Tissot Timing - Homepage

Tissot

Tour de France

29 August - 20 September 2020 21 STAGES
Tour de France
Tour de France 2020 - Étape 8 - Cazères-sur-Garonne > Loudenvielle CAZÈRES-SUR-GARONNE - 237m Loudenvielle - 941m Tour de France 2020 - Étape 8 - Cazères-sur-Garonne > Loudenvielle 0 20 40 60 80 100 120 140km 0 400 800 1200 1600 2000 2400 Line 1 Line 4 Line 2 Line 3
Home Timeline Start List Stage Overall Map pdf

home

Stage Winner
36 PETERS Nans AG2R LA MONDIALE AG2R LA MONDIALE FRAFRA
First Young at Finish
77 POWLESS Neilson EF PRO CYCLING EF PRO CYCLING USAUSA
Best Team
TREK - SEGAFREDO
Competitive
36 PETERS Nans AG2R LA MONDIALE AG2R LA MONDIALE FRAFRA
Stage
1 36 PETERS Nans AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA B: 18" 4h02'12"
2 106 SKUJINS Toms TREK - SEGAFREDO LAT B: 08" 47"
3 98 VERONA Carlos MOVISTAR TEAM ESP B: 04" 47"
4 118 ZAKARIN Ilnur CCC TEAM RUS B: 05" 01'09"
5 77 * POWLESS Neilson EF PRO CYCLING USA 01'41"
6 173 HERMANS Ben ISRAEL START-UP NATION BEL 03'42"
7 216 PACHER Quentin B&B HOTELS - VITAL CONCEPT P / B KTM FRA 03'42"
8 205 KRAGH ANDERSEN Søren TEAM SUNWEB DEN 04'04"
9 131 * POGACAR Tadej UAE TEAM EMIRATES SLO 06'00"
10 31 BARDET Romain AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA 06'38"
11 141 LOPEZ Miguel Angel ASTANA PRO TEAM COL 06'40"
12 161 YATES Adam MITCHELTON - SCOTT GBR 06'40"
13 1 * BERNAL Egan INEOS GRENADIERS COL 06'40"
14 61 LANDA Mikel BAHRAIN - MCLAREN ESP 06'40"
15 121 MARTIN Guillaume COFIDIS FRA 06'40"
16 11 ROGLIC Primož TEAM JUMBO - VISMA SLO 06'40"
17 81 QUINTANA Nairo TEAM ARKEA - SAMSIC COL 06'40"
18 71 URAN Rigoberto EF PRO CYCLING COL 06'40"
19 101 PORTE Richie TREK - SEGAFREDO AUS 06'40"
20 94 * MAS Enric MOVISTAR TEAM ESP 07'18"
21 63 CARUSO Damiano BAHRAIN - MCLAREN ITA 07'18"
22 104 MOLLEMA Bauke TREK - SEGAFREDO NED 07'18"
23 3 CARAPAZ Richard INEOS GRENADIERS ECU 07'18"
24 218 ROLLAND Pierre B&B HOTELS - VITAL CONCEPT P / B KTM FRA 07'18"
25 22 BUCHMANN Emanuel BORA - HANSGROHE GER 07'43"
26 164 CHAVES Esteban MITCHELTON - SCOTT COL 07'43"
27 185 GRELLIER Fabien TOTAL DIRECT ENERGIE FRA 08'47"
28 74 * HIGUITA Sergio Andres EF PRO CYCLING COL 08'47"
29 91 VALVERDE Alejandro MOVISTAR TEAM ESP 08'47"
30 14 DUMOULIN Tom TEAM JUMBO - VISMA NED 08'47"
31 73 CARTHY Hugh John EF PRO CYCLING GBR 08'47"
32 83 BARGUIL Warren TEAM ARKEA - SAMSIC FRA 08'47"
33 103 ELISSONDE Kenny TREK - SEGAFREDO FRA 08'47"
34 148 * TEJADA Harold ASTANA PRO TEAM COL 11'51"
35 97 SOLER Marc MOVISTAR TEAM ESP 15'03"
36 33 * COSNEFROY Benoit AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA 16'37"
37 186 SICARD Romain TOTAL DIRECT ENERGIE FRA 16'50"
38 41 ALAPHILIPPE Julian DECEUNINCK - QUICK - STEP FRA 18'07"
39 4 CASTROVIEJO Jonathan INEOS GRENADIERS ESP 18'07"
40 62 BILBAO Pello BAHRAIN - MCLAREN ESP 18'07"
41 38 VUILLERMOZ Alexis AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA 18'49"
42 32 CHEREL Mikael AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA 18'49"
43 144 IZAGUIRRE INSAUSTI Gorka ASTANA PRO TEAM ESP 18'49"
44 48 MØRKØV Michael DECEUNINCK - QUICK - STEP DEN 18'49"
45 132 ARU Fabio UAE TEAM EMIRATES ITA 19'44"
46 8 VAN BAARLE Dylan INEOS GRENADIERS NED 19'44"
47 24 * KÄMNA Lennard BORA - HANSGROHE GER 20'10"
48 76 * MARTINEZ Daniel Felipe EF PRO CYCLING COL 21'16"
49 12 BENNETT George TEAM JUMBO - VISMA NZL 21'47"
50 18 VAN AERT Wout TEAM JUMBO - VISMA BEL 21'47"
51 25 MÜHLBERGER Gregor BORA - HANSGROHE AUT 21'47"
52 102 * EG Niklas TREK - SEGAFREDO DEN 21'47"
53 184 COUSIN Jérôme TOTAL DIRECT ENERGIE FRA 21'47"
54 138 POLANC Jan UAE TEAM EMIRATES SLO 22'56"
55 15 GESINK Robert TEAM JUMBO - VISMA NED 22'56"
56 123 EDET Nicolas COFIDIS FRA 22'56"
57 154 DE GENDT Thomas LOTTO SOUDAL BEL 23'26"
58 95 OLIVEIRA Nelson MOVISTAR TEAM POR 24'39"
59 124 HERRADA Jesus COFIDIS ESP 24'39"
60 82 ANACONA Winner TEAM ARKEA - SAMSIC COL 24'39"
61 133 DE LA CRUZ David UAE TEAM EMIRATES ESP 24'50"
62 57 MOLARD Rudy GROUPAMA - FDJ FRA 25'23"
63 56 * MADOUAS Valentin GROUPAMA - FDJ FRA 25'23"
64 51 PINOT Thibaut GROUPAMA - FDJ FRA 25'23"
65 53 * GAUDU David GROUPAMA - FDJ FRA 25'23"
66 58 REICHENBACH Sébastien GROUPAMA - FDJ SUI 25'23"
67 54 KÜNG Stefan GROUPAMA - FDJ SUI 25'23"
68 5 KWIATKOWSKI Michal INEOS GRENADIERS POL 25'23"
69 96 ROJAS José MOVISTAR TEAM ESP 25'23"
70 7 * SIVAKOV Pavel INEOS GRENADIERS RUS 25'23"
71 23 GROSSSCHARTNER Felix BORA - HANSGROHE AUT 25'23"
72 28 SCHACHMANN Maximilian BORA - HANSGROHE GER 25'23"
73 46 DEVENYNS Dries DECEUNINCK - QUICK - STEP BEL 25'23"
74 35 NAESEN Oliver AG2R LA MONDIALE BEL 25'23"
75 92 CATALDO Dario MOVISTAR TEAM ITA 25'23"
76 47 JUNGELS Bob DECEUNINCK - QUICK - STEP LUX 25'23"
77 111 VAN AVERMAET Greg CCC TEAM BEL 25'23"
78 67 POELS Wouter BAHRAIN - MCLAREN NED 25'23"
79 152 * CRAS Steff LOTTO SOUDAL BEL 25'23"
80 105 * PEDERSEN Mads TREK - SEGAFREDO DEN 25'23"
81 207 * PEDERSEN Casper Phillip TEAM SUNWEB DEN 25'23"
82 195 HUNDAHL VALGREN Michael NTT PRO CYCLING TEAM DEN 25'23"
83 175 NEILANDS Krists ISRAEL START-UP NATION LAT 25'23"
84 187 SOUPE Geoffrey TOTAL DIRECT ENERGIE FRA 25'23"
85 168 NIEVE Mikel MITCHELTON - SCOTT ESP 25'23"
86 116 SCHÄR Michael CCC TEAM SUI 25'23"
87 93 ERVITI Imanol MOVISTAR TEAM ESP 25'23"
88 208 ROCHE Nicolas TEAM SUNWEB IRL 25'23"
89 171 MARTIN Daniel ISRAEL START-UP NATION IRL 25'23"
90 16 KUSS Sepp TEAM JUMBO - VISMA USA 25'23"
91 78 VAN GARDEREN Tejay EF PRO CYCLING USA 25'23"
92 145 IZAGUIRRE INSAUSTI Ion ASTANA PRO TEAM ESP 25'23"
93 147 SANCHEZ Luis León ASTANA PRO TEAM ESP 25'23"
94 108 THEUNS Edward TREK - SEGAFREDO BEL 25'23"
95 113 GESCHKE Simon CCC TEAM GER 25'23"
96 204 * HIRSCHI Marc TEAM SUNWEB SUI 25'23"
97 17 MARTIN Tony TEAM JUMBO - VISMA GER 25'23"
98 114 HIRT Jan CCC TEAM CZE 25'23"
99 197 POZZOVIVO Domenico NTT PRO CYCLING TEAM ITA 25'36"
100 217 REZA Kévin B&B HOTELS - VITAL CONCEPT P / B KTM FRA 31'10"
101 178 VAN ASBROECK Tom ISRAEL START-UP NATION BEL 32'39"
102 177 POLITT Nils ISRAEL START-UP NATION GER 32'39"
103 202 ARNDT Nikias TEAM SUNWEB GER 32'39"
104 64 COLBRELLI Sonny BAHRAIN - MCLAREN ITA 32'39"
105 117 TRENTIN Matteo CCC TEAM ITA 32'39"
106 134 FORMOLO Davide UAE TEAM EMIRATES ITA 32'39"
107 55 LADAGNOUS Matthieu GROUPAMA - FDJ FRA 32'39"
108 212 * BARTHE Cyril B&B HOTELS - VITAL CONCEPT P / B KTM FRA 32'39"
109 136 LAENGEN Vegard Stake UAE TEAM EMIRATES NOR 32'39"
110 135 KRISTOFF Alexander UAE TEAM EMIRATES NOR 32'39"
111 206 * NIEUWENHUIS Joris TEAM SUNWEB NED 32'39"
112 87 * RUSSO Clément TEAM ARKEA - SAMSIC FRA 32'39"
113 84 LEDANOIS Kévin TEAM ARKEA - SAMSIC FRA 32'39"
114 201 BENOOT Tiesj TEAM SUNWEB BEL 32'39"
115 153 DE BUYST Jasper LOTTO SOUDAL BEL 32'39"
116 193 GIBBONS Ryan NTT PRO CYCLING TEAM RSA 32'39"
117 188 TURGIS Anthony TOTAL DIRECT ENERGIE FRA 32'39"
118 72 BETTIOL Alberto EF PRO CYCLING ITA 32'39"
119 26 OSS Daniel BORA - HANSGROHE ITA 32'39"
120 6 ROWE Luke INEOS GRENADIERS GBR 32'39"
121 196 KREUZIGER Roman NTT PRO CYCLING TEAM CZE 32'39"
122 85 QUINTANA Dayer TEAM ARKEA - SAMSIC COL 32'39"
123 165 IMPEY Daryl MITCHELTON - SCOTT RSA 32'39"
124 172 GREIPEL André ISRAEL START-UP NATION GER 32'39"
125 142 FRAILE Omar ASTANA PRO TEAM ESP 32'39"
126 2 AMADOR Andrey INEOS GRENADIERS CRC 32'39"
127 143 HOULE Hugo ASTANA PRO TEAM CAN 32'39"
128 45 DECLERCQ Tim DECEUNINCK - QUICK - STEP BEL 32'39"
129 214 DEBUSSCHERE Jens B&B HOTELS - VITAL CONCEPT P / B KTM BEL 32'39"
130 88 * SWIFT Connor TEAM ARKEA - SAMSIC GBR 32'39"
131 192 BOASSON HAGEN Edvald NTT PRO CYCLING TEAM NOR 32'39"
132 13 JANSEN Amund Grøndahl TEAM JUMBO - VISMA NOR 32'39"
133 127 PERICHON Pierre luc COFIDIS FRA 32'39"
134 125 LAPORTE Christophe COFIDIS FRA 32'39"
135 162 BAUER Jack MITCHELTON - SCOTT NZL 32'39"
136 75 KEUKELEIRE Jens EF PRO CYCLING BEL 32'39"
137 198 WALSCHEID Maximilian NTT PRO CYCLING TEAM GER 32'39"
138 194 GOGL Michael NTT PRO CYCLING TEAM AUT 32'39"
139 27 PÖSTLBERGER Lukas BORA - HANSGROHE AUT 32'39"
140 21 SAGAN Peter BORA - HANSGROHE SVK 32'39"
141 146 LUTSENKO Alexey ASTANA PRO TEAM KAZ 32'39"
142 128 VIVIANI Elia COFIDIS ITA 32'39"
143 112 DE MARCHI Alessandro CCC TEAM ITA 32'39"
144 167 MEZGEC Luka MITCHELTON - SCOTT SLO 32'39"
145 163 BEWLEY Samuel MITCHELTON - SCOTT NZL 32'39"
146 37 VENTURINI Clément AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA 32'39"
147 213 * CHEVALIER Maxime B&B HOTELS - VITAL CONCEPT P / B KTM FRA 32'39"
148 211 COQUARD Bryan B&B HOTELS - VITAL CONCEPT P / B KTM FRA 32'39"
149 215 GAUTIER Cyril B&B HOTELS - VITAL CONCEPT P / B KTM FRA 32'39"
150 34 LATOUR Pierre AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA 32'39"
151 44 * CAVAGNA Rémi DECEUNINCK - QUICK - STEP FRA 32'39"
152 137 MARCATO Marco UAE TEAM EMIRATES ITA 32'39"
153 181 BONIFAZIO Niccolò TOTAL DIRECT ENERGIE ITA 32'39"
154 174 HOFSTETTER Hugo ISRAEL START-UP NATION FRA 32'39"
155 156 FRISON Frederik LOTTO SOUDAL BEL 32'39"
156 42 * ASGREEN Kasper DECEUNINCK - QUICK - STEP DEN 32'39"
157 166 JUUL JENSEN Christopher MITCHELTON - SCOTT DEN 32'39"
158 176 NIV Guy ISRAEL START-UP NATION ISR 32'39"
159 66 MOHORIC Matej BAHRAIN - MCLAREN SLO 32'39"
160 65 HALLER Marco BAHRAIN - MCLAREN AUT 32'39"
161 115 KOCH Jonas CCC TEAM GER 32'39"
162 182 * BURGAUDEAU Mathieu TOTAL DIRECT ENERGIE FRA 32'39"
163 107 STUYVEN Jasper TREK - SEGAFREDO BEL 32'39"
164 43 BENNETT Sam DECEUNINCK - QUICK - STEP IRL 32'39"
165 151 EWAN Caleb LOTTO SOUDAL AUS 32'39"
166 203 * BOL Cees TEAM SUNWEB NED 32'39"
167 122 CONSONNI Simone COFIDIS ITA 32'39"
168 158 KLUGE Roger LOTTO SOUDAL GER 32'39"
- 52 BONNET William GROUPAMA - FDJ FRA DNF
- 86 ROSA Diego TEAM ARKEA - SAMSIC ITA DNF
- 183 CALMEJANE Lilian TOTAL DIRECT ENERGIE FRA DNF
- 191 NIZZOLO Giacomo NTT PRO CYCLING TEAM ITA DNF
Show All
Results
Sprint Bonus - km 129.5
1 36 PETERS Nans AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA 8"
2 118 ZAKARIN Ilnur CCC TEAM RUS 5"
3 106 SKUJINS Toms TREK - SEGAFREDO LAT 2"
Show All
Best Young
1 77 POWLESS Neilson EF PRO CYCLING USA 4h03'53"
2 131 POGACAR Tadej UAE TEAM EMIRATES SLO 04'19"
3 1 BERNAL Egan INEOS GRENADIERS COL 04'59"
4 94 MAS Enric MOVISTAR TEAM ESP 05'37"
5 74 HIGUITA Sergio Andres EF PRO CYCLING COL 07'06"
6 148 TEJADA Harold ASTANA PRO TEAM COL 10'10"
7 33 COSNEFROY Benoit AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA 14'56"
8 24 KÄMNA Lennard BORA - HANSGROHE GER 18'29"
9 76 MARTINEZ Daniel Felipe EF PRO CYCLING COL 19'35"
10 102 EG Niklas TREK - SEGAFREDO DEN 20'06"
11 56 MADOUAS Valentin GROUPAMA - FDJ FRA 23'42"
12 53 GAUDU David GROUPAMA - FDJ FRA 23'42"
13 7 SIVAKOV Pavel INEOS GRENADIERS RUS 23'42"
14 152 CRAS Steff LOTTO SOUDAL BEL 23'42"
15 105 PEDERSEN Mads TREK - SEGAFREDO DEN 23'42"
16 207 PEDERSEN Casper Phillip TEAM SUNWEB DEN 23'42"
17 204 HIRSCHI Marc TEAM SUNWEB SUI 23'42"
18 212 BARTHE Cyril B&B HOTELS - VITAL CONCEPT P / B KTM FRA 30'58"
19 206 NIEUWENHUIS Joris TEAM SUNWEB NED 30'58"
20 87 RUSSO Clément TEAM ARKEA - SAMSIC FRA 30'58"
21 88 SWIFT Connor TEAM ARKEA - SAMSIC GBR 30'58"
22 213 CHEVALIER Maxime B&B HOTELS - VITAL CONCEPT P / B KTM FRA 30'58"
23 44 CAVAGNA Rémi DECEUNINCK - QUICK - STEP FRA 30'58"
24 42 ASGREEN Kasper DECEUNINCK - QUICK - STEP DEN 30'58"
25 182 BURGAUDEAU Mathieu TOTAL DIRECT ENERGIE FRA 30'58"
26 203 BOL Cees TEAM SUNWEB NED 30'58"
Show All
Best Team
1 11 TREK - SEGAFREDO TREK - SEGAFREDO 12h21'21"
2 10 MOVISTAR TEAM MOVISTAR TEAM 02'07"
3 8 EF PRO CYCLING EF PRO CYCLING 02'23"
4 4 AG2R LA MONDIALE AG2R LA MONDIALE 08'30"
5 1 INEOS GRENADIERS INEOS GRENADIERS 17'20"
6 7 BAHRAIN - MCLAREN BAHRAIN - MCLAREN 17'20"
7 2 TEAM JUMBO - VISMA TEAM JUMBO - VISMA 22'29"
8 15 ASTANA PRO TEAM ASTANA PRO TEAM 22'35"
9 17 MITCHELTON - SCOTT MITCHELTON - SCOTT 25'01"
10 9 TEAM ARKEA - SAMSIC TEAM ARKEA - SAMSIC 25'21"
11 22 B&B HOTELS - VITAL CONCEPT P / B KTM B&B HOTELS - VITAL CONCEPT P / B KTM 27'25"
12 19 TOTAL DIRECT ENERGIE TOTAL DIRECT ENERGIE 32'39"
13 14 UAE TEAM EMIRATES UAE TEAM EMIRATES 33'55"
14 3 BORA - HANSGROHE BORA - HANSGROHE 34'55"
15 12 CCC TEAM CCC TEAM 37'10"
16 13 COFIDIS COFIDIS 39'30"
17 18 ISRAEL START-UP NATION ISRAEL START-UP NATION 39'43"
18 21 TEAM SUNWEB TEAM SUNWEB 40'05"
19 5 DECEUNINCK - QUICK - STEP DECEUNINCK - QUICK - STEP 47'34"
20 6 GROUPAMA - FDJ GROUPAMA - FDJ 1h01'24"
21 16 LOTTO SOUDAL LOTTO SOUDAL 1h06'43"
22 20 NTT PRO CYCLING TEAM NTT PRO CYCLING TEAM 1h08'53"
Show All
Search by:

    Stage technical info

    • Cazères-sur-Garonne > Loudenvielle
    • Saturday, September 05 2020, 13:30
    • 140km
    • 34.682 km/h
    Files
    downloads:
    photofinish
    Follow the race on: