Tissot Timing - Homepage

Tissot

La Vuelta

20 October - 8 November 2020 18 STAGES
La Vuelta
La Vuelta 2020 - Stage 18 - Hipódromo de la Zarzuela > Madrid Hipódromo de la Zarzuela - 629m Madrid - 625m La Vuelta 2020 - Stage 18 - Hipódromo de la Zarzuela > Madrid 0 20 40 60 80 100 120 124.2km 0 300 600 900 1200 1500 Line 1 Line 4 Line 2 Line 3
Home Timeline Start List Stage Overall Map pdf

home

Stage Winner
61 ACKERMANN Pascal BORA - HANSGROHE BORA - HANSGROHE GERGER
First Young at Finish
44 KANTER Max TEAM SUNWEB TEAM SUNWEB GERGER
Best Team
UAE TEAM EMIRATES
Stage
1 61 ACKERMANN Pascal BORA - HANSGROHE GER B: 10" 3h28'13"
2 11 BENNETT Sam DECEUNINCK - QUICK - STEP IRL B: 06" ' '
3 44 * KANTER Max TEAM SUNWEB GER B: 04" ' '
4 25 * PHILIPSEN Jasper UAE TEAM EMIRATES BEL ' '
5 48 SUTTERLIN Jasha TEAM SUNWEB GER ' '
6 157 * MORIN Emmanuel COFIDIS FRA ' '
7 167 JANSE VAN RENSBURG Reinardt NTT PRO CYCLING TEAM RSA ' '
8 192 MANZIN Lorrenzo TOTAL DIRECT ENERGIE FRA ' '
9 87 * STANNARD Robert MITCHELTON - SCOTT AUS ' '
10 202 ABERASTURI IZAGA Jon CAJA RURAL - SEGUROS RGA ESP ' '
11 185 RAIM Mihkel ISRAEL START-UP NATION EST ' '
12 37 LIEPINS Emils TREK - SEGAFREDO LAT ' '
13 117 * WRIGHT Fred BAHRAIN - MCLAREN GBR ' '
14 147 VAN DER SANDE Tosh LOTTO SOUDAL BEL ' '
15 176 ROJAS Jose MOVISTAR TEAM ESP ' '
16 27 * OLIVEIRA Ivo UAE TEAM EMIRATES POR ' '
17 17 ŠTYBAR Zdenek DECEUNINCK - QUICK - STEP CZE ' '
18 28 * OLIVEIRA Rui UAE TEAM EMIRATES POR ' '
19 136 WISNIOWSKI Lukasz CCC TEAM POL ' '
20 104 NIELSEN Magnus Cort EF PRO CYCLING DEN ' '
21 97 ROUX Anthony GROUPAMA - FDJ FRA ' '
22 8 * VINGEGAARD Jonas TEAM JUMBO - VISMA DEN ' '
23 198 SIMON Julien TOTAL DIRECT ENERGIE FRA ' '
24 135 * PALUTA Michal CCC TEAM POL ' '
25 111 POELS Wouter BAHRAIN - MCLAREN NED ' '
26 212 BOL Jetse BURGOS-BH NED ' '
27 215 * MOLENAAR Alex BURGOS-BH NED ' '
28 171 VALVERDE Alejandro MOVISTAR TEAM ESP ' '
29 51 * VLASOV Aleksandr ASTANA PRO TEAM RUS ' '
30 214 EZQUERRA MUELA Jesus BURGOS-BH ESP ' '
31 63 GROSSSCHARTNER Felix BORA - HANSGROHE AUT ' '
32 72 CARAPAZ Richard INEOS GRENADIERS ECU ' '
33 5 HOFSTEDE Lennard TEAM JUMBO - VISMA NED ' '
34 124 * GODON Dorian AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA ' '
35 151 MARTIN Guillaume COFIDIS FRA ' '
36 94 * GAUDU David GROUPAMA - FDJ FRA ' '
37 204 BAGUES ARITZ Aritz CAJA RURAL - SEGUROS RGA ESP ' '
38 174 * MAS Enric MOVISTAR TEAM ESP ' '
39 1 ROGLIC Primož TEAM JUMBO - VISMA SLO ' '
40 2 BENNETT George TEAM JUMBO - VISMA NZL ' '
41 6 KUSS Sepp TEAM JUMBO - VISMA USA ' '
42 57 IZAGIRRE INSAUSTI Gorka ASTANA PRO TEAM ESP ' '
43 67 SCHWARZMANN Michael BORA - HANSGROHE GER ' '
44 92 ARMIRAIL Bruno GROUPAMA - FDJ FRA ' '
45 21 DE LA CRUZ David UAE TEAM EMIRATES ESP ' '
46 216 * OSORIO ARBOLEDA Juan Felipe BURGOS-BH COL ' '
47 173 ERVITI Imanol MOVISTAR TEAM ESP ' '
48 182 * GOLDSTEIN Omer ISRAEL START-UP NATION ISR ' '
49 83 NIEVE Mikel MITCHELTON - SCOTT ESP ' '
50 211 MADRAZO RUIZ Angel BURGOS-BH ESP ' '
51 217 SMIT Willem Jakobus BURGOS-BH RSA B: 02" ' '
52 121 * CHAMPOUSSIN Clement AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA ' '
53 156 MATE Luis Angel COFIDIS ESP ' '
54 143 * DEWULF Stan LOTTO SOUDAL BEL ' '
55 183 HOLLENSTEIN Reto ISRAEL START-UP NATION SUI ' '
56 181 MARTIN Daniel ISRAEL START-UP NATION IRL ' '
57 24 HENAO Sergio Luis UAE TEAM EMIRATES COL ' '
58 125 PETERS Nans AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA ' '
59 4 GESINK Robert TEAM JUMBO - VISMA NED ' '
60 81 CHAVES Jhoan Esteban MITCHELTON - SCOTT COL ' '
61 161 BARBERO Carlos NTT PRO CYCLING TEAM ESP ' '
62 168 * MADER Gino NTT PRO CYCLING TEAM SUI ' '
63 175 OLIVEIRA Nelson MOVISTAR TEAM POR ' '
64 146 * MERTZ Remy LOTTO SOUDAL BEL ' '
65 144 * GOOSSENS Kobe LOTTO SOUDAL BEL ' '
66 34 * EG Niklas TREK - SEGAFREDO DEN ' '
67 62 LAAS Martin BORA - HANSGROHE EST ' '
68 56 KUDUS Merhawi ASTANA PRO TEAM ERI ' '
69 177 SOLER Marc MOVISTAR TEAM ESP ' '
70 206 * GARCIA SUSA Jhojan Orlando CAJA RURAL - SEGUROS RGA COL ' '
71 73 AMADOR Andrey INEOS GRENADIERS CRC ' '
72 218 VILELA Ricardo BURGOS-BH POR ' '
73 148 * VAN MOER Brent LOTTO SOUDAL BEL ' '
74 93 DELAGE Mickael GROUPAMA - FDJ FRA ' '
75 201 LASTRA MARTINEZ Jonathan CAJA RURAL - SEGUROS RGA ESP ' '
76 203 AMEZQUETA MORENO Julen CAJA RURAL - SEGUROS RGA ESP ' '
77 172 ARCAS Jorge MOVISTAR TEAM ESP ' '
78 84 SCHULTZ Nicholas MITCHELTON - SCOTT AUS ' '
79 113 * BUITRAGO SANCHEZ Santiago BAHRAIN - MCLAREN COL ' '
80 77 VAN BAARLE Dylan INEOS GRENADIERS NED ' '
81 15 MORKOV Michael DECEUNINCK - QUICK - STEP DEN ' '
82 107 VAN GARDEREN Tejay EF PRO CYCLING USA 28"
83 102 CARTHY Hugh John EF PRO CYCLING GBR ' '
84 96 LE GAC Olivier GROUPAMA - FDJ FRA ' '
85 86 SMITH Dion MITCHELTON - SCOTT NZL 32"
86 158 PERICHON Pierre Luc COFIDIS FRA ' '
87 137 * ZIMMERMANN Georg CCC TEAM GER 36"
88 114 * DAVIES Scott BAHRAIN - MCLAREN GBR ' '
89 196 OURSELIN Paul TOTAL DIRECT ENERGIE FRA ' '
90 13 CATTANEO Mattia DECEUNINCK - QUICK - STEP ITA ' '
91 208 SERRANO RODRIGUEZ Gonzalo CAJA RURAL - SEGUROS RGA ESP B: 01" ' '
92 205 * CEPEDA HERNANDEZ Jefferson CAJA RURAL - SEGUROS RGA ECU ' '
93 82 GRMAY Tsgabu Gebremaryam MITCHELTON - SCOTT ETH ' '
94 193 * FERRON Valentin TOTAL DIRECT ENERGIE FRA ' '
95 197 SICARD Romain TOTAL DIRECT ENERGIE FRA ' '
96 194 HIVERT Jonathan TOTAL DIRECT ENERGIE FRA ' '
97 188 BADILATTI Matteo ISRAEL START-UP NATION SUI ' '
98 213 CABEDO Oscar BURGOS-BH ESP ' '
99 76 * SOSA CUERVO Ivan Ramiro INEOS GRENADIERS COL ' '
100 88 EDMONDSON Alexander MITCHELTON - SCOTT AUS ' '
101 154 HERRADA Jose COFIDIS ESP ' '
102 178 VERONA Carlos MOVISTAR TEAM ESP ' '
103 78 WURF Cameron INEOS GRENADIERS AUS ' '
104 71 FROOME Chris INEOS GRENADIERS GBR ' '
105 31 * LOPEZ PEREZ Juan Pedro TREK - SEGAFREDO ESP ' '
106 54 FRAILE Omar ASTANA PRO TEAM ESP ' '
107 132 * BARTA William CCC TEAM USA ' '
108 42 * ARENSMAN Thymen TEAM SUNWEB NED ' '
109 38 * RIES Michel TREK - SEGAFREDO LUX ' '
110 106 * VAN DEN BERG Julius EF PRO CYCLING NED ' '
111 85 * SCOTSON Callum MITCHELTON - SCOTT AUS 44"
112 66 SCHILLINGER Andreas BORA - HANSGROHE GER 48"
113 33 DE KORT Koen TREK - SEGAFREDO NED 53"
114 115 * INKELAAR Kevin BAHRAIN - MCLAREN NED ' '
115 162 * DE BOD Stefan NTT PRO CYCLING TEAM RSA ' '
116 164 DYBALL Benjamin NTT PRO CYCLING TEAM AUS ' '
117 155 * LAFAY Victor COFIDIS FRA ' '
118 166 HUNDAHL VALGREN Michael NTT PRO CYCLING TEAM DEN ' '
119 141 WELLENS Tim LOTTO SOUDAL BEL B: 03" ' '
120 145 MARCZYNSKI Tomasz LOTTO SOUDAL POL ' '
121 165 GASPAROTTO Enrico NTT PRO CYCLING TEAM SUI 57"
122 43 * DONOVAN Mark TEAM SUNWEB GBR ' '
123 52 * ARANBURU DEBA Alex ASTANA PRO TEAM ESP ' '
124 26 * RIABUSHENKO Aleksandr UAE TEAM EMIRATES BLR ' '
125 133 HIRT Jan CCC TEAM CZE ' '
126 108 WOODS Michael EF PRO CYCLING CAN 01'08"
127 105 * OWEN Logan EF PRO CYCLING USA ' '
128 7 MARTENS Paul TEAM JUMBO - VISMA GER ' '
129 103 DOCKER Mitchell EF PRO CYCLING AUS ' '
130 55 IZAGUIRRE INSAUSTI Ion ASTANA PRO TEAM ESP 01'20"
131 53 GRUZDEV Dmitriy ASTANA PRO TEAM KAZ ' '
132 46 * STORER Michael TEAM SUNWEB AUS 01'24"
133 41 * POWER Rob TEAM SUNWEB AUS ' '
134 65 * SCHELLING Ide BORA - HANSGROHE NED 01'48"
135 68 SELIG Rudiger BORA - HANSGROHE GER ' '
136 22 COSTA Rui UAE TEAM EMIRATES POR ' '
137 191 TERPSTRA Niki TOTAL DIRECT ENERGIE NED 01'55"
138 18 * CAVAGNA Remi DECEUNINCK - QUICK - STEP FRA 01'57"
139 14 * GARRISON Ian DECEUNINCK - QUICK - STEP USA 02'12"
140 16 * STEIMLE Jannik DECEUNINCK - QUICK - STEP GER ' '
141 187 SUTHERLAND Rory ISRAEL START-UP NATION AUS ' '
142 184 PICCOLI James ISRAEL START-UP NATION CAN ' '
Show All
Best Team
1 3 UAE TEAM EMIRATES UAE TEAM EMIRATES 10h24'39"
2 7 BORA - HANSGROHE BORA - HANSGROHE ' '
3 18 MOVISTAR TEAM MOVISTAR TEAM ' '
4 22 BURGOS-BH BURGOS-BH ' '
5 16 COFIDIS COFIDIS ' '
6 1 TEAM JUMBO - VISMA TEAM JUMBO - VISMA ' '
7 2 DECEUNINCK - QUICK - STEP DECEUNINCK - QUICK - STEP ' '
8 10 GROUPAMA - FDJ GROUPAMA - FDJ ' '
9 19 ISRAEL START-UP NATION ISRAEL START-UP NATION ' '
10 21 CAJA RURAL - SEGUROS RGA CAJA RURAL - SEGUROS RGA ' '
11 12 BAHRAIN - MCLAREN BAHRAIN - MCLAREN ' '
12 9 MITCHELTON - SCOTT MITCHELTON - SCOTT ' '
13 17 NTT PRO CYCLING TEAM NTT PRO CYCLING TEAM ' '
14 15 LOTTO SOUDAL LOTTO SOUDAL ' '
15 6 ASTANA PRO TEAM ASTANA PRO TEAM ' '
16 13 AG2R LA MONDIALE AG2R LA MONDIALE ' '
17 8 INEOS GRENADIERS INEOS GRENADIERS ' '
18 5 TEAM SUNWEB TEAM SUNWEB 36"
19 20 TOTAL DIRECT ENERGIE TOTAL DIRECT ENERGIE ' '
20 14 CCC TEAM CCC TEAM ' '
21 4 TREK - SEGAFREDO TREK - SEGAFREDO ' '
22 11 EF PRO CYCLING EF PRO CYCLING 56"
Show All
Search by:

    Stage technical info

    • Hipódromo de la Zarzuela > Madrid
    • Sunday, November 08 2020, 13:59
    • 124.2km
    • 40.227 km/h
    Files
    downloads:
    photofinish
    Follow the race on: