Tissot Timing - Homepage

Tissot

Critérium du Dauphiné

FRA FRA 30 May - 6 June 2021 8 STAGES
Critérium du Dauphiné
Critérium du Dauphiné - Étape 6 - Loriol-sur-Drôme > Le Sappey-en-Chartreuse Loriol-sur-Drôme - 138m Le Sappey-en-Chartreuse - 988m Critérium du Dauphiné - Étape 6 - Loriol-sur-Drôme > Le Sappey-en-Chartreuse 0 20 40 60 80 100 120 140 160 168km 0 300 600 900 1200 1500 1800 2100 Line 1 Line 4 Line 2 Line 3
Home Timeline Start List Stage Overall Map pdf

home

Stage Winner
56 VALVERDE Alejandro MOVISTAR TEAM ESPESP
First Young at Finish
11 GAUDU David GROUPAMA - FDJ FRAFRA
Best Team
MOVISTAR TEAM
Competitive
3 CRADDOCK G Lawson EF EDUCATION - NIPPO USAUSA
Stage
1 56 VALVERDE Alejandro MOVISTAR TEAM ESP B: 10" 3h52'53"
2 33 GEOGHEGAN HART Tao INEOS GRENADIERS GBR B: 06" ' '
3 63 KONRAD Patrick BORA - HANSGROHE AUT B: 04" ' '
4 61 KELDERMAN Wilco BORA - HANSGROHE NED ' '
5 54 MAS Enric MOVISTAR TEAM ESP ' '
6 44 KUSS Sepp JUMBO - VISMA USA ' '
7 94 LUTSENKO Alexey ASTANA - PREMIER TECH KAZ ' '
8 125 HAIG Jack BAHRAIN VICTORIOUS AUS ' '
9 84 HERMANS Ben ISRAEL START-UP NATION BEL ' '
10 41 KRUIJSWIJK Steven JUMBO - VISMA NED ' '
11 31 THOMAS Geraint INEOS GRENADIERS GBR ' '
12 101 QUINTANA Nairo TEAM ARKEA - SAMSIC COL ' '
13 35 PORTE Richie INEOS GRENADIERS AUS ' '
14 11 * GAUDU David GROUPAMA - FDJ FRA ' '
15 91 IZAGUIRRE INSAUSTI Ion ASTANA - PREMIER TECH ESP ' '
16 176 * VAN WILDER Ilan TEAM DSM BEL ' '
17 165 HOWSON Damien TEAM BIKEEXCHANGE AUS ' '
18 191 MEINTJES Louis INTERMARCHE - WANTY - GOBERT MATER. RSA ' '
19 21 MARTIN Guillaume COFIDIS FRA ' '
20 51 LOPEZ Miguel Angel MOVISTAR TEAM COL ' '
21 75 * PARET PEINTRE Aurelien AG2R CITROEN TEAM FRA 13"
22 71 O'CONNOR Ben AG2R CITROEN TEAM AUS 23"
23 154 * JENSEN Mattias TREK - SEGAFREDO DEN 25"
24 201 ARU Fabio TEAM QHUBEKA ASSOS ITA ' '
25 153 ELISSONDE Kenny TREK - SEGAFREDO FRA 36"
26 172 * GALL Felix TEAM DSM AUT 40"
27 42 GESINK Robert JUMBO - VISMA NED 01'26"
28 1 HUNDAHL Michael Valgren EF EDUCATION - NIPPO DEN ' '
29 186 PACHER Quentin B&B HOTELS  P/B KTM FRA 02'10"
30 163 GRMAY Tsgabu Gebremaryam TEAM BIKEEXCHANGE ETH 02'13"
31 192 BAKELANTS Jan INTERMARCHE - WANTY - GOBERT MATER. BEL B: 02" ' '
32 183 * CHEVALIER Maxime B&B HOTELS  P/B KTM FRA 02'18"
33 151 * RIES Michel TREK - SEGAFREDO LUX ' '
34 167 ZEITS Andrey TEAM BIKEEXCHANGE KAZ ' '
35 73 * HANNINEN Jaakko AG2R CITROEN TEAM FIN ' '
36 134 DOMBROWSKI Joseph Lloyd UAE TEAM EMIRATES USA ' '
37 121 TEUNS Dylan BAHRAIN VICTORIOUS BEL 02'27"
38 103 BARGUIL Warren TEAM ARKEA - SAMSIC FRA 02'30"
39 81 FROOME Chris ISRAEL START-UP NATION GBR 02'43"
40 204 * BENNETT Sean TEAM QHUBEKA ASSOS USA ' '
41 76 VAN AVERMAET Greg AG2R CITROEN TEAM BEL B: 03" ' '
42 122 * BUITRAGO SANCHEZ Santiago BAHRAIN VICTORIOUS COL 02'51"
43 127 * PADUN Mark BAHRAIN VICTORIOUS UKR ' '
44 34 KWIATKOWSKI Michal INEOS GRENADIERS POL 03'44"
45 37 VAN BAARLE Dylan INEOS GRENADIERS NED ' '
46 36 * RODRIGUEZ CANO Carlos INEOS GRENADIERS ESP ' '
47 12 ARMIRAIL Bruno GROUPAMA - FDJ FRA 04'15"
48 115 * MONIQUET Sylvain LOTTO SOUDAL BEL 05'14"
49 3 CRADDOCK G Lawson EF EDUCATION - NIPPO USA 05'55"
50 57 VERONA Carlos MOVISTAR TEAM ESP ' '
51 181 ROLLAND Pierre B&B HOTELS  P/B KTM FRA 05'57"
52 171 * BRENNER Marco TEAM DSM GER 06'06"
53 14 * GENIETS Kevin GROUPAMA - FDJ LUX 06'29"
54 17 * MADOUAS Valentin GROUPAMA - FDJ FRA ' '
55 82 CATAFORD Alexander ISRAEL START-UP NATION CAN ' '
56 85 HOLLENSTEIN Reto ISRAEL START-UP NATION SUI ' '
57 25 PEREZ Anthony COFIDIS FRA ' '
58 4 EL FARES Julien EF EDUCATION - NIPPO FRA ' '
59 173 HAGA Chad TEAM DSM USA 08'02"
60 65 POSTLBERGER Lukas BORA - HANSGROHE AUT 08'12"
61 136 * MCNULTY Brandon UAE TEAM EMIRATES USA ' '
62 133 BYSTROM Sven Erik UAE TEAM EMIRATES NOR ' '
63 55 ROJAS Jose MOVISTAR TEAM ESP ' '
64 32 AMADOR Andrey INEOS GRENADIERS CRC ' '
65 116 * SWEENY Harrison LOTTO SOUDAL AUS ' '
66 95 * NATAROV Yuriy ASTANA - PREMIER TECH KAZ ' '
67 97 RODRIGUEZ GARAICOECHEA Oscar ASTANA - PREMIER TECH ESP ' '
68 16 LE GAC Olivier GROUPAMA - FDJ FRA ' '
69 87 SCHMIDT Mads Wurtz ISRAEL START-UP NATION DEN 08'43"
70 132 * BJERG Mikkel UAE TEAM EMIRATES DEN ' '
71 187 SCHONBERGER Sebastian B&B HOTELS  P/B KTM AUT ' '
72 202 ARMEE Sander TEAM QHUBEKA ASSOS BEL ' '
73 112 * CRAS Steff LOTTO SOUDAL BEL ' '
74 102 ANACONA Winner Andrew TEAM ARKEA - SAMSIC COL ' '
75 74 NAESEN Oliver AG2R CITROEN TEAM BEL ' '
76 53 ERVITI Imanol MOVISTAR TEAM ESP ' '
77 46 ROOSEN Timo JUMBO - VISMA NED ' '
78 152 BERNARD Julien TREK - SEGAFREDO FRA 09'43"
79 26 PERICHON Pierre Luc COFIDIS FRA 09'57"
80 52 ARCAS Jorge MOVISTAR TEAM ESP ' '
81 182 BONNAMOUR Franck B&B HOTELS  P/B KTM FRA 11'17"
82 47 * VINGEGAARD Jonas JUMBO - VISMA DEN 11'35"
83 177 * VERMAERKE Kevin TEAM DSM USA 12'09"
84 105 OWSIAN Lukasz TEAM ARKEA - SAMSIC POL ' '
85 207 * SUNDERLAND Dylan TEAM QHUBEKA ASSOS AUS ' '
86 15 LADAGNOUS Matthieu GROUPAMA - FDJ FRA ' '
87 2 * BARTA William EF EDUCATION - NIPPO USA ' '
88 106 PICHON Laurent TEAM ARKEA - SAMSIC FRA ' '
89 184 GAUTIER Cyril B&B HOTELS  P/B KTM FRA ' '
90 185 LIETAER Eliot B&B HOTELS  P/B KTM BEL ' '
91 162 BOOKWALTER Brent TEAM BIKEEXCHANGE USA ' '
92 175 TUSVELD Martijn TEAM DSM NED ' '
93 45 MARTIN Tony JUMBO - VISMA GER 12'45"
94 114 HOLMES Matthew LOTTO SOUDAL GBR 15'13"
95 5 MORTON Lachlan EF EDUCATION - NIPPO AUS 15'19"
96 117 * VAN MOER Brent LOTTO SOUDAL BEL 15'24"
97 194 * DELACROIX Theo INTERMARCHE - WANTY - GOBERT MATER. FRA ' '
98 196 VAN MELSEN Kevin INTERMARCHE - WANTY - GOBERT MATER. BEL ' '
99 157 STUYVEN Jasper TREK - SEGAFREDO BEL ' '
100 23 HAAS Nathan COFIDIS AUS ' '
101 111 WELLENS Tim LOTTO SOUDAL BEL ' '
102 195 * DE PLUS Jasper INTERMARCHE - WANTY - GOBERT MATER. BEL ' '
103 72 * GODON Dorian AG2R CITROEN TEAM FRA ' '
104 64 POLITT Nils BORA - HANSGROHE GER ' '
105 193 * BELLICAUD Jeremy INTERMARCHE - WANTY - GOBERT MATER. FRA ' '
106 86 * RENARD Alexis ISRAEL START-UP NATION FRA ' '
107 107 RUSSO Clement TEAM ARKEA - SAMSIC FRA ' '
108 24 MORIN Emmanuel COFIDIS FRA ' '
109 104 DELAPLACE Anthony TEAM ARKEA - SAMSIC FRA ' '
110 6 NAKANE Hideto EF EDUCATION - NIPPO JPN ' '
111 83 * GOLDSTEIN Omer ISRAEL START-UP NATION ISR ' '
112 203 BARBERO Carlos TEAM QHUBEKA ASSOS ESP ' '
113 143 ASGREEN Kasper DECEUNINCK - QUICK - STEP DEN ' '
114 113 * GRIGNARD Sebastien LOTTO SOUDAL BEL ' '
115 7 OWEN Logan EF EDUCATION - NIPPO USA ' '
116 161 * COLLEONI Kevin TEAM BIKEEXCHANGE ITA ' '
117 174 * SALMON Martin Alexander TEAM DSM GER B: 01" ' '
118 147 STEELS Stijn DECEUNINCK - QUICK - STEP BEL ' '
119 124 COLBRELLI Sonny BAHRAIN VICTORIOUS ITA ' '
120 144 ČERNY Josef DECEUNINCK - QUICK - STEP CZE ' '
121 135 KRISTOFF Alexander UAE TEAM EMIRATES NOR ' '
122 126 HALLER Marco BAHRAIN VICTORIOUS AUT ' '
123 155 MULLEN Ryan TREK - SEGAFREDO IRL ' '
124 22 GESCHKE Simon COFIDIS GER 15'34"
125 92 ARANBURU DEBA Alex ASTANA - PREMIER TECH ESP 15'41"
126 93 GRUZDEV Dmitriy ASTANA - PREMIER TECH KAZ ' '
127 166 * PEAK Barnabas TEAM BIKEEXCHANGE HUN 16'31"
128 13 BONNET William GROUPAMA - FDJ FRA 18'25"
129 27 VANBILSEN Kenneth COFIDIS BEL 26'31"
130 141 SENECHAL Florian DECEUNINCK - QUICK - STEP FRA ' '
131 67 * WANDAHL Frederik BORA - HANSGROHE DEN ' '
132 62 * GAMPER Patrick BORA - HANSGROHE AUT ' '
133 131 * ARDILA ORDONEZ Andres Camilo UAE TEAM EMIRATES COL ' '
134 142 ARCHBOLD Shane DECEUNINCK - QUICK - STEP NZL 26'47"
135 66 SCHWARZMANN Michael BORA - HANSGROHE GER ' '
136 146 * JAKOBSEN Fabio DECEUNINCK - QUICK - STEP NED ' '
Show All
Sprint
Saint-Joseph-de-Rivière - km 125.3
1 76 VAN AVERMAET Greg AG2R CITROEN TEAM BEL 10
2 192 BAKELANTS Jan INTERMARCHE - WANTY - GOBERT MATER. BEL 6
3 174 * SALMON Martin Alexander TEAM DSM GER 4
Le Sappey-en-Chartreuse - km 167.2
1 56 VALVERDE Alejandro MOVISTAR TEAM ESP 15
2 33 GEOGHEGAN HART Tao INEOS GRENADIERS GBR 12
3 63 KONRAD Patrick BORA - HANSGROHE AUT 10
4 61 KELDERMAN Wilco BORA - HANSGROHE NED 8
5 54 MAS Enric MOVISTAR TEAM ESP 6
More...
6 44 KUSS Sepp JUMBO - VISMA USA 5
7 94 LUTSENKO Alexey ASTANA - PREMIER TECH KAZ 4
8 125 HAIG Jack BAHRAIN VICTORIOUS AUS 3
9 84 HERMANS Ben ISRAEL START-UP NATION BEL 2
10 41 KRUIJSWIJK Steven JUMBO - VISMA NED 1
Show All
Mountain
Col de la Placette - km 119.3
1 114 HOLMES Matthew LOTTO SOUDAL GBR 5
2 192 BAKELANTS Jan INTERMARCHE - WANTY - GOBERT MATER. BEL 3
3 133 BYSTROM Sven Erik UAE TEAM EMIRATES NOR 2
4 3 CRADDOCK G Lawson EF EDUCATION - NIPPO USA 1
Col de Porte - km 147.4
1 3 CRADDOCK G Lawson EF EDUCATION - NIPPO USA 5
2 114 HOLMES Matthew LOTTO SOUDAL GBR 3
3 192 BAKELANTS Jan INTERMARCHE - WANTY - GOBERT MATER. BEL 2
4 152 BERNARD Julien TREK - SEGAFREDO FRA 1
Côte de la Frette - km 161.6
1 3 CRADDOCK G Lawson EF EDUCATION - NIPPO USA 2
2 57 VERONA Carlos MOVISTAR TEAM ESP 1
Le Sappey-en-Chartreuse - km 167.2
1 56 VALVERDE Alejandro MOVISTAR TEAM ESP 2
2 33 GEOGHEGAN HART Tao INEOS GRENADIERS GBR 1
Show All
Best Team
1 6 MOVISTAR TEAM MOVISTAR TEAM 11h38'39"
2 4 INEOS GRENADIERS INEOS GRENADIERS ' '
3 5 JUMBO - VISMA JUMBO - VISMA 01'26"
4 8 AG2R CITROEN TEAM AG2R CITROEN TEAM 02'54"
5 16 TREK - SEGAFREDO TREK - SEGAFREDO 03'19"
6 17 TEAM BIKEEXCHANGE TEAM BIKEEXCHANGE 04'31"
7 13 BAHRAIN VICTORIOUS BAHRAIN VICTORIOUS 05'18"
8 18 TEAM DSM TEAM DSM 06'46"
9 7 BORA - HANSGROHE BORA - HANSGROHE 08'12"
10 10 ASTANA - PREMIER TECH ASTANA - PREMIER TECH ' '
11 9 ISRAEL START-UP NATION ISRAEL START-UP NATION 09'12"
12 19 B&B HOTELS P/B KTM B&B HOTELS  P/B KTM 10'25"
13 2 GROUPAMA - FDJ GROUPAMA - FDJ 10'44"
14 11 TEAM ARKEA - SAMSIC TEAM ARKEA - SAMSIC 11'13"
15 21 TEAM QHUBEKA ASSOS TEAM QHUBEKA ASSOS 11'51"
16 1 EF EDUCATION - NIPPO EF EDUCATION - NIPPO 13'50"
17 3 COFIDIS COFIDIS 16'26"
18 20 INTERMARCHE - WANTY - GOBERT MATER. INTERMARCHE - WANTY - GOBERT MATER. 17'37"
19 14 UAE TEAM EMIRATES UAE TEAM EMIRATES 18'42"
20 12 LOTTO SOUDAL LOTTO SOUDAL 22'09"
21 15 DECEUNINCK - QUICK - STEP DECEUNINCK - QUICK - STEP 46'12"
Show All
Search by:

    Stage technical info

    • Loriol-sur-Drôme > Le Sappey-en-Chartreuse
    • Friday, June 04 2021, 11:40
    • 168km
    • 43.077 km/h
    Files
    downloads:
    photofinish
    Follow the race on: