Tissot Timing - Homepage

Tissot

Critérium du Dauphiné

FRA FRA 30 May - 6 June 2021 8 STAGES
Critérium du Dauphiné
Critérium du Dauphiné - Étape 2 - Brioude > Saugues Brioude - 465m Saugues - 934m Critérium du Dauphiné - Étape 2 - Brioude > Saugues 0 20 40 60 80 100 120 140 160 173km 0 300 600 900 1200 1500 1800 2100 Line 1 Line 4 Line 2 Line 3
Home Timeline Start List Stage Overall Map pdf

home

Stage Winner
65 POSTLBERGER Lukas BORA - HANSGROHE AUTAUT
First Young at Finish
176 VAN WILDER Ilan TEAM DSM BELBEL
Best Team
BORA - HANSGROHE
Competitive
65 POSTLBERGER Lukas BORA - HANSGROHE AUTAUT
Stage
1 65 POSTLBERGER Lukas BORA - HANSGROHE AUT B: 13" 4h25'20"
2 124 COLBRELLI Sonny BAHRAIN VICTORIOUS ITA B: 06" 11"
3 56 VALVERDE Alejandro MOVISTAR TEAM ESP B: 04" ' '
4 143 ASGREEN Kasper DECEUNINCK - QUICK - STEP DEN ' '
5 133 BYSTROM Sven Erik UAE TEAM EMIRATES NOR ' '
6 63 KONRAD Patrick BORA - HANSGROHE AUT ' '
7 176 * VAN WILDER Ilan TEAM DSM BEL ' '
8 76 VAN AVERMAET Greg AG2R CITROEN TEAM BEL ' '
9 92 ARANBURU DEBA Alex ASTANA - PREMIER TECH ESP ' '
10 11 * GAUDU David GROUPAMA - FDJ FRA ' '
11 41 KRUIJSWIJK Steven JUMBO - VISMA NED ' '
12 136 * MCNULTY Brandon UAE TEAM EMIRATES USA ' '
13 94 LUTSENKO Alexey ASTANA - PREMIER TECH KAZ ' '
14 1 HUNDAHL Michael Valgren EF EDUCATION - NIPPO DEN ' '
15 172 * GALL Felix TEAM DSM AUT ' '
16 101 QUINTANA Nairo TEAM ARKEA - SAMSIC COL ' '
17 31 THOMAS Geraint INEOS GRENADIERS GBR ' '
18 186 PACHER Quentin B&B HOTELS  P/B KTM FRA ' '
19 21 MARTIN Guillaume COFIDIS FRA ' '
20 44 KUSS Sepp JUMBO - VISMA USA ' '
21 154 * JENSEN Mattias TREK - SEGAFREDO DEN ' '
22 153 ELISSONDE Kenny TREK - SEGAFREDO FRA ' '
23 17 * MADOUAS Valentin GROUPAMA - FDJ FRA ' '
24 125 HAIG Jack BAHRAIN VICTORIOUS AUS ' '
25 165 HOWSON Damien TEAM BIKEEXCHANGE AUS ' '
26 75 * PARET PEINTRE Aurelien AG2R CITROEN TEAM FRA ' '
27 201 ARU Fabio TEAM QHUBEKA ASSOS ITA ' '
28 54 MAS Enric MOVISTAR TEAM ESP ' '
29 202 ARMEE Sander TEAM QHUBEKA ASSOS BEL ' '
30 84 HERMANS Ben ISRAEL START-UP NATION BEL ' '
31 33 GEOGHEGAN HART Tao INEOS GRENADIERS GBR ' '
32 61 KELDERMAN Wilco BORA - HANSGROHE NED ' '
33 71 O'CONNOR Ben AG2R CITROEN TEAM AUS ' '
34 35 PORTE Richie INEOS GRENADIERS AUS ' '
35 112 * CRAS Steff LOTTO SOUDAL BEL ' '
36 51 LOPEZ Miguel Angel MOVISTAR TEAM COL ' '
37 12 ARMIRAIL Bruno GROUPAMA - FDJ FRA ' '
38 73 * HANNINEN Jaakko AG2R CITROEN TEAM FIN ' '
39 181 ROLLAND Pierre B&B HOTELS  P/B KTM FRA ' '
40 191 MEINTJES Louis INTERMARCHE - WANTY - GOBERT MATER. RSA ' '
41 163 GRMAY Tsgabu Gebremaryam TEAM BIKEEXCHANGE ETH ' '
42 102 ANACONA Winner Andrew TEAM ARKEA - SAMSIC COL ' '
43 91 IZAGUIRRE INSAUSTI Ion ASTANA - PREMIER TECH ESP ' '
44 97 RODRIGUEZ GARAICOECHEA Oscar ASTANA - PREMIER TECH ESP 21"
45 121 TEUNS Dylan BAHRAIN VICTORIOUS BEL 22"
46 177 * VERMAERKE Kevin TEAM DSM USA 31"
47 115 * MONIQUET Sylvain LOTTO SOUDAL BEL ' '
48 132 * BJERG Mikkel UAE TEAM EMIRATES DEN ' '
49 134 DOMBROWSKI Joseph Lloyd UAE TEAM EMIRATES USA 32"
50 184 GAUTIER Cyril B&B HOTELS  P/B KTM FRA ' '
51 183 * CHEVALIER Maxime B&B HOTELS  P/B KTM FRA ' '
52 57 VERONA Carlos MOVISTAR TEAM ESP 52"
53 187 SCHONBERGER Sebastian B&B HOTELS  P/B KTM AUT 01'36"
54 36 * RODRIGUEZ CANO Carlos INEOS GRENADIERS ESP 01'38"
55 204 * BENNETT Sean TEAM QHUBEKA ASSOS USA 01'44"
56 22 GESCHKE Simon COFIDIS GER 01'48"
57 166 * PEAK Barnabas TEAM BIKEEXCHANGE HUN 02'49"
58 4 EL FARES Julien EF EDUCATION - NIPPO FRA 03'00"
59 25 PEREZ Anthony COFIDIS FRA ' '
60 87 SCHMIDT Mads Wurtz ISRAEL START-UP NATION DEN ' '
61 185 LIETAER Eliot B&B HOTELS  P/B KTM BEL ' '
62 151 * RIES Michel TREK - SEGAFREDO LUX ' '
63 55 ROJAS Jose MOVISTAR TEAM ESP ' '
64 117 * VAN MOER Brent LOTTO SOUDAL BEL 03'25"
65 64 POLITT Nils BORA - HANSGROHE GER ' '
66 192 BAKELANTS Jan INTERMARCHE - WANTY - GOBERT MATER. BEL ' '
67 193 * BELLICAUD Jeremy INTERMARCHE - WANTY - GOBERT MATER. FRA ' '
68 81 FROOME Chris ISRAEL START-UP NATION GBR ' '
69 175 TUSVELD Martijn TEAM DSM NED ' '
70 205 GOGL Michael TEAM QHUBEKA ASSOS AUT ' '
71 103 BARGUIL Warren TEAM ARKEA - SAMSIC FRA ' '
72 111 WELLENS Tim LOTTO SOUDAL BEL ' '
73 182 BONNAMOUR Franck B&B HOTELS  P/B KTM FRA ' '
74 171 * BRENNER Marco TEAM DSM GER ' '
75 83 * GOLDSTEIN Omer ISRAEL START-UP NATION ISR ' '
76 77 VENTURINI Clement AG2R CITROEN TEAM FRA ' '
77 157 STUYVEN Jasper TREK - SEGAFREDO BEL 05'25"
78 197 VLIEGEN Loic INTERMARCHE - WANTY - GOBERT MATER. BEL ' '
79 152 BERNARD Julien TREK - SEGAFREDO FRA ' '
80 34 KWIATKOWSKI Michal INEOS GRENADIERS POL ' '
81 105 OWSIAN Lukasz TEAM ARKEA - SAMSIC POL 06'20"
82 95 * NATAROV Yuriy ASTANA - PREMIER TECH KAZ ' '
83 122 * BUITRAGO SANCHEZ Santiago BAHRAIN VICTORIOUS COL ' '
84 82 CATAFORD Alexander ISRAEL START-UP NATION CAN ' '
85 162 BOOKWALTER Brent TEAM BIKEEXCHANGE USA ' '
86 106 PICHON Laurent TEAM ARKEA - SAMSIC FRA 07'42"
87 85 HOLLENSTEIN Reto ISRAEL START-UP NATION SUI ' '
88 135 KRISTOFF Alexander UAE TEAM EMIRATES NOR ' '
89 203 BARBERO Carlos TEAM QHUBEKA ASSOS ESP ' '
90 6 NAKANE Hideto EF EDUCATION - NIPPO JPN ' '
91 3 CRADDOCK G Lawson EF EDUCATION - NIPPO USA ' '
92 161 * COLLEONI Kevin TEAM BIKEEXCHANGE ITA ' '
93 23 HAAS Nathan COFIDIS AUS 08'56"
94 194 * DELACROIX Theo INTERMARCHE - WANTY - GOBERT MATER. FRA ' '
95 74 NAESEN Oliver AG2R CITROEN TEAM BEL ' '
96 62 * GAMPER Patrick BORA - HANSGROHE AUT ' '
97 42 GESINK Robert JUMBO - VISMA NED ' '
98 53 ERVITI Imanol MOVISTAR TEAM ESP ' '
99 14 * GENIETS Kevin GROUPAMA - FDJ LUX ' '
100 52 ARCAS Jorge MOVISTAR TEAM ESP ' '
101 113 * GRIGNARD Sebastien LOTTO SOUDAL BEL ' '
102 47 * VINGEGAARD Jonas JUMBO - VISMA DEN ' '
103 86 * RENARD Alexis ISRAEL START-UP NATION FRA ' '
104 16 LE GAC Olivier GROUPAMA - FDJ FRA ' '
105 46 ROOSEN Timo JUMBO - VISMA NED ' '
106 43 HOFSTEDE Lennard JUMBO - VISMA NED ' '
107 173 HAGA Chad TEAM DSM USA ' '
108 174 * SALMON Martin Alexander TEAM DSM GER ' '
109 167 ZEITS Andrey TEAM BIKEEXCHANGE KAZ 10'02"
110 72 * GODON Dorian AG2R CITROEN TEAM FRA ' '
111 207 * SUNDERLAND Dylan TEAM QHUBEKA ASSOS AUS ' '
112 26 PERICHON Pierre Luc COFIDIS FRA ' '
113 93 GRUZDEV Dmitriy ASTANA - PREMIER TECH KAZ ' '
114 15 LADAGNOUS Matthieu GROUPAMA - FDJ FRA ' '
115 104 DELAPLACE Anthony TEAM ARKEA - SAMSIC FRA B: 02" ' '
116 127 * PADUN Mark BAHRAIN VICTORIOUS UKR ' '
117 195 * DE PLUS Jasper INTERMARCHE - WANTY - GOBERT MATER. BEL ' '
118 27 VANBILSEN Kenneth COFIDIS BEL ' '
119 116 * SWEENY Harrison LOTTO SOUDAL AUS 11'25"
120 196 VAN MELSEN Kevin INTERMARCHE - WANTY - GOBERT MATER. BEL ' '
121 107 RUSSO Clement TEAM ARKEA - SAMSIC FRA ' '
122 7 OWEN Logan EF EDUCATION - NIPPO USA ' '
123 2 * BARTA William EF EDUCATION - NIPPO USA ' '
124 67 * WANDAHL Frederik BORA - HANSGROHE DEN ' '
125 155 MULLEN Ryan TREK - SEGAFREDO IRL ' '
126 141 SENECHAL Florian DECEUNINCK - QUICK - STEP FRA ' '
127 144 ČERNY Josef DECEUNINCK - QUICK - STEP CZE ' '
128 66 SCHWARZMANN Michael BORA - HANSGROHE GER ' '
129 13 BONNET William GROUPAMA - FDJ FRA ' '
130 32 AMADOR Andrey INEOS GRENADIERS CRC ' '
131 5 MORTON Lachlan EF EDUCATION - NIPPO AUS ' '
132 37 VAN BAARLE Dylan INEOS GRENADIERS NED ' '
133 146 * JAKOBSEN Fabio DECEUNINCK - QUICK - STEP NED ' '
134 142 ARCHBOLD Shane DECEUNINCK - QUICK - STEP NZL ' '
135 164 * GROVES Kaden TEAM BIKEEXCHANGE AUS 14'53"
136 147 STEELS Stijn DECEUNINCK - QUICK - STEP BEL ' '
137 45 MARTIN Tony JUMBO - VISMA GER ' '
138 126 HALLER Marco BAHRAIN VICTORIOUS AUT ' '
139 137 * OLIVEIRA Ivo UAE TEAM EMIRATES POR ' '
140 131 * ARDILA ORDONEZ Andres Camilo UAE TEAM EMIRATES COL ' '
141 24 MORIN Emmanuel COFIDIS FRA ' '
142 156 PEDERSEN Mads TREK - SEGAFREDO DEN ' '
143 114 HOLMES Matthew LOTTO SOUDAL GBR 16'29"
- 96 PERRY Benjamin ASTANA - PREMIER TECH CAN DNF
- 145 * GARRISON Ian DECEUNINCK - QUICK - STEP USA DNF
- 206 POWER Rob TEAM QHUBEKA ASSOS AUS DNF
Show All
Mountain
Col de Peyra Taillade - km 52.3
1 114 HOLMES Matthew LOTTO SOUDAL GBR 10
2 104 DELAPLACE Anthony TEAM ARKEA - SAMSIC FRA 8
3 65 POSTLBERGER Lukas BORA - HANSGROHE AUT 6
4 142 ARCHBOLD Shane DECEUNINCK - QUICK - STEP NZL 4
5 206 POWER Rob TEAM QHUBEKA ASSOS AUS 2
More...
6 37 VAN BAARLE Dylan INEOS GRENADIERS NED 1
Côte de la Vachellerie - km 78.1
1 114 HOLMES Matthew LOTTO SOUDAL GBR 2
2 104 DELAPLACE Anthony TEAM ARKEA - SAMSIC FRA 1
Côte d'Auvers - km 124.5
1 114 HOLMES Matthew LOTTO SOUDAL GBR 1
Côte de de la forêt de Pourcheresse - km 165.8
1 65 POSTLBERGER Lukas BORA - HANSGROHE AUT 5
2 71 O'CONNOR Ben AG2R CITROEN TEAM AUS 3
3 36 * RODRIGUEZ CANO Carlos INEOS GRENADIERS ESP 2
4 63 KONRAD Patrick BORA - HANSGROHE AUT 1
Côte de Masset - km 168.8
1 65 POSTLBERGER Lukas BORA - HANSGROHE AUT 1
Show All
Best Team
1 7 BORA - HANSGROHE BORA - HANSGROHE 13h16'22"
2 10 ASTANA - PREMIER TECH ASTANA - PREMIER TECH 11"
3 6 MOVISTAR TEAM MOVISTAR TEAM ' '
4 8 AG2R CITROEN TEAM AG2R CITROEN TEAM ' '
5 2 GROUPAMA - FDJ GROUPAMA - FDJ ' '
6 4 INEOS GRENADIERS INEOS GRENADIERS ' '
7 13 BAHRAIN VICTORIOUS BAHRAIN VICTORIOUS 22"
8 14 UAE TEAM EMIRATES UAE TEAM EMIRATES 31"
9 18 TEAM DSM TEAM DSM ' '
10 19 B&B HOTELS P/B KTM B&B HOTELS  P/B KTM 32"
11 21 TEAM QHUBEKA ASSOS TEAM QHUBEKA ASSOS 01'44"
12 17 TEAM BIKEEXCHANGE TEAM BIKEEXCHANGE 02'49"
13 16 TREK - SEGAFREDO TREK - SEGAFREDO 03'00"
14 11 TEAM ARKEA - SAMSIC TEAM ARKEA - SAMSIC 03'25"
15 12 LOTTO SOUDAL LOTTO SOUDAL 03'45"
16 3 COFIDIS COFIDIS 04'37"
17 9 ISRAEL START-UP NATION ISRAEL START-UP NATION 06'14"
18 20 INTERMARCHE - WANTY - GOBERT MATER. INTERMARCHE - WANTY - GOBERT MATER. 06'39"
19 5 JUMBO - VISMA JUMBO - VISMA 08'56"
20 1 EF EDUCATION - NIPPO EF EDUCATION - NIPPO 10'31"
21 15 DECEUNINCK - QUICK - STEP DECEUNINCK - QUICK - STEP 22'39"
Show All
Search by:

    Stage technical info

    • Brioude > Saugues
    • Monday, May 31 2021, 11:40
    • 173km
    • 39.075 km/h
    Files
    downloads:
    photofinish
    Follow the race on: