Tissot Timing - Homepage

Tissot

Tour de France

29 August - 20 September 2020 21 STAGES
Tour de France
Tour de France 2020 - Étape 3 - Nice > Sisteron Nice - 29m Sisteron - 485m Tour de France 2020 - Étape 3 - Nice > Sisteron 0 20 40 60 80 100 120 140 160 180 198km 0 400 800 1200 1600 2000 Line 1 Line 4 Line 2 Line 3
Home Timeline Start List Stage Overall Map pdf

Overall

Individual
41 ALAPHILIPPE Julian DECEUNINCK - QUICK - STEP DECEUNINCK - QUICK - STEP FRAFRA
Sprint
21 SAGAN Peter BORA - HANSGROHE BORA - HANSGROHE SVKSVK
Mountain
33 COSNEFROY Benoit AG2R LA MONDIALE AG2R LA MONDIALE FRAFRA
Youth
204 HIRSCHI Marc TEAM SUNWEB TEAM SUNWEB SUISUI
Individual
1 41 ALAPHILIPPE Julian DECEUNINCK - QUICK - STEP FRA 13h59'17"
2 161 YATES Adam MITCHELTON - SCOTT GBR 04"
3 204 * HIRSCHI Marc TEAM SUNWEB SUI 07"
4 131 * POGACAR Tadej UAE TEAM EMIRATES SLO 17"
5 134 FORMOLO Davide UAE TEAM EMIRATES ITA 17"
6 1 * BERNAL Egan INEOS GRENADIERS COL 17"
7 14 DUMOULIN Tom TEAM JUMBO - VISMA NED 17"
8 74 * HIGUITA Sergio Andres EF PRO CYCLING COL 17"
9 121 MARTIN Guillaume COFIDIS FRA 17"
10 164 CHAVES Esteban MITCHELTON - SCOTT COL 17"
11 81 QUINTANA Nairo TEAM ARKEA - SAMSIC COL 17"
12 111 VAN AVERMAET Greg CCC TEAM BEL 17"
13 146 LUTSENKO Alexey ASTANA PRO TEAM KAZ 17"
14 3 CARAPAZ Richard INEOS GRENADIERS ECU 17"
15 11 ROGLIC Primož TEAM JUMBO - VISMA SLO 17"
16 22 BUCHMANN Emanuel BORA - HANSGROHE GER 17"
17 31 BARDET Romain AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA 17"
18 104 MOLLEMA Bauke TREK - SEGAFREDO NED 17"
19 147 SANCHEZ Luis León ASTANA PRO TEAM ESP 17"
20 34 LATOUR Pierre AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA 17"
21 141 LOPEZ Miguel Angel ASTANA PRO TEAM COL 17"
22 94 * MAS Enric MOVISTAR TEAM ESP 17"
23 72 BETTIOL Alberto EF PRO CYCLING ITA 17"
24 63 CARUSO Damiano BAHRAIN - MCLAREN ITA 17"
25 91 VALVERDE Alejandro MOVISTAR TEAM ESP 17"
26 61 LANDA Mikel BAHRAIN - MCLAREN ESP 17"
27 218 ROLLAND Pierre B&B HOTELS - VITAL CONCEPT P / B KTM FRA 17"
28 208 ROCHE Nicolas TEAM SUNWEB IRL 17"
29 71 URAN Rigoberto EF PRO CYCLING COL 17"
30 51 PINOT Thibaut GROUPAMA - FDJ FRA 17"
31 28 SCHACHMANN Maximilian BORA - HANSGROHE GER 17"
32 103 ELISSONDE Kenny TREK - SEGAFREDO FRA 17"
33 124 HERRADA Jesus COFIDIS ESP 17"
34 101 PORTE Richie TREK - SEGAFREDO AUS 17"
35 62 BILBAO Pello BAHRAIN - MCLAREN ESP 17"
36 144 IZAGUIRRE INSAUSTI Gorka ASTANA PRO TEAM ESP 34"
37 97 SOLER Marc MOVISTAR TEAM ESP 01'27"
38 197 POZZOVIVO Domenico NTT PRO CYCLING TEAM ITA 01'31"
39 12 BENNETT George TEAM JUMBO - VISMA NZL 01'31"
40 16 KUSS Sepp TEAM JUMBO - VISMA USA 02'24"
41 132 ARU Fabio UAE TEAM EMIRATES ITA 02'24"
42 56 * MADOUAS Valentin GROUPAMA - FDJ FRA 02'24"
43 57 MOLARD Rudy GROUPAMA - FDJ FRA 02'24"
44 76 * MARTINEZ Daniel Felipe EF PRO CYCLING COL 03'53"
45 73 CARTHY Hugh John EF PRO CYCLING GBR 03'53"
46 38 VUILLERMOZ Alexis AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA 03'53"
47 83 BARGUIL Warren TEAM ARKEA - SAMSIC FRA 04'40"
48 123 EDET Nicolas COFIDIS FRA 04'40"
49 168 NIEVE Mikel MITCHELTON - SCOTT ESP 04'40"
50 118 ZAKARIN Ilnur CCC TEAM RUS 04'40"
51 186 SICARD Romain TOTAL DIRECT ENERGIE FRA 04'40"
52 145 IZAGUIRRE INSAUSTI Ion ASTANA PRO TEAM ESP 04'40"
53 148 * TEJADA Harold ASTANA PRO TEAM COL 04'40"
54 58 REICHENBACH Sébastien GROUPAMA - FDJ SUI 05'12"
55 107 STUYVEN Jasper TREK - SEGAFREDO BEL 05'50"
56 5 KWIATKOWSKI Michal INEOS GRENADIERS POL 06'30"
57 175 NEILANDS Krists ISRAEL START-UP NATION LAT 07'17"
58 47 JUNGELS Bob DECEUNINCK - QUICK - STEP LUX 07'17"
59 4 CASTROVIEJO Jonathan INEOS GRENADIERS ESP 07'17"
60 18 VAN AERT Wout TEAM JUMBO - VISMA BEL 07'35"
61 95 OLIVEIRA Nelson MOVISTAR TEAM POR 08'56"
62 15 GESINK Robert TEAM JUMBO - VISMA NED 08'56"
63 102 * EG Niklas TREK - SEGAFREDO DEN 08'56"
64 86 ROSA Diego TEAM ARKEA - SAMSIC ITA 10'10"
65 138 POLANC Jan UAE TEAM EMIRATES SLO 10'12"
66 215 GAUTIER Cyril B&B HOTELS - VITAL CONCEPT P / B KTM FRA 10'34"
67 25 MÜHLBERGER Gregor BORA - HANSGROHE AUT 10'34"
68 23 GROSSSCHARTNER Felix BORA - HANSGROHE AUT 10'34"
69 106 SKUJINS Toms TREK - SEGAFREDO LAT 10'34"
70 24 * KÄMNA Lennard BORA - HANSGROHE GER 10'34"
71 92 CATALDO Dario MOVISTAR TEAM ITA 10'34"
72 32 CHEREL Mikael AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA 12'28"
73 82 ANACONA Winner TEAM ARKEA - SAMSIC COL 12'28"
74 37 VENTURINI Clément AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA 12'58"
75 205 KRAGH ANDERSEN Søren TEAM SUNWEB DEN 14'07"
76 77 * POWLESS Neilson EF PRO CYCLING USA 14'07"
77 173 HERMANS Ben ISRAEL START-UP NATION BEL 14'38"
78 46 DEVENYNS Dries DECEUNINCK - QUICK - STEP BEL 15'14"
79 98 VERONA Carlos MOVISTAR TEAM ESP 16'32"
80 35 NAESEN Oliver AG2R LA MONDIALE BEL 18'00"
81 21 SAGAN Peter BORA - HANSGROHE SVK 18'00"
82 115 KOCH Jonas CCC TEAM GER 18'00"
83 108 THEUNS Edward TREK - SEGAFREDO BEL 18'00"
84 88 * SWIFT Connor TEAM ARKEA - SAMSIC GBR 18'00"
85 26 OSS Daniel BORA - HANSGROHE ITA 18'00"
86 201 BENOOT Tiesj TEAM SUNWEB BEL 18'00"
87 13 JANSEN Amund Grøndahl TEAM JUMBO - VISMA NOR 18'00"
88 36 PETERS Nans AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA 18'00"
89 42 * ASGREEN Kasper DECEUNINCK - QUICK - STEP DEN 18'00"
90 142 FRAILE Omar ASTANA PRO TEAM ESP 18'00"
91 78 VAN GARDEREN Tejay EF PRO CYCLING USA 18'00"
92 8 VAN BAARLE Dylan INEOS GRENADIERS NED 18'00"
93 216 PACHER Quentin B&B HOTELS - VITAL CONCEPT P / B KTM FRA 18'00"
94 54 KÜNG Stefan GROUPAMA - FDJ SUI 18'00"
95 96 ROJAS José MOVISTAR TEAM ESP 18'00"
96 192 BOASSON HAGEN Edvald NTT PRO CYCLING TEAM NOR 18'00"
97 177 POLITT Nils ISRAEL START-UP NATION GER 18'00"
98 171 MARTIN Daniel ISRAEL START-UP NATION IRL 18'00"
99 53 * GAUDU David GROUPAMA - FDJ FRA 18'00"
100 116 SCHÄR Michael CCC TEAM SUI 18'00"
101 64 COLBRELLI Sonny BAHRAIN - MCLAREN ITA 18'00"
102 113 GESCHKE Simon CCC TEAM GER 18'20"
103 194 GOGL Michael NTT PRO CYCLING TEAM AUT 20'50"
104 196 KREUZIGER Roman NTT PRO CYCLING TEAM CZE 20'50"
105 45 DECLERCQ Tim DECEUNINCK - QUICK - STEP BEL 20'50"
106 114 HIRT Jan CCC TEAM CZE 20'56"
107 117 TRENTIN Matteo CCC TEAM ITA 20'57"
108 162 BAUER Jack MITCHELTON - SCOTT NZL 20'57"
109 127 PERICHON Pierre luc COFIDIS FRA 20'57"
110 165 IMPEY Daryl MITCHELTON - SCOTT RSA 20'57"
111 75 KEUKELEIRE Jens EF PRO CYCLING BEL 20'57"
112 195 HUNDAHL VALGREN Michael NTT PRO CYCLING TEAM DEN 20'57"
113 66 MOHORIC Matej BAHRAIN - MCLAREN SLO 20'57"
114 112 DE MARCHI Alessandro CCC TEAM ITA 21'42"
115 143 HOULE Hugo ASTANA PRO TEAM CAN 21'53"
116 178 VAN ASBROECK Tom ISRAEL START-UP NATION BEL 21'53"
117 206 * NIEUWENHUIS Joris TEAM SUNWEB NED 21'53"
118 212 * BARTHE Cyril B&B HOTELS - VITAL CONCEPT P / B KTM FRA 21'53"
119 93 ERVITI Imanol MOVISTAR TEAM ESP 21'53"
120 55 LADAGNOUS Matthieu GROUPAMA - FDJ FRA 21'53"
121 166 JUUL JENSEN Christopher MITCHELTON - SCOTT DEN 22'20"
122 85 QUINTANA Dayer TEAM ARKEA - SAMSIC COL 23'11"
123 17 MARTIN Tony TEAM JUMBO - VISMA GER 23'11"
124 33 * COSNEFROY Benoit AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA 23'11"
125 27 PÖSTLBERGER Lukas BORA - HANSGROHE AUT 25'32"
126 176 NIV Guy ISRAEL START-UP NATION ISR 26'11"
127 135 KRISTOFF Alexander UAE TEAM EMIRATES NOR 28'20"
128 105 * PEDERSEN Mads TREK - SEGAFREDO DEN 28'24"
129 167 MEZGEC Luka MITCHELTON - SCOTT SLO 28'30"
130 128 VIVIANI Elia COFIDIS ITA 28'30"
131 188 TURGIS Anthony TOTAL DIRECT ENERGIE FRA 28'30"
132 48 MØRKØV Michael DECEUNINCK - QUICK - STEP DEN 28'30"
133 174 HOFSTETTER Hugo ISRAEL START-UP NATION FRA 28'30"
134 125 LAPORTE Christophe COFIDIS FRA 28'30"
135 136 LAENGEN Vegard Stake UAE TEAM EMIRATES NOR 28'30"
136 214 DEBUSSCHERE Jens B&B HOTELS - VITAL CONCEPT P / B KTM BEL 28'30"
137 65 HALLER Marco BAHRAIN - MCLAREN AUT 28'30"
138 207 * PEDERSEN Casper Phillip TEAM SUNWEB DEN 28'30"
139 2 AMADOR Andrey INEOS GRENADIERS CRC 28'30"
140 137 MARCATO Marco UAE TEAM EMIRATES ITA 28'30"
141 213 * CHEVALIER Maxime B&B HOTELS - VITAL CONCEPT P / B KTM FRA 28'30"
142 43 BENNETT Sam DECEUNINCK - QUICK - STEP IRL 29'04"
143 191 NIZZOLO Giacomo NTT PRO CYCLING TEAM ITA 29'06"
144 203 * BOL Cees TEAM SUNWEB NED 29'06"
145 211 COQUARD Bryan B&B HOTELS - VITAL CONCEPT P / B KTM FRA 29'10"
146 122 CONSONNI Simone COFIDIS ITA 29'10"
147 87 * RUSSO Clément TEAM ARKEA - SAMSIC FRA 29'10"
148 193 GIBBONS Ryan NTT PRO CYCLING TEAM RSA 29'10"
149 217 REZA Kévin B&B HOTELS - VITAL CONCEPT P / B KTM FRA 29'10"
150 198 WALSCHEID Maximilian NTT PRO CYCLING TEAM GER 29'10"
151 163 BEWLEY Samuel MITCHELTON - SCOTT NZL 29'10"
152 172 GREIPEL André ISRAEL START-UP NATION GER 29'10"
153 151 EWAN Caleb LOTTO SOUDAL AUS 29'13"
154 153 DE BUYST Jasper LOTTO SOUDAL BEL 29'54"
155 158 KLUGE Roger LOTTO SOUDAL GER 30'21"
156 67 POELS Wouter BAHRAIN - MCLAREN NED 31'13"
157 187 SOUPE Geoffrey TOTAL DIRECT ENERGIE FRA 31'20"
158 185 GRELLIER Fabien TOTAL DIRECT ENERGIE FRA 32'00"
159 133 DE LA CRUZ David UAE TEAM EMIRATES ESP 32'00"
160 156 FRISON Frederik LOTTO SOUDAL BEL 32'00"
161 52 BONNET William GROUPAMA - FDJ FRA 32'00"
162 183 CALMEJANE Lilian TOTAL DIRECT ENERGIE FRA 33'21"
163 44 * CAVAGNA Rémi DECEUNINCK - QUICK - STEP FRA 33'41"
164 6 ROWE Luke INEOS GRENADIERS GBR 34'00"
165 84 LEDANOIS Kévin TEAM ARKEA - SAMSIC FRA 34'01"
166 182 * BURGAUDEAU Mathieu TOTAL DIRECT ENERGIE FRA 34'01"
167 181 BONIFAZIO Niccolò TOTAL DIRECT ENERGIE ITA 40'14"
168 202 ARNDT Nikias TEAM SUNWEB GER 40'14"
169 154 DE GENDT Thomas LOTTO SOUDAL BEL 40'14"
170 152 * CRAS Steff LOTTO SOUDAL BEL 42'14"
171 184 COUSIN Jérôme TOTAL DIRECT ENERGIE FRA 45'25"
172 7 * SIVAKOV Pavel INEOS GRENADIERS RUS 46'45"
Show All
Youth
1 204 HIRSCHI Marc TEAM SUNWEB SUI 13h59'24"
2 131 POGACAR Tadej UAE TEAM EMIRATES SLO 10"
3 1 BERNAL Egan INEOS GRENADIERS COL 10"
4 74 HIGUITA Sergio Andres EF PRO CYCLING COL 10"
5 94 MAS Enric MOVISTAR TEAM ESP 10"
6 56 MADOUAS Valentin GROUPAMA - FDJ FRA 02'17"
7 76 MARTINEZ Daniel Felipe EF PRO CYCLING COL 03'46"
8 148 TEJADA Harold ASTANA PRO TEAM COL 04'33"
9 102 EG Niklas TREK - SEGAFREDO DEN 08'49"
10 24 KÄMNA Lennard BORA - HANSGROHE GER 10'27"
11 77 POWLESS Neilson EF PRO CYCLING USA 14'00"
12 88 SWIFT Connor TEAM ARKEA - SAMSIC GBR 17'53"
13 42 ASGREEN Kasper DECEUNINCK - QUICK - STEP DEN 17'53"
14 53 GAUDU David GROUPAMA - FDJ FRA 17'53"
15 206 NIEUWENHUIS Joris TEAM SUNWEB NED 21'46"
16 212 BARTHE Cyril B&B HOTELS - VITAL CONCEPT P / B KTM FRA 21'46"
17 33 COSNEFROY Benoit AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA 23'04"
18 105 PEDERSEN Mads TREK - SEGAFREDO DEN 28'17"
19 207 PEDERSEN Casper Phillip TEAM SUNWEB DEN 28'23"
20 213 CHEVALIER Maxime B&B HOTELS - VITAL CONCEPT P / B KTM FRA 28'23"
21 203 BOL Cees TEAM SUNWEB NED 28'59"
22 87 RUSSO Clément TEAM ARKEA - SAMSIC FRA 29'03"
23 44 CAVAGNA Rémi DECEUNINCK - QUICK - STEP FRA 33'34"
24 182 BURGAUDEAU Mathieu TOTAL DIRECT ENERGIE FRA 33'54"
25 152 CRAS Steff LOTTO SOUDAL BEL 42'07"
26 7 SIVAKOV Pavel INEOS GRENADIERS RUS 46'38"
Show All
Team
1 11 TREK - SEGAFREDO TREK - SEGAFREDO 41h58'42"
2 8 EF PRO CYCLING EF PRO CYCLING 00"
3 15 ASTANA PRO TEAM ASTANA PRO TEAM 00"
4 7 BAHRAIN - MCLAREN BAHRAIN - MCLAREN 00"
5 1 INEOS GRENADIERS INEOS GRENADIERS 01'02"
6 10 MOVISTAR TEAM MOVISTAR TEAM 01'10"
7 2 TEAM JUMBO - VISMA TEAM JUMBO - VISMA 01'14"
8 14 UAE TEAM EMIRATES UAE TEAM EMIRATES 02'07"
9 6 GROUPAMA - FDJ GROUPAMA - FDJ 02'07"
10 4 AG2R LA MONDIALE AG2R LA MONDIALE 03'36"
11 17 MITCHELTON - SCOTT MITCHELTON - SCOTT 04'22"
12 13 COFIDIS COFIDIS 04'23"
13 3 BORA - HANSGROHE BORA - HANSGROHE 10'17"
14 9 TEAM ARKEA - SAMSIC TEAM ARKEA - SAMSIC 11'23"
15 21 TEAM SUNWEB TEAM SUNWEB 13'48"
16 5 DECEUNINCK - QUICK - STEP DECEUNINCK - QUICK - STEP 21'29"
17 12 CCC TEAM CCC TEAM 22'06"
18 22 B&B HOTELS - VITAL CONCEPT P / B KTM B&B HOTELS - VITAL CONCEPT P / B KTM 28'00"
19 18 ISRAEL START-UP NATION ISRAEL START-UP NATION 35'00"
20 20 NTT PRO CYCLING TEAM NTT PRO CYCLING TEAM 36'40"
21 19 TOTAL DIRECT ENERGIE TOTAL DIRECT ENERGIE 1h00'49"
22 16 LOTTO SOUDAL LOTTO SOUDAL 1h26'39"
Show All
Search by:

    Stage technical info

    • Nice > Sisteron
    • Monday, August 31 2020, 12:10
    • 198km
    • 37.394 km/h
    Files
    downloads:
    Follow the race on: