Tissot Timing - Homepage

Tissot

Tour de France

29 August - 20 September 2020 21 STAGES
Tour de France
Tour de France 2020 - Étape 6 - Le Teil > Mont Aigoual Le Teil - 133m Mont Aigoual - 1560m Tour de France 2020 - Étape 6 - Le Teil > Mont Aigoual 0 20 40 60 80 100 120 140 160 180 191km 0 400 800 1200 1600 2000 2400 Line 1 Line 4 Line 2 Line 3
Home Timeline Start List Stage Overall Map pdf

home

Stage Winner
146 LUTSENKO Alexey ASTANA PRO TEAM ASTANA PRO TEAM KAZKAZ
First Young at Finish
77 POWLESS Neilson EF PRO CYCLING EF PRO CYCLING USAUSA
Best Team
ASTANA PRO TEAM
Competitive
208 ROCHE Nicolas TEAM SUNWEB TEAM SUNWEB IRLIRL
Stage
1 146 LUTSENKO Alexey ASTANA PRO TEAM KAZ B: 18" 4h32'34"
2 124 HERRADA Jesus COFIDIS ESP B: 11" 55"
3 111 VAN AVERMAET Greg CCC TEAM BEL B: 06" 02'15"
4 77 * POWLESS Neilson EF PRO CYCLING USA 02'17"
5 41 ALAPHILIPPE Julian DECEUNINCK - QUICK - STEP FRA 02'52"
6 104 MOLLEMA Bauke TREK - SEGAFREDO NED 02'53"
7 5 KWIATKOWSKI Michal INEOS GRENADIERS POL 02'53"
8 1 * BERNAL Egan INEOS GRENADIERS COL 02'53"
9 3 CARAPAZ Richard INEOS GRENADIERS ECU 02'53"
10 161 YATES Adam MITCHELTON - SCOTT GBR 02'53"
11 131 * POGACAR Tadej UAE TEAM EMIRATES SLO 02'53"
12 164 CHAVES Esteban MITCHELTON - SCOTT COL 02'53"
13 81 QUINTANA Nairo TEAM ARKEA - SAMSIC COL 02'53"
14 51 PINOT Thibaut GROUPAMA - FDJ FRA 02'53"
15 14 DUMOULIN Tom TEAM JUMBO - VISMA NED 02'53"
16 91 VALVERDE Alejandro MOVISTAR TEAM ESP 02'53"
17 28 SCHACHMANN Maximilian BORA - HANSGROHE GER 02'53"
18 31 BARDET Romain AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA 02'53"
19 22 BUCHMANN Emanuel BORA - HANSGROHE GER 02'53"
20 74 * HIGUITA Sergio Andres EF PRO CYCLING COL 02'53"
21 11 ROGLIC Primož TEAM JUMBO - VISMA SLO 02'53"
22 71 URAN Rigoberto EF PRO CYCLING COL 02'53"
23 218 ROLLAND Pierre B&B HOTELS - VITAL CONCEPT P / B KTM FRA 02'53"
24 94 * MAS Enric MOVISTAR TEAM ESP 02'53"
25 141 LOPEZ Miguel Angel ASTANA PRO TEAM COL 02'53"
26 61 LANDA Mikel BAHRAIN - MCLAREN ESP 02'53"
27 121 MARTIN Guillaume COFIDIS FRA 02'53"
28 63 CARUSO Damiano BAHRAIN - MCLAREN ITA 02'53"
29 197 POZZOVIVO Domenico NTT PRO CYCLING TEAM ITA 02'53"
30 101 PORTE Richie TREK - SEGAFREDO AUS 02'53"
31 73 CARTHY Hugh John EF PRO CYCLING GBR 02'53"
32 97 SOLER Marc MOVISTAR TEAM ESP 02'53"
33 58 REICHENBACH Sébastien GROUPAMA - FDJ SUI 02'53"
34 38 VUILLERMOZ Alexis AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA 03'01"
35 76 * MARTINEZ Daniel Felipe EF PRO CYCLING COL 03'01"
36 118 ZAKARIN Ilnur CCC TEAM RUS 03'01"
37 132 ARU Fabio UAE TEAM EMIRATES ITA 03'01"
38 56 * MADOUAS Valentin GROUPAMA - FDJ FRA 03'01"
39 103 ELISSONDE Kenny TREK - SEGAFREDO FRA 03'01"
40 62 BILBAO Pello BAHRAIN - MCLAREN ESP 03'06"
41 186 SICARD Romain TOTAL DIRECT ENERGIE FRA 03'06"
42 83 BARGUIL Warren TEAM ARKEA - SAMSIC FRA 03'06"
43 16 KUSS Sepp TEAM JUMBO - VISMA USA 03'06"
44 32 CHEREL Mikael AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA 03'08"
45 173 HERMANS Ben ISRAEL START-UP NATION BEL 03'12"
46 57 MOLARD Rudy GROUPAMA - FDJ FRA 03'12"
47 138 POLANC Jan UAE TEAM EMIRATES SLO 03'12"
48 47 JUNGELS Bob DECEUNINCK - QUICK - STEP LUX 03'12"
49 15 GESINK Robert TEAM JUMBO - VISMA NED 03'21"
50 12 BENNETT George TEAM JUMBO - VISMA NZL 03'39"
51 145 IZAGUIRRE INSAUSTI Ion ASTANA PRO TEAM ESP 03'39"
52 82 ANACONA Winner TEAM ARKEA - SAMSIC COL 03'43"
53 148 * TEJADA Harold ASTANA PRO TEAM COL 03'46"
54 4 CASTROVIEJO Jonathan INEOS GRENADIERS ESP 04'07"
55 168 NIEVE Mikel MITCHELTON - SCOTT ESP 04'24"
56 208 ROCHE Nicolas TEAM SUNWEB IRL 07'07"
57 144 IZAGUIRRE INSAUSTI Gorka ASTANA PRO TEAM ESP 08'41"
58 154 DE GENDT Thomas LOTTO SOUDAL BEL 09'09"
59 143 HOULE Hugo ASTANA PRO TEAM CAN 09'09"
60 147 SANCHEZ Luis León ASTANA PRO TEAM ESP 09'09"
61 44 * CAVAGNA Rémi DECEUNINCK - QUICK - STEP FRA 09'13"
62 53 * GAUDU David GROUPAMA - FDJ FRA 10'38"
63 95 OLIVEIRA Nelson MOVISTAR TEAM POR 10'38"
64 134 FORMOLO Davide UAE TEAM EMIRATES ITA 10'48"
65 114 HIRT Jan CCC TEAM CZE 10'48"
66 113 GESCHKE Simon CCC TEAM GER 10'53"
67 18 VAN AERT Wout TEAM JUMBO - VISMA BEL 15'42"
68 123 EDET Nicolas COFIDIS FRA 15'42"
69 86 ROSA Diego TEAM ARKEA - SAMSIC ITA 15'42"
70 102 * EG Niklas TREK - SEGAFREDO DEN 16'34"
71 171 MARTIN Daniel ISRAEL START-UP NATION IRL 16'47"
72 23 GROSSSCHARTNER Felix BORA - HANSGROHE AUT 16'59"
73 8 VAN BAARLE Dylan INEOS GRENADIERS NED 16'59"
74 182 * BURGAUDEAU Mathieu TOTAL DIRECT ENERGIE FRA 18'16"
75 178 VAN ASBROECK Tom ISRAEL START-UP NATION BEL 18'16"
76 75 KEUKELEIRE Jens EF PRO CYCLING BEL 18'16"
77 192 BOASSON HAGEN Edvald NTT PRO CYCLING TEAM NOR 18'16"
78 25 MÜHLBERGER Gregor BORA - HANSGROHE AUT 18'16"
79 216 PACHER Quentin B&B HOTELS - VITAL CONCEPT P / B KTM FRA 18'45"
80 54 KÜNG Stefan GROUPAMA - FDJ SUI 18'45"
81 195 HUNDAHL VALGREN Michael NTT PRO CYCLING TEAM DEN 18'45"
82 24 * KÄMNA Lennard BORA - HANSGROHE GER 18'45"
83 96 ROJAS José MOVISTAR TEAM ESP 18'45"
84 142 FRAILE Omar ASTANA PRO TEAM ESP 18'45"
85 92 CATALDO Dario MOVISTAR TEAM ITA 18'45"
86 98 VERONA Carlos MOVISTAR TEAM ESP 18'45"
87 34 LATOUR Pierre AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA 18'45"
88 215 GAUTIER Cyril B&B HOTELS - VITAL CONCEPT P / B KTM FRA 18'45"
89 106 SKUJINS Toms TREK - SEGAFREDO LAT 18'45"
90 46 DEVENYNS Dries DECEUNINCK - QUICK - STEP BEL 18'45"
91 112 DE MARCHI Alessandro CCC TEAM ITA 18'50"
92 26 OSS Daniel BORA - HANSGROHE ITA 21'27"
93 36 PETERS Nans AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA 22'58"
94 212 * BARTHE Cyril B&B HOTELS - VITAL CONCEPT P / B KTM FRA 22'58"
95 116 SCHÄR Michael CCC TEAM SUI 22'58"
96 78 VAN GARDEREN Tejay EF PRO CYCLING USA 22'58"
97 45 DECLERCQ Tim DECEUNINCK - QUICK - STEP BEL 25'01"
98 35 NAESEN Oliver AG2R LA MONDIALE BEL 25'01"
99 107 STUYVEN Jasper TREK - SEGAFREDO BEL 25'01"
100 185 GRELLIER Fabien TOTAL DIRECT ENERGIE FRA 25'01"
101 84 LEDANOIS Kévin TEAM ARKEA - SAMSIC FRA 25'01"
102 66 MOHORIC Matej BAHRAIN - MCLAREN SLO 25'01"
103 55 LADAGNOUS Matthieu GROUPAMA - FDJ FRA 25'01"
104 93 ERVITI Imanol MOVISTAR TEAM ESP 25'01"
105 136 LAENGEN Vegard Stake UAE TEAM EMIRATES NOR 25'01"
106 2 AMADOR Andrey INEOS GRENADIERS CRC 25'01"
107 42 * ASGREEN Kasper DECEUNINCK - QUICK - STEP DEN 25'01"
108 64 COLBRELLI Sonny BAHRAIN - MCLAREN ITA 26'47"
109 72 BETTIOL Alberto EF PRO CYCLING ITA 26'47"
110 128 VIVIANI Elia COFIDIS ITA 26'47"
111 21 SAGAN Peter BORA - HANSGROHE SVK 26'47"
112 108 THEUNS Edward TREK - SEGAFREDO BEL 26'47"
113 201 BENOOT Tiesj TEAM SUNWEB BEL 26'47"
114 27 PÖSTLBERGER Lukas BORA - HANSGROHE AUT 26'47"
115 194 GOGL Michael NTT PRO CYCLING TEAM AUT 26'47"
116 207 * PEDERSEN Casper Phillip TEAM SUNWEB DEN 26'47"
117 127 PERICHON Pierre luc COFIDIS FRA 26'47"
118 204 * HIRSCHI Marc TEAM SUNWEB SUI 26'47"
119 87 * RUSSO Clément TEAM ARKEA - SAMSIC FRA 26'47"
120 196 KREUZIGER Roman NTT PRO CYCLING TEAM CZE 26'47"
121 175 NEILANDS Krists ISRAEL START-UP NATION LAT 26'47"
122 137 MARCATO Marco UAE TEAM EMIRATES ITA 26'47"
123 174 HOFSTETTER Hugo ISRAEL START-UP NATION FRA 26'47"
124 205 KRAGH ANDERSEN Søren TEAM SUNWEB DEN 26'52"
125 162 BAUER Jack MITCHELTON - SCOTT NZL 31'09"
126 13 JANSEN Amund Grøndahl TEAM JUMBO - VISMA NOR 31'09"
127 88 * SWIFT Connor TEAM ARKEA - SAMSIC GBR 31'09"
128 152 * CRAS Steff LOTTO SOUDAL BEL 31'09"
129 165 IMPEY Daryl MITCHELTON - SCOTT RSA 31'09"
130 193 GIBBONS Ryan NTT PRO CYCLING TEAM RSA 31'09"
131 85 QUINTANA Dayer TEAM ARKEA - SAMSIC COL 31'09"
132 211 COQUARD Bryan B&B HOTELS - VITAL CONCEPT P / B KTM FRA 31'09"
133 133 DE LA CRUZ David UAE TEAM EMIRATES ESP 31'09"
134 213 * CHEVALIER Maxime B&B HOTELS - VITAL CONCEPT P / B KTM FRA 31'09"
135 217 REZA Kévin B&B HOTELS - VITAL CONCEPT P / B KTM FRA 31'09"
136 177 POLITT Nils ISRAEL START-UP NATION GER 31'09"
137 65 HALLER Marco BAHRAIN - MCLAREN AUT 31'09"
138 7 * SIVAKOV Pavel INEOS GRENADIERS RUS 31'09"
139 17 MARTIN Tony TEAM JUMBO - VISMA GER 31'09"
140 188 TURGIS Anthony TOTAL DIRECT ENERGIE FRA 31'09"
141 183 CALMEJANE Lilian TOTAL DIRECT ENERGIE FRA 31'09"
142 187 SOUPE Geoffrey TOTAL DIRECT ENERGIE FRA 31'09"
143 191 NIZZOLO Giacomo NTT PRO CYCLING TEAM ITA 31'09"
144 117 TRENTIN Matteo CCC TEAM ITA 31'09"
145 167 MEZGEC Luka MITCHELTON - SCOTT SLO 31'09"
146 163 BEWLEY Samuel MITCHELTON - SCOTT NZL 31'09"
147 135 KRISTOFF Alexander UAE TEAM EMIRATES NOR 31'09"
148 172 GREIPEL André ISRAEL START-UP NATION GER 31'09"
149 6 ROWE Luke INEOS GRENADIERS GBR 31'09"
150 214 DEBUSSCHERE Jens B&B HOTELS - VITAL CONCEPT P / B KTM BEL 31'09"
151 156 FRISON Frederik LOTTO SOUDAL BEL 31'09"
152 115 KOCH Jonas CCC TEAM GER 31'09"
153 151 EWAN Caleb LOTTO SOUDAL AUS 31'09"
154 166 JUUL JENSEN Christopher MITCHELTON - SCOTT DEN 31'09"
155 206 * NIEUWENHUIS Joris TEAM SUNWEB NED 31'09"
156 67 POELS Wouter BAHRAIN - MCLAREN NED 31'09"
157 153 DE BUYST Jasper LOTTO SOUDAL BEL 31'09"
158 105 * PEDERSEN Mads TREK - SEGAFREDO DEN 31'09"
159 48 MØRKØV Michael DECEUNINCK - QUICK - STEP DEN 31'09"
160 202 ARNDT Nikias TEAM SUNWEB GER 31'09"
161 198 WALSCHEID Maximilian NTT PRO CYCLING TEAM GER 31'09"
162 125 LAPORTE Christophe COFIDIS FRA 31'09"
163 184 COUSIN Jérôme TOTAL DIRECT ENERGIE FRA 31'09"
164 52 BONNET William GROUPAMA - FDJ FRA 31'09"
165 37 VENTURINI Clément AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA 31'09"
166 33 * COSNEFROY Benoit AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA 31'09"
167 176 NIV Guy ISRAEL START-UP NATION ISR 31'09"
168 181 BONIFAZIO Niccolò TOTAL DIRECT ENERGIE ITA 31'09"
169 43 BENNETT Sam DECEUNINCK - QUICK - STEP IRL 31'09"
170 122 CONSONNI Simone COFIDIS ITA 31'09"
171 158 KLUGE Roger LOTTO SOUDAL GER 31'09"
172 203 * BOL Cees TEAM SUNWEB NED 31'09"
Show All
Mountain
Cap de Coste - km 146
1 208 ROCHE Nicolas TEAM SUNWEB IRL 2
2 111 VAN AVERMAET Greg CCC TEAM BEL 1
Col des Mourèzes - km 163
1 208 ROCHE Nicolas TEAM SUNWEB IRL 2
2 124 HERRADA Jesus COFIDIS ESP 1
Col de la Lusette - km 177.5
1 146 LUTSENKO Alexey ASTANA PRO TEAM KAZ 10
2 124 HERRADA Jesus COFIDIS ESP 8
3 111 VAN AVERMAET Greg CCC TEAM BEL 6
4 77 * POWLESS Neilson EF PRO CYCLING USA 4
5 208 ROCHE Nicolas TEAM SUNWEB IRL 2
More...
6 132 ARU Fabio UAE TEAM EMIRATES ITA 1
Show All
Bonus Sprint
Sprint Bonus - km 177.5
1 146 LUTSENKO Alexey ASTANA PRO TEAM KAZ 8"
2 124 HERRADA Jesus COFIDIS ESP 5"
3 111 VAN AVERMAET Greg CCC TEAM BEL 2"
Show All
Best Young
1 77 POWLESS Neilson EF PRO CYCLING USA 4h34'51"
2 1 BERNAL Egan INEOS GRENADIERS COL 36"
3 131 POGACAR Tadej UAE TEAM EMIRATES SLO 36"
4 74 HIGUITA Sergio Andres EF PRO CYCLING COL 36"
5 94 MAS Enric MOVISTAR TEAM ESP 36"
6 76 MARTINEZ Daniel Felipe EF PRO CYCLING COL 44"
7 56 MADOUAS Valentin GROUPAMA - FDJ FRA 44"
8 148 TEJADA Harold ASTANA PRO TEAM COL 01'29"
9 44 CAVAGNA Rémi DECEUNINCK - QUICK - STEP FRA 06'56"
10 53 GAUDU David GROUPAMA - FDJ FRA 08'21"
11 102 EG Niklas TREK - SEGAFREDO DEN 14'17"
12 182 BURGAUDEAU Mathieu TOTAL DIRECT ENERGIE FRA 15'59"
13 24 KÄMNA Lennard BORA - HANSGROHE GER 16'28"
14 212 BARTHE Cyril B&B HOTELS - VITAL CONCEPT P / B KTM FRA 20'41"
15 42 ASGREEN Kasper DECEUNINCK - QUICK - STEP DEN 22'44"
16 207 PEDERSEN Casper Phillip TEAM SUNWEB DEN 24'30"
17 204 HIRSCHI Marc TEAM SUNWEB SUI 24'30"
18 87 RUSSO Clément TEAM ARKEA - SAMSIC FRA 24'30"
19 88 SWIFT Connor TEAM ARKEA - SAMSIC GBR 28'52"
20 152 CRAS Steff LOTTO SOUDAL BEL 28'52"
21 213 CHEVALIER Maxime B&B HOTELS - VITAL CONCEPT P / B KTM FRA 28'52"
22 7 SIVAKOV Pavel INEOS GRENADIERS RUS 28'52"
23 206 NIEUWENHUIS Joris TEAM SUNWEB NED 28'52"
24 105 PEDERSEN Mads TREK - SEGAFREDO DEN 28'52"
25 33 COSNEFROY Benoit AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA 28'52"
26 203 BOL Cees TEAM SUNWEB NED 28'52"
Show All
Best Team
1 15 ASTANA PRO TEAM ASTANA PRO TEAM 13h44'14"
2 8 EF PRO CYCLING EF PRO CYCLING 01'31"
3 1 INEOS GRENADIERS INEOS GRENADIERS 02'07"
4 10 MOVISTAR TEAM MOVISTAR TEAM 02'07"
5 11 TREK - SEGAFREDO TREK - SEGAFREDO 02'15"
6 6 GROUPAMA - FDJ GROUPAMA - FDJ 02'15"
7 2 TEAM JUMBO - VISMA TEAM JUMBO - VISMA 02'20"
8 7 BAHRAIN - MCLAREN BAHRAIN - MCLAREN 02'20"
9 4 AG2R LA MONDIALE AG2R LA MONDIALE 02'30"
10 14 UAE TEAM EMIRATES UAE TEAM EMIRATES 02'34"
11 9 TEAM ARKEA - SAMSIC TEAM ARKEA - SAMSIC 03'10"
12 17 MITCHELTON - SCOTT MITCHELTON - SCOTT 03'38"
13 5 DECEUNINCK - QUICK - STEP DECEUNINCK - QUICK - STEP 08'45"
14 12 CCC TEAM CCC TEAM 09'32"
15 13 COFIDIS COFIDIS 12'58"
16 3 BORA - HANSGROHE BORA - HANSGROHE 16'13"
17 18 ISRAEL START-UP NATION ISRAEL START-UP NATION 31'43"
18 20 NTT PRO CYCLING TEAM NTT PRO CYCLING TEAM 33'22"
19 22 B&B HOTELS - VITAL CONCEPT P / B KTM B&B HOTELS - VITAL CONCEPT P / B KTM 33'51"
20 19 TOTAL DIRECT ENERGIE TOTAL DIRECT ENERGIE 39'51"
21 21 TEAM SUNWEB TEAM SUNWEB 54'09"
22 16 LOTTO SOUDAL LOTTO SOUDAL 1h04'55"
Show All
Search by:

    Stage technical info

    • Le Teil > Mont Aigoual
    • Thursday, September 03 2020, 12:00
    • 191km
    • 42.045 km/h
    Files
    downloads:
    photofinish
    Follow the race on: