Tissot Timing - Homepage

Tissot

Tour de France

29 August - 20 September 2020 21 STAGES
Tour de France
Tour de France 2020 - Étape 3 - Nice > Sisteron Nice - 29m Sisteron - 485m Tour de France 2020 - Étape 3 - Nice > Sisteron 0 20 40 60 80 100 120 140 160 180 198km 0 400 800 1200 1600 2000 Line 1 Line 4 Line 2 Line 3
Home Timeline Start List Stage Overall Map pdf

home

Stage Winner
151 EWAN Caleb LOTTO SOUDAL LOTTO SOUDAL AUSAUS
Best Stage Young
203 BOL Cees TEAM SUNWEB TEAM SUNWEB NEDNED
Best Team
TREK - SEGAFREDO
Competitive
184 COUSIN Jérôme TOTAL DIRECT ENERGIE TOTAL DIRECT ENERGIE FRAFRA
Stage
1 151 EWAN Caleb LOTTO SOUDAL AUS B: 10" 5h17'42"
2 43 BENNETT Sam DECEUNINCK - QUICK - STEP IRL B: 06" 00"
3 191 NIZZOLO Giacomo NTT PRO CYCLING TEAM ITA B: 04" 00"
4 174 HOFSTETTER Hugo ISRAEL START-UP NATION FRA 00"
5 21 SAGAN Peter BORA - HANSGROHE SVK 00"
6 108 THEUNS Edward TREK - SEGAFREDO BEL 00"
7 203 * BOL Cees TEAM SUNWEB NED 00"
8 117 TRENTIN Matteo CCC TEAM ITA 00"
9 211 COQUARD Bryan B&B HOTELS - VITAL CONCEPT P / B KTM FRA 00"
10 181 BONIFAZIO Niccolò TOTAL DIRECT ENERGIE ITA 00"
11 167 MEZGEC Luka MITCHELTON - SCOTT SLO 00"
12 178 VAN ASBROECK Tom ISRAEL START-UP NATION BEL 00"
13 115 KOCH Jonas CCC TEAM GER 00"
14 162 BAUER Jack MITCHELTON - SCOTT NZL 00"
15 135 KRISTOFF Alexander UAE TEAM EMIRATES NOR 00"
16 143 HOULE Hugo ASTANA PRO TEAM CAN 00"
17 97 SOLER Marc MOVISTAR TEAM ESP 00"
18 146 LUTSENKO Alexey ASTANA PRO TEAM KAZ 00"
19 107 STUYVEN Jasper TREK - SEGAFREDO BEL 00"
20 122 CONSONNI Simone COFIDIS ITA 00"
21 63 CARUSO Damiano BAHRAIN - MCLAREN ITA 00"
22 131 * POGACAR Tadej UAE TEAM EMIRATES SLO 00"
23 138 POLANC Jan UAE TEAM EMIRATES SLO 00"
24 37 VENTURINI Clément AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA 00"
25 35 NAESEN Oliver AG2R LA MONDIALE BEL 00"
26 87 * RUSSO Clément TEAM ARKEA - SAMSIC FRA 00"
27 26 OSS Daniel BORA - HANSGROHE ITA 00"
28 142 FRAILE Omar ASTANA PRO TEAM ESP 00"
29 121 MARTIN Guillaume COFIDIS FRA 00"
30 134 FORMOLO Davide UAE TEAM EMIRATES ITA 00"
31 25 MÜHLBERGER Gregor BORA - HANSGROHE AUT 00"
32 48 MØRKØV Michael DECEUNINCK - QUICK - STEP DEN 00"
33 128 VIVIANI Elia COFIDIS ITA 00"
34 14 DUMOULIN Tom TEAM JUMBO - VISMA NED 00"
35 105 * PEDERSEN Mads TREK - SEGAFREDO DEN 00"
36 1 * BERNAL Egan INEOS GRENADIERS COL 00"
37 202 ARNDT Nikias TEAM SUNWEB GER 00"
38 147 SANCHEZ Luis León ASTANA PRO TEAM ESP 00"
39 188 TURGIS Anthony TOTAL DIRECT ENERGIE FRA 00"
40 84 LEDANOIS Kévin TEAM ARKEA - SAMSIC FRA 00"
41 161 YATES Adam MITCHELTON - SCOTT GBR 00"
42 141 LOPEZ Miguel Angel ASTANA PRO TEAM COL 00"
43 125 LAPORTE Christophe COFIDIS FRA 00"
44 93 ERVITI Imanol MOVISTAR TEAM ESP 00"
45 201 BENOOT Tiesj TEAM SUNWEB BEL 00"
46 215 GAUTIER Cyril B&B HOTELS - VITAL CONCEPT P / B KTM FRA 00"
47 95 OLIVEIRA Nelson MOVISTAR TEAM POR 00"
48 83 BARGUIL Warren TEAM ARKEA - SAMSIC FRA 00"
49 136 LAENGEN Vegard Stake UAE TEAM EMIRATES NOR 00"
50 81 QUINTANA Nairo TEAM ARKEA - SAMSIC COL 00"
51 36 PETERS Nans AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA 00"
52 51 PINOT Thibaut GROUPAMA - FDJ FRA 00"
53 22 BUCHMANN Emanuel BORA - HANSGROHE GER 00"
54 206 * NIEUWENHUIS Joris TEAM SUNWEB NED 00"
55 23 GROSSSCHARTNER Felix BORA - HANSGROHE AUT 00"
56 205 KRAGH ANDERSEN Søren TEAM SUNWEB DEN 00"
57 61 LANDA Mikel BAHRAIN - MCLAREN ESP 00"
58 41 ALAPHILIPPE Julian DECEUNINCK - QUICK - STEP FRA 00"
59 164 CHAVES Esteban MITCHELTON - SCOTT COL 00"
60 111 VAN AVERMAET Greg CCC TEAM BEL 00"
61 91 VALVERDE Alejandro MOVISTAR TEAM ESP 00"
62 55 LADAGNOUS Matthieu GROUPAMA - FDJ FRA 00"
63 204 * HIRSCHI Marc TEAM SUNWEB SUI 00"
64 214 DEBUSSCHERE Jens B&B HOTELS - VITAL CONCEPT P / B KTM BEL 00"
65 88 * SWIFT Connor TEAM ARKEA - SAMSIC GBR 00"
66 212 * BARTHE Cyril B&B HOTELS - VITAL CONCEPT P / B KTM FRA 00"
67 31 BARDET Romain AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA 00"
68 165 IMPEY Daryl MITCHELTON - SCOTT RSA 00"
69 163 BEWLEY Samuel MITCHELTON - SCOTT NZL 00"
70 193 GIBBONS Ryan NTT PRO CYCLING TEAM RSA 00"
71 3 CARAPAZ Richard INEOS GRENADIERS ECU 00"
72 11 ROGLIC Primož TEAM JUMBO - VISMA SLO 00"
73 96 ROJAS José MOVISTAR TEAM ESP 00"
74 12 BENNETT George TEAM JUMBO - VISMA NZL 00"
75 56 * MADOUAS Valentin GROUPAMA - FDJ FRA 00"
76 13 JANSEN Amund Grøndahl TEAM JUMBO - VISMA NOR 00"
77 86 ROSA Diego TEAM ARKEA - SAMSIC ITA 00"
78 144 IZAGUIRRE INSAUSTI Gorka ASTANA PRO TEAM ESP 00"
79 54 KÜNG Stefan GROUPAMA - FDJ SUI 00"
80 102 * EG Niklas TREK - SEGAFREDO DEN 00"
81 104 MOLLEMA Bauke TREK - SEGAFREDO NED 00"
82 8 VAN BAARLE Dylan INEOS GRENADIERS NED 00"
83 16 KUSS Sepp TEAM JUMBO - VISMA USA 00"
84 94 * MAS Enric MOVISTAR TEAM ESP 00"
85 65 HALLER Marco BAHRAIN - MCLAREN AUT 00"
86 127 PERICHON Pierre luc COFIDIS FRA 00"
87 76 * MARTINEZ Daniel Felipe EF PRO CYCLING COL 00"
88 66 MOHORIC Matej BAHRAIN - MCLAREN SLO 00"
89 132 ARU Fabio UAE TEAM EMIRATES ITA 00"
90 34 LATOUR Pierre AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA 00"
91 186 SICARD Romain TOTAL DIRECT ENERGIE FRA 00"
92 72 BETTIOL Alberto EF PRO CYCLING ITA 00"
93 74 * HIGUITA Sergio Andres EF PRO CYCLING COL 00"
94 77 * POWLESS Neilson EF PRO CYCLING USA 00"
95 208 ROCHE Nicolas TEAM SUNWEB IRL 00"
96 197 POZZOVIVO Domenico NTT PRO CYCLING TEAM ITA 00"
97 71 URAN Rigoberto EF PRO CYCLING COL 00"
98 106 SKUJINS Toms TREK - SEGAFREDO LAT 00"
99 73 CARTHY Hugh John EF PRO CYCLING GBR 00"
100 101 PORTE Richie TREK - SEGAFREDO AUS 00"
101 218 ROLLAND Pierre B&B HOTELS - VITAL CONCEPT P / B KTM FRA 00"
102 124 HERRADA Jesus COFIDIS ESP 00"
103 198 WALSCHEID Maximilian NTT PRO CYCLING TEAM GER 00"
104 217 REZA Kévin B&B HOTELS - VITAL CONCEPT P / B KTM FRA 00"
105 145 IZAGUIRRE INSAUSTI Ion ASTANA PRO TEAM ESP 00"
106 15 GESINK Robert TEAM JUMBO - VISMA NED 00"
107 118 ZAKARIN Ilnur CCC TEAM RUS 00"
108 53 * GAUDU David GROUPAMA - FDJ FRA 00"
109 24 * KÄMNA Lennard BORA - HANSGROHE GER 00"
110 168 NIEVE Mikel MITCHELTON - SCOTT ESP 00"
111 123 EDET Nicolas COFIDIS FRA 00"
112 78 VAN GARDEREN Tejay EF PRO CYCLING USA 00"
113 177 POLITT Nils ISRAEL START-UP NATION GER 00"
114 62 BILBAO Pello BAHRAIN - MCLAREN ESP 00"
115 47 JUNGELS Bob DECEUNINCK - QUICK - STEP LUX 00"
116 152 * CRAS Steff LOTTO SOUDAL BEL 00"
117 64 COLBRELLI Sonny BAHRAIN - MCLAREN ITA 00"
118 42 * ASGREEN Kasper DECEUNINCK - QUICK - STEP DEN 00"
119 92 CATALDO Dario MOVISTAR TEAM ITA 00"
120 103 ELISSONDE Kenny TREK - SEGAFREDO FRA 00"
121 57 MOLARD Rudy GROUPAMA - FDJ FRA 00"
122 213 * CHEVALIER Maxime B&B HOTELS - VITAL CONCEPT P / B KTM FRA 00"
123 28 SCHACHMANN Maximilian BORA - HANSGROHE GER 00"
124 183 CALMEJANE Lilian TOTAL DIRECT ENERGIE FRA 00"
125 38 VUILLERMOZ Alexis AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA 00"
126 173 HERMANS Ben ISRAEL START-UP NATION BEL 00"
127 207 * PEDERSEN Casper Phillip TEAM SUNWEB DEN 00"
128 154 DE GENDT Thomas LOTTO SOUDAL BEL 00"
129 113 GESCHKE Simon CCC TEAM GER 00"
130 137 MARCATO Marco UAE TEAM EMIRATES ITA 00"
131 195 HUNDAHL VALGREN Michael NTT PRO CYCLING TEAM DEN 00"
132 182 * BURGAUDEAU Mathieu TOTAL DIRECT ENERGIE FRA 00"
133 176 NIV Guy ISRAEL START-UP NATION ISR 00"
134 172 GREIPEL André ISRAEL START-UP NATION GER 00"
135 171 MARTIN Daniel ISRAEL START-UP NATION IRL 00"
136 175 NEILANDS Krists ISRAEL START-UP NATION LAT 00"
137 2 AMADOR Andrey INEOS GRENADIERS CRC 00"
138 216 PACHER Quentin B&B HOTELS - VITAL CONCEPT P / B KTM FRA 00"
139 116 SCHÄR Michael CCC TEAM SUI 00"
140 148 * TEJADA Harold ASTANA PRO TEAM COL 00"
141 75 KEUKELEIRE Jens EF PRO CYCLING BEL 00"
142 4 CASTROVIEJO Jonathan INEOS GRENADIERS ESP 00"
143 192 BOASSON HAGEN Edvald NTT PRO CYCLING TEAM NOR 00"
144 46 DEVENYNS Dries DECEUNINCK - QUICK - STEP BEL 26"
145 153 DE BUYST Jasper LOTTO SOUDAL BEL 31"
146 58 REICHENBACH Sébastien GROUPAMA - FDJ SUI 40"
147 158 KLUGE Roger LOTTO SOUDAL GER 01'11"
148 166 JUUL JENSEN Christopher MITCHELTON - SCOTT DEN 01'23"
149 6 ROWE Luke INEOS GRENADIERS GBR 01'37"
150 98 VERONA Carlos MOVISTAR TEAM ESP 02'25"
151 196 KREUZIGER Roman NTT PRO CYCLING TEAM CZE 02'50"
152 156 FRISON Frederik LOTTO SOUDAL BEL 02'50"
153 194 GOGL Michael NTT PRO CYCLING TEAM AUT 02'50"
154 185 GRELLIER Fabien TOTAL DIRECT ENERGIE FRA 02'50"
155 52 BONNET William GROUPAMA - FDJ FRA 02'50"
156 45 DECLERCQ Tim DECEUNINCK - QUICK - STEP BEL 02'50"
157 187 SOUPE Geoffrey TOTAL DIRECT ENERGIE FRA 02'50"
158 133 DE LA CRUZ David UAE TEAM EMIRATES ESP 02'50"
159 114 HIRT Jan CCC TEAM CZE 02'50"
160 112 DE MARCHI Alessandro CCC TEAM ITA 03'42"
161 7 * SIVAKOV Pavel INEOS GRENADIERS RUS 05'11"
162 5 KWIATKOWSKI Michal INEOS GRENADIERS POL 05'11"
163 82 ANACONA Winner TEAM ARKEA - SAMSIC COL 05'11"
164 67 POELS Wouter BAHRAIN - MCLAREN NED 05'11"
165 33 * COSNEFROY Benoit AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA 05'11"
166 44 * CAVAGNA Rémi DECEUNINCK - QUICK - STEP FRA 05'11"
167 32 CHEREL Mikael AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA 05'11"
168 18 VAN AERT Wout TEAM JUMBO - VISMA BEL 05'11"
169 17 MARTIN Tony TEAM JUMBO - VISMA GER 05'11"
170 184 COUSIN Jérôme TOTAL DIRECT ENERGIE FRA 05'11"
171 85 QUINTANA Dayer TEAM ARKEA - SAMSIC COL 05'11"
172 27 PÖSTLBERGER Lukas BORA - HANSGROHE AUT 07'32"
- 126 PEREZ Anthony COFIDIS FRA DNF
Show All
Mountain
Col du Pilon - km 55
1 126 PEREZ Anthony COFIDIS FRA 2
2 33 * COSNEFROY Benoit AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA 1
Col de la Faye - km 63.5
1 126 PEREZ Anthony COFIDIS FRA 2
2 33 * COSNEFROY Benoit AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA 1
Col des Lèques - km 117.5
1 184 COUSIN Jérôme TOTAL DIRECT ENERGIE FRA 2
2 33 * COSNEFROY Benoit AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA 1
Col de l'Orme - km 152.5
1 184 COUSIN Jérôme TOTAL DIRECT ENERGIE FRA 1
Show All
Best Team
1 11 TREK - SEGAFREDO TREK - SEGAFREDO 15h53'06"
2 14 UAE TEAM EMIRATES UAE TEAM EMIRATES 00"
3 15 ASTANA PRO TEAM ASTANA PRO TEAM 00"
4 3 BORA - HANSGROHE BORA - HANSGROHE 00"
5 17 MITCHELTON - SCOTT MITCHELTON - SCOTT 00"
6 12 CCC TEAM CCC TEAM 00"
7 13 COFIDIS COFIDIS 00"
8 21 TEAM SUNWEB TEAM SUNWEB 00"
9 5 DECEUNINCK - QUICK - STEP DECEUNINCK - QUICK - STEP 00"
10 4 AG2R LA MONDIALE AG2R LA MONDIALE 00"
11 10 MOVISTAR TEAM MOVISTAR TEAM 00"
12 9 TEAM ARKEA - SAMSIC TEAM ARKEA - SAMSIC 00"
13 22 B&B HOTELS - VITAL CONCEPT P / B KTM B&B HOTELS - VITAL CONCEPT P / B KTM 00"
14 18 ISRAEL START-UP NATION ISRAEL START-UP NATION 00"
15 19 TOTAL DIRECT ENERGIE TOTAL DIRECT ENERGIE 00"
16 7 BAHRAIN - MCLAREN BAHRAIN - MCLAREN 00"
17 20 NTT PRO CYCLING TEAM NTT PRO CYCLING TEAM 00"
18 2 TEAM JUMBO - VISMA TEAM JUMBO - VISMA 00"
19 1 INEOS GRENADIERS INEOS GRENADIERS 00"
20 6 GROUPAMA - FDJ GROUPAMA - FDJ 00"
21 16 LOTTO SOUDAL LOTTO SOUDAL 00"
22 8 EF PRO CYCLING EF PRO CYCLING 00"
Show All
Search by:

    Stage technical info

    • Nice > Sisteron
    • Monday, August 31 2020, 12:10
    • 198km
    • 37.394 km/h
    Files
    downloads:
    photofinish
    Follow the race on: