Tissot Timing - Homepage

Tissot

Tour de France

29 August - 20 September 2020 21 STAGES
Tour de France
Tour de France 2020 - Étape 20 - Lure > La Planche des Belles Filles Lure - 291m La Planche des Belles Filles - 1038m Tour de France 2020 - Étape 20 - Lure > La Planche des Belles Filles 0 2 4 6 8 10 12 14 16 18 20 22 24 26 28 30 32 34 36km 0 400 800 1200 1600 2000 2400 Line 1 Line 4 Line 2 Line 3
Home Start List Live Stage Overall Map pdf

home

Stage Winner
131 POGACAR Tadej UAE TEAM EMIRATES UAE TEAM EMIRATES SLOSLO
First Young at Finish
131 POGACAR Tadej UAE TEAM EMIRATES UAE TEAM EMIRATES SLOSLO
Best Team
TEAM JUMBO - VISMA
Stage
1 131 * POGACAR Tadej UAE TEAM EMIRATES SLO 55'55"
2 14 DUMOULIN Tom TEAM JUMBO - VISMA NED 01'21"
3 101 PORTE Richie TREK - SEGAFREDO AUS 01'21"
4 18 VAN AERT Wout TEAM JUMBO - VISMA BEL 01'31"
5 11 ROGLIC Primož TEAM JUMBO - VISMA SLO 01'56"
6 44 * CAVAGNA Rémi DECEUNINCK - QUICK - STEP FRA 01'59"
7 63 CARUSO Damiano BAHRAIN - MCLAREN ITA 02'29"
8 133 DE LA CRUZ David UAE TEAM EMIRATES ESP 02'40"
9 94 * MAS Enric MOVISTAR TEAM ESP 02'45"
10 71 URAN Rigoberto EF PRO CYCLING COL 02'54"
11 76 * MARTINEZ Daniel Felipe EF PRO CYCLING COL 03'19"
12 62 BILBAO Pello BAHRAIN - MCLAREN ESP 03'20"
13 97 SOLER Marc MOVISTAR TEAM ESP 03'26"
14 61 LANDA Mikel BAHRAIN - MCLAREN ESP 03'27"
15 83 BARGUIL Warren TEAM ARKEA - SAMSIC FRA 03'58"
16 205 KRAGH ANDERSEN Søren TEAM SUNWEB DEN 03'59"
17 28 SCHACHMANN Maximilian BORA - HANSGROHE GER 03'59"
18 112 DE MARCHI Alessandro CCC TEAM ITA 04'06"
19 51 PINOT Thibaut GROUPAMA - FDJ FRA 04'09"
20 154 DE GENDT Thomas LOTTO SOUDAL BEL 04'11"
21 24 * KÄMNA Lennard BORA - HANSGROHE GER 04'12"
22 138 POLANC Jan UAE TEAM EMIRATES SLO 04'13"
23 161 YATES Adam MITCHELTON - SCOTT GBR 04'27"
24 42 * ASGREEN Kasper DECEUNINCK - QUICK - STEP DEN 04'30"
25 113 GESCHKE Simon CCC TEAM GER 04'38"
26 121 MARTIN Guillaume COFIDIS FRA 04'39"
27 95 OLIVEIRA Nelson MOVISTAR TEAM POR 04'42"
28 177 POLITT Nils ISRAEL START-UP NATION GER 05'04"
29 67 POELS Wouter BAHRAIN - MCLAREN NED 05'14"
30 124 HERRADA Jesus COFIDIS ESP 05'25"
31 171 MARTIN Daniel ISRAEL START-UP NATION IRL 05'31"
32 23 GROSSSCHARTNER Felix BORA - HANSGROHE AUT 05'31"
33 47 JUNGELS Bob DECEUNINCK - QUICK - STEP LUX 05'36"
34 142 FRAILE Omar ASTANA PRO TEAM ESP 05'46"
35 88 * SWIFT Connor TEAM ARKEA - SAMSIC GBR 05'52"
36 81 QUINTANA Nairo TEAM ARKEA - SAMSIC COL 05'54"
37 77 * POWLESS Neilson EF PRO CYCLING USA 05'56"
38 213 * CHEVALIER Maxime B&B HOTELS - VITAL CONCEPT P / B KTM FRA 06'02"
39 146 LUTSENKO Alexey ASTANA PRO TEAM KAZ 06'07"
40 164 CHAVES Esteban MITCHELTON - SCOTT COL 06'07"
41 173 HERMANS Ben ISRAEL START-UP NATION BEL 06'14"
42 166 JUUL JENSEN Christopher MITCHELTON - SCOTT DEN 06'16"
43 125 LAPORTE Christophe COFIDIS FRA 06'16"
44 116 SCHÄR Michael CCC TEAM SUI 06'17"
45 141 LOPEZ Miguel Angel ASTANA PRO TEAM COL 06'17"
46 175 NEILANDS Krists ISRAEL START-UP NATION LAT 06'18"
47 91 VALVERDE Alejandro MOVISTAR TEAM ESP 06'26"
48 201 BENOOT Tiesj TEAM SUNWEB BEL 06'36"
49 84 LEDANOIS Kévin TEAM ARKEA - SAMSIC FRA 06'38"
50 56 * MADOUAS Valentin GROUPAMA - FDJ FRA 06'47"
51 22 BUCHMANN Emanuel BORA - HANSGROHE GER 06'52"
52 7 * SIVAKOV Pavel INEOS GRENADIERS RUS 06'52"
53 186 SICARD Romain TOTAL DIRECT ENERGIE FRA 06'53"
54 73 CARTHY Hugh John EF PRO CYCLING GBR 06'56"
55 33 * COSNEFROY Benoit AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA 06'57"
56 193 GIBBONS Ryan NTT PRO CYCLING TEAM RSA 06'57"
57 17 MARTIN Tony TEAM JUMBO - VISMA GER 06'59"
58 122 CONSONNI Simone COFIDIS ITA 07'00"
59 127 PERICHON Pierre luc COFIDIS FRA 07'01"
60 41 ALAPHILIPPE Julian DECEUNINCK - QUICK - STEP FRA 07'02"
61 216 PACHER Quentin B&B HOTELS - VITAL CONCEPT P / B KTM FRA 07'08"
62 136 LAENGEN Vegard Stake UAE TEAM EMIRATES NOR 07'12"
63 206 * NIEUWENHUIS Joris TEAM SUNWEB NED 07'17"
64 207 * PEDERSEN Casper Phillip TEAM SUNWEB DEN 07'18"
65 15 GESINK Robert TEAM JUMBO - VISMA NED 07'18"
66 187 SOUPE Geoffrey TOTAL DIRECT ENERGIE FRA 07'23"
67 16 KUSS Sepp TEAM JUMBO - VISMA USA 07'23"
68 148 * TEJADA Harold ASTANA PRO TEAM COL 07'28"
69 8 VAN BAARLE Dylan INEOS GRENADIERS NED 07'28"
70 195 HUNDAHL VALGREN Michael NTT PRO CYCLING TEAM DEN 07'32"
71 188 TURGIS Anthony TOTAL DIRECT ENERGIE FRA 07'35"
72 72 BETTIOL Alberto EF PRO CYCLING ITA 07'39"
73 36 PETERS Nans AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA 07'41"
74 64 COLBRELLI Sonny BAHRAIN - MCLAREN ITA 07'41"
75 147 SANCHEZ Luis León ASTANA PRO TEAM ESP 07'42"
76 102 * EG Niklas TREK - SEGAFREDO DEN 07'42"
77 35 NAESEN Oliver AG2R LA MONDIALE BEL 07'45"
78 212 * BARTHE Cyril B&B HOTELS - VITAL CONCEPT P / B KTM FRA 07'47"
79 198 WALSCHEID Maximilian NTT PRO CYCLING TEAM GER 07'52"
80 57 MOLARD Rudy GROUPAMA - FDJ FRA 07'52"
81 3 CARAPAZ Richard INEOS GRENADIERS ECU 07'53"
82 38 VUILLERMOZ Alexis AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA 07'54"
83 185 GRELLIER Fabien TOTAL DIRECT ENERGIE FRA 08'04"
84 196 KREUZIGER Roman NTT PRO CYCLING TEAM CZE 08'14"
85 123 EDET Nicolas COFIDIS FRA 08'16"
86 46 DEVENYNS Dries DECEUNINCK - QUICK - STEP BEL 08'17"
87 55 LADAGNOUS Matthieu GROUPAMA - FDJ FRA 08'21"
88 156 FRISON Frederik LOTTO SOUDAL BEL 08'22"
89 192 BOASSON HAGEN Edvald NTT PRO CYCLING TEAM NOR 08'22"
90 58 REICHENBACH Sébastien GROUPAMA - FDJ SUI 08'24"
91 204 * HIRSCHI Marc TEAM SUNWEB SUI 08'29"
92 158 KLUGE Roger LOTTO SOUDAL GER 08'30"
93 5 KWIATKOWSKI Michal INEOS GRENADIERS POL 08'31"
94 26 OSS Daniel BORA - HANSGROHE ITA 08'31"
95 93 ERVITI Imanol MOVISTAR TEAM ESP 08'32"
96 66 MOHORIC Matej BAHRAIN - MCLAREN SLO 08'34"
97 208 ROCHE Nicolas TEAM SUNWEB IRL 08'34"
98 87 * RUSSO Clément TEAM ARKEA - SAMSIC FRA 08'36"
99 82 ANACONA Winner TEAM ARKEA - SAMSIC COL 08'44"
100 108 THEUNS Edward TREK - SEGAFREDO BEL 08'46"
101 218 ROLLAND Pierre B&B HOTELS - VITAL CONCEPT P / B KTM FRA 08'49"
102 114 HIRT Jan CCC TEAM CZE 08'57"
103 174 HOFSTETTER Hugo ISRAEL START-UP NATION FRA 08'57"
104 137 MARCATO Marco UAE TEAM EMIRATES ITA 08'58"
105 21 SAGAN Peter BORA - HANSGROHE SVK 09'00"
106 128 VIVIANI Elia COFIDIS ITA 09'02"
107 45 DECLERCQ Tim DECEUNINCK - QUICK - STEP BEL 09'02"
108 32 CHEREL Mikael AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA 09'03"
109 135 KRISTOFF Alexander UAE TEAM EMIRATES NOR 09'09"
110 105 * PEDERSEN Mads TREK - SEGAFREDO DEN 09'09"
111 103 ELISSONDE Kenny TREK - SEGAFREDO FRA 09'10"
112 211 COQUARD Bryan B&B HOTELS - VITAL CONCEPT P / B KTM FRA 09'10"
113 92 CATALDO Dario MOVISTAR TEAM ITA 09'15"
114 13 JANSEN Amund Grøndahl TEAM JUMBO - VISMA NOR 09'15"
115 215 GAUTIER Cyril B&B HOTELS - VITAL CONCEPT P / B KTM FRA 09'15"
116 144 IZAGUIRRE INSAUSTI Gorka ASTANA PRO TEAM ESP 09'17"
117 37 VENTURINI Clément AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA 09'20"
118 98 VERONA Carlos MOVISTAR TEAM ESP 09'21"
119 203 * BOL Cees TEAM SUNWEB NED 09'23"
120 78 VAN GARDEREN Tejay EF PRO CYCLING USA 09'30"
121 115 KOCH Jonas CCC TEAM GER 09'31"
122 143 HOULE Hugo ASTANA PRO TEAM CAN 09'31"
123 117 TRENTIN Matteo CCC TEAM ITA 09'35"
124 6 ROWE Luke INEOS GRENADIERS GBR 09'37"
125 153 DE BUYST Jasper LOTTO SOUDAL BEL 09'38"
126 2 AMADOR Andrey INEOS GRENADIERS CRC 09'39"
127 106 SKUJINS Toms TREK - SEGAFREDO LAT 09'40"
128 151 EWAN Caleb LOTTO SOUDAL AUS 09'44"
129 165 IMPEY Daryl MITCHELTON - SCOTT RSA 09'49"
130 75 KEUKELEIRE Jens EF PRO CYCLING BEL 09'58"
131 43 BENNETT Sam DECEUNINCK - QUICK - STEP IRL 10'00"
132 107 STUYVEN Jasper TREK - SEGAFREDO BEL 10'01"
133 111 VAN AVERMAET Greg CCC TEAM BEL 10'02"
134 48 MØRKØV Michael DECEUNINCK - QUICK - STEP DEN 10'02"
135 178 VAN ASBROECK Tom ISRAEL START-UP NATION BEL 10'07"
136 182 * BURGAUDEAU Mathieu TOTAL DIRECT ENERGIE FRA 10'15"
137 176 NIV Guy ISRAEL START-UP NATION ISR 10'23"
138 181 BONIFAZIO Niccolò TOTAL DIRECT ENERGIE ITA 10'45"
139 65 HALLER Marco BAHRAIN - MCLAREN AUT 10'45"
140 85 QUINTANA Dayer TEAM ARKEA - SAMSIC COL 10'49"
141 96 ROJAS José MOVISTAR TEAM ESP 10'50"
142 167 MEZGEC Luka MITCHELTON - SCOTT SLO 10'59"
143 202 ARNDT Nikias TEAM SUNWEB GER 11'04"
144 12 BENNETT George TEAM JUMBO - VISMA NZL 11'06"
145 217 REZA Kévin B&B HOTELS - VITAL CONCEPT P / B KTM FRA 11'27"
146 162 BAUER Jack MITCHELTON - SCOTT NZL 11'58"
Show All
Mountain
La Planche des Belles Filles - km 36.2
1 131 * POGACAR Tadej UAE TEAM EMIRATES SLO 10
2 101 PORTE Richie TREK - SEGAFREDO AUS 8
3 18 VAN AERT Wout TEAM JUMBO - VISMA BEL 6
4 94 * MAS Enric MOVISTAR TEAM ESP 4
5 62 BILBAO Pello BAHRAIN - MCLAREN ESP 2
More...
6 76 * MARTINEZ Daniel Felipe EF PRO CYCLING COL 1
Show All
Best Young
1 131 POGACAR Tadej UAE TEAM EMIRATES SLO 55'55"
2 44 CAVAGNA Rémi DECEUNINCK - QUICK - STEP FRA 01'59"
3 94 MAS Enric MOVISTAR TEAM ESP 02'45"
4 76 MARTINEZ Daniel Felipe EF PRO CYCLING COL 03'19"
5 24 KÄMNA Lennard BORA - HANSGROHE GER 04'12"
6 42 ASGREEN Kasper DECEUNINCK - QUICK - STEP DEN 04'30"
7 88 SWIFT Connor TEAM ARKEA - SAMSIC GBR 05'52"
8 77 POWLESS Neilson EF PRO CYCLING USA 05'56"
9 213 CHEVALIER Maxime B&B HOTELS - VITAL CONCEPT P / B KTM FRA 06'02"
10 56 MADOUAS Valentin GROUPAMA - FDJ FRA 06'47"
11 7 SIVAKOV Pavel INEOS GRENADIERS RUS 06'52"
12 33 COSNEFROY Benoit AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA 06'57"
13 206 NIEUWENHUIS Joris TEAM SUNWEB NED 07'17"
14 207 PEDERSEN Casper Phillip TEAM SUNWEB DEN 07'18"
15 148 TEJADA Harold ASTANA PRO TEAM COL 07'28"
16 102 EG Niklas TREK - SEGAFREDO DEN 07'42"
17 212 BARTHE Cyril B&B HOTELS - VITAL CONCEPT P / B KTM FRA 07'47"
18 204 HIRSCHI Marc TEAM SUNWEB SUI 08'29"
19 87 RUSSO Clément TEAM ARKEA - SAMSIC FRA 08'36"
20 105 PEDERSEN Mads TREK - SEGAFREDO DEN 09'09"
21 203 BOL Cees TEAM SUNWEB NED 09'23"
22 182 BURGAUDEAU Mathieu TOTAL DIRECT ENERGIE FRA 10'15"
Show All
Best Team
1 2 TEAM JUMBO - VISMA TEAM JUMBO - VISMA 2h52'33"
2 14 UAE TEAM EMIRATES UAE TEAM EMIRATES 02'05"
3 7 BAHRAIN - MCLAREN BAHRAIN - MCLAREN 04'28"
4 10 MOVISTAR TEAM MOVISTAR TEAM 06'05"
5 5 DECEUNINCK - QUICK - STEP DECEUNINCK - QUICK - STEP 07'17"
6 8 EF PRO CYCLING EF PRO CYCLING 07'21"
7 3 BORA - HANSGROHE BORA - HANSGROHE 08'54"
8 12 CCC TEAM CCC TEAM 10'13"
9 9 TEAM ARKEA - SAMSIC TEAM ARKEA - SAMSIC 10'56"
10 13 COFIDIS COFIDIS 11'32"
11 18 ISRAEL START-UP NATION ISRAEL START-UP NATION 12'01"
12 17 MITCHELTON - SCOTT MITCHELTON - SCOTT 12'02"
13 11 TREK - SEGAFREDO TREK - SEGAFREDO 13'01"
14 21 TEAM SUNWEB TEAM SUNWEB 13'04"
15 15 ASTANA PRO TEAM ASTANA PRO TEAM 13'22"
16 6 GROUPAMA - FDJ GROUPAMA - FDJ 14'00"
17 22 B&B HOTELS - VITAL CONCEPT P / B KTM B&B HOTELS - VITAL CONCEPT P / B KTM 16'09"
18 16 LOTTO SOUDAL LOTTO SOUDAL 16'15"
19 19 TOTAL DIRECT ENERGIE TOTAL DIRECT ENERGIE 17'03"
20 1 INEOS GRENADIERS INEOS GRENADIERS 17'25"
21 20 NTT PRO CYCLING TEAM NTT PRO CYCLING TEAM 17'33"
22 4 AG2R LA MONDIALE AG2R LA MONDIALE 17'35"
Show All
Search by:

    Stage technical info

    • Lure > La Planche des Belles Filles
    • Saturday, September 19 2020, 13:00
    • 36km
    • 38.844 km/h
    Files
    downloads:
    Follow the race on: