Tissot Timing - Homepage

Tissot

Tour de France

29 August - 20 September 2020 21 STAGES
Tour de France
Tour de France 2020 - Étape 9 - Pau > Laruns PAU - 171m Laruns - 489m Tour de France 2020 - Étape 9 - Pau > Laruns 0 20 40 60 80 100 120 140 154km 0 400 800 1200 1600 2000 2400 Line 1 Line 4 Line 2 Line 3
Home Timeline Start List Stage Overall Map pdf

Timeline

Finish(154km)

Laruns
1 131 POGACAR Tadej UAE TEAM EMIRATES SLO 20 Pts
2 11 ROGLIC Primož TEAM JUMBO - VISMA SLO 17 Pts
3 204 HIRSCHI Marc TEAM SUNWEB SUI 15 Pts
4 1 BERNAL Egan INEOS GRENADIERS COL 13 Pts
5 61 LANDA Mikel BAHRAIN - MCLAREN ESP 11 Pts
6 104 MOLLEMA Bauke TREK - SEGAFREDO NED 10 Pts
7 121 MARTIN Guillaume COFIDIS FRA 9 Pts
8 31 BARDET Romain AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA 8 Pts
9 101 PORTE Richie TREK - SEGAFREDO AUS 7 Pts
10 71 URAN Rigoberto EF PRO CYCLING COL 6 Pts
11 81 QUINTANA Nairo TEAM ARKEA - SAMSIC COL 5 Pts
12 63 CARUSO Damiano BAHRAIN - MCLAREN ITA 4 Pts
13 91 VALVERDE Alejandro MOVISTAR TEAM ESP 3 Pts
14 3 CARAPAZ Richard INEOS GRENADIERS ECU 2 Pts
15 161 YATES Adam MITCHELTON - SCOTT GBR 1 Pts

Km 153

Col de Marie Blanque
1 204 HIRSCHI Marc TEAM SUNWEB SUI 10 Pts
2 11 ROGLIC Primož TEAM JUMBO - VISMA SLO 8 Pts
3 131 POGACAR Tadej UAE TEAM EMIRATES SLO 6 Pts
4 61 LANDA Mikel BAHRAIN - MCLAREN ESP 4 Pts
5 1 BERNAL Egan INEOS GRENADIERS COL 2 Pts
6 31 BARDET Romain AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA 1 Pts

Km 135

Km 135

Col d'Ichère
1 204 HIRSCHI Marc TEAM SUNWEB SUI 2 Pts
2 53 GAUDU David GROUPAMA - FDJ FRA 1 Pts

Km 115.5

Arette
1 204 HIRSCHI Marc TEAM SUNWEB SUI 20 Pts
2 142 FRAILE Omar ASTANA PRO TEAM ESP 17 Pts
3 53 GAUDU David GROUPAMA - FDJ FRA 15 Pts
4 4 CASTROVIEJO Jonathan INEOS GRENADIERS ESP 13 Pts
5 24 KÄMNA Lennard BORA - HANSGROHE GER 11 Pts
6 134 FORMOLO Davide UAE TEAM EMIRATES ITA 10 Pts
7 76 MARTINEZ Daniel Felipe EF PRO CYCLING COL 9 Pts
8 83 BARGUIL Warren TEAM ARKEA - SAMSIC FRA 8 Pts
9 117 TRENTIN Matteo CCC TEAM ITA 7 Pts
10 23 GROSSSCHARTNER Felix BORA - HANSGROHE AUT 6 Pts
11 18 VAN AERT Wout TEAM JUMBO - VISMA BEL 5 Pts
12 15 GESINK Robert TEAM JUMBO - VISMA NED 4 Pts
13 14 DUMOULIN Tom TEAM JUMBO - VISMA NED 3 Pts
14 16 KUSS Sepp TEAM JUMBO - VISMA USA 2 Pts
15 116 SCHÄR Michael CCC TEAM SUI 1 Pts

Km 99

Col de Soudet
1 204 HIRSCHI Marc TEAM SUNWEB SUI 2 Pts
2 53 GAUDU David GROUPAMA - FDJ FRA 1 Pts

Km 78

Col de la Hourcère
1 204 HIRSCHI Marc TEAM SUNWEB SUI 10 Pts
2 142 FRAILE Omar ASTANA PRO TEAM ESP 8 Pts
3 53 GAUDU David GROUPAMA - FDJ FRA 6 Pts
4 83 BARGUIL Warren TEAM ARKEA - SAMSIC FRA 4 Pts
5 4 CASTROVIEJO Jonathan INEOS GRENADIERS ESP 2 Pts
6 76 MARTINEZ Daniel Felipe EF PRO CYCLING COL 1 Pts

Km 69

Start

Search by:

    Stage technical info

    • Pau > Laruns
    • Sunday, September 06 2020, 12:15
    • 154km
    • 39.017 km/h
    Files
    downloads:
    Follow the race on: