayer TEAM ARKEA - SAMSIC COL 17'45"
85 54 KÜNG Stefan GROUPAMA - FDJ SUI 17'45"
86 36 PETERS Nans AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA 17'45"
87 116 SCHÄR Michael CCC TEAM SUI 17'45"
88 196 KREUZIGER Roman NTT PRO CYCLING TEAM CZE 17'45"
89 96 ROJAS José MOVISTAR TEAM ESP 17'45"
90 113 GESCHKE Simon CCC TEAM GER 17'45"
91 216 PACHER Quentin B&B HOTELS - VITAL CONCEPT P / B KTM FRA 17'45"
92 33 * COSNEFROY Benoit AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA 17'45"
93 115 KOCH Jonas CCC TEAM GER 17'45"
94 126 PEREZ Anthony COFIDIS FRA 17'45"
95 108 THEUNS Edward TREK - SEGAFREDO BEL 17'45"
96 53 * GAUDU David GROUPAMA - FDJ FRA 17'45"
97 201 BENOOT Tiesj TEAM SUNWEB BEL 17'45"
98 142 FRAILE Omar ASTANA PRO TEAM ESP 17'45"
99 78 VAN GARDEREN Tejay EF PRO CYCLING USA 17'45"
100 171 MARTIN Daniel ISRAEL START-UP NATION IRL 17'45"
101 13 JANSEN Amund Grøndahl TEAM JUMBO - VISMA NOR 17'45"
102 192 BOASSON HAGEN Edvald NTT PRO CYCLING TEAM NOR 17'45"
103 27 PÖSTLBERGER Lukas BORA - HANSGROHE AUT 17'45"
104 45 DECLERCQ Tim DECEUNINCK - QUICK - STEP BEL 17'45"
105 8 VAN BAARLE Dylan INEOS GRENADIERS NED 17'45"
106 26 OSS Daniel BORA - HANSGROHE ITA 17'45"
107 194 GOGL Michael NTT PRO CYCLING TEAM AUT 17'45"
108 21 SAGAN Peter BORA - HANSGROHE SVK 17'45"
109 17 MARTIN Tony TEAM JUMBO - VISMA GER 17'45"
110 64 COLBRELLI Sonny BAHRAIN - MCLAREN ITA 17'45"
111 112 DE MARCHI Alessandro CCC TEAM ITA 17'45"
112 114 HIRT Jan CCC TEAM CZE 17'51"
113 195 HUNDAHL VALGREN Michael NTT PRO CYCLING TEAM DEN 20'42"
114 117 TRENTIN Matteo CCC TEAM ITA 20'42"
115 66 MOHORIC Matej BAHRAIN - MCLAREN SLO 20'42"
116 165 IMPEY Daryl MITCHELTON - SCOTT RSA 20'42"
117 176 NIV Guy ISRAEL START-UP NATION ISR 20'42"
118 75 KEUKELEIRE Jens EF PRO CYCLING BEL 20'42"
119 84 LEDANOIS Kévin TEAM ARKEA - SAMSIC FRA 20'42"
120 162 BAUER Jack MITCHELTON - SCOTT NZL 20'42"
121 127 PERICHON Pierre luc COFIDIS FRA 20'42"
122 166 JUUL JENSEN Christopher MITCHELTON - SCOTT DEN 20'42"
123 178 VAN ASBROECK Tom ISRAEL START-UP NATION BEL 21'38"
124 55 LADAGNOUS Matthieu GROUPAMA - FDJ FRA 21'38"
125 212 * BARTHE Cyril B&B HOTELS - VITAL CONCEPT P / B KTM FRA 21'38"
126 206 * NIEUWENHUIS Joris TEAM SUNWEB NED 21'38"
127 93 ERVITI Imanol MOVISTAR TEAM ESP 21'38"
128 143 HOULE Hugo ASTANA PRO TEAM CAN 21'38"
129 67 POELS Wouter BAHRAIN - MCLAREN NED 25'47"
130 7 * SIVAKOV Pavel INEOS GRENADIERS RUS 28'15"
131 128 VIVIANI Elia COFIDIS ITA 28'15"
132 214 DEBUSSCHERE Jens B&B HOTELS - VITAL CONCEPT P / B KTM BEL 28'15"
133 44 * CAVAGNA Rémi DECEUNINCK - QUICK - STEP FRA 28'15"
134 174 HOFSTETTER Hugo ISRAEL START-UP NATION FRA 28'15"
135 187 SOUPE Geoffrey TOTAL DIRECT ENERGIE FRA 28'15"
136 136 LAENGEN Vegard Stake UAE TEAM EMIRATES NOR 28'15"
137 135 KRISTOFF Alexander UAE TEAM EMIRATES NOR 28'15"
138 137 MARCATO Marco UAE TEAM EMIRATES ITA 28'15"
139 167 MEZGEC Luka MITCHELTON - SCOTT SLO 28'15"
140 65 HALLER Marco BAHRAIN - MCLAREN AUT 28'15"
141 213 * CHEVALIER Maxime B&B HOTELS - VITAL CONCEPT P / B KTM FRA 28'15"
142 188 TURGIS Anthony TOTAL DIRECT ENERGIE FRA 28'15"
143 183 CALMEJANE Lilian TOTAL DIRECT ENERGIE FRA 28'15"
144 2 AMADOR Andrey INEOS GRENADIERS CRC 28'15"
145 207 * PEDERSEN Casper Phillip TEAM SUNWEB DEN 28'15"
146 105 * PEDERSEN Mads TREK - SEGAFREDO DEN 28'15"
147 125 LAPORTE Christophe COFIDIS FRA 28'15"
148 6 ROWE Luke INEOS GRENADIERS GBR 28'15"
149 48 MØRKØV Michael DECEUNINCK - QUICK - STEP DEN 28'15"
150 193 GIBBONS Ryan NTT PRO CYCLING TEAM RSA 28'55"
151 191 NIZZOLO Giacomo NTT PRO CYCLING TEAM ITA 28'55"
152 198 WALSCHEID Maximilian NTT PRO CYCLING TEAM GER 28'55"
153 52 BONNET William GROUPAMA - FDJ FRA 28'55"
154 163 BEWLEY Samuel MITCHELTON - SCOTT NZL 28'55"
155 172 GREIPEL André ISRAEL START-UP NATION GER 28'55"
156 87 * RUSSO Clément TEAM ARKEA - SAMSIC FRA 28'55"
157 154 DE GENDT Thomas LOTTO SOUDAL BEL 28'55"
158 152 * CRAS Steff LOTTO SOUDAL BEL 28'55"
159 202 ARNDT Nikias TEAM SUNWEB GER 28'55"
160 158 KLUGE Roger LOTTO SOUDAL GER 28'55"
161 211 COQUARD Bryan B&B HOTELS - VITAL CONCEPT P / B KTM FRA 28'55"
162 182 * BURGAUDEAU Mathieu TOTAL DIRECT ENERGIE FRA 28'55"
163 133 DE LA CRUZ David UAE TEAM EMIRATES ESP 28'55"
164 185 GRELLIER Fabien TOTAL DIRECT ENERGIE FRA 28'55"
165 122 CONSONNI Simone COFIDIS ITA 28'55"
166 184 COUSIN Jérôme TOTAL DIRECT ENERGIE FRA 28'55"
167 203 * BOL Cees TEAM SUNWEB NED 28'55"
168 43 BENNETT Sam DECEUNINCK - QUICK - STEP IRL 28'55"
169 181 BONIFAZIO Niccolò TOTAL DIRECT ENERGIE ITA 28'55"
170 217 REZA Kévin B&B HOTELS - VITAL CONCEPT P / B KTM FRA 28'55"
171 156 FRISON Frederik LOTTO SOUDAL BEL 28'55"
172 153 DE BUYST Jasper LOTTO SOUDAL BEL 29'08"
173 151 EWAN Caleb LOTTO SOUDAL AUS 29'08"
- 68 VALLS FERRI Rafael BAHRAIN - MCLAREN ESP DNS
- 157 GILBERT Philippe LOTTO SOUDAL BEL DNS
Show All
Bonus Sprint
Sprint Bonus - km 177
1 161 YATES Adam MITCHELTON - SCOTT GBR 8"
2 41 ALAPHILIPPE Julian DECEUNINCK - QUICK - STEP FRA 5"
3 204 * HIRSCHI Marc TEAM SUNWEB SUI 2"
Show All
Best Young
1 204 HIRSCHI Marc TEAM SUNWEB SUI B: 08" 4h55'27"
2 74 HIGUITA Sergio Andres EF PRO CYCLING COL 02"
3 131 POGACAR Tadej UAE TEAM EMIRATES SLO 02"
4 1 BERNAL Egan INEOS GRENADIERS COL 02"
5 94 MAS Enric MOVISTAR TEAM ESP 02"
6 56 MADOUAS Valentin GROUPAMA - FDJ FRA 02'09"
7 76 MARTINEZ Daniel Felipe EF PRO CYCLING COL 03'38"
8 148 TEJADA Harold ASTANA PRO TEAM COL 04'25"
9 102 EG Niklas TREK - SEGAFREDO DEN 08'41"
10 24 KÄMNA Lennard BORA - HANSGROHE GER 10'19"
11 77 POWLESS Neilson EF PRO CYCLING USA 13'52"
12 42 ASGREEN Kasper DECEUNINCK - QUICK - STEP DEN 17'45"
13 88 SWIFT Connor TEAM ARKEA - SAMSIC GBR 17'45"
14 33 COSNEFROY Benoit AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA 17'45"
15 53 GAUDU David GROUPAMA - FDJ FRA 17'45"
16 212 BARTHE Cyril B&B HOTELS - VITAL CONCEPT P / B KTM FRA 21'38"
17 206 NIEUWENHUIS Joris TEAM SUNWEB NED 21'38"
18 7 SIVAKOV Pavel INEOS GRENADIERS RUS 28'15"
19 44 CAVAGNA Rémi DECEUNINCK - QUICK - STEP FRA 28'15"
20 213 CHEVALIER Maxime B&B HOTELS - VITAL CONCEPT P / B KTM FRA 28'15"
21 207 PEDERSEN Casper Phillip TEAM SUNWEB DEN 28'15"
22 105 PEDERSEN Mads TREK - SEGAFREDO DEN 28'15"
23 87 RUSSO Clément TEAM ARKEA - SAMSIC FRA 28'55"
24 152 CRAS Steff LOTTO SOUDAL BEL 28'55"
25 182 BURGAUDEAU Mathieu TOTAL DIRECT ENERGIE FRA 28'55"
26 203 BOL Cees TEAM SUNWEB NED 28'55"
Show All
Best Team
1 8 EF PRO CYCLING EF PRO CYCLING 14h46'27"
2 15 ASTANA PRO TEAM ASTANA PRO TEAM 00"
3 11 TREK - SEGAFREDO TREK - SEGAFREDO 00"
4 7 BAHRAIN - MCLAREN BAHRAIN - MCLAREN 00"
5 1 INEOS GRENADIERS INEOS GRENADIERS 01'02"
6 10 MOVISTAR TEAM MOVISTAR TEAM 01'10"
7 2 TEAM JUMBO - VISMA TEAM JUMBO - VISMA 01'14"
8 14 UAE TEAM EMIRATES UAE TEAM EMIRATES 02'07"
9 6 GROUPAMA - FDJ GROUPAMA - FDJ 02'07"
10 4 AG2R LA MONDIALE AG2R LA MONDIALE 03'36"
11 17 MITCHELTON - SCOTT MITCHELTON - SCOTT 04'22"
12 13 COFIDIS COFIDIS 04'23"
13 3 BORA - HANSGROHE BORA - HANSGROHE 10'17"
14 9 TEAM ARKEA - SAMSIC TEAM ARKEA - SAMSIC 11'23"
15 21 TEAM SUNWEB TEAM SUNWEB 13'48"
16 5 DECEUNINCK - QUICK - STEP DECEUNINCK - QUICK - STEP 21'29"
17 12 CCC TEAM CCC TEAM 22'06"
18 22 B&B HOTELS - VITAL CONCEPT P / B KTM B&B HOTELS - VITAL CONCEPT P / B KTM 28'00"
19 18 ISRAEL START-UP NATION ISRAEL START-UP NATION 35'00"
20 20 NTT PRO CYCLING TEAM NTT PRO CYCLING TEAM 36'40"
21 19 TOTAL DIRECT ENERGIE TOTAL DIRECT ENERGIE 1h00'49"
22 16 LOTTO SOUDAL LOTTO SOUDAL 1h26'39"
Show All
Search by:

    Stage technical info

    • Nice Haut Pays > Nice
    • Sunday, August 30 2020, 13:00
    • 187km
    • 37.570 km/h
    Files
    downloads:
    photofinish
    Follow the race on: