Tissot Timing - Homepage

Tissot

Critérium du Dauphiné

FRA FRA 30 May - 6 June 2021 8 STAGES
Critérium du Dauphiné
Critérium du Dauphiné - Étape 1 - Issoire > Issoire Issoire - 387m Issoire - 388m Critérium du Dauphiné - Étape 1 - Issoire > Issoire 0 20 40 60 80 100 120 140 160 182km 0 300 600 900 1200 1500 1800 2100 Line 1 Line 4 Line 2 Line 3
Home Timeline Start List Stage Overall Map pdf

home

Stage Winner
117 VAN MOER Brent LOTTO SOUDAL BELBEL
First Young at Finish
117 VAN MOER Brent LOTTO SOUDAL BELBEL
Best Team
LOTTO SOUDAL
Stage
1 117 * VAN MOER Brent LOTTO SOUDAL BEL B: 11" 4h13'00"
2 124 COLBRELLI Sonny BAHRAIN VICTORIOUS ITA B: 06" 25"
3 77 VENTURINI Clement AG2R CITROEN TEAM FRA B: 04" ' '
4 157 STUYVEN Jasper TREK - SEGAFREDO BEL ' '
5 164 * GROVES Kaden TEAM BIKEEXCHANGE AUS ' '
6 64 POLITT Nils BORA - HANSGROHE GER ' '
7 34 KWIATKOWSKI Michal INEOS GRENADIERS POL ' '
8 143 ASGREEN Kasper DECEUNINCK - QUICK - STEP DEN ' '
9 92 ARANBURU DEBA Alex ASTANA - PREMIER TECH ESP ' '
10 56 VALVERDE Alejandro MOVISTAR TEAM ESP ' '
11 203 BARBERO Carlos TEAM QHUBEKA ASSOS ESP ' '
12 185 LIETAER Eliot B&B HOTELS  P/B KTM BEL ' '
13 103 BARGUIL Warren TEAM ARKEA - SAMSIC FRA ' '
14 21 MARTIN Guillaume COFIDIS FRA ' '
15 205 GOGL Michael TEAM QHUBEKA ASSOS AUT ' '
16 1 HUNDAHL Michael Valgren EF EDUCATION - NIPPO DEN ' '
17 177 * VERMAERKE Kevin TEAM DSM USA ' '
18 63 KONRAD Patrick BORA - HANSGROHE AUT ' '
19 43 HOFSTEDE Lennard JUMBO - VISMA NED ' '
20 83 * GOLDSTEIN Omer ISRAEL START-UP NATION ISR ' '
21 31 THOMAS Geraint INEOS GRENADIERS GBR ' '
22 186 PACHER Quentin B&B HOTELS  P/B KTM FRA ' '
23 121 TEUNS Dylan BAHRAIN VICTORIOUS BEL ' '
24 104 DELAPLACE Anthony TEAM ARKEA - SAMSIC FRA ' '
25 182 BONNAMOUR Franck B&B HOTELS  P/B KTM FRA ' '
26 44 KUSS Sepp JUMBO - VISMA USA ' '
27 94 LUTSENKO Alexey ASTANA - PREMIER TECH KAZ ' '
28 192 BAKELANTS Jan INTERMARCHE - WANTY - GOBERT MATER. BEL ' '
29 54 MAS Enric MOVISTAR TEAM ESP ' '
30 23 HAAS Nathan COFIDIS AUS ' '
31 112 * CRAS Steff LOTTO SOUDAL BEL ' '
32 176 * VAN WILDER Ilan TEAM DSM BEL ' '
33 65 POSTLBERGER Lukas BORA - HANSGROHE AUT ' '
34 55 ROJAS Jose MOVISTAR TEAM ESP ' '
35 41 KRUIJSWIJK Steven JUMBO - VISMA NED ' '
36 33 GEOGHEGAN HART Tao INEOS GRENADIERS GBR ' '
37 75 * PARET PEINTRE Aurelien AG2R CITROEN TEAM FRA ' '
38 202 ARMEE Sander TEAM QHUBEKA ASSOS BEL ' '
39 25 PEREZ Anthony COFIDIS FRA ' '
40 4 EL FARES Julien EF EDUCATION - NIPPO FRA ' '
41 91 IZAGUIRRE INSAUSTI Ion ASTANA - PREMIER TECH ESP ' '
42 71 O'CONNOR Ben AG2R CITROEN TEAM AUS ' '
43 154 * JENSEN Mattias TREK - SEGAFREDO DEN ' '
44 183 * CHEVALIER Maxime B&B HOTELS  P/B KTM FRA ' '
45 102 ANACONA Winner Andrew TEAM ARKEA - SAMSIC COL ' '
46 153 ELISSONDE Kenny TREK - SEGAFREDO FRA ' '
47 191 MEINTJES Louis INTERMARCHE - WANTY - GOBERT MATER. RSA ' '
48 61 KELDERMAN Wilco BORA - HANSGROHE NED ' '
49 201 ARU Fabio TEAM QHUBEKA ASSOS ITA ' '
50 51 LOPEZ Miguel Angel MOVISTAR TEAM COL ' '
51 165 HOWSON Damien TEAM BIKEEXCHANGE AUS ' '
52 76 VAN AVERMAET Greg AG2R CITROEN TEAM BEL ' '
53 12 ARMIRAIL Bruno GROUPAMA - FDJ FRA ' '
54 175 TUSVELD Martijn TEAM DSM NED ' '
55 73 * HANNINEN Jaakko AG2R CITROEN TEAM FIN ' '
56 101 QUINTANA Nairo TEAM ARKEA - SAMSIC COL ' '
57 35 PORTE Richie INEOS GRENADIERS AUS ' '
58 11 * GAUDU David GROUPAMA - FDJ FRA ' '
59 17 * MADOUAS Valentin GROUPAMA - FDJ FRA ' '
60 95 * NATAROV Yuriy ASTANA - PREMIER TECH KAZ ' '
61 97 RODRIGUEZ GARAICOECHEA Oscar ASTANA - PREMIER TECH ESP ' '
62 181 ROLLAND Pierre B&B HOTELS  P/B KTM FRA ' '
63 125 HAIG Jack BAHRAIN VICTORIOUS AUS ' '
64 134 DOMBROWSKI Joseph Lloyd UAE TEAM EMIRATES USA ' '
65 111 WELLENS Tim LOTTO SOUDAL BEL ' '
66 57 VERONA Carlos MOVISTAR TEAM ESP ' '
67 84 HERMANS Ben ISRAEL START-UP NATION BEL ' '
68 47 * VINGEGAARD Jonas JUMBO - VISMA DEN ' '
69 74 NAESEN Oliver AG2R CITROEN TEAM BEL ' '
70 172 * GALL Felix TEAM DSM AUT ' '
71 36 * RODRIGUEZ CANO Carlos INEOS GRENADIERS ESP ' '
72 37 VAN BAARLE Dylan INEOS GRENADIERS NED ' '
73 3 CRADDOCK G Lawson EF EDUCATION - NIPPO USA ' '
74 115 * MONIQUET Sylvain LOTTO SOUDAL BEL ' '
75 81 FROOME Chris ISRAEL START-UP NATION GBR ' '
76 163 GRMAY Tsgabu Gebremaryam TEAM BIKEEXCHANGE ETH ' '
77 62 * GAMPER Patrick BORA - HANSGROHE AUT B: 03" ' '
78 167 ZEITS Andrey TEAM BIKEEXCHANGE KAZ ' '
79 162 BOOKWALTER Brent TEAM BIKEEXCHANGE USA ' '
80 22 GESCHKE Simon COFIDIS GER ' '
81 72 * GODON Dorian AG2R CITROEN TEAM FRA 01'07"
82 135 KRISTOFF Alexander UAE TEAM EMIRATES NOR 02'56"
83 204 * BENNETT Sean TEAM QHUBEKA ASSOS USA ' '
84 107 RUSSO Clement TEAM ARKEA - SAMSIC FRA ' '
85 105 OWSIAN Lukasz TEAM ARKEA - SAMSIC POL ' '
86 131 * ARDILA ORDONEZ Andres Camilo UAE TEAM EMIRATES COL ' '
87 16 LE GAC Olivier GROUPAMA - FDJ FRA ' '
88 184 GAUTIER Cyril B&B HOTELS  P/B KTM FRA B: 02" ' '
89 197 VLIEGEN Loic INTERMARCHE - WANTY - GOBERT MATER. BEL 04'36"
90 187 SCHONBERGER Sebastian B&B HOTELS  P/B KTM AUT ' '
91 113 * GRIGNARD Sebastien LOTTO SOUDAL BEL ' '
92 116 * SWEENY Harrison LOTTO SOUDAL AUS ' '
93 46 ROOSEN Timo JUMBO - VISMA NED ' '
94 52 ARCAS Jorge MOVISTAR TEAM ESP ' '
95 142 ARCHBOLD Shane DECEUNINCK - QUICK - STEP NZL ' '
96 136 * MCNULTY Brandon UAE TEAM EMIRATES USA ' '
97 2 * BARTA William EF EDUCATION - NIPPO USA ' '
98 132 * BJERG Mikkel UAE TEAM EMIRATES DEN ' '
99 87 SCHMIDT Mads Wurtz ISRAEL START-UP NATION DEN ' '
100 66 SCHWARZMANN Michael BORA - HANSGROHE GER 05'16"
101 141 SENECHAL Florian DECEUNINCK - QUICK - STEP FRA ' '
102 42 GESINK Robert JUMBO - VISMA NED 05'55"
103 53 ERVITI Imanol MOVISTAR TEAM ESP 06'28"
104 15 LADAGNOUS Matthieu GROUPAMA - FDJ FRA ' '
105 171 * BRENNER Marco TEAM DSM GER ' '
106 194 * DELACROIX Theo INTERMARCHE - WANTY - GOBERT MATER. FRA ' '
107 14 * GENIETS Kevin GROUPAMA - FDJ LUX ' '
108 193 * BELLICAUD Jeremy INTERMARCHE - WANTY - GOBERT MATER. FRA ' '
109 152 BERNARD Julien TREK - SEGAFREDO FRA ' '
110 147 STEELS Stijn DECEUNINCK - QUICK - STEP BEL ' '
111 85 HOLLENSTEIN Reto ISRAEL START-UP NATION SUI ' '
112 32 AMADOR Andrey INEOS GRENADIERS CRC ' '
113 207 * SUNDERLAND Dylan TEAM QHUBEKA ASSOS AUS ' '
114 122 * BUITRAGO SANCHEZ Santiago BAHRAIN VICTORIOUS COL ' '
115 195 * DE PLUS Jasper INTERMARCHE - WANTY - GOBERT MATER. BEL ' '
116 206 POWER Rob TEAM QHUBEKA ASSOS AUS ' '
117 173 HAGA Chad TEAM DSM USA ' '
118 45 MARTIN Tony JUMBO - VISMA GER ' '
119 127 * PADUN Mark BAHRAIN VICTORIOUS UKR ' '
120 106 PICHON Laurent TEAM ARKEA - SAMSIC FRA 07'09"
121 27 VANBILSEN Kenneth COFIDIS BEL ' '
122 196 VAN MELSEN Kevin INTERMARCHE - WANTY - GOBERT MATER. BEL ' '
123 26 PERICHON Pierre Luc COFIDIS FRA ' '
124 82 CATAFORD Alexander ISRAEL START-UP NATION CAN ' '
125 174 * SALMON Martin Alexander TEAM DSM GER ' '
126 166 * PEAK Barnabas TEAM BIKEEXCHANGE HUN ' '
127 161 * COLLEONI Kevin TEAM BIKEEXCHANGE ITA ' '
128 126 HALLER Marco BAHRAIN VICTORIOUS AUT ' '
129 13 BONNET William GROUPAMA - FDJ FRA ' '
130 114 HOLMES Matthew LOTTO SOUDAL GBR ' '
131 7 OWEN Logan EF EDUCATION - NIPPO USA ' '
132 93 GRUZDEV Dmitriy ASTANA - PREMIER TECH KAZ ' '
133 5 MORTON Lachlan EF EDUCATION - NIPPO AUS ' '
134 86 * RENARD Alexis ISRAEL START-UP NATION FRA 12'00"
135 6 NAKANE Hideto EF EDUCATION - NIPPO JPN ' '
136 24 MORIN Emmanuel COFIDIS FRA 14'23"
137 137 * OLIVEIRA Ivo UAE TEAM EMIRATES POR ' '
138 151 * RIES Michel TREK - SEGAFREDO LUX 14'59"
139 96 PERRY Benjamin ASTANA - PREMIER TECH CAN ' '
140 133 BYSTROM Sven Erik UAE TEAM EMIRATES NOR ' '
141 155 MULLEN Ryan TREK - SEGAFREDO IRL ' '
142 156 PEDERSEN Mads TREK - SEGAFREDO DEN ' '
143 67 * WANDAHL Frederik BORA - HANSGROHE DEN ' '
144 144 ČERNY Josef DECEUNINCK - QUICK - STEP CZE ' '
145 146 * JAKOBSEN Fabio DECEUNINCK - QUICK - STEP NED ' '
146 145 * GARRISON Ian DECEUNINCK - QUICK - STEP USA 23'18"
- 123 CAPECCHI Eros BAHRAIN VICTORIOUS ITA DNF
Show All
Mountain
Côte de Bergonne - km 65.7
1 117 * VAN MOER Brent LOTTO SOUDAL BEL 1
Côte du château de Buron - km 93
1 117 * VAN MOER Brent LOTTO SOUDAL BEL 2
2 184 GAUTIER Cyril B&B HOTELS  P/B KTM FRA 1
Col de la Croix des Gardes - km 95.6
1 117 * VAN MOER Brent LOTTO SOUDAL BEL 1
Côte du château de Buron - km 130.1
1 117 * VAN MOER Brent LOTTO SOUDAL BEL 2
2 184 GAUTIER Cyril B&B HOTELS  P/B KTM FRA 1
Col de la Croix des Gardes - km 132.7
1 117 * VAN MOER Brent LOTTO SOUDAL BEL 1
Côte du château de Buron - km 167.2
1 117 * VAN MOER Brent LOTTO SOUDAL BEL 2
2 62 * GAMPER Patrick BORA - HANSGROHE AUT 1
Col de la Croix des Gardes - km 169.7
1 117 * VAN MOER Brent LOTTO SOUDAL BEL 1
Show All
Best Team
1 12 LOTTO SOUDAL LOTTO SOUDAL 12h39'50"
2 7 BORA - HANSGROHE BORA - HANSGROHE 25"
3 19 B&B HOTELS P/B KTM B&B HOTELS  P/B KTM ' '
4 4 INEOS GRENADIERS INEOS GRENADIERS ' '
5 21 TEAM QHUBEKA ASSOS TEAM QHUBEKA ASSOS ' '
6 6 MOVISTAR TEAM MOVISTAR TEAM ' '
7 10 ASTANA - PREMIER TECH ASTANA - PREMIER TECH ' '
8 5 JUMBO - VISMA JUMBO - VISMA ' '
9 8 AG2R CITROEN TEAM AG2R CITROEN TEAM ' '
10 11 TEAM ARKEA - SAMSIC TEAM ARKEA - SAMSIC ' '
11 3 COFIDIS COFIDIS ' '
12 13 BAHRAIN VICTORIOUS BAHRAIN VICTORIOUS ' '
13 16 TREK - SEGAFREDO TREK - SEGAFREDO ' '
14 18 TEAM DSM TEAM DSM ' '
15 1 EF EDUCATION - NIPPO EF EDUCATION - NIPPO ' '
16 17 TEAM BIKEEXCHANGE TEAM BIKEEXCHANGE ' '
17 9 ISRAEL START-UP NATION ISRAEL START-UP NATION ' '
18 2 GROUPAMA - FDJ GROUPAMA - FDJ ' '
19 20 INTERMARCHE - WANTY - GOBERT MATER. INTERMARCHE - WANTY - GOBERT MATER. 04'36"
20 14 UAE TEAM EMIRATES UAE TEAM EMIRATES 05'27"
21 15 DECEUNINCK - QUICK - STEP DECEUNINCK - QUICK - STEP 09'27"
Show All
Search by:

    Stage technical info

    • Issoire > Issoire
    • Sunday, May 30 2021, 12:30
    • 182km
    • 43.115 km/h
    Files
    downloads:
    photofinish
    Follow the race on: