Tissot Timing - Homepage

Tissot

Tour de France

29 August - 20 September 2020 21 STAGES
Tour de France
Tour de France 2020 - Étape 4 - Sisteron > Orcières-Merlette SISTERON - 472m Orcières-Merlette - 1822m Tour de France 2020 - Étape 4 - Sisteron > Orcières-Merlette 0 20 40 60 80 100 120 140 157km 0 400 800 1200 1600 2000 2400 Line 1 Line 4 Line 2 Line 3
Home Timeline Start List Stage Overall Map pdf

home

Stage Winner
11 ROGLIC Primož TEAM JUMBO - VISMA TEAM JUMBO - VISMA SLOSLO
First Young at Finish
131 POGACAR Tadej UAE TEAM EMIRATES UAE TEAM EMIRATES SLOSLO
Best Team
TEAM JUMBO - VISMA
Competitive
175 NEILANDS Krists ISRAEL START-UP NATION ISRAEL START-UP NATION LATLAT
Stage
1 11 ROGLIC Primož TEAM JUMBO - VISMA SLO B: 10" 4h07'47"
2 131 * POGACAR Tadej UAE TEAM EMIRATES SLO B: 06" 00"
3 121 MARTIN Guillaume COFIDIS FRA B: 04" 00"
4 81 QUINTANA Nairo TEAM ARKEA - SAMSIC COL 00"
5 41 ALAPHILIPPE Julian DECEUNINCK - QUICK - STEP FRA 00"
6 141 LOPEZ Miguel Angel ASTANA PRO TEAM COL 00"
7 1 * BERNAL Egan INEOS GRENADIERS COL 00"
8 51 PINOT Thibaut GROUPAMA - FDJ FRA 00"
9 61 LANDA Mikel BAHRAIN - MCLAREN ESP 00"
10 161 YATES Adam MITCHELTON - SCOTT GBR 00"
11 14 DUMOULIN Tom TEAM JUMBO - VISMA NED 00"
12 164 CHAVES Esteban MITCHELTON - SCOTT COL 00"
13 104 MOLLEMA Bauke TREK - SEGAFREDO NED 00"
14 101 PORTE Richie TREK - SEGAFREDO AUS 00"
15 71 URAN Rigoberto EF PRO CYCLING COL 00"
16 31 BARDET Romain AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA 00"
17 22 BUCHMANN Emanuel BORA - HANSGROHE GER 09"
18 94 * MAS Enric MOVISTAR TEAM ESP 09"
19 16 KUSS Sepp TEAM JUMBO - VISMA USA 09"
20 73 CARTHY Hugh John EF PRO CYCLING GBR 15"
21 91 VALVERDE Alejandro MOVISTAR TEAM ESP 21"
22 208 ROCHE Nicolas TEAM SUNWEB IRL 28"
23 63 CARUSO Damiano BAHRAIN - MCLAREN ITA 28"
24 3 CARAPAZ Richard INEOS GRENADIERS ECU 28"
25 58 REICHENBACH Sébastien GROUPAMA - FDJ SUI 28"
26 76 * MARTINEZ Daniel Felipe EF PRO CYCLING COL 28"
27 74 * HIGUITA Sergio Andres EF PRO CYCLING COL 28"
28 204 * HIRSCHI Marc TEAM SUNWEB SUI 38"
29 218 ROLLAND Pierre B&B HOTELS - VITAL CONCEPT P / B KTM FRA 57"
30 134 FORMOLO Davide UAE TEAM EMIRATES ITA 57"
31 83 BARGUIL Warren TEAM ARKEA - SAMSIC FRA 59"
32 34 LATOUR Pierre AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA 01'05"
33 124 HERRADA Jesus COFIDIS ESP 01'10"
34 103 ELISSONDE Kenny TREK - SEGAFREDO FRA 01'15"
35 197 POZZOVIVO Domenico NTT PRO CYCLING TEAM ITA 01'15"
36 132 ARU Fabio UAE TEAM EMIRATES ITA 01'17"
37 97 SOLER Marc MOVISTAR TEAM ESP 01'17"
38 4 CASTROVIEJO Jonathan INEOS GRENADIERS ESP 01'26"
39 145 IZAGUIRRE INSAUSTI Ion ASTANA PRO TEAM ESP 01'26"
40 186 SICARD Romain TOTAL DIRECT ENERGIE FRA 01'38"
41 154 DE GENDT Thomas LOTTO SOUDAL BEL 01'53"
42 82 ANACONA Winner TEAM ARKEA - SAMSIC COL 01'53"
43 62 BILBAO Pello BAHRAIN - MCLAREN ESP 02'06"
44 18 VAN AERT Wout TEAM JUMBO - VISMA BEL 02'12"
45 32 CHEREL Mikael AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA 02'17"
46 5 KWIATKOWSKI Michal INEOS GRENADIERS POL 02'54"
47 53 * GAUDU David GROUPAMA - FDJ FRA 03'00"
48 168 NIEVE Mikel MITCHELTON - SCOTT ESP 03'04"
49 146 LUTSENKO Alexey ASTANA PRO TEAM KAZ 03'04"
50 57 MOLARD Rudy GROUPAMA - FDJ FRA 03'04"
51 12 BENNETT George TEAM JUMBO - VISMA NZL 03'04"
52 111 VAN AVERMAET Greg CCC TEAM BEL 03'04"
53 171 MARTIN Daniel ISRAEL START-UP NATION IRL 03'09"
54 118 ZAKARIN Ilnur CCC TEAM RUS 03'22"
55 148 * TEJADA Harold ASTANA PRO TEAM COL 03'22"
56 28 SCHACHMANN Maximilian BORA - HANSGROHE GER 03'22"
57 147 SANCHEZ Luis León ASTANA PRO TEAM ESP 03'22"
58 102 * EG Niklas TREK - SEGAFREDO DEN 03'22"
59 24 * KÄMNA Lennard BORA - HANSGROHE GER 03'59"
60 25 MÜHLBERGER Gregor BORA - HANSGROHE AUT 03'59"
61 138 POLANC Jan UAE TEAM EMIRATES SLO 03'59"
62 77 * POWLESS Neilson EF PRO CYCLING USA 03'59"
63 205 KRAGH ANDERSEN Søren TEAM SUNWEB DEN 04'08"
64 15 GESINK Robert TEAM JUMBO - VISMA NED 04'21"
65 123 EDET Nicolas COFIDIS FRA 04'53"
66 47 JUNGELS Bob DECEUNINCK - QUICK - STEP LUX 05'12"
67 8 VAN BAARLE Dylan INEOS GRENADIERS NED 05'55"
68 23 GROSSSCHARTNER Felix BORA - HANSGROHE AUT 05'55"
69 2 AMADOR Andrey INEOS GRENADIERS CRC 05'55"
70 54 KÜNG Stefan GROUPAMA - FDJ SUI 06'06"
71 116 SCHÄR Michael CCC TEAM SUI 06'06"
72 113 GESCHKE Simon CCC TEAM GER 06'06"
73 215 GAUTIER Cyril B&B HOTELS - VITAL CONCEPT P / B KTM FRA 06'15"
74 173 HERMANS Ben ISRAEL START-UP NATION BEL 06'47"
75 86 ROSA Diego TEAM ARKEA - SAMSIC ITA 07'06"
76 112 DE MARCHI Alessandro CCC TEAM ITA 07'06"
77 78 VAN GARDEREN Tejay EF PRO CYCLING USA 07'06"
78 144 IZAGUIRRE INSAUSTI Gorka ASTANA PRO TEAM ESP 07'06"
79 85 QUINTANA Dayer TEAM ARKEA - SAMSIC COL 08'48"
80 95 OLIVEIRA Nelson MOVISTAR TEAM POR 08'48"
81 92 CATALDO Dario MOVISTAR TEAM ITA 09'13"
82 143 HOULE Hugo ASTANA PRO TEAM CAN 09'13"
83 46 DEVENYNS Dries DECEUNINCK - QUICK - STEP BEL 09'23"
84 142 FRAILE Omar ASTANA PRO TEAM ESP 09'50"
85 106 SKUJINS Toms TREK - SEGAFREDO LAT 11'39"
86 175 NEILANDS Krists ISRAEL START-UP NATION LAT 11'39"
87 17 MARTIN Tony TEAM JUMBO - VISMA GER 11'39"
88 96 ROJAS José MOVISTAR TEAM ESP 11'39"
89 98 VERONA Carlos MOVISTAR TEAM ESP 11'39"
90 183 CALMEJANE Lilian TOTAL DIRECT ENERGIE FRA 12'01"
91 38 VUILLERMOZ Alexis AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA 12'27"
92 216 PACHER Quentin B&B HOTELS - VITAL CONCEPT P / B KTM FRA 12'27"
93 37 VENTURINI Clément AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA 12'28"
94 66 MOHORIC Matej BAHRAIN - MCLAREN SLO 12'31"
95 162 BAUER Jack MITCHELTON - SCOTT NZL 12'31"
96 166 JUUL JENSEN Christopher MITCHELTON - SCOTT DEN 12'31"
97 136 LAENGEN Vegard Stake UAE TEAM EMIRATES NOR 12'31"
98 55 LADAGNOUS Matthieu GROUPAMA - FDJ FRA 12'31"
99 72 BETTIOL Alberto EF PRO CYCLING ITA 12'54"
100 75 KEUKELEIRE Jens EF PRO CYCLING BEL 12'54"
101 13 JANSEN Amund Grøndahl TEAM JUMBO - VISMA NOR 13'08"
102 194 GOGL Michael NTT PRO CYCLING TEAM AUT 13'08"
103 207 * PEDERSEN Casper Phillip TEAM SUNWEB DEN 13'08"
104 6 ROWE Luke INEOS GRENADIERS GBR 13'08"
105 195 HUNDAHL VALGREN Michael NTT PRO CYCLING TEAM DEN 13'08"
106 35 NAESEN Oliver AG2R LA MONDIALE BEL 14'00"
107 178 VAN ASBROECK Tom ISRAEL START-UP NATION BEL 14'00"
108 93 ERVITI Imanol MOVISTAR TEAM ESP 14'00"
109 36 PETERS Nans AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA 14'06"
110 137 MARCATO Marco UAE TEAM EMIRATES ITA 14'37"
111 107 STUYVEN Jasper TREK - SEGAFREDO BEL 16'09"
112 193 GIBBONS Ryan NTT PRO CYCLING TEAM RSA 16'09"
113 188 TURGIS Anthony TOTAL DIRECT ENERGIE FRA 16'09"
114 212 * BARTHE Cyril B&B HOTELS - VITAL CONCEPT P / B KTM FRA 16'09"
115 213 * CHEVALIER Maxime B&B HOTELS - VITAL CONCEPT P / B KTM FRA 16'09"
116 206 * NIEUWENHUIS Joris TEAM SUNWEB NED 16'09"
117 201 BENOOT Tiesj TEAM SUNWEB BEL 16'09"
118 165 IMPEY Daryl MITCHELTON - SCOTT RSA 16'09"
119 202 ARNDT Nikias TEAM SUNWEB GER 16'09"
120 45 DECLERCQ Tim DECEUNINCK - QUICK - STEP BEL 16'09"
121 115 KOCH Jonas CCC TEAM GER 16'09"
122 192 BOASSON HAGEN Edvald NTT PRO CYCLING TEAM NOR 16'09"
123 176 NIV Guy ISRAEL START-UP NATION ISR 16'09"
124 64 COLBRELLI Sonny BAHRAIN - MCLAREN ITA 16'09"
125 21 SAGAN Peter BORA - HANSGROHE SVK 16'09"
126 26 OSS Daniel BORA - HANSGROHE ITA 16'09"
127 114 HIRT Jan CCC TEAM CZE 16'09"
128 177 POLITT Nils ISRAEL START-UP NATION GER 18'43"
129 42 * ASGREEN Kasper DECEUNINCK - QUICK - STEP DEN 18'48"
130 27 PÖSTLBERGER Lukas BORA - HANSGROHE AUT 18'48"
131 167 MEZGEC Luka MITCHELTON - SCOTT SLO 18'48"
132 127 PERICHON Pierre luc COFIDIS FRA 18'48"
133 182 * BURGAUDEAU Mathieu TOTAL DIRECT ENERGIE FRA 19'24"
134 214 DEBUSSCHERE Jens B&B HOTELS - VITAL CONCEPT P / B KTM BEL 20'13"
135 153 DE BUYST Jasper LOTTO SOUDAL BEL 20'13"
136 84 LEDANOIS Kévin TEAM ARKEA - SAMSIC FRA 20'13"
137 217 REZA Kévin B&B HOTELS - VITAL CONCEPT P / B KTM FRA 20'13"
138 56 * MADOUAS Valentin GROUPAMA - FDJ FRA 20'13"
139 7 * SIVAKOV Pavel INEOS GRENADIERS RUS 20'13"
140 152 * CRAS Steff LOTTO SOUDAL BEL 20'13"
141 211 COQUARD Bryan B&B HOTELS - VITAL CONCEPT P / B KTM FRA 20'13"
142 163 BEWLEY Samuel MITCHELTON - SCOTT NZL 20'13"
143 133 DE LA CRUZ David UAE TEAM EMIRATES ESP 20'13"
144 187 SOUPE Geoffrey TOTAL DIRECT ENERGIE FRA 20'13"
145 48 MØRKØV Michael DECEUNINCK - QUICK - STEP DEN 20'13"
146 105 * PEDERSEN Mads TREK - SEGAFREDO DEN 20'13"
147 88 * SWIFT Connor TEAM ARKEA - SAMSIC GBR 20'13"
148 156 FRISON Frederik LOTTO SOUDAL BEL 20'13"
149 33 * COSNEFROY Benoit AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA 20'13"
150 184 COUSIN Jérôme TOTAL DIRECT ENERGIE FRA 20'13"
151 65 HALLER Marco BAHRAIN - MCLAREN AUT 20'13"
152 67 POELS Wouter BAHRAIN - MCLAREN NED 20'13"
153 185 GRELLIER Fabien TOTAL DIRECT ENERGIE FRA 20'13"
154 117 TRENTIN Matteo CCC TEAM ITA 20'13"
155 172 GREIPEL André ISRAEL START-UP NATION GER 20'13"
156 87 * RUSSO Clément TEAM ARKEA - SAMSIC FRA 20'13"
157 174 HOFSTETTER Hugo ISRAEL START-UP NATION FRA 20'13"
158 135 KRISTOFF Alexander UAE TEAM EMIRATES NOR 20'13"
159 44 * CAVAGNA Rémi DECEUNINCK - QUICK - STEP FRA 20'13"
160 52 BONNET William GROUPAMA - FDJ FRA 20'13"
161 196 KREUZIGER Roman NTT PRO CYCLING TEAM CZE 20'30"
162 128 VIVIANI Elia COFIDIS ITA 20'30"
163 191 NIZZOLO Giacomo NTT PRO CYCLING TEAM ITA 20'30"
164 198 WALSCHEID Maximilian NTT PRO CYCLING TEAM GER 20'30"
165 203 * BOL Cees TEAM SUNWEB NED 20'41"
166 151 EWAN Caleb LOTTO SOUDAL AUS 20'44"
167 181 BONIFAZIO Niccolò TOTAL DIRECT ENERGIE ITA 21'22"
168 125 LAPORTE Christophe COFIDIS FRA 21'30"
169 43 BENNETT Sam DECEUNINCK - QUICK - STEP IRL 21'56"
170 108 THEUNS Edward TREK - SEGAFREDO BEL 21'56"
171 122 CONSONNI Simone COFIDIS ITA 21'58"
172 158 KLUGE Roger LOTTO SOUDAL GER 22'20"
Show All
Mountain
Col du Festre - km 67.5
1 216 PACHER Quentin B&B HOTELS - VITAL CONCEPT P / B KTM FRA 2
2 177 POLITT Nils ISRAEL START-UP NATION GER 1
Côte des Corps - km 97.5
1 216 PACHER Quentin B&B HOTELS - VITAL CONCEPT P / B KTM FRA 1
Côte de l'Aullagnier - km 125.5
1 216 PACHER Quentin B&B HOTELS - VITAL CONCEPT P / B KTM FRA 2
2 177 POLITT Nils ISRAEL START-UP NATION GER 1
Côte de Saint-Léger-les-Mézières - km 141.5
1 175 NEILANDS Krists ISRAEL START-UP NATION LAT 2
2 216 PACHER Quentin B&B HOTELS - VITAL CONCEPT P / B KTM FRA 1
Orcières-Morlette - km 160.5
1 11 ROGLIC Primož TEAM JUMBO - VISMA SLO 10
2 131 * POGACAR Tadej UAE TEAM EMIRATES SLO 8
3 121 MARTIN Guillaume COFIDIS FRA 6
4 81 QUINTANA Nairo TEAM ARKEA - SAMSIC COL 4
5 41 ALAPHILIPPE Julian DECEUNINCK - QUICK - STEP FRA 2
More...
6 141 LOPEZ Miguel Angel ASTANA PRO TEAM COL 1
Show All
Best Young
1 131 POGACAR Tadej UAE TEAM EMIRATES SLO B: 06" 4h07'47"
2 1 BERNAL Egan INEOS GRENADIERS COL 00"
3 94 MAS Enric MOVISTAR TEAM ESP 09"
4 76 MARTINEZ Daniel Felipe EF PRO CYCLING COL 28"
5 74 HIGUITA Sergio Andres EF PRO CYCLING COL 28"
6 204 HIRSCHI Marc TEAM SUNWEB SUI 38"
7 53 GAUDU David GROUPAMA - FDJ FRA 03'00"
8 148 TEJADA Harold ASTANA PRO TEAM COL 03'22"
9 102 EG Niklas TREK - SEGAFREDO DEN 03'22"
10 24 KÄMNA Lennard BORA - HANSGROHE GER 03'59"
11 77 POWLESS Neilson EF PRO CYCLING USA 03'59"
12 207 PEDERSEN Casper Phillip TEAM SUNWEB DEN 13'08"
13 212 BARTHE Cyril B&B HOTELS - VITAL CONCEPT P / B KTM FRA 16'09"
14 213 CHEVALIER Maxime B&B HOTELS - VITAL CONCEPT P / B KTM FRA 16'09"
15 206 NIEUWENHUIS Joris TEAM SUNWEB NED 16'09"
16 42 ASGREEN Kasper DECEUNINCK - QUICK - STEP DEN 18'48"
17 182 BURGAUDEAU Mathieu TOTAL DIRECT ENERGIE FRA 19'24"
18 56 MADOUAS Valentin GROUPAMA - FDJ FRA 20'13"
19 7 SIVAKOV Pavel INEOS GRENADIERS RUS 20'13"
20 152 CRAS Steff LOTTO SOUDAL BEL 20'13"
21 105 PEDERSEN Mads TREK - SEGAFREDO DEN 20'13"
22 88 SWIFT Connor TEAM ARKEA - SAMSIC GBR 20'13"
23 33 COSNEFROY Benoit AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA 20'13"
24 87 RUSSO Clément TEAM ARKEA - SAMSIC FRA 20'13"
25 44 CAVAGNA Rémi DECEUNINCK - QUICK - STEP FRA 20'13"
26 203 BOL Cees TEAM SUNWEB NED 20'41"
Show All
Best Team
1 2 TEAM JUMBO - VISMA TEAM JUMBO - VISMA 12h23'30"
2 8 EF PRO CYCLING EF PRO CYCLING 34"
3 11 TREK - SEGAFREDO TREK - SEGAFREDO 01'06"
4 10 MOVISTAR TEAM MOVISTAR TEAM 01'38"
5 1 INEOS GRENADIERS INEOS GRENADIERS 01'45"
6 14 UAE TEAM EMIRATES UAE TEAM EMIRATES 02'05"
7 7 BAHRAIN - MCLAREN BAHRAIN - MCLAREN 02'25"
8 9 TEAM ARKEA - SAMSIC TEAM ARKEA - SAMSIC 02'43"
9 17 MITCHELTON - SCOTT MITCHELTON - SCOTT 02'55"
10 4 AG2R LA MONDIALE AG2R LA MONDIALE 03'13"
11 6 GROUPAMA - FDJ GROUPAMA - FDJ 03'19"
12 15 ASTANA PRO TEAM ASTANA PRO TEAM 04'21"
13 21 TEAM SUNWEB TEAM SUNWEB 05'05"
14 13 COFIDIS COFIDIS 05'54"
15 3 BORA - HANSGROHE BORA - HANSGROHE 07'21"
16 12 CCC TEAM CCC TEAM 12'23"
17 5 DECEUNINCK - QUICK - STEP DECEUNINCK - QUICK - STEP 14'26"
18 22 B&B HOTELS - VITAL CONCEPT P / B KTM B&B HOTELS - VITAL CONCEPT P / B KTM 19'30"
19 18 ISRAEL START-UP NATION ISRAEL START-UP NATION 21'26"
20 20 NTT PRO CYCLING TEAM NTT PRO CYCLING TEAM 27'22"
21 19 TOTAL DIRECT ENERGIE TOTAL DIRECT ENERGIE 29'39"
22 16 LOTTO SOUDAL LOTTO SOUDAL 42'10"
Show All
Search by:

    Stage technical info

    • Sisteron > Orcières-Merlette
    • Tuesday, September 01 2020, 13:25
    • 157km
    • 38.865 km/h
    Files
    downloads:
    photofinish
    Follow the race on: