Tissot Timing - Homepage

Tissot

Tour de France

29 August - 20 September 2020 21 STAGES
Tour de France
Tour de France 2020 - Étape 7 - Millau > Lavaur MILLAU - 396m Lavaur - 144m Tour de France 2020 - Étape 7 - Millau > Lavaur 0 20 40 60 80 100 120 140 160 168km 0 400 800 1200 1600 2000 2400 Line 1 Line 4 Line 2 Line 3
Home Timeline Start List Stage Overall Map pdf

home

Stage Winner
18 VAN AERT Wout TEAM JUMBO - VISMA TEAM JUMBO - VISMA BELBEL
First Young at Finish
1 BERNAL Egan INEOS GRENADIERS INEOS GRENADIERS COLCOL
Best Team
AG2R LA MONDIALE
Competitive
26 OSS Daniel BORA - HANSGROHE BORA - HANSGROHE ITAITA
Stage
1 18 VAN AERT Wout TEAM JUMBO - VISMA BEL B: 10" 3h32'03"
2 192 BOASSON HAGEN Edvald NTT PRO CYCLING TEAM NOR B: 06" 00"
3 211 COQUARD Bryan B&B HOTELS - VITAL CONCEPT P / B KTM FRA B: 04" 00"
4 125 LAPORTE Christophe COFIDIS FRA 00"
5 107 STUYVEN Jasper TREK - SEGAFREDO BEL 00"
6 37 VENTURINI Clément AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA 00"
7 174 HOFSTETTER Hugo ISRAEL START-UP NATION FRA 00"
8 1 * BERNAL Egan INEOS GRENADIERS COL 00"
9 161 YATES Adam MITCHELTON - SCOTT GBR 00"
10 91 VALVERDE Alejandro MOVISTAR TEAM ESP 00"
11 143 HOULE Hugo ASTANA PRO TEAM CAN 00"
12 41 ALAPHILIPPE Julian DECEUNINCK - QUICK - STEP FRA 00"
13 21 SAGAN Peter BORA - HANSGROHE SVK 00"
14 83 BARGUIL Warren TEAM ARKEA - SAMSIC FRA 00"
15 32 CHEREL Mikael AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA 00"
16 31 BARDET Romain AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA 00"
17 74 * HIGUITA Sergio Andres EF PRO CYCLING COL 00"
18 51 PINOT Thibaut GROUPAMA - FDJ FRA 00"
19 22 BUCHMANN Emanuel BORA - HANSGROHE GER 00"
20 121 MARTIN Guillaume COFIDIS FRA 00"
21 72 BETTIOL Alberto EF PRO CYCLING ITA 00"
22 141 LOPEZ Miguel Angel ASTANA PRO TEAM COL 00"
23 146 LUTSENKO Alexey ASTANA PRO TEAM KAZ 00"
24 147 SANCHEZ Luis León ASTANA PRO TEAM ESP 00"
25 14 DUMOULIN Tom TEAM JUMBO - VISMA NED 00"
26 194 GOGL Michael NTT PRO CYCLING TEAM AUT 00"
27 11 ROGLIC Primož TEAM JUMBO - VISMA SLO 00"
28 81 QUINTANA Nairo TEAM ARKEA - SAMSIC COL 00"
29 94 * MAS Enric MOVISTAR TEAM ESP 00"
30 97 SOLER Marc MOVISTAR TEAM ESP 00"
31 71 URAN Rigoberto EF PRO CYCLING COL 00"
32 215 GAUTIER Cyril B&B HOTELS - VITAL CONCEPT P / B KTM FRA 00"
33 56 * MADOUAS Valentin GROUPAMA - FDJ FRA 00"
34 57 MOLARD Rudy GROUPAMA - FDJ FRA 00"
35 145 IZAGUIRRE INSAUSTI Ion ASTANA PRO TEAM ESP 00"
36 12 BENNETT George TEAM JUMBO - VISMA NZL 00"
37 144 IZAGUIRRE INSAUSTI Gorka ASTANA PRO TEAM ESP 00"
38 142 FRAILE Omar ASTANA PRO TEAM ESP 00"
39 55 LADAGNOUS Matthieu GROUPAMA - FDJ FRA 00"
40 16 KUSS Sepp TEAM JUMBO - VISMA USA 00"
41 54 KÜNG Stefan GROUPAMA - FDJ SUI 00"
42 5 KWIATKOWSKI Michal INEOS GRENADIERS POL 15"
43 131 * POGACAR Tadej UAE TEAM EMIRATES SLO 01'21"
44 64 COLBRELLI Sonny BAHRAIN - MCLAREN ITA 01'21"
45 117 TRENTIN Matteo CCC TEAM ITA 01'21"
46 61 LANDA Mikel BAHRAIN - MCLAREN ESP 01'21"
47 96 ROJAS José MOVISTAR TEAM ESP 01'21"
48 98 VERONA Carlos MOVISTAR TEAM ESP 01'21"
49 95 OLIVEIRA Nelson MOVISTAR TEAM POR 01'21"
50 92 CATALDO Dario MOVISTAR TEAM ITA 01'21"
51 3 CARAPAZ Richard INEOS GRENADIERS ECU 01'21"
52 111 VAN AVERMAET Greg CCC TEAM BEL 01'21"
53 132 ARU Fabio UAE TEAM EMIRATES ITA 01'21"
54 63 CARUSO Damiano BAHRAIN - MCLAREN ITA 01'21"
55 23 GROSSSCHARTNER Felix BORA - HANSGROHE AUT 01'21"
56 196 KREUZIGER Roman NTT PRO CYCLING TEAM CZE 01'21"
57 167 MEZGEC Luka MITCHELTON - SCOTT SLO 01'21"
58 164 CHAVES Esteban MITCHELTON - SCOTT COL 01'21"
59 104 MOLLEMA Bauke TREK - SEGAFREDO NED 01'21"
60 218 ROLLAND Pierre B&B HOTELS - VITAL CONCEPT P / B KTM FRA 01'21"
61 26 OSS Daniel BORA - HANSGROHE ITA 01'21"
62 101 PORTE Richie TREK - SEGAFREDO AUS 01'21"
63 25 MÜHLBERGER Gregor BORA - HANSGROHE AUT 01'21"
64 73 CARTHY Hugh John EF PRO CYCLING GBR 01'21"
65 175 NEILANDS Krists ISRAEL START-UP NATION LAT 01'21"
66 177 POLITT Nils ISRAEL START-UP NATION GER 01'21"
67 106 SKUJINS Toms TREK - SEGAFREDO LAT 01'21"
68 154 DE GENDT Thomas LOTTO SOUDAL BEL 01'21"
69 138 POLANC Jan UAE TEAM EMIRATES SLO 01'21"
70 24 * KÄMNA Lennard BORA - HANSGROHE GER 01'21"
71 15 GESINK Robert TEAM JUMBO - VISMA NED 01'21"
72 171 MARTIN Daniel ISRAEL START-UP NATION IRL 01'21"
73 53 * GAUDU David GROUPAMA - FDJ FRA 01'21"
74 58 REICHENBACH Sébastien GROUPAMA - FDJ SUI 01'21"
75 195 HUNDAHL VALGREN Michael NTT PRO CYCLING TEAM DEN 01'21"
76 88 * SWIFT Connor TEAM ARKEA - SAMSIC GBR 01'21"
77 8 VAN BAARLE Dylan INEOS GRENADIERS NED 01'21"
78 137 MARCATO Marco UAE TEAM EMIRATES ITA 01'31"
79 134 FORMOLO Davide UAE TEAM EMIRATES ITA 01'37"
80 186 SICARD Romain TOTAL DIRECT ENERGIE FRA 01'21"
81 62 BILBAO Pello BAHRAIN - MCLAREN ESP 01'58"
82 136 LAENGEN Vegard Stake UAE TEAM EMIRATES NOR 02'00"
83 127 PERICHON Pierre luc COFIDIS FRA 02'12"
84 46 DEVENYNS Dries DECEUNINCK - QUICK - STEP BEL 02'21"
85 66 MOHORIC Matej BAHRAIN - MCLAREN SLO 02'26"
86 166 JUUL JENSEN Christopher MITCHELTON - SCOTT DEN 02'44"
87 28 SCHACHMANN Maximilian BORA - HANSGROHE GER 03'04"
88 4 CASTROVIEJO Jonathan INEOS GRENADIERS ESP 03'04"
89 118 ZAKARIN Ilnur CCC TEAM RUS 03'43"
90 84 LEDANOIS Kévin TEAM ARKEA - SAMSIC FRA 04'16"
91 2 AMADOR Andrey INEOS GRENADIERS CRC 10'19"
92 216 PACHER Quentin B&B HOTELS - VITAL CONCEPT P / B KTM FRA 12'36"
93 178 VAN ASBROECK Tom ISRAEL START-UP NATION BEL 14'32"
94 108 THEUNS Edward TREK - SEGAFREDO BEL 14'32"
95 35 NAESEN Oliver AG2R LA MONDIALE BEL 14'32"
96 93 ERVITI Imanol MOVISTAR TEAM ESP 14'32"
97 47 JUNGELS Bob DECEUNINCK - QUICK - STEP LUX 14'32"
98 45 DECLERCQ Tim DECEUNINCK - QUICK - STEP BEL 14'32"
99 176 NIV Guy ISRAEL START-UP NATION ISR 14'32"
100 173 HERMANS Ben ISRAEL START-UP NATION BEL 14'32"
101 17 MARTIN Tony TEAM JUMBO - VISMA GER 14'32"
102 77 * POWLESS Neilson EF PRO CYCLING USA 14'32"
103 124 HERRADA Jesus COFIDIS ESP 14'32"
104 123 EDET Nicolas COFIDIS FRA 14'32"
105 82 ANACONA Winner TEAM ARKEA - SAMSIC COL 14'32"
106 197 POZZOVIVO Domenico NTT PRO CYCLING TEAM ITA 14'32"
107 185 GRELLIER Fabien TOTAL DIRECT ENERGIE FRA 14'32"
108 188 TURGIS Anthony TOTAL DIRECT ENERGIE FRA 14'32"
109 165 IMPEY Daryl MITCHELTON - SCOTT RSA 14'32"
110 6 ROWE Luke INEOS GRENADIERS GBR 14'32"
111 42 * ASGREEN Kasper DECEUNINCK - QUICK - STEP DEN 14'32"
112 113 GESCHKE Simon CCC TEAM GER 14'32"
113 38 VUILLERMOZ Alexis AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA 14'32"
114 43 BENNETT Sam DECEUNINCK - QUICK - STEP IRL 14'32"
115 27 PÖSTLBERGER Lukas BORA - HANSGROHE AUT 14'32"
116 34 LATOUR Pierre AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA 14'32"
117 213 * CHEVALIER Maxime B&B HOTELS - VITAL CONCEPT P / B KTM FRA 14'32"
118 212 * BARTHE Cyril B&B HOTELS - VITAL CONCEPT P / B KTM FRA 14'32"
119 162 BAUER Jack MITCHELTON - SCOTT NZL 14'32"
120 36 PETERS Nans AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA 14'32"
121 102 * EG Niklas TREK - SEGAFREDO DEN 14'32"
122 78 VAN GARDEREN Tejay EF PRO CYCLING USA 14'32"
123 76 * MARTINEZ Daniel Felipe EF PRO CYCLING COL 14'32"
124 148 * TEJADA Harold ASTANA PRO TEAM COL 14'32"
125 112 DE MARCHI Alessandro CCC TEAM ITA 14'32"
126 33 * COSNEFROY Benoit AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA 14'32"
127 168 NIEVE Mikel MITCHELTON - SCOTT ESP 14'32"
128 181 BONIFAZIO Niccolò TOTAL DIRECT ENERGIE ITA 14'32"
129 133 DE LA CRUZ David UAE TEAM EMIRATES ESP 14'32"
130 85 QUINTANA Dayer TEAM ARKEA - SAMSIC COL 14'32"
131 204 * HIRSCHI Marc TEAM SUNWEB SUI 15'54"
132 153 DE BUYST Jasper LOTTO SOUDAL BEL 15'54"
133 172 GREIPEL André ISRAEL START-UP NATION GER 15'54"
134 206 * NIEUWENHUIS Joris TEAM SUNWEB NED 15'54"
135 207 * PEDERSEN Casper Phillip TEAM SUNWEB DEN 15'54"
136 13 JANSEN Amund Grøndahl TEAM JUMBO - VISMA NOR 15'54"
137 201 BENOOT Tiesj TEAM SUNWEB BEL 15'54"
138 193 GIBBONS Ryan NTT PRO CYCLING TEAM RSA 15'54"
139 163 BEWLEY Samuel MITCHELTON - SCOTT NZL 15'54"
140 86 ROSA Diego TEAM ARKEA - SAMSIC ITA 15'54"
141 7 * SIVAKOV Pavel INEOS GRENADIERS RUS 15'54"
142 65 HALLER Marco BAHRAIN - MCLAREN AUT 15'54"
143 115 KOCH Jonas CCC TEAM GER 15'54"
144 202 ARNDT Nikias TEAM SUNWEB GER 15'54"
145 214 DEBUSSCHERE Jens B&B HOTELS - VITAL CONCEPT P / B KTM BEL 15'54"
146 217 REZA Kévin B&B HOTELS - VITAL CONCEPT P / B KTM FRA 15'54"
147 198 WALSCHEID Maximilian NTT PRO CYCLING TEAM GER 15'54"
148 52 BONNET William GROUPAMA - FDJ FRA 15'54"
149 116 SCHÄR Michael CCC TEAM SUI 15'54"
150 152 * CRAS Steff LOTTO SOUDAL BEL 15'54"
151 156 FRISON Frederik LOTTO SOUDAL BEL 15'54"
152 135 KRISTOFF Alexander UAE TEAM EMIRATES NOR 15'54"
153 187 SOUPE Geoffrey TOTAL DIRECT ENERGIE FRA 15'54"
154 208 ROCHE Nicolas TEAM SUNWEB IRL 15'54"
155 103 ELISSONDE Kenny TREK - SEGAFREDO FRA 15'54"
156 182 * BURGAUDEAU Mathieu TOTAL DIRECT ENERGIE FRA 15'54"
157 67 POELS Wouter BAHRAIN - MCLAREN NED 15'54"
158 158 KLUGE Roger LOTTO SOUDAL GER 15'54"
159 203 * BOL Cees TEAM SUNWEB NED 15'54"
160 184 COUSIN Jérôme TOTAL DIRECT ENERGIE FRA 15'54"
161 183 CALMEJANE Lilian TOTAL DIRECT ENERGIE FRA 15'54"
162 87 * RUSSO Clément TEAM ARKEA - SAMSIC FRA 15'54"
163 151 EWAN Caleb LOTTO SOUDAL AUS 15'54"
164 191 NIZZOLO Giacomo NTT PRO CYCLING TEAM ITA 15'54"
165 128 VIVIANI Elia COFIDIS ITA 15'54"
166 44 * CAVAGNA Rémi DECEUNINCK - QUICK - STEP FRA 15'54"
167 75 KEUKELEIRE Jens EF PRO CYCLING BEL 15'54"
168 122 CONSONNI Simone COFIDIS ITA 15'54"
169 48 MØRKØV Michael DECEUNINCK - QUICK - STEP DEN 15'54"
170 105 * PEDERSEN Mads TREK - SEGAFREDO DEN 15'54"
171 114 HIRT Jan CCC TEAM CZE 15'54"
172 205 KRAGH ANDERSEN Søren TEAM SUNWEB DEN 15'54"
Show All
Mountain
Côte de Luzençon - km 9
1 33 * COSNEFROY Benoit AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA 2
2 25 MÜHLBERGER Gregor BORA - HANSGROHE AUT 1
Côte de Peyronnenc - km 75.5
1 154 DE GENDT Thomas LOTTO SOUDAL BEL 2
2 216 PACHER Quentin B&B HOTELS - VITAL CONCEPT P / B KTM FRA 1
Côte de Paulhe - km 97.5
1 154 DE GENDT Thomas LOTTO SOUDAL BEL 1
Show All
Best Young
1 1 BERNAL Egan INEOS GRENADIERS COL 3h32'03"
2 74 HIGUITA Sergio Andres EF PRO CYCLING COL 00"
3 94 MAS Enric MOVISTAR TEAM ESP 00"
4 56 MADOUAS Valentin GROUPAMA - FDJ FRA 00"
5 131 POGACAR Tadej UAE TEAM EMIRATES SLO 01'21"
6 24 KÄMNA Lennard BORA - HANSGROHE GER 01'21"
7 53 GAUDU David GROUPAMA - FDJ FRA 01'21"
8 88 SWIFT Connor TEAM ARKEA - SAMSIC GBR 01'21"
9 77 POWLESS Neilson EF PRO CYCLING USA 14'32"
10 42 ASGREEN Kasper DECEUNINCK - QUICK - STEP DEN 14'32"
11 213 CHEVALIER Maxime B&B HOTELS - VITAL CONCEPT P / B KTM FRA 14'32"
12 212 BARTHE Cyril B&B HOTELS - VITAL CONCEPT P / B KTM FRA 14'32"
13 102 EG Niklas TREK - SEGAFREDO DEN 14'32"
14 76 MARTINEZ Daniel Felipe EF PRO CYCLING COL 14'32"
15 148 TEJADA Harold ASTANA PRO TEAM COL 14'32"
16 33 COSNEFROY Benoit AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA 14'32"
17 204 HIRSCHI Marc TEAM SUNWEB SUI 15'54"
18 206 NIEUWENHUIS Joris TEAM SUNWEB NED 15'54"
19 207 PEDERSEN Casper Phillip TEAM SUNWEB DEN 15'54"
20 7 SIVAKOV Pavel INEOS GRENADIERS RUS 15'54"
21 152 CRAS Steff LOTTO SOUDAL BEL 15'54"
22 182 BURGAUDEAU Mathieu TOTAL DIRECT ENERGIE FRA 15'54"
23 203 BOL Cees TEAM SUNWEB NED 15'54"
24 87 RUSSO Clément TEAM ARKEA - SAMSIC FRA 15'54"
25 44 CAVAGNA Rémi DECEUNINCK - QUICK - STEP FRA 15'54"
26 105 PEDERSEN Mads TREK - SEGAFREDO DEN 15'54"
Show All
Best Team
1 4 AG2R LA MONDIALE AG2R LA MONDIALE 10h36'09"
2 2 TEAM JUMBO - VISMA TEAM JUMBO - VISMA 00"
3 15 ASTANA PRO TEAM ASTANA PRO TEAM 00"
4 10 MOVISTAR TEAM MOVISTAR TEAM 00"
5 8 EF PRO CYCLING EF PRO CYCLING 00"
6 6 GROUPAMA - FDJ GROUPAMA - FDJ 00"
7 20 NTT PRO CYCLING TEAM NTT PRO CYCLING TEAM 01'21"
8 3 BORA - HANSGROHE BORA - HANSGROHE 01'21"
9 22 B&B HOTELS - VITAL CONCEPT P / B KTM B&B HOTELS - VITAL CONCEPT P / B KTM 01'21"
10 9 TEAM ARKEA - SAMSIC TEAM ARKEA - SAMSIC 01'21"
11 1 INEOS GRENADIERS INEOS GRENADIERS 01'36"
12 13 COFIDIS COFIDIS 02'12"
13 17 MITCHELTON - SCOTT MITCHELTON - SCOTT 02'42"
14 11 TREK - SEGAFREDO TREK - SEGAFREDO 02'42"
15 18 ISRAEL START-UP NATION ISRAEL START-UP NATION 02'42"
16 7 BAHRAIN - MCLAREN BAHRAIN - MCLAREN 04'03"
17 14 UAE TEAM EMIRATES UAE TEAM EMIRATES 04'03"
18 12 CCC TEAM CCC TEAM 06'25"
19 5 DECEUNINCK - QUICK - STEP DECEUNINCK - QUICK - STEP 16'53"
20 19 TOTAL DIRECT ENERGIE TOTAL DIRECT ENERGIE 30'25"
21 16 LOTTO SOUDAL LOTTO SOUDAL 33'09"
22 21 TEAM SUNWEB TEAM SUNWEB 47'42"
Show All
Search by:

    Stage technical info

    • Millau > Lavaur
    • Friday, September 04 2020, 13:25
    • 168km
    • 47.536 km/h
    Files
    downloads:
    photofinish
    Follow the race on: