Tissot Timing - Homepage

Tissot

Tour de France

29 August - 20 September 2020 21 STAGES
Tour de France
Tour de France 2020 - Étape 9 - Pau > Laruns PAU - 171m Laruns - 489m Tour de France 2020 - Étape 9 - Pau > Laruns 0 20 40 60 80 100 120 140 154km 0 400 800 1200 1600 2000 2400 Line 1 Line 4 Line 2 Line 3
Home Timeline Start List Stage Overall Map pdf

home

Stage Winner
131 POGACAR Tadej UAE TEAM EMIRATES UAE TEAM EMIRATES SLOSLO
First Young at Finish
131 POGACAR Tadej UAE TEAM EMIRATES UAE TEAM EMIRATES SLOSLO
Best Team
TEAM JUMBO - VISMA
Competitive
204 HIRSCHI Marc TEAM SUNWEB TEAM SUNWEB SUISUI
Stage
1 131 * POGACAR Tadej UAE TEAM EMIRATES SLO B: 12" 3h55'17"
2 11 ROGLIC Primož TEAM JUMBO - VISMA SLO B: 11" 00"
3 204 * HIRSCHI Marc TEAM SUNWEB SUI B: 12" 00"
4 1 * BERNAL Egan INEOS GRENADIERS COL 00"
5 61 LANDA Mikel BAHRAIN - MCLAREN ESP 00"
6 104 MOLLEMA Bauke TREK - SEGAFREDO NED 11"
7 121 MARTIN Guillaume COFIDIS FRA 11"
8 31 BARDET Romain AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA 11"
9 101 PORTE Richie TREK - SEGAFREDO AUS 11"
10 71 URAN Rigoberto EF PRO CYCLING COL 11"
11 81 QUINTANA Nairo TEAM ARKEA - SAMSIC COL 11"
12 63 CARUSO Damiano BAHRAIN - MCLAREN ITA 54"
13 91 VALVERDE Alejandro MOVISTAR TEAM ESP 54"
14 3 CARAPAZ Richard INEOS GRENADIERS ECU 54"
15 161 YATES Adam MITCHELTON - SCOTT GBR 54"
16 141 LOPEZ Miguel Angel ASTANA PRO TEAM COL 54"
17 14 DUMOULIN Tom TEAM JUMBO - VISMA NED 54"
18 94 * MAS Enric MOVISTAR TEAM ESP 54"
19 145 IZAGUIRRE INSAUSTI Ion ASTANA PRO TEAM ESP 01'14"
20 74 * HIGUITA Sergio Andres EF PRO CYCLING COL 03'12"
21 16 KUSS Sepp TEAM JUMBO - VISMA USA 03'12"
22 25 MÜHLBERGER Gregor BORA - HANSGROHE AUT 04'12"
23 22 BUCHMANN Emanuel BORA - HANSGROHE GER 04'12"
24 38 VUILLERMOZ Alexis AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA 04'12"
25 148 * TEJADA Harold ASTANA PRO TEAM COL 04'12"
26 47 JUNGELS Bob DECEUNINCK - QUICK - STEP LUX 04'12"
27 98 VERONA Carlos MOVISTAR TEAM ESP 04'12"
28 32 CHEREL Mikael AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA 04'12"
29 168 NIEVE Mikel MITCHELTON - SCOTT ESP 04'12"
30 171 MARTIN Daniel ISRAEL START-UP NATION IRL 05'47"
31 4 CASTROVIEJO Jonathan INEOS GRENADIERS ESP 09'28"
32 164 CHAVES Esteban MITCHELTON - SCOTT COL 09'28"
33 51 PINOT Thibaut GROUPAMA - FDJ FRA 09'28"
34 12 BENNETT George TEAM JUMBO - VISMA NZL 09'53"
35 72 BETTIOL Alberto EF PRO CYCLING ITA 10'23"
36 142 FRAILE Omar ASTANA PRO TEAM ESP 10'23"
37 23 GROSSSCHARTNER Felix BORA - HANSGROHE AUT 10'23"
38 54 KÜNG Stefan GROUPAMA - FDJ SUI 10'23"
39 35 NAESEN Oliver AG2R LA MONDIALE BEL 10'23"
40 96 ROJAS José MOVISTAR TEAM ESP 10'23"
41 147 SANCHEZ Luis León ASTANA PRO TEAM ESP 10'23"
42 144 IZAGUIRRE INSAUSTI Gorka ASTANA PRO TEAM ESP 10'23"
43 8 VAN BAARLE Dylan INEOS GRENADIERS NED 10'23"
44 83 BARGUIL Warren TEAM ARKEA - SAMSIC FRA 10'23"
45 18 VAN AERT Wout TEAM JUMBO - VISMA BEL 10'23"
46 58 REICHENBACH Sébastien GROUPAMA - FDJ SUI 10'23"
47 205 KRAGH ANDERSEN Søren TEAM SUNWEB DEN 11'01"
48 195 HUNDAHL VALGREN Michael NTT PRO CYCLING TEAM DEN 12'04"
49 106 SKUJINS Toms TREK - SEGAFREDO LAT 12'04"
50 56 * MADOUAS Valentin GROUPAMA - FDJ FRA 12'04"
51 53 * GAUDU David GROUPAMA - FDJ FRA 12'04"
52 143 HOULE Hugo ASTANA PRO TEAM CAN 12'04"
53 162 BAUER Jack MITCHELTON - SCOTT NZL 12'04"
54 197 POZZOVIVO Domenico NTT PRO CYCLING TEAM ITA 12'04"
55 76 * MARTINEZ Daniel Felipe EF PRO CYCLING COL 12'04"
56 218 ROLLAND Pierre B&B HOTELS - VITAL CONCEPT P / B KTM FRA 12'04"
57 73 CARTHY Hugh John EF PRO CYCLING GBR 12'04"
58 146 LUTSENKO Alexey ASTANA PRO TEAM KAZ 12'04"
59 116 SCHÄR Michael CCC TEAM SUI 14'44"
60 15 GESINK Robert TEAM JUMBO - VISMA NED 16'22"
61 114 HIRT Jan CCC TEAM CZE 16'22"
62 216 PACHER Quentin B&B HOTELS - VITAL CONCEPT P / B KTM FRA 19'13"
63 64 COLBRELLI Sonny BAHRAIN - MCLAREN ITA 19'13"
64 5 KWIATKOWSKI Michal INEOS GRENADIERS POL 19'13"
65 117 TRENTIN Matteo CCC TEAM ITA 19'13"
66 186 SICARD Romain TOTAL DIRECT ENERGIE FRA 19'13"
67 85 QUINTANA Dayer TEAM ARKEA - SAMSIC COL 19'13"
68 88 * SWIFT Connor TEAM ARKEA - SAMSIC GBR 19'49"
69 24 * KÄMNA Lennard BORA - HANSGROHE GER 19'49"
70 133 DE LA CRUZ David UAE TEAM EMIRATES ESP 21'34"
71 136 LAENGEN Vegard Stake UAE TEAM EMIRATES NOR 21'34"
72 62 BILBAO Pello BAHRAIN - MCLAREN ESP 22'42"
73 118 ZAKARIN Ilnur CCC TEAM RUS 22'42"
74 113 GESCHKE Simon CCC TEAM GER 22'42"
75 82 ANACONA Winner TEAM ARKEA - SAMSIC COL 22'42"
76 55 LADAGNOUS Matthieu GROUPAMA - FDJ FRA 22'42"
77 154 DE GENDT Thomas LOTTO SOUDAL BEL 22'42"
78 102 * EG Niklas TREK - SEGAFREDO DEN 22'42"
79 92 CATALDO Dario MOVISTAR TEAM ITA 22'42"
80 134 FORMOLO Davide UAE TEAM EMIRATES ITA 22'42"
81 95 OLIVEIRA Nelson MOVISTAR TEAM POR 22'42"
82 27 PÖSTLBERGER Lukas BORA - HANSGROHE AUT 22'42"
83 167 MEZGEC Luka MITCHELTON - SCOTT SLO 22'42"
84 215 GAUTIER Cyril B&B HOTELS - VITAL CONCEPT P / B KTM FRA 22'42"
85 78 VAN GARDEREN Tejay EF PRO CYCLING USA 22'42"
86 57 MOLARD Rudy GROUPAMA - FDJ FRA 22'42"
87 124 HERRADA Jesus COFIDIS ESP 22'42"
88 166 JUUL JENSEN Christopher MITCHELTON - SCOTT DEN 22'42"
89 84 LEDANOIS Kévin TEAM ARKEA - SAMSIC FRA 24'37"
90 175 NEILANDS Krists ISRAEL START-UP NATION LAT 26'03"
91 211 COQUARD Bryan B&B HOTELS - VITAL CONCEPT P / B KTM FRA 26'52"
92 2 AMADOR Andrey INEOS GRENADIERS CRC 26'52"
93 7 * SIVAKOV Pavel INEOS GRENADIERS RUS 26'52"
94 153 DE BUYST Jasper LOTTO SOUDAL BEL 29'27"
95 107 STUYVEN Jasper TREK - SEGAFREDO BEL 29'27"
96 212 * BARTHE Cyril B&B HOTELS - VITAL CONCEPT P / B KTM FRA 29'27"
97 177 POLITT Nils ISRAEL START-UP NATION GER 29'27"
98 108 THEUNS Edward TREK - SEGAFREDO BEL 29'27"
99 213 * CHEVALIER Maxime B&B HOTELS - VITAL CONCEPT P / B KTM FRA 29'27"
100 178 VAN ASBROECK Tom ISRAEL START-UP NATION BEL 29'27"
101 87 * RUSSO Clément TEAM ARKEA - SAMSIC FRA 29'27"
102 156 FRISON Frederik LOTTO SOUDAL BEL 29'27"
103 201 BENOOT Tiesj TEAM SUNWEB BEL 29'27"
104 202 ARNDT Nikias TEAM SUNWEB GER 29'27"
105 93 ERVITI Imanol MOVISTAR TEAM ESP 29'27"
106 97 SOLER Marc MOVISTAR TEAM ESP 29'27"
107 206 * NIEUWENHUIS Joris TEAM SUNWEB NED 29'27"
108 17 MARTIN Tony TEAM JUMBO - VISMA GER 29'27"
109 187 SOUPE Geoffrey TOTAL DIRECT ENERGIE FRA 29'27"
110 65 HALLER Marco BAHRAIN - MCLAREN AUT 29'27"
111 111 VAN AVERMAET Greg CCC TEAM BEL 29'27"
112 173 HERMANS Ben ISRAEL START-UP NATION BEL 29'27"
113 66 MOHORIC Matej BAHRAIN - MCLAREN SLO 29'27"
114 115 KOCH Jonas CCC TEAM GER 29'27"
115 165 IMPEY Daryl MITCHELTON - SCOTT RSA 29'27"
116 103 ELISSONDE Kenny TREK - SEGAFREDO FRA 29'27"
117 193 GIBBONS Ryan NTT PRO CYCLING TEAM RSA 29'27"
118 138 POLANC Jan UAE TEAM EMIRATES SLO 29'27"
119 26 OSS Daniel BORA - HANSGROHE ITA 29'27"
120 77 * POWLESS Neilson EF PRO CYCLING USA 29'27"
121 192 BOASSON HAGEN Edvald NTT PRO CYCLING TEAM NOR 29'27"
122 75 KEUKELEIRE Jens EF PRO CYCLING BEL 29'27"
123 135 KRISTOFF Alexander UAE TEAM EMIRATES NOR 29'27"
124 67 POELS Wouter BAHRAIN - MCLAREN NED 29'27"
125 6 ROWE Luke INEOS GRENADIERS GBR 29'27"
126 151 EWAN Caleb LOTTO SOUDAL AUS 29'27"
127 217 REZA Kévin B&B HOTELS - VITAL CONCEPT P / B KTM FRA 29'27"
128 163 BEWLEY Samuel MITCHELTON - SCOTT NZL 29'27"
129 207 * PEDERSEN Casper Phillip TEAM SUNWEB DEN 29'27"
130 214 DEBUSSCHERE Jens B&B HOTELS - VITAL CONCEPT P / B KTM BEL 29'27"
131 45 DECLERCQ Tim DECEUNINCK - QUICK - STEP BEL 29'27"
132 37 VENTURINI Clément AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA 29'27"
133 34 LATOUR Pierre AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA 29'27"
134 127 PERICHON Pierre luc COFIDIS FRA 29'27"
135 13 JANSEN Amund Grøndahl TEAM JUMBO - VISMA NOR 29'27"
136 196 KREUZIGER Roman NTT PRO CYCLING TEAM CZE 29'27"
137 28 SCHACHMANN Maximilian BORA - HANSGROHE GER 29'27"
138 44 * CAVAGNA Rémi DECEUNINCK - QUICK - STEP FRA 29'27"
139 36 PETERS Nans AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA 29'27"
140 188 TURGIS Anthony TOTAL DIRECT ENERGIE FRA 29'27"
141 176 NIV Guy ISRAEL START-UP NATION ISR 29'27"
142 128 VIVIANI Elia COFIDIS ITA 29'27"
143 137 MARCATO Marco UAE TEAM EMIRATES ITA 29'27"
144 112 DE MARCHI Alessandro CCC TEAM ITA 29'27"
145 42 * ASGREEN Kasper DECEUNINCK - QUICK - STEP DEN 29'27"
146 48 MØRKØV Michael DECEUNINCK - QUICK - STEP DEN 29'27"
147 208 ROCHE Nicolas TEAM SUNWEB IRL 29'27"
148 105 * PEDERSEN Mads TREK - SEGAFREDO DEN 29'27"
149 203 * BOL Cees TEAM SUNWEB NED 29'27"
150 181 BONIFAZIO Niccolò TOTAL DIRECT ENERGIE ITA 29'27"
151 174 HOFSTETTER Hugo ISRAEL START-UP NATION FRA 29'27"
152 125 LAPORTE Christophe COFIDIS FRA 29'27"
153 43 BENNETT Sam DECEUNINCK - QUICK - STEP IRL 29'27"
154 185 GRELLIER Fabien TOTAL DIRECT ENERGIE FRA 29'27"
155 33 * COSNEFROY Benoit AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA 29'27"
156 194 GOGL Michael NTT PRO CYCLING TEAM AUT 29'27"
157 182 * BURGAUDEAU Mathieu TOTAL DIRECT ENERGIE FRA 29'27"
158 198 WALSCHEID Maximilian NTT PRO CYCLING TEAM GER 29'27"
159 46 DEVENYNS Dries DECEUNINCK - QUICK - STEP BEL 29'27"
160 41 ALAPHILIPPE Julian DECEUNINCK - QUICK - STEP FRA 29'27"
161 123 EDET Nicolas COFIDIS FRA 29'27"
162 184 COUSIN Jérôme TOTAL DIRECT ENERGIE FRA 29'27"
163 172 GREIPEL André ISRAEL START-UP NATION GER 29'27"
164 21 SAGAN Peter BORA - HANSGROHE SVK 29'27"
165 122 CONSONNI Simone COFIDIS ITA 29'27"
166 158 KLUGE Roger LOTTO SOUDAL GER 32'13"
- 132 ARU Fabio UAE TEAM EMIRATES ITA DNF
- 152 * CRAS Steff LOTTO SOUDAL BEL DNF
Show All
Mountain
Côte d'Artiguelouve - km 9.5
1 33 * COSNEFROY Benoit AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA 1
Col de la Hourcère - km 69
1 204 * HIRSCHI Marc TEAM SUNWEB SUI 10
2 142 FRAILE Omar ASTANA PRO TEAM ESP 8
3 53 * GAUDU David GROUPAMA - FDJ FRA 6
4 83 BARGUIL Warren TEAM ARKEA - SAMSIC FRA 4
5 4 CASTROVIEJO Jonathan INEOS GRENADIERS ESP 2
More...
6 76 * MARTINEZ Daniel Felipe EF PRO CYCLING COL 1
Col de Soudet - km 78
1 204 * HIRSCHI Marc TEAM SUNWEB SUI 2
2 53 * GAUDU David GROUPAMA - FDJ FRA 1
Col d'Ichère - km 115.5
1 204 * HIRSCHI Marc TEAM SUNWEB SUI 2
2 53 * GAUDU David GROUPAMA - FDJ FRA 1
Col de Marie Blanque - km 135
1 204 * HIRSCHI Marc TEAM SUNWEB SUI 10
2 11 ROGLIC Primož TEAM JUMBO - VISMA SLO 8
3 131 * POGACAR Tadej UAE TEAM EMIRATES SLO 6
4 61 LANDA Mikel BAHRAIN - MCLAREN ESP 4
5 1 * BERNAL Egan INEOS GRENADIERS COL 2
More...
6 31 BARDET Romain AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA 1
Show All
Bonus Sprint
Sprint Bonus - km 135
1 204 * HIRSCHI Marc TEAM SUNWEB SUI 8"
2 11 ROGLIC Primož TEAM JUMBO - VISMA SLO 5"
3 131 * POGACAR Tadej UAE TEAM EMIRATES SLO 2"
Show All
Best Young
1 131 POGACAR Tadej UAE TEAM EMIRATES SLO B: 12" 3h55'17"
2 204 HIRSCHI Marc TEAM SUNWEB SUI B: 12" 00"
3 1 BERNAL Egan INEOS GRENADIERS COL 00"
4 94 MAS Enric MOVISTAR TEAM ESP 54"
5 74 HIGUITA Sergio Andres EF PRO CYCLING COL 03'12"
6 148 TEJADA Harold ASTANA PRO TEAM COL 04'12"
7 56 MADOUAS Valentin GROUPAMA - FDJ FRA 12'04"
8 53 GAUDU David GROUPAMA - FDJ FRA 12'04"
9 76 MARTINEZ Daniel Felipe EF PRO CYCLING COL 12'04"
10 88 SWIFT Connor TEAM ARKEA - SAMSIC GBR 19'49"
11 24 KÄMNA Lennard BORA - HANSGROHE GER 19'49"
12 102 EG Niklas TREK - SEGAFREDO DEN 22'42"
13 7 SIVAKOV Pavel INEOS GRENADIERS RUS 26'52"
14 212 BARTHE Cyril B&B HOTELS - VITAL CONCEPT P / B KTM FRA 29'27"
15 213 CHEVALIER Maxime B&B HOTELS - VITAL CONCEPT P / B KTM FRA 29'27"
16 87 RUSSO Clément TEAM ARKEA - SAMSIC FRA 29'27"
17 206 NIEUWENHUIS Joris TEAM SUNWEB NED 29'27"
18 77 POWLESS Neilson EF PRO CYCLING USA 29'27"
19 207 PEDERSEN Casper Phillip TEAM SUNWEB DEN 29'27"
20 44 CAVAGNA Rémi DECEUNINCK - QUICK - STEP FRA 29'27"
21 42 ASGREEN Kasper DECEUNINCK - QUICK - STEP DEN 29'27"
22 105 PEDERSEN Mads TREK - SEGAFREDO DEN 29'27"
23 203 BOL Cees TEAM SUNWEB NED 29'27"
24 33 COSNEFROY Benoit AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA 29'27"
25 182 BURGAUDEAU Mathieu TOTAL DIRECT ENERGIE FRA 29'27"
- 152 CRAS Steff LOTTO SOUDAL BEL DNF
Show All
Best Team
1 2 TEAM JUMBO - VISMA TEAM JUMBO - VISMA 11h49'57"
2 10 MOVISTAR TEAM MOVISTAR TEAM 01'54"
3 15 ASTANA PRO TEAM ASTANA PRO TEAM 02'14"
4 4 AG2R LA MONDIALE AG2R LA MONDIALE 04'29"
5 1 INEOS GRENADIERS INEOS GRENADIERS 06'16"
6 11 TREK - SEGAFREDO TREK - SEGAFREDO 08'20"
7 8 EF PRO CYCLING EF PRO CYCLING 09'40"
8 17 MITCHELTON - SCOTT MITCHELTON - SCOTT 10'28"
9 3 BORA - HANSGROHE BORA - HANSGROHE 14'41"
10 7 BAHRAIN - MCLAREN BAHRAIN - MCLAREN 16'01"
11 9 TEAM ARKEA - SAMSIC TEAM ARKEA - SAMSIC 25'41"
12 6 GROUPAMA - FDJ GROUPAMA - FDJ 26'08"
13 21 TEAM SUNWEB TEAM SUNWEB 36'22"
14 14 UAE TEAM EMIRATES UAE TEAM EMIRATES 39'02"
15 12 CCC TEAM CCC TEAM 46'13"
16 13 COFIDIS COFIDIS 48'14"
17 20 NTT PRO CYCLING TEAM NTT PRO CYCLING TEAM 49'29"
18 22 B&B HOTELS - VITAL CONCEPT P / B KTM B&B HOTELS - VITAL CONCEPT P / B KTM 49'53"
19 18 ISRAEL START-UP NATION ISRAEL START-UP NATION 57'11"
20 5 DECEUNINCK - QUICK - STEP DECEUNINCK - QUICK - STEP 59'00"
21 19 TOTAL DIRECT ENERGIE TOTAL DIRECT ENERGIE 1h14'01"
22 16 LOTTO SOUDAL LOTTO SOUDAL 1h17'30"
Show All
Search by:

    Stage technical info

    • Pau > Laruns
    • Sunday, September 06 2020, 12:15
    • 154km
    • 39.017 km/h
    Files
    downloads:
    photofinish
    Follow the race on: