Tissot Timing - Homepage

Tissot

Tour de France

29 August - 20 September 2020 21 STAGES
Tour de France
Tour de France 2020 - Étape 5 - Gap > Privas GAP - 873m Privas - 276m Tour de France 2020 - Étape 5 - Gap > Privas 0 20 40 60 80 100 120 140 160 183km 0 400 800 1200 1600 2000 2400 Line 1 Line 4 Line 2 Line 3
Home Timeline Start List Stage Overall Map pdf

home

Stage Winner
18 VAN AERT Wout TEAM JUMBO - VISMA TEAM JUMBO - VISMA BELBEL
First Young at Finish
203 BOL Cees TEAM SUNWEB TEAM SUNWEB NEDNED
Best Team
MITCHELTON - SCOTT
Competitive
67 POELS Wouter BAHRAIN - MCLAREN BAHRAIN - MCLAREN NEDNED
Stage
1 18 VAN AERT Wout TEAM JUMBO - VISMA BEL B: 10" 4h21'22"
2 203 * BOL Cees TEAM SUNWEB NED B: 06" 00"
3 43 BENNETT Sam DECEUNINCK - QUICK - STEP IRL B: 04" 00"
4 21 SAGAN Peter BORA - HANSGROHE SVK 00"
5 107 STUYVEN Jasper TREK - SEGAFREDO BEL 00"
6 167 MEZGEC Luka MITCHELTON - SCOTT SLO 00"
7 211 COQUARD Bryan B&B HOTELS - VITAL CONCEPT P / B KTM FRA 00"
8 151 EWAN Caleb LOTTO SOUDAL AUS 00"
9 37 VENTURINI Clément AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA 00"
10 174 HOFSTETTER Hugo ISRAEL START-UP NATION FRA 00"
11 191 NIZZOLO Giacomo NTT PRO CYCLING TEAM ITA 00"
12 125 LAPORTE Christophe COFIDIS FRA 00"
13 207 * PEDERSEN Casper Phillip TEAM SUNWEB DEN 00"
14 135 KRISTOFF Alexander UAE TEAM EMIRATES NOR 00"
15 143 HOULE Hugo ASTANA PRO TEAM CAN 00"
16 41 ALAPHILIPPE Julian DECEUNINCK - QUICK - STEP FRA 00"
17 161 YATES Adam MITCHELTON - SCOTT GBR 00"
18 1 * BERNAL Egan INEOS GRENADIERS COL 00"
19 141 LOPEZ Miguel Angel ASTANA PRO TEAM COL 00"
20 111 VAN AVERMAET Greg CCC TEAM BEL 00"
21 121 MARTIN Guillaume COFIDIS FRA 00"
22 31 BARDET Romain AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA 00"
23 81 QUINTANA Nairo TEAM ARKEA - SAMSIC COL 00"
24 3 CARAPAZ Richard INEOS GRENADIERS ECU 00"
25 131 * POGACAR Tadej UAE TEAM EMIRATES SLO 00"
26 14 DUMOULIN Tom TEAM JUMBO - VISMA NED 00"
27 164 CHAVES Esteban MITCHELTON - SCOTT COL 00"
28 26 OSS Daniel BORA - HANSGROHE ITA 00"
29 32 CHEREL Mikael AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA 00"
30 11 ROGLIC Primož TEAM JUMBO - VISMA SLO 00"
31 51 PINOT Thibaut GROUPAMA - FDJ FRA 00"
32 22 BUCHMANN Emanuel BORA - HANSGROHE GER 00"
33 71 URAN Rigoberto EF PRO CYCLING COL 00"
34 188 TURGIS Anthony TOTAL DIRECT ENERGIE FRA 00"
35 218 ROLLAND Pierre B&B HOTELS - VITAL CONCEPT P / B KTM FRA 00"
36 122 CONSONNI Simone COFIDIS ITA 00"
37 97 SOLER Marc MOVISTAR TEAM ESP 00"
38 117 TRENTIN Matteo CCC TEAM ITA 00"
39 134 FORMOLO Davide UAE TEAM EMIRATES ITA 00"
40 91 VALVERDE Alejandro MOVISTAR TEAM ESP 00"
41 61 LANDA Mikel BAHRAIN - MCLAREN ESP 00"
42 63 CARUSO Damiano BAHRAIN - MCLAREN ITA 00"
43 104 MOLLEMA Bauke TREK - SEGAFREDO NED 00"
44 147 SANCHEZ Luis León ASTANA PRO TEAM ESP 00"
45 132 ARU Fabio UAE TEAM EMIRATES ITA 00"
46 101 PORTE Richie TREK - SEGAFREDO AUS 00"
47 94 * MAS Enric MOVISTAR TEAM ESP 00"
48 181 BONIFAZIO Niccolò TOTAL DIRECT ENERGIE ITA 00"
49 144 IZAGUIRRE INSAUSTI Gorka ASTANA PRO TEAM ESP 00"
50 115 KOCH Jonas CCC TEAM GER 00"
51 74 * HIGUITA Sergio Andres EF PRO CYCLING COL 00"
52 73 CARTHY Hugh John EF PRO CYCLING GBR 00"
53 138 POLANC Jan UAE TEAM EMIRATES SLO 00"
54 25 MÜHLBERGER Gregor BORA - HANSGROHE AUT 00"
55 202 ARNDT Nikias TEAM SUNWEB GER 00"
56 38 VUILLERMOZ Alexis AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA 00"
57 83 BARGUIL Warren TEAM ARKEA - SAMSIC FRA 00"
58 197 POZZOVIVO Domenico NTT PRO CYCLING TEAM ITA 00"
59 57 MOLARD Rudy GROUPAMA - FDJ FRA 00"
60 75 KEUKELEIRE Jens EF PRO CYCLING BEL 00"
61 54 KÜNG Stefan GROUPAMA - FDJ SUI 00"
62 76 * MARTINEZ Daniel Felipe EF PRO CYCLING COL 00"
63 66 MOHORIC Matej BAHRAIN - MCLAREN SLO 00"
64 186 SICARD Romain TOTAL DIRECT ENERGIE FRA 00"
65 42 * ASGREEN Kasper DECEUNINCK - QUICK - STEP DEN 00"
66 95 OLIVEIRA Nelson MOVISTAR TEAM POR 00"
67 165 IMPEY Daryl MITCHELTON - SCOTT RSA 00"
68 62 BILBAO Pello BAHRAIN - MCLAREN ESP 00"
69 206 * NIEUWENHUIS Joris TEAM SUNWEB NED 00"
70 137 MARCATO Marco UAE TEAM EMIRATES ITA 00"
71 153 DE BUYST Jasper LOTTO SOUDAL BEL 00"
72 178 VAN ASBROECK Tom ISRAEL START-UP NATION BEL 17"
73 215 GAUTIER Cyril B&B HOTELS - VITAL CONCEPT P / B KTM FRA 30"
74 217 REZA Kévin B&B HOTELS - VITAL CONCEPT P / B KTM FRA 30"
75 192 BOASSON HAGEN Edvald NTT PRO CYCLING TEAM NOR 35"
76 162 BAUER Jack MITCHELTON - SCOTT NZL 35"
77 205 KRAGH ANDERSEN Søren TEAM SUNWEB DEN 46"
78 55 LADAGNOUS Matthieu GROUPAMA - FDJ FRA 01'05"
79 187 SOUPE Geoffrey TOTAL DIRECT ENERGIE FRA 01'07"
80 93 ERVITI Imanol MOVISTAR TEAM ESP 01'09"
81 96 ROJAS José MOVISTAR TEAM ESP 01'09"
82 108 THEUNS Edward TREK - SEGAFREDO BEL 01'09"
83 92 CATALDO Dario MOVISTAR TEAM ITA 01'09"
84 116 SCHÄR Michael CCC TEAM SUI 01'13"
85 113 GESCHKE Simon CCC TEAM GER 01'13"
86 198 WALSCHEID Maximilian NTT PRO CYCLING TEAM GER 01'13"
87 214 DEBUSSCHERE Jens B&B HOTELS - VITAL CONCEPT P / B KTM BEL 01'16"
88 48 MØRKØV Michael DECEUNINCK - QUICK - STEP DEN 01'25"
89 46 DEVENYNS Dries DECEUNINCK - QUICK - STEP BEL 01'25"
90 72 BETTIOL Alberto EF PRO CYCLING ITA 01'25"
91 136 LAENGEN Vegard Stake UAE TEAM EMIRATES NOR 01'30"
92 195 HUNDAHL VALGREN Michael NTT PRO CYCLING TEAM DEN 01'43"
93 212 * BARTHE Cyril B&B HOTELS - VITAL CONCEPT P / B KTM FRA 01'49"
94 145 IZAGUIRRE INSAUSTI Ion ASTANA PRO TEAM ESP 01'58"
95 105 * PEDERSEN Mads TREK - SEGAFREDO DEN 02'01"
96 27 PÖSTLBERGER Lukas BORA - HANSGROHE AUT 02'01"
97 128 VIVIANI Elia COFIDIS ITA 02'01"
98 194 GOGL Michael NTT PRO CYCLING TEAM AUT 02'08"
99 84 LEDANOIS Kévin TEAM ARKEA - SAMSIC FRA 02'33"
100 34 LATOUR Pierre AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA 02'33"
101 146 LUTSENKO Alexey ASTANA PRO TEAM KAZ 02'33"
102 106 SKUJINS Toms TREK - SEGAFREDO LAT 02'45"
103 172 GREIPEL André ISRAEL START-UP NATION GER 03'06"
104 201 BENOOT Tiesj TEAM SUNWEB BEL 03'06"
105 196 KREUZIGER Roman NTT PRO CYCLING TEAM CZE 03'11"
106 112 DE MARCHI Alessandro CCC TEAM ITA 03'11"
107 35 NAESEN Oliver AG2R LA MONDIALE BEL 03'29"
108 152 * CRAS Steff LOTTO SOUDAL BEL 03'29"
109 47 JUNGELS Bob DECEUNINCK - QUICK - STEP LUX 03'29"
110 44 * CAVAGNA Rémi DECEUNINCK - QUICK - STEP FRA 03'29"
111 204 * HIRSCHI Marc TEAM SUNWEB SUI 03'29"
112 193 GIBBONS Ryan NTT PRO CYCLING TEAM RSA 03'29"
113 213 * CHEVALIER Maxime B&B HOTELS - VITAL CONCEPT P / B KTM FRA 03'29"
114 5 KWIATKOWSKI Michal INEOS GRENADIERS POL 03'34"
115 8 VAN BAARLE Dylan INEOS GRENADIERS NED 03'34"
116 156 FRISON Frederik LOTTO SOUDAL BEL 03'49"
117 158 KLUGE Roger LOTTO SOUDAL GER 03'49"
118 28 SCHACHMANN Maximilian BORA - HANSGROHE GER 04'07"
119 64 COLBRELLI Sonny BAHRAIN - MCLAREN ITA 04'07"
120 65 HALLER Marco BAHRAIN - MCLAREN AUT 04'07"
121 53 * GAUDU David GROUPAMA - FDJ FRA 04'50"
122 123 EDET Nicolas COFIDIS FRA 04'50"
123 82 ANACONA Winner TEAM ARKEA - SAMSIC COL 04'50"
124 86 ROSA Diego TEAM ARKEA - SAMSIC ITA 04'50"
125 56 * MADOUAS Valentin GROUPAMA - FDJ FRA 04'50"
126 177 POLITT Nils ISRAEL START-UP NATION GER 04'50"
127 52 BONNET William GROUPAMA - FDJ FRA 04'50"
128 216 PACHER Quentin B&B HOTELS - VITAL CONCEPT P / B KTM FRA 04'50"
129 58 REICHENBACH Sébastien GROUPAMA - FDJ SUI 04'50"
130 154 DE GENDT Thomas LOTTO SOUDAL BEL 04'50"
131 173 HERMANS Ben ISRAEL START-UP NATION BEL 04'50"
132 182 * BURGAUDEAU Mathieu TOTAL DIRECT ENERGIE FRA 04'50"
133 87 * RUSSO Clément TEAM ARKEA - SAMSIC FRA 04'50"
134 85 QUINTANA Dayer TEAM ARKEA - SAMSIC COL 04'50"
135 88 * SWIFT Connor TEAM ARKEA - SAMSIC GBR 04'50"
136 6 ROWE Luke INEOS GRENADIERS GBR 04'50"
137 171 MARTIN Daniel ISRAEL START-UP NATION IRL 04'50"
138 78 VAN GARDEREN Tejay EF PRO CYCLING USA 04'50"
139 13 JANSEN Amund Grøndahl TEAM JUMBO - VISMA NOR 04'50"
140 45 DECLERCQ Tim DECEUNINCK - QUICK - STEP BEL 04'50"
141 124 HERRADA Jesus COFIDIS ESP 04'50"
142 2 AMADOR Andrey INEOS GRENADIERS CRC 04'50"
143 12 BENNETT George TEAM JUMBO - VISMA NZL 04'50"
144 163 BEWLEY Samuel MITCHELTON - SCOTT NZL 04'50"
145 176 NIV Guy ISRAEL START-UP NATION ISR 04'50"
146 15 GESINK Robert TEAM JUMBO - VISMA NED 04'50"
147 17 MARTIN Tony TEAM JUMBO - VISMA GER 04'50"
148 118 ZAKARIN Ilnur CCC TEAM RUS 04'50"
149 102 * EG Niklas TREK - SEGAFREDO DEN 04'50"
150 16 KUSS Sepp TEAM JUMBO - VISMA USA 04'50"
151 103 ELISSONDE Kenny TREK - SEGAFREDO FRA 04'50"
152 168 NIEVE Mikel MITCHELTON - SCOTT ESP 04'50"
153 24 * KÄMNA Lennard BORA - HANSGROHE GER 04'50"
154 23 GROSSSCHARTNER Felix BORA - HANSGROHE AUT 04'50"
155 183 CALMEJANE Lilian TOTAL DIRECT ENERGIE FRA 04'50"
156 7 * SIVAKOV Pavel INEOS GRENADIERS RUS 04'50"
157 184 COUSIN Jérôme TOTAL DIRECT ENERGIE FRA 04'50"
158 175 NEILANDS Krists ISRAEL START-UP NATION LAT 04'50"
159 185 GRELLIER Fabien TOTAL DIRECT ENERGIE FRA 04'50"
160 77 * POWLESS Neilson EF PRO CYCLING USA 04'50"
161 36 PETERS Nans AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA 04'50"
162 114 HIRT Jan CCC TEAM CZE 04'50"
163 133 DE LA CRUZ David UAE TEAM EMIRATES ESP 04'50"
164 33 * COSNEFROY Benoit AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA 04'50"
165 98 VERONA Carlos MOVISTAR TEAM ESP 04'50"
166 127 PERICHON Pierre luc COFIDIS FRA 04'50"
167 166 JUUL JENSEN Christopher MITCHELTON - SCOTT DEN 04'50"
168 67 POELS Wouter BAHRAIN - MCLAREN NED 07'04"
169 208 ROCHE Nicolas TEAM SUNWEB IRL 07'04"
170 148 * TEJADA Harold ASTANA PRO TEAM COL 07'04"
171 142 FRAILE Omar ASTANA PRO TEAM ESP 09'05"
172 4 CASTROVIEJO Jonathan INEOS GRENADIERS ESP 09'05"
Show All
Mountain
Col de Serre Colon - km 130
1 33 * COSNEFROY Benoit AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA 1
Côte de Saint-Vincent-de-Barrès - km 167
1 33 * COSNEFROY Benoit AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA 1
Show All
Best Young
1 203 BOL Cees TEAM SUNWEB NED B: 06" 4h21'22"
2 207 PEDERSEN Casper Phillip TEAM SUNWEB DEN 00"
3 1 BERNAL Egan INEOS GRENADIERS COL 00"
4 131 POGACAR Tadej UAE TEAM EMIRATES SLO 00"
5 94 MAS Enric MOVISTAR TEAM ESP 00"
6 74 HIGUITA Sergio Andres EF PRO CYCLING COL 00"
7 76 MARTINEZ Daniel Felipe EF PRO CYCLING COL 00"
8 42 ASGREEN Kasper DECEUNINCK - QUICK - STEP DEN 00"
9 206 NIEUWENHUIS Joris TEAM SUNWEB NED 00"
10 212 BARTHE Cyril B&B HOTELS - VITAL CONCEPT P / B KTM FRA 01'49"
11 105 PEDERSEN Mads TREK - SEGAFREDO DEN 02'01"
12 152 CRAS Steff LOTTO SOUDAL BEL 03'29"
13 44 CAVAGNA Rémi DECEUNINCK - QUICK - STEP FRA 03'29"
14 204 HIRSCHI Marc TEAM SUNWEB SUI 03'29"
15 213 CHEVALIER Maxime B&B HOTELS - VITAL CONCEPT P / B KTM FRA 03'29"
16 53 GAUDU David GROUPAMA - FDJ FRA 04'50"
17 56 MADOUAS Valentin GROUPAMA - FDJ FRA 04'50"
18 182 BURGAUDEAU Mathieu TOTAL DIRECT ENERGIE FRA 04'50"
19 87 RUSSO Clément TEAM ARKEA - SAMSIC FRA 04'50"
20 88 SWIFT Connor TEAM ARKEA - SAMSIC GBR 04'50"
21 102 EG Niklas TREK - SEGAFREDO DEN 04'50"
22 24 KÄMNA Lennard BORA - HANSGROHE GER 04'50"
23 7 SIVAKOV Pavel INEOS GRENADIERS RUS 04'50"
24 77 POWLESS Neilson EF PRO CYCLING USA 04'50"
25 33 COSNEFROY Benoit AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA 04'50"
26 148 TEJADA Harold ASTANA PRO TEAM COL 07'04"
Show All
Best Team
1 17 MITCHELTON - SCOTT MITCHELTON - SCOTT 13h04'06"
2 2 TEAM JUMBO - VISMA TEAM JUMBO - VISMA 00"
3 4 AG2R LA MONDIALE AG2R LA MONDIALE 00"
4 3 BORA - HANSGROHE BORA - HANSGROHE 00"
5 13 COFIDIS COFIDIS 00"
6 21 TEAM SUNWEB TEAM SUNWEB 00"
7 14 UAE TEAM EMIRATES UAE TEAM EMIRATES 00"
8 15 ASTANA PRO TEAM ASTANA PRO TEAM 00"
9 5 DECEUNINCK - QUICK - STEP DECEUNINCK - QUICK - STEP 00"
10 11 TREK - SEGAFREDO TREK - SEGAFREDO 00"
11 12 CCC TEAM CCC TEAM 00"
12 10 MOVISTAR TEAM MOVISTAR TEAM 00"
13 8 EF PRO CYCLING EF PRO CYCLING 00"
14 19 TOTAL DIRECT ENERGIE TOTAL DIRECT ENERGIE 00"
15 7 BAHRAIN - MCLAREN BAHRAIN - MCLAREN 00"
16 6 GROUPAMA - FDJ GROUPAMA - FDJ 00"
17 22 B&B HOTELS - VITAL CONCEPT P / B KTM B&B HOTELS - VITAL CONCEPT P / B KTM 30"
18 20 NTT PRO CYCLING TEAM NTT PRO CYCLING TEAM 35"
19 9 TEAM ARKEA - SAMSIC TEAM ARKEA - SAMSIC 02'33"
20 18 ISRAEL START-UP NATION ISRAEL START-UP NATION 03'23"
21 16 LOTTO SOUDAL LOTTO SOUDAL 03'29"
22 1 INEOS GRENADIERS INEOS GRENADIERS 03'34"
Show All
Search by:

    Stage technical info

    • Gap > Privas
    • Wednesday, September 02 2020, 13:10
    • 183km
    • 42.010 km/h
    Files
    downloads:
    photofinish
    Follow the race on: